Round 13, 04.06.2006


ΜΕΝ

Round 13 on 2006/06/04 at 10:00
Bo. 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 2 - 2
1.1 GM Aronian Levon 2756 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 - GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Asrian Karen 2646 - GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 - GM Balogh Csaba 2576 ½ - ½
Bo. 12 China (CHN) Rtg - 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 2½ - 1½
2.1 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 - GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Zhang Pengxiang 2623 - GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 0 - 1
2.3 GM Wang Yue 2598 - GM Van Wely Loek 2655 1 - 0
2.4 GM Ni Hua 2607 - GM Nijboer Friso 2584 1 - 0
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg 1 - 3
3.1 GM Svidler Peter 2743 - GM Gelfand Boris 2727 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 - GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 ½ - ½
3.3 GM Morozevich Alexander 2730 - GM Avrukh Boris 2633 0 - 1
3.4 GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 - GM Mikhalevski Victor 2566 0 - 1
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 5 France (FRA) Rtg 2½ - 1½
4.1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2708 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 - GM Lautier Joel 2682 0 - 1
4.3 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 - GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 1 - 0
4.4 GM Spasov Vasil 2578 - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 1 - 0
Bo. 7 USA (USA) Rtg - 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg 3½ - ½
5.1 GM Kamsky Gata 2671 - GM Carlsen Magnus 2646 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 - GM Agdestein Simen 2594 1 - 0
5.3 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 - GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 1 - 0
5.4 GM Akobian Varuzhan 2575 - GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 1 - 0
Bo. 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 21 Poland (POL) Rtg 3 - 1
6.1 GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 - GM Socko Bartosz 2606 1 - 0
6.2 GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 - GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 1 - 0
6.3 GM Elyanov Pavel 2665 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 0 - 1
6.4 GM Moiseyenko Alexander 2662 - IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 1 - 0
Bo. 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg 0 - 4
7.1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 - GM Godena Michele 2537 0 - 1
7.2 FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 - IM Bellini Fabio 2499 0 - 1
7.3 FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 - IM D'Amore Carlo 2474 0 - 1
7.4   Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 - IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 0 - 1
Bo. 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 3 - 1
8.1 GM Shirov Alexei 2699 - GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 1 - 0
8.2 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 - GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2608 - GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 1 - 0
8.4 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2525 - GM Palo Davor 2546 ½ - ½
Bo. 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 2 - 2
9.1 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 - GM Jobava Baadur 2646 1 - 0
9.2 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 - GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Nogueira Santiago Jesus 2556 - GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 0 - 1
9.4 GM Arencibia Rodriguez Walter 2535 - GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2576 ½ - ½
Bo. 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg 2½ - 1½
10.1 GM Navara David 2658 - GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 1 - 0
10.2 GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 - GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 ½ - ½
10.3 GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 - GM Banikas Hristos 2576 ½ - ½
10.4 IM Cvek Robert 2503 - GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 ½ - ½
Bo. 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 2½ - 1½
11.1 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 ½ - ½
11.2 GM Barsov Aleksey 2525 - GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 1 - 0
11.3 GM Gareyev Timur 2522 - GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 ½ - ½
11.4 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2480 - GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 ½ - ½
Bo. 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 14 Germany (GER) Rtg 1½ - 2½
12.1 GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 ½ - ½
12.2 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 - GM Jussupow Artur 2608 ½ - ½
12.3 GM Nedev Trajko 2516 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 ½ - ½
12.4 GM Jacimovic Dragoljub 2419 - GM Luther Thomas 2593 0 - 1
Bo. 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg 2½ - 1½
13.1 GM Bologan Viktor 2666 - GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 1 - 0
13.2 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 - GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 ½ - ½
13.3 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 - IM Zugic Igor 2466 ½ - ½
13.4 GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 - IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 ½ - ½
Bo. 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 2 - 2
14.1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 - GM Fridman Daniel 2562 ½ - ½
14.2 GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 - GM Miezis Normunds 2496 ½ - ½
14.3 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 - GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 ½ - ½
14.4 GM Vajda Levente 2511 - GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 ½ - ½
Bo. 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 13 England (ENG) Rtg 1½ - 2½
15.1 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 - GM Adams Michael 2720 0 - 1
15.2 GM Kosic Dragan 2482 - GM Short Nigel 2677 0 - 1
15.3 GM Savic Miodrag R 2524 - GM Speelman Jonathan 2555 1 - 0
15.4 IM Popovic Dusan 2496 - GM Pert Nicholas 2494 ½ - ½
Bo. 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 2½ - 1½
16.1 GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 - GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 1 - 0
16.2 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 - GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 ½ - ½
16.3 GM Sermek Drazen 2523 - GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 ½ - ½
16.4 IM Tratar Marko 2499 - IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 ½ - ½
Bo. 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg 3 - 1
17.1 GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 - GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 1 - 0
17.2 GM Berg Emanuel 2539 - IM Kanep Meelis 2509 ½ - ½
17.3 GM Hillarp-Persson Tiger 2524 - IM Sepp Olav 2470 1 - 0
17.4 GM Cicak Slavko 2506 - IM Liiva Riho 2411 ½ - ½
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 2 India (IND) Rtg 1½ - 2½
18.1 FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 - GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 0 - 1
18.2 FM Vocaturo Daniele 2402 - GM Harikrishna P 2680 0 - 1
18.3 FM Brunello Sabino 2339 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 1 - 0
18.4 FM Rombaldoni Denis 2322 - GM Sandipan Chanda 2550 ½ - ½
Bo. 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 2 - 2
19.1 GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 - GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 ½ - ½
19.2 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 - GM Azarov Sergei 2592 ½ - ½
19.3 IM Saric Ibro 2476 - GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2550 ½ - ½
19.4 FM Bogut Zeljko 2443 - GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 ½ - ½
Bo. 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 1 - 3
20.1 GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 - GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 ½ - ½
20.2 IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 - GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 ½ - ½
20.3 GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 - GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 0 - 1
20.4 FM Darbanvaighani Mortaza 2396 - GM Jenni Florian 2510 0 - 1
Bo. 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 2½ - 1½
21.1 GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 - GM Paragua Mark 2617 ½ - ½
21.2 GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 - GM Torre Eugene 2543 ½ - ½
21.3 GM Sunye Neto Jaime 2507 - GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 ½ - ½
21.4 IM Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda 2471 - FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 1 - 0
Bo. 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 2½ - 1½
22.1 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 - GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 0 - 1
22.2 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 - GM Stohl Igor 2538 ½ - ½
22.3 IM Le Quang Liem 2473 - GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2482 1 - 0
22.4 GM Tu Hoang Thong 2457 - IM Petrik Tomas 2515 1 - 0
Bo. 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 2½ - 1½
23.1 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 -   Kozlov Roman 2290 1 - 0
23.2 GM Atalik Suat 2632 - IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 ½ - ½
23.3 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 - IM Ismagambetov An 2420 1 - 0
23.4 IM Atakisi Umut 2419 -   Issabayev D 2239 0 - 1
Bo. 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 3½ - ½
24.1 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 - FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 ½ - ½
24.2 GM Palac Mladen 2561 -   Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 1 - 0
24.3 GM Zelcic Robert 2525 -   Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 1 - 0
24.4 IM Brkic Ante 2526 - GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2433 1 - 0
Bo. 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 2½ - 1½
25.1 GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 - GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 ½ - ½
25.2 GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 - GM Zhu Chen 2483 0 - 1
25.3 GM Olafsson Helgi 2521 -   Al-Tamimi Hamad 2290 1 - 0
25.4 GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2448 - FM Al-Sulaiti Ghanim 2135 1 - 0
Bo. 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 66 Peru (PER) Rtg 4 - 0
26.1 GM Rogers Ian 2564 - GM Granda Julio 2631 1 - 0
26.2 IM Smerdon David 2460 - IM Cordova Emilio 2429 1 - 0
26.3 IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 - FM Pacheco Marco 2331 1 - 0
26.4 IM Wohl Aleksandar 2432 - FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 1 - 0
Bo. 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 2 - 2
27.1 GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 - GM Peralta Fernando 2524 ½ - ½
27.2 GM McNab Colin 2437 - IM Flores Diego 2494 0 - 1
27.3 IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 - GM Zarnicki Pablo 2507 ½ - ½
27.4 IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 - IM Valerga Diego 2470 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg 2½ - 1½
28.1 GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 - GM Garcia Gildardo 2431 ½ - ½
28.2 IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 - IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 1 - 0
28.3   Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 - FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 1 - 0
28.4   Yunusov Ilhom 0 -   Zuluaga Cesar 2226 0 - 1
Bo. 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg 2½ - 1½
29.1 IM Damaso Rui 2452 - IM Mateo Ramon 2401 1 - 0
29.2 GM Fernandes Antonio 2460 - FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 1 - 0
29.3 IM Rocha Sergio 2405 - IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 ½ - ½
29.4 FM Dias Paulo 2371 -   Mazara Adan 2189 0 - 1
Bo. 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg - 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 0 - 4
30.1   Shukuraliev Algis 2267 - GM Adianto Utut 2589 0 - 1
30.2   Samakov Nurdin 2271 - IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 0 - 1
30.3   Maznitsin Andrey 2187 - FM Wahono Awam 2391 0 - 1
30.4 FM Tologontegin Semetey 2270 - FM Novita Anjas 2336 0 - 1
Bo. 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg - 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 2 - 2
31.1 GM Adly Ahmed 2448 - GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 1 - 0
31.2 IM El Taher Fouad 2468 - IM Hossain Enamul 2460 ½ - ½
31.3 IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 - IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 0 - 1
31.4 IM Sarwat Walaa 2400 - IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 ½ - ½
Bo. 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg 2 - 2
32.1 GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 - IM Castellanos Renier 2467 1 - 0
32.2 IM Karttunen Mika 2431 - IM Rojas Luis 2449 0 - 1
32.3 IM Nyysti Sampsa 2369 - IM Barria Daniel 2428 ½ - ½
32.4 GM Westerinen Heikki 2386 -   Arancibia Eduardo 2409 ½ - ½
Bo. 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg - 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg ½ -3½
33.1 GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 - GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 0 - 1
33.2 FM Doghri Nabil 2364 - IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 0 - 1
33.3 GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 - IM Espinosa Rafael 2380 ½ - ½
33.4   Laouini Sami 2196 - FM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2347 0 - 1
Bo. 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg 2½ - 1½
34.1 IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 - GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 1 - 0
34.2 FM Soto Oliver 2310 - FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 ½ - ½
34.3 IM Ostos Julio 2312 - IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 ½ - ½
34.4   Semerene Dumit 2299 - IM Chan Peng Kong 2295 ½ - ½
Bo. 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg - 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg 2 - 2
35.1 GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 - GM Winants Luc 2530 ½ - ½
35.2 FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 - IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 1 - 0
35.3   Karim Ismael 2250 - IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2417 0 - 1
35.4 FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 - IM Claesen Pieter 2366 ½ - ½
Bo. 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg 3 - 1
36.1 GM Baburin Alexander 2519 - IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 1 - 0
36.2 IM Kelly Brian 2492 - FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 1 - 0
36.3 IM Collins Sam 2409 - FM Mogranzini Roberto 2367 0 - 1
36.4 IM Quinn Mark 2399 - FM Castaldo Folco 2347 1 - 0
Bo. 103 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 2 - 2
37.1 IM Santa Juan 2211 - GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 ½ - ½
37.2   Velasco Santiago 2281 -   Medina Miguel 2398 0 - 1
37.3 IM Montalvo Alejandro 2232 - IM Pazos Plinio 2371 1 - 0
37.4   Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 -   Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 ½ - ½
Bo. 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg 1 - 3
38.1 IM Williams Leighton 2348 - GM Dervishi Erald 2506 0 - 1
38.2 FM Jones Richard 2308 - IM Shytaj Luca 2433 1 - 0
38.3   Kett Tim 2195 -   Mehmeti Dritan 2378 0 - 1
38.4   Spice Alan 2216 - FM Rama Lorenc 2313 0 - 1
Bo. 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 2½ - 1½
39.1 IM Adlane Arab 2424 - GM David Alberto 2580 ½ - ½
39.2 IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 - IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 1 - 0
39.3   Seba Kamel 2236 - IM Berend Fred 2368 1 - 0
39.4   Bouhaddad Abdelkrim 2099 - FM Brittner Serge 2325 0 - 1
Bo. 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 2 - 2
40.1 IM Neubauer Martin 2454 - IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 ½ - ½
40.2 IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 - IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 0 - 1
40.3 IM Danner Georg 2402 - IM Salov Sergey 2293 1 - 0
40.4 IM Alvir Aco 2382 -   Nauryzgaliev Amangeljdy 2226 ½ - ½
Bo. 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 2 - 2
41.1 IM Kobese Watu 2390 - IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 ½ - ½
41.2 IM Solomon Kenny 2323 -   Amanov Mesgen 2305 ½ - ½
41.3   Cawdery Daniel 2235 - IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 1 - 0
41.4   Ophoff Jacobus 2276 - IM Simonenko Sergey 2409 0 - 1
Bo. 99 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg - 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg 1 - 3
42.1 IM Eid Fadi 2361 - GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 ½ - ½
42.2   Kassis Antoine 2208 - IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 0 - 1
42.3   Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2101 -   Latorre Manuel 2198 ½ - ½
42.4   Sakr Nassim 2148 - FM Sosa Harrison Jorge 2310 0 - 1
Bo. 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 96 Thailand (THA) Rtg 3½ - ½
43.1 IM Hassan Abdullah 2368 -   Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 1 - 0
43.2 FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 - FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2286 ½ - ½
43.3 FM Saleh Jasem 2325 - FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 1 - 0
43.4 FM Othman A Moussa 2360 -   Saelee Uaychai 2168 1 - 0
Bo. 100 Uruguay (URU) Rtg - 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg 1½ - 2½
44.1   Carvalho Guillermo 2239 - IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 ½ - ½
44.2 FM Curi Gabriel 2278 - IM Rodgaard John 2344 ½ - ½
44.3   Saralegui Mario 2196 -   Ziska Helgi D. 2306 ½ - ½
44.4   Arias Jorge 2174 -   Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 0 - 1
Bo. 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 2½ - 1½
45.1 FM Hussein N A 2334 - IM Garbett Paul 2345 0 - 1
45.2 FM Atia A Jomah 2348 - FM Nokes Roger 2322 1 - 0
45.3 IM A.jawad Ahmed 2329 -   Wang Puchen 2259 ½ - ½
45.4   N.Karim Mohammed 2228 -   Steadman Michael 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg - 95 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 2½ - 1½
46.1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 -   Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 1 - 0
46.2 IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 - IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 1 - 0
46.3 FM Simonet Pons Marc 2312 - IM Adu Oladapo 2280 0 - 1
46.4 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 -   Olape Olubunmi 2279 ½ - ½
Bo. 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg - 97 Barbados (BAR) Rtg 2 - 2
47.1   Hamad Ahmad 2286 - IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 ½ - ½
47.2 IM Hakki Imad 2459 -   Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 1 - 0
47.3 FM Omearat Adel 2274 - FM Warner Delisle 2250 0 - 1
47.4   Elbaba Ezat 2166 - FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 ½ - ½
Bo. 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 101 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 4 - 0
48.1 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 - IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 1 - 0
48.2 IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 - FM Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique 2188 1 - 0
48.3 IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 -   Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 1 - 0
48.4 IM Murillo Alexis 2355 - FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 1 - 0
Bo. 129 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg - 93 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 1½ - 2½
49.1   Jere Daniel 2221 - FM Arias Lemnys Antonio 2267 1 - 0
49.2   Mwali Chitumbo 2172 - FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 ½ - ½
49.3   Chumfwa Kelvin 0 - IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2217 0 - 1
49.4   Nsakanya Chanda 0 -   Chavez Hector Eduardo 2142 0 - 1
Bo. 98 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 123 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg 1½ - 2½
50.1 IM Pedro Aderito 2308 - IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 0 - 1
50.2 IM Campos Eugenio 2263 -   Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib 0 1 - 0
50.3   Domingos Catarino 2250 -   Younus Muhammad Younus 0 ½ - ½
50.4 IM Sousa Armindo 2205 -   Karim Amer 2260 0 - 1
Bo. 121 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 94 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 3½ - ½
51.1   Nanjo Ryosuke 2182 -   Algadi Sabri 0 1 - 0
51.2   Kojima Shinya 2076 - FM Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed 0 1 - 0
51.3   Iwasaki Yudai 2080 - FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 ½ - ½
51.4   Nakagori Keiki 2136 -   Al Badani Abdu 2197 1 - 0
Bo. 104 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 112 Malta (MLT) Rtg 2 - 2
52.1   Matthews Shane 2223 -   Sorensen Torben 2345 0 - 1
52.2   Pitterson Jomo 2221 -   Pace Colin 2148 ½ - ½
52.3 FM Elliott Warren 2262 -   Gauci Joe 2098 1 - 0
52.4   Rowe Duane 2160 -   Cilia Vincenti David 2129 ½ - ½
Bo. 118 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg - 105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 1 - 3
53.1   Frick Renato 2178 - FM Harper Ryan 2270 0 - 1
53.2   Mannhart Marcel 2173 -   Cave Christo 2254 0 - 1
53.3   Ferster Fabian 2061 -   Singh Ravishen 2133 1 - 0
53.4   Guller Andras 2085 -   Chang Dr Eddison 1896 0 - 1
Bo. 128 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 116 Uganda (UGA) Rtg 2 - 2
54.1 FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 -   Kawuma Steven 2157 0 - 1
54.2   Elarbi Abobker 2284 -   Kantinti Shadrack 2152 1 - 0
54.3 FM Asabri Hussien 2215 -   Munanira Isaac 2173 1 - 0
54.4   Madi Emad 0 -   Kawuma Moses 2205 0 - 1
Bo. 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg - 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 3 - 1
55.1 IM Davila Carlos 2374 - IM Krylov Sergey 2387 ½ - ½
55.2 IM Canda Danilo 2304 - IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 1 - 0
55.3 FM Lacayo Rene 2271 - IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 1 - 0
55.4   Bendana Guy Dr 2101 -   Draghici Gavril 2096 ½ - ½
Bo. 108 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 114 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 2½ - 1½
56.1   Arosemena J 2206 -   Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 1 - 0
56.2   Valdes Rances 2127 -   Anuruddha Gc 2143 0 - 1
56.3   Diaz Hector 0 -   Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 ½ - ½
56.4   Bonilla Felix 0 -   Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0 1 - 0
Bo. 120 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 110 Nepal (NEP) Rtg ½ -3½
57.1   Zamora Roberto 2205 -   Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 - - +
57.2 FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 -   Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 0 - 1
57.3   Medina Ricardo 2007 -   Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 ½ - ½
57.4   Ochoa Ismael 0 -   Nepali Badri Lal 2158 0 - 1
Bo. 119 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 122 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg ½ -3½
58.1   Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 -   Antoniou Antonis 2188 ½ - ½
58.2 FM Muller Leonhard 2201 -   Kassinopoullos Polydoros 2079 0 - 1
58.3   Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 -   Savva Panikos 2064 0 - 1
58.4   Tjipueja Werner 2148 -   Klerides Paris 2172 0 - 1
Bo. 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg - 107 Botswana (BOT) Rtg ½ -3½
59.1   Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 - FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 0 - 1
59.2   Hedayat Suliman 0 -   Njobvu Ignatious 2236 0 - 1
59.3 FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2118 -   Pitlagano Tebogo 2161 0 - 1
59.4   Haidary Hameedullah 0 -   Notha Moakofi 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 115 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg - 127 Kenya (KEN) Rtg 2 - 2
60.1   Dew Brian 2147 -   Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 1 - 0
60.2   Tsang Hon Ki 2154 -   Singe Phillip Mbawala 0 1 - 0
60.3   Yu Marco 1960 -   Mukabi John Mukuna 2083 0 - 1
60.4   Yu Melvin 2032 -   Wachira William Wachania 0 0 - 1
Bo. 109 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg - 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg ½ -3½
61.1   Li Ying Patrick 2159 -   Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 ½ - ½
61.2   Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 -   Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 0 - 1
61.3   Seegolam Pradeep 2140 -   Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 0 - 1
61.4   Marie Patrick 2200 -   Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 0 - 1
Bo. 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg - 126 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg 1½ - 2½
62.1   Meier Kurt 2105 -   Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 0 - 1
62.2   Meier Peter 0 -   Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 ½ - ½
62.3   Zialor Michel 0 -   Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 0 - 1
62.4   Kimende Ralph 2179 -   Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 1 - 0
Bo. 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg - 111 Palestine (PLE) Rtg 2 - 2
63.1   Lebrun Piersont 0 - GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 0 - 1
63.2   Velery Afriany 0 -   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 0 - 1
63.3   Bazil Joslin 0 -   Tamra Attallah 2105 1 - 0
63.4   Sanon Mondoly 0 -   Cocogne Ludovic 1965 1 - 0
Bo. 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg - 125 Macau (MAC) Rtg 2 - 2
64.1   Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 -   Silveirinha Jose 2126 1 - 0
64.2   Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 -   Celis Solomon Bernardino III 2079 1 - 0
64.3   Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 -   Calangi Zachary 2150 0 - 1
64.4   Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 -   Ho Cheng Fai 2023 0 - 1
Bo. 102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg - 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg 3½ - ½
65.1   Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 -   Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 1 - 0
65.2   Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 -   Kamowa James 0 ½ - ½
65.3   Yee Soon Wei 2288 -   Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 1 - 0
65.4   Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan 2335 -   Salanjira Blessings 0 1 - 0
Bo. 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg ½ -3½
66.1 IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 - IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 ½ - ½
66.2 IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 - FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 0 - 1
66.3 IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 - IM Cueto Jhony 2318 0 - 1
66.4   Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 -   Ferrufino Boris 2259 0 - 1
Bo. 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg - 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 0 - 4
67.1   Kovacova Zuzana 2098 -   Cuellar Oscar 0 0 - 1
67.2   Faulks Nick 2104 -   Neumann Henri. W.m. 2100 0 - 1
67.3   Miller Bobby 1883 -   Mensing Fabio 2127 0 - 1
67.4   Ebbin Larry 0 -   Maduro Sherman 2042 0 - 1
Bo. 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg - 117 Monaco (MNC) Rtg 1 - 3
68.1   Fancy Stuart 2167 - FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 0 - 1
68.2   Press Shaun 2098 -   Rouchouse Stevens 2205 ½ - ½
68.3   Jones Rupert 0 -   Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 ½ - ½
68.4   Skehan Craig 0 - WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1948 0 - 1
Bo. 124 Jersey (JCI) Rtg - 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg 3½ - ½
69.1   Wojciechowski Paul 2115 -   Kim Youngsoo 0 1 - 0
69.2 CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 -   Baek Wongi 0 1 - 0
69.3   Fulton Anthony John 2137 -   Song Jinwoo 1962 ½ - ½
69.4   Jouault Louis 0 -   Kim Yongtae 1818 1 - 0
Bo. 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg - 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 1½ - 2½
70.1   Rowe Peter 2049 -   Yueh Wei Po 2088 ½ - ½
70.2   Kirby Peter 2047 -   Hicks Robert Paul 0 ½ - ½
70.3   Ozanne Mark 1961 -   Yeh Tzu-Hao 0 0 - 1
70.4   Hamperl Fred 2010 -   Liu Yung Hung 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg - 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg 1 - 3
71.1   Croes Octavio 2022 -   Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 1 - 0
71.2   Pesqueira Jose Andres 1992 - FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 0 - 1
71.3   Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 -   Belachew Kebadu 0 0 - 1
71.4   Tromp Rigoberto 2031 -   Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 0 - 1
Bo. 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg - 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg 3 - 1
72.1   Righi Egio 2122 -   Murara Maxence 1681 ½ - ½
72.2 CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 -   Kabera Godfrey 0 ½ - ½
72.3 CM Grassi Enrico 2065 -   Ruteremara Thetime 0 1 - 0
72.4   Cecchetti Roberto 0 -   Nzamwitar Aciel 0 1 - 0
Bo. 113 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 3½ - ½
73.1   Gajadin Dewperkash 2186 -   Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 1 - 0
73.2   Matoewi Roger 2187 -   Allen Darryl 1979 ½ - ½
73.3   Mungroo Franklin 2211 -   Jackson Francis 1753 1 - 0
73.4   Lautan Shatish 0 -   Mongiello Anthony 0 1 - 0
Bo. 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg 2½ - 1½
74.1   Arora Neel 0 - FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 ½ - ½
74.2   Kumar Manoj 2029 -   Hook William 2109 ½ - ½
74.3   Gautam Asheesh 1955 -   Lettsome Maurice 1824 ½ - ½
74.4   Prasad Calvin 1789 -   Christopher Art 1709 1 - 0



WOMEN

Round 13 on 2006/06/04 at 10:00
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 1½ - 1½
1.1 IM Lahno Katerina 2468 - IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 ½ - ½
1.2 IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 - IM Danielian Elina 2422 ½ - ½
1.3 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 - WGM Aginian Nelli 2332 ½ - ½
Bo. 9 India (IND) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 1 - 2
2.1 GM Koneru Humpy 2548 - GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 ½ - ½
2.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 - IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 ½ - ½
2.3 WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 - IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 0 - 1
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 2½ - ½
3.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 -   Azarova Nadezhda 2281 1 - 0
3.2   Shen Yang 2411 - WIM Popova Natalija 2223 ½ - ½
3.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 1 - 0
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 5 USA (USA) Rtg 1½ - 1½
4.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 - WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 ½ - ½
4.2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 - IM Krush Irina 2437 ½ - ½
4.3 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 - WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 ½ - ½
Bo. 12 Poland (POL) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg ½ - 2½
5.1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 - IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 0 - 1
5.2 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 - IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 0 - 1
5.3 WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 - IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 ½ - ½
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg 2½ - ½
6.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - IM Dembo Yelena 2464 1 - 0
6.2 IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 - WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 ½ - ½
6.3 WGM Gara Anita 2367 - WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 1 - 0
Bo. 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg 2½ - ½
7.1 IM Sedina Elena 2373 - WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 ½ - ½
7.2 WGM Zimina Olga 2404 - WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 1 - 0
7.3 WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 -   Hagesaether Torill 2007 1 - 0
Bo. 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg 2½ - ½
8.1 IM Jackova Jana 2389 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 1 - 0
8.2 WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 - WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 ½ - ½
8.3 WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 - WGM Lallemand Roza 2243 1 - 0
Bo. 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg ½ - 2½
9.1   Perena Catherine 0 - WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 0 - 1
9.2   Cua Sherily 1954 - WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 0 - 1
9.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 - WIM Krivec Jana 2323 ½ - ½
Bo. 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 1½ - 1½
10.1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 - WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 ½ - ½
10.2 WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 - WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 0 - 1
10.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 - WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 1 - 0
Bo. 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 0 - 3
11.1 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 - GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 0 - 1
11.2 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 - IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 0 - 1
11.3 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2252 - WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 0 - 1
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 2 - 1
12.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 1 - 0
12.2 WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 - WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 1 - 0
12.3 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 0 - 1
Bo. 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg 2 - 1
13.1 IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 - WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 1 - 0
13.2 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 - WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 ½ - ½
13.3 WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 ½ - ½
Bo. 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg 2 - 1
14.1 WGM Repkova Eva 2346 - IM Klinova Masha 2357 ½ - ½
14.2 IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 - WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 ½ - ½
14.3 WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 - WGM Igla Bella 2288 1 - 0
Bo. 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg 2 - 1
15.1   Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 -   Nakagawa Emiko 1944 ½ - ½
15.2   Stolarczyk Anna 2036 -   Ishizuka Mirai 0 1 - 0
15.3 FM Debowska Teresa 2041 -   Hishii Ayano 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 1½ - 1½
16.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 - WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 ½ - ½
16.2 WFM Topel Zehra 2132 - WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 ½ - ½
16.3   Ozturk Kubra 2034 -   Jiretorn Eva 2117 ½ - ½
Bo. 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 1 - 2
17.1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 0 - 1
17.2 WGM Partac Elena 2095 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 0 - 1
17.3 WGM Agababean Naira 2200 -   Daulyte Deimante 2230 1 - 0
Bo. 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg 1½ - 1½
18.1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 - WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 ½ - ½
18.2 WFM Stock Lara 2200 - WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 ½ - ½
18.3 WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 - WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 ½ - ½
Bo. 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 3 - 0
19.1 WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 - IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 1 - 0
19.2 WGM Rogule Laura 2309 - WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 1 - 0
19.3 WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 1 - 0
Bo. 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg 1½ - 1½
20.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 ½ - ½
20.2 WIM Seps Monika 2247 - WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 ½ - ½
20.3 WGM Hund Barbara 2261 - WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2172 ½ - ½
Bo. 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 2 - 1
21.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 -   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 1 - 0
21.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 -   Umudova Nargiz 2176 0 - 1
21.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 -   Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 1 - 0
Bo. 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg 1 - 2
22.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 - WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 0 - 1
22.2   Franco Angela 2076 - WIM Starr Nava 2169 0 - 1
22.3 WIM Palao Maricela 2152 - WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 1 - 0
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 1½ - 1½
23.1 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 - WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 ½ - ½
23.2 WIM Chaves Joara 2035 - WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 0 - 1
23.3   Chang Suzana 2091 -   Dauletova Gulmira 2144 1 - 0
Bo. 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 2½ - ½
24.1 WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 -   Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 1 - 0
24.2 WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 -   Samaganova Alexandra 2087 ½ - ½
24.3 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen 2153 - WIM Ostry Irina 2182 1 - 0
Bo. 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 35 England (ENG) Rtg 1 - 2
25.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 - IM Houska Jovanka 2378 1 - 0
25.2 WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 - WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 0 - 1
25.3   Puuska Heini 2030 - WGM Bellin Jana 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg ½ - 2½
26.1 WIM Mira Helene 2140 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 ½ - ½
26.2 WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 -   Lindiawati Evi 2145 0 - 1
26.3   Sommer Sonja 2047 -   Handayani Tri 0 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 3 - 0
27.1 WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 - WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 1 - 0
27.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 -   Khan Nazrana 2087 1 - 0
27.3   Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 - WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 1 - 0
Bo. 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg ½ - 2½
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina 2079 - WIM Han Irene 0 0 - 1
28.2 WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 -   Hernandez Zaida 2046 ½ - ½
28.3   Zykina Nadezhda 0 -   Araujo Yesmar 0 0 - 1
Bo. 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 1 - 2
29.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 - WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 0 - 1
29.2 WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 - WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 0 - 1
29.3   Dedijer Sanja 2068 - WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 1 - 0
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 1½ - 1½
30.1 WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 - WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 ½ - ½
30.2   De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 -   Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 1 - 0
30.3   Bekker-Jensen Anne 2015 -   Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 0 - 1
Bo. 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 49 Peru (PER) Rtg 2 - 1
31.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 - WIM Zapata Karen 2236 1 - 0
31.2 WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 - WIM Morales Luciana 2154 0 - 1
31.3 WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe 2036 - WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 1 - 0
Bo. 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg ½ - 2½
32.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 - WIM Leite Catarina 2218 0 - 1
32.2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 - WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 ½ - ½
32.3   Jonoska Katerina 2051 -   Baptista Ana 2030 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 0 - 3
33.1 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 - WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 0 - 1
33.2   M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 -   Wan Khye Theng 1989 0 - 1
33.3   Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 - WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 0 - 1
Bo. 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 2½ - ½
34.1 WIM Moylan Laura 2127 -   Connolly Suzanne 2027 ½ - ½
34.2 WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 -   Quinn Deborah 1813 1 - 0
34.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 -   Menon Poornima 0 1 - 0
Bo. 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 2 - 1
35.1   Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 - WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 1 - 0
35.2   Boyarchenko Marie 0 - WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 1 - 0
35.3   Bakalarz Janet 0 -   Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 0 - 1
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg 2 - 1
36.1 WIM Frick Denise 1907 -   Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 ½ - ½
36.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 -   Gjergji Rozana 1986 1 - 0
36.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 -   Shabanaj Alda 2037 ½ - ½
Bo. 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 2½ - ½
37.1   Luna Rayza 1974 -   Lopang Tshepiso 0 1 - 0
37.2   Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 - WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 ½ - ½
37.3   Cordero Daniela 2031 -   Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 1 - 0
Bo. 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg 1 - 2
38.1   Da Bosco Carla 2050 - WFM Perez Eneida 2110 0 - 1
38.2   Garcia Veronica 0 - WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 0 - 1
38.3   Ramirez Karla 0 -   Munoz Dorisbel 1941 1 - 0
Bo. 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 1½ - 1½
39.1 WFM Milligan Helen 2053 -   Richards Deborah 1922 ½ - ½
39.2   Giulian Rosemary 2050 -   Zhu Hui 2050 ½ - ½
39.3   Officer Amy 0 -   Thomas Vanessa 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg 1½ - 1½
40.1   Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 - WFM Cast Abigail 2116 ½ - ½
40.2   Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 -   Blackburn Suzy 1779 ½ - ½
40.3   Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 -   Owens Megan 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 0 - 3
41.1   Barria Raisa 0 -   Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 0 - 1
41.2   Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 -   Goi Veronika 0 0 - 1
41.3   Arosemena Bethania 0 -   Chierici Marianna 1922 0 - 1
Bo. 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 1 - 2
42.1   Oquendo Chrissy 0 - WCM Smith Vivian 0 0 - 1
42.2   Martinez Natiska 2050 -   Chen Eachen 0 0 - 1
42.3   Segarra Tammy 0 -   Fairley Natasha 1743 1 - 0
Bo. 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 2 - 1
43.1   Amadasun Rosemary 0 - WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 1 - 0
43.2   Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 -   Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 0 - 1
43.3   Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 -   Gonchar Svitlana 0 1 - 0
Bo. 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg ½ - 2½
44.1   Chen I -Chen 0 -   Nuretdinova Elena 2087 0 - 1
44.2   Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 -   Umarova Shakhnoza 0 ½ - ½
44.3   Lin Elaine Yu-Tong 0 -   Antonova Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg 3 - 0
45.1 WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 -   Rocha Valquiria 0 1 - 0
45.2   Toubal Hayet 0 -   Venancio Sandra 0 1 - 0
45.3   Latreche Sabrina 0 -   Guimaraes Luzia 0 1 - 0
Bo. 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg 1 - 2
46.1   Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 - WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 0 - 1
46.2   Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 - WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 0 - 1
46.3   Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 -   Kholoud Essa 0 1 - 0
Bo. 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg 0 - 3
47.1   Flanders Uclan 0 -   Pulpan Oana 0 0 - 1
47.2   Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 -   Aguilar Filipina 0 0 - 1
47.3   Balentin Nishanti . I 0 -   Aguilar Jessieca 0 0 - 1
Bo. 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 1 - 2
48.1   Swartz Celeste 0 -   Al-Jefairi Noora 0 ½ - ½
48.2   Swartz Stephne 0 -   Safar Alshaymaa 0 ½ - ½
48.3   Ndjoze Ngangane 0 -   Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 0 - 1
Bo. 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 2 - 1
49.1   Kennedy Jane 0 -   Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 1 - 0
49.2   Blackman Arlene 0 -   Awat Amimah 0 1 - 0
49.3   Rattan Joanne Camille 0 -   Abdulsalam Nadhmia 0 0 - 1
Bo. 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 1 - 2
50.1   Widmer-Babic Gail 0 -   Naipal Victoria 0 0 - 1
50.2   Bansal Vibha 0 -   Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 0 - 1
50.3   Mody Ila 0 -   Malgie Wasudha 0 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg 1 - 2
51.1   Eman Ali 0 -   Duron Sari 0 - - +
51.2   Elnami Safa 0 -   Sevilla Persis 0 0 - 1
51.3   Wafa Mohamed 0 -   Barahona Besy 0 + - -