Round 7, 28.05.2006


ΜΕΝ
 

Round 7 on 2006/05/28 at 15:00
Bo. 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 1 - 3
1.1 GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 - GM Aronian Levon 2756 0 - 1
1.2 GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 - GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Van Wely Loek 2655 - GM Asrian Karen 2646 ½ - ½
1.4 GM L'ami Erwin 2565 - GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 0 - 1
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 3 - 1
2.1 GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 - GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 1 - 0
2.2 GM Svidler Peter 2743 - GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 1 - 0
2.3 GM Morozevich Alexander 2730 - GM Azarov Sergei 2592 1 - 0
2.4 GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 - GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2550 0 - 1
Bo. 2 India (IND) Rtg - 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg -
3.1 GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 - GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 - GM Volokytin Andrei 2660 ½ - ½
3.3 GM Harikrishna P 2680 - GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 0 - 1
3.4 GM Sandipan Chanda 2550 - GM Elyanov Pavel 2665 ½ - ½
Bo. 7 USA (USA) Rtg - 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 2 - 2
4.1 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 - GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Ibragimov Ildar 2637 - GM Berg Emanuel 2539 0 - 1
4.3 GM Kaidanov Gregory 2603 - GM Hillarp-Persson Tiger 2524 1 - 0
4.4 GM Akobian Varuzhan 2575 - IM Carlsson Pontus 2433 ½ - ½
Bo. 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 1 - 3
5.1 GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 - GM Barsov Aleksey 2525 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 - GM Gareyev Timur 2522 0 - 1
5.3 GM Sunye Neto Jaime 2507 - IM Filippov Anton 2497 ½ - ½
5.4 IM Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda 2471 - GM Iuldachev Saidali 2480 0 - 1
Bo. 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 21 Poland (POL) Rtg 3 - 1
6.1 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 - GM Socko Bartosz 2606 1 - 0
6.2 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 - GM Kempinski Robert 2586 0 - 1
6.3 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2576 - GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 1 - 0
6.4 GM Arutinian David 2532 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 1 - 0
Bo. 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg -
7.1 GM Godena Michele 2537 - IM Fernando Diogo 2467 1 - 0
7.2 IM Bellini Fabio 2499 - IM Damaso Rui 2452 ½ - ½
7.3 IM D'Amore Carlo 2474 - GM Fernandes Antonio 2460 1 - 0
7.4 IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 - FM Dias Paulo 2371 0 - 1
Bo. 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg 3 - 1
8.1 GM Navara David 2658 - GM Smirin Ilia 2662 1 - 0
8.2 GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 - GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 - GM Avrukh Boris 2633 ½ - ½
8.4 GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 - GM Mikhalevski Victor 2566 1 - 0
Bo. 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - ½
9.1 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 - GM Adianto Utut 2589 1 - 0
9.2 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 - GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Nogueira Santiago Jesus 2556 - IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 1 - 0
9.4 GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 - FM Hamdani Rudin 2364 1 - 0
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg -
10.1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 1 - 0
10.2 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 - GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 0 - 1
10.3 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 - GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 1 - 0
10.4 IM Iotov Valentin 2432 - GM Ruck Robert 2537 ½ - ½
Bo. 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 1 - 3
11.1 GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 - GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 ½ - ½
11.2 IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 - GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 0 - 1
11.3 GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 - GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 ½ - ½
11.4 FM Darbanvaighani Mortaza 2396 - GM Palo Davor 2546 0 - 1
Bo. 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg 1 - 3
12.1 GM Bologan Viktor 2666 - GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 ½ - ½
12.2 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 - GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 0 - 1
12.3 GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 - GM Banikas Hristos 2576 ½ - ½
12.4 IM Soltanici Ruslan 2323 - GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 0 - 1
Bo. 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 2 - 2
13.1 GM Shirov Alexei 2699 - GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 ½ - ½
13.2 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 - GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 ½ - ½
13.3 GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen 2540 - GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 ½ - ½
13.4 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2525 - IM Le Quang Liem 2473 ½ - ½
Bo. 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 12 China (CHN) Rtg 1 - 3
14.1 GM Peralta Fernando 2524 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 ½ - ½
14.2 GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 - GM Zhang Zhong 2640 0 - 1
14.3 IM Flores Diego 2494 - GM Wang Yue 2598 0 - 1
14.4 GM Zarnicki Pablo 2507 - GM Ni Hua 2607 ½ - ½
Bo. 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg -
15.1 GM Markus Robert 2585 - GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 ½ - ½
15.2 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 - GM Sermek Drazen 2523 0 - 1
15.3 GM Savic Miodrag R 2524 - IM Tratar Marko 2499 ½ - ½
15.4 IM Popovic Dusan 2496 - IM Lenic Luka 2466 ½ - ½
Bo. 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 5 France (FRA) Rtg ½ -
16.1 GM Garcia Gildardo 2431 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2708 0 - 1
16.2 IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 - GM Lautier Joel 2682 0 - 1
16.3 IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 0 - 1
16.4   Zuluaga Cesar 2226 - GM Bauer Christian 2638 ½ - ½
Bo. 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 14 Germany (GER) Rtg 0 - 4
17.1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 0 - 1
17.2 FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 - GM Luther Thomas 2593 0 - 1
17.3 FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 - GM Lutz Christopher 2608 0 - 1
17.4   Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 - GM Graf Alexander 2592 0 - 1
Bo. 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - ½
18.1 GM Paragua Mark 2617 - GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 1 - 0
18.2 GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 - GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 1 - 0
18.3   Laylo Darwin 2406 - GM Danielsen Henrik 2520 ½ - ½
18.4 FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 - GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2448 1 - 0
Bo. 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 2 - 2
19.1 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 - GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 ½ - ½
19.2 GM Dizdar Goran 2541 - GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 0 - 1
19.3 GM Zelcic Robert 2525 - IM Forster Richard 2496 1 - 0
19.4 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 - IM Zueger Beat 2433 ½ - ½
Bo. 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 13 England (ENG) Rtg -
20.1 GM Carlsen Magnus 2646 - GM Adams Michael 2720 1 - 0
20.2 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 - GM Short Nigel 2677 0 - 1
20.3 GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 - GM Speelman Jonathan 2555 1 - 0
20.4 GM Djurhuus Rune 2466 - GM Pert Nicholas 2494 ½ - ½
Bo. 66 Peru (PER) Rtg - 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg 2 - 2
21.1 GM Granda Julio 2631 - GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 1 - 0
21.2 IM Cordova Emilio 2429 - IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 0 - 1
21.3 FM Pacheco Marco 2331 - IM Bachmann Axel 2414 0 - 1
21.4 FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 -   Latorre Manuel 2198 1 - 0
Bo. 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 2 - 2
22.1 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 - GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 1 - 0
22.2 GM Atalik Suat 2632 - GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 ½ - ½
22.3 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 - GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 0 - 1
22.4 FM Erturan Yakup 2353 - IM Butnorius Algimantas 2392 ½ - ½
Bo. 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 1 - 3
23.1 GM Dervishi Erald 2506 - GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 ½ - ½
23.2 IM Shytaj Luca 2433 - GM Stohl Igor 2538 ½ - ½
23.3 FM Qendro Llambi 2395 - IM Petrik Tomas 2515 0 - 1
23.4 FM Rama Lorenc 2313 - GM Likavsky Tomas 2492 0 - 1
Bo. 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg -
24.1 GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 - GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 ½ - ½
24.2 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 - GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 ½ - ½
24.3 IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2492 - GM Marin Mihail 2538 ½ - ½
24.4 IM Saric Ibro 2476 - GM Parligras Mircea 2543 1 - 0
Bo. 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg -
25.1 GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 - GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 ½ - ½
25.2 IM Karttunen Mika 2431 - IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 0 - 1
25.3 IM Nyysti Sampsa 2369 - IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 ½ - ½
25.4 IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 - FM Berry Neil 2285 ½ - ½
Bo. 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg 2 - 2
26.1 IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 - IM El Taher Fouad 2468 0 - 1
26.2 GM Odeev Handjar 2492 - IM Abdelnabbi Imed 2461 ½ - ½
26.3   Amanov Mesgen 2305 - IM Sarwat Walaa 2400 ½ - ½
26.4 IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 - IM Frhat Ali 2376 1 - 0
Bo. 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 1 - 3
27.1 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 - FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 0 - 1
27.2 GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 -   Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 0 - 1
27.3 IM Neiksans Arturs 2458 - FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2322 1 - 0
27.4   Samolins Vitalijs 2256 - GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2433 0 - 1
Bo. 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg -
28.1 GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 -   Khelfallah Omar Badredine 2200 1 - 0
28.2 IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 -   Seba Kamel 2236 1 - 0
28.3 GM Zhu Chen 2483 -   Meddah Noureddine 2224 ½ - ½
28.4 IM Nezad Husain 2345 -   Bouhaddad Abdelkrim 2099 0 - 1
Bo. 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg - 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg -
29.1 GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 - IM Castellanos Renier 2467 ½ - ½
29.2 FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 - IM Rojas Luis 2449 0 - 1
29.3   Karim Ismael 2250 -   Arancibia Eduardo 2409 0 - 1
29.4 FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 -   Avalos Joao 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg -
30.1 GM Rogers Ian 2564 - GM David Alberto 2580 ½ - ½
30.2 IM Smerdon David 2460 - IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 ½ - ½
30.3 IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 - IM Berend Fred 2368 ½ - ½
30.4 IM Wohl Aleksandar 2432 -   Weber Jean-Marie 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg - 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 0 - 4
31.1   Shukuraliev Algis 2267 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 0 - 1
31.2   Samakov Nurdin 2271 - GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 0 - 1
31.3   Davletbakov Saddam 2015 - GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 0 - 1
31.4 FM Tologontegin Semetey 2270 - GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 0 - 1
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg 2 - 2
32.1 FM Vocaturo Daniele 2402 - GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 1 - 0
32.2 FM Brunello Sabino 2339 - GM Jacimovic Dragoljub 2419 ½ - ½
32.3 FM Rombaldoni Denis 2322 - GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2456 ½ - ½
32.4 FM Genocchio Daniele 2340 - IM Kizov Atanas 2427 0 - 1
Bo. 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg -
33.1 IM Prasca Rafael 2448 - GM Baburin Alexander 2519 0 - 1
33.2 IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 - IM Collins Sam 2409 1 - 0
33.3 FM Hernandez Alexander 2287 - FM Daly Colm 2380 1 - 0
33.4   Semerene Dumit 2299 - IM Heidenfeld Mark 2365 ½ - ½
Bo. 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg -
34.1 IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 - GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 ½ - ½
34.2 IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 - IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2476 0 - 1
34.3 IM Salov Sergey 2293 - IM Pazos Plinio 2371 1 - 0
34.4   Hoffmann Rainer 2136 -   Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 0 - 1
Bo. 96 Thailand (THA) Rtg - 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 1 - 3
35.1   Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 - IM Hossain Enamul 2460 1 - 0
35.2 FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2286 - IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 0 - 1
35.3   Saelee Uaychai 2168 - IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 0 - 1
35.4   Chinvasyawong Pravit 2165 - FM Hasan Mehdi (Parag) 2343 0 - 1
Bo. 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 93 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 3 - 1
36.1 GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 - IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 ½ - ½
36.2 IM Kanep Meelis 2509 - FM Arias Lemnys Antonio 2267 1 - 0
36.3 IM Sepp Olav 2470 - FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 1 - 0
36.4   Volodin Aleksander 2352 - IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2217 ½ - ½
Bo. 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg - 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg ½ -
37.1   Hamad Ahmad 2286 - GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 0 - 1
37.2 FM Mohamed Samir 2298 - IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 0 - 1
37.3 IM Hakki Imad 2459 - IM Escobedo Tinajero Alberto 2399 ½ - ½
37.4   Elbaba Ezat 2166 - FM Capo Vidal Uriel 2357 0 - 1
Bo. 104 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 106 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 2 - 2
38.1   Matthews Shane 2223 - GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 0 - 1
38.2 FM Elliott Warren 2262 - IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 1 - 0
38.3   Rowe Duane 2160 -   Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 1 - 0
38.4   Brown Equitable 2057 -   Yunusov Ilhom 0 0 - 1
Bo. 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg ½ -
39.1 IM Mateo Ramon 2401 -   Kozlov Roman 2290 0 - 1
39.2   Mazara Adan 2189 - IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 ½ - ½
39.3   Infante Miguel 2163 - IM Ismagambetov An 2420 0 - 1
39.4   Puntier Fausto 2164 -   Issabayev D 2239 0 - 1
Bo. 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg - 94 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 4 - 0
40.1 IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 -   Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 1 - 0
40.2 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2417 -   Algadi Sabri 0 1 - 0
40.3 IM Claesen Pieter 2366 - FM Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed 0 1 - 0
40.4 IM Cekro Ekrem 2416 - FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 1 - 0
Bo. 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - ½
41.1 GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 - FM Hussein N A 2334 1 - 0
41.2 GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 - FM Atia A Jomah 2348 1 - 0
41.3 IM Krnan Tomas 2409 -   S. Mohommed Zozik 0 1 - 0
41.4 IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 -   N.Karim Mohammed 2228 ½ - ½
Bo. 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 97 Barbados (BAR) Rtg 2 - 2
42.1 IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 - IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 0 - 1
42.2 IM Cueto Jhony 2318 -   Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 ½ - ½
42.3   Ferrufino Boris 2259 -   Austin Dirk Wilberton 2137 1 - 0
42.4 FM Molina Jorge Luis 2239 -   Blackman Justin 1972 ½ - ½
Bo. 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg -
43.1 IM Kobese Watu 2390 - IM Hassan Abdullah 2368 ½ - ½
43.2 IM Solomon Kenny 2323 -   Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 1 - 0
43.3   Cawdery Daniel 2235 - FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 0 - 1
43.4   Ophoff Jacobus 2276 - FM Saleh Jasem 2325 0 - 1
Bo. 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg - 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 2 - 2
44.1 IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 - IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 ½ - ½
44.2 FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 - IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 ½ - ½
44.3 FM Castaldo Folco 2347 - IM Murillo Alexis 2355 1 - 0
44.4 FM Molina Fabrizio 2290 -   Arias Rodolfo 2185 0 - 1
Bo. 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg 3 - 1
45.1 IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 - GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 ½ - ½
45.2 IM Danner Georg 2402 - IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 ½ - ½
45.3 IM Alvir Aco 2382 - FM Simonet Pons Marc 2312 1 - 0
45.4   Kreisl Robert 2288 - FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 1 - 0
Bo. 115 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg - 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg 1 - 3
46.1 WGM Corke Anya 2203 -   Dineley Richard 2264 ½ - ½
46.2   Tsang Hon Ki 2154 -   Kett Tim 2195 0 - 1
46.3   Chau Sau Ming 2196 -   Spice Alan 2216 ½ - ½
46.4   Yu Melvin 2032 -   Thomas Jac 1988 0 - 1
Bo. 98 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg 1 - 3
47.1   Domingos Catarino 2250 - IM Davila Carlos 2374 1 - 0
47.2 IM Sousa Armindo 2205 - IM Canda Danilo 2304 0 - 1
47.3 IM Agnelo Amorin 2176 - FM Sirias Danilo 2309 0 - 1
47.4   Pascoal Eduardo 2071 - FM Lacayo Rene 2271 0 - 1
Bo. 101 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 1 - 3
48.1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 - IM Ker Anthony 2337 ½ - ½
48.2 FM Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique 2188 - IM Garbett Paul 2345 ½ - ½
48.3   Galvez Datin Eduardo Francisco 2191 -   Wang Puchen 2259 0 - 1
48.4   Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto 2195 -   Steadman Michael 2262 0 - 1
Bo. 100 Uruguay (URU) Rtg - 105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 1 - 3
49.1   Carvalho Guillermo 2239 - FM Harper Ryan 2270 0 - 1
49.2   Larrea Manuel 2278 -   Ramsingh Yogendranath 2196 1 - 0
49.3   Arias Jorge 2174 -   Singh Ravishen 2133 0 - 1
49.4   Genta Alejandro 2161 -   Chang Dr Eddison 1896 0 - 1
Bo. 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg - 107 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 4 - 0
50.1 GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 - FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 1 - 0
50.2 FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 -   Njobvu Ignatious 2236 1 - 0
50.3 IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 -   Pitlagano Tebogo 2161 1 - 0
50.4 IM Chan Peng Kong 2295 -   Molale Ofentse 2211 1 - 0
Bo. 125 Macau (MAC) Rtg - 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg 0 - 4
51.1   Silveirinha Jose 2126 - IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 0 - 1
51.2   Celis Solomon Bernardino III 2079 - IM Rodgaard John 2344 0 - 1
51.3   Fesalbon Rolando 2113 -   Ziska Helgi D. 2306 0 - 1
51.4   Mak Keng Kei 2040 -   Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 0 - 1
Bo. 102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg - 103 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 0 - 4
52.1   Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 - IM Santa Juan 2211 0 - 1
52.2   Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 - IM Montalvo Alejandro 2232 0 - 1
52.3   Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 -   Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 0 - 1
52.4   Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 -   Berrios Gabriel 0 0 - 1
Bo. 108 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 112 Malta (MLT) Rtg -
53.1   Baules Jorge 2264 -   Sorensen Torben 2345 ½ - ½
53.2   Arosemena J 2206 -   Gauci Joe 2098 0 - 1
53.3   Valdes Rances 2127 -   Cilia Vincenti David 2129 1 - 0
53.4   Diaz Hector 0 -   Cassar Horace 1960 0 - 1
Bo. 121 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 99 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg -
54.1   Nanjo Ryosuke 2182 - IM Eid Fadi 2361 ½ - ½
54.2   Kojima Shinya 2076 -   Kassis Antoine 2208 0 - 1
54.3   Sano Tomu 2114 - WIM Mouradian Knarik 2190 0 - 1
54.4   Iwasaki Yudai 2080 -   Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2101 1 - 0
Bo. 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg 1 - 3
55.1 IM Krylov Sergey 2387 - GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 0 - 1
55.2 IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 - FM Doghri Nabil 2364 1 - 0
55.3   Draghici Gavril 2096 - FM Chikhaoui Walid 2322 0 - 1
55.4   Antonini Franco 2123 -   Njili Kamel 0 0 - 1
Bo. 128 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg 3 - 1
56.1 FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 - FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 1 - 0
56.2   Elarbi Abobker 2284 -   Belachew Kebadu 0 1 - 0
56.3 FM Asabri Hussien 2215 -   Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 0 - 1
56.4   Madi Emad 0 -   Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu 0 1 - 0
Bo. 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg - 110 Nepal (NEP) Rtg 1 - 3
57.1   Righi Egio 2122 -   Shrestha Keshav 2183 1 - 0
57.2 CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 -   Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 0 - 1
57.3   Maccapani Massimiliano 2131 -   Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 0 - 1
57.4   Cecchetti Roberto 0 -   Nepali Badri Lal 2158 0 - 1
Bo. 129 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg - 119 Namibia (NAM) Rtg -
58.1   Jere Daniel 2221 -   Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 0 - 1
58.2   Chumfwa Kelvin 0 - FM Muller Leonhard 2201 1 - 0
58.3   Nsakanya Chanda 0 -   Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 ½ - ½
58.4   Phiri Richmond 0 -   Silver Willem August 0 1 - 0
Bo. 117 Monaco (MNC) Rtg - 126 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg 2 - 2
59.1 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 -   Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 1 - 0
59.2   Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 -   Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 1 - 0
59.3   Calabrese Antonino 1967 -   Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 0 - 1
59.4   Rapaire Jean Michel 0 -   Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 0 - 1
Bo. 111 Palestine (PLE) Rtg - 118 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg 2 - 2
60.1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 -   Frick Renato 2178 1 - 0
60.2   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 -   Ferster Fabian 2061 ½ - ½
60.3   Tamra Attallah 2105 -   Guller Andras 2085 ½ - ½
60.4   Cocogne Ludovic 1965 -   Schadler Martin 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 114 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg -
61.1   Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 -   Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 1 - 0
61.2   Anuruddha Gc 2143 -   Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 0 - 1
61.3   Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 -   Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 ½ - ½
61.4   Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0 -   Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 1 - 0
Bo. 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg - 124 Jersey (JCI) Rtg -
62.1   Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 -   Wojciechowski Paul 2115 ½ - ½
62.2   Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 - CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 ½ - ½
62.3   Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 -   Hawes Jonathan Richard 2166 ½ - ½
62.4   Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 -   Boxall Graham Radford 2020 1 - 0
Bo. 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg - 122 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg -
63.1   Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 -   Antoniou Antonis 2188 ½ - ½
63.2   Heyayat Suliman 0 -   Aristotelous Vasileios 0 1 - 0
63.3   Hanif Mahmood 0 -   Savva Panikos 2064 0 - 1
63.4   Haidary Hameedullah 0 -   Klerides Paris 2172 1 - 0
Bo. 113 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg -
64.1   Gajadin Dewperkash 2186 -   Kirby Peter 2047 1 - 0
64.2   Mungroo Franklin 2211 -   Ozanne Mark 1961 0 - 1
64.3   Siban Michael 2031 -   Hamperl Fred 2010 0 - 1
64.4   Dos Ramos Ricardo 2163 - CM Brookfield Toby 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 116 Uganda (UGA) Rtg - 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg 4 - 0
65.1   Kawuma Steven 2157 -   Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 1 - 0
65.2   Kantinti Shadrack 2152 -   Kamowa James 0 1 - 0
65.3   Munanira Isaac 2173 -   Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 1 - 0
65.4   Kawuma Moses 2205 -   Salanjira Blessings 0 1 - 0
Bo. 95 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg 2 - 2
66.1   Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 - IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 ½ - ½
66.2 IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 - IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 1 - 0
66.3 IM Adu Oladapo 2280 - IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 0 - 1
66.4   Olape Olubunmi 2279 -   Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 ½ - ½
Bo. 120 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg -
67.1   Zamora Roberto 2205 -   Lebrun Piersont 0 ½ - ½
67.2 CM Medina Javier 2249 -   Velery Afriany 0 1 - 0
67.3 FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 -   Bazil Joslin 0 0 - 1
67.4   Medina Ricardo 2007 -   Sanon Mondoly 0 0 - 1
Bo. 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg - 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg 3 - 1
68.1   Lee Sanghoon 2000 -   Meier Kurt 2105 1 - 0
68.2   Baek Wongi 0 -   Meier Peter 0 0 - 1
68.3   Song Jinwoo 1962 -   Zialor Michel 0 1 - 0
68.4   Kim Yongtae 1818 -   Kimende Ralph 2179 1 - 0
Bo. 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg - 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg ½ -
69.1   Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 -   Cuellar Oscar 0 0 - 1
69.2   Croes Octavio 2022 -   Neumann Henri. W.m. 2100 0 - 1
69.3   Pesqueira Jose Andres 1992 -   Mensing Fabio 2127 0 - 1
69.4   Dijkhoff Raymundo Arturo 0 -   Maduro Sherman 2042 ½ - ½
Bo. 109 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg - 127 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - ½
70.1   Phillips Roy 2252 -   Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 1 - 0
70.2   Li Ying Patrick 2159 -   Makatia Alexander Pani 1970 1 - 0
70.3   Seegolam Pradeep 2140 -   Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 ½ - ½
70.4   Marie Patrick 2200 -   Wachira William Wachania 0 1 - 0
Bo. 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg - 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg -
71.1   Fancy Stuart 2167 -   Kovacova Zuzana 2098 ½ - ½
71.2   Press Shaun 2098 -   Faulks Nick 2104 ½ - ½
71.3   Jones Rupert 0 -   Miller Bobby 1883 ½ - ½
71.4   Skehan Craig 0 -   Lill Sami 1783 0 - 1
Bo. 123 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg - 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - ½
72.1   Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin 2279 -   Arora Neel 0 1 - 0
72.2 IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 -   Kumar Manoj 2029 1 - 0
72.3   Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib 0 -   Gautam Asheesh 1955 ½ - ½
72.4   Karim Amer 2260 -   Prasad Calvin 1789 1 - 0
Bo. 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg - 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg ½ -
73.1   Murara Maxence 1681 -   Yueh Wei Po 2088 ½ - ½
73.2   Kabera Godfrey 0 -   Hicks Robert Paul 0 0 - 1
73.3   Ruteremara Thetime 0 -   Ho Hou Meng 0 0 - 1
73.4   Nzamwitar Aciel 0 -   Liu Yung Hung 0 0 - 1
Bo. 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg 1 - 3
74.1   Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 - FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 0 - 1
74.2   Allen Darryl 1979 -   Hook William 2109 ½ - ½
74.3   Jackson Francis 1753 -   Lettsome Maurice 1824 ½ - ½
74.4   Mongiello Anthony 0 -   Christopher Art 1709 0 - 1



WOMEN
 

Round 7 on 2006/05/28 at 15:00
Bo. 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 0 - 3
1.1 WGM Repkova Eva 2346 - GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 0 - 1
1.2 IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 - IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 0 - 1
1.3 WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 - IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 0 - 1
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg - ½
2.1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 - IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 1 - 0
2.2 IM Lahno Katerina 2468 - WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 ½ - ½
2.3 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 - WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 1 - 0
Bo. 5 USA (USA) Rtg - 9 India (IND) Rtg - ½
3.1 WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 - WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 ½ - ½
3.2 IM Krush Irina 2437 - WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 1 - 0
3.3 WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 - WIM Gomes Mary Ann 2239 1 - 0
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 6 China (CHN) Rtg -
4.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - WGM Zhao Xue 2423 ½ - ½
4.2 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 - WGM Wang Yu 2390 ½ - ½
4.3 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 - WFM Hou Yifan 2298 ½ - ½
Bo. 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg ½ -
5.1 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 - IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 0 - 1
5.2 WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 - IM Madl Ildiko 2387 ½ - ½
5.3 WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2172 - WGM Gara Anita 2367 0 - 1
Bo. 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 0 - 3
6.1 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 - IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 0 - 1
6.2 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 - IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 0 - 1
6.3 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2252 - IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 0 - 1
Bo. 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg 2 - 1
7.1 IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 - WGM Zimina Olga 2404 ½ - ½
7.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 - WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 ½ - ½
7.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 -   Santurbano Maria Vincenza 1965 1 - 0
Bo. 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg - ½
8.1 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 - WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 1 - 0
8.2 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 - WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2276 1 - 0
8.3 WIM Krivec Jana 2323 - WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 ½ - ½
Bo. 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg -
9.1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 -   Azarova Nadezhda 2281 1 - 0
9.2 IM Danielian Elina 2422 - WIM Popova Natalija 2223 ½ - ½
9.3 WGM Aginian Nelli 2332 - WIM Berlin Tatiana 2207 0 - 1
Bo. 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - ½
10.1 WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 - WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 1 - 0
10.2 WGM Rogule Laura 2309 - WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 1 - 0
10.3 WGM Safranska Anda 2279 -   Dauletova Gulmira 2144 ½ - ½
Bo. 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg -
11.1 IM Klinova Masha 2357 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 ½ - ½
11.2 WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 - WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 ½ - ½
11.3 WGM Igla Bella 2288 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 ½ - ½
Bo. 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg 3 - 0
12.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 - WIM Moylan Laura 2127 1 - 0
12.2 WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 - WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 1 - 0
12.3 WFM Pham Bich Ngoc 2080 - WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 1 - 0
Bo. 15 France (FRA) Rtg - 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - ½
13.1 IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 - WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 1 - 0
13.2 WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 - WFM Stock Lara 2200 1 - 0
13.3 WGM Lallemand Roza 2243 - WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 ½ - ½
Bo. 12 Poland (POL) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg 2 - 1
14.1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 - WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 ½ - ½
14.2 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 - WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 ½ - ½
14.3 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 1 - 0
Bo. 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg ½ -
15.1 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 - WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 ½ - ½
15.2   Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 -   De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 0 - 1
15.3   Stolarczyk Anna 2036 -   Trine Rasted 0 0 - 1
Bo. 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 8 Germany (GER) Rtg 0 - 3
16.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 - IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 0 - 1
16.2   Franco Angela 2076 - IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 0 - 1
16.3 WFM Franco Beatriz 2048 - WGM Juergens Vera 2330 0 - 1
Bo. 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg 1 - 2
17.1 IM Jackova Jana 2389 - IM Dembo Yelena 2464 ½ - ½
17.2 WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 - WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 0 - 1
17.3 WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 - WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 ½ - ½
Bo. 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - ½
18.1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 - WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 ½ - ½
18.2 WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 - WFM Topel Zehra 2132 1 - 0
18.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 - WIM Cinar Corlulu Nilufer 2043 1 - 0
Bo. 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - ½
19.1 GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 - WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 ½ - ½
19.2 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 - WIM Han Irene 0 1 - 0
19.3 WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 -   Araujo Yesmar 0 1 - 0
Bo. 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg 2 - 1
20.1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 - WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 1 - 0
20.2 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 - WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 1 - 0
20.3   Daulyte Deimante 2230 - WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 0 - 1
Bo. 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg - 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 1 - 2
21.1   Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 - WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 0 - 1
21.2 WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 - WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 0 - 1
21.3 WIM Ostry Irina 2182 - WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - ½
22.1 WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 - WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 1 - 0
22.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 - WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 1 - 0
22.3 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen 2153 - WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 ½ - ½
Bo. 35 England (ENG) Rtg - 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg -
23.1 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 - IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 ½ - ½
23.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 - WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 ½ - ½
23.3 WGM Bellin Jana 2170 - WGM Partac Elena 2095 ½ - ½
Bo. 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 1 - 2
24.1   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 0 - 1
24.2   Umudova Nargiz 2176 -   Handayani Tri 0 0 - 1
24.3   Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 -   Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 1 - 0
Bo. 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 0 - 3
25.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 0 - 1
25.2 WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 - WIM Seps Monika 2247 0 - 1
25.3   Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 -   Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - ½
26.1 WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 - WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 ½ - ½
26.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 - WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 1 - 0
26.3   Khamrakulova Shakhnoza 2032 -   Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 1 - 0
Bo. 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg - ½
27.1 WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2163 - WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 ½ - ½
27.2   Perena Catherine 0 - WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 1 - 0
27.3   Cua Sherily 1954 -   Savola Laura 1930 1 - 0
Bo. 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg 1 - 2
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina 2079 - WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 ½ - ½
28.2 WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 - WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 0 - 1
28.3   Zykina Nadezhda 0 -   Kizova Aleksandra 2011 ½ - ½
Bo. 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 2 - 1
29.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 - WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 1 - 0
29.2   Jiretorn Eva 2117 -   Wan Khye Theng 1989 ½ - ½
29.3   Andersson Christin 2170 -   Roslina Marmono 1976 ½ - ½
Bo. 49 Peru (PER) Rtg - 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg -
30.1 WIM Zapata Karen 2236 - WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 0 - 1
30.2 WIM Morales Luciana 2154 - WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 ½ - ½
30.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 -   Dedijer Sanja 2068 1 - 0
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg ½ -
31.1   Goi Veronika 0 - WIM Leite Catarina 2218 0 - 1
31.2   Chierici Marianna 1922 - WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 0 - 1
31.3   Brunello Marina 1920 -   Baptista Ana 2030 ½ - ½
Bo. 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 1 - 2
32.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 - WIM Hamid Rani 2169 ½ - ½
32.2   Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 -   Khan Nazrana 2087 0 - 1
32.3   Boyarchenko Marie 0 - WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 ½ - ½
Bo. 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg ½ -
33.1   Nuretdinova Elena 2087 - WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 0 - 1
33.2   Umarova Shakhnoza 0 - WIM Starr Nava 2169 ½ - ½
33.3   Antonova Nadezhda 0 - WFM Smith Hazel 2035 0 - 1
Bo. 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg 1 - 2
34.1 WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 - WIM Frick Denise 1907 0 - 1
34.2   Sommer Sonja 2047 -   Moodliar Suvania 1859 ½ - ½
34.3 WFM Horvath Maria 2057 - WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 ½ - ½
Bo. 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 1 - 2
35.1 WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 - WFM Milligan Helen 2053 ½ - ½
35.2 WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 -   Giulian Rosemary 2050 ½ - ½
35.3 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 -   Officer Amy 0 0 - 1
Bo. 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 2 - 1
36.1 WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 - WCM Smith Vivian 0 1 - 0
36.2   Toubal Hayet 0 -   Chen Eachen 0 1 - 0
36.3   Latreche Sabrina 0 -   Fairley Natasha 1743 0 - 1
Bo. 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg -
37.1 WFM Perez Eneida 2110 -   Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 ½ - ½
37.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 -   Pasku Roela 1892 ½ - ½
37.3   Jose Polanco Kenia 2025 -   Shabanaj Alda 2037 ½ - ½
Bo. 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 1 - 2
38.1   Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 - WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 0 - 1
38.2   Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 - WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 0 - 1
38.3   Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 -   Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 1 - 0
Bo. 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg 0 - 3
39.1   Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 - WFM Cast Abigail 2116 0 - 1
39.2   Cordero Daniela 2031 -   Wilson Julie 1945 0 - 1
39.3   Barrenechea Sthepany 0 -   Blackburn Suzy 1779 0 - 1
Bo. 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 2 - 1
40.1   Lopang Tshepiso 0 -   Connolly Suzanne 2027 0 - 1
40.2 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 -   Quinn Deborah 1813 1 - 0
40.3   Sabure Ontiretse 0 -   Shaughnessy Elizabeth 0 1 - 0
Bo. 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg ½ -
41.1   Da Bosco Carla 2050 - WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 ½ - ½
41.2   Garcia Veronica 0 -   Nazarova Olga 2037 0 - 1
41.3   Ramirez Karla 0 -   Gonchar Svitlana 0 0 - 1
Bo. 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 0 - 3
42.1   Pulpan Oana 0 -   Richards Deborah 1922 0 - 1
42.2   Aguilar Jessieca 0 -   Thomas Vanessa 0 0 - 1
42.3   Alyeksandr Uranchimeg 0 -   Casserly Camille 0 0 - 1
Bo. 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 1 - 2
43.1 WFM Lyons Keiran 0 - WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 1 - 0
43.2   Sukhu Gloria 0 - WIM Chaves Joara 2035 0 - 1
43.3   Frentina Andrea 0 -   Chang Suzana 2091 0 - 1
Bo. 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg - ½
44.1   Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 -   Rocha Valquiria 0 ½ - ½
44.2   Oquendo Chrissy 0 -   Guimaraes Luzia 0 1 - 0
44.3   Martinez Natiska 2050 -   Oliveira Engracia 0 1 - 0
Bo. 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg 2 - 1
45.1   Barria Raisa 0 -   Nakagawa Emiko 1944 ½ - ½
45.2   Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 -   Ishizuka Mirai 0 1 - 0
45.3   Arosemena Bethania 0 -   Shibata Misaki 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 0 - 3
46.1   Kennedy Jane 0 -   Amadasun Rosemary 0 0 - 1
46.2   Blackman Arlene 0 -   Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 0 - 1
46.3   Rattan Joanne Camille 0 -   Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 0 - 1
Bo. 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg 1 - 2
47.1   Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 - WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 0 - 1
47.2   Awat Amimah 0 - WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 0 - 1
47.3   Abdulsalam Nadnia 0 -   Kholoud Essa 0 1 - 0
Bo. 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg -
48.1   Widmer-Babic Gail 0 -   Elnami Safa 0 0 - 1
48.2   Bansal Vibha 0 -   Wafa Mohamed 0 1 - 0
48.3   Mody Ila 0 -   Mawadda Rahal 1601 ½ - ½
Bo. 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 2 - 1
49.1   Flanders Uclan 0 -   Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 1 - 0
49.2   Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 -   Al-Jefairi Noora 0 ½ - ½
49.3   Balentin Nishanti . I 0 -   Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg ½ -
50.1   Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 -   Naipal Victoria 0 0 - 1
50.2   Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 -   Malgie Wasudha 0 ½ - ½
50.3   Asiema Isabelle Midega 0 -   Sabajo Anuska 0 0 - 1
Bo. 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 1 - 2
51.1   Duron Sari 0 -   Swartz Celeste 0 ½ - ½
51.2   Sevilla Persis 0 -   Swartz Stephne 0 ½ - ½
51.3   Barahona Besy 0 -   Ndjoze Ngangane 0 - - +