Round 9, 30.05.2006


ΜΕΝ

Round 9 on 2006/05/30 at 15:00
Bo. 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg -
1.1 GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 - GM Aronian Levon 2756 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 - GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Elyanov Pavel 2665 - GM Asrian Karen 2646 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Moiseyenko Alexander 2662 - GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 0 - 1
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 5 France (FRA) Rtg -
2.1 GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2708 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 - GM Lautier Joel 2682 ½ - ½
2.3 GM Morozevich Alexander 2730 - GM Sokolov Andrei 2628 ½ - ½
2.4 GM Rublevskiy Sergey 2687 - GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 0 - 1
Bo. 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 12 China (CHN) Rtg 0 - 4
3.1 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 0 - 1
3.2 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 - GM Zhang Zhong 2640 0 - 1
3.3 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 - GM Wang Yue 2598 0 - 1
3.4 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2576 - GM Ni Hua 2607 0 - 1
Bo. 7 USA (USA) Rtg - 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 2 - 2
4.1 GM Kamsky Gata 2671 - GM Navara David 2658 1 - 0
4.2 GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 ½ - ½
4.3 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 ½ - ½
4.4 GM Akobian Varuzhan 2575 - IM Cvek Robert 2503 0 - 1
Bo. 14 Germany (GER) Rtg - 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg -
5.1 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 - GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 1 - 0
5.2 GM Jussupow Artur 2608 - GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 0 - 1
5.3 GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 - GM Nogueira Santiago Jesus 2556 ½ - ½
5.4 GM Graf Alexander 2592 - GM Arencibia Rodriguez Walter 2535 0 - 1
Bo. 2 India (IND) Rtg - 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 2 - 2
6.1 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 ½ - ½
6.2 GM Harikrishna P 2680 - GM Barsov Aleksey 2525 ½ - ½
6.3 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 - GM Gareyev Timur 2522 ½ - ½
6.4 GM Sandipan Chanda 2550 - GM Iuldachev Saidali 2480 ½ - ½
Bo. 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg - 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg 2 - 2
7.1 IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 - GM Godena Michele 2537 ½ - ½
7.2 FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 - GM Garcia Palermo Carlos 2462 ½ - ½
7.3 FM Mogranzini Roberto 2367 - IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 0 - 1
7.4 FM Castaldo Folco 2347 - IM Contin Daniel 2396 1 - 0
Bo. 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 3 - 1
8.1 GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 - GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 1 - 0
8.2 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 - GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2482 1 - 0
8.3 IM Borisek Jure 2508 - IM Markos Jan 2492 1 - 0
8.4 IM Lenic Luka 2466 - IM Petrik Tomas 2515 0 - 1
Bo. 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg -
9.1 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 - GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 ½ - ½
9.2 GM Atalik Suat 2632 - GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 ½ - ½
9.3 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 - GM Palo Davor 2546 0 - 1
9.4 IM Atakisi Umut 2419 - GM Schandorff Lars 2521 ½ - ½
Bo. 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg -
10.1 GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 - GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 ½ - ½
10.2 GM Van Wely Loek 2655 - GM Palac Mladen 2561 ½ - ½
10.3 GM Nijboer Friso 2584 - GM Zelcic Robert 2525 0 - 1
10.4 GM L'ami Erwin 2565 - GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 ½ - ½
Bo. 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg -
11.1 GM Bologan Viktor 2666 - GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 ½ - ½
11.2 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 - GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 ½ - ½
11.3 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 - GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 1 - 0
11.4 GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 - IM Iotov Valentin 2432 ½ - ½
Bo. 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg 2 - 2
12.1 GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 - GM Carlsen Magnus 2646 ½ - ½
12.2 GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 - GM Agdestein Simen 2594 1 - 0
12.3 FM Darbanvaighani Mortaza 2396 - GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 ½ - ½
12.4   Mahdavirad Mehdi 2235 - GM Djurhuus Rune 2466 0 - 1
Bo. 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg -
13.1 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 - GM Azarov Sergei 2592 1 - 0
13.2 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 - GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2550 ½ - ½
13.3 GM Banikas Hristos 2576 - GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 ½ - ½
13.4 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2518 - GM Tihonov Jurij 2472 ½ - ½
Bo. 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 2 - 2
14.1 GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 - GM Hellsten Johan 2564 ½ - ½
14.2 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 - GM Berg Emanuel 2539 1 - 0
14.3 IM Le Quang Liem 2473 - GM Hillarp-Persson Tiger 2524 ½ - ½
14.4 FM Dinh Duc Trong 2387 - GM Cicak Slavko 2506 0 - 1
Bo. 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg -
15.1 GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 - GM Shirov Alexei 2699 1 - 0
15.2 GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 ½ - ½
15.3 GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 - GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2608 ½ - ½
15.4 GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 - GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen 2540 ½ - ½
Bo. 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg 3 - 1
16.1 GM Smirin Ilia 2662 - GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 1 - 0
16.2 GM Avrukh Boris 2633 - IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 ½ - ½
16.3 GM Huzman Alexander 2576 - IM Bachmann Axel 2414 ½ - ½
16.4 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2566 - FM Patriarca Luis Carlos 2283 1 - 0
Bo. 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 2 - 2
17.1 GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 - GM Adianto Utut 2589 ½ - ½
17.2 GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 - GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 ½ - ½
17.3 GM Leitao Rafael 2575 - FM Hamdani Rudin 2364 1 - 0
17.4 IM Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda 2471 - FM Wahono Awam 2391 0 - 1
Bo. 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg -
18.1 GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 ½ - ½
18.2 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 - GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 ½ - ½
18.3 IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2492 - GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 0 - 1
18.4 IM Saric Ibro 2476 - GM Balogh Csaba 2576 ½ - ½
Bo. 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 21 Poland (POL) Rtg -
19.1 GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 - GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 ½ - ½
19.2 IM Kanep Meelis 2509 - GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 ½ - ½
19.3 IM Sepp Olav 2470 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 0 - 1
19.4 IM Liiva Riho 2411 - IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 ½ - ½
Bo. 13 England (ENG) Rtg - 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg -
20.1 GM Adams Michael 2720 - GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 1 - 0
20.2 GM Speelman Jonathan 2555 - IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 0 - 1
20.3 GM Conquest Stuart 2505 - IM Espinosa Rafael 2380 ½ - ½
20.4 GM Pert Nicholas 2494 - FM Capo Vidal Uriel 2357 1 - 0
Bo. 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 2 - 2
21.1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 - GM Paragua Mark 2617 1 - 0
21.2 GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 - GM Torre Eugene 2543 0 - 1
21.3 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 - GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 0 - 1
21.4 GM Vajda Levente 2511 - FM So Wesley 2254 1 - 0
Bo. 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg - ½
22.1 GM Garcia Gildardo 2431 - IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 ½ - ½
22.2 IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 -   Poulsen Martin 2325 1 - 0
22.3 IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 -   Ziska Helgi D. 2306 1 - 0
22.4 FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 -   Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 1 - 0
Bo. 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg -
23.1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 - GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 1 - 0
23.2 FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 - GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 0 - 1
23.3 FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 - GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 ½ - ½
23.4 FM Anas Nazreen Bakri 2221 - IM Zueger Beat 2433 1 - 0
Bo. 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg -
24.1 GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 - GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 0 - 1
24.2 GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 - IM Hossain Enamul 2460 1 - 0
24.3 GM Olafsson Helgi 2521 - IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 ½ - ½
24.4 IM Kristjansson Stefan 2480 - IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 0 - 1
Bo. 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg - 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg -
25.1 GM Adly Ahmed 2448 - IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 ½ - ½
25.2 IM El Taher Fouad 2468 - IM Lane Gary 2440 1 - 0
25.3 IM Abdelnabbi Imed 2461 - IM Wohl Aleksandar 2432 0 - 1
25.4 IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 -   Speck Nick 2389 1 - 0
Bo. 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg -
26.1 GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 - GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 ½ - ½
26.2 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 - GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 1 - 0
26.3 GM Nedev Trajko 2516 - IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 ½ - ½
26.4 GM Jacimovic Dragoljub 2419 - FM Savickas Airidas 2300 ½ - ½
Bo. 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 1 - 3
27.1 GM Fridman Daniel 2562 - GM Markus Robert 2585 ½ - ½
27.2 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 - GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 ½ - ½
27.3 GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 - GM Kosic Dragan 2482 0 - 1
27.4   Samolins Vitalijs 2256 - IM Popovic Dusan 2496 0 - 1
Bo. 66 Peru (PER) Rtg - 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 2 - 2
28.1 GM Granda Julio 2631 - GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 1 - 0
28.2 IM Cordova Emilio 2429 - IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 ½ - ½
28.3 FM Pacheco Marco 2331 - IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 ½ - ½
28.4 FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 - FM Gourlay Iain 2340 0 - 1
Bo. 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg -
29.1   Kozlov Roman 2290 - FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 ½ - ½
29.2 IM Ismagambetov An 2420 - FM Vocaturo Daniele 2402 1 - 0
29.3   Utegaliev A 2224 - FM Rombaldoni Denis 2322 1 - 0
29.4   Amanov Zhanibek 0 - FM Cacco Christian 2322 0 - 1
Bo. 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg 3 - 1
30.1 GM Peralta Fernando 2524 - IM Davila Carlos 2374 ½ - ½
30.2 IM Flores Diego 2494 - IM Canda Danilo 2304 1 - 0
30.3 GM Zarnicki Pablo 2507 - FM Sirias Danilo 2309 1 - 0
30.4 IM Valerga Diego 2470 - FM Lacayo Rene 2271 ½ - ½
Bo. 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 2 - 2
31.1 GM Baburin Alexander 2519 - GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 ½ - ½
31.2 IM Kelly Brian 2492 - IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 0 - 1
31.3 IM Collins Sam 2409 - GM Zhu Chen 2483 ½ - ½
31.4 IM Quinn Mark 2399 - IM Nezad Husain 2345 1 - 0
Bo. 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 2 - 2
32.1 IM Williams Leighton 2348 - IM Adlane Arab 2424 1 - 0
32.2   Dineley Richard 2264 - IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 0 - 1
32.3   Kett Tim 2195 -   Seba Kamel 2236 1 - 0
32.4   Thomas Jac 1988 -   Bouhaddad Abdelkrim 2099 0 - 1
Bo. 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg 2 - 2
33.1 IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 - GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 1 - 0
33.2 GM Odeev Handjar 2492 - FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 ½ - ½
33.3   Amanov Mesgen 2305 - IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 ½ - ½
33.4 IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 -   Tay Li-Jin Jeslin 2011 0 - 1
Bo. 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg 2 - 2
34.1 GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 - GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 ½ - ½
34.2 IM Karttunen Mika 2431 -   Laouini Sami 2196 ½ - ½
34.3 IM Nyysti Sampsa 2369 - FM Chikhaoui Walid 2322 0 - 1
34.4 IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 -   Njili Kamel 0 1 - 0
Bo. 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg 2 - 2
35.1 IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 - IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 ½ - ½
35.2 IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 - IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2417 ½ - ½
35.3 IM Salov Sergey 2293 - FM Gulbas Cemil 2362 1 - 0
35.4   Kovalenko Vladimir 2188 - IM Cekro Ekrem 2416 0 - 1
Bo. 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg - 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg -
36.1 IM Rojas Luis 2449 -   Hamad Ahmad 2286 ½ - ½
36.2 IM Barria Daniel 2428 - IM Hakki Imad 2459 0 - 1
36.3   Arancibia Eduardo 2409 - FM Omearat Adel 2274 1 - 0
36.4 FM Flores Mauricio 2373 -   Elbaba Ezat 2166 0 - 1
Bo. 105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg -
37.1 FM Harper Ryan 2270 - FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2322 1 - 0
37.2 FM Merritt Mario 2146 -   Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 0 - 1
37.3   Singh Ravishen 2133 - FM Tovsanaa Nyamaa 2270 ½ - ½
37.4   Chang Dr Eddison 1896 - GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2433 0 - 1
Bo. 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg 2 - 2
38.1 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 - GM Dervishi Erald 2506 ½ - ½
38.2 IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 - IM Shytaj Luca 2433 1 - 0
38.3   Arias Rodolfo 2185 - FM Qendro Llambi 2395 ½ - ½
38.4 FM Jimenez Juan Leon 2173 -   Mehmeti Dritan 2378 0 - 1
Bo. 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 2½
39.1 IM Mateo Ramon 2401 - GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 1 - 0
39.2 FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 - IM Zugic Igor 2466 0 - 1
39.3 IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 - IM Krnan Tomas 2409 ½ - ½
39.4   Mazara Adan 2189 - IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 0 - 1
Bo. 104 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg ½ -
40.1   Pitterson Jomo 2221 - IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2476 0 - 1
40.2 FM Elliott Warren 2262 -   Medina Miguel 2398 0 - 1
40.3   Rowe Duane 2160 - IM Pazos Plinio 2371 ½ - ½
40.4   Porter Russel 2201 -   Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 0 - 1
Bo. 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg 3 - 1
41.1 GM David Alberto 2580 - IM Hassan Abdullah 2368 ½ - ½
41.2 IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 -   Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 1 - 0
41.3 IM Berend Fred 2368 - FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 1 - 0
41.4 FM Brittner Serge 2325 - FM Saleh Jasem 2325 ½ - ½
Bo. 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 110 Nepal (NEP) Rtg 4 - 0
42.1 GM Galego Luis 2543 -   Shrestha Keshav 2183 1 - 0
42.2 IM Fernando Diogo 2467 -   Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 1 - 0
42.3 IM Rocha Sergio 2405 -   Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 1 - 0
42.4 FM Dias Paulo 2371 -   Nepali Badri Lal 2158 1 - 0
Bo. 103 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg 1 - 3
43.1 IM Santa Juan 2211 -   Shukuraliev Algis 2267 0 - 1
43.2   Ovalle Ramon 2174 -   Samakov Nurdin 2271 0 - 1
43.3   Velasco Santiago 2281 -   Maznitsin Andrey 2187 1 - 0
43.4   Berrios Gabriel 0 - FM Tologontegin Semetey 2270 0 - 1
Bo. 93 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg 1 - 3
44.1 IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 - IM Neubauer Martin 2454 ½ - ½
44.2 FM Arias Lemnys Antonio 2267 - IM Danner Georg 2402 0 - 1
44.3 IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2217 - FM Genser Harald 2336 ½ - ½
44.4   Chavez Hector Eduardo 2142 -   Kreisl Robert 2288 0 - 1
Bo. 96 Thailand (THA) Rtg - 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 2 - 2
45.1   Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 - IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 0 - 1
45.2 FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 - FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 1 - 0
45.3   Saelee Uaychai 2168 - IM Cueto Jhony 2318 1 - 0
45.4   Chinvasyawong Pravit 2165 -   Ferrufino Boris 2259 0 - 1
Bo. 95 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 2 - 2
46.1   Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 - FM Hussein N A 2334 ½ - ½
46.2 IM Adu Oladapo 2280 - IM A.jawad Ahmed 2329 ½ - ½
46.3   Olape Olubunmi 2279 -   S. Mohommed Zozik 0 1 - 0
46.4 IM Fola Akintola 2287 -   N.Karim Mohammed 2228 0 - 1
Bo. 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg ½ -
47.1 IM Kobese Watu 2390 - GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 0 - 1
47.2 IM Solomon Kenny 2323 -   Karim Ismael 2250 0 - 1
47.3 FM Van Der Nat Nicholas 2296 - FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 0 - 1
47.4   Cawdery Daniel 2235 -   Bohaddoune Oussama 2206 ½ - ½
Bo. 126 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg - 97 Barbados (BAR) Rtg -
48.1   Bukhalaf Ebrahim 2009 -   Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 ½ - ½
48.2   Al Afoo Shaker 2196 - FM Warner Delisle 2250 0 - 1
48.3   Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 - FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 0 - 1
48.4   Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 -   Blackman Justin 1972 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 117 Monaco (MNC) Rtg - ½
49.1 GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 -   Rouchouse Stevens 2205 1 - 0
49.2 IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 -   Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 ½ - ½
49.3   Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 - WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1948 1 - 0
49.4   Yunusov Ilhom 0 -   Calabrese Antonino 1967 1 - 0
Bo. 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg - 100 Uruguay (URU) Rtg 1 - 3
50.1   Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 -   Carvalho Guillermo 2239 ½ - ½
50.2   Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 - FM Curi Gabriel 2278 0 - 1
50.3   Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 -   Larrea Manuel 2278 0 - 1
50.4   Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 -   Saralegui Mario 2196 ½ - ½
Bo. 115 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg - 99 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg 0 - 4
51.1 WGM Corke Anya 2203 - IM Eid Fadi 2361 0 - 1
51.2   Tsang Hon Ki 2154 -   Kassis Antoine 2208 0 - 1
51.3   Yu Marco 1960 -   Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2101 0 - 1
51.4   Yu Melvin 2032 -   Sakr Nassim 2148 0 - 1
Bo. 98 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 114 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg -
52.1 IM Pedro Aderito 2308 -   Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 ½ - ½
52.2 IM Campos Eugenio 2263 - FM Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 1 - 0
52.3   Domingos Catarino 2250 -   Anuruddha Gc 2143 0 - 1
52.4 IM Sousa Armindo 2205 -   Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 1 - 0
Bo. 119 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 94 Yemen (YEM) Rtg ½ -
53.1   Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 -   Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 ½ - ½
53.2 FM Muller Leonhard 2201 - FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 0 - 1
53.3   Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 - FM Al-Qudaimi Basheer 2396 0 - 1
53.4   Tjipueja Werner 2148 -   Al Badani Abdu 2197 0 - 1
Bo. 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg - 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg 3 - 1
54.1 FM Simonet Pons Marc 2312 -   Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 1 - 0
54.2 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 -   Hedayat Suliman 0 1 - 0
54.3   Monell Camarasa David 2237 - FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2118 1 - 0
54.4   Jose Queralto Daniel 2210 -   Haidary Hameedullah 0 0 - 1
Bo. 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 4 - 0
55.1 IM Garbett Paul 2345 - IM Krylov Sergey 2387 1 - 0
55.2 IM Dive Russell 2335 - IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 1 - 0
55.3   Wang Puchen 2259 - IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 1 - 0
55.4   Steadman Michael 2262 -   Draghici Gavril 2096 1 - 0
Bo. 121 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 116 Uganda (UGA) Rtg - ½
56.1   Nanjo Ryosuke 2182 -   Kawuma Steven 2157 1 - 0
56.2   Sano Tomu 2114 -   Kantinti Shadrack 2152 1 - 0
56.3   Iwasaki Yudai 2080 -   Munanira Isaac 2173 1 - 0
56.4   Nakagori Keiki 2136 -   Kawuma Moses 2205 ½ - ½
Bo. 101 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg 4 - 0
57.1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 -   Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 1 - 0
57.2 FM Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique 2188 - FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 1 - 0
57.3   Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 -   Belachew Kebadu 0 1 - 0
57.4 FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 -   Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu 0 1 - 0
Bo. 123 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg - 112 Malta (MLT) Rtg 3 - 1
58.1   Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin 2279 -   Borg Andrew 2126 1 - 0
58.2 IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 -   Gauci Joe 2098 1 - 0
58.3   Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib 0 -   Cilia Vincenti David 2129 0 - 1
58.4   Karim Amer 2260 -   Cassar Horace 1960 1 - 0
Bo. 122 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg - 129 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg 1 - 3
59.1   Kassinopoullos Polydoros 2079 -   Jere Daniel 2221 0 - 1
59.2   Aristotelous Vasileios 0 -   Mwali Chitumbo 2172 0 - 1
59.3   Savva Panikos 2064 -   Nsakanya Chanda 0 1 - 0
59.4   Florentiades Michalis 0 -   Phiri Richmond 0 0 - 1
Bo. 108 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 118 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg -
60.1   Baules Jorge 2264 -   Frick Renato 2178 1 - 0
60.2   Arosemena J 2206 -   Mannhart Marcel 2173 0 - 1
60.3   Diaz Hector 0 -   Ferster Fabian 2061 0 - 1
60.4 FM Sanchez Jorge 2198 -   Schadler Martin 2170 ½ - ½
Bo. 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg - 128 Libya (LBA) Rtg ½ -
61.1 CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 - FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 0 - 1
61.2 CM Grassi Enrico 2065 -   Elarbi Abobker 2284 0 - 1
61.3   Maccapani Massimiliano 2131 -   Homrana Mustafa 0 ½ - ½
61.4   Cecchetti Roberto 0 - FM Asabri Hussien 2215 0 - 1
Bo. 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg - 102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg 2 - 2
62.1   Lee Sanghoon 2000 -   Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 1 - 0
62.2   Song Jinwoo 1962 -   Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 1 - 0
62.3   Kim Hyunwoo 1858 -   Yee Soon Wei 2288 0 - 1
62.4   Kim Yongtae 1818 -   Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan 2335 0 - 1
Bo. 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg - 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg 2 - 2
63.1   Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 -   Lebrun Piersont 0 1 - 0
63.2   Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 -   Velery Afriany 0 1 - 0
63.3   Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 -   Bazil Joslin 0 0 - 1
63.4   Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 -   Sanon Mondoly 0 0 - 1
Bo. 111 Palestine (PLE) Rtg - 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - ½
64.1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 -   Cuellar Oscar 0 1 - 0
64.2   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 -   Neumann Henri. W.m. 2100 1 - 0
64.3   Tamra Attallah 2105 -   Mensing Fabio 2127 1 - 0
64.4   Cocogne Ludovic 1965 -   Flanders Cander 2046 ½ - ½
Bo. 113 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 109 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg -
65.1   Gajadin Dewperkash 2186 -   Phillips Roy 2252 ½ - ½
65.2   Matoewi Roger 2187 -   Li Ying Patrick 2159 0 - 1
65.3   Siban Michael 2031 -   Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 0 - 1
65.4   Dos Ramos Ricardo 2163 -   Marie Patrick 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - ½
66.1 IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 - IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 1 - 0
66.2 FM Soto Oliver 2310 - IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 1 - 0
66.3 IM Ostos Julio 2312 -   Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 1 - 0
66.4   Semerene Dumit 2299 -   Tocklin Tomi 1916 ½ - ½
Bo. 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg - 125 Macau (MAC) Rtg -
67.1   Rowe Peter 2049 -   Celis Solomon Bernardino III 2079 ½ - ½
67.2   Ozanne Mark 1961 -   Fesalbon Rolando 2113 1 - 0
67.3   Hamperl Fred 2010 -   Mak Keng Kei 2040 1 - 0
67.4 CM Brookfield Toby 0 -   Ho Cheng Fai 2023 0 - 1
Bo. 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 120 Honduras (HON) Rtg 1 - 3
68.1   Yueh Wei Po 2088 - CM Medina Javier 2249 0 - 1
68.2   Hicks Robert Paul 0 - FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 1 - 0
68.3   Ho Hou Meng 0 -   Medina Ricardo 2007 0 - 1
68.4   Liu Yung Hung 0 -   Ochoa Ismael 0 0 - 1
Bo. 107 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg 4 - 0
69.1 FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 - FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 1 - 0
69.2   Gaealafshwe Barileng 2125 -   Hook William 2109 1 - 0
69.3   Pitlagano Tebogo 2161 -   Lettsome Maurice 1824 1 - 0
69.4   Notha Moakofi 0 -   Potter Simon 0 1 - 0
Bo. 127 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg 2 - 2
70.1   Singe Phillip Mbawala 0 -   Kamowa James 0 ½ - ½
70.2   Makatia Alexander Pani 1970 -   Mwanza Malama 0 0 - 1
70.3   Mukabi John Mukuna 2083 -   Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 ½ - ½
70.4   Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 -   Chalemba Joseph 0 1 - 0
Bo. 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg - 124 Jersey (JCI) Rtg 2 - 2
71.1   Kovacova Zuzana 2098 - CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 1 - 0
71.2   Faulks Nick 2104 -   Hawes Jonathan Richard 2166 ½ - ½
71.3   Miller Bobby 1883 -   Fulton Anthony John 2137 0 - 1
71.4   Freeman Nigel 1749 -   Boxall Graham Radford 2020 ½ - ½
Bo. 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg - 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg 2 - 2
72.1   Fancy Stuart 2167 -   Meier Kurt 2105 ½ - ½
72.2   Press Shaun 2098 -   Meier Peter 0 ½ - ½
72.3   Jones Rupert 0 -   Zialor Michel 0 1 - 0
72.4   Skehan Craig 0 -   Kimende Ralph 2179 0 - 1
Bo. 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg - 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg 3 - 1
73.1   Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 -   Murara Maxence 1681 1 - 0
73.2   Pesqueira Jose Andres 1992 -   Kabera Godfrey 0 ½ - ½
73.3   Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 -   Ruteremara Thetime 0 ½ - ½
73.4   Dijkhoff Raymundo Arturo 0 -   Nzamwitar Aciel 0 1 - 0
Bo. 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg -
74.1   Arora Neel 0 -   Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 ½ - ½
74.2   Kumar Manoj 2029 -   Allen Darryl 1979 1 - 0
74.3   Prasad Calvin 1789 -   Jackson Francis 1753 1 - 0
74.4   De Asa Virgilio 0 -   Mongiello Anthony 0 0 - 1



WOMEN

Round 9 on 2006/05/30 at 15:00
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg -
1.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 - GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 ½ - ½
1.2   Shen Yang 2411 - IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 0 - 1
1.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 1 - 0
Bo. 5 USA (USA) Rtg - 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg ½ -
2.1 WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 - WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 0 - 1
2.2 IM Krush Irina 2437 - IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 0 - 1
2.3 WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 - WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 ½ - ½
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg ½ -
3.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 ½ - ½
3.2 IM Madl Ildiko 2387 - IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 0 - 1
3.3 WGM Gara Anita 2367 - IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 0 - 1
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - ½
4.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 1 - 0
4.2 WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 - WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 ½ - ½
4.3 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 - WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 1 - 0
Bo. 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - ½
5.1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 - IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 ½ - ½
5.2 IM Danielian Elina 2422 - IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 1 - 0
5.3 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 - WGM Juergens Vera 2330 1 - 0
Bo. 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 2 - 1
6.1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 - WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 ½ - ½
6.2 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 - WIM Krivec Jana 2323 1 - 0
6.3   Daulyte Deimante 2230 - WFM Novak Ksenija 2182 ½ - ½
Bo. 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - ½
7.1 WIM Starr Nava 2169 - IM Sedina Elena 2373 1 - 0
7.2 WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 - WGM Zimina Olga 2404 ½ - ½
7.3 WFM Smith Hazel 2035 - WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 1 - 0
Bo. 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - ½
8.1 IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 - WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 ½ - ½
8.2 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 - WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 1 - 0
8.3 WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 - WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 1 - 0
Bo. 12 Poland (POL) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg ½ -
9.1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 0 - 1
9.2 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 - WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 0 - 1
9.3 WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 - WGM Lallemand Roza 2243 ½ - ½
Bo. 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg 1 - 2
10.1 WIM Popova Natalija 2223 - IM Klinova Masha 2357 0 - 1
10.2 WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 - WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 1 - 0
10.3 WIM Berlin Tatiana 2207 - WGM Igla Bella 2288 0 - 1
Bo. 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 9 India (IND) Rtg 1 - 2
11.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 - GM Koneru Humpy 2548 0 - 1
11.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 - WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 0 - 1
11.3   Dauletova Gulmira 2144 - WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - ½
12.1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 - IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 ½ - ½
12.2 WFM Stock Lara 2200 - WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 1 - 0
12.3 WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 - WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 1 - 0
Bo. 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - ½
13.1 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 - IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 ½ - ½
13.2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 - WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 1 - 0
13.3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 1 - 0
Bo. 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg - 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg ½ -
14.1   Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 - WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 ½ - ½
14.2   Samaganova Alexandra 2087 - WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 0 - 1
14.3 WIM Ostry Irina 2182 - WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2252 0 - 1
Bo. 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 2 - 1
15.1   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 - WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 0 - 1
15.2   Umudova Nargiz 2176 -   Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 1 - 0
15.3   Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 - FM Debowska Teresa 2041 1 - 0
Bo. 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg -
16.1 WGM Rogule Laura 2309 - WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 1 - 0
16.2 WGM Safranska Anda 2279 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 0 - 1
16.3 WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 - WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2172 ½ - ½
Bo. 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg -
17.1 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 - IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 ½ - ½
17.2 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2276 - FM Schuurman Petra 2258 ½ - ½
17.3 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 - WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 ½ - ½
Bo. 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg -
18.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 - IM Maric Alisa 2415 1 - 0
18.2 WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 ½ - ½
18.3   Dedijer Sanja 2068 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 0 - 1
Bo. 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 2 - 1
19.1 IM Jackova Jana 2389 - WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 ½ - ½
19.2 WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 - WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 ½ - ½
19.3 WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 - WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 1 - 0
Bo. 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg ½ -
20.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 - WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 ½ - ½
20.2   Handayani Tri 0 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 0 - 1
20.3   Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 - WFM Navabi Shirin 2082 0 - 1
Bo. 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - ½
21.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 - WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 ½ - ½
21.2 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 - WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 1 - 0
21.3   Andersson Christin 2170 - WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg -
22.1 WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2163 - WFM Topel Zehra 2132 0 - 1
22.2   Perena Catherine 0 -   Ozturk Kubra 2034 ½ - ½
22.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 - WIM Cinar Corlulu Nilufer 2043 1 - 0
Bo. 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg -
23.1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 ½ - ½
23.2 WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 - WGM Hund Barbara 2261 ½ - ½
23.3 WGM Partac Elena 2095 -   Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 ½ - ½
Bo. 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg -
24.1 WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 - WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 0 - 1
24.2   Kizova Aleksandra 2011 - WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 ½ - ½
24.3   Jonoska Katerina 2051 - WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe 2036 1 - 0
Bo. 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg 0 - 3
25.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 - WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 0 - 1
25.2   Wan Khye Theng 1989 - WIM Palao Maricela 2152 0 - 1
25.3   Roslina Marmono 1976 - WFM Franco Beatriz 2048 0 - 1
Bo. 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg -
26.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 - WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 1 - 0
26.2 WIM Han Irene 0 -   Puuska Heini 2030 0 - 1
26.3   Hernandez Zaida 2046 -   Savola Laura 1930 ½ - ½
Bo. 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 35 England (ENG) Rtg -
27.1 WIM Mira Helene 2140 - IM Houska Jovanka 2378 ½ - ½
27.2 WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 - WGM Bellin Jana 2170 ½ - ½
27.3   Sommer Sonja 2047 - WFM Tidman Sophie 2086 ½ - ½
Bo. 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 1 - 2
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina 2079 - WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 ½ - ½
28.2   Kudrina Aliya 2042 -   Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 0 - 1
28.3   Zykina Nadezhda 0 -   Gonchar Svitlana 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 0 - 3
29.1 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 - WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 0 - 1
29.2   M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 - WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 0 - 1
29.3   Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 -   Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 0 - 1
Bo. 49 Peru (PER) Rtg - 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg ½ -
30.1 WIM Zapata Karen 2236 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 0 - 1
30.2 WIM Morales Luciana 2154 - WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 ½ - ½
30.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 -   Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 0 - 1
Bo. 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg 2 - 1
31.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 - WIM Leite Catarina 2218 1 - 0
31.2 WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 - WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 ½ - ½
31.3   Hagesaether Torill 2007 -   Baptista Ana 2030 ½ - ½
Bo. 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg -
32.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 - WIM Hamid Rani 2169 ½ - ½
32.2 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 - WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 ½ - ½
32.3 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 - WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 ½ - ½
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg ½ -
33.1 WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 -   Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 ½ - ½
33.2   Trine Rasted 0 -   Pasku Roela 1892 0 - 1
33.3   Bekker-Jensen Anne 2015 -   Gjergji Rozana 1986 0 - 1
Bo. 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg -
34.1 WFM Milligan Helen 2053 -   Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 ½ - ½
34.2   Giulian Rosemary 2050 -   Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 ½ - ½
34.3   Officer Amy 0 -   Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 ½ - ½
Bo. 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg ½ -
35.1 WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 - IM Berezina Irina 2281 0 - 1
35.2 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 - WIM Moylan Laura 2127 ½ - ½
35.3   Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 - WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 0 - 1
Bo. 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg -
36.1   Connolly Suzanne 2027 - WFM Perez Eneida 2110 ½ - ½
36.2   Quinn Deborah 1813 - WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 0 - 1
36.3   Menon Poornima 0 -   Munoz Dorisbel 1941 1 - 0
Bo. 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 2 - 1
37.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 -   Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 1 - 0
37.2   Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 -   Oquendo Chrissy 0 1 - 0
37.3   Boyarchenko Marie 0 -   Segarra Tammy 0 0 - 1
Bo. 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg 2 - 1
38.1   Richards Deborah 1922 - WIM Frick Denise 1907 ½ - ½
38.2   Zhu Hui 2050 - WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 1 - 0
38.3   Casserly Camille 0 - WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 ½ - ½
Bo. 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 2 - 1
39.1   Wilson Julie 1945 -   Toubal Hayet 0 ½ - ½
39.2   Blackburn Suzy 1779 -   Boudechiche Maroua 0 1 - 0
39.3   Owens Megan 0 -   Latreche Sabrina 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 1 - 2
40.1   Amadasun Rosemary 0 - WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 ½ - ½
40.2   Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 - WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 0 - 1
40.3   Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 -   Chang Suzana 2091 ½ - ½
Bo. 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg ½ -
41.1 WCM Smith Vivian 0 -   Nuretdinova Elena 2087 0 - 1
41.2   Chen Eachen 0 -   Umarova Shakhnoza 0 ½ - ½
41.3   Fairley Natasha 1743 -   Antonova Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 3 - 0
42.1   Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 -   Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 1 - 0
42.2   Goi Veronika 0 -   Awat Amimah 0 1 - 0
42.3   Chierici Marianna 1922 -   Jalal Amani 0 1 - 0
Bo. 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg -
43.1 WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 -   Pulpan Oana 0 ½ - ½
43.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 -   Aguilar Filipina 0 ½ - ½
43.3 WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 -   Aguilar Jessieca 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 0 - 3
44.1   Da Bosco Carla 2050 -   Luna Rayza 1974 0 - 1
44.2   Garcia Veronica 0 -   Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 0 - 1
44.3   Ramirez Karla 0 -   Cordero Daniela 2031 0 - 1
Bo. 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 1 - 2
45.1   Barria Raisa 0 -   Lopang Tshepiso 0 1 - 0
45.2   Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 - WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 0 - 1
45.3   Arosemena Bethania 0 -   Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 0 - 1
Bo. 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg - ½
46.1   Ishizuka Mirai 0 -   Elnami Safa 0 1 - 0
46.2   Hishii Ayano 0 -   Wafa Mohamed 0 1 - 0
46.3   Shibata Misaki 0 -   Mawadda Rahal 1601 ½ - ½
Bo. 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 3 - 0
47.1   Rocha Valquiria 0 -   Bansal Vibha 0 1 - 0
47.2   Venancio Sandra 0 -   Mody Ila 0 1 - 0
47.3   Guimaraes Luzia 0 -   Schmidt Kalima 0 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg -
48.1   Naipal Victoria 0 -   Chen I -Chen 0 0 - 1
48.2   Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 -   Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 ½ - ½
48.3   Sabajo Anuska 0 -   Lin Elaine Yu-Tong 0 1 - 0
Bo. 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg -
49.1 WFM Lyons Keiran 0 -   Al-Jefairi Noora 0 1 - 0
49.2   Sukhu Gloria 0 -   Safar Alshaymaa 0 0 - 1
49.3   Frentina Andrea 0 -   Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg ½ -
50.1   Swartz Celeste 0 -   Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 ½ - ½
50.2   Swartz Stephne 0 -   Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 0 - 1
50.3   Ndjoze Ngangane 0 -   Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 0 - 1
Bo. 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg 2 - 1
51.1   Flanders Uclan 0 -   Duron Sari 0 ½ - ½
51.2   Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 -   Sevilla Persis 0 ½ - ½
51.3   Balentin Nishanti . I 0 -   Barahona Besy 0 + - -