Round 4, 24.05.2006


ΜΕΝ

Round 4 on 2006/05/24 at 15:00
Bo. 12 China (CHN) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 1 - 3
1.1 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 - GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Zhang Zhong 2640 - GM Svidler Peter 2743 0 - 1
1.3 GM Zhang Pengxiang 2623 - GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 0 - 1
1.4 GM Wang Yue 2598 - GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 ½ - ½
Bo. 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 2 - 2
2.1 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 - GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 1 - 0
2.2 GM Barsov Aleksey 2525 - GM Volokytin Andrei 2660 0 - 1
2.3 IM Filippov Anton 2497 - GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 0 - 1
2.4 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2480 - GM Moiseyenko Alexander 2662 1 - 0
Bo. 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg 3 - 1
3.1 GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 - GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Van Wely Loek 2655 - GM Banikas Hristos 2576 1 - 0
3.3 GM Nijboer Friso 2584 - GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 1 - 0
3.4 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2579 - GM Halkias Stelios 2528 ½ - ½
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg -
4.1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 - GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 1 - 0
4.2 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 - GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 ½ - ½
4.3 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 - GM Leitao Rafael 2575 ½ - ½
4.4 IM Iotov Valentin 2432 - IM Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda 2471 ½ - ½
Bo. 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg 4 - 0
5.1 GM Aronian Levon 2756 - GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 1 - 0
5.2 GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 - GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 1 - 0
5.3 GM Lputian Smbat 2619 - GM Gausel Einar 2509 1 - 0
5.4 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 - GM Djurhuus Rune 2466 1 - 0
Bo. 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg -
6.1 GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 - GM Shirov Alexei 2699 ½ - ½
6.2 GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 0 - 1
6.3 GM Danielsen Henrik 2520 - GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen 2540 0 - 1
6.4 IM Kristjansson Stefan 2480 - GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2510 1 - 0
Bo. 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg - ½
7.1 GM Godena Michele 2537 - GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 1 - 0
7.2 IM Bellini Fabio 2499 - FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 1 - 0
7.3 IM D"amore Carlo 2474 - IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 ½ - ½
7.4 IM Contin Daniel 2396 - FM Lo Kin Mun Dominic 2040 1 - 0
Bo. 14 Germany (GER) Rtg - 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg -
8.1 GM Jussupow Artur 2608 - GM Jobava Baadur 2646 0 - 1
8.2 GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 - GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Luther Thomas 2593 - GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 ½ - ½
8.4 GM Lutz Christopher 2608 - GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 ½ - ½
Bo. 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 2 India (IND) Rtg -
9.1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 - GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 ½ - ½
9.2 GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 - GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Balogh Csaba 2576 - GM Harikrishna P 2680 ½ - ½
9.4 GM Ruck Robert 2537 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 0 - 1
Bo. 7 USA (USA) Rtg - 21 Poland (POL) Rtg 3 - 1
10.1 GM Kamsky Gata 2671 - GM Socko Bartosz 2606 1 - 0
10.2 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 - GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 1 - 0
10.3 GM Ibragimov Ildar 2637 - GM Kempinski Robert 2586 1 - 0
10.4 GM Kaidanov Gregory 2603 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 0 - 1
Bo. 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg -
11.1 GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 - GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 ½ - ½
11.2 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 - GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 ½ - ½
11.3 IM Le Quang Liem 2473 - GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 ½ - ½
11.4 GM Tu Hoang Thong 2457 - IM Soltanici Ruslan 2323 1 - 0
Bo. 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg -
12.1 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 - GM Adly Ahmed 2448 ½ - ½
12.2 GM Palac Mladen 2561 - IM El Taher Fouad 2468 ½ - ½
12.3 GM Dizdar Goran 2541 - IM Abdelnabbi Imed 2461 ½ - ½
12.4 GM Zelcic Robert 2525 - IM Frhat Ali 2376 1 - 0
Bo. 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg -
13.1 GM Markus Robert 2585 - GM Navara David 2658 0 - 1
13.2 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 0 - 1
13.3 GM Kosic Dragan 2482 - GM Kalod Radek 2495 1 - 0
13.4 IM Popovic Dusan 2496 - IM Cvek Robert 2503 ½ - ½
Bo. 66 Peru (PER) Rtg - 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg ½ -
14.1 GM Granda Julio 2631 - GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 ½ - ½
14.2 IM Cordova Emilio 2429 - GM Hellsten Johan 2564 0 - 1
14.3 FM Pacheco Marco 2331 - GM Berg Emanuel 2539 0 - 1
14.4 FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 - GM Cicak Slavko 2506 0 - 1
Bo. 13 England (ENG) Rtg - 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg -
15.1 GM Adams Michael 2720 - GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 1 - 0
15.2 GM Short Nigel 2677 - GM Atalik Suat 2632 ½ - ½
15.3 GM Gormally Daniel 2554 - IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 0 - 1
15.4 GM Pert Nicholas 2494 - IM Esen Baris 2429 0 - 1
Bo. 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg 1 - 3
16.1 GM Adianto Utut 2589 - GM Gelfand Boris 2727 ½ - ½
16.2 GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 - GM Avrukh Boris 2633 0 - 1
16.3 FM Hamdani Rudin 2364 - GM Huzman Alexander 2576 0 - 1
16.4 FM Novita Anjas 2336 - GM Mikhalevski Victor 2566 ½ - ½
Bo. 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg 1 - 3
17.1 GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 - GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 ½ - ½
17.2 IM Liiva Riho 2411 - GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 0 - 1
17.3 IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 - GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 ½ - ½
17.4   Volodin Aleksander 2352 - GM Vajda Levente 2511 0 - 1
Bo. 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg -
18.1 GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 - GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 0 - 1
18.2 GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 - GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 ½ - ½
18.3 IM Zugic Igor 2466 - GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 ½ - ½
18.4 IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 - GM Jenni Florian 2510 ½ - ½
Bo. 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 5 France (FRA) Rtg 2 - 2
19.1 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 - GM Lautier Joel 2682 0 - 1
19.2 IM Tratar Marko 2499 - GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 1 - 0
19.3 IM Borisek Jure 2508 - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 0 - 1
19.4 IM Lenic Luka 2466 - GM Bauer Christian 2638 1 - 0
Bo. 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 2 - 2
20.1 IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 - GM Paragua Mark 2617 ½ - ½
20.2 IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 - GM Torre Eugene 2543 ½ - ½
20.3 FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 - GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 ½ - ½
20.4 FM Mendoza Rafael 2401 - FM So Wesley 2254 ½ - ½
Bo. 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 1 - 3
21.1 GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 - GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 0 - 1
21.2 IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 - GM Stohl Igor 2538 ½ - ½
21.3 GM Zhu Chen 2483 - GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2482 ½ - ½
21.4   Al-Tamimi Hamad 2290 - IM Markos Jan 2492 0 - 1
Bo. 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 3 - 1
22.1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 - GM Fridman Daniel 2562 ½ - ½
22.2 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 - GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 ½ - ½
22.3 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 - GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 1 - 0
22.4 GM Tihonov Jurij 2472 - IM Neiksans Arturs 2458 1 - 0
Bo. 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg - ½
23.1 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 - GM Rogers Ian 2564 1 - 0
23.2 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 - IM Smerdon David 2460 ½ - ½
23.3 GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 - IM Lane Gary 2440 1 - 0
23.4 GM Schandorff Lars 2521 -   Speck Nick 2389 1 - 0
Bo. 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg - ½
24.1 GM Felgaer Ruben 2580 - GM Dervishi Erald 2506 1 - 0
24.2 GM Peralta Fernando 2524 - IM Shytaj Luca 2433 ½ - ½
24.3 GM Zarnicki Pablo 2507 -   Mehmeti Dritan 2378 1 - 0
24.4 IM Valerga Diego 2470 - FM Rama Lorenc 2313 1 - 0
Bo. 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg - 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg -
25.1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 - GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 ½ - ½
25.2 IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 - GM Nedev Trajko 2516 ½ - ½
25.3   Monell Camarasa David 2237 - GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2456 0 - 1
25.4   Jose Queralto Daniel 2210 - IM Kizov Atanas 2427 ½ - ½
Bo. 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg -
26.1 IM Garbett Paul 2345 - GM Galego Luis 2543 0 - 1
26.2 FM Nokes Roger 2322 - IM Fernando Diogo 2467 ½ - ½
26.3 IM Dive Russell 2335 - IM Damaso Rui 2452 ½ - ½
26.4   Wang Puchen 2259 - FM Dias Paulo 2371 ½ - ½
Bo. 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg 4 - 0
27.1 GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 -   Hamad Ahmad 2286 1 - 0
27.2 IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 - FM Mohamed Samir 2298 1 - 0
27.3 GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 - IM Hakki Imad 2459 1 - 0
27.4   Mahdavirad Mehdi 2235 -   Elbaba Ezat 2166 1 - 0
Bo. 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg - 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 1 - 3
28.1   Shukuraliev Algis 2267 - GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 0 - 1
28.2   Samakov Nurdin 2271 - GM McNab Colin 2437 ½ - ½
28.3   Davletbakov Saddam 2015 - FM Gourlay Iain 2340 0 - 1
28.4 FM Tologontegin Semetey 2270 - FM Berry Neil 2285 ½ - ½
Bo. 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg 3 - 1
29.1 IM Adlane Arab 2424 - FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 1 - 0
29.2 IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 - FM Mogranzini Roberto 2367 ½ - ½
29.3   Seba Kamel 2236 - FM Castaldo Folco 2347 ½ - ½
29.4   Meddah Noureddine 2224 -   Pulito Alberto 2222 1 - 0
Bo. 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 96 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - ½
30.1 GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 -   Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 1 - 0
30.2 GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 - IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 1 - 0
30.3 GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 -   Olape Olubunmi 2279 1 - 0
30.4   Durarbeyli Vasif 2196 - IM Fola Akintola 2287 ½ - ½
Bo. 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg - 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg 1 - 3
31.1 FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 - GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 ½ - ½
31.2 FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 - IM Karttunen Mika 2431 0 - 1
31.3   Bohaddoune Oussama 2206 - IM Nyysti Sampsa 2369 ½ - ½
31.4   Nafiri Khalil 2200 - IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 0 - 1
Bo. 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg -
32.1 GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 - IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 ½ - ½
32.2 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 - IM Bachmann Axel 2414 ½ - ½
32.3 IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2492 - FM Patriarca Luis Carlos 2283 ½ - ½
32.4 IM Saric Ibro 2476 - FM Sosa Harrison Jorge 2310 1 - 0
Bo. 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 1 - 3
33.1 GM David Alberto 2580 - GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 ½ - ½
33.2 IM Berend Fred 2368 - GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 ½ - ½
33.3 FM Brittner Serge 2325 - GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 0 - 1
33.4   Weber Jean-Marie 2262 - FM Savickas Airidas 2300 0 - 1
Bo. 105 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 0 - 4
34.1   Pitterson Jomo 2221 - GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 0 - 1
34.2 FM Elliott Warren 2262 - IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 0 - 1
34.3   Rowe Duane 2160 - IM Espinosa Rafael 2380 0 - 1
34.4   Porter Russel 2201 - FM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2347 0 - 1
Bo. 107 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg -
35.1 GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 - GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 ½ - ½
35.2 IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 -   Medina Miguel 2398 0 - 1
35.3   Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 - IM Pazos Plinio 2371 1 - 0
35.4   Sangmamadov Davlatmamad 0 -   Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 0 - 1
Bo. 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 1 - 3
36.1 FM Jones Richard 2308 - GM Baburin Alexander 2519 ½ - ½
36.2   Dineley Richard 2264 - IM Kelly Brian 2492 0 - 1
36.3   Kett Tim 2195 - IM Collins Sam 2409 ½ - ½
36.4   Thomas Jac 1988 - FM Daly Colm 2380 0 - 1
Bo. 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg -
37.1 IM Neubauer Martin 2454 - GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 ½ - ½
37.2 IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 - IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 ½ - ½
37.3 IM Danner Georg 2402 - IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 ½ - ½
37.4 IM Alvir Aco 2382 - FM Hasan Mehdi (Parag) 2343 0 - 1
Bo. 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg - 111 Nepal (NEP) Rtg - ½
38.1 IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 -   Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 ½ - ½
38.2 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2417 -   Shrestha Keshav 2183 1 - 0
38.3 FM Gulbas Cemil 2362 -   Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 1 - 0
38.4 IM Cekro Ekrem 2416 -   Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 1 - 0
Bo. 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 97 Thailand (THA) Rtg - ½
39.1   Kozlov Roman 2290 -   Thamthawatworn Thaweechai 2261 1 - 0
39.2 IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 -   Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 ½ - ½
39.3 IM Ismagambetov An 2420 - FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2286 1 - 0
39.4   Issabayev D 2239 - FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 1 - 0
Bo. 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg - 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg 2 - 2
40.1 IM Davila Carlos 2374 - GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 ½ - ½
40.2 IM Canda Danilo 2304 - GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 ½ - ½
40.3 FM Sirias Danilo 2309 - FM Chikhaoui Walid 2322 ½ - ½
40.4 FM Lacayo Rene 2271 -   Njili Kamel 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg - 103 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg 4 - 0
41.1 IM Castellanos Renier 2467 -   Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 1 - 0
41.2 IM Rojas Luis 2449 -   Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 1 - 0
41.3 IM Barria Daniel 2428 -   Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 1 - 0
41.4   Arancibia Eduardo 2409 -   Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 1 - 0
Bo. 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 104 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg -
42.1 FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2322 - IM Santa Juan 2211 ½ - ½
42.2   Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 -   Ovalle Ramon 2174 1 - 0
42.3 FM Tovsanaa Nyamaa 2270 -   Velasco Santiago 2281 0 - 1
42.4 GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2433 -   Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 1 - 0
Bo. 99 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg ½ -
43.1 IM Pedro Aderito 2308 - IM Prasca Rafael 2448 ½ - ½
43.2   Domingos Catarino 2250 - IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 0 - 1
43.3 IM Sousa Armindo 2205 - FM Soto Oliver 2310 0 - 1
43.4   Pascoal Eduardo 2071 -   Semerene Dumit 2299 0 - 1
Bo. 101 Uruguay (URU) Rtg - 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg -
44.1   Carvalho Guillermo 2239 - IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 0 - 1
44.2 FM Curi Gabriel 2278 - FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 1 - 0
44.3   Larrea Manuel 2278 - IM Cueto Jhony 2318 1 - 0
44.4   Arias Jorge 2174 - FM Molina Jorge Luis 2239 ½ - ½
Bo. 108 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg -
45.1 FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 - IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 1 - 0
45.2   Gaealafshwe Barileng 2125 - IM Rodgaard John 2344 0 - 1
45.3   Njobvu Ignatious 2236 -   Ziska Helgi D. 2306 1 - 0
45.4   Pitlagano Tebogo 2161 -   Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 ½ - ½
Bo. 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 114 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 4 - 0
46.1   Saud Mohamed 2154 -   Matoewi Roger 2187 1 - 0
46.2 FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 -   Siban Michael 2031 1 - 0
46.3 FM Saleh Jasem 2325 -   Lautan Shatish 0 1 - 0
46.4 FM Othman A Moussa 2360 -   Dos Ramos Ricardo 2163 1 - 0
Bo. 115 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 95 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 1 - 3
47.1   Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 -   Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 1 - 0
47.2 FM Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 - FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 0 - 1
47.3   Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 - FM Al-Qudaimi Basheer 2396 0 - 1
47.4   Kalugampitiya Rajeendra Senaka 2147 -   Al Badani Abdu 2197 0 - 1
Bo. 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg ½ -
48.1   Cuellar Oscar 0 - IM Kobese Watu 2390 0 - 1
48.2   Mensing Fabio 2127 - IM Solomon Kenny 2323 ½ - ½
48.3   Flanders Cander 2046 -   Ophoff Jacobus 2276 0 - 1
48.4   Maduro Sherman 2042 -   Van Den Heever Donovan 2144 0 - 1
Bo. 94 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 123 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg - ½
49.1 FM Arias Lemnys Antonio 2267 -   Aristotelous Vasileios 0 1 - 0
49.2 FM Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 -   Savva Panikos 2064 1 - 0
49.3 FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 -   Florentiades Michalis 0 1 - 0
49.4 IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2217 -   Klerides Paris 2172 ½ - ½
Bo. 98 Barbados (BAR) Rtg - 129 Libya (LBA) Rtg 3 - 1
50.1 IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 - FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 1 - 0
50.2 FM Warner Delisle 2250 -   Elarbi Abobker 2284 1 - 0
50.3 FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 -   Homrana Mustafa 0 1 - 0
50.4   Blackman Justin 1972 -   Madi Emad 0 0 - 1
Bo. 113 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 0 - 4
51.1   Sorensen Torben 2345 - FM Vocaturo Daniele 2402 0 - 1
51.2   Pace Colin 2148 - FM Brunello Sabino 2339 0 - 1
51.3   Gauci Joe 2098 - FM Rombaldoni Denis 2322 0 - 1
51.4   Cilia Vincenti David 2129 - FM Genocchio Daniele 2340 0 - 1
Bo. 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 122 Japan (JPN) Rtg 3½- ½
52.1 IM Mateo Ramon 2401 -   Nanjo Ryosuke 2182 1 - 0
52.2 FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 -   Sano Tomu 2114 ½ - ½
52.3 IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 -   Iwasaki Yudai 2080 1 - 0
52.4   Puntier Fausto 2164 -   Hayashi Kenji 2123 1 - 0
Bo. 112 Palestine (PLE) Rtg - 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg 4 - 0
53.1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 -   Rowe Peter 2049 1 - 0
53.2   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 -   Kirby Peter 2047 1 - 0
53.3   Tamra Attallah 2105 -   Ozanne Mark 1961 1 - 0
53.4   Iz Aldeen Khaled 1979 - CM Brookfield Toby 0 1 - 0
Bo. 116 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg - 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 1 - 3
54.1 WGM Corke Anya 2203 - IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 0 - 1
54.2   Dew Brian 2147 - IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 ½ - ½
54.3   Tsang Hon Ki 2154 - IM Salov Sergey 2293 ½ - ½
54.4   Chau Sau Ming 2196 -   Hoffmann Rainer 2136 0 - 1
Bo. 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 4 - 0
55.1 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 - IM Krylov Sergey 2387 1 - 0
55.2 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 - IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 1 - 0
55.3 GM Arencibia Rodriguez Walter 2535 -   Draghici Gavril 2096 1 - 0
55.4 GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 -   Antonini Franco 2123 1 - 0
Bo. 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg 4 - 0
56.1 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 -   Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 1 - 0
56.2 IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 -   Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 1 - 0
56.3 IM Murillo Alexis 2355 -   Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 1 - 0
56.4   Arias Rodolfo 2185 -   Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 1 - 0
Bo. 117 Uganda (UGA) Rtg - 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 0 - 4
57.1   Kawuma Steven 2157 - IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 0 - 1
57.2   Kantinti Shadrack 2152 - FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 0 - 1
57.3   Munanira Isaac 2173 - FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 0 - 1
57.4   Kaamu Joseph 0 - FM Anas Nazreen Bakri 2221 0 - 1
Bo. 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg - 109 Panama (PAN) Rtg 1 - 3
58.1   Righi Egio 2122 -   Baules Jorge 2264 0 - 1
58.2 CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 -   Valdes Rances 2127 0 - 1
58.3 CM Grassi Enrico 2065 - FM Sanchez Jorge 2198 0 - 1
58.4   Maccapani Massimiliano 2131 -   Bonilla Felix 0 1 - 0
Bo. 102 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg 3 - 1
59.1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 -   Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 1 - 0
59.2 FM Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique 2188 -   Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 1 - 0
59.3   Galvez Datin Eduardo Francisco 2191 -   Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 0 - 1
59.4 FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 -   Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 1 - 0
Bo. 120 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg -
60.1   Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 -   Meier Kurt 2105 1 - 0
60.2 FM Muller Leonhard 2201 -   Meier Peter 0 1 - 0
60.3   Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 -   Zialor Michel 0 ½ - ½
60.4   Tjipueja Werner 2148 -   Kimende Ralph 2179 0 - 1
Bo. 106 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 121 Honduras (HON) Rtg -
61.1   Ramsingh Yogendranath 2196 -   Zamora Roberto 2205 0 - 1
61.2   Cave Christo 2254 - CM Medina Javier 2249 1 - 0
61.3 FM Merritt Mario 2146 - FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 1 - 0
61.4   Chang Dr Eddison 1896 -   Medina Ricardo 2007 ½ - ½
Bo. 110 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg - 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 1 - 3
62.1   Phillips Roy 2252 - FM Atia A Jomah 2348 1 - 0
62.2   Li Ying Patrick 2159 - IM A.jawad Ahmed 2329 0 - 1
62.3   Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 -   Laith Ali 2179 0 - 1
62.4   Seegolam Pradeep 2140 -   N.Karim Mohammed 2228 0 - 1
Bo. 100 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg - 118 Monaco (MNC) Rtg 4 - 0
63.1 IM Eid Fadi 2361 - FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 1 - 0
63.2 FM Khairallah Faisal 2260 -   Rouchouse Stevens 2205 1 - 0
63.3   Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2101 -   Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 1 - 0
63.4   Sakr Nassim 2148 -   Rapaire Jean Michel 0 1 - 0
Bo. 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg - 125 Jersey (JCI) Rtg -
64.1   Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 -   Wojciechowski Paul 2115 ½ - ½
64.2 FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 - CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 1 - 0
64.3   Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 -   Hawes Jonathan Richard 2166 0 - 1
64.4   Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu 0 -   Boxall Graham Radford 2020 0 - 1
Bo. 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 127 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg 1 - 3
65.1   Arora Neel 0 -   Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 0 - 1
65.2   Kumar Manoj 2029 -   Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 1 - 0
65.3   Gautam Asheesh 1955 -   Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 0 - 1
65.4   Prasad Calvin 1789 -   Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 0 - 1
Bo. 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - ½
66.1 IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 - IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 1 - 0
66.2 GM Odeev Handjar 2492 - IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 1 - 0
66.3   Amanov Mesgen 2305 - IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 ½ - ½
66.4 IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 -   Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 1 - 0
Bo. 126 Macau (MAC) Rtg - 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg 2 - 2
67.1   Celis Solomon Bernardino III 2079 -   Kovacova Zuzana 2098 0 - 1
67.2   Fesalbon Rolando 2113 -   Miller Bobby 1883 0 - 1
67.3   Calangi Zachary 2150 -   Freeman Nigel 1749 1 - 0
67.4   Ho Cheng Fai 2023 -   Lill Sami 1783 1 - 0
Bo. 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg - 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg -
68.1   Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 -   Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 0 - 1
68.2   Heyayat Suliman 0 -   Pesqueira Jose Andres 1992 ½ - ½
68.3 FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2118 -   Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 1 - 0
68.4   Hanif Mahmood 0 -   Dijkhoff Raymundo Arturo 0 1 - 0
Bo. 119 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg - 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 3 - 1
69.1   Mannhart Marcel 2173 -   Yueh Wei Po 2088 ½ - ½
69.2   Ferster Fabian 2061 -   Hicks Robert Paul 0 1 - 0
69.3   Guller Andras 2085 -   Yeh Tzu-Hao 0 1 - 0
69.4   Schadler Martin 2170 -   Ho Hou Meng 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg - 128 Kenya (KEN) Rtg 1 - 3
70.1 FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 -   Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 1 - 0
70.2   Lettsome Maurice 1824 -   Singe Phillip Mbawala 0 0 - 1
70.3   Christopher Art 1709 -   Makatia Alexander Pani 1970 0 - 1
70.4   Potter Simon 0 -   Mukabi John Mukuna 2083 0 - 1
Bo. 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg - 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg 3 - 1
71.1   Lebrun Piersont 0 -   Fancy Stuart 2167 ½ - ½
71.2   Velery Afriany 0 -   Press Shaun 2098 1 - 0
71.3   Bazil Joslin 0 -   Jones Rupert 0 1 - 0
71.4   Sanon Mondoly 0 -   Skehan Craig 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg 1 - 3
72.1   Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 -   Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 ½ - ½
72.2   Allen Darryl 1979 -   Mwanza Malama 0 ½ - ½
72.3   Jackson Francis 1753 -   Salanjira Blessings 0 0 - 1
72.4   Saleem Zayd 0 -   Chalemba Joseph 0 0 - 1
Bo. 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg - 93 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg 0 - 4
73.1   Murara Maxence 1681 -   Jere Daniel 2221 0 - 1
73.2   Kabera Godfrey 0 -   Mwali Chitumbo 2172 0 - 1
73.3   Ruteremara Thetime 0 -   Chumfwa Kelvin 0 0 - 1
73.4   Nzamwitar Aciel 0 -   Nsakanya Chanda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 124 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg - 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg 1 - 3
74.1   Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin 2279 -   Kim Youngsoo 0 1 - 0
74.2 IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 -   Lee Sanghoon 2000 - - +
74.3   Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib 0 -   Baek Wongi 0 - - +
74.4   Ahmad Nadeem Ahmad 0 -   Song Jinwoo 1962 0 - 1



WOMEN

Round 4 on 2006/05/24 at 15:00
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 3 - 0
1.1 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 1 - 0
1.2 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 1 - 0
1.3 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 -   Daulyte Deimante 2230 1 - 0
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 1 - 2
2.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 - WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 ½ - ½
2.2 WGM Wang Yu 2390 - IM Lahno Katerina 2468 0 - 1
2.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 ½ - ½
Bo. 5 USA (USA) Rtg - 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg 2 - 1
3.1 WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 - IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 ½ - ½
3.2 IM Krush Irina 2437 - IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 ½ - ½
3.3 WGM Baginskaite Camilla 2299 - WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 1 - 0
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg 2 - 1
4.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - IM Klinova Masha 2357 ½ - ½
4.2 WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 - WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 1 - 0
4.3 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 - WGM Igla Bella 2288 ½ - ½
Bo. 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 9 India (IND) Rtg -
5.1 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 - GM Koneru Humpy 2548 ½ - ½
5.2 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 - WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 0 - 1
5.3 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 - WIM Gomes Mary Ann 2239 1 - 0
Bo. 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 8 Germany (GER) Rtg -
6.1 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 - IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 1 - 0
6.2 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 - IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 0 - 1
6.3 WIM Krivec Jana 2323 - WGM Juergens Vera 2330 ½ - ½
Bo. 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 2 - 1
7.1 WGM Zimina Olga 2404 - WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 1 - 0
7.2 WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 - WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 ½ - ½
7.3   Santurbano Maria Vincenza 1965 -   Jiretorn Eva 2117 ½ - ½
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg - ½
8.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 1 - 0
8.2 IM Madl Ildiko 2387 - WGM Leconte Maria 2345 ½ - ½
8.3 IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 - WGM Lallemand Roza 2243 1 - 0
Bo. 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 2 - 1
9.1 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 -   Azarova Nadezhda 2281 1 - 0
9.2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 - WIM Popova Natalija 2223 ½ - ½
9.3 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 - WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 ½ - ½
Bo. 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 2 - 1
10.1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 - IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 ½ - ½
10.2 IM Danielian Elina 2422 - WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 ½ - ½
10.3 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 1 - 0
Bo. 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - ½
11.1 WGM Repkova Eva 2346 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 1 - 0
11.2 IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 - WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 ½ - ½
11.3 WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 -   Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 1 - 2
12.1 WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 - WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 ½ - ½
12.2 WGM Safranska Anda 2279 -   Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 0 - 1
12.3 WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 -   Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 ½ - ½
Bo. 49 Peru (PER) Rtg - 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg 0 - 3
13.1 WIM Zapata Karen 2236 - WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 0 - 1
13.2 WIM Morales Luciana 2154 - WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2276 0 - 1
13.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 - WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 0 - 1
Bo. 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg 0 - 3
14.1 GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 - WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 0 - 1
14.2 IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 0 - 1
14.3 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 - WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 0 - 1
Bo. 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 2 - 1
15.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 - WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 1 - 0
15.2 WFM Topel Zehra 2132 - WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 ½ - ½
15.3   Ozturk Kubra 2034 - WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 ½ - ½
Bo. 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 2 - 1
16.1 IM Berezina Irina 2281 - IM Maric Alisa 2415 ½ - ½
16.2 WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 1 - 0
16.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 ½ - ½
Bo. 12 Poland (POL) Rtg - 35 England (ENG) Rtg 2 - 1
17.1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 - IM Houska Jovanka 2378 0 - 1
17.2 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 - WGM Bellin Jana 2170 1 - 0
17.3 WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 - WFM Tidman Sophie 2086 1 - 0
Bo. 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 0 - 3
18.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 - WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 0 - 1
18.2 WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 - WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 0 - 1
18.3   Dedijer Sanja 2068 - WFM Pham Bich Ngoc 2080 0 - 1
Bo. 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg ½ -
19.1 WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2163 - WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 0 - 1
19.2   Perena Catherine 0 - WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 ½ - ½
19.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 -   Dauletova Gulmira 2144 0 - 1
Bo. 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg 2 - 1
20.1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 - WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 1 - 0
20.2 WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 -   Kizova Aleksandra 2011 ½ - ½
20.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 -   Jonoska Katerina 2051 ½ - ½
Bo. 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg 3 - 0
21.1 WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 - WIM Leite Catarina 2218 1 - 0
21.2 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 - WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 1 - 0
21.3 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 -   Baptista Ana 2030 1 - 0
Bo. 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg -
22.1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 ½ - ½
22.2 WFM Stock Lara 2200 -   Lindiawati Evi 2145 ½ - ½
22.3 WFM Franciskovic Borka 2144 -   Handayani Tri 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg - ½
23.1 WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 - WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 1 - 0
23.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 - WIM Starr Nava 2169 ½ - ½
23.3 WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 - WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 1 - 0
Bo. 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg -
24.1 WIM Hamid Mrs. Rani 2169 - WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 1 - 0
24.2   Khan Nazrana 2087 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 0 - 1
24.3 WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 - WFM Navabi Shirin 2082 ½ - ½
Bo. 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg 3 - 0
25.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 - WFM Melnik Galina 2079 1 - 0
25.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 - WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 1 - 0
25.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 -   Zykina Nadezhda 0 1 - 0
Bo. 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg ½ -
26.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 - WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 0 - 1
26.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 - WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 0 - 1
26.3 WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 - WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe 2036 ½ - ½
Bo. 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg - 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg ½ -
27.1 WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 - WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 0 - 1
27.2   Samaganova Alexandra 2087 - WIM Han Irene 0 0 - 1
27.3 WIM Ostry Irina 2182 -   Araujo Yesmar 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - ½
28.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 1 - 0
28.2 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 - WIM Seps Monika 2247 ½ - ½
28.3   Roslina Marmono 1976 -   Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 1 - 0
Bo. 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg -
29.1   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 - IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 0 - 1
29.2   Umudova Nargiz 2176 - WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 ½ - ½
29.3   Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 - WGM Partac Elena 2095 1 - 0
Bo. 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg -
30.1 WFM Perez Eneida 2110 - WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 ½ - ½
30.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 - WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 ½ - ½
30.3   Jose Polanco Keyla 2022 -   Puuska Heini 2030 ½ - ½
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 2 - 1
31.1   Goi Veronika 0 - WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 0 - 1
31.2   Chierici Marianna 1922 -   Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 1 - 0
31.3   Brunello Marina 1920 - FM Debowska Teresa 2041 1 - 0
Bo. 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg 1 - 2
32.1 WFM Milligan Helen 2053 - WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 ½ - ½
32.2   Giulian Rosemary 2050 -   Franco Angela 2076 0 - 1
32.3   Hughes Rhian 0 - WFM Franco Beatriz 2048 ½ - ½
Bo. 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 2 - 1
33.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 - WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 1 - 0
33.2 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 -   Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 ½ - ½
33.3   Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 -   Bakalarz Janet 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg -
34.1   Amadasun Rosemary 0 -   Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 ½ - ½
34.2   Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 -   Oquendo Chrissy 0 ½ - ½
34.3   Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 -   Martinez Natiska 2050 ½ - ½
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg -
35.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 -   Connolly Suzanne 2027 ½ - ½
35.2 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 -   Quinn Deborah 1813 ½ - ½
35.3   Chang Suzana 2091 -   Menon Poornima 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg ½ -
36.1   Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 -   De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 0 - 1
36.2   Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 -   Trine Rasted 0 0 - 1
36.3   Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 -   Bekker-Jensen Anne 2015 ½ - ½
Bo. 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - ½
37.1 WCM Smith Vivian 0 - WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 ½ - ½
37.2 WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 - WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 1 - 0
37.3   Chen Eachen 0 -   Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 1 - 0
Bo. 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg 3 - 0
38.1 WIM Mira Helene 2140 -   Nakagawa Emiko 1944 1 - 0
38.2   Sommer Sonja 2047 -   Ishizuka Mirai 0 1 - 0
38.3 WFM Horvath Maria 2057 -   Hishii Ayano 0 1 - 0
Bo. 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg ½ -
39.1   Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 -   Pasku Roela 1892 0 - 1
39.2   Cordero Daniela 2031 -   Gjergji Rozana 1986 0 - 1
39.3   Barrenechea Sthepany 0 -   Shabanaj Alda 2037 ½ - ½
Bo. 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 0 - 3
40.1   Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 - WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 0 - 1
40.2   Al-Jefairi Noora 0 - WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 0 - 1
40.3   Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 -   M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 0 - 1
Bo. 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 2 - 1
41.1   Nuretdinova Elena 2087 - WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 ½ - ½
41.2   Umarova Shakhnoza 0 -   Nazarova Olga 2037 1 - 0
41.3   Antonova Nadezhda 0 -   Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 ½ - ½
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 3 - 0
42.1 WIM Frick Denise 1907 - WFM Lyons Keiran 0 1 - 0
42.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 -   Sukhu Gloria 0 1 - 0
42.3   Moodliar Suvania 1859 -   Frentina Andrea 0 1 - 0
Bo. 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 2 - 1
43.1 WFM Cast Abigail 2116 -   Richards Deborah 1922 ½ - ½
43.2   Wilson Julie 1945 -   Zhu Hui 2050 ½ - ½
43.3   Blackburn Suzy 1779 -   Casserly Camille 0 1 - 0
Bo. 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 2 - 1
44.1   Aguilar Filipina 0 -   Da Bosco Carla 2050 1 - 0
44.2   Aguilar Jessieca 0 -   Garcia Veronica 0 1 - 0
44.3   Alyeksandr Uranchimeg 0 -   Ramirez Karla 0 0 - 1
Bo. 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg - ½
45.1 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 - WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 1 - 0
45.2   Sabure Ontiretse 0 - WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 1 - 0
45.3   Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 - WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 ½ - ½
Bo. 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 3 - 0
46.1 WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 -   Naipal Victoria 0 1 - 0
46.2   Toubal Hayet 0 -   Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 1 - 0
46.3   Boudechiche Maroua 0 -   Malgie Wasudha 0 1 - 0
Bo. 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg 2 - 1
47.1   Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 -   Elnami Safa 0 1 - 0
47.2   Jalal Amani 0 -   Wafa Mohamed 0 ½ - ½
47.3   Abdulsalam Madmiah 0 -   Mawadda Rahal 1601 ½ - ½
Bo. 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg -
48.1   Flanders Uclan 0 -   Widmer-Babic Gail 0 + - -
48.2   Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 -   Mody Ila 0 0 - 1
48.3   Balentin Nishanti . I 0 -   Schmidt Kalima 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg 1 - 2
49.1   Rocha Valquiria 0 -   Barria Raisa 0 0 - 1
49.2   Venancio Sandra 0 -   Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 0 - 1
49.3   Guimaraes Luzia 0 -   Arosemena Bethania 0 1 - 0
Bo. 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 1 - 2
50.1   Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 -   Chen I -Chen 0 0 - 1
50.2   Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 -   Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 ½ - ½
50.3   Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 -   Lin Elaine Yu-Tong 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 1 - 2
51.1   Duron Sari 0 -   Kennedy Jane 0 0 - 1
51.2   Sevilla Persis 0 -   Blackman Arlene 0 1 - 0
51.3   Barahona Besy 0 -   Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 - - +