Round 2, 22.05.2006


ΜΕΝ

Round 2 on 2006/05/22 at 15:00
Bo. 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 0 - 4
1.1 GM Fridman Daniel 2562 - GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 0 - 1
1.2 GM Miezis Normunds 2496 - GM Morozevich Alexander 2730 0 - 1
1.3 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 - GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 0 - 1
1.4 GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 - GM Rublevskiy Sergey 2687 0 - 1
Bo. 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 3 - 1
2.1 GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 - GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 1 - 0
2.2 GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 - IM Hossain Enamul 2460 ½ - ½
2.3 GM Van Wely Loek 2655 - IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 1 - 0
2.4 GM Nijboer Friso 2584 - IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 ½ - ½
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 2 - 2
3.1 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 - GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Spasov Vasil 2578 - IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 ½ - ½
3.3 IM Petkov Vladimir 2500 - FM Hamdani Rudin 2364 0 - 1
3.4 IM Iotov Valentin 2432 - FM Wahono Awam 2391 1 - 0
Bo. 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg -
4.1 GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 - GM Shirov Alexei 2699 ½ - ½
4.2 IM Kanep Meelis 2509 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 0 - 1
4.3 IM Sepp Olav 2470 - GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2608 0 - 1
4.4 IM Liiva Riho 2411 - GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen 2540 1 - 0
Bo. 14 Germany (GER) Rtg - 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - ½
5.1 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 - GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 1 - 0
5.2 GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 - GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 ½ - ½
5.3 GM Luther Thomas 2593 - IM Zugic Igor 2466 1 - 0
5.4 GM Graf Alexander 2592 - IM Krnan Tomas 2409 1 - 0
Bo. 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg 3 - 1
6.1 GM Rogers Ian 2564 - GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 1 - 0
6.2 IM Smerdon David 2460 - GM Marin Mihail 2538 ½ - ½
6.3 IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 - GM Vajda Levente 2511 1 - 0
6.4 IM Lane Gary 2440 - GM Parligras Mircea 2543 ½ - ½
Bo. 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg -
7.1 GM Smirin Ilia 2662 - GM Godena Michele 2537 ½ - ½
7.2 GM Avrukh Boris 2633 - GM Garcia Palermo Carlos 2462 1 - 0
7.3 GM Huzman Alexander 2576 - IM D"amore Carlo 2474 ½ - ½
7.4 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2566 - IM Contin Daniel 2396 ½ - ½
Bo. 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg -
8.1 GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 - GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 ½ - ½
8.2 IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 - GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 ½ - ½
8.3 FM Sharbaf Mohsen 2362 - GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 ½ - ½
8.4 GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 - GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2576 0 - 1
Bo. 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 21 Poland (POL) Rtg ½ -
9.1 GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 - GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 0 - 1
9.2 IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 - GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 0 - 1
9.3 GM Zhu Chen 2483 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 ½ - ½
9.4   Al-Tamimi Hamad 2290 - IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 0 - 1
Bo. 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg - ½
10.1 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 - GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 1 - 0
10.2 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 - IM Karttunen Mika 2431 ½ - ½
10.3 GM Banikas Hristos 2576 - IM Nyysti Sampsa 2369 1 - 0
10.4 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 - IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 1 - 0
Bo. 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg -
11.1 GM Baburin Alexander 2519 - GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 ½ - ½
11.2 IM Kelly Brian 2492 - GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 ½ - ½
11.3 IM Collins Sam 2409 - GM Palo Davor 2546 0 - 1
11.4 IM Quinn Mark 2399 - GM Schandorff Lars 2521 ½ - ½
Bo. 59 Chile (CHI) Rtg - 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 1 - 3
12.1 IM Castellanos Renier 2467 - GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 0 - 1
12.2 IM Rojas Luis 2449 - GM Olafsson Helgi 2521 0 - 1
12.3 IM Barria Daniel 2428 - GM Danielsen Henrik 2520 ½ - ½
12.4   Arancibia Eduardo 2409 - IM Kristjansson Stefan 2480 ½ - ½
Bo. 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 61 Colombia (COL) Rtg -
13.1 GM Dizdar Goran 2541 - GM Garcia Gildardo 2431 1 - 0
13.2 GM Zelcic Robert 2525 - IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 0 - 1
13.3 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 - IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 ½ - ½
13.4 IM Brkic Ante 2526 - FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 0 - 1
Bo. 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 62 Albania (ALB) Rtg 3 - 1
14.1 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 - GM Dervishi Erald 2506 1 - 0
14.2 GM Atalik Suat 2632 - IM Shytaj Luca 2433 ½ - ½
14.3 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 - FM Qendro Llambi 2395 1 - 0
14.4 IM Esen Baris 2429 -   Mehmeti Dritan 2378 ½ - ½
Bo. 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 2 - 2
15.1 GM David Alberto 2580 - GM Paragua Mark 2617 ½ - ½
15.2 IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 -   Laylo Darwin 2406 1 - 0
15.3 IM Berend Fred 2368 - FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 0 - 1
15.4 FM Brittner Serge 2325 - FM So Wesley 2254 ½ - ½
Bo. 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg 3 - 1
16.1 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 - GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 ½ - ½
16.2 GM Stohl Igor 2538 - IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 ½ - ½
16.3 GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2482 - IM Bachmann Axel 2414 1 - 0
16.4 IM Markos Jan 2492 - FM Patriarca Luis Carlos 2283 1 - 0
Bo. 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg - 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 1 - 3
17.1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 - GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 ½ - ½
17.2 IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 - GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 ½ - ½
17.3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 - GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 0 - 1
17.4   Monell Camarasa David 2237 - IM Le Quang Liem 2473 0 - 1
Bo. 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg - 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 2 - 2
18.1 GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 - GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 ½ - ½
18.2 FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 - GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 ½ - ½
18.3 IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 - IM Butnorius Algimantas 2392 ½ - ½
18.4 IM Chan Peng Kong 2295 - IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 ½ - ½
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg ½ -
19.1 FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 - GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 0 - 1
19.2 FM Vocaturo Daniele 2402 - GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 0 - 1
19.3 FM Brunello Sabino 2339 - GM Elyanov Pavel 2665 ½ - ½
19.4 FM Rombaldoni Denis 2322 - GM Moiseyenko Alexander 2662 0 - 1
Bo. 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 5 France (FRA) Rtg 2 - 2
20.1 GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 - GM Lautier Joel 2682 ½ - ½
20.2 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 - GM Sokolov Andrei 2628 ½ - ½
20.3 IM Saric Ibro 2476 - GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 ½ - ½
20.4 FM Bogut Zeljko 2443 - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 ½ - ½
Bo. 12 China (CHN) Rtg - 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - ½
21.1 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 - GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 1 - 0
21.2 GM Wang Yue 2598 - GM McNab Colin 2437 1 - 0
21.3 GM Ni Hua 2607 - IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 ½ - ½
21.4 GM Zhao Jun 2525 - FM Berry Neil 2285 1 - 0
Bo. 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 13 England (ENG) Rtg -
22.1 IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 - GM Adams Michael 2720 0 - 1
22.2 GM Odeev Handjar 2492 - GM Speelman Jonathan 2555 ½ - ½
22.3   Amanov Mesgen 2305 - GM Gormally Daniel 2554 ½ - ½
22.4 IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 - GM Pert Nicholas 2494 ½ - ½
Bo. 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 58 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg -
23.1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 - GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 ½ - ½
23.2 GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 -   Medina Miguel 2398 ½ - ½
23.3 GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 - IM Pazos Plinio 2371 1 - 0
23.4 GM Ruck Robert 2537 -   Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 ½ - ½
Bo. 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 60 Belgium (BEL) Rtg -
24.1 GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 - GM Winants Luc 2530 1 - 0
24.2 GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 - IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 ½ - ½
24.3 GM Sunye Neto Jaime 2507 - IM Claesen Pieter 2366 ½ - ½
24.4 GM Lima Darcy 2489 - FM Gulbas Cemil 2362 ½ - ½
Bo. 66 Peru (PER) Rtg - 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 3 - 1
25.1 GM Granda Julio 2631 - GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 ½ - ½
25.2 IM Cordova Emilio 2429 - GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 1 - 0
25.3 FM Pacheco Marco 2331 - GM Jenni Florian 2510 ½ - ½
25.4 FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 - IM Forster Richard 2496 1 - 0
Bo. 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg - ½
26.1 GM Barsov Aleksey 2525 - IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 ½ - ½
26.2 GM Gareyev Timur 2522 - FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 1 - 0
26.3 IM Filippov Anton 2497 - FM Mogranzini Roberto 2367 1 - 0
26.4 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2480 - FM Castaldo Folco 2347 1 - 0
Bo. 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 0 - 4
27.1 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 - GM Markus Robert 2585 0 - 1
27.2 IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 - GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 0 - 1
27.3 IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 - GM Kosic Dragan 2482 0 - 1
27.4 IM Murillo Alexis 2355 - GM Popovic Dusan 2496 0 - 1
Bo. 147 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg ½ -
28.1   Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 0 - GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 0 - 1
28.2   Aikhoje Odion 0 - GM Lputian Smbat 2619 ½ - ½
28.3   Olape Olubunmi 0 - GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 0 - 1
28.4   Fola Akintola 0 - GM Minasian Artashes 2574 0 - 1
Bo. 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg 2 - 2
29.1 GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 - GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 1 - 0
29.2 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 - GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 0 - 1
29.3 GM Nedev Trajko 2516 - IM Slovineanu Viacheslav 2402 1 - 0
29.4 IM Kizov Atanas 2427 - IM Soltanici Ruslan 2323 0 - 1
Bo. 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 3 - 1
30.1 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 - GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 ½ - ½
30.2 GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 - IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 1 - 0
30.3 GM Gausel Einar 2509 - IM Escobedo Tinajero Alberto 2399 ½ - ½
30.4 GM Djurhuus Rune 2466 - FM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2347 1 - 0
Bo. 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg - 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg -
31.1 GM Adly Ahmed 2448 - GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 ½ - ½
31.2 IM Abdelnabbi Imed 2461 - GM Berg Emanuel 2539 0 - 1
31.3 IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 - GM Hillarp-Persson Tiger 2524 1 - 0
31.4 IM Frhat Ali 2376 - IM Carlsson Pontus 2433 1 - 0
Bo. 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg - ½
32.1 GM Felgaer Ruben 2580 - IM Neubauer Martin 2454 1 - 0
32.2 GM Peralta Fernando 2524 - IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 ½ - ½
32.3 GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 - IM Alvir Aco 2382 1 - 0
32.4 IM Flores Diego 2494 - FM Genser Harald 2336 1 - 0
Bo. 7 USA (USA) Rtg - 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg - ½
33.1 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 - GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 ½ - ½
33.2 GM Ibragimov Ildar 2637 - FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 1 - 0
33.3 GM Kaidanov Gregory 2603 -   Karim Ismael 2250 1 - 0
33.4 GM Akobian Varuzhan 2575 - FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 1 - 0
Bo. 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 2 - 2
34.1 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 - GM Navara David 2658 1 - 0
34.2 GM Arencibia Rodriguez Walter 2535 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 0 - 1
34.3 GM Delgado Ramirez Neuris 2529 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 0 - 1
34.4 GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 - IM Cvek Robert 2503 1 - 0
Bo. 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg -
35.1 GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 - GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 ½ - ½
35.2 GM Sermek Drazen 2523 - GM Azarov Sergei 2592 ½ - ½
35.3 IM Borisek Jure 2508 - GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2550 ½ - ½
35.4 IM Lenic Luka 2466 - GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 0 - 1
Bo. 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - ½
36.1 GM Galego Luis 2543 - GM Guliyev Namig 2580 1 - 0
36.2 IM Fernando Diogo 2467 - GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 1 - 0
36.3 IM Damaso Rui 2452 - GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 ½ - ½
36.4 GM Fernandes Antonio 2460 -   Durarbeyli Vasif 2196 1 - 0
Bo. 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg - ½
37.1 FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 - GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 1 - 0
37.2   Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 - FM Doghri Nabil 2364 1 - 0
37.3   Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 - GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 ½ - ½
37.4 GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2433 -   Laouini Sami 2196 1 - 0
Bo. 143 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg - 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 0 - 4
38.1 FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 - IM Ker Anthony 2337 0 - 1
38.2   Belachew Kebadu 0 - IM Dive Russell 2335 0 - 1
38.3   Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 -   Wang Puchen 2259 0 - 1
38.4   Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu 0 -   Steadman Michael 2262 0 - 1
Bo. 92 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 90 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 2 - 2
39.1 IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 - IM Adlane Arab 2424 1 - 0
39.2 FM Arias Lemnys Antonio 2267 - IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 0 - 1
39.3 FM Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 -   Khelfallah Omar Badredine 2200 1 - 0
39.4 FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 -   Seba Kamel 2236 0 - 1
Bo. 91 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 104 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 1 - 3
40.1 IM Williams Leighton 2348 - GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 1 - 0
40.2 FM Jones Richard 2308 - IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 0 - 1
40.3   Kett Tim 2195 -   Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 0 - 1
40.4   Thomas Jac 1988 -   Yunusov Ilhom 0 0 - 1
Bo. 2 India (IND) Rtg - 120 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg 4 - 0
41.1 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 -   Antoniou Antonis 2188 1 - 0
41.2 GM Harikrishna P 2680 -   Kassinopoullos Polydoros 2079 1 - 0
41.3 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 -   Aristotelous Vasileios 0 1 - 0
41.4 GM Sandipan Chanda 2550 -   Savva Panikos 2064 1 - 0
Bo. 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 110 Malta (MLT) Rtg -
42.1 IM Prasca Rafael 2448 -   Sorensen Torben 2345 0 - 1
42.2 IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 -   Pace Colin 2148 ½ - ½
42.3 FM Soto Oliver 2310 -   Gauci Joe 2098 1 - 0
42.4 FM Hernandez Alexander 2287 -   Cilia Vincenti David 2129 1 - 0
Bo. 95 Barbados (BAR) Rtg - 113 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg - ½
43.1 IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 - WGM Corke Anya 2203 1 - 0
43.2   Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 -   Dew Brian 2147 ½ - ½
43.3 FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 -   Chau Sau Ming 2196 1 - 0
43.4   Austin Dirk Wilberton 2137 -   Yu Melvin 2032 1 - 0
Bo. 128 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg ½ -
44.1   Cuellar Oscar 0 -   Domingos Catarino 2250 0 - 1
44.2   Flanders Cander 2046 - IM Sousa Armindo 2205 0 - 1
44.3   Maduro Sherman 2042 - IM Agnelo Amorin 2176 ½ - ½
44.4   Vasques Nicolas 0 -   Pascoal Eduardo 2071 0 - 1
Bo. 103 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 129 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 2 - 2
45.1 FM Harper Ryan 2270 - FM Hussein N A 2334 1 - 0
45.2   Cave Christo 2254 - FM Atia A Jomah 2348 1 - 0
45.3 FM Merritt Mario 2146 - IM A.jawad Ahmed 2329 0 - 1
45.4   Chang Dr Eddison 1896 -   Laith Ali 2179 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 112 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - ½
46.1 IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 -   Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 1 - 0
46.2 FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 - FM Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 1 - 0
46.3 IM Cueto Jhony 2318 -   Kalugampitiya Rajeendra Senaka 2147 1 - 0
46.4   Ferrufino Boris 2259 -   Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 122 Jersey (JCI) Rtg - 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg 1 - 3
47.1   Wojciechowski Paul 2115 -   Hamad Ahmad 2286 0 - 1
47.2   Hawes Jonathan Richard 2166 - FM Mohamed Samir 2298 ½ - ½
47.3   Jouault Louis 0 - IM Hakki Imad 2459 ½ - ½
47.4   Boxall Graham Radford 2020 - FM Omearat Adel 2274 0 - 1
Bo. 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 130 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg 4 - 0
48.1 IM Hassan Abdullah 2368 -   Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 1 - 0
48.2 FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 -   Heyayat Suliman 0 1 - 0
48.3 FM Saleh Jasem 2325 - FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2118 1 - 0
48.4 FM Othman A Moussa 2360 -   Hanif Mahmood 0 1 - 0
Bo. 131 Sudan (SUD) Rtg - 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg ½ -
49.1   Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 - FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 0 - 1
49.2   Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 - IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 0 - 1
49.3   Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 -   Mazara Adan 2189 ½ - ½
49.4   Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 -   Infante Miguel 2163 0 - 1
Bo. 132 Aruba (ARU) Rtg - 98 Uruguay (URU) Rtg 1 - 3
50.1   Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 -   Larrea Manuel 2278 0 - 1
50.2   Croes Octavio 2022 -   Saralegui Mario 2196 0 - 1
50.3   Pesqueira Jose Andres 1992 -   Arias Jorge 2174 0 - 1
50.4   Dijkhoff Raymundo Arturo 0 -   Genta Alejandro 2161 1 - 0
Bo. 101 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 134 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg 4 - 0
51.1 IM Santa Juan 2211 - FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 1 - 0
51.2   Ovalle Ramon 2174 -   Hook William 2109 1 - 0
51.3 IM Montalvo Alejandro 2232 -   Lettsome Maurice 1824 1 - 0
51.4   Berrios Gabriel 0 -   Potter Simon 0 1 - 0
Bo. 140 South Korea (KOR) Rtg - 102 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 0 - 4
52.1   Kim Youngsoo 0 -   Matthews Shane 2223 0 - 1
52.2   Song Jinwoo 1962 -   Pitterson Jomo 2221 0 - 1
52.3   Kim Hyunwoo 1858 - FM Elliott Warren 2262 0 - 1
52.4   Kim Yongtae 1818 -   Rowe Duane 2160 0 - 1
Bo. 105 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 145 Haiti (HAI) Rtg - ½
53.1 FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 -   Lebrun Piersont 0 ½ - ½
53.2   Njobvu Ignatious 2236 -   Velery Afriany 0 1 - 0
53.3   Pitlagano Tebogo 2161 -   Bazil Joslin 0 1 - 0
53.4   Molale Ofentse 2211 -   Sanon Mondoly 0 1 - 0
Bo. 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 146 Malawi (MAL) Rtg 3 - 1
54.1   Kozlov Roman 2290 -   Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 0 - 1
54.2 IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 -   Kamowa James 0 1 - 0
54.3 IM Ismagambetov An 2420 -   Mwanza Malama 0 1 - 0
54.4   Issabayev D 2239 -   Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 1 - 0
Bo. 139 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg ½ -
55.1   Arora Neel 0 - IM Krylov Sergey 2387 0 - 1
55.2   Kumar Manoj 2029 - IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 0 - 1
55.3   Gautam Asheesh 1955 - IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 0 - 1
55.4   Prasad Calvin 1789 -   Pribeanu Dacian 2277 ½ - ½
Bo. 116 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg - 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg 0 - 4
56.1   Mannhart Marcel 2173 - IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 0 - 1
56.2   Ferster Fabian 2061 -   Poulsen Martin 2325 0 - 1
56.3   Guller Andras 2085 - IM Rodgaard John 2344 0 - 1
56.4   Schadler Martin 2170 -   Ziska Helgi D. 2306 0 - 1
Bo. 117 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg 1 - 3
57.1   Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 -   Shukuraliev Algis 2267 0 - 1
57.2 FM Muller Leonhard 2201 -   Samakov Nurdin 2271 1 - 0
57.3   Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 -   Davletbakov Saddam 2015 0 - 1
57.4   Tjipueja Werner 2148 - FM Tologontegin Semetey 2270 0 - 1
Bo. 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 118 Honduras (HON) Rtg 4 - 0
58.1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 -   Zamora Roberto 2205 1 - 0
58.2 FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 - CM Medina Javier 2249 1 - 0
58.3 FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 -   Medina Ricardo 2007 1 - 0
58.4   Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 -   Ustariz Carlos 2050 1 - 0
Bo. 119 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg -
59.1   Nanjo Ryosuke 2182 - IM Solomon Kenny 2323 0 - 1
59.2   Kojima Shinya 2076 - FM Van Der Nat Nicholas 2296 ½ - ½
59.3   Hayashi Kenji 2123 -   Cawdery Daniel 2235 0 - 1
59.4   Nakagori Keiki 2136 -   Van Den Heever Donovan 2144 1 - 0
Bo. 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg - 123 Macau (MAC) Rtg 3 - 1
60.1 IM Davila Carlos 2374 -   Silveirinha Jose 2126 1 - 0
60.2 IM Canda Danilo 2304 -   Fesalbon Rolando 2113 1 - 0
60.3 FM Sirias Danilo 2309 -   Calangi Zachary 2150 1 - 0
60.4   Bendana Guy Dr 2101 -   Ho Cheng Fai 2023 0 - 1
Bo. 89 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 124 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg -
61.1 IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 -   Bukhalaf Ebrahim 2009 1 - 0
61.2 IM Salov Sergey 2293 -   Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 0 - 1
61.3   Kovalenko Vladimir 2188 -   Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 0 - 1
61.4   Hoffmann Rainer 2136 -   Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 ½ - ½
Bo. 93 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 125 Kenya (KEN) Rtg 4 - 0
62.1   Abdul Moula Sabri 2138 -   Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 1 - 0
62.2 FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 -   Mukabi John Mukuna 2083 1 - 0
62.3 FM Al-Qudaimi Basheer 2396 -   Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 1 - 0
62.4   Al Badani Abdu 2197 -   Wachira William Wachania 0 1 - 0
Bo. 126 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 94 Thailand (THA) Rtg ½ -
63.1 FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 -   Thamthawatworn Thaweechai 2261 ½ - ½
63.2   Elarbi Abobker 2284 - FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2286 0 - 1
63.3   Homrana Mustafa 0 - FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 0 - 1
63.4   Madi Emad 0 -   Saelee Uaychai 2168 0 - 1
Bo. 97 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg - 127 San Marino (SMR) Rtg -
64.1 IM Eid Fadi 2361 -   Guidi Guido 0 1 - 0
64.2 FM Khairallah Faisal 2260 -   Righi Egio 2122 ½ - ½
64.3   Kassis Antoine 2208 - CM Grassi Enrico 2065 ½ - ½
64.4 WIM Mouradian Knarik 2190 -   Maccapani Massimiliano 2131 ½ - ½
Bo. 99 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 133 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg 3 - 1
65.1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 -   Rowe Peter 2049 1 - 0
65.2   Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 -   Kirby Peter 2047 ½ - ½
65.3 FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 -   Hamperl Fred 2010 ½ - ½
65.4   Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto 2195 - CM Brookfield Toby 0 1 - 0
Bo. 115 Monaco (MNC) Rtg - 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg 1 - 3
66.1 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 - IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 ½ - ½
66.2 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1948 - IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 0 - 1
66.3   Calabrese Antonino 1967 - IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 0 - 1
66.4   Rapaire Jean Michel 0 -   Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 ½ - ½
Bo. 135 Bermuda (BER) Rtg - 100 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg 1 - 3
67.1   Kovacova Zuzana 2098 -   Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 ½ - ½
67.2   Faulks Nick 2104 -   Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 ½ - ½
67.3   Freeman Nigel 1749 -   Yee Soon Wei 2288 0 - 1
67.4   Lill Sami 1783 -   Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan 2335 0 - 1
Bo. 136 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg - 106 Panama (PAN) Rtg 1 - 3
68.1   Meier Kurt 2105 -   Baules Jorge 2264 0 - 1
68.2   Meier Peter 0 -   Arosemena J 2206 0 - 1
68.3   Zialor Michel 0 -   Valdes Rances 2127 0 - 1
68.4   Kimende Ralph 2179 - FM Sanchez Jorge 2198 1 - 0
Bo. 107 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg - 137 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg ½ -
69.1   Phillips Roy 2252 -   Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 0 - 1
69.2   Li Ying Patrick 2159 -   Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 ½ - ½
69.3   Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 -   Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 0 - 1
69.4   Marie Patrick 2200 -   Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 0 - 1
Bo. 138 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg - 108 Nepal (NEP) Rtg 1 - 3
70.1   Fancy Stuart 2167 -   Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 ½ - ½
70.2   Press Shaun 2098 -   Shrestha Keshav 2183 ½ - ½
70.3   Jones Rupert 0 -   Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 0 - 1
70.4   Skehan Craig 0 -   Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 0 - 1
Bo. 109 Palestine (PLE) Rtg - 141 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 3 - 1
71.1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 -   Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 1 - 0
71.2   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 -   Allen Darryl 1979 1 - 0
71.3   Tamra Attallah 2105 -   Jackson Francis 1753 1 - 0
71.4   Cocogne Ludovic 1965 -   Mongiello Anthony 0 0 - 1
Bo. 111 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 142 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg 4 - 0
72.1   Gajadin Dewperkash 2186 -   Murara Maxence 1681 1 - 0
72.2   Matoewi Roger 2187 -   Kabera Godfrey 0 1 - 0
72.3   Mungroo Franklin 2211 -   Ruteremara Thetime 0 1 - 0
72.4   Siban Michael 2031 -   Nzamwitar Aciel 0 1 - 0
Bo. 144 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 114 Uganda (UGA) Rtg ½ -
73.1   Yueh Wei Po 2088 -   Kawuma Steven 2157 ½ - ½
73.2   Hicks Robert Paul 0 -   Kantinti Shadrack 2152 0 - 1
73.3   Yeh Tzu-Hao 0 -   Munanira Isaac 2173 0 - 1
73.4   Chen Yu-Ching 0 -   Kawuma Moses 2205 0 - 1


WOMEN
 

Round 2 on 2006/05/22 at 15:00
Bo. 30 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg ½ -
1.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 - GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 ½ - ½
1.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 - IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 0 - 1
1.3   Dauletova Gulmira 2144 - IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 0 - 1
Bo. 31 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 1 - 2
2.1   Azarova Nadezhda 2281 - IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 0 - 1
2.2 WIM Popova Natalija 2223 - IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 0 - 1
2.3 WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 - IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 1 - 0
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 32 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - ½
3.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 1 - 0
3.2 IM Madl Ildiko 2387 - WIM Seps Monika 2247 ½ - ½
3.3 WGM Gara Anita 2367 - WGM Hund Barbara 2261 1 - 0
Bo. 33 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 5 USA (USA) Rtg 1 - 2
4.1 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 - WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 1 - 0
4.2 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 - IM Krush Irina 2437 0 - 1
4.3 WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 - WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 0 - 1
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 34 England (ENG) Rtg 3 - 0
5.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 - IM Houska Jovanka 2378 1 - 0
5.2   Shen Yang 2411 - WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 1 - 0
5.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - WGM Bellin Jana 2170 1 - 0
Bo. 35 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg -
6.1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 - IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 ½ - ½
6.2 WFM Stock Lara 2200 - WGM Aginian Nelli 2332 ½ - ½
6.3 WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 - WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 ½ - ½
Bo. 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg ½ -
7.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 - IM Sedina Elena 2373 ½ - ½
7.2   Franco Angela 2076 - WGM Zimina Olga 2404 0 - 1
7.3 WIM Palao Maricela 2152 - WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 0 - 1
Bo. 36 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 9 India (IND) Rtg -
8.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 - GM Koneru Humpy 2548 0 - 1
8.2 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 - WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 ½ - ½
8.3 WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 - WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg 2 - 1
9.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 1 - 0
9.2 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 - WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 ½ - ½
9.3 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 ½ - ½
Bo. 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg ½ -
10.1 IM Berezina Irina 2281 - IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 0 - 1
10.2 WIM Moylan Laura 2127 - IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 0 - 1
10.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 - WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 ½ - ½
Bo. 12 Poland (POL) Rtg - 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - ½
11.1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 1 - 0
11.2 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 - WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 ½ - ½
11.3 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 -   Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 0 - 3
12.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 0 - 1
12.2 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 0 - 1
12.3   Andersson Christin 2170 -   Daulyte Deimante 2230 0 - 1
Bo. 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg -
13.1 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 - WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 ½ - ½
13.2 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 - WFM Topel Zehra 2132 0 - 1
13.3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 -   Ozturk Kubra 2034 1 - 0
Bo. 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg 0 - 3
14.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 0 - 1
14.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 - WGM Leconte Maria 2345 0 - 1
14.3   Hagesaether Torill 2007 - WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 0 - 1
Bo. 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 1 - 2
15.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 - WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 0 - 1
15.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 - WIM Krivec Jana 2323 - - +
15.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 - WFM Novak Ksenija 2182 1 - 0
Bo. 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 1 - 2
16.1 GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 - WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 0 - 1
16.2 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 - WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 0 - 1
16.3 WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 -   Dedijer Sanja 2068 1 - 0
Bo. 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 1 - 2
17.1 WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 - WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 0 - 1
17.2 WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 - WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 ½ - ½
17.3 WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 -   Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 ½ - ½
Bo. 24 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 49 Peru (PER) Rtg 3 - 0
18.1 WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 - WIM Zapata Karen 2236 1 - 0
18.2 WGM Rogule Laura 2309 - WIM Morales Luciana 2154 1 - 0
18.3 WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 - WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 1 - 0
Bo. 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 25 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 1 - 2
19.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 - WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 ½ - ½
19.2 WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 - WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 0 - 1
19.3   Puuska Heini 2030 - WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 ½ - ½
Bo. 26 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg 2 - 1
20.1 IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 - WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 1 - 0
20.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 - WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 0 - 1
20.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 - WFM Smith Hazel 2035 1 - 0
Bo. 28 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - ½
21.1 WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 -   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 1 - 0
21.2 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 -   Umudova Nargiz 2176 1 - 0
21.3 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2252 -   Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 ½ - ½
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 100 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - ½
22.1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 -   Amadasun Rosemary 0 ½ - ½
22.2 IM Lahno Katerina 2468 -   Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 1 - 0
22.3 IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 -   Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 0 1 - 0
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 29 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - ½
23.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 - IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 1 - 0
23.2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 - WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 ½ - ½
23.3 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 - WGM Agababean Naira 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 3 - 0
24.1 IM Klinova Masha 2357 -   Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 1 - 0
24.2 WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 - WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 1 - 0
24.3 WFM Botvinnik Irina 2211 -   Samaganova Alexandra 2087 1 - 0
Bo. 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 27 Argentina (ARG) Rtg -
25.1 IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 - WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 0 - 1
25.2 WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 - WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 1 - 0
25.3 WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 - WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 ½ - ½
Bo. 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 23 Spain (ESP) Rtg ½ -
26.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 - WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 0 - 1
26.2 WIM Han Irene 0 - WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 ½ - ½
26.3   Hernandez Zaida 2046 - WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 0 - 1
Bo. 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 1 - 2
27.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 0 - 1
27.2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 - WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 1 - 0
27.3   Kizova Aleksandra 2011 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 0 - 1
Bo. 79 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 0 - 3
28.1   Richards Deborah 1922 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 0 - 1
28.2   Zhu Hui 2050 -   Handayani Tri 0 0 - 1
28.3   Thomas Vanessa 0 -   Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 0 - 1
Bo. 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg - ½
29.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 -   Barria Raisa 0 ½ - ½
29.2   Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 -   Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 1 - 0
29.3   Boyarchenko Marie 0 -   Arosemena Bethania 0 1 - 0
Bo. 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg ½ -
30.1 WFM Milligan Helen 2053 - WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 0 - 1
30.2   Guilian Rosemary 2050 -   Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 ½ - ½
30.3   Hughes Rhian 0 -   Stolarczyk Anna 2036 0 - 1
Bo. 81 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 0 - 3
31.1   Connolly Suzanne 2027 - WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2163 0 - 1
31.2   Quinn Deborah 1813 -   Cua Sherily 1954 0 - 1
31.3   Menon Poornima 0 - WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 0 - 1
Bo. 97 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg 0 - 3
32.1   Aguilar Filipina 0 - WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 0 - 1
32.2   Aguilar Jessieca 0 - WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 0 - 1
32.3   Alyeksandr Uranchimeg 0 -   Baptista Ana 2030 0 - 1
Bo. 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 80 UAE (UAE) Rtg 2 - 1
33.1 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 - WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 1 - 0
33.2 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 - WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 1 - 0
33.3   Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 - WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 0 - 1
Bo. 82 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg 0 - 3
34.1   Nuretdinova Elena 2087 - WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 0 - 1
34.2   Umarova Shakhnoza 0 -   Sommer Sonja 2047 0 - 1
34.3   Antonova Nadezhda 0 - WFM Horvath Maria 2057 0 - 1
Bo. 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 83 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - ½
35.1 WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 - WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 ½ - ½
35.2   Khan Nazrana 2087 -   Chen Eachen 0 1 - 0
35.3 WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 -   Fairley Natasha 1743 1 - 0
Bo. 84 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 0 - 3
36.1   Da Bosco Carla 2050 - WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 0 - 1
36.2   Garcia Veronica 0 -   Wan Khye Theng 1989 0 - 1
36.3   Ramirez Karla 0 - WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 0 - 1
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 85 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - ½
37.1   De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 - WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 1 - 0
37.2   Trine Rasted 0 -   Toubal Hayet 0 ½ - ½
37.3   Bekker-Jensen Anne 2015 -   Latreche Sabrina 0 1 - 0
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 86 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 3 - 0
38.1 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 -   Lopang Tshepiso 0 1 - 0
38.2 WIM Chaves Joara 2035 - WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 1 - 0
38.3   Chang Suzana 2091 -   Sabure Ontiretse 0 1 - 0
Bo. 87 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg 1 - 2
39.1   Nakagawa Emiko 1944 - WFM Perez Eneida 2110 1 - 0
39.2   Ishizuka Mirai 0 - WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 0 - 1
39.3   Shibata Misaki 0 -   Jose Polanco Keyla 2022 0 - 1
Bo. 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 88 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 2 - 1
40.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 - WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 1 - 0
40.2 WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 - WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 1 - 0
40.3 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 -   M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 0 - 1
Bo. 89 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg ½ -
41.1   Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 - WFM Melnik Galina 2079 ½ - ½
41.2   Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 - WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 0 - 1
41.3   Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 -   Kudrina Aliya 2042 0 - 1
Bo. 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 90 Libya (LBA) Rtg 3 - 0
42.1   Pasku Roela 1892 -   Eman Ali 0 1 - 0
42.2   Gjergji Rozana 1986 -   Elnami Safa 0 1 - 0
42.3   Shabanaj Alda 2037 -   Wafa Mohamed 0 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 1 - 2
43.1 WFM Lyons Keiran 0 - WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 1 - 0
43.2   Sukhu Gloria 0 - WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 0 - 1
43.3   Frentina Andrea 0 -   Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 0 - 1
Bo. 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 93 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - ½
44.1 WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 -   Kennedy Jane 0 1 - 0
44.2   Nazarova Olga 2037 -   Blackman Arlene 0 ½ - ½
44.3   Gonchar Svitlana 0 -   Rattan Joanne Camille 0 1 - 0
Bo. 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 94 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 2 - 1
45.1   Wilson Julie 1945 -   Widmer-Babic Gail 0 1 - 0
45.2   Blackburn Suzy 1779 -   Bansal Vibha 0 1 - 0
45.3   Owens Megan 0 -   Mody Ila 0 0 - 1
Bo. 96 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 0 - 3
46.1   Chen I -Chen 0 -   Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 0 - 1
46.2   Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 -   Goi Veronika 0 0 - 1
46.3   Chen Peng An 0 -   Chierici Marianna 1922 0 - 1
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 98 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - ½
47.1 WIM Frick Denise 1907 -   Swartz Celeste 0 ½ - ½
47.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 -   Swartz Stephne 0 1 - 0
47.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 -   Valombola Magdalena 0 1 - 0
Bo. 99 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 0 - 3
48.1   Flanders Uclan 0 -   Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 0 - 1
48.2   Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 -   Martinez Natiska 2050 0 - 1
48.3   Balentin Nishanti . I 0 -   Segarra Tammy 0 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 3 - 0
49.1   Luna Rayza 1974 -   Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 1 - 0
49.2   Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 -   Al-Jefairi Noora 0 1 - 0
49.3   Barrenechea Sthepany 0 -   Safar Alshaymaa 0 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 78 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 0 - 3
50.1   Naipal Victoria 0 -   Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 0 - 1
50.2   Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 -   Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 0 - 1
50.3   Sabajo Anuska 0 -   Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 0 - 1