Women

Round 5 - 20/09/1996





1. Georgia 1.5-1.5 Ukraine 





M. Chiburdanidze        1-0      I. Gaponenko 


N. Ioseliani            1/2      E. Sedina 


N. Gurieli              0-1      N. Zhukova 





2. China 2.0-1.0 Hungary 





J. Xie                  1/2      S. Polgar 


C. Zhu                  1-0      N. Medvegy 


L. Wang                 1/2      N. Lakos 





3. Russia 1.0-2.0 Vietnam 





A. Gallimova-Ivanchuk   0-1      T. Hoang Th. 


S. Prudnikova           1-0      T. Le 


L. Zaitseva             0-1      T. Tran 





4. Moldova 1.0-2.0 Romania 





A. Skripchenko          0-1      C. Peptan 


M. Sheremetieva         0-1      E. Radu 


N. Agabokian            1-0      G. Olarasu 





5. Germany 1.5-1.5 Bulgaria 





K. Kachiani-Gersinska   0-1      A. Stefanova 


M. Olbrich              1/2      S. Aleksieva 


B. Trabert              1-0      M. Velcheva 





6. Latvia 2.0-1.0 Cuba 





A. Safranska            1-0      M. Arribas 


A. Meijere              0-1      V. Ramon 


T. Voronova             1-0      T. Hernandez 





7. Armenia 1 0.5-2.5 Slovakia 





G. Hlgatian             1/2      E. Repkova 


L. Mkrtchan             0-1      Z. Hagarova 


E. Khalafian            0-1      A. Ciganikova 





8. Spain 0.5-2.5 Yugoslavia 





N. Garcia               0-1      A. Maric 


M. Calzetta             1/2      N. Bojkovic 


M. Cuevas-Rodriguez     0-1      M. Maric 





9. England 1.5-1.5 Israel 





S. Lalic                1-0      A. Segal 


R. Sheldon              0-1      L. Tsifanskaya 


J. Bellin               1/2      E. Pitam 





10. Kazakhstan 2.5-0.5 Uzbekistan 





E. Sakhatova            1-0      O. Kim 


F. Uskova               1/2      A. Khegai 


T. Sergeeva             1-0      M. Khamrakulova 





11. Usa 1.5-1.5 Mongolia 





A. Belakovskaia         1/2      C. Batceceg 


E. Epstein              0-1      T. Batceceg 


T. Tzitserman           1-0      D. Majigsuren 





12. India 2.5-0.5 Croatia 





K. Mrunalini            1-0      M. Petek-Medic 


B. Thipsay              1/2      V. Macek 


P. Shah                 1-0      A. Paraminski 





13. Poland 1.0-2.0 Indonesia 





M. Bobrowska            0-1      M. Sulistya 


J. Dworakowska          0-1      U. Tamin 


M. Zielinska            1-0      L. Lumongdong 





14. France 1.5-1.5 Kyrgyztan 





C. Flear                1/2      I. Ostry 


S. Fruteau              0-1      S. Sabirova 


M. Nicoara-Etchegaray   1-0      B. Tilenbaeva 





15. Australia 1.5-1.5 Bosnia & Herz. 





I. Berezina             0-1      E. Titova-Boric 


B. Dekic                1-0      D. Dengler 


N. Guy                  1/2      L. Smajlovic 





16. FYROM 1.0-2.0 Armenia 2 





G. Koskoska             1-0      A. Grigorian 


V. Sekulovska           0-1      L. Aslanian 


P. Jovcevska            0-1      N. Movsisian 





17. Czech Republic 1.0-2.0 Lithuania 





P. Krupkova             1/2      K. Baginskaite 


L. Ptacnikova           0-1      R. Bandziene 


M. Svobodova            1/2      V. Cmilyte 





18. Slovenia 1.0-2.0 Sweden 





M. Ankerst              1/2      V. Johansson 


A. Licina               0-1      I. Eriksson 


J. Krivec               1/2      S. Berg 





19. Un. Arab Emirates 0.0-3.0 Greece 





R. Mohammed             0-1      M. Makropoulou 


J. Hassan               0-1      E. Fakhiridou


A. Hassan               0-1      M. Petraki 





20. Brazil 1.5-1.5 Estonia 


			       


T. Ratcu                1-0      T. Laesson 


J. Chaves               0-1      T. Fomina 


J. Kamada               1/2      L. Piarnpuu 





21. Finland 2.0-1.0 Switzerland 





J. Paasikangas          1-0      T. Lematschko 


H. Puuska               1/2      E. Gruenenwald 


S. Rautanen             1/2      C. Thuerig 





22. Scotland 1.5-1.5 Norway 





C. Wilman               1-0      N. Hagesaether 


H. Lang                 1/2      S. Berntsen 


S. Macgilchrist         0-1      S. Johnsen 





23. Belarus 2.0-1.0 Turkmenistan 





E. Zayac                0-1      M. Ovezova 


G. Lagvilava            1-0      M. Ovezova 


T. Zagorskaya           1-0      A. Temirova 





24. Netherlands 3.0-0.0 Colombia 





E. Sziva                1-0      A. Salazar 


E. De Kleuver           1-0      S. Castillo 


M. Kouwenhoven          1-0      C. Lopez 





25. Iran 0.5-2.5 Canada 





S. Navabi               1/2      N. Starr 


S. Mahammadi            0-1      N. Khoudgarian 


S. Ghaderpour           0-1      M. Leger 





26. Malaysia 0.0-3.0 Portugal 





N. Huda                 0-1      A. Carvalho 


W. Khairunnisa          0-1      A. Ferreira 


E. Ibrahim              0-1      M. Silva 





27. Italy 2.0-1.0 Equador 





A. Riegler              1/2      M. Fierro Baquero 


B. Zavatta              1/2      E. Moncayo 


G. Parrino              1-0      E. Manosalvas 





28. Ireland 1.0-2.0 Bangladesh 





M. O'Siochru            1/2      R. Hamid 


S. Connolly             1/2      T. Parveen 


A. Corry                0-1      M. Begum 





29. Mexico 3.0-0.0 Puerto Rico 





Y. Hernandez            1-0     G. Murray 


A. Martin Del Campo     1-0     H. Pacheco 


E. Garcia               1-0     J. Martorell 





30. Austria 1.0-2.0 Philippines 





H. Mira                 1-0      S. Itaas 


M. Horvath              0-1      I. Flores 


S. Sommer               0-1      R. Pascua 





31. Denmark 2.5-0.5 Neth. Antillies 





E. Guindy               1-0      A. Craane 


T. Stewart              1/2      M. Diaz 


L. Fredericia           1-0      R. Raphaela 





32. New Zealand 0.0-3.0 Venezuela 





R. Sheehan              0-1      A. Martinez 


E. Otene                0-1      A. Hernandez 


T. Sheehan              0-1      M. Munoz 





33. Angola 0.5-2.5 Sri Lanka 





S. Venancio             1/2      M. Fernando 


M. Da Luz               0-1      V. Wijesuriya 


E. Duarte               0-1      S. Wijesuriya 





34. Zambia 1.0-2.0 Turkey 





B. Mumba                0-1      E. Sanli 


M. Banda                0-1      F. Oney 


D. Mwanza               1-0      S. Dalak 





35. Japan 0.5-2.5 Lebanon 





M. Watai                1/2      D. Bedrossian 


S. Harada               0-1      K. Mouradian 


Y. Yamamoto             0-1      S. Mouradian 





36. Seychelles 3.0-0.0 Us Virgin Isl. 





P. Domingue             1-0      C. Sojourner 


A. Payet                1-0      D. Warlick 


P. Hoareau              1-0      M. Murphy 





37. IBCA 1.5-1.5 Syria 





T. Debowska             1-0      W. Sheikhuder 


J. Spychala             0-1      M. Jindi 


A. Karnisyan            1/2      Z. Zghir