Round 3, 23.05.2006


ΜΕΝ

Round 3 on 2006/05/23 at 15:00
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 14 Germany (GER) Rtg -
1.1 GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 1 - 0
1.2 GM Morozevich Alexander 2730 - GM Jussupow Artur 2608 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 - GM Lutz Christopher 2608 1 - 0
1.4 GM Rublevskiy Sergey 2687 - GM Graf Alexander 2592 0 - 1
Bo. 21 Poland (POL) Rtg - 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg -
2.1 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 - GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 - GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 ½ - ½
2.3 GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 - GM Banikas Hristos 2576 ½ - ½
2.4 IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 - GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 0 - 1
Bo. 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 3 - 1
3.1 GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 - GM Markus Robert 2585 1 - 0
3.2 GM Volokytin Andrei 2660 - GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 ½ - ½
3.3 GM Elyanov Pavel 2665 - GM Kosic Dragan 2482 1 - 0
3.4 GM Efimenko Zahar 2648 - GM Popovic Dusan 2496 ½ - ½
Bo. 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 1 - 3
4.1 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 - GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Atalik Suat 2632 - GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 ½ - ½
4.3 IM Atakisi Umut 2419 - GM Van Wely Loek 2655 0 - 1
4.4 IM Esen Baris 2429 - GM L"ami Erwin 2565 0 - 1
Bo. 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg ½ -
5.1 IM Smerdon David 2460 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 ½ - ½
5.2 IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 - GM Gareyev Timur 2522 0 - 1
5.3 IM Wohl Aleksandar 2432 - IM Filippov Anton 2497 0 - 1
5.4   Speck Nick 2389 - IM Kayumov Sergey 2426 0 - 1
Bo. 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg -
6.1 GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 - GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 1 - 0
6.2 GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 - GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 ½ - ½
6.3 GM Olafsson Helgi 2521 - GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 1 - 0
6.4 GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2448 - IM Le Quang Liem 2473 0 - 1
Bo. 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg -
7.1 GM Dervishi Erald 2506 - GM Garcia Palermo Carlos 2462 1 - 0
7.2 IM Shytaj Luca 2433 - IM Bellini Fabio 2499 1 - 0
7.3 FM Qendro Llambi 2395 - IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 0 - 1
7.4 FM Rama Lorenc 2313 - IM Contin Daniel 2396 ½ - ½
Bo. 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 12 China (CHN) Rtg ½ -
8.1 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 ½ - ½
8.2 GM Stohl Igor 2538 - GM Zhang Zhong 2640 0 - 1
8.3 IM Petrik Tomas 2515 - GM Zhang Pengxiang 2623 0 - 1
8.4 GM Likavsky Tomas 2492 - GM Wang Yue 2598 0 - 1
Bo. 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 3 - 1
9.1 GM Shirov Alexei 2699 - GM Felgaer Ruben 2580 ½ - ½
9.2 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 - GM Peralta Fernando 2524 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2608 - GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 1 - 0
9.4 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2525 - IM Flores Diego 2494 1 - 0
Bo. 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 3 - 1
10.1 GM Aronian Levon 2756 - GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 1 - 0
10.2 GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 - GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 1 - 0
10.3 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 - GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 ½ - ½
10.4 GM Minasian Artashes 2574 - GM Palo Davor 2546 ½ - ½
Bo. 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg -
11.1 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 - IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 ½ - ½
11.2 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 - IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 ½ - ½
11.3 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 - FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 1 - 0
11.4 GM Arutinian David 2532 - FM Mendoza Rafael 2401 ½ - ½
Bo. 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 66 Peru (PER) Rtg 2 - 2
12.1 GM Gelfand Boris 2727 - GM Granda Julio 2631 1 - 0
12.2 GM Smirin Ilia 2662 - IM Cordova Emilio 2429 0 - 1
12.3 GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 - FM Pacheco Marco 2331 0 - 1
12.4 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2566 - FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 1 - 0
Bo. 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg ½ -
13.1 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 - GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 0 - 1
13.2 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 - GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 ½ - ½
13.3 IM Butnorius Algimantas 2392 - GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 0 - 1
13.4 IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 - GM Spasov Vasil 2578 0 - 1
Bo. 13 England (ENG) Rtg - 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 2 - 2
14.1 GM Adams Michael 2720 - GM Adianto Utut 2589 1 - 0
14.2 GM Short Nigel 2677 - GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 ½ - ½
14.3 GM Speelman Jonathan 2555 - IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 ½ - ½
14.4 GM Conquest Stuart 2505 - FM Hamdani Rudin 2364 0 - 1
Bo. 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - ½
15.1 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 - GM David Alberto 2580 ½ - ½
15.2 GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 - IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 1 - 0
15.3 GM Gausel Einar 2509 - FM Brittner Serge 2325 1 - 0
15.4 GM Djurhuus Rune 2466 -   Weber Jean-Marie 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 7 USA (USA) Rtg -
16.1 GM Paragua Mark 2617 - GM Kamsky Gata 2671 ½ - ½
16.2 GM Torre Eugene 2543 - GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 ½ - ½
16.3 GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 - GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 ½ - ½
16.4 FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 - GM Akobian Varuzhan 2575 0 - 1
Bo. 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 1 - 3
17.1 GM Galego Luis 2543 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 0 - 1
17.2 IM Fernando Diogo 2467 - GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 ½ - ½
17.3 IM Damaso Rui 2452 - GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 ½ - ½
17.4 GM Fernandes Antonio 2460 - GM Balogh Csaba 2576 0 - 1
Bo. 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg - 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg ½ -
18.1 GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 - GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 0 - 1
18.2 FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 - GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 ½ - ½
18.3 IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 - GM Leitao Rafael 2575 0 - 1
18.4 IM Chan Peng Kong 2295 - IM Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda 2471 0 - 1
Bo. 5 France (FRA) Rtg - 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg -
19.1 GM Lautier Joel 2682 - GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 ½ - ½
19.2 GM Sokolov Andrei 2628 - IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 ½ - ½
19.3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 - FM Sharbaf Mohsen 2362 1 - 0
19.4 GM Bauer Christian 2638 - GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 ½ - ½
Bo. 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 1 - 3
20.1 GM Baburin Alexander 2519 - GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 1 - 0
20.2 IM Kelly Brian 2492 - GM Palac Mladen 2561 0 - 1
20.3 IM Quinn Mark 2399 - GM Dizdar Goran 2541 0 - 1
20.4 IM Heidenfeld Mark 2365 - GM Zelcic Robert 2525 0 - 1
Bo. 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg -
21.1 IM Ker Anthony 2337 - GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 0 - 1
21.2 IM Garbett Paul 2345 - IM Kanep Meelis 2509 ½ - ½
21.3 FM Nokes Roger 2322 - IM Sepp Olav 2470 1 - 0
21.4   Steadman Michael 2262 - IM Liiva Riho 2411 0 - 1
Bo. 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg - 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 3 - 1
22.1 GM Adly Ahmed 2448 - GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 1 - 0
22.2 IM El Taher Fouad 2468 - GM Predojevic Borki 2566 ½ - ½
22.3 IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 - IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2492 ½ - ½
22.4 IM Frhat Ali 2376 - FM Bogut Zeljko 2443 1 - 0
Bo. 2 India (IND) Rtg - 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 4 - 0
23.1 GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 - FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 1 - 0
23.2 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 -   Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 1 - 0
23.3 GM Harikrishna P 2680 -   Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 1 - 0
23.4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 - GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2433 1 - 0
Bo. 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 3 - 1
24.1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 - IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 1 - 0
24.2 GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 - GM Odeev Handjar 2492 ½ - ½
24.3 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 -   Amanov Mesgen 2305 1 - 0
24.4 GM Marin Mihail 2538 - IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 ½ - ½
Bo. 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg - ½
25.1 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 - IM Castellanos Renier 2467 1 - 0
25.2 GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 - IM Rojas Luis 2449 ½ - ½
25.3 IM Slovineanu Viacheslav 2402 - IM Barria Daniel 2428 1 - 0
25.4 IM Soltanici Ruslan 2323 -   Arancibia Eduardo 2409 1 - 0
Bo. 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg -
26.1 IM Hossain Enamul 2460 - GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 ½ - ½
26.2 IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 - IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 0 - 1
26.3 IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 - FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 1 - 0
26.4 FM Abu Sufian Shakil 2281 -   Jose Queralto Daniel 2210 0 - 1
Bo. 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg -
27.1 GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 - GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 ½ - ½
27.2   Medina Miguel 2398 - GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 ½ - ½
27.3 IM Pazos Plinio 2371 - GM Azarov Sergei 2592 ½ - ½
27.4   Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 - GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2550 0 - 1
Bo. 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg - 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg -
28.1 GM Winants Luc 2530 - GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 1 - 0
28.2 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2417 - GM Nedev Trajko 2516 0 - 1
28.3 IM Claesen Pieter 2366 - GM Jacimovic Dragoljub 2419 ½ - ½
28.4 FM Gulbas Cemil 2362 - GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2456 0 - 1
Bo. 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg - 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg -
29.1 GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 - GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 ½ - ½
29.2 IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 - GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 0 - 1
29.3 IM Bachmann Axel 2414 - GM Nogueira Santiago Jesus 2556 1 - 0
29.4   Latorre Manuel 2198 - GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 0 - 1
Bo. 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg - ½
30.1 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 -   Saud Mohamed 2154 1 - 0
30.2 GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 - IM Hassan Abdullah 2368 1 - 0
30.3 GM Jenni Florian 2510 -   Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 1 - 0
30.4 IM Zueger Beat 2433 - FM Othman A Moussa 2360 ½ - ½
Bo. 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 99 Angola (ANG) Rtg - ½
31.1 GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 - IM Pedro Aderito 2308 1 - 0
31.2 IM Krnan Tomas 2409 - IM Campos Eugenio 2263 1 - 0
31.3 IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 - IM Agnelo Amorin 2176 1 - 0
31.4 IM Livshits Ron 2364 -   Pascoal Eduardo 2071 ½ - ½
Bo. 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 98 Barbados (BAR) Rtg 4 - 0
32.1 GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 - IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 1 - 0
32.2 GM Hellsten Johan 2564 -   Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 1 - 0
32.3 GM Berg Emanuel 2539 - FM Warner Delisle 2250 1 - 0
32.4 GM Cicak Slavko 2506 -   Austin Dirk Wilberton 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 4 - 0
33.1 GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 - FM Brunello Sabino 2339 1 - 0
33.2 GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 - FM Rombaldoni Denis 2322 1 - 0
33.3 GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 - FM Cacco Christian 2322 1 - 0
33.4 IM Cvek Robert 2503 - FM Genocchio Daniele 2340 1 - 0
Bo. 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 105 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 2 - 2
34.1 GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 -   Matthews Shane 2223 1 - 0
34.2 IM Karttunen Mika 2431 - FM Elliott Warren 2262 ½ - ½
34.3 IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2461 -   Rowe Duane 2160 ½ - ½
34.4 GM Westerinen Heikki 2386 -   Porter Russel 2201 0 - 1
Bo. 104 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 1 - 3
35.1 IM Santa Juan 2211 - GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 0 - 1
35.2 IM Montalvo Alejandro 2232 - IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 0 - 1
35.3   Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 - GM Zhu Chen 2483 1 - 0
35.4   Berrios Gabriel 0 -   Al-Tamimi Hamad 2290 0 - 1
Bo. 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 107 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 2 - 2
36.1 GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 - GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 ½ - ½
36.2 IM Escobedo Tinajero Alberto 2399 - IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 ½ - ½
36.3 IM Espinosa Rafael 2380 -   Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 ½ - ½
36.4 FM Capo Vidal Uriel 2357 -   Yunusov Ilhom 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg ½ -
37.1 IM Mateo Ramon 2401 - GM Fridman Daniel 2562 ½ - ½
37.2 FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 - GM Miezis Normunds 2496 0 - 1
37.3 IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 - IM Neiksans Arturs 2458 0 - 1
37.4   Mazara Adan 2189 -   Samolins Vitalijs 2256 0 - 1
Bo. 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 0 - 4
38.1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 - GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 0 - 1
38.2 FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 - IM Tratar Marko 2499 0 - 1
38.3 FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 - IM Borisek Jure 2508 0 - 1
38.4   Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 - IM Lenic Luka 2466 0 - 1
Bo. 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 95 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 3 - 1
39.1 GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 -   Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 ½ - ½
39.2 IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 -   Abdul Moula Sabri 2138 1 - 0
39.3 IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 - FM Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed 0 1 - 0
39.4 FM Gourlay Iain 2340 - FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 ½ - ½
Bo. 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg - 108 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 3 - 1
40.1 IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 - FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 1 - 0
40.2 FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 -   Gaealafshwe Barileng 2125 1 - 0
40.3 FM Castaldo Folco 2347 -   Njobvu Ignatious 2236 0 - 1
40.4 FM Molina Fabrizio 2290 -   Notha Moakofi 0 1 - 0
Bo. 96 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 3 - 1
41.1   Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 - IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 ½ - ½
41.2 IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 - FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 1 - 0
41.3   Olape Olubunmi 2279 - IM Cueto Jhony 2318 ½ - ½
41.4 IM Fola Akintola 2287 -   Ferrufino Boris 2259 1 - 0
Bo. 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg - 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg 1 - 3
42.1 IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 - IM Neubauer Martin 2454 0 - 1
42.2   Poulsen Martin 2325 - IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 ½ - ½
42.3 IM Rodgaard John 2344 - IM Danner Georg 2402 0 - 1
42.4   Ziska Helgi D. 2306 - IM Alvir Aco 2382 ½ - ½
Bo. 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg - 94 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 3 - 1
43.1 GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 - IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 1 - 0
43.2 FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 - FM Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 1 - 0
43.3   Karim Ismael 2250 - IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2217 0 - 1
43.4 FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 -   Chavez Hector Eduardo 2142 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - ½
44.1 IM Adlane Arab 2424 - IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 1 - 0
44.2 IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 - IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 ½ - ½
44.3   Seba Kamel 2236 - IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 1 - 0
44.4   Meddah Noureddine 2224 - FM Jimenez Juan Leon 2173 1 - 0
Bo. 97 Thailand (THA) Rtg - 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg -
45.1   Thamthawatworn Thaweechai 2261 - IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 0 - 1
45.2 FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2286 - FM Hernandez Alexander 2287 1 - 0
45.3 FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 - IM Ostos Julio 2312 1 - 0
45.4   Saelee Uaychai 2168 -   Semerene Dumit 2299 ½ - ½
Bo. 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg - 117 Uganda (UGA) Rtg - ½
46.1   Hamad Ahmad 2286 -   Kawuma Steven 2157 1 - 0
46.2 FM Mohamed Samir 2298 -   Kantinti Shadrack 2152 1 - 0
46.3 IM Hakki Imad 2459 -   Munanira Isaac 2173 1 - 0
46.4 FM Omearat Adel 2274 -   Kawuma Moses 2205 ½ - ½
Bo. 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg - 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 1 - 3
47.1   Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 -   Kozlov Roman 2290 0 - 1
47.2   Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 - IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 1 - 0
47.3   Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 -   Utegaliev A 2224 0 - 1
47.4   Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 -   Amanov Zhanibek 0 0 - 1
Bo. 111 Nepal (NEP) Rtg - 102 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - ½
48.1   Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 - IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 1 - 0
48.2   Shrestha Keshav 2183 -   Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 1 - 0
48.3   Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 - FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 ½ - ½
48.4   Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 -   Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto 2195 1 - 0
Bo. 109 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg 1 - 3
49.1   Baules Jorge 2264 - IM Davila Carlos 2374 1 - 0
49.2   Arosemena J 2206 - IM Canda Danilo 2304 0 - 1
49.3   Valdes Rances 2127 - FM Sirias Danilo 2309 0 - 1
49.4   Diaz Hector 0 - FM Lacayo Rene 2271 0 - 1
Bo. 103 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg - 112 Palestine (PLE) Rtg -
50.1   Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 - GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 0 - 1
50.2   Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 -   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 ½ - ½
50.3   Yee Soon Wei 2288 -   Tamra Attallah 2105 1 - 0
50.4   Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan 2335 -   Cocogne Ludovic 1965 1 - 0
Bo. 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg - 106 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 4 - 0
51.1 GM Yurtaev Leonid 2519 - FM Harper Ryan 2270 1 - 0
51.2   Shukuraliev Algis 2267 -   Ramsingh Yogendranath 2196 1 - 0
51.3   Samakov Nurdin 2271 -   Singh Ravishen 2133 1 - 0
51.4   Maznitsin Andrey 2187 -   Chang Dr Eddison 1896 1 - 0
Bo. 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 0 - 4
52.1 FM Hussein N A 2334 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 - - +
52.2 FM Atia A Jomah 2348 - GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 0 - 1
52.3   S. Mohommed Zozik 0 - GM Guliyev Namig 2580 0 - 1
52.4   N.Karim Mohammed 2228 - GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 0 - 1
Bo. 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 113 Malta (MLT) Rtg 2 - 2
53.1 IM Solomon Kenny 2323 -   Sorensen Torben 2345 ½ - ½
53.2 FM Van Der Nat Nicholas 2296 -   Pace Colin 2148 0 - 1
53.3   Cawdery Daniel 2235 -   Borg Andrew 2126 ½ - ½
53.4   Ophoff Jacobus 2276 -   Cassar Horace 1960 1 - 0
Bo. 127 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg - 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg 0 - 4
54.1   Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 - IM Williams Leighton 2348 0 - 1
54.2   Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 - FM Jones Richard 2308 0 - 1
54.3   Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 -   Dineley Richard 2264 0 - 1
54.4   Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 -   Spice Alan 2216 0 - 1
Bo. 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 114 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 3 - 1
55.1 IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 -   Gajadin Dewperkash 2186 0 - 1
55.2   Pribeanu Dacian 2277 -   Mungroo Franklin 2211 1 - 0
55.3   Draghici Gavril 2096 -   Lautan Shatish 0 1 - 0
55.4   Antonini Franco 2123 -   Dos Ramos Ricardo 2163 1 - 0
Bo. 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg - 100 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg - ½
56.1 GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 - IM Eid Fadi 2361 ½ - ½
56.2 FM Doghri Nabil 2364 -   Kassis Antoine 2208 1 - 0
56.3 GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 -   Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2101 1 - 0
56.4   Laouini Sami 2196 -   Sakr Nassim 2148 1 - 0
Bo. 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg 3 - 1
57.1 IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 -   Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 1 - 0
57.2 IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 - FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 ½ - ½
57.3 IM Salov Sergey 2293 -   Belachew Kebadu 0 ½ - ½
57.4   Hoffmann Rainer 2136 -   Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 1 - 0
Bo. 123 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg - 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 3 - 1
58.1   Antoniou Antonis 2188 -   Arora Neel 0 1 - 0
58.2   Kassinopoullos Polydoros 2079 -   Kumar Manoj 2029 ½ - ½
58.3   Aristotelous Vasileios 0 -   Gautam Asheesh 1955 ½ - ½
58.4   Klerides Paris 2172 -   Prasad Calvin 1789 1 - 0
Bo. 116 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg - 125 Jersey (JCI) Rtg 3 - 1
59.1 WGM Corke Anya 2203 - CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 1 - 0
59.2   Dew Brian 2147 -   Fulton Anthony John 2137 ½ - ½
59.3   Tsang Hon Ki 2154 -   Jouault Louis 0 ½ - ½
59.4   Chau Sau Ming 2196 -   Boxall Graham Radford 2020 1 - 0
Bo. 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg - 118 Monaco (MNC) Rtg -
60.1   Righi Egio 2122 - FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 0 - 1
60.2 CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 -   Rouchouse Stevens 2205 1 - 0
60.3 CM Grassi Enrico 2065 -   Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 ½ - ½
60.4   Maccapani Massimiliano 2131 -   Rapaire Jean Michel 0 1 - 0
Bo. 122 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg 3 - 1
61.1   Kojima Shinya 2076 -   Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 1 - 0
61.2   Sano Tomu 2114 -   Croes Octavio 2022 0 - 1
61.3   Iwasaki Yudai 2080 -   Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 1 - 0
61.4   Nakagori Keiki 2136 -   Tromp Rigoberto 2031 1 - 0
Bo. 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg - 115 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 0 - 4
62.1   Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 -   Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 0 - 1
62.2   Kamowa James 0 -   Anuruddha Gc 2143 0 - 1
62.3   Mwanza Malama 0 -   Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 0 - 1
62.4   Salanjira Blessings 0 -   Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0 0 - 1
Bo. 126 Macau (MAC) Rtg - 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg -
63.1   Celis Solomon Bernardino III 2079 -   Meier Kurt 2105 ½ - ½
63.2   Mak Keng Kei 2040 -   Meier Peter 0 0 - 1
63.3   Calangi Zachary 2150 -   Zialor Michel 0 0 - 1
63.4   Ho Cheng Fai 2023 -   Kimende Ralph 2179 1 - 0
Bo. 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg - 120 Namibia (NAM) Rtg -
64.1   Kovacova Zuzana 2098 -   Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 1 - 0
64.2   Faulks Nick 2104 - FM Muller Leonhard 2201 ½ - ½
64.3   Miller Bobby 1883 -   Tjipueja Werner 2148 0 - 1
64.4   Ebbin Larry 0 -   Nitzborn Josef 0 0 - 1
Bo. 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 0 - 4
65.1   Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 -   Cuellar Oscar 0 0 - 1
65.2   Allen Darryl 1979 -   Mensing Fabio 2127 0 - 1
65.3   Jackson Francis 1753 -   Flanders Cander 2046 0 - 1
65.4   Saleem Zayd 0 -   Maduro Sherman 2042 0 - 1
Bo. 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 101 Uruguay (URU) Rtg -
66.1 IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 -   Carvalho Guillermo 2239 1 - 0
66.2 IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 - FM Curi Gabriel 2278 1 - 0
66.3 IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 -   Larrea Manuel 2278 0 - 1
66.4   Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 -   Saralegui Mario 2196 ½ - ½
Bo. 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg - 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg 1 - 3
67.1   Lebrun Piersont 0 -   Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 0 - 1
67.2   Velery Afriany 0 -   Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 0 - 1
67.3   Bazil Joslin 0 -   Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 1 - 0
67.4   Sanon Mondoly 0 -   Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 0 - 1
Bo. 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg - 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg - ½
68.1   Rowe Peter 2049 -   Fancy Stuart 2167 1 - 0
68.2   Kirby Peter 2047 -   Press Shaun 2098 ½ - ½
68.3   Ozanne Mark 1961 -   Jones Rupert 0 1 - 0
68.4   Hamperl Fred 2010 -   Skehan Craig 0 1 - 0
Bo. 129 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg 4 - 0
69.1   Elarbi Abobker 2284 -   Kim Youngsoo 0 1 - 0
69.2   Homrana Mustafa 0 -   Lee Sanghoon 2000 1 - 0
69.3 FM Asabri Hussien 2215 -   Baek Wongi 0 1 - 0
69.4   Madi Emad 0 -   Kim Hyunwoo 1858 1 - 0
Bo. 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg - 110 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg -
70.1 FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 -   Phillips Roy 2252 0 - 1
70.2   Hook William 2109 -   Li Ying Patrick 2159 1 - 0
70.3   Christopher Art 1709 -   Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 0 - 1
70.4   Potter Simon 0 -   Seegolam Pradeep 2140 ½ - ½
Bo. 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg - 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 2 - 2
71.1   Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 -   Yueh Wei Po 2088 1 - 0
71.2   Heyayat Suliman 0 -   Hicks Robert Paul 0 1 - 0
71.3 FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2118 -   Yeh Tzu-Hao 0 0 - 1
71.4   Hanif Mahmood 0 -   Ho Hou Meng 0 0 - 1
Bo. 121 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg 3 - 1
72.1   Zamora Roberto 2205 -   Murara Maxence 1681 1 - 0
72.2 CM Medina Javier 2249 -   Kabera Godfrey 0 0 - 1
72.3 FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 -   Ruteremara Thetime 0 1 - 0
72.4   Medina Ricardo 2007 -   Nzamwitar Aciel 0 1 - 0
Bo. 128 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 119 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg 2 - 2
73.1   Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 -   Mannhart Marcel 2173 1 - 0
73.2   Singe Phillip Mbawala 0 -   Ferster Fabian 2061 0 - 1
73.3   Mukabi John Mukuna 2083 -   Guller Andras 2085 1 - 0
73.4   Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 -   Schadler Martin 2170 0 - 1



WOMEN

Round 3 on 2006/05/23 at 15:00
Bo. 15 France (FRA) Rtg - 6 China (CHN) Rtg ½ -
1.1 IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 - WGM Zhao Xue 2423 ½ - ½
1.2 WGM Leconte Maria 2345 - WGM Wang Yu 2390 0 - 1
1.3 WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 - WFM Hou Yifan 2298 0 - 1
Bo. 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 3 - 0
2.1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 - WGM Rogule Laura 2309 1 - 0
2.2 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 - WGM Safranska Anda 2279 1 - 0
2.3   Daulyte Deimante 2230 - WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 1 - 0
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 12 Poland (POL) Rtg 3 - 0
3.1 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 - IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 1 - 0
3.2 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 - WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 1 - 0
3.3 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 - WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 1 - 0
Bo. 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 2 - 1
4.1 IM Klinova Masha 2357 - IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 ½ - ½
4.2 WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 - IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 ½ - ½
4.3 WGM Igla Bella 2288 - WGM Gara Anita 2367 1 - 0
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 3 - 0
5.1 IM Lahno Katerina 2468 - WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 1 - 0
5.2 IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 - WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 1 - 0
5.3 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 - WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2252 1 - 0
Bo. 5 USA (USA) Rtg - 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - ½
6.1 WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 - WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 1 - 0
6.2 IM Krush Irina 2437 - WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 1 - 0
6.3 WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 - WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 ½ - ½
Bo. 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - ½
7.1 IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 - IM Sedina Elena 2373 1 - 0
7.2 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 - WGM Zimina Olga 2404 ½ - ½
7.3 WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 - WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 1 - 0
Bo. 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 8 Germany (GER) Rtg -
8.1 IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 - IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 ½ - ½
8.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 - IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 0 - 1
8.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 - WIM Nill Jessica 2339 1 - 0
Bo. 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg -
9.1 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 - WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 ½ - ½
9.2 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 - WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 ½ - ½
9.3 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 - WIM Krivec Jana 2323 ½ - ½
Bo. 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg ½ -
10.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 - GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 0 - 1
10.2 WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 - WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 0 - 1
10.3   Dedijer Sanja 2068 - WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 ½ - ½
Bo. 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 1 - 2
11.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 - IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 0 - 1
11.2 WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 - IM Danielian Elina 2422 0 - 1
11.3   Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 - WGM Aginian Nelli 2332 1 - 0
Bo. 9 India (IND) Rtg - 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - ½
12.1 GM Koneru Humpy 2548 - WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 1 - 0
12.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 - WFM Stock Lara 2200 ½ - ½
12.3 WIM Gomes Mary Ann 2239 - WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 1 - 0
Bo. 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg 1 - 2
13.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 - IM Dembo Yelena 2464 0 - 1
13.2 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 - WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 ½ - ½
13.3 WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 - WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 ½ - ½
Bo. 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg -
14.1 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 - WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 0 - 1
14.2 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 - WFM Topel Zehra 2132 ½ - ½
14.3 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2276 - WIM Cinar Corlulu Nilufer 2043 1 - 0
Bo. 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 1 - 2
15.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 - IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 ½ - ½
15.2 WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 - FM Schuurman Petra 2258 0 - 1
15.3 WFM Navabi Shirin 2082 - WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 ½ - ½
Bo. 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 2 - 1
16.1 IM Jackova Jana 2389 - WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 0 - 1
16.2 WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 - WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 1 - 0
16.3 WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 - WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg ½ -
17.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 -   Azarova Nadezhda 2281 ½ - ½
17.2   Puuska Heini 2030 - WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 0 - 1
17.3   Savola Laura 1930 - WIM Berlin Tatiana 2207 0 - 1
Bo. 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg 1 - 2
18.1 WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 - WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 0 - 1
18.2 WIM Starr Nava 2169 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 0 - 1
18.3 WFM Smith Hazel 2035 - WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2172 1 - 0
Bo. 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 1½-1½
19.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 - WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 1 - 0
19.2   Handayani Tri 0 - WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 ½ - ½
19.3   Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 - WIM Sarquis Maria Belen 2153 0 - 1
Bo. 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg ½ -
20.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 - WGM Repkova Eva 2346 ½ - ½
20.2   Franco Angela 2076 - WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 0 - 1
20.3 WIM Palao Maricela 2152 - WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 3 - 0
21.1 WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 -   Amadasun Rosemary 0 1 - 0
21.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 -   Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 1 - 0
21.3   Khamrakulova Shakhnoza 2032 -   Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 1 - 0
Bo. 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg ½ -
22.1   Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 - IM Berezina Irina 2281 ½ - ½
22.2   Boyarchenko Marie 0 - WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 0 - 1
22.3   Bakalarz Janet 0 - WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 0 - 1
Bo. 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 1 - 2
23.1   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 - WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 0 - 1
23.2   Umudova Nargiz 2176 - WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 1 - 0
23.3   Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 -   Dauletova Gulmira 2144 0 - 1
Bo. 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 1 - 2
24.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 - WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2163 0 - 1
24.2 WGM Hund Barbara 2261 -   Cua Sherily 1954 1 - 0
24.3   Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 - WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 0 - 1
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg 1 - 2
25.1   Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 - WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 ½ - ½
25.2   Goi Veronika 0 - WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 ½ - ½
25.3   Brunello Marina 1920 -   Hagesaether Torill 2007 0 - 1
Bo. 35 England (ENG) Rtg - 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - ½
26.1 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 - WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 1 - 0
26.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 - WIM Chaves Joara 2035 ½ - ½
26.3 WFM Tidman Sophie 2086 -   Chang Suzana 2091 1 - 0
Bo. 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 0 - 3
27.1   Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 - WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 0 - 1
27.2   Pasku Roela 1892 -   Jiretorn Eva 2117 0 - 1
27.3   Shabanaj Alda 2037 -   Andersson Christin 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 49 Peru (PER) Rtg - 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 3 - 0
28.1 WIM Zapata Karen 2236 -   Luna Rayza 1974 1 - 0
28.2 WIM Morales Luciana 2154 -   Cordero Daniela 2031 1 - 0
28.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 -   Barrenechea Sthepany 0 1 - 0
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - ½
29.1 WIM Leite Catarina 2218 -   Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 1 - 0
29.2 WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 -   Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 1 - 0
29.3   Baptista Ana 2030 -   Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 ½ - ½
Bo. 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg -
30.1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 - WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 0 - 1
30.2 WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 -   Wan Khye Theng 1989 ½ - ½
30.3 WGM Partac Elena 2095 - WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 1 - 0
Bo. 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg 3 - 0
31.1 IM Maric Alisa 2415 - WIM Mira Helene 2140 1 - 0
31.2 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 -   Sommer Sonja 2047 1 - 0
31.3 WGM Benderac Ana 2293 - WFM Horvath Maria 2057 1 - 0
Bo. 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg ½ -
32.1   Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 - WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 ½ - ½
32.2   Oquendo Chrissy 0 - WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 0 - 1
32.3   Segarra Tammy 0 -   Jonoska Katerina 2051 0 - 1
Bo. 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 1 - 2
33.1 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 -   Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 1 - 0
33.2   Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 -   Samaganova Alexandra 2087 0 - 1
33.3 FM Debowska Teresa 2041 - WIM Ostry Irina 2182 0 - 1
Bo. 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 2 - 1
34.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 - WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 1 - 0
34.2 WIM Han Irene 0 -   De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 0 - 1
34.3   Araujo Yesmar 0 -   Bekker-Jensen Anne 2015 1 - 0
Bo. 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg ½ -
35.1 WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 - WIM Hamid Mrs. Rani 2169 ½ - ½
35.2   Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 -   Khan Nazrana 2087 0 - 1
35.3   Gonchar Svitlana 0 - WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 0 - 1
Bo. 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - ½
36.1 WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 - WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 1 - 0
36.2   Kudrina Aliya 2042 -   Moodliar Suvania 1859 ½ - ½
36.3   Zykina Nadezhda 0 - WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 1 - 0
Bo. 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 0 - 3
37.1   Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 - WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 0 - 1
37.2   Awat Amimah 0 - WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 0 - 1
37.3   Jalal Amani 0 - WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe 2036 0 - 1
Bo. 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg -
38.1 WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 - WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 ½ - ½
38.2 WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 - WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 0 - 1
38.3 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 - WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 1 - 0
Bo. 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - ½
39.1 WFM Perez Eneida 2110 - WFM Cast Abigail 2116 1 - 0
39.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 -   Blackburn Suzy 1779 ½ - ½
39.3   Jose Polanco Keyla 2022 -   Owens Megan 0 1 - 0
Bo. 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 0 - 3
40.1   Barria Raisa 0 - WFM Milligan Helen 2053 0 - 1
40.2   Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 -   Guilian Rosemary 2050 0 - 1
40.3   Arosemena Bethania 0 -   Hughes Rhian 0 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 2 - 1
41.1 WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 -   Richards Deborah 1922 1 - 0
41.2   M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 -   Zhu Hui 2050 ½ - ½
41.3   Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 -   Casserly Camille 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 1 - 2
42.1 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 - WFM Lyons Keiran 0 0 - 1
42.2 WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 -   Sukhu Gloria 0 1 - 0
42.3   Kholoud Essa 0 -   Frentina Andrea 0 0 - 1
Bo. 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg ½ -
43.1   Widmer-Babic Gail 0 -   Nakagawa Emiko 1944 0 - 1
43.2   Mody Ila 0 -   Hishii Ayano 0 0 - 1
43.3   Schmidt Kalima 0 -   Shibata Misaki 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 0 - 3
44.1   Kennedy Jane 0 -   Connolly Suzanne 2027 0 - 1
44.2   Blackman Arlene 0 -   Shaughnessy Elizabeth 0 0 - 1
44.3   Rattan Joanne Camille 0 -   Menon Poornima 0 0 - 1
Bo. 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg 3 - 0
45.1 WCM Smith Vivian 0 -   Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 1 - 0
45.2   Chen Eachen 0 -   Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 1 - 0
45.3   Fairley Natasha 1743 -   Asiema Isabelle Midega 0 1 - 0
Bo. 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg -
46.1 WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 -   Pulpan Oana 0 1 - 0
46.2   Toubal Hayet 0 -   Aguilar Filipina 0 ½ - ½
46.3   Latreche Sabrina 0 -   Alyeksandr Uranchimeg 0 0 - 1
Bo. 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 0 - 3
47.1   Swartz Celeste 0 -   Nuretdinova Elena 2087 0 - 1
47.2   Swartz Stephne 0 -   Umarova Shakhnoza 0 0 - 1
47.3   Ndjoze Ngangane 0 -   Antonova Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 2 - 1
48.1   Lopang Tshepiso 0 -   Chen I -Chen 0 0 - 1
48.2 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 -   Lin Elaine Yu-Tong 0 1 - 0
48.3   Sabure Ontiretse 0 -   Chen Peng An 0 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg -
49.1   Elnami Safa 0 -   Flanders Uclan 0 0 - 1
49.2   Wafa Mohamed 0 -   Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 ½ - ½
49.3   Mawadda Rahal 1601 -   Balentin Nishanti . I 0 1 - 0
Bo. 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 1 - 2
50.1   Rocha Valquiria 0 -   Da Bosco Carla 2050 ½ - ½
50.2   Venancio Sandra 0 -   Garcia Veronica 0 ½ - ½
50.3   Guimaraes Luzia 0 -   Ramirez Karla 0 0 - 1
Bo. 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg 3 - 0
51.1   Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 -   Duron Sari 0 1 - 0
51.2   Safar Alshaymaa 0 -   Sevilla Persis 0 1 - 0
51.3   Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 -   Barahona Besy 0 + - -