Round 5, 25.05.2006


ΜΕΝ

Round 5 on 2006/05/25 at 15:00
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 2 - 2
1.1 GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 - GM Aronian Levon 2756 1 - 0
1.2 GM Svidler Peter 2743 - GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 - GM Asrian Karen 2646 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Morozevich Alexander 2730 - GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 0 - 1
Bo. 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 2 - 2
2.1 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 - GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 1 - 0
2.2 GM Gareyev Timur 2522 - GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 0 - 1
2.3 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2480 - GM Van Wely Loek 2655 ½ - ½
2.4 IM Kayumov Sergey 2426 - GM Van Den Doel Erik 2579 ½ - ½
Bo. 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 2 - 2
3.1 GM Shirov Alexei 2699 - GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 - GM Hellsten Johan 2564 0 - 1
3.3 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2608 - GM Berg Emanuel 2539 1 - 0
3.4 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2525 - GM Hillarp-Persson Tiger 2524 ½ - ½
Bo. 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 2 - 2
4.1 GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 - GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 1 - 0
4.2 GM Volokytin Andrei 2660 - GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 0 - 1
4.3 GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 - GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 ½ - ½
4.4 GM Elyanov Pavel 2665 - GM Spasov Vasil 2578 ½ - ½
Bo. 2 India (IND) Rtg - 12 China (CHN) Rtg 2 - 2
5.1 GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 - GM Zhang Zhong 2640 ½ - ½
5.3 GM Harikrishna P 2680 - GM Wang Yue 2598 ½ - ½
5.4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 - GM Ni Hua 2607 ½ - ½
Bo. 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 7 USA (USA) Rtg -
6.1 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 - GM Kamsky Gata 2671 0 - 1
6.2 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 - GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 0 - 1
6.3 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 - GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 1 - 0
6.4 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2576 - GM Akobian Varuzhan 2575 ½ - ½
Bo. 21 Poland (POL) Rtg - 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg -
7.1 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 - GM Garcia Palermo Carlos 2462 1 - 0
7.2 GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 - IM Bellini Fabio 2499 0 - 1
7.3 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 - IM D"Amore Carlo 2474 ½ - ½
7.4 IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 - IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 1 - 0
Bo. 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg -
8.1 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 - GM Felgaer Ruben 2580 ½ - ½
8.2 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 - IM Flores Diego 2494 0 - 1
8.3 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 - GM Zarnicki Pablo 2507 1 - 0
8.4 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2518 - IM Valerga Diego 2470 1 - 0
Bo. 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 2 - 2
9.1 GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 - GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 ½ - ½
9.2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 - GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 1 - 0
9.3 GM Marin Mihail 2538 - GM Olafsson Helgi 2521 ½ - ½
9.4 GM Vajda Levente 2511 - IM Kristjansson Stefan 2480 0 - 1
Bo. 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg 1 - 3
10.1 GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 - GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 ½ - ½
10.2 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 - IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 0 - 1
10.3 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 - FM Sharbaf Mohsen 2362 ½ - ½
10.4 IM Le Quang Liem 2473 - GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 0 - 1
Bo. 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 2 - 2
11.1 GM Gelfand Boris 2727 - GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 ½ - ½
11.2 GM Smirin Ilia 2662 - GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 ½ - ½
11.3 GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 - GM Palo Davor 2546 ½ - ½
11.4 GM Avrukh Boris 2633 - GM Schandorff Lars 2521 ½ - ½
Bo. 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 2 - 2
12.1 GM Navara David 2658 - GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 1 - 0
12.2 GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 - GM Palac Mladen 2561 ½ - ½
12.3 GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 - GM Dizdar Goran 2541 ½ - ½
12.4 GM Kalod Radek 2495 - GM Zelcic Robert 2525 0 - 1
Bo. 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg -
13.1 GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 - GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 ½ - ½
13.2 GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 - GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 ½ - ½
13.3 GM Leitao Rafael 2575 - GM Delgado Ramirez Neuris 2529 1 - 0
13.4 GM Sunye Neto Jaime 2507 - GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 ½ - ½
Bo. 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 14 Germany (GER) Rtg 1 - 3
14.1 GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 ½ - ½
14.2 IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 ½ - ½
14.3 IM Escobedo Tinajero Alberto 2399 - GM Luther Thomas 2593 0 - 1
14.4 FM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2347 - GM Graf Alexander 2592 0 - 1
Bo. 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 2 - 2
15.1 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 ½ - ½
15.2 GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 - GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 ½ - ½
15.3 GM Jenni Florian 2510 - GM Balogh Csaba 2576 ½ - ½
15.4 IM Forster Richard 2496 - GM Horvath Adam 2532 ½ - ½
Bo. 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg -
16.1 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 - GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 ½ - ½
16.2 GM Atalik Suat 2632 - GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2482 ½ - ½
16.3 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 - IM Markos Jan 2492 ½ - ½
16.4 IM Atakisi Umut 2419 - IM Petrik Tomas 2515 0 - 1
Bo. 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg ½ -
17.1 GM Garcia Gildardo 2431 - GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 0 - 1
17.2 IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 - GM Azarov Sergei 2592 ½ - ½
17.3 FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 - GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 0 - 1
17.4 FM Mendoza Rafael 2401 - GM Tihonov Jurij 2472 0 - 1
Bo. 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg 3 - 1
18.1 GM Markus Robert 2585 - GM Winants Luc 2530 ½ - ½
18.2 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 - IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2417 1 - 0
18.3 GM Kosic Dragan 2482 - IM Claesen Pieter 2366 ½ - ½
18.4 IM Popovic Dusan 2496 - FM Gulbas Cemil 2362 1 - 0
Bo. 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg 3 - 1
19.1 GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 - GM Adly Ahmed 2448 1 - 0
19.2 GM McNab Colin 2437 - IM El Taher Fouad 2468 ½ - ½
19.3 IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 - IM Abdelnabbi Imed 2461 1 - 0
19.4 IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 - IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 ½ - ½
Bo. 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg -
20.1 GM Bologan Viktor 2666 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 0 - 1
20.2 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 - GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 ½ - ½
20.3 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 - GM Guliyev Namig 2580 1 - 0
20.4 IM Slovineanu Viacheslav 2402 - GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 0 - 1
Bo. 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 5 France (FRA) Rtg 2 - 2
21.1 GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 - GM Lautier Joel 2682 ½ - ½
21.2 GM Jacimovic Dragoljub 2419 - GM Sokolov Andrei 2628 ½ - ½
21.3 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2456 - GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 ½ - ½
21.4 IM Kizov Atanas 2427 - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 ½ - ½
Bo. 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 2 - 2
22.1 GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 - IM Adlane Arab 2424 0 - 1
22.2 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 - IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 0 - 1
22.3 GM Sermek Drazen 2523 -   Seba Kamel 2236 1 - 0
22.4 IM Tratar Marko 2499 -   Meddah Noureddine 2224 1 - 0
Bo. 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 13 England (ENG) Rtg 1 - 3
23.1   Kozlov Roman 2290 - GM Adams Michael 2720 ½ - ½
23.2 IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 - GM Short Nigel 2677 0 - 1
23.3 IM Ismagambetov An 2420 - GM Speelman Jonathan 2555 ½ - ½
23.4   Issabayev D 2239 - GM Conquest Stuart 2505 0 - 1
Bo. 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg -
24.1 GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 - GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 ½ - ½
24.2 IM Karttunen Mika 2431 - GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 ½ - ½
24.3 IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2461 - GM Gausel Einar 2509 0 - 1
24.4 IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 - GM Djurhuus Rune 2466 ½ - ½
Bo. 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg 3 - 1
25.1 IM Kelly Brian 2492 - IM Castellanos Renier 2467 1 - 0
25.2 IM Quinn Mark 2399 - IM Rojas Luis 2449 1 - 0
25.3 FM Daly Colm 2380 - IM Barria Daniel 2428 0 - 1
25.4 IM Heidenfeld Mark 2365 -   Arancibia Eduardo 2409 1 - 0
Bo. 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg -
26.1 GM Galego Luis 2543 - GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 ½ - ½
26.2 IM Fernando Diogo 2467 - IM Zugic Igor 2466 0 - 1
26.3 GM Fernandes Antonio 2460 - IM Krnan Tomas 2409 1 - 0
26.4 IM Rocha Sergio 2405 - IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 1 - 0
Bo. 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 2 - 2
27.1 GM Paragua Mark 2617 - GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 0 - 1
27.2 GM Torre Eugene 2543 - GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 ½ - ½
27.3 GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 - IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 ½ - ½
27.4   Laylo Darwin 2406 - FM Savickas Airidas 2300 1 - 0
Bo. 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg -
28.1 GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 - IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 1 - 0
28.2 IM Sepp Olav 2470 - GM Odeev Handjar 2492 ½ - ½
28.3 IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 -   Amanov Mesgen 2305 0 - 1
28.4   Volodin Aleksander 2352 - IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 0 - 1
Bo. 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg 4 - 0
29.1 GM Adianto Utut 2589 -   Saud Mohamed 2154 1 - 0
29.2 GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 - IM Hassan Abdullah 2368 1 - 0
29.3 IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 -   Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 1 - 0
29.4 FM Novita Anjas 2336 - FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 1 - 0
Bo. 66 Peru (PER) Rtg - 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg - ½
30.1 GM Granda Julio 2631 - GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 1 - 0
30.2 IM Cordova Emilio 2429 - IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 ½ - ½
30.3 FM Pacheco Marco 2331 -   Monell Camarasa David 2237 1 - 0
30.4 FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 -   Jose Queralto Daniel 2210 1 - 0
Bo. 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 2 - 2
31.1 GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 - GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 ½ - ½
31.2 IM Hossain Enamul 2460 - GM Predojevic Borki 2566 ½ - ½
31.3 IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 - IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2492 1 - 0
31.4 FM Hasan Mehdi (Parag) 2343 - IM Saric Ibro 2476 0 - 1
Bo. 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg -
32.1 GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 - GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 ½ - ½
32.2   Medina Miguel 2398 - IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 0 - 1
32.3 IM Pazos Plinio 2371 - GM Zhu Chen 2483 1 - 0
32.4   Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 -   Al-Tamimi Hamad 2290 1 - 0
Bo. 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 112 Palestine (PLE) Rtg 4 - 0
33.1 GM Fridman Daniel 2562 -   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 1 - 0
33.2 GM Miezis Normunds 2496 -   Tamra Attallah 2105 1 - 0
33.3 GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 -   Cocogne Ludovic 1965 1 - 0
33.4   Samolins Vitalijs 2256 -   Iz Aldeen Khaled 1979 1 - 0
Bo. 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 3 - 1
34.1 IM Prasca Rafael 2448 - IM Ker Anthony 2337 1 - 0
34.2 IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 - FM Nokes Roger 2322 ½ - ½
34.3 FM Soto Oliver 2310 - IM Dive Russell 2335 ½ - ½
34.4 IM Ostos Julio 2312 -   Steadman Michael 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 1 - 3
35.1 FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 - IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 1 - 0
35.2 FM Vocaturo Daniele 2402 - FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 0 - 1
35.3 FM Cacco Christian 2322 - FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 0 - 1
35.4 FM Genocchio Daniele 2340 -   Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 0 - 1
Bo. 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg ½ -
36.1 IM Kobese Watu 2390 - GM Rogers Ian 2564 ½ - ½
36.2 IM Solomon Kenny 2323 - IM Smerdon David 2460 0 - 1
36.3 FM Van Der Nat Nicholas 2296 - IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 0 - 1
36.4   Cawdery Daniel 2235 - IM Wohl Aleksandar 2432 0 - 1
Bo. 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg - 107 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg -
37.1 GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 - GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 ½ - ½
37.2 FM Doghri Nabil 2364 - IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 1 - 0
37.3 GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 -   Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 1 - 0
37.4   Laouini Sami 2196 -   Yunusov Ilhom 0 0 - 1
Bo. 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg -
38.1 IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 - FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 1 - 0
38.2 IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 -   Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 0 - 1
38.3 IM Murillo Alexis 2355 - FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2322 0 - 1
38.4   Arias Rodolfo 2185 -   Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 ½ - ½
Bo. 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - ½
39.1 GM Dervishi Erald 2506 - IM Mateo Ramon 2401 1 - 0
39.2 IM Shytaj Luca 2433 - FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 1 - 0
39.3 FM Qendro Llambi 2395 - IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 1 - 0
39.4   Mehmeti Dritan 2378 -   Mazara Adan 2189 ½ - ½
Bo. 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg - 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg 2 - 2
40.1 FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 - IM Neubauer Martin 2454 ½ - ½
40.2 FM Mogranzini Roberto 2367 - IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 ½ - ½
40.3 FM Molina Fabrizio 2290 - IM Danner Georg 2402 ½ - ½
40.4   Pulito Alberto 2222 -   Kreisl Robert 2288 ½ - ½
Bo. 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg - 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg -
41.1 IM Davila Carlos 2374 -   Shukuraliev Algis 2267 1 - 0
41.2 IM Canda Danilo 2304 -   Samakov Nurdin 2271 0 - 1
41.3 FM Sirias Danilo 2309 -   Davletbakov Saddam 2015 ½ - ½
41.4 FM Lacayo Rene 2271 - FM Tologontegin Semetey 2270 0 - 1
Bo. 95 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 94 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 1 - 3
42.1   Abdul Moula Sabri 2138 - IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 0 - 1
42.2 FM Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed 0 - FM Arias Lemnys Antonio 2267 0 - 1
42.3 FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 - FM Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 0 - 1
42.4 FM Al-Qudaimi Basheer 2396 - FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 1 - 0
Bo. 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg - 98 Barbados (BAR) Rtg 4 - 0
43.1 GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 -   Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 1 - 0
43.2 IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 - FM Warner Delisle 2250 1 - 0
43.3 IM Bachmann Axel 2414 - FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 1 - 0
43.4   Latorre Manuel 2198 -   Austin Dirk Wilberton 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg 2 - 2
44.1 IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 - GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 0 - 1
44.2 IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 - FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 ½ - ½
44.3 IM Salov Sergey 2293 -   Karim Ismael 2250 ½ - ½
44.4   Hoffmann Rainer 2136 -   Nafiri Khalil 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 96 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 101 Uruguay (URU) Rtg 1 - 3
45.1   Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 - FM Curi Gabriel 2278 0 - 1
45.2 IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 -   Larrea Manuel 2278 0 - 1
45.3   Olape Olubunmi 2279 -   Saralegui Mario 2196 0 - 1
45.4 IM Fola Akintola 2287 -   Genta Alejandro 2161 1 - 0
Bo. 108 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg 2 - 2
46.1 FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 - IM Williams Leighton 2348 0 - 1
46.2   Njobvu Ignatious 2236 - FM Jones Richard 2308 0 - 1
46.3   Molale Ofentse 2211 -   Spice Alan 2216 1 - 0
46.4   Notha Moakofi 0 -   Thomas Jac 1988 1 - 0
Bo. 104 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 2 - 2
47.1 IM Santa Juan 2211 - GM David Alberto 2580 ½ - ½
47.2   Velasco Santiago 2281 - IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 0 - 1
47.3 IM Montalvo Alejandro 2232 - IM Berend Fred 2368 ½ - ½
47.4   Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 -   Weber Jean-Marie 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg - 111 Nepal (NEP) Rtg -
48.1   Hamad Ahmad 2286 -   Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 0 - 1
48.2 FM Mohamed Samir 2298 -   Shrestha Keshav 2183 1 - 0
48.3 FM Omearat Adel 2274 -   Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 ½ - ½
48.4   Elbaba Ezat 2166 -   Nepali Badri Lal 2158 1 - 0
Bo. 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg - 100 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg 2 - 2
49.1 FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 - IM Eid Fadi 2361 ½ - ½
49.2 IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 - FM Khairallah Faisal 2260 1 - 0
49.3 IM Chan Peng Kong 2295 -   Kassis Antoine 2208 0 - 1
49.4   Tay Li-Jin Jeslin 2011 - WIM Mouradian Knarik 2190 ½ - ½
Bo. 105 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 102 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg -
50.1   Matthews Shane 2223 - IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 ½ - ½
50.2   Pitterson Jomo 2221 - FM Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique 2188 ½ - ½
50.3   Porter Russel 2201 -   Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 ½ - ½
50.4   Brown Equitable 2057 - FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg 1 - 3
51.1 IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 -   Poulsen Martin 2325 1 - 0
51.2 FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 - IM Rodgaard John 2344 0 - 1
51.3 IM Cueto Jhony 2318 -   Ziska Helgi D. 2306 0 - 1
51.4 FM Molina Jorge Luis 2239 -   Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 0 - 1
Bo. 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 115 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 3 - 1
52.1 FM Hussein N A 2334 -   Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 1 - 0
52.2 FM Atia A Jomah 2348 - FM Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 1 - 0
52.3 IM A.jawad Ahmed 2329 -   Anuruddha Gc 2143 0 - 1
52.4   Laith Ali 2179 -   Kalugampitiya Rajeendra Senaka 2147 1 - 0
Bo. 120 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 116 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg -
53.1 FM Muller Leonhard 2201 -   Dew Brian 2147 ½ - ½
53.2   Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 -   Tsang Hon Ki 2154 1 - 0
53.3   Tjipueja Werner 2148 -   Yu Marco 1960 1 - 0
53.4   Silver Willem August 0 -   Yu Melvin 2032 0 - 1
Bo. 103 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg - 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 2 - 2
54.1   Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 -   Cuellar Oscar 0 ½ - ½
54.2   Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 -   Mensing Fabio 2127 0 - 1
54.3   Yee Soon Wei 2288 -   Maduro Sherman 2042 ½ - ½
54.4   Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan 2335 -   Vasques Nicolas 0 1 - 0
Bo. 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 109 Panama (PAN) Rtg 4 - 0
55.1 IM Krylov Sergey 2387 -   Baules Jorge 2264 1 - 0
55.2 IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 -   Arosemena J 2206 1 - 0
55.3 IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 -   Valdes Rances 2127 1 - 0
55.4   Pribeanu Dacian 2277 - FM Sanchez Jorge 2198 1 - 0
Bo. 129 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 99 Angola (ANG) Rtg -
56.1 FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 - IM Pedro Aderito 2308 ½ - ½
56.2   Elarbi Abobker 2284 - IM Campos Eugenio 2263 0 - 1
56.3   Homrana Mustafa 0 -   Domingos Catarino 2250 0 - 1
56.4   Madi Emad 0 - IM Agnelo Amorin 2176 1 - 0
Bo. 127 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg - 106 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 2 - 2
57.1   Al Afoo Shaker 2196 - FM Harper Ryan 2270 1 - 0
57.2   Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 -   Ramsingh Yogendranath 2196 0 - 1
57.3   Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 -   Cave Christo 2254 0 - 1
57.4   Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 - FM Merritt Mario 2146 1 - 0
Bo. 123 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg - 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg 3 - 1
58.1   Antoniou Antonis 2188 -   Lebrun Piersont 0 1 - 0
58.2   Kassinopoullos Polydoros 2079 -   Velery Afriany 0 ½ - ½
58.3   Florentiades Michalis 0 -   Bazil Joslin 0 ½ - ½
58.4   Klerides Paris 2172 -   Sanon Mondoly 0 1 - 0
Bo. 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg - 122 Japan (JPN) Rtg ½ -
59.1   Meier Kurt 2105 -   Nanjo Ryosuke 2182 0 - 1
59.2   Meier Peter 0 -   Kojima Shinya 2076 ½ - ½
59.3   Zialor Michel 0 -   Hayashi Kenji 2123 0 - 1
59.4   Kimende Ralph 2179 -   Nakagori Keiki 2136 0 - 1
Bo. 125 Jersey (JCI) Rtg - 119 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg ½ -
60.1   Wojciechowski Paul 2115 -   Mannhart Marcel 2173 ½ - ½
60.2   Fulton Anthony John 2137 -   Ferster Fabian 2061 0 - 1
60.3   Jouault Louis 0 -   Guller Andras 2085 0 - 1
60.4   Boxall Graham Radford 2020 -   Schadler Martin 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg - 128 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - ½
61.1   Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 -   Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 1 - 0
61.2   Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 -   Singe Phillip Mbawala 0 1 - 0
61.3   Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 -   Mukabi John Mukuna 2083 1 - 0
61.4   Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 -   Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 ½ - ½
Bo. 114 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg -
62.1   Gajadin Dewperkash 2186 -   Righi Egio 2122 0 - 1
62.2   Matoewi Roger 2187 - CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 ½ - ½
62.3   Siban Michael 2031 - CM Grassi Enrico 2065 ½ - ½
62.4   Lautan Shatish 0 -   Maccapani Massimiliano 2131 ½ - ½
Bo. 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg - 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg 2 - 2
63.1   Rowe Peter 2049 -   Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 1 - 0
63.2   Kirby Peter 2047 -   Heyayat Suliman 0 0 - 1
63.3   Hamperl Fred 2010 -   Hanif Mahmood 0 1 - 0
63.4   Forbes Garry 0 -   Haidary Hameedullah 0 0 - 1
Bo. 121 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 113 Malta (MLT) Rtg 1 - 3
64.1   Zamora Roberto 2205 -   Sorensen Torben 2345 ½ - ½
64.2 CM Medina Javier 2249 -   Pace Colin 2148 0 - 1
64.3 FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 -   Borg Andrew 2126 0 - 1
64.4   Ochoa Ismael 0 -   Cassar Horace 1960 ½ - ½
Bo. 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg - 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg 3 - 1
65.1   Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 -   Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 1 - 0
65.2   Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 -   Kamowa James 0 1 - 0
65.3   Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 -   Mwanza Malama 0 ½ - ½
65.4   Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 -   Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 97 Thailand (THA) Rtg - 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg 2 - 2
66.1   Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 - IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 1 - 0
66.2 FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 - IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 1 - 0
66.3   Saelee Uaychai 2168 - IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 0 - 1
66.4   Chinvasyawong Pravit 2165 -   Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 0 - 1
Bo. 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg - 126 Macau (MAC) Rtg -
67.1   Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 -   Silveirinha Jose 2126 ½ - ½
67.2 FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 -   Mak Keng Kei 2040 1 - 0
67.3   Belachew Kebadu 0 -   Calangi Zachary 2150 1 - 0
67.4   Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu 0 -   Ho Cheng Fai 2023 0 - 1
Bo. 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg - 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg -
68.1   Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 -   Kovacova Zuzana 2098 0 - 1
68.2   Croes Octavio 2022 -   Faulks Nick 2104 0 - 1
68.3   Pesqueira Jose Andres 1992 -   Miller Bobby 1883 1 - 0
68.4   Tromp Rigoberto 2031 -   Freeman Nigel 1749 ½ - ½
Bo. 93 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg - 117 Uganda (UGA) Rtg -
69.1   Jere Daniel 2221 -   Kawuma Steven 2157 1 - 0
69.2   Mwali Chitumbo 2172 -   Kantinti Shadrack 2152 0 - 1
69.3   Chumfwa Kelvin 0 -   Munanira Isaac 2173 1 - 0
69.4   Nsakanya Chanda 0 -   Kawuma Moses 2205 ½ - ½
Bo. 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 110 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg ½ -
70.1   Yueh Wei Po 2088 -   Phillips Roy 2252 0 - 1
70.2   Hicks Robert Paul 0 -   Li Ying Patrick 2159 ½ - ½
70.3   Yeh Tzu-Hao 0 -   Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 0 - 1
70.4   Ho Hou Meng 0 -   Seegolam Pradeep 2140 0 - 1
Bo. 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg - 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg -
71.1   Lee Sanghoon 2000 -   Arora Neel 0 1 - 0
71.2   Baek Wongi 0 -   Kumar Manoj 2029 0 - 1
71.3   Song Jinwoo 1962 -   Gautam Asheesh 1955 ½ - ½
71.4   Kim Hyunwoo 1858 -   Prasad Calvin 1789 0 - 1
Bo. 118 Monaco (MNC) Rtg - 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg - ½
72.1 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 - FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 ½ - ½
72.2   Rouchouse Stevens 2205 -   Hook William 2109 1 - 0
72.3 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1948 -   Lettsome Maurice 1824 1 - 0
72.4   Rapaire Jean Michel 0 -   Christopher Art 1709 1 - 0
Bo. 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg - 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 3 - 1
73.1   Fancy Stuart 2167 -   Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 1 - 0
73.2   Press Shaun 2098 -   Allen Darryl 1979 1 - 0
73.3   Jones Rupert 0 -   Jackson Francis 1753 1 - 0
73.4   Skehan Craig 0 -   Mongiello Anthony 0 0 - 1
Bo. 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg - 124 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg -
74.1   Murara Maxence 1681 -   Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin 2279 0 - 1
74.2   Kabera Godfrey 0 - IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 + - -
74.3   Ruteremara Thetime 0 -   Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib 0 + - -
74.4   Nzamwitar Aciel 0 -   Ahmad Nadeem Ahmad 0 ½ - ½



WOMEN
 

Round 5 on 2006/05/25 at 15:00
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 2 - 1
1.1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 - GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 1 - 0
1.2 IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 - IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 ½ - ½
1.3 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 - IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 ½ - ½
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 5 USA (USA) Rtg -
2.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 ½ - ½
2.2 WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 - WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 ½ - ½
2.3 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 - WGM Baginskaite Camilla 2299 ½ - ½
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 6 China (CHN) Rtg - ½
3.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - WGM Zhao Xue 2423 ½ - ½
3.2 IM Madl Ildiko 2387 -   Shen Yang 2411 1 - 0
3.3 IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 - WFM Hou Yifan 2298 1 - 0
Bo. 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg 1 - 2
4.1 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 - IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 0 - 1
4.2 WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 - IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 ½ - ½
4.3 WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2172 - WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 ½ - ½
Bo. 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg 1 - 2
5.1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 - WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 1 - 0
5.2   Daulyte Deimante 2230 - WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 0 - 1
5.3   Batyte Daiva 2170 - WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 0 - 1
Bo. 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg ½ -
6.1 IM Klinova Masha 2357 - WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 ½ - ½
6.2 WGM Igla Bella 2288 - WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 0 - 1
6.3 WFM Botvinnik Irina 2211 - WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 0 - 1
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg -
7.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 - IM Sedina Elena 2373 ½ - ½
7.2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 - WGM Zimina Olga 2404 1 - 0
7.3 WIM Nill Jessica 2339 - WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 0 - 1
Bo. 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 1 - 2
8.1 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 - WGM Repkova Eva 2346 ½ - ½
8.2 WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 - IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 0 - 1
8.3 WFM Pham Bich Ngoc 2080 - WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 ½ - ½
Bo. 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg - ½
9.1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 - IM Dembo Yelena 2464 ½ - ½
9.2 IM Danielian Elina 2422 - WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 1 - 0
9.3 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 - WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 1 - 0
Bo. 9 India (IND) Rtg - 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - ½
10.1 GM Koneru Humpy 2548 - WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 1 - 0
10.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 - WFM Topel Zehra 2132 ½ - ½
10.3 WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 -   Ozturk Kubra 2034 1 - 0
Bo. 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 1 - 2
11.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 - IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 0 - 1
11.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 - IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 0 - 1
11.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 - IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 1 - 0
Bo. 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg 3 - 0
12.1 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 - IM Berezina Irina 2281 1 - 0
12.2 WIM Krivec Jana 2323 - WIM Moylan Laura 2127 1 - 0
12.3 WFM Novak Ksenija 2182 - WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 1 - 0
Bo. 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - ½
13.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 - WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 ½ - ½
13.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 - WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 1 - 0
13.3   Dauletova Gulmira 2144 -   Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 1 - 0
Bo. 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 12 Poland (POL) Rtg ½ -
14.1 WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 - WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 ½ - ½
14.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 - WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 0 - 1
14.3 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen 2153 - WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 0 - 1
Bo. 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg -
15.1   Azarova Nadezhda 2281 - WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 ½ - ½
15.2 WIM Popova Natalija 2223 - WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 ½ - ½
15.3 WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 - WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 ½ - ½
Bo. 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 2 - 1
16.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 - IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 1 - 0
16.2 WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 - WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 0 - 1
16.3 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 1 - 0
Bo. 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg ½ -
17.1 IM Jackova Jana 2389 - WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 ½ - ½
17.2 WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 - WGM Rogule Laura 2309 0 - 1
17.3 WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 - WGM Safranska Anda 2279 0 - 1
Bo. 15 France (FRA) Rtg - 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 3 - 0
18.1 IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 -   Wan Khye Theng 1989 1 - 0
18.2 WGM Leconte Maria 2345 - WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 1 - 0
18.3 WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 -   Roslina Marmono 1976 1 - 0
Bo. 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg ½ -
19.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 - IM Maric Alisa 2415 ½ - ½
19.2 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 0 - 1
19.3   Andersson Christin 2170 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg -
20.1 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 - WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 ½ - ½
20.2   Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 - WIM Han Irene 0 0 - 1
20.3   Khamrakulova Shakhnoza 2032 -   Hernandez Zaida 2046 1 - 0
Bo. 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg -
21.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 - WIM Hamid Rani 2169 1 - 0
21.2   Lindiawati Evi 2145 - WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 ½ - ½
21.3   Handayani Tri 0 - WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 0 - 1
Bo. 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg ½ -
22.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 - WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 0 - 1
22.2   Kizova Aleksandra 2011 - WFM Stock Lara 2200 0 - 1
22.3   Jonoska Katerina 2051 - WFM Franciskovic Borka 2144 ½ - ½
Bo. 35 England (ENG) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg 2 - 1
23.1 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 - WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 1 - 0
23.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 ½ - ½
23.3 WFM Tidman Sophie 2086 - WFM Navabi Shirin 2082 ½ - ½
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 0 - 3
24.1 WIM Frick Denise 1907 - GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 0 - 1
24.2   Moodliar Suvania 1859 - IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 0 - 1
24.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 - WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 0 - 1
Bo. 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 3 - 0
25.1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 - WCM Smith Vivian 0 1 - 0
25.2 WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 - WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 1 - 0
25.3 WGM Partac Elena 2095 -   Fairley Natasha 1743 1 - 0
Bo. 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - ½
26.1   Perena Catherine 0 -   Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 1 - 0
26.2   Cua Sherily 1954 -   Goi Veronika 0 1 - 0
26.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 -   Chierici Marianna 1922 ½ - ½
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 1 - 2
27.1 WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 -   Umudova Nargiz 2176 ½ - ½
27.2   De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 -   Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 0 - 1
27.3   Trine Rasted 0 -   Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 0 - 3
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina 2079 -   Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 0 - 1
28.2 WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 - WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 0 - 1
28.3   Zykina Nadezhda 0 - WIM Ostry Irina 2182 0 - 1
Bo. 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg 1 - 2
29.1 WIM Mira Helene 2140 - WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 0 - 1
29.2 WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 -   Puuska Heini 2030 ½ - ½
29.3 WFM Horvath Maria 2057 -   Savola Laura 1930 ½ - ½
Bo. 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 49 Peru (PER) Rtg 2 - 1
30.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 - WIM Zapata Karen 2236 1 - 0
30.2   Franco Angela 2076 - WIM Morales Luciana 2154 ½ - ½
30.3 WIM Palao Maricela 2152 - WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 ½ - ½
Bo. 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg -
31.1 WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 - WFM Perez Eneida 2110 1 - 0
31.2 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 - WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 0 - 1
31.3   Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 -   Munoz Dorisbel 1941 ½ - ½
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg -
32.1 WIM Leite Catarina 2218 - WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 0 - 1
32.2 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 - WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 ½ - ½
32.3 WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 - WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 1 - 0
Bo. 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 1 - 2
33.1   Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 - WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 1 - 0
33.2   Pasku Roela 1892 - WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 0 - 1
33.3   Gjergji Rozana 1986 -   Dedijer Mira 1987 0 - 1
Bo. 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg -
34.1 WIM Starr Nava 2169 - WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 0 - 1
34.2 WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 - WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 ½ - ½
34.3 WFM Smith Hazel 2035 -   Hagesaether Torill 2007 1 - 0
Bo. 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 0 - 3
35.1   Amadasun Rosemary 0 - WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 0 - 1
35.2   Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 -   Toubal Hayet 0 0 - 1
35.3   Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 -   Boudechiche Maroua 0 0 - 1
Bo. 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg -
36.1   Connolly Suzanne 2027 - WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 0 - 1
36.2   Quinn Deborah 1813 -   Stolarczyk Anna 2036 1 - 0
36.3   Menon Poornima 0 - FM Debowska Teresa 2041 ½ - ½
Bo. 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 2 - 1
37.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 -   Nuretdinova Elena 2087 1 - 0
37.2   Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 -   Umarova Shakhnoza 0 1 - 0
37.3   Boyarchenko Marie 0 -   Antonova Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 3 - 0
38.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 -   Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 1 - 0
38.2 WIM Seps Monika 2247 -   Oquendo Chrissy 0 1 - 0
38.3   Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 -   Martinez Natiska 2050 1 - 0
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 2 - 1
39.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 - WFM Milligan Helen 2053 ½ - ½
39.2 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 -   Giulian Rosemary 2050 ½ - ½
39.3 WIM Chaves Joara 2035 -   Officer Amy 0 1 - 0
Bo. 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg -
40.1 WFM Cast Abigail 2116 -   Lopang Tshepiso 0 ½ - ½
40.2   Wilson Julie 1945 - WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 0 - 1
40.3   Owens Megan 0 -   Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 1 - 0
Bo. 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 3 - 0
41.1 WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 -   Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 1 - 0
41.2 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 -   Awat Amimah 0 1 - 0
41.3   Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 -   Jalal Amani 0 1 - 0
Bo. 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 2 - 1
42.1 WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 -   Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 1 - 0
42.2   Nazarova Olga 2037 -   Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 0 - 1
42.3   Gonchar Svitlana 0 -   Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 1 - 0
Bo. 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg -
43.1   Nakagawa Emiko 1944 -   Pulpan Oana 0 ½ - ½
43.2   Ishizuka Mirai 0 -   Aguilar Filipina 0 0 - 1
43.3   Hishii Ayano 0 -   Aguilar Jessieca 0 1 - 0
Bo. 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 0 - 3
44.1   Barria Raisa 0 -   Luna Rayza 1974 0 - 1
44.2   Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 -   Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 0 - 1
44.3   Arosemena Bethania 0 -   Cordero Daniela 2031 0 - 1
Bo. 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 3 - 0
45.1   Richards Deborah 1922 -   Al-Jefairi Noora 0 1 - 0
45.2   Zhu Hui 2050 -   Safar Alshaymaa 0 1 - 0
45.3   Thomas Vanessa 0 -   Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 1 - 0
Bo. 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 2 - 1
46.1 WFM Lyons Keiran 0 -   Bansal Vibha 0 1 - 0
46.2   Sukhu Gloria 0 -   Mody Ila 0 0 - 1
46.3   Frentina Andrea 0 -   Schmidt Kalima 0 1 - 0
Bo. 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 3 - 0
47.1   Da Bosco Carla 2050 -   Balentin Amata 0 1 - 0
47.2   Garcia Veronica 0 -   Flanders Uclan 0 1 - 0
47.3   Ramirez Karla 0 -   Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 1 - 0
Bo. 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg -
48.1   Chen I -Chen 0 -   Elnami Safa 0 1 - 0
48.2   Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 -   Wafa Mohamed 0 ½ - ½
48.3   Lin Elaine Yu-Tong 0 -   Mawadda Rahal 1601 0 - 1
Bo. 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 2 - 1
49.1   Kennedy Jane 0 -   Swartz Celeste 0 1 - 0
49.2   Blackman Arlene 0 -   Swartz Stephne 0 0 - 1
49.3   Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 -   Valombola Magdalena 0 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg ½ -
50.1   Naipal Victoria 0 - WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 ½ - ½
50.2   Malgie Wasudha 0 - WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 0 - 1
50.3   Sabajo Anuska 0 -   Kholoud Essa 0 0 - 1
Bo. 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg 0 - 3
51.1   Duron Sari 0 -   Rocha Valquiria 0 0 - 1
51.2   Sevilla Persis 0 -   Venancio Sandra 0 0 - 1
51.3   Barahona Besy 0 -   Guimaraes Luzia 0 - - +