Round 6, 27.05.2006


ΜΕΝ

Round 6 on 2006/05/27 at 15:00
Bo. 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg -
1.1 GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 - GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 - GM Svidler Peter 2743 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Van Wely Loek 2655 - GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Nijboer Friso 2584 - GM Rublevskiy Sergey 2687 1 - 0
Bo. 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg -
2.1 GM Aronian Levon 2756 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 - GM Barsov Aleksey 2525 1 - 0
2.3 GM Asrian Karen 2646 - IM Filippov Anton 2497 ½ - ½
2.4 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 - IM Kayumov Sergey 2426 ½ - ½
Bo. 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg -
3.1 GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 - GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Hellsten Johan 2564 - GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 0 - 1
3.3 GM Berg Emanuel 2539 - GM Spasov Vasil 2578 1 - 0
3.4 GM Hillarp-Persson Tiger 2524 - IM Petkov Vladimir 2500 1 - 0
Bo. 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg -
4.1 GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 - GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Volokytin Andrei 2660 - IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 ½ - ½
4.3 GM Elyanov Pavel 2665 - FM Sharbaf Mohsen 2362 1 - 0
4.4 GM Efimenko Zahar 2648 - GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 ½ - ½
Bo. 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg 3 - 1
5.1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 - GM Shirov Alexei 2699 1 - 0
5.2 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 ½ - ½
5.3 GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2550 - GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2608 ½ - ½
5.4 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 - GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2510 1 - 0
Bo. 12 China (CHN) Rtg - 7 USA (USA) Rtg -
6.1 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 - GM Kamsky Gata 2671 1 - 0
6.2 GM Zhang Pengxiang 2623 - GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 0 - 1
6.3 GM Wang Yue 2598 - GM Ibragimov Ildar 2637 ½ - ½
6.4 GM Zhao Jun 2525 - GM Kaidanov Gregory 2603 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg -
7.1 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 - GM Godena Michele 2537 ½ - ½
7.2 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 - GM Garcia Palermo Carlos 2462 1 - 0
7.3 GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 - IM Bellini Fabio 2499 1 - 0
7.4 IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 - IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 0 - 1
Bo. 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg -
8.1 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 - GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 ½ - ½
8.2 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 - GM Leitao Rafael 2575 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Halkias Stelios 2528 - GM Lima Darcy 2489 0 - 1
8.4 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2518 - IM Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda 2471 ½ - ½
Bo. 14 Germany (GER) Rtg - 2 India (IND) Rtg 1 - 3
9.1 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 - GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 ½ - ½
9.2 GM Jussupow Artur 2608 - GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Lutz Christopher 2608 - GM Harikrishna P 2680 0 - 1
9.4 GM Graf Alexander 2592 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 0 - 1
Bo. 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 1 - 3
10.1 GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 - GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 ½ - ½
10.2 GM McNab Colin 2437 - GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 0 - 1
10.3 IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 - GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2576 ½ - ½
10.4 FM Gourlay Iain 2340 - GM Arutinian David 2532 0 - 1
Bo. 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg -
11.1 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 - GM Palac Mladen 2561 1 - 0
11.2 GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 - GM Dizdar Goran 2541 ½ - ½
11.3 GM Palo Davor 2546 - GM Zelcic Robert 2525 ½ - ½
11.4 GM Schandorff Lars 2521 - IM Brkic Ante 2526 ½ - ½
Bo. 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 1 - 3
12.1 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 - GM Navara David 2658 0 - 1
12.2 IM Markos Jan 2492 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 ½ - ½
12.3 IM Petrik Tomas 2515 - GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 ½ - ½
12.4 GM Likavsky Tomas 2492 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 0 - 1
Bo. 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg 1 - 3
13.1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 - GM Gelfand Boris 2727 1 - 0
13.2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 - GM Smirin Ilia 2662 0 - 1
13.3 GM Vajda Levente 2511 - GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 0 - 1
13.4 GM Parligras Mircea 2543 - GM Huzman Alexander 2576 0 - 1
Bo. 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg -
14.1 GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 - GM Adianto Utut 2589 ½ - ½
14.2 GM Olafsson Helgi 2521 - GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 0 - 1
14.3 IM Kristjansson Stefan 2480 - IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 0 - 1
14.4 GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2448 - FM Novita Anjas 2336 1 - 0
Bo. 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 2 - 2
15.1 GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 - GM Markus Robert 2585 1 - 0
15.2 GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 - GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 0 - 1
15.3 GM Jenni Florian 2510 - GM Kosic Dragan 2482 1 - 0
15.4 IM Zueger Beat 2433 - IM Popovic Dusan 2496 0 - 1
Bo. 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg ½ -
16.1 GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 - GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 0 - 1
16.2 GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 - GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 ½ - ½
16.3 GM Guliyev Namig 2580 - GM Arencibia Rodriguez Walter 2535 0 - 1
16.4 GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 - GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 0 - 1
Bo. 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 3 - 1
17.1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 - GM Fridman Daniel 2562 1 - 0
17.2 GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 - GM Miezis Normunds 2496 1 - 0
17.3 GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 - GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 ½ - ½
17.4 GM Balogh Csaba 2576 - GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 ½ - ½
Bo. 21 Poland (POL) Rtg - 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - ½
18.1 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 - GM Baburin Alexander 2519 1 - 0
18.2 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 - IM Kelly Brian 2492 ½ - ½
18.3 GM Kempinski Robert 2586 - IM Collins Sam 2409 1 - 0
18.4 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 - IM Quinn Mark 2399 1 - 0
Bo. 13 England (ENG) Rtg - 66 Peru (PER) Rtg 2 - 2
19.1 GM Adams Michael 2720 - GM Granda Julio 2631 ½ - ½
19.2 GM Short Nigel 2677 - IM Cordova Emilio 2429 ½ - ½
19.3 GM Gormally Daniel 2554 - FM Pacheco Marco 2331 0 - 1
19.4 GM Conquest Stuart 2505 - FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 1 - 0
Bo. 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg -
20.1 GM Felgaer Ruben 2580 - IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 0 - 1
20.2 GM Peralta Fernando 2524 - GM Odeev Handjar 2492 ½ - ½
20.3 GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 -   Amanov Mesgen 2305 1 - 0
20.4 IM Flores Diego 2494 - IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 1 - 0
Bo. 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg - 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 2 - 2
21.1 GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 - GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 ½ - ½
21.2 IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 - GM Atalik Suat 2632 ½ - ½
21.3 IM Bachmann Axel 2414 - IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 1 - 0
21.4 FM Patriarca Luis Carlos 2283 - FM Erturan Yakup 2353 0 - 1
Bo. 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 1 - 3
22.1 GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 - GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 0 - 1
22.2 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 - GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 ½ - ½
22.3 GM Nedev Trajko 2516 - GM Sermek Drazen 2523 ½ - ½
22.4 IM Kizov Atanas 2427 - IM Lenic Luka 2466 0 - 1
Bo. 5 France (FRA) Rtg - 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg 3 - 1
23.1 GM Bacrot Etienne 2708 - GM Galego Luis 2543 1 - 0
23.2 GM Sokolov Andrei 2628 - IM Fernando Diogo 2467 0 - 1
23.3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 - IM Damaso Rui 2452 1 - 0
23.4 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 - IM Rocha Sergio 2405 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 1 - 3
24.1 IM Adlane Arab 2424 - GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 0 - 1
24.2 IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 - IM Le Quang Liem 2473 0 - 1
24.3   Seba Kamel 2236 - GM Tu Hoang Thong 2457 ½ - ½
24.4   Bouhaddad Abdelkrim 2099 - FM Dinh Duc Trong 2387 ½ - ½
Bo. 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg -
25.1 GM Carlsen Magnus 2646 - IM Prasca Rafael 2448 1 - 0
25.2 GM Agdestein Simen 2594 - IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 0 - 1
25.3 GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 - FM Soto Oliver 2310 1 - 0
25.4 GM Djurhuus Rune 2466 - FM Hernandez Alexander 2287 ½ - ½
Bo. 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg -
26.1 IM Smerdon David 2460 - GM Dervishi Erald 2506 ½ - ½
26.2 IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 - IM Shytaj Luca 2433 ½ - ½
26.3 IM Lane Gary 2440 -   Mehmeti Dritan 2378 ½ - ½
26.4   Speck Nick 2389 - FM Rama Lorenc 2313 0 - 1
Bo. 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg ½ -
27.1 GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 - GM Bologan Viktor 2666 0 - 1
27.2 IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 - GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 ½ - ½
27.3 IM Espinosa Rafael 2380 - GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 0 - 1
27.4 FM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2347 - GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 0 - 1
Bo. 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 1 - 3
28.1 GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 - GM Torre Eugene 2543 1 - 0
28.2 IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2476 -   Laylo Darwin 2406 0 - 1
28.3   Medina Miguel 2398 - FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 0 - 1
28.4 IM Pazos Plinio 2371 - FM So Wesley 2254 0 - 1
Bo. 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - ½
29.1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 - GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 1 - 0
29.2 FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 - GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 ½ - ½
29.3 FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 - IM Zugic Igor 2466 1 - 0
29.4   Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 - IM Livshits Ron 2364 1 - 0
Bo. 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg -
30.1 GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 - GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 0 - 1
30.2 IM Hossain Enamul 2460 - IM Nyysti Sampsa 2369 0 - 1
30.3 IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 - IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 1 - 0
30.4 IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 - GM Westerinen Heikki 2386 ½ - ½
Bo. 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg 3 - 1
31.1 GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 - GM Winants Luc 2530 1 - 0
31.2 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 - IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 1 - 0
31.3 IM Saric Ibro 2476 - IM Claesen Pieter 2366 ½ - ½
31.4 FM Bogut Zeljko 2443 - FM Gulbas Cemil 2362 ½ - ½
Bo. 93 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg -
32.1 IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 -   Shukuraliev Algis 2267 1 - 0
32.2 FM Arias Lemnys Antonio 2267 -   Samakov Nurdin 2271 0 - 1
32.3 FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 -   Davletbakov Saddam 2015 ½ - ½
32.4   Chavez Hector Eduardo 2142 - FM Tologontegin Semetey 2270 0 - 1
Bo. 100 Uruguay (URU) Rtg - 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg 0 - 4
33.1   Carvalho Guillermo 2239 - GM Garcia Gildardo 2431 0 - 1
33.2 FM Curi Gabriel 2278 - IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 0 - 1
33.3   Saralegui Mario 2196 - IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 0 - 1
33.4   Arias Jorge 2174 - FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 0 - 1
Bo. 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg -
34.1 FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 -   Kozlov Roman 2290 1 - 0
34.2   Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 - IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 0 - 1
34.3 FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2322 - IM Ismagambetov An 2420 1 - 0
34.4 GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2433 -   Issabayev D 2239 ½ - ½
Bo. 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg - 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg 2 - 2
35.1 GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 - GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 ½ - ½
35.2 FM Doghri Nabil 2364 - IM Liiva Riho 2411 0 - 1
35.3 GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 - IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 ½ - ½
35.4   Njili Kamel 0 -   Volodin Aleksander 2352 1 - 0
Bo. 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg - 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg -
36.1 IM Castellanos Renier 2467 - IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 ½ - ½
36.2 IM Rojas Luis 2449 - FM Mogranzini Roberto 2367 1 - 0
36.3 IM Barria Daniel 2428 - FM Molina Fabrizio 2290 0 - 1
36.4   Avalos Joao 2262 -   Pulito Alberto 2222 1 - 0
Bo. 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 1 - 3
37.1 IM Neubauer Martin 2454 - GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 ½ - ½
37.2 IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 - IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 0 - 1
37.3 IM Alvir Aco 2382 - GM Zhu Chen 2483 0 - 1
37.4 FM Genser Harald 2336 - IM Nezad Husain 2345 ½ - ½
Bo. 106 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg -
38.1 GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 - IM Davila Carlos 2374 1 - 0
38.2   Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 - IM Canda Danilo 2304 1 - 0
38.3   Yunusov Ilhom 0 - FM Sirias Danilo 2309 ½ - ½
38.4   Sangmamadov Davlatmamad 0 - FM Lacayo Rene 2271 0 - 1
Bo. 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 1 - 3
39.1 IM Garbett Paul 2345 - IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 0 - 1
39.2 FM Nokes Roger 2322 - IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 0 - 1
39.3 IM Dive Russell 2335 - IM Salov Sergey 2293 0 - 1
39.4   Wang Puchen 2259 -   Hoffmann Rainer 2136 1 - 0
Bo. 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg -
40.1 IM Williams Leighton 2348 -   Hamad Ahmad 2286 ½ - ½
40.2 FM Jones Richard 2308 - FM Mohamed Samir 2298 0 - 1
40.3   Dineley Richard 2264 - IM Hakki Imad 2459 ½ - ½
40.4   Kett Tim 2195 - FM Omearat Adel 2274 ½ - ½
Bo. 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 107 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - ½
41.1 IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 -   Gaealafshwe Barileng 2125 1 - 0
41.2 IM Berend Fred 2368 -   Pitlagano Tebogo 2161 1 - 0
41.3 FM Brittner Serge 2325 -   Molale Ofentse 2211 ½ - ½
41.4   Hartung Jerry 2226 -   Notha Moakofi 0 1 - 0
Bo. 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg ½ -
42.1 IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 - FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 ½ - ½
42.2   Poulsen Martin 2325 - FM Brunello Sabino 2339 0 - 1
42.3   Ziska Helgi D. 2306 - FM Rombaldoni Denis 2322 0 - 1
42.4   Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 - FM Cacco Christian 2322 0 - 1
Bo. 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg - 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 2 - 2
43.1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 - IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 ½ - ½
43.2 IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 - IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 1 - 0
43.3 FM Simonet Pons Marc 2312 - IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 ½ - ½
43.4 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 - IM Murillo Alexis 2355 0 - 1
Bo. 99 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg - 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg ½ -
44.1 IM Eid Fadi 2361 - GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 0 - 1
44.2 FM Khairallah Faisal 2260 - FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 0 - 1
44.3   Kassis Antoine 2208 -   Karim Ismael 2250 ½ - ½
44.4   Sakr Nassim 2148 - FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 0 - 1
Bo. 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 101 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg -
45.1   Saud Mohamed 2154 - IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 0 - 1
45.2 IM Hassan Abdullah 2368 - FM Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique 2188 ½ - ½
45.3   Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 - FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 1 - 0
45.4 FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 -   Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto 2195 1 - 0
Bo. 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg -
46.1 FM Hussein N A 2334 - GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 0 - 1
46.2 FM Atia A Jomah 2348 - FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 1 - 0
46.3   S. Mohommed Zozik 0 - IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 ½ - ½
46.4   N.Karim Mohammed 2228 - FM Lo Kin Mun Dominic 2040 1 - 0
Bo. 94 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 103 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 3 - 1
47.1   Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 -   Ovalle Ramon 2174 1 - 0
47.2 FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 -   Velasco Santiago 2281 1 - 0
47.3 FM Al-Qudaimi Basheer 2396 -   Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 1 - 0
47.4   Al Badani Abdu 2197 -   Berrios Gabriel 0 0 - 1
Bo. 118 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg - 95 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg ½ -
48.1   Frick Renato 2178 -   Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 0 - 1
48.2   Mannhart Marcel 2173 - IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 0 - 1
48.3   Ferster Fabian 2061 - IM Adu Oladapo 2280 ½ - ½
48.4   Guller Andras 2085 - IM Fola Akintola 2287 0 - 1
Bo. 111 Palestine (PLE) Rtg - 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg ½ -
49.1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 - IM Mateo Ramon 2401 0 - 1
49.2   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 - FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 ½ - ½
49.3   Tamra Attallah 2105 - IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 0 - 1
49.4   Iz Aldeen Khaled 1979 -   Infante Miguel 2163 0 - 1
Bo. 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg - 96 Thailand (THA) Rtg 0 - 4
50.1   Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 -   Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 0 - 1
50.2   Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 - FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2286 0 - 1
50.3   Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 - FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 0 - 1
50.4   Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 -   Saelee Uaychai 2168 0 - 1
Bo. 110 Nepal (NEP) Rtg - 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg 1 - 3
51.1   Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 - IM Kobese Watu 2390 0 - 1
51.2   Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 - FM Van Der Nat Nicholas 2296 0 - 1
51.3   Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 -   Cawdery Daniel 2235 0 - 1
51.4   Nepali Badri Lal 2158 -   Van Den Heever Donovan 2144 1 - 0
Bo. 121 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 98 Angola (ANG) Rtg 1 - 3
52.1   Sano Tomu 2114 - IM Pedro Aderito 2308 ½ - ½
52.2   Iwasaki Yudai 2080 - IM Campos Eugenio 2263 0 - 1
52.3   Hayashi Kenji 2123 - IM Sousa Armindo 2205 ½ - ½
52.4   Nakagori Keiki 2136 -   Pascoal Eduardo 2071 0 - 1
Bo. 122 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg - 104 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 0 - 4
53.1   Kassinopoullos Polydoros 2079 - FM Elliott Warren 2262 0 - 1
53.2   Aristotelous Vasileios 0 -   Rowe Duane 2160 0 - 1
53.3   Savva Panikos 2064 -   Porter Russel 2201 0 - 1
53.4   Florentiades Michalis 0 -   Brown Equitable 2057 0 - 1
Bo. 97 Barbados (BAR) Rtg - 109 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg 4 - 0
54.1 IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 -   Phillips Roy 2252 1 - 0
54.2   Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 -   Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 1 - 0
54.3 FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 -   Seegolam Pradeep 2140 1 - 0
54.4   Blackman Justin 1972 -   Marie Patrick 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg - 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg -
55.1 IM El Taher Fouad 2468 - IM Krylov Sergey 2387 ½ - ½
55.2 IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 - IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 0 - 1
55.3 IM Sarwat Walaa 2400 - IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 1 - 0
55.4 IM Frhat Ali 2376 -   Pribeanu Dacian 2277 1 - 0
Bo. 112 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg -
56.1   Pace Colin 2148 -   Guidi Guido 0 1 - 0
56.2   Borg Andrew 2126 -   Righi Egio 2122 ½ - ½
56.3   Gauci Joe 2098 - CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 ½ - ½
56.4   Cilia Vincenti David 2129 - CM Grassi Enrico 2065 ½ - ½
Bo. 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 0 - 4
57.1   Mensing Fabio 2127 - IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 0 - 1
57.2   Flanders Cander 2046 - FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 0 - 1
57.3   Maduro Sherman 2042 - IM Cueto Jhony 2318 0 - 1
57.4   Vasques Nicolas 0 - FM Molina Jorge Luis 2239 0 - 1
Bo. 126 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg - 102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg -
58.1   Al Afoo Shaker 2196 -   Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 0 - 1
58.2   Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 -   Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 ½ - ½
58.3   Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 -   Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 0 - 1
58.4   Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 -   Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 1 - 0
Bo. 105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg 3 - 1
59.1 FM Harper Ryan 2270 -   Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 1 - 0
59.2   Ramsingh Yogendranath 2196 -   Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 0 - 1
59.3   Cave Christo 2254 -   Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 1 - 0
59.4   Singh Ravishen 2133 -   Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 1 - 0
Bo. 108 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg 3 - 1
60.1   Baules Jorge 2264 -   Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 1 - 0
60.2   Arosemena J 2206 -   Heyayat Suliman 0 1 - 0
60.3   Valdes Rances 2127 -   Hanif Mahmood 0 ½ - ½
60.4   Diaz Hector 0 -   Haidary Hameedullah 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg - 115 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg 0 - 4
61.1   Kovacova Zuzana 2098 - WGM Corke Anya 2203 0 - 1
61.2   Faulks Nick 2104 -   Dew Brian 2147 0 - 1
61.3   Freeman Nigel 1749 -   Chau Sau Ming 2196 0 - 1
61.4   Ebbin Larry 0 -   Yu Melvin 2032 0 - 1
Bo. 114 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 128 Libya (LBA) Rtg -
62.1 FM Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 - FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 0 - 1
62.2   Anuruddha Gc 2143 -   Elarbi Abobker 2284 0 - 1
62.3   Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 -   Homrana Mustafa 0 1 - 0
62.4   Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0 - FM Asabri Hussien 2215 ½ - ½
Bo. 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg - 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg -
63.1   Rowe Peter 2049 -   Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 ½ - ½
63.2   Kirby Peter 2047 - FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 ½ - ½
63.3   Ozanne Mark 1961 -   Belachew Kebadu 0 ½ - ½
63.4   Forbes Garry 0 -   Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 0 - 1
Bo. 113 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 129 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg -
64.1   Gajadin Dewperkash 2186 -   Jere Daniel 2221 ½ - ½
64.2   Matoewi Roger 2187 -   Mwali Chitumbo 2172 1 - 0
64.3   Mungroo Franklin 2211 -   Chumfwa Kelvin 0 0 - 1
64.4   Dos Ramos Ricardo 2163 -   Phiri Richmond 0 0 - 1
Bo. 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg - 117 Monaco (MNC) Rtg -
65.1   Lebrun Piersont 0 -   Rouchouse Stevens 2205 0 - 1
65.2   Velery Afriany 0 - WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1948 0 - 1
65.3   Bazil Joslin 0 -   Calabrese Antonino 1967 1 - 0
65.4   Sanon Mondoly 0 -   Rapaire Jean Michel 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 119 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - ½
66.1 IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 -   Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 1 - 0
66.2 IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 -   Tjipueja Werner 2148 1 - 0
66.3 IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 -   Nitzborn Josef 0 1 - 0
66.4 IM Bieluczyk Bogdan 2268 -   Silver Willem August 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 125 Macau (MAC) Rtg 0 - 4
67.1   Arora Neel 0 -   Silveirinha Jose 2126 0 - 1
67.2   Kumar Manoj 2029 -   Mak Keng Kei 2040 0 - 1
67.3   Gautam Asheesh 1955 -   Calangi Zachary 2150 0 - 1
67.4   Prasad Calvin 1789 -   Ho Cheng Fai 2023 0 - 1
Bo. 124 Jersey (JCI) Rtg - 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg 3 - 1
68.1 CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 -   Fancy Stuart 2167 ½ - ½
68.2   Hawes Jonathan Richard 2166 -   Press Shaun 2098 ½ - ½
68.3   Fulton Anthony John 2137 -   Jones Rupert 0 1 - 0
68.4   Jouault Louis 0 -   Skehan Craig 0 1 - 0
Bo. 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg - 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg 2 - 2
69.1   Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 -   Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 0 - 1
69.2   Mwanza Malama 0 -   Croes Octavio 2022 1 - 0
69.3   Salanjira Blessings 0 -   Pesqueira Jose Andres 1992 ½ - ½
69.4   Chalemba Joseph 0 -   Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 127 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 116 Uganda (UGA) Rtg 2 - 2
70.1   Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 -   Kawuma Steven 2157 ½ - ½
70.2   Mukabi John Mukuna 2083 -   Kantinti Shadrack 2152 0 - 1
70.3   Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 -   Munanira Isaac 2173 1 - 0
70.4   Wachira William Wachania 0 -   Kawuma Moses 2205 ½ - ½
Bo. 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg - 120 Honduras (HON) Rtg 2 - 2
71.1   Meier Kurt 2105 -   Zamora Roberto 2205 ½ - ½
71.2   Meier Peter 0 - FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 0 - 1
71.3   Zialor Michel 0 -   Medina Ricardo 2007 ½ - ½
71.4   Kimende Ralph 2179 -   Ustariz Carlos 2050 1 - 0
Bo. 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg -
72.1   Yueh Wei Po 2088 -   Lee Sanghoon 2000 0 - 1
72.2   Hicks Robert Paul 0 -   Song Jinwoo 1962 ½ - ½
72.3   Yeh Tzu-Hao 0 -   Kim Hyunwoo 1858 ½ - ½
72.4   Ho Hou Meng 0 -   Kim Yongtae 1818 ½ - ½
Bo. 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg - 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg 2 - 2
73.1   Hook William 2109 -   Murara Maxence 1681 1 - 0
73.2   Lettsome Maurice 1824 -   Kabera Godfrey 0 0 - 1
73.3   Christopher Art 1709 -   Ruteremara Thetime 0 1 - 0
73.4   Potter Simon 0 -   Nzamwitar Aciel 0 0 - 1
Bo. 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 123 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg 0 - 4
74.1   Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 -   Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin 2279 0 - 1
74.2   Allen Darryl 1979 - IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 0 - 1
74.3   Jackson Francis 1753 -   Younus Muhammad Younus 0 0 - 1
74.4   Saleem Zayd 0 -   Karim Amer 2260 0 - 1



WOMEN
 

Round 6 on 2006/05/27 at 15:00
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 2 - 1
1.1 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 - IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 ½ - ½
1.2 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 - IM Madl Ildiko 2387 ½ - ½
1.3 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 - IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 1 - 0
Bo. 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 1 - 2
2.1 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 - WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 0 - 1
2.2 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2276 - IM Lahno Katerina 2468 0 - 1
2.3 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 - IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 1 - 0
Bo. 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 5 USA (USA) Rtg 1 - 2
3.1 WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 - IM Krush Irina 2437 ½ - ½
3.2 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 - WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 0 - 1
3.3 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 - WGM Baginskaite Camilla 2299 ½ - ½
Bo. 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 2 - 1
4.1 IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 - IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 ½ - ½
4.2 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 - IM Danielian Elina 2422 ½ - ½
4.3 WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 - WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 1 - 0
Bo. 9 India (IND) Rtg - 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 2 - 1
5.1 GM Koneru Humpy 2548 - WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 ½ - ½
5.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 - WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 ½ - ½
5.3 WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 - WFM Novak Ksenija 2182 1 - 0
Bo. 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 1 - 2
6.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 - GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 ½ - ½
6.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 - WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 ½ - ½
6.3   Dauletova Gulmira 2144 - WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 0 - 1
Bo. 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg -
7.1 IM Sedina Elena 2373 - WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 0 - 1
7.2 WGM Zimina Olga 2404 - WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 1 - 0
7.3 WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 - WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 ½ - ½
Bo. 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 3 - 0
8.1 WGM Repkova Eva 2346 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 1 - 0
8.2 WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 -   Daulyte Deimante 2230 1 - 0
8.3 WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 -   Batyte Daiva 2170 1 - 0
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 12 Poland (POL) Rtg - ½
9.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 - IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 1 - 0
9.2   Shen Yang 2411 - WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 ½ - ½
9.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 1 - 0
Bo. 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg 2 - 1
10.1 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 0 - 1
10.2 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 - WGM Leconte Maria 2345 1 - 0
10.3 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 - WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 1 - 0
Bo. 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg ½ -
11.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 0 - 1
11.2 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 - WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 ½ - ½
11.3 WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe 2036 - WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2172 0 - 1
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 1 - 2
12.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 - WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 ½ - ½
12.2 WIM Nill Jessica 2339 - WGM Rogule Laura 2309 0 - 1
12.3 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 - WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 ½ - ½
Bo. 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg -
13.1 IM Maric Alisa 2415 - WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 0 - 1
13.2 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 - WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 1 - 0
13.3 WGM Benderac Ana 2293 - WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 ½ - ½
Bo. 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg 1 - 2
14.1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 - IM Klinova Masha 2357 0 - 1
14.2 WGM Partac Elena 2095 - WGM Igla Bella 2288 0 - 1
14.3 WGM Agababean Naira 2200 - WFM Botvinnik Irina 2211 1 - 0
Bo. 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - ½
15.1 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 -   Luna Rayza 1974 1 - 0
15.2   Stolarczyk Anna 2036 -   Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 ½ - ½
15.3 FM Debowska Teresa 2041 -   Barrenechea Sthepany 0 1 - 0
Bo. 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg -
16.1 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 - GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 ½ - ½
16.2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 - IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 0 - 1
16.3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 - FM Schuurman Petra 2258 1 - 0
Bo. 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 2 - 1
17.1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 - WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 0 - 1
17.2 WFM Stock Lara 2200 - WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 1 - 0
17.3 WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 - WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - ½
18.1   Azarova Nadezhda 2281 -   Perena Catherine 0 1 - 0
18.2 WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 -   Cua Sherily 1954 ½ - ½
18.3 WIM Berlin Tatiana 2207 - WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 1 - 0
Bo. 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 35 England (ENG) Rtg 2 - 1
19.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 - IM Houska Jovanka 2378 1 - 0
19.2 WIM Han Irene 0 - WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 0 - 1
19.3   Hernandez Zaida 2046 - WGM Bellin Jana 2170 1 - 0
Bo. 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 2 - 1
20.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 0 - 1
20.2 WFM Topel Zehra 2132 -   Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 1 - 0
20.3   Ozturk Kubra 2034 -   Khamrakulova Shakhnoza 2032 1 - 0
Bo. 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 2 - 1
21.1 IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 1 - 0
21.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 -   Lindiawati Evi 2145 1 - 0
21.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 -   Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 0 - 1
Bo. 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 1 - 2
22.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 -   Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 0 - 1
22.2   Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 - WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 0 - 1
22.3   Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 -   Samaganova Alexandra 2087 1 - 0
Bo. 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 3 - 0
23.1 IM Berezina Irina 2281 - WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 1 - 0
23.2 WIM Moylan Laura 2127 -   Toubal Hayet 0 1 - 0
23.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 -   Boudechiche Maroua 0 1 - 0
Bo. 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 1 - 2
24.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 - WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 ½ - ½
24.2 WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 - WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 0 - 1
24.3   Puuska Heini 2030 - WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 ½ - ½
Bo. 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg ½ -
25.1 WIM Hamid Rani 2169 - WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 0 - 1
25.2 WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 -   Franco Angela 2076 0 - 1
25.3   Khan Nazrana 2087 - WIM Palao Maricela 2152 ½ - ½
Bo. 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg -
26.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 -   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 ½ - ½
26.2 WIM Seps Monika 2247 -   Umudova Nargiz 2176 0 - 1
26.3   Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 -   Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 1 - 0
Bo. 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg -
27.1 WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 - WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 1 - 0
27.2   Dedijer Sanja 2068 - WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 ½ - ½
27.3   Dedijer Mira 1987 -   Jiretorn Eva 2117 0 - 1
Bo. 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg 0 - 3
28.1   Chen I -Chen 0 - WFM Melnik Galina 2079 0 - 1
28.2   Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 -   Kudrina Aliya 2042 0 - 1
28.3   Chen Peng An 0 -   Zykina Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 0 - 3
29.1 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 - IM Jackova Jana 2389 0 - 1
29.2   M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 - WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 0 - 1
29.3   Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 - WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 0 - 1
Bo. 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg 3 - 0
30.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 - WFM Perez Eneida 2110 1 - 0
30.2 WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 -   Jose Polanco Keyla 2022 1 - 0
30.3 WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 -   Munoz Dorisbel 1941 1 - 0
Bo. 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 2 - 1
31.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 - WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 1 - 0
31.2   Wan Khye Theng 1989 - WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 1 - 0
31.3 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 -   Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 0 - 1
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg -
32.1 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 - WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 ½ - ½
32.2 WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 -   Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 0 - 1
32.3   Baptista Ana 2030 -   Bakalarz Janet 0 1 - 0
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg 2 - 1
33.1 WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 - WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 1 - 0
33.2   De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 - WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 1 - 0
33.3   Bekker-Jensen Anne 2015 - WFM Smith Hazel 2035 0 - 1
Bo. 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg 2 - 1
34.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 - WIM Mira Helene 2140 ½ - ½
34.2 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 - WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 1 - 0
34.3 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 -   Sommer Sonja 2047 ½ - ½
Bo. 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 3 - 0
35.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 - WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 1 - 0
35.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 - WIM Chaves Joara 2035 1 - 0
35.3 WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 -   Chang Suzana 2091 1 - 0
Bo. 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 49 Peru (PER) Rtg 1 - 2
36.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 - WIM Zapata Karen 2236 1 - 0
36.2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 - WIM Morales Luciana 2154 0 - 1
36.3   Jonoska Katerina 2051 - WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 0 - 1
Bo. 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg ½ -
37.1   Quinn Deborah 1813 -   Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 0 - 1
37.2   Shaughnessy Elizabeth 0 -   Chierici Marianna 1922 0 - 1
37.3   Menon Poornima 0 -   Brunello Marina 1920 ½ - ½
Bo. 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg -
38.1   Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 - WFM Cast Abigail 2116 ½ - ½
38.2   Gjergji Rozana 1986 -   Blackburn Suzy 1779 0 - 1
38.3   Shabanaj Alda 2037 -   Owens Megan 0 1 - 0
Bo. 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 2 - 1
39.1 WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 -   Da Bosco Carla 2050 0 - 1
39.2   Chen Eachen 0 -   Garcia Veronica 0 1 - 0
39.3   Fairley Natasha 1743 -   Ramirez Karla 0 1 - 0
Bo. 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 2 - 1
40.1   Giulian Rosemary 2050 -   Lopang Tshepiso 0 1 - 0
40.2   Officer Amy 0 -   Sabure Ontiretse 0 1 - 0
40.3   Hughes Rhian 0 -   Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 0 - 1
Bo. 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg 1 - 2
41.1 WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 - WIM Frick Denise 1907 ½ - ½
41.2   Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 - WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 ½ - ½
41.3   Gonchar Svitlana 0 - WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 0 - 1
Bo. 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 1 - 2
42.1   Richards Deborah 1922 -   Nuretdinova Elena 2087 1 - 0
42.2   Zhu Hui 2050 -   Umarova Shakhnoza 0 0 - 1
42.3   Thomas Vanessa 0 -   Antonova Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg -
43.1   Oquendo Chrissy 0 -   Pulpan Oana 0 0 - 1
43.2   Martinez Natiska 2050 -   Aguilar Filipina 0 1 - 0
43.3   Segarra Tammy 0 -   Alyeksandr Uranchimeg 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg -
44.1   Rocha Valquiria 0 -   Amadasun Rosemary 0 1 - 0
44.2   Venancio Sandra 0 -   Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 0 - 1
44.3   Oliveira Engracia 0 -   Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 ½ - ½
Bo. 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg -
45.1   Ishizuka Mirai 0 - WFM Lyons Keiran 0 ½ - ½
45.2   Hishii Ayano 0 -   Sukhu Gloria 0 1 - 0
45.3   Shibata Misaki 0 -   Frentina Andrea 0 0 - 1
Bo. 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg ½ -
46.1 WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 -   Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 0 - 1
46.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 -   Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 ½ - ½
46.3   Kholoud Essa 0 -   Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 0 - 1
Bo. 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg -
47.1   Elnami Safa 0 -   Kennedy Jane 0 0 - 1
47.2   Wafa Mohamed 0 -   Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 ½ - ½
47.3   Mawadda Rahal 1601 -   Rattan Joanne Camille 0 1 - 0
Bo. 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 1 - 2
48.1   Widmer-Babic Gail 0 -   Awat Amimah 0 1 - 0
48.2   Bansal Vibha 0 -   Jalal Amani 0 0 - 1
48.3   Mody Ila 0 -   Abdulsalam Nadnia 0 0 - 1
Bo. 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg 0 - 3
49.1   Swartz Stephne 0 -   Barria Raisa 0 0 - 1
49.2   Ndjoze Ngangane 0 -   Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 0 - 1
49.3   Valombola Magdalena 0 -   Arosemena Bethania 0 0 - 1
Bo. 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg 2 - 1
50.1   Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 -   Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 1 - 0
50.2   Al-Jefairi Noora 0 -   Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 0 - 1
50.3   Safar Alshaymaa 0 -   Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg - ½
51.1   Naipal Victoria 0 -   Duron Sari 0 1 - 0
51.2   Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 -   Sevilla Persis 0 ½ - ½
51.3   Sabajo Anuska 0 -   Barahona Besy 0 + - -