Round 8, 29.05.2006


ΜΕΝ

Round 8 on 2006/05/29 at 15:00
Bo. 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 1 - 3
1.1 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 - GM Aronian Levon 2756 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 - GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 0 - 1
1.3 GM Delgado Ramirez Neuris 2529 - GM Asrian Karen 2646 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 - GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 0 - 1
Bo. 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 2 - 2
2.1 GM Navara David 2658 - GM Svidler Peter 2743 1 - 0
2.2 GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 - GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 ½ - ½
2.3 GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 - GM Morozevich Alexander 2730 0 - 1
2.4 GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 - GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 ½ - ½
Bo. 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg -
3.1 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 - GM Jobava Baadur 2646 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Gareyev Timur 2522 - GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 1 - 0
3.3 IM Filippov Anton 2497 - GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 0 - 1
3.4 IM Kayumov Sergey 2426 - GM Arutinian David 2532 0 - 1
Bo. 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 1 - 3
4.1 GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 - GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Hellsten Johan 2564 - GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 0 - 1
4.3 GM Berg Emanuel 2539 - GM Moiseyenko Alexander 2662 0 - 1
4.4 GM Cicak Slavko 2506 - GM Efimenko Zahar 2648 ½ - ½
Bo. 5 France (FRA) Rtg - 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 3 - 1
5.1 GM Bacrot Etienne 2708 - GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 1 - 0
5.2 GM Lautier Joel 2682 - GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 ½ - ½
5.3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 - GM Nijboer Friso 2584 1 - 0
5.4 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 - GM Van Den Doel Erik 2579 ½ - ½
Bo. 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 7 USA (USA) Rtg 1 - 3
6.1 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 - GM Kamsky Gata 2671 0 - 1
6.2 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 - GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 0 - 1
6.3 GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 - GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 ½ - ½
6.4 GM Schandorff Lars 2521 - GM Kaidanov Gregory 2603 ½ - ½
Bo. 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg 1 - 3
7.1 GM Godena Michele 2537 - GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 ½ - ½
7.2 IM Bellini Fabio 2499 - IM Kanep Meelis 2509 0 - 1
7.3 IM D'Amore Carlo 2474 - IM Sepp Olav 2470 0 - 1
7.4 IM Contin Daniel 2396 - IM Liiva Riho 2411 ½ - ½
Bo. 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 14 Germany (GER) Rtg -
8.1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 0 - 1
8.2 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 - GM Jussupow Artur 2608 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 - GM Luther Thomas 2593 ½ - ½
8.4 GM Tihonov Jurij 2472 - GM Lutz Christopher 2608 ½ - ½
Bo. 12 China (CHN) Rtg - 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - ½
9.1 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 - GM Paragua Mark 2617 1 - 0
9.2 GM Zhang Zhong 2640 - GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Zhang Pengxiang 2623 -   Laylo Darwin 2406 1 - 0
9.4 GM Wang Yue 2598 - FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 1 - 0
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 2 India (IND) Rtg -
10.1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 - GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 ½ - ½
10.2 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 - GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 0 - 1
10.3 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 1 - 0
10.4 GM Spasov Vasil 2578 - GM Sandipan Chanda 2550 0 - 1
Bo. 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg -
11.1 GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 - GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 1 - 0
11.2 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 - GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 ½ - ½
11.3 IM Tratar Marko 2499 - GM Halkias Stelios 2528 ½ - ½
11.4 IM Borisek Jure 2508 - GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2518 ½ - ½
Bo. 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 2 - 2
12.1 GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 - GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 ½ - ½
12.2 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 - GM Leitao Rafael 2575 0 - 1
12.3 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 - GM Sunye Neto Jaime 2507 ½ - ½
12.4 IM Le Quang Liem 2473 - GM Lima Darcy 2489 1 - 0
Bo. 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 2 - 2
13.1 GM Gelfand Boris 2727 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 ½ - ½
13.2 GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 - GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 0 - 1
13.3 GM Avrukh Boris 2633 - GM Guliyev Namig 2580 1 - 0
13.4 GM Huzman Alexander 2576 - GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 ½ - ½
Bo. 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg 2 - 2
14.1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 ½ - ½
14.2 GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 - GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2608 ½ - ½
14.3 GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 - GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen 2540 ½ - ½
14.4 GM Horvath Adam 2532 - GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2525 ½ - ½
Bo. 21 Poland (POL) Rtg - 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg -
15.1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 - GM Carlsen Magnus 2646 ½ - ½
15.2 GM Kempinski Robert 2586 - GM Agdestein Simen 2594 0 - 1
15.3 GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 - GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 1 - 0
15.4 IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 - GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 0 - 1
Bo. 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 66 Peru (PER) Rtg 3 - 1
16.1 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 - GM Granda Julio 2631 ½ - ½
16.2 GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2482 - IM Cordova Emilio 2429 ½ - ½
16.3 IM Markos Jan 2492 - FM Pacheco Marco 2331 1 - 0
16.4 GM Likavsky Tomas 2492 - FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 1 - 0
Bo. 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg 1 - 3
17.1 GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 - GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 ½ - ½
17.2 GM McNab Colin 2437 - IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 0 - 1
17.3 IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 - GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 ½ - ½
17.4 IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 - FM Darbanvaighani Mortaza 2396 0 - 1
Bo. 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 3 - 1
18.1 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 - GM Markus Robert 2585 ½ - ½
18.2 GM Palac Mladen 2561 - GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 1 - 0
18.3 GM Zelcic Robert 2525 - GM Savic Miodrag R 2524 1 - 0
18.4 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 - IM Popovic Dusan 2496 ½ - ½
Bo. 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg -
19.1 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 - GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 0 - 1
19.2 GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 - GM Predojevic Borki 2566 ½ - ½
19.3 GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 - IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2492 1 - 0
19.4 GM Jenni Florian 2510 - IM Saric Ibro 2476 0 - 1
Bo. 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg - 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg ½ -
20.1 GM Winants Luc 2530 - GM Bologan Viktor 2666 0 - 1
20.2 IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 - GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 0 - 1
20.3 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2417 - GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 ½ - ½
20.4 IM Cekro Ekrem 2416 - IM Slovineanu Viacheslav 2402 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 13 England (ENG) Rtg -
21.1 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 - GM Short Nigel 2677 ½ - ½
21.2 IM Butnorius Algimantas 2392 - GM Speelman Jonathan 2555 0 - 1
21.3 IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 - GM Conquest Stuart 2505 1 - 0
21.4 FM Savickas Airidas 2300 - GM Pert Nicholas 2494 0 - 1
Bo. 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg - 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 3 - 1
22.1 GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 - GM Peralta Fernando 2524 1 - 0
22.2 IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 - GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 1 - 0
22.3 IM Bachmann Axel 2414 - GM Zarnicki Pablo 2507 1 - 0
22.4 FM Sosa Harrison Jorge 2310 - IM Valerga Diego 2470 0 - 1
Bo. 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 0 - 4
23.1 FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 - GM Atalik Suat 2632 0 - 1
23.2   Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 - IM Atakisi Umut 2419 0 - 1
23.3 FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2322 - IM Esen Baris 2429 0 - 1
23.4   Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 - FM Erturan Yakup 2353 0 - 1
Bo. 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg 3 - 1
24.1 GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 - IM Castellanos Renier 2467 1 - 0
24.2 FM Hamdani Rudin 2364 - IM Barria Daniel 2428 ½ - ½
24.3 FM Wahono Awam 2391 -   Arancibia Eduardo 2409 1 - 0
24.4 FM Novita Anjas 2336 - FM Flores Mauricio 2373 ½ - ½
Bo. 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg -
25.1   Kozlov Roman 2290 - GM Adly Ahmed 2448 1 - 0
25.2   Issabayev D 2239 - IM El Taher Fouad 2468 0 - 1
25.3   Utegaliev A 2224 - IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 ½ - ½
25.4   Amanov Zhanibek 0 - IM Sarwat Walaa 2400 0 - 1
Bo. 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg - 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg 1 - 3
26.1 GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 - GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 ½ - ½
26.2 GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 - GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 0 - 1
26.3 FM Chikhaoui Walid 2322 - GM Marin Mihail 2538 ½ - ½
26.4   Njili Kamel 0 - GM Vajda Levente 2511 0 - 1
Bo. 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg -
27.1 GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 - IM Smerdon David 2460 ½ - ½
27.2 IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 - IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 0 - 1
27.3 GM Zhu Chen 2483 - IM Lane Gary 2440 1 - 0
27.4 IM Nezad Husain 2345 - IM Wohl Aleksandar 2432 0 - 1
Bo. 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg -
28.1 GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 - IM Prasca Rafael 2448 1 - 0
28.2 IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 - FM Hernandez Alexander 2287 ½ - ½
28.3 IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 - IM Ostos Julio 2312 1 - 0
28.4 FM Hasan Mehdi (Parag) 2343 -   Semerene Dumit 2299 0 - 1
Bo. 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 3 - 1
29.1 GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 - IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 ½ - ½
29.2 IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 - GM Odeev Handjar 2492 ½ - ½
29.3 IM Espinosa Rafael 2380 -   Amanov Mesgen 2305 1 - 0
29.4 FM Capo Vidal Uriel 2357 - IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 1 - 0
Bo. 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg 1 - 3
30.1 GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 - IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 0 - 1
30.2 GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 - FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 0 - 1
30.3 IM Zugic Igor 2466 - FM Mendoza Rafael 2401 ½ - ½
30.4 IM Krnan Tomas 2409 -   Zuluaga Cesar 2226 ½ - ½
Bo. 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 1 - 3
31.1 GM Dervishi Erald 2506 - GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 0 - 1
31.2 IM Shytaj Luca 2433 - GM Olafsson Helgi 2521 ½ - ½
31.3 FM Qendro Llambi 2395 - GM Danielsen Henrik 2520 ½ - ½
31.4   Mehmeti Dritan 2378 - IM Kristjansson Stefan 2480 0 - 1
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg -
32.1 FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 - GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 0 - 1
32.2 FM Vocaturo Daniele 2402 - IM Karttunen Mika 2431 1 - 0
32.3 FM Brunello Sabino 2339 - IM Nyysti Sampsa 2369 ½ - ½
32.4 FM Cacco Christian 2322 - GM Westerinen Heikki 2386 1 - 0
Bo. 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg 1 - 3
33.1 GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 - GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 ½ - ½
33.2 IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2476 - GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 0 - 1
33.3   Medina Miguel 2398 - GM Nedev Trajko 2516 ½ - ½
33.4   Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 - GM Jacimovic Dragoljub 2419 0 - 1
Bo. 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg 2 - 2
34.1 IM Adlane Arab 2424 - GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 ½ - ½
34.2 IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 - FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 ½ - ½
34.3   Meddah Noureddine 2224 - IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 0 - 1
34.4   Bouhaddad Abdelkrim 2099 - IM Chan Peng Kong 2295 1 - 0
Bo. 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg -
35.1 GM Baburin Alexander 2519 - GM David Alberto 2580 ½ - ½
35.2 IM Kelly Brian 2492 - IM Berend Fred 2368 ½ - ½
35.3 IM Quinn Mark 2399 - FM Brittner Serge 2325 ½ - ½
35.4 IM Heidenfeld Mark 2365 -   Hartung Jerry 2226 1 - 0
Bo. 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg - 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg ½ -
36.1 FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 - IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 ½ - ½
36.2   Karim Ismael 2250 - FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 0 - 1
36.3 FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 -   Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 0 - 1
36.4   Nafiri Khalil 2200 - FM Anas Nazreen Bakri 2221 0 - 1
Bo. 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 1 - 3
37.1 IM Fernando Diogo 2467 - GM Fridman Daniel 2562 ½ - ½
37.2 IM Damaso Rui 2452 - GM Miezis Normunds 2496 0 - 1
37.3 GM Fernandes Antonio 2460 - GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 0 - 1
37.4 FM Dias Paulo 2371 - IM Neiksans Arturs 2458 ½ - ½
Bo. 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg - 106 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 4 - 0
38.1 IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 - GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 1 - 0
38.2 IM Rodgaard John 2344 - IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 1 - 0
38.3   Ziska Helgi D. 2306 -   Yunusov Ilhom 0 1 - 0
38.4   Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 -   Sangmamadov Davlatmamad 0 1 - 0
Bo. 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg - 95 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 3 - 1
39.1 IM Davila Carlos 2374 - IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 1 - 0
39.2 IM Canda Danilo 2304 - IM Adu Oladapo 2280 0 - 1
39.3 FM Sirias Danilo 2309 -   Olape Olubunmi 2279 1 - 0
39.4 FM Lacayo Rene 2271 - IM Fola Akintola 2287 1 - 0
Bo. 103 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg -
40.1 IM Santa Juan 2211 - IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 0 - 1
40.2 IM Montalvo Alejandro 2232 - IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 0 - 1
40.3   Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 - IM Salov Sergey 2293 ½ - ½
40.4   Berrios Gabriel 0 -   Nauryzgaliev Amangeljdy 2226 1 - 0
Bo. 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 104 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 2 - 2
41.1   Saud Mohamed 2154 -   Matthews Shane 2223 1 - 0
41.2   Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 -   Pitterson Jomo 2221 ½ - ½
41.3 FM Saleh Jasem 2325 - FM Elliott Warren 2262 0 - 1
41.4 FM Othman A Moussa 2360 -   Rowe Duane 2160 ½ - ½
Bo. 105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 96 Thailand (THA) Rtg -
42.1 FM Harper Ryan 2270 -   Thamthawatworn Thaweechai 2261 1 - 0
42.2   Cave Christo 2254 -   Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 0 - 1
42.3   Singh Ravishen 2133 - FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2286 1 - 0
42.4   Chang Dr Eddison 1896 - FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 ½ - ½
Bo. 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg -
43.1 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 - IM Ker Anthony 2337 1 - 0
43.2 IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 - FM Nokes Roger 2322 1 - 0
43.3 IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 - IM Dive Russell 2335 ½ - ½
43.4 IM Murillo Alexis 2355 -   Wang Puchen 2259 0 - 1
Bo. 97 Barbados (BAR) Rtg - 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg 1 - 3
44.1 IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 - IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 ½ - ½
44.2   Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 - FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 ½ - ½
44.3 FM Warner Delisle 2250 - FM Mogranzini Roberto 2367 0 - 1
44.4 FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 -   Pulito Alberto 2222 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 93 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 2 - 2
45.1 IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 - IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 1 - 0
45.2 FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 - FM Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 1 - 0
45.3   Ferrufino Boris 2259 - IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2217 0 - 1
45.4 FM Molina Jorge Luis 2239 -   Chavez Hector Eduardo 2142 0 - 1
Bo. 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg - 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg -
46.1 GM Yurtaev Leonid 2519 - IM Kobese Watu 2390 1 - 0
46.2   Shukuraliev Algis 2267 - IM Solomon Kenny 2323 1 - 0
46.3   Samakov Nurdin 2271 - FM Van Der Nat Nicholas 2296 0 - 1
46.4   Maznitsin Andrey 2187 -   Ophoff Jacobus 2276 ½ - ½
Bo. 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg - 128 Libya (LBA) Rtg 4 - 0
47.1   Hamad Ahmad 2286 - FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 1 - 0
47.2 FM Mohamed Samir 2298 -   Elarbi Abobker 2284 1 - 0
47.3 IM Hakki Imad 2459 - FM Asabri Hussien 2215 1 - 0
47.4   Elbaba Ezat 2166 -   Madi Emad 0 1 - 0
Bo. 110 Nepal (NEP) Rtg - 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg 3 - 1
48.1   Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 - GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 0 - 1
48.2   Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 - FM Simonet Pons Marc 2312 1 - 0
48.3   Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 -   Monell Camarasa David 2237 1 - 0
48.4   Nepali Badri Lal 2158 -   Jose Queralto Daniel 2210 1 - 0
Bo. 112 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg ½ -
49.1   Sorensen Torben 2345 - IM Mateo Ramon 2401 0 - 1
49.2   Pace Colin 2148 - FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 0 - 1
49.3   Borg Andrew 2126 - IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 0 - 1
49.4   Gauci Joe 2098 -   Mazara Adan 2189 ½ - ½
Bo. 99 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg - 98 Angola (ANG) Rtg 2 - 2
50.1 FM Khairallah Faisal 2260 - IM Campos Eugenio 2263 1 - 0
50.2 WIM Mouradian Knarik 2190 -   Domingos Catarino 2250 0 - 1
50.3   Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2101 - IM Agnelo Amorin 2176 0 - 1
50.4   Sakr Nassim 2148 -   Pascoal Eduardo 2071 1 - 0
Bo. 94 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 115 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg 2 - 2
51.1   Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 - WGM Corke Anya 2203 ½ - ½
51.2   Algadi Sabri 0 -   Dew Brian 2147 0 - 1
51.3 FM Al-Qudaimi Basheer 2396 -   Chau Sau Ming 2196 1 - 0
51.4   Al Badani Abdu 2197 -   Yu Marco 1960 ½ - ½
Bo. 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 108 Panama (PAN) Rtg 3 - 1
52.1 IM A.jawad Ahmed 2329 -   Baules Jorge 2264 0 - 1
52.2   S. Mohommed Zozik 0 -   Valdes Rances 2127 1 - 0
52.3   Laith Ali 2179 - FM Sanchez Jorge 2198 1 - 0
52.4   N.Karim Mohammed 2228 -   Bonilla Felix 0 1 - 0
Bo. 129 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg - 100 Uruguay (URU) Rtg -
53.1   Jere Daniel 2221 -   Carvalho Guillermo 2239 ½ - ½
53.2   Mwali Chitumbo 2172 - FM Curi Gabriel 2278 ½ - ½
53.3   Chumfwa Kelvin 0 -   Larrea Manuel 2278 0 - 1
53.4   Phiri Richmond 0 -   Saralegui Mario 2196 ½ - ½
Bo. 116 Uganda (UGA) Rtg - 101 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 2 - 2
54.1   Kawuma Steven 2157 - IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 0 - 1
54.2   Kantinti Shadrack 2152 -   Galvez Datin Eduardo Francisco 2191 1 - 0
54.3   Munanira Isaac 2173 -   Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 ½ - ½
54.4   Kawuma Moses 2205 - FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 ½ - ½
Bo. 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg -
55.1 FM Jones Richard 2308 - IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 1 - 0
55.2   Dineley Richard 2264 - IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 0 - 1
55.3   Kett Tim 2195 -   Pribeanu Dacian 2277 1 - 0
55.4   Spice Alan 2216 -   Antonini Franco 2123 ½ - ½
Bo. 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 126 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg 1 - 3
56.1   Cuellar Oscar 0 -   Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 0 - 1
56.2   Neumann Henri. W.m. 2100 -   Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 1 - 0
56.3   Mensing Fabio 2127 -   Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 0 - 1
56.4   Vasques Nicolas 0 -   Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 0 - 1
Bo. 109 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg - 114 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 1 - 3
57.1   Phillips Roy 2252 -   Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 ½ - ½
57.2   Li Ying Patrick 2159 - FM Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 ½ - ½
57.3   Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 -   Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 0 - 1
57.4   Seegolam Pradeep 2140 -   Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0 0 - 1
Bo. 118 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg - 121 Japan (JPN) Rtg -
58.1   Frick Renato 2178 -   Nanjo Ryosuke 2182 0 - 1
58.2   Mannhart Marcel 2173 -   Kojima Shinya 2076 1 - 0
58.3   Guller Andras 2085 -   Hayashi Kenji 2123 ½ - ½
58.4   Schadler Martin 2170 -   Nakagori Keiki 2136 0 - 1
Bo. 117 Monaco (MNC) Rtg - 111 Palestine (PLE) Rtg 3 - 1
59.1 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 - GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 ½ - ½
59.2   Rouchouse Stevens 2205 -   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 1 - 0
59.3   Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 -   Tamra Attallah 2105 1 - 0
59.4   Rapaire Jean Michel 0 -   Cocogne Ludovic 1965 ½ - ½
Bo. 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg - 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg 3 - 1
60.1   Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 -   Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 1 - 0
60.2   Hedayat Suliman 0 -   Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 0 - 1
60.3 FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2118 -   Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 1 - 0
60.4   Haidary Hameedullah 0 -   Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 1 - 0
Bo. 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg - 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg -
61.1   Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 -   Kim Youngsoo 0 1 - 0
61.2 FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 -   Lee Sanghoon 2000 1 - 0
61.3   Belachew Kebadu 0 -   Baek Wongi 0 0 - 1
61.4   Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 -   Kim Hyunwoo 1858 ½ - ½
Bo. 119 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg 3 - 1
62.1   Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 -   Rowe Peter 2049 ½ - ½
62.2 FM Muller Leonhard 2201 -   Ozanne Mark 1961 1 - 0
62.3   Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 -   Hamperl Fred 2010 1 - 0
62.4   Nitzborn Josef 0 - CM Brookfield Toby 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 107 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 123 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg 1 - 3
63.1 FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 -   Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin 2279 0 - 1
63.2   Njobvu Ignatious 2236 - IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 0 - 1
63.3   Pitlagano Tebogo 2161 -   Younus Muhammad Younus 0 1 - 0
63.4   Molale Ofentse 2211 -   Karim Amer 2260 0 - 1
Bo. 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg - 102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg 2 - 2
64.1   Lebrun Piersont 0 -   Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 ½ - ½
64.2   Velery Afriany 0 -   Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 1 - 0
64.3   Bazil Joslin 0 -   Yee Soon Wei 2288 0 - 1
64.4   Sanon Mondoly 0 -   Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan 2335 ½ - ½
Bo. 125 Macau (MAC) Rtg - 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg -
65.1   Silveirinha Jose 2126 -   Righi Egio 2122 1 - 0
65.2   Celis Solomon Bernardino III 2079 - CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 0 - 1
65.3   Fesalbon Rolando 2113 - CM Grassi Enrico 2065 0 - 1
65.4   Calangi Zachary 2150 -   Maccapani Massimiliano 2131 ½ - ½
Bo. 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg -
66.1 IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 - IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 1 - 0
66.2 IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 - IM Danner Georg 2402 0 - 1
66.3 IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 - IM Alvir Aco 2382 1 - 0
66.4   Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 -   Kreisl Robert 2288 ½ - ½
Bo. 124 Jersey (JCI) Rtg - 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg 0 - 4
67.1   Wojciechowski Paul 2115 -   Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 0 - 1
67.2   Fulton Anthony John 2137 -   Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 0 - 1
67.3   Jouault Louis 0 -   Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 0 - 1
67.4   Boxall Graham Radford 2020 -   Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 0 - 1
Bo. 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg - 122 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg ½ -
68.1   Kovacova Zuzana 2098 -   Antoniou Antonis 2188 0 - 1
68.2   Faulks Nick 2104 -   Kassinopoullos Polydoros 2079 ½ - ½
68.3   Miller Bobby 1883 -   Florentiades Michalis 0 0 - 1
68.4   Lill Sami 1783 -   Klerides Paris 2172 0 - 1
Bo. 120 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 113 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 2 - 2
69.1   Zamora Roberto 2205 -   Matoewi Roger 2187 ½ - ½
69.2 CM Medina Javier 2249 -   Mungroo Franklin 2211 1 - 0
69.3   Medina Ricardo 2007 -   Siban Michael 2031 ½ - ½
69.4   Ustariz Carlos 2050 -   Lautan Shatish 0 0 - 1
Bo. 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg - 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg -
70.1   Meier Kurt 2105 -   Yueh Wei Po 2088 ½ - ½
70.2   Meier Peter 0 -   Hicks Robert Paul 0 ½ - ½
70.3   Zialor Michel 0 -   Ho Hou Meng 0 0 - 1
70.4   Kimende Ralph 2179 -   Liu Yung Hung 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg - 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg -
71.1 FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 -   Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 ½ - ½
71.2   Hook William 2109 -   Croes Octavio 2022 1 - 0
71.3   Lettsome Maurice 1824 -   Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 1 - 0
71.4   Christopher Art 1709 -   Tromp Rigoberto 2031 0 - 1
Bo. 127 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg 2 - 2
72.1   Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 -   Fancy Stuart 2167 0 - 1
72.2   Singe Phillip Mbawala 0 -   Press Shaun 2098 ½ - ½
72.3   Mukabi John Mukuna 2083 -   Jones Rupert 0 ½ - ½
72.4   Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 -   Skehan Craig 0 1 - 0
Bo. 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg - 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 3 - 1
73.1   Kamowa James 0 -   Arora Neel 0 1 - 0
73.2   Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 -   Kumar Manoj 2029 1 - 0
73.3   Salanjira Blessings 0 -   Gautam Asheesh 1955 1 - 0
73.4   Chalemba Joseph 0 -   Prasad Calvin 1789 0 - 1
Bo. 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg - 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 2 - 2
74.1   Murara Maxence 1681 -   Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 ½ - ½
74.2   Kabera Godfrey 0 -   Allen Darryl 1979 ½ - ½
74.3   Ruteremara Thetime 0 -   Jackson Francis 1753 0 - 1
74.4   Nzamwitar Aciel 0 -   Saleem Zayd 0 1 - 0



WOMEN

Round 8 on 2006/05/29 at 15:00
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 5 USA (USA) Rtg -
1.1 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 - WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 1 - 0
1.2 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 - IM Krush Irina 2437 0 - 1
1.3 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 - WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 ½ - ½
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 1 - 2
2.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - IM Lahno Katerina 2468 1 - 0
2.2 IM Madl Ildiko 2387 - IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 0 - 1
2.3 IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 - WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 0 - 1
Bo. 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg -
3.1 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 - GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 ½ - ½
3.2 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 - WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 0 - 1
3.3 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 - WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 1 - 0
Bo. 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 2 - 1
4.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 - WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 ½ - ½
4.2 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 - WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 1 - 0
4.3 WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 - WFM Novak Ksenija 2182 ½ - ½
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 3 - 0
5.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 - WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 1 - 0
5.2   Shen Yang 2411 - WGM Rogule Laura 2309 1 - 0
5.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 1 - 0
Bo. 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg -
6.1 IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 - WGM Leconte Maria 2345 1 - 0
6.2 WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 - WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 0 - 1
6.3 WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 - WGM Lallemand Roza 2243 ½ - ½
Bo. 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg ½ -
7.1 IM Sedina Elena 2373 - WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 ½ - ½
7.2 WGM Zimina Olga 2404 - WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 0 - 1
7.3   Santurbano Maria Vincenza 1965 -   Dauletova Gulmira 2144 0 - 1
Bo. 9 India (IND) Rtg - 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 1 - 2
8.1 GM Koneru Humpy 2548 - IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 0 - 1
8.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 - IM Danielian Elina 2422 0 - 1
8.3 WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 - WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 1 - 0
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 2 - 1
9.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 - IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 ½ - ½
9.2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 - WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 ½ - ½
9.3 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 - WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 1 - 0
Bo. 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg 2 - 1
10.1 WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 - WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 1 - 0
10.2 WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 0 - 1
10.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 - WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 1 - 0
Bo. 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 1 - 2
11.1 GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 - WIM Popova Natalija 2223 1 - 0
11.2 IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 - WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 0 - 1
11.3 WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 - WIM Berlin Tatiana 2207 0 - 1
Bo. 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 12 Poland (POL) Rtg ½ -
12.1 WIM Seps Monika 2247 - IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 0 - 1
12.2 WGM Hund Barbara 2261 - WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 ½ - ½
12.3   Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 - WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 0 - 1
Bo. 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 2 - 1
13.1 WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 - WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 ½ - ½
13.2 WGM Igla Bella 2288 - WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 1 - 0
13.3 WFM Botvinnik Irina 2211 - WIM Sarquis Maria Belen 2153 ½ - ½
Bo. 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg 1 - 2
14.1 IM Maric Alisa 2415 - IM Dembo Yelena 2464 ½ - ½
14.2 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 - WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 0 - 1
14.3 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 - WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 ½ - ½
Bo. 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 1 - 2
15.1 WCM Smith Vivian 0 - WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 0 - 1
15.2 WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 -   Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 0 - 1
15.3   Fairley Natasha 1743 - FM Debowska Teresa 2041 1 - 0
Bo. 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg -
16.1 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 - IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 ½ - ½
16.2 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 - WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 1 - 0
16.3 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 0 - 3
17.1 WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 0 - 1
17.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 0 - 1
17.3   Khamrakulova Shakhnoza 2032 -   Batyte Daiva 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 1 - 2
18.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 - WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 0 - 1
18.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 - WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 1 - 0
18.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 - WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2252 0 - 1
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 0 - 3
19.1   De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 - WFM Stock Lara 2200 0 - 1
19.2   Trine Rasted 0 - WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 0 - 1
19.3   Bekker-Jensen Anne 2015 - WFM Franciskovic Borka 2144 0 - 1
Bo. 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg 2 - 1
20.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 - WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 1 - 0
20.2   Lindiawati Evi 2145 - WGM Partac Elena 2095 0 - 1
20.3   Handayani Tri 0 - WGM Agababean Naira 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg -
21.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 - WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2163 0 - 1
21.2 WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 -   Perena Catherine 0 ½ - ½
21.3 WFM Navabi Shirin 2082 -   Cua Sherily 1954 1 - 0
Bo. 35 England (ENG) Rtg - 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 1 - 2
22.1 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 - WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 1 - 0
22.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 - WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 0 - 1
22.3 WFM Tidman Sophie 2086 - WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 0 - 1
Bo. 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 1 - 2
23.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 - WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 1 - 0
23.2   Hernandez Zaida 2046 -   Jiretorn Eva 2117 0 - 1
23.3   Araujo Yesmar 0 -   Andersson Christin 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg 2 - 1
24.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 - WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 1 - 0
24.2   Ozturk Kubra 2034 - WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 1 - 0
24.3 WIM Cinar Corlulu Nilufer 2043 -   Hagesaether Torill 2007 0 - 1
Bo. 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 0 - 3
25.1 IM Berezina Irina 2281 -   Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 0 - 1
25.2 WIM Moylan Laura 2127 -   Samaganova Alexandra 2087 0 - 1
25.3 WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 - WIM Ostry Irina 2182 0 - 1
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg 1 - 2
26.1 WIM Leite Catarina 2218 -   Franco Angela 2076 1 - 0
26.2 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 - WIM Palao Maricela 2152 0 - 1
26.3 WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 - WFM Franco Beatriz 2048 0 - 1
Bo. 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 0 - 3
27.1 WFM Cast Abigail 2116 - WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 0 - 1
27.2   Wilson Julie 1945 - WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 0 - 1
27.3   Owens Megan 0 -   Dedijer Sanja 2068 0 - 1
Bo. 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg 2 - 1
28.1   Nuretdinova Elena 2087 - WFM Melnik Galina 2079 1 - 0
28.2   Umarova Shakhnoza 0 - WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 0 - 1
28.3   Antonova Nadezhda 0 -   Kudrina Aliya 2042 1 - 0
Bo. 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 49 Peru (PER) Rtg -
29.1 WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 - WIM Zapata Karen 2236 ½ - ½
29.2   Khan Nazrana 2087 - WIM Morales Luciana 2154 0 - 1
29.3 WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 - WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 1 - 0
Bo. 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 2 - 1
30.1 WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 -   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 ½ - ½
30.2 WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 -   Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 1 - 0
30.3 WFM Smith Hazel 2035 -   Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 2 - 1
31.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 - WFM Milligan Helen 2053 1 - 0
31.2 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 -   Officer Amy 0 0 - 1
31.3 WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe 2036 -   Hughes Rhian 0 1 - 0
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg ½ -
32.1 WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 - WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 0 - 1
32.2   Moodliar Suvania 1859 -   Wan Khye Theng 1989 0 - 1
32.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 - WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 ½ - ½
Bo. 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - ½
33.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 -   Zhu Hui 2050 ½ - ½
33.2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 -   Thomas Vanessa 0 1 - 0
33.3   Jonoska Katerina 2051 -   Casserly Camille 0 1 - 0
Bo. 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg ½ -
34.1 WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 - WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 0 - 1
34.2   Toubal Hayet 0 -   M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 ½ - ½
34.3   Boudechiche Maroua 0 -   Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 0 - 1
Bo. 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg ½ -
35.1 WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 - WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 0 - 1
35.2   Nazarova Olga 2037 -   Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 0 - 1
35.3   Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 -   Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 ½ - ½
Bo. 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 1 - 2
36.1   Amadasun Rosemary 0 - WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 0 - 1
36.2   Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 - WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 0 - 1
36.3   Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 -   Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 1 - 0
Bo. 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 2 - 1
37.1   Pasku Roela 1892 -   Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 0 - 1
37.2   Gjergji Rozana 1986 -   Boyarchenko Marie 0 1 - 0
37.3   Shabanaj Alda 2037 -   Bakalarz Janet 0 1 - 0
Bo. 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - ½
38.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 -   Goi Veronika 0 1 - 0
38.2 WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 -   Chierici Marianna 1922 ½ - ½
38.3   Puuska Heini 2030 -   Brunello Marina 1920 1 - 0
Bo. 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg -
39.1 WFM Perez Eneida 2110 -   Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 ½ - ½
39.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 -   Martinez Natiska 2050 1 - 0
39.3   Jose Polanco Kenia 2025 -   Segarra Tammy 0 0 - 1
Bo. 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg 0 - 3
40.1 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 - WIM Mira Helene 2140 0 - 1
40.2   Sabure Ontiretse 0 - WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 0 - 1
40.3   Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 - WFM Horvath Maria 2057 0 - 1
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg -
41.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 - WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 1 - 0
41.2 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 - WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 0 - 1
41.3 WIM Chaves Joara 2035 -   Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 ½ - ½
Bo. 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg - ½
42.1   Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 -   Barria Raisa 0 1 - 0
42.2   Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 -   Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 ½ - ½
42.3   Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 -   Arosemena Bethania 0 1 - 0
Bo. 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - ½
43.1   Connolly Suzanne 2027 - WFM Lyons Keiran 0 1 - 0
43.2   Shaughnessy Elizabeth 0 -   Sukhu Gloria 0 1 - 0
43.3   Menon Poornima 0 -   Frentina Andrea 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg 2 - 1
44.1 WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 -   Nakagawa Emiko 1944 ½ - ½
44.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 -   Hishii Ayano 0 ½ - ½
44.3 WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 -   Shibata Misaki 0 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg -
45.1   Elnami Safa 0 -   Da Bosco Carla 2050 0 - 1
45.2   Wafa Mohamed 0 -   Garcia Veronica 0 ½ - ½
45.3   Mawadda Rahal 1601 -   Ramirez Karla 0 1 - 0
Bo. 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 2 - 1
46.1   Luna Rayza 1974 -   Naipal Victoria 0 ½ - ½
46.2   Cordero Daniela 2031 -   Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 ½ - ½
46.3   Barrenechea Sthepany 0 -   Malgie Wasudha 0 1 - 0
Bo. 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg 2 - 1
47.1   Pulpan Oana 0 -   Rocha Valquiria 0 1 - 0
47.2   Aguilar Filipina 0 -   Venancio Sandra 0 1 - 0
47.3   Aguilar Jessieca 0 -   Oliveira Engracia 0 0 - 1
Bo. 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 3 - 0
48.1   Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 -   Flanders Uclan 0 1 - 0
48.2   Jalal Amani 0 -   Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 1 - 0
48.3   Abdulsalam Nadhmia 0 -   Balentin Nishanti . I 0 1 - 0
Bo. 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 1 - 2
49.1   Blackman Arlene 0 -   Widmer-Babic Gail 0 0 - 1
49.2   Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 -   Bansal Vibha 0 1 - 0
49.3   Rattan Joanne Camille 0 -   Mody Ila 0 0 - 1
Bo. 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 1 - 2
50.1   Swartz Celeste 0 -   Chen I -Chen 0 0 - 1
50.2   Swartz Stephne 0 -   Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 ½ - ½
50.3   Valombola Magdalena 0 -   Chen Peng An 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg - ½
51.1   Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 -   Duron Sari 0 1 - 0
51.2   Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 -   Sevilla Persis 0 ½ - ½
51.3   Asiema Isabelle Midega 0 -   Barahona Besy 0 + - -