Women

Round 7 - 23/09/1996


1. RUSSIA 2-1 UKRAINE 





A. Gallimova-Ivanchuk   1-0      M. Litinskaya 


S. Matveeva             1/2      E. Sedina 


S. Prudnikova           1/2      N. Zhukova 





2. BULGARIA 0.5-2.5 GEORGIA 





A. Stefanova            1/2      M. Chiburdanidze 


M. Voiska               0-1      N. Ioseliani 


S. Aleksieva            0-1      K. Arakhamia 





3. CHINA 2-1 YUGOSLAVIA 





J. Xie                  1-0      A. Maric 


C. Zhu                  0-1      N. Bojkovic 


P. Wang                 1-0      M. Maric 





4. HUNGARY 2-1 MOLDOVA 





S. Polgar               1/2      A. Susterman 


N. Medvegy              1/2      M. Sheremetieva 


N. Lakos                1-0      N. Agababian 





5. ROMANIA 2-1 ISRAEL 





C. Foisor               1-0      M. Klinova 


C. Peptan               1/2      A. Segal 


E. Radu                 1/2      L. Tsifanskaya 





6. VIETNAM 2-1 GERMANY 





T. Hoang Thanh          1-0      K. Kachiani-Gersinska 


T. Mai                  0-1      J. Micic 


T. Le                   1-0      M. Olbrich 





7. KAZAKHSTAN 2-1 CUBA 





E. Sakhatova            1/2      M. Arribas 


F. Uskova               1-0      V. Ramon 


T. Klink                1/2      M. Delgado 





8. LATVIA               1/2      POLAND 





A. Safranska            1/2      M. Bobrowska 


I. Rubene               1/2      J. Dworakowska 


A. Meijere              0-1      M. Zielinska 





9. ENGLAND 3-0 FRANCE 





S. Lalic                1-0      C. Gervais 


H. Hunt                 1-0      S. Fruteau 


R. Sheldon              1-0      M. Nicoara-Etchegaray 





10. SLOVAKIA 3-0 MONGOLIA 





E. Repkova              1-0      C. Batceceg 


Z. Hagarova             1-0      G. Bayarmaa 


A. Ciganikova           1-0      D. Majigsuren 





11. ARMENIA-2           1/2      ARMENIA-1 





A. Grigorian            0-1      E. Danielian 


L. Aslanian             1/2      L. Mkrtchan 


N. Aginian              1/2      E. Khalafian 





12. INDIA 1.5-1.5 SLOVENIA 





K. Mrunalini            1/2      M. Ankerst 


B. Thipsay              1-0      N. Mihevc 


P. Shah                 0-1      J. Krivec 





13. LITHUANIA 2-1 ESTONIA 





K. Baginskaite          1-0      T. Laesson 


D. Ciuksyte             1-0      T. Fomina 


V. Cmilyte              0-1      L. Piarnpuu 





14. GREECE 2-1 KYRGYZTAN 





A. Botsari-Miladinovic  1-0      I. Ostry 


M. Makropoulou          1-0      S. Sabirova 


M. Petraki              0-1      T. Korsakova 





15. BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINIA 2.5-0.5 SWITZERLAND 





E. Titova-Boric         1-0      E. Gruenenwald 


D. Dengler              1-0      C. Thuerig 


L. Smajlovic            1/2      R. Bohrer 





16. UZBEKISTAN 2-1 CROATIA 





O. Kim                  1/2      M. Petek-Medic 


A. Khegai               1/2      V. Macek 


N. Reprun               1-0      M. Djeno 





17. NETHERLANDS         1-2      SWEDEN 





E. Sziva                0-1      V. Johansson 


A. Benschop             1-0      I. Eriksson 


M. Kouwenhoven          0-1      E. Jiretorn 





18. CZECH REPUBLIC 2-1 AUSTRALIA 





P. Krupkova             1-0      N. Phan-Koshnitsky 


L. Ptacnikova           1/2      B. Dekic 


M. Svobodova            1/2      N. Guy 





19. SPAIN 2.5-0.5 CANADA 





N. Garcia               1-0      N. Starr 


M. Cuevas-Rodriguez     1/2      N. Khoudgarian 


M. Vilar                1-0      M. Leger 





20. USA 2-1 BANGLADESH 





A. Belakovskaia         1/2      R. Hamid 


E. Epstein              1/2      T. Parvin 


T. Tzitserman           1-0      A. Khanam 





21. FYROM 2-1 DENMARK 





G. Koskoska             1/2      E. Guindy 


V. Sekulovska           1-0      T. Stewart 


A. Janevska             1/2      L. Fredericia 





22. IRAN 0-3 INDONESIA 





S. Navabi               0-1      M. Sulistya 


S. Mahammadi            0-1      U. Tamin 


E. Alavi                0-1      L. Lumongdong 





23. EQUADOR 2-1 NORWAY 





M. Fierro Baquero       1-0      N. Hagesaether 


E. Moncayo              1-0      S. Berntsen 


E. Manosalvas           0-1      S. Johnsen 





24. TURKMENISTAN 1.5-1.5 MEXICO 





M. Ovezova              1-0      Y. Hernandez 


M. Ovezova              0-1      M. Porras 


A. Temirova             1/2      A. Martin del Campo 





25. BELARUS 3-0 PORTUGAL 





E. Zayac                1-0      A. Carvalho 


G. Lagvilava            1-0      T. Saraiva 


T. Zagorskaya           1-0      S. Ma Ceu 





26. FINLAND 2.5-0.5 IRELAND 





J. Paasikangas          1-0      M. O'Siochru 


H. Puuska               1/2      S. Connolly 


P. Walta                1-0      A. Corry 





27. BRAZIL 1.5-1.5 COLOMBIA 





T. Ratcu                0-1      A. Salazar 


J. Chaves               1-0      I. Majul 


J. Kamada               1/2      S. Castillo 





28. MALAYSIA 0.5-2.5 SCOTLAND





W. Huda Nurul           0-1      C. Wilman 


E. Ibrahim              1/2      H. Lang 


M. Roslina              0-1      A. King 





29. AUSTRIA             1-2      VENEZUELA 





H. Mira                 1-0      T. De Pool 


J. Borek                0-1      A. Hernandez 


S. Sommer               0-1      M. Munoz 





30. ITALY 2-1 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 





R. Gramignani           1-0      J. Hassan 


B. Zavatta              1-0      A. Hosain 


G. Parrino              0-1      A. Hassan 





31. ANGOLA 0-3 PUERTO RICO 





S. Venancio             0-1      G. Murray 


E. Duarte               0-1      H. Pacheco 


P. Carbal               0-1      M. Franceschi 





32. PHILIPPINES 2-1 TURKEY 





S. Itaas                1-0      E. Sanli 


I. Flores               0-1      F. Oney 


R. Pascua               1-0      S. Dalak 





33. NETHERLANDS ANTILLIES 1.5-1.5 NEW ZEALAND 





A. Craane               1/2      R. Sheehan 


M. Diaz                 1-0      L. Parlane 


R. Raphaela             0-1      T. Sheehan 





34. LEBANON 0.5-2.5 SRI LANKA 





D. Bedrossian           1/2      V. Wijesuriya 


K. Mouradian            0-1      S. Wijesuriya 


N. Koteich              0-1      A. Senanayaka 





35. SYRIA 2-1 SEYCHELLES 





W. Sheikh Khuder        1/2      P. Domingue 


M. Jundi                1-0      A. Payet 


Z. Zghir                1/2      P. Hoareau 





36. ZAMBIA 2.5-0.5 JAPAN 





M. Banda                1/2      M. Watai 


D. Mwanza               1-0      S. Harada 


J. Mtine                1-0      Y. Yamamoto 





37. IBCA 3-0 US VIRGIN ISLANDS 





T. Debowska             1-0      C. Sojourner 


C. Salas Rasilla        1-0      M. Murphy 


J. Spychala             1-0      M. Davidson