Final Standings and Board Prizes

MenWomen
1.
2.
3-4.

5-7.


8-12.




13-15.


16-20.




21-24.



25-29.




30-39.









40-43.



44-46.


47-48.

49-56.







57-60.



61-65.




66-67.

68-76.








77-81.




82-87.





88-91.



92-98.






99-100.

101-102.

103.
104-105.

106-107.

108-109.

110.
111.
112.
113.
114.
Russia 38.5
Ukraine 35.0
England 34.0
USA 34.0
Armenia 1 33.5
Bosnia Herzeg. 33.5
Spain 33.5
Bulgary 33.0
Iceland 33.0
Georgia 33.0
Germany 33.0
Sweden 33.0
Argentina 32.5
China 32.5
Netherland 32.5
Croatia 32.0
Israel 32.0
Hungary 32.0
Latvia 32.0
Uzbekistan 32.0
Cuba 31.5
Greece 31.5
Slovenia 31.5
Yugoslavia 31.5
Australia 31.0
Canada 31.0
France 31.0
Philippines 31.0
Vietnam 31.0
Belarus 30.5
Czech Rep. 30.5
Denmark 30.5
FYROM 30.5
Kazakhstan 30.5
Lithuania 30.5
Poland 30.5
Romania 30.5
Slovakia 30.5
Turkmenistan 30.5
Armenia 3 30.0
Colombia 30.0
Norway 30.0
Peru 30.0
Indonesia 29.5
Finland 29.5
Moldova 29.5
Austria 29.0
Tajikistan 29.0
Armenia 2 28.5
Belgium 28.5
Brazil 28.5
Estonia 28.5
Ireland 28.5
Portugal 28.5
Kyrgyzstan 28.5
Scotland 28.5
India 28.0
Italy 28.0
Switzerland 28.0
Syria 28.0
Bangladesh 27.5
Luxembourg 27.5
Malaysia 27.5
S. Africa 27.5
UAE 27.5
Egypt 27.0
Morocco 27.0
Chile 26.5
Ecuador 26.5
IBCA 26.5
Iran 26.5
Japan 26.5
Tunisia 26.5
Turkey 26.5
Venezuela 26.5
Wales 26.5
Faroe Island 26.0
Hong Kong 26.0
Puerto Rico 26.0
Singapore 26.0
Uruguay 26.0
Andorra 25.5
Angola 25.5
Cyprus 25.5
Liechtenstein 25.5
New Zealand 25.5
Yemen 25.5
Barbados 25.0
Lebanon 25.0
Paraguay 25.0
Qatar 25.0
Bahrain 24.5
El Salvador 24.5
Malta 24.5
Nicaragua 24.5
Thailand 24.5
Unganda 24.5
Zimbabwe 24.5
Botswana 24.0
Neth. Antilles 24.0
Macau 23.5
San Marino 23.5
Haiti 23.0
Monaco 22.5
Sri Lanka 22.5
Mauritius 22.0
Bermuda 22.0
Honduras 21.5
Mozambique 21.5
Jersey 20.0
Guernsey 18.5
Afghanistan 17.0
Seychelles 16.0
US Virgin Isl. 9.0
1.
2-3.

4.
5.
6.
7.
8-9.

10-12.


13-22.









23-27.




28-30.


31-33.


34.
35-41.






42-46.




47-52.





53-54.

55-58.



59-62.



63-66.



67-68.

69.
70-71.

72.
73.
74.
Georgia 30.0
China 28.5
Russia 28.5
Ukraine 26.5
Hungary 26.0
Romania 25.5
Israel 25.0
Kazakstan 24.5
Poland 24.5
Czech Rep. 24.0
England 24.0
Indonesia 24.0
Armenia 1 23.5
Bulgaria 23.5
Cuba 23.5
Estonia 23.5
Germany 23.5
Greece 23.5
Lithuania 23.5
Moldova 23.5
Yugoslavia 23.5
Uzbekistan 23.5
France 23.0
India 23.0
Mongolia 23.0
Slovakia 23.0
Vietnam 23.0
Armenia 2 22.5
Netherlands 22.5
Slovenia 22.5
Belarus 22.0
Bosnia Herzeg. 22.0
Croatia 22.0
Latvia 21.5
Australia 21.0
Austria 21.0
Canada 21.0
Denmark 21.0
Spain 21.0
Sweden 21.0
USA 21.0
Brazil 20.5
FYROM 20.5
Kyrgyzstan 20.5
Norway 20.5
Philippines 20.5
Bangladesh 20.0
Italy 20.0
Finland 20.0
Mexico 20.0
Turkmenistan 20.0
Venezuela 20.0
Scotland 19.5
Switzerland 19.5
IBCA 19.0
Ireland 19.0
Portugal 19.0
Puerto Rico 19.0
Colombia 18.5
Iran 18.5
Syria 18.5
Neth. Antilles 18.5
Ecuador 18.0
Malaysia 18.0
New Zealand 18.0
Sri Lanka 18.0
Turkey 17.5
UAE 17.5
Zambia 16.5
Angola 15.0
Lebanon 15.0
Seychelles 14.5
Japan 8.0
US Virgin Isl. 2.0

 

Board Prizes MenBoard Prizes Women
Board 1:
1.Mohamad Al-Modiahki QAT 8 - 10 (80%)
2.Garry Kasparov RUS 7 - 9 (77.78%)
3.Vassily Ivanchuk UKR 8.5 - 11 (77.27%)

Board 2:
1.Richard Robinson BER 8 - 10 (80%)
2.Alex Yermonlinsky USA 8 - 11 (72.73%)
3.Branko Damljanovic YUG 8.5 - 12 (70.83%)

Board 3:
1.Saidali Iuldachev UZB 11 - 14 (78.57%)
2.Suchart Chaivichit THA 7 - 9 (77.78%)
3.Vladimir Magai KGZ 10.5 - 14 (75%)

Board 4:
1.Matthew Sadler ENG 10.5 - 13 (80.77%)
2.V. Sunthornpongsathorn THA 7 - 9 (77.78%)
3.Peter Svidler RUS 8.5 - 11 (77.27%)

Board 5:
1.Karen Asrian ARM2 10 - 12 (83.33%)
2.Evgeny Bareev RUS 7.5 - 10 (75%)
3.Trajce Nedev FRM 8 - 11 (72.73%)

Board 6:
1.Geoffrey Makumbi UGA 7.5 - 8 (93.75%)
2.Pavol Pcola SVK 7 - 8 (87.50%)
3.A. Mallahi IRI 6.5 - 8 (81.25%)

Board 1:
1.Mehri Ovezova TKM 10.5 - 12 (87.50%)
2.Martha F. Baquero ECU 9.5 - 13 (73.08%)
3.Sofia Polgar HUN 10 - 14 (71.43%)

Board 2:
1.Chen Zhu CHN 10 - 13 (76.92%)
2.Nana Ioseliani GEO 10 - 13 (76.92%)
3.Maria-Alejandra Diaz AHO 10.5 - 14 (75%)

Board 3:
1.Ketevan Arkhamia GEO 8 - 10 (80%)
2.Nadejda Reprun UZB 9 - 12 (75%)
3.Elina Sedina UKR 9.5 - 13 (73.08%)

Board 4:
1.Marta Zielinska POL 6 - 7 (85.71%)
2.Ela Pitam ISR 9.5 - 12 (79.17%)
3.Rachel Pascua PHI 6.5 - 9 (72.22%)