Women

Round 1 - 16/09/1996



Georgia             2.0 - 1.0   Armenia 2nd Team


M. Chiburdanidze        1-0      A. Grigorian 


N. Ioseliani            1-0      L. Aslanian 


N. Gurieli              0-1      N. Movsisian 





Austria             0.0 - 3.0   Russia 


H. Mira                 0-1      A. Gallimova-Ivanchuk 


J. Borek                0-1      S. Matveeva 


M. Horvath              0-1      S. Prudnikova 





China               3.0 - 0.0   Kyrgyzstan


C. Zhu                  1-0      I. Ostry 


L. Wang                 1-0      S. Sabirova 


P. Wang                 1-0      B. Tilenbekova 


Bosnia-Herzegovina  0.5 - 2.5   Yugoslavia 


E. Titova-Boric         0-1      A. Maric 


D. Dengler              0-1      N. Bojkovic 


L. Smajlovic            1/2      M. Maric 




Hungary             3.0 - 0.0   Sweden 


S. Polgar               1-0      I. Eriksson 


I. Madl                 1-0      E. Jiretorn 


N. Medvegy              1-0      S. Berg 





FYROM           0.0 - 3.0   Romania 


G. Koskoska             0-1      C. Foisor 


V. Sekulovska           0-1      C. Peptan 


P. Jovcevska            0-1      E. Radu 





Germany             2.5 - 0.5   Canada 


K. Kachiani-Gersinska   1/2      N. Starr 


J. Micic                1-0      N. Khoudgarian 


M. Olbrich              1-0      M. Leger 





Bangladesh          0.0 - 3.0   Ukraine 


R. Hamid                0-1      I. Gaponenko 


T. Parveen              0-1      M. Litinskaya 


M. Begum                0-1      E. Sedina 





Bulgaria            1.5 - 1.5   Norway 


A. Stefanova            1-0      N. Hagesaether 


M. Voiska               1/2      S. Berntsen 


S. Aleksieva            0-1      E. Hagesaether 





Brazil              0.0 - 3.0   Poland 


T. Ratcu                0-1      A. Brustman 


J. Chaves               0-1      M. Bobrowska 


J. Kamada               0-1      M. Zielinska 





Moldova             3.0 - 0.0   Malaysia 


A. Susterman            1-0      N. Huda 


M. Sheremetieva         1-0      W. Khairunnisa 


N. Agabokian            1-0      E. Ibrahim 





Denmark             0.5 - 2.5   USA


E. Guindy               0-1      A. Belakovskaia 


T. Stewart              0-1      A. Akhsharumova 


C. Jensen               1/2      T. Tzitserman 





Israel              3.0 - 0.0   Venezuela 


M. Klinova              1-0      T. De Pool 


L. Tsifanskaya          1-0      A. Martinez 


E. Pitam                1-0      A. Hernandez 





Iran                0.0 - 3.0   Kazakhstan 


S. Navabi               0-1      E. Sakhatova 


S. Mahammadi            0-1      F. Uskova 


E. Alavi                0-1      T. Girkiyan 





England             3.0 - 0.0   Phillippines 


S. Lalic                1-0      C. De Jesus 


H. Hunt                 1-0      S. Itaas 


R. Sheldon              1-0      I. Flores 





Equador             0.5 - 2.5   Czech Republic 


M. Fierro Baquero       1/2      P. Krupkova 


E. Moncayo              0-1      L. Ptacnikova 


E. Manosalvas           0-1      S. Saljova 





Estonia             2.0 - 1.0   Finland


T. Laesson              1/2      J. Paasikangas 


T. Fomina               1/2      H. Puuska 


L. Piarnpuu             1-0      S. Rautanen 





Turkmenistan        0.5 - 2.5   Cuba


M. Ovezova              1/2      M. Arribas 


M. Ovezova              0-1      V. Ramon 


A. Temirova             0-1      T. Hernandez 





Belarus             2.0 - 1.0   Colombia 


G. Lagvilava            1-0      A. Salazar 


T. Zagorskaya           1-0      I. Majul 


A. Sorokina             0-1      S. Castillo 





Scotland            0.5 - 2.5   Greece


C. Wilman               0-1      A. Botsari-Miladinovic 


H. Lang                 1/2      M. Makropoulou 


A. King                 0-1      E. Fakhiridou 





Slovakia            3.0 - 0.0   United Arab Emirates 


Z. Hagarova             1-0      R. Mohammed 


A. Bekiarisova          1-0      J. Hassan 


A. Ciganikova           1-0      A. Hosain 





Seychelles          0.5 - 2.5   Spain 


B. Contoret             0-1      N. Garcia 


P. Domingue             0-1      M. Calzetta 


A. Payet                1/2      M. Vilar 





Latvia              3.0 - 0.0   Italy 


A. Safranska            1-0      A. Riegler 


I. Rubene               1-0      B. Zavatta 


A. Meijere              1-0      G. Parrino 





Sri Lanka           0.0 - 3.0   Croatia 


M. Fernando             0-1      M. Petek-Medic 


V. Wijesuriya           0-1      V. Macek 


S. Wijesuriya           0-1      M. Djeno 





Armenia 1st team    3.0 - 0.0   Netherlands Antilles


E. Danielian            1-0      A. Craane 


G. Hlgatian             1-0      M. Diaz 


L. Mkrtchan             1-0      R. Raphaela 





Angola              0.0 - 3.0   Lithuania 


S. Venancio             0-1      K. Baginskaite 


M. Da Luz               0-1      D. Ciuksyte 


E. Duarte               0-1      V. Cmilyte 





Ireland             0.5 - 3.5   Netherlands 


M. O'Siochru            0-1      E. Sziva 


S. Connolly             1/2      E. De Kleuver 


A. Corry                0-1      A. Benschop 





Uzbekistan          3.0 - 0.0   US Virgin Islands 


O. Kim                  1-0      C. Sojourner 


N. Reprun               1-0      M. Murphy 


M. Khamrakulova         1-0      M. Davidson 





Japan               0.0 - 3.0   Vietnam 


M. Watai                0-1      T. Hoang Th. 


S. Harada               0-1      T. Mai 


Y. Yamamoto             0-1      T. Le 





Slovenia            3.0 - 0.0   Lebanon 


M. Ankerst              1-0      K. Mouradian 


A. Licina               1-0      S. Mouradian 


N. Mihevc               1-0      N. Kteich 





New Zealand         0.0 - 3.0   Indonesia 


R. Sheehan              0-1      M. Sulistya 


E. Otene                0-1      U. Tamin 


T. Sheehan              0-1      L. Lumongdong 





Mexico              2.5 - 0.5   Portugal 


Y. Hernandez            1-0      A. Carvalho 


M. Porras               1-0      T. Saraiva 


A. Martin del Campo     1/2      A. Ferreira 





Puerto Rico         0.0 - 3.0   India


G. Murray               0-1      K. Mrunalini 


H. Pacheco              0-1      B. Thipsay 


M. Franceschi           0-1      N. Saritha 





Australia           3.0 - 0.0   Turkey 


I. Berezina             1-0      E. Sanli 


N. Phan-Koshnitsky      1-0      F. Oney 


B. Dekic                1-0      S. Dalak 





Zambia              0.0 - 3.0   Switzerland 


B. Mumba                0-1      T. Lematschko 


D. Mwanza               0-1      E. Gruenenwald 


J. Mtine                0-1      C. Thuerig 





France              3.0 - 0.0   IBCA


C. Flear                1-0      T. Debowska 


S. Fruteau              1-0      C. Salas Rasilla 


M. Nicoara-Etchegaray   1-0      J. Spychala 





Mongolia 1.5 Bye 


C. Batceceg 


G. Bayarmaa


T. Batceceg