Round 12, 03.06.2006


ΜΕΝ

Round 12 on 2006/06/03 at 15:00
Bo. 5 France (FRA) Rtg - 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 2 - 2
1.1 GM Bacrot Etienne 2708 - GM Aronian Levon 2756 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Sokolov Andrei 2628 - GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 - GM Asrian Karen 2646 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 - GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 ½ - ½
Bo. 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 12 China (CHN) Rtg 1 - 3
2.1 GM Navara David 2658 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 - GM Zhang Pengxiang 2623 0 - 1
2.3 GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 - GM Wang Yue 2598 0 - 1
2.4 IM Cvek Robert 2503 - GM Ni Hua 2607 ½ - ½
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 3 - 1
3.1 GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 - GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 1 - 0
3.2 GM Svidler Peter 2743 - GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 0 - 1
3.3 GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 - GM Nogueira Santiago Jesus 2556 1 - 0
3.4 GM Morozevich Alexander 2730 - GM Arencibia Rodriguez Walter 2535 1 - 0
Bo. 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 7 USA (USA) Rtg -
4.1 GM Gelfand Boris 2727 - GM Kamsky Gata 2671 1 - 0
4.2 GM Smirin Ilia 2662 - GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 ½ - ½
4.3 GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 - GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 0 - 1
4.4 GM Huzman Alexander 2576 - GM Ibragimov Ildar 2637 1 - 0
Bo. 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg -
5.1 GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 - GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 - GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 ½ - ½
5.3 GM Elyanov Pavel 2665 - GM Van Wely Loek 2655 ½ - ½
5.4 GM Efimenko Zahar 2648 - GM Nijboer Friso 2584 0 - 1
Bo. 14 Germany (GER) Rtg - 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg -
6.1 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 - GM Carlsen Magnus 2646 0 - 1
6.2 GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 - GM Agdestein Simen 2594 ½ - ½
6.3 GM Luther Thomas 2593 - GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 ½ - ½
6.4 GM Graf Alexander 2592 - GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 ½ - ½
Bo. 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg 2 - 2
7.1 IM Mateo Ramon 2401 - GM Godena Michele 2537 1 - 0
7.2 FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 - GM Garcia Palermo Carlos 2462 ½ - ½
7.3 IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 - IM Bellini Fabio 2499 ½ - ½
7.4   Mazara Adan 2189 - IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 0 - 1
Bo. 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg -
8.1 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 - GM Bologan Viktor 2666 1 - 0
8.2 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 - GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 0 - 1
8.3 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 - GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 ½ - ½
8.4 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2576 - GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 1 - 0
Bo. 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg -
9.1 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 - GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 ½ - ½
9.2 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 - GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 - GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 1 - 0
9.4 GM Palo Davor 2546 - GM Vajda Levente 2511 ½ - ½
Bo. 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 2 - 2
10.1 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 ½ - ½
10.2 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 - GM Barsov Aleksey 2525 ½ - ½
10.3 GM Banikas Hristos 2576 - GM Gareyev Timur 2522 ½ - ½
10.4 GM Halkias Stelios 2528 - IM Kayumov Sergey 2426 ½ - ½
Bo. 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 1 - 3
11.1 GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 - GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 ½ - ½
11.2 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 - GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 0 - 1
11.3 GM Sermek Drazen 2523 - GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 ½ - ½
11.4 IM Borisek Jure 2508 - GM Spasov Vasil 2578 0 - 1
Bo. 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 4 - 0
12.1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 - GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 1 - 0
12.2 GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 - GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 1 - 0
12.3 GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 - GM Danielsen Henrik 2520 1 - 0
12.4 GM Balogh Csaba 2576 - IM Kristjansson Stefan 2480 1 - 0
Bo. 21 Poland (POL) Rtg - 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 3 - 1
13.1 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 - GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 ½ - ½
13.2 GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 - GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2482 ½ - ½
13.3 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 - IM Petrik Tomas 2515 1 - 0
13.4 IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 - GM Likavsky Tomas 2492 1 - 0
Bo. 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 3 - 1
14.1 GM Shirov Alexei 2699 - GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 1 - 0
14.2 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 - GM Atalik Suat 2632 ½ - ½
14.3 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2608 - IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 ½ - ½
14.4 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2510 - IM Esen Baris 2429 1 - 0
Bo. 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 2 India (IND) Rtg -
15.1 GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 - GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 1 - 0
15.2 GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 - GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 ½ - ½
15.3 IM Krnan Tomas 2409 - GM Harikrishna P 2680 0 - 1
15.4 IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 1 - 0
Bo. 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg -
16.1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 - GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 0 - 1
16.2 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 - GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 1 - 0
16.3 GM Azarov Sergei 2592 - GM Nedev Trajko 2516 ½ - ½
16.4 GM Tihonov Jurij 2472 - GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2456 0 - 1
Bo. 13 England (ENG) Rtg - 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg -
17.1 GM Adams Michael 2720 - GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 1 - 0
17.2 GM Short Nigel 2677 - IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 ½ - ½
17.3 GM Conquest Stuart 2505 - FM Sharbaf Mohsen 2362 ½ - ½
17.4 GM Pert Nicholas 2494 - GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 ½ - ½
Bo. 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 3 - 1
18.1 GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 - GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 1 - 0
18.2 GM Guliyev Namig 2580 - GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 ½ - ½
18.3 GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 - GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 1 - 0
18.4 GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 - IM Le Quang Liem 2473 ½ - ½
Bo. 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg -
19.1 GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 - GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 1 - 0
19.2 GM Hellsten Johan 2564 - GM Palac Mladen 2561 1 - 0
19.3 GM Cicak Slavko 2506 - GM Zelcic Robert 2525 ½ - ½
19.4 IM Carlsson Pontus 2433 - IM Brkic Ante 2526 0 - 1
Bo. 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 2 - 2
20.1 GM Paragua Mark 2617 - GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 0 - 1
20.2 GM Torre Eugene 2543 - GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 ½ - ½
20.3 GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 - GM Jenni Florian 2510 ½ - ½
20.4 FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 - IM Forster Richard 2496 1 - 0
Bo. 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg -
21.1 GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 - GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 0 - 1
21.2 IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 - GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 ½ - ½
21.3 GM Zhu Chen 2483 - GM Leitao Rafael 2575 ½ - ½
21.4   Al-Tamimi Hamad 2290 - GM Lima Darcy 2489 ½ - ½
Bo. 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 1 - 3
22.1 GM Galego Luis 2543 - GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 ½ - ½
22.2 IM Fernando Diogo 2467 - GM Kosic Dragan 2482 0 - 1
22.3 IM Damaso Rui 2452 - GM Savic Miodrag R 2524 ½ - ½
22.4 GM Fernandes Antonio 2460 - IM Popovic Dusan 2496 0 - 1
Bo. 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 3 - 1
23.1 GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 - FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 ½ - ½
23.2 IM Kanep Meelis 2509 - FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 ½ - ½
23.3 IM Liiva Riho 2411 -   Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 1 - 0
23.4 IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 - FM Anas Nazreen Bakri 2221 1 - 0
Bo. 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - ½
24.1 GM Fridman Daniel 2562 - GM Baburin Alexander 2519 ½ - ½
24.2 GM Miezis Normunds 2496 - IM Kelly Brian 2492 1 - 0
24.3 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 - IM Collins Sam 2409 1 - 0
24.4 GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 - IM Heidenfeld Mark 2365 1 - 0
Bo. 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg -
25.1 IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 -   Kozlov Roman 2290 ½ - ½
25.2 IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 - IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 0 - 1
25.3 FM Mendoza Rafael 2401 - IM Ismagambetov An 2420 ½ - ½
25.4   Zuluaga Cesar 2226 -   Utegaliev A 2224 ½ - ½
Bo. 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - ½
26.1 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 - IM Prasca Rafael 2448 1 - 0
26.2 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 - FM Soto Oliver 2310 1 - 0
26.3 GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 - FM Hernandez Alexander 2287 1 - 0
26.4 IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 -   Semerene Dumit 2299 ½ - ½
Bo. 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg - ½
27.1 GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 - IM Neubauer Martin 2454 ½ - ½
27.2 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 - IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 1 - 0
27.3 IM Saric Ibro 2476 - FM Genser Harald 2336 1 - 0
27.4 FM Bogut Zeljko 2443 -   Kreisl Robert 2288 1 - 0
Bo. 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg ½ -
28.1 IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2476 - FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 ½ - ½
28.2   Medina Miguel 2398 - FM Vocaturo Daniele 2402 0 - 1
28.3 IM Pazos Plinio 2371 - FM Brunello Sabino 2339 0 - 1
28.4   Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 - FM Rombaldoni Denis 2322 0 - 1
Bo. 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 1 - 3
29.1 IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 - FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 0 - 1
29.2 GM Odeev Handjar 2492 -   Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 ½ - ½
29.3   Amanov Mesgen 2305 - FM Tovsanaa Nyamaa 2270 0 - 1
29.4 IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 - GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2433 ½ - ½
Bo. 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 1 - 3
30.1 IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 - GM Peralta Fernando 2524 0 - 1
30.2 IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 - GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 ½ - ½
30.3 IM Salov Sergey 2293 - IM Flores Diego 2494 ½ - ½
30.4   Kovalenko Vladimir 2188 - GM Zarnicki Pablo 2507 0 - 1
Bo. 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 1 - 3
31.1 GM Dervishi Erald 2506 - GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 0 - 1
31.2 IM Shytaj Luca 2433 - GM McNab Colin 2437 ½ - ½
31.3 FM Qendro Llambi 2395 - IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 0 - 1
31.4 FM Rama Lorenc 2313 - IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 ½ - ½
Bo. 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg 2 - 2
32.1 GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 - GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 ½ - ½
32.2 IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 - IM Karttunen Mika 2431 ½ - ½
32.3 IM Escobedo Tinajero Alberto 2399 - IM Nyysti Sampsa 2369 ½ - ½
32.4 FM Capo Vidal Uriel 2357 - IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 ½ - ½
Bo. 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg - 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg 2 - 2
33.1 IM El Taher Fouad 2468 - GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 ½ - ½
33.2 IM Abdelnabbi Imed 2461 - FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 ½ - ½
33.3 IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 - FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 1 - 0
33.4 IM Sarwat Walaa 2400 -   Bohaddoune Oussama 2206 0 - 1
Bo. 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg -
34.1 GM Adianto Utut 2589 - IM Williams Leighton 2348 1 - 0
34.2 GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 - FM Jones Richard 2308 0 - 1
34.3 FM Wahono Awam 2391 -   Kett Tim 2195 ½ - ½
34.4 FM Novita Anjas 2336 -   Thomas Jac 1988 1 - 0
Bo. 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg - 106 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 1 - 3
35.1 GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 - GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 ½ - ½
35.2 IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 - IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 0 - 1
35.3 IM Bachmann Axel 2414 -   Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 ½ - ½
35.4 FM Patriarca Luis Carlos 2283 -   Yunusov Ilhom 0 0 - 1
Bo. 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg - ½
36.1 GM Rogers Ian 2564 -   Poulsen Martin 2325 1 - 0
36.2 IM Smerdon David 2460 - IM Rodgaard John 2344 ½ - ½
36.3 IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 -   Ziska Helgi D. 2306 1 - 0
36.4 IM Lane Gary 2440 -   Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 1 - 0
Bo. 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg - 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg -
37.1 GM Winants Luc 2530 - IM Kobese Watu 2390 1 - 0
37.2 IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 - IM Solomon Kenny 2323 0 - 1
37.3 FM Gulbas Cemil 2362 - FM Van Der Nat Nicholas 2296 1 - 0
37.4 IM Cekro Ekrem 2416 -   Cawdery Daniel 2235 ½ - ½
Bo. 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg - 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 3 - 1
38.1 IM Castellanos Renier 2467 - IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 1 - 0
38.2 IM Rojas Luis 2449 - FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 1 - 0
38.3 IM Barria Daniel 2428 - IM Cueto Jhony 2318 1 - 0
38.4 FM Flores Mauricio 2373 -   Ferrufino Boris 2259 0 - 1
Bo. 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg 1 - 3
39.1 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 -   Shukuraliev Algis 2267 ½ - ½
39.2 IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 -   Samakov Nurdin 2271 ½ - ½
39.3 IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 -   Maznitsin Andrey 2187 0 - 1
39.4   Arias Rodolfo 2185 - FM Tologontegin Semetey 2270 0 - 1
Bo. 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 121 Japan (JPN) Rtg - ½
40.1 GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 -   Nanjo Ryosuke 2182 1 - 0
40.2 IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 -   Sano Tomu 2114 ½ - ½
40.3 IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 -   Hayashi Kenji 2123 1 - 0
40.4 FM Hasan Mehdi (Parag) 2343 -   Nakagori Keiki 2136 1 - 0
Bo. 95 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 103 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg -
41.1   Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 - IM Santa Juan 2211 ½ - ½
41.2 IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 -   Velasco Santiago 2281 ½ - ½
41.3 IM Adu Oladapo 2280 -   Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 0 - 1
41.4   Olape Olubunmi 2279 -   Berrios Gabriel 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg - 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg 3 - 1
42.1 GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 - IM Davila Carlos 2374 1 - 0
42.2 FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 - IM Canda Danilo 2304 1 - 0
42.3 IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 - FM Sirias Danilo 2309 ½ - ½
42.4 IM Chan Peng Kong 2295 - FM Lacayo Rene 2271 ½ - ½
Bo. 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg - 98 Angola (ANG) Rtg - ½
43.1 IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 - IM Pedro Aderito 2308 1 - 0
43.2 FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 - IM Campos Eugenio 2263 1 - 0
43.3 FM Mogranzini Roberto 2367 - IM Agnelo Amorin 2176 1 - 0
43.4   Pulito Alberto 2222 -   Pascoal Eduardo 2071 ½ - ½
Bo. 123 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg - 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 1 - 3
44.1 IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 - IM Adlane Arab 2424 0 - 1
44.2   Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib 0 - IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 0 - 1
44.3   Younus Muhammad Younus 0 -   Seba Kamel 2236 0 - 1
44.4   Karim Amer 2260 -   Bouhaddad Abdelkrim 2099 1 - 0
Bo. 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg 2 - 2
45.1 IM Ker Anthony 2337 - GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 ½ - ½
45.2 IM Dive Russell 2335 - IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 0 - 1
45.3   Wang Puchen 2259 - FM Simonet Pons Marc 2312 ½ - ½
45.4   Steadman Michael 2262 -   Jose Queralto Daniel 2210 1 - 0
Bo. 104 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg ½ -
46.1 FM Elliott Warren 2262 - GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 0 - 1
46.2   Rowe Duane 2160 - FM Doghri Nabil 2364 0 - 1
46.3   Porter Russel 2201 - GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 ½ - ½
46.4   Brown Equitable 2057 - FM Chikhaoui Walid 2322 0 - 1
Bo. 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 128 Libya (LBA) Rtg - ½
47.1 GM David Alberto 2580 - FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 1 - 0
47.2 IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 -   Elarbi Abobker 2284 1 - 0
47.3 IM Berend Fred 2368 -   Homrana Mustafa 0 1 - 0
47.4   Weber Jean-Marie 2262 - FM Asabri Hussien 2215 ½ - ½
Bo. 101 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg 2 - 2
48.1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 -   Hamad Ahmad 2286 1 - 0
48.2 FM Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique 2188 - IM Hakki Imad 2459 0 - 1
48.3   Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 - FM Omearat Adel 2274 ½ - ½
48.4 FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 -   Elbaba Ezat 2166 ½ - ½
Bo. 93 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 100 Uruguay (URU) Rtg -
49.1 IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 -   Carvalho Guillermo 2239 ½ - ½
49.2 FM Arias Lemnys Antonio 2267 - FM Curi Gabriel 2278 ½ - ½
49.3 FM Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 -   Saralegui Mario 2196 0 - 1
49.4 FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 -   Genta Alejandro 2161 ½ - ½
Bo. 94 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg -
50.1   Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 - FM Hussein N A 2334 ½ - ½
50.2   Algadi Sabri 0 - IM A.jawad Ahmed 2329 0 - 1
50.3 FM Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed 0 -   Laith Ali 2179 0 - 1
50.4 FM Al-Qudaimi Basheer 2396 -   N.Karim Mohammed 2228 1 - 0
Bo. 96 Thailand (THA) Rtg - 108 Panama (PAN) Rtg - ½
51.1   Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 -   Valdes Rances 2127 ½ - ½
51.2 FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2286 -   Diaz Hector 0 1 - 0
51.3 FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 - FM Sanchez Jorge 2198 1 - 0
51.4   Saelee Uaychai 2168 -   Bonilla Felix 0 1 - 0
Bo. 112 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 129 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg 2 - 2
52.1   Sorensen Torben 2345 -   Jere Daniel 2221 1 - 0
52.2   Pace Colin 2148 -   Chumfwa Kelvin 0 0 - 1
52.3   Cilia Vincenti David 2129 -   Nsakanya Chanda 0 1 - 0
52.4   Cassar Horace 1960 -   Phiri Richmond 0 0 - 1
Bo. 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg 4 - 0
53.1   Saud Mohamed 2154 -   Lebrun Piersont 0 1 - 0
53.2 IM Hassan Abdullah 2368 -   Velery Afriany 0 1 - 0
53.3   Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 -   Bazil Joslin 0 1 - 0
53.4 FM Othman A Moussa 2360 -   Sanon Mondoly 0 1 - 0
Bo. 126 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg - 99 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg 0 - 4
54.1   Bukhalaf Ebrahim 2009 - FM Khairallah Faisal 2260 0 - 1
54.2   Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 -   Kassis Antoine 2208 0 - 1
54.3   Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 - WIM Mouradian Knarik 2190 0 - 1
54.4   Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 -   Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2101 0 - 1
Bo. 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 109 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg 3 - 1
55.1 IM Krylov Sergey 2387 -   Phillips Roy 2252 ½ - ½
55.2 IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 -   Li Ying Patrick 2159 ½ - ½
55.3 IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 -   Seegolam Pradeep 2140 1 - 0
55.4   Pribeanu Dacian 2277 -   Marie Patrick 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 97 Barbados (BAR) Rtg - 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg 3 - 1
56.1 IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 -   Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 1 - 0
56.2   Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 -   Hedayat Suliman 0 1 - 0
56.3 FM Warner Delisle 2250 - FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2118 1 - 0
56.4 FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 -   Haidary Hameedullah 0 0 - 1
Bo. 116 Uganda (UGA) Rtg - 120 Honduras (HON) Rtg -
57.1   Kawuma Steven 2157 -   Zamora Roberto 2205 ½ - ½
57.2   Kantinti Shadrack 2152 - FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 1 - 0
57.3   Munanira Isaac 2173 -   Medina Ricardo 2007 0 - 1
57.4   Kawuma Moses 2205 -   Ochoa Ismael 0 1 - 0
Bo. 127 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg -
58.1   Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 - FM Harper Ryan 2270 ½ - ½
58.2   Mukabi John Mukuna 2083 -   Cave Christo 2254 1 - 0
58.3   Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 -   Singh Ravishen 2133 0 - 1
58.4   Wachira William Wachania 0 -   Chang Dr Eddison 1896 0 - 1
Bo. 111 Palestine (PLE) Rtg - 114 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 1 - 3
59.1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 -   Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 1 - 0
59.2   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 -   Anuruddha Gc 2143 0 - 1
59.3   Tamra Attallah 2105 -   Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 0 - 1
59.4   Cocogne Ludovic 1965 -   Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0 0 - 1
Bo. 110 Nepal (NEP) Rtg - 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg -
60.1   Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 -   Meier Kurt 2105 1 - 0
60.2   Shrestha Keshav 2183 -   Meier Peter 0 ½ - ½
60.3   Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 -   Zialor Michel 0 1 - 0
60.4   Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 -   Kimende Ralph 2179 0 - 1
Bo. 117 Monaco (MNC) Rtg - 118 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg 1 - 3
61.1 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 -   Frick Renato 2178 0 - 1
61.2   Rouchouse Stevens 2205 -   Mannhart Marcel 2173 ½ - ½
61.3   Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 -   Ferster Fabian 2061 ½ - ½
61.4   Calabrese Antonino 1967 -   Guller Andras 2085 0 - 1
Bo. 107 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 124 Jersey (JCI) Rtg 3 - 1
62.1 FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 -   Wojciechowski Paul 2115 1 - 0
62.2   Gaealafshwe Barileng 2125 -   Hawes Jonathan Richard 2166 0 - 1
62.3   Njobvu Ignatious 2236 -   Fulton Anthony John 2137 1 - 0
62.4   Notha Moakofi 0 -   Jouault Louis 0 1 - 0
Bo. 122 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg - 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg 3 - 1
63.1   Antoniou Antonis 2188 - FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 0 - 1
63.2   Kassinopoullos Polydoros 2079 -   Belachew Kebadu 0 1 - 0
63.3   Savva Panikos 2064 -   Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 1 - 0
63.4   Klerides Paris 2172 -   Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu 0 1 - 0
Bo. 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg - 115 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg -
64.1   Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 - WGM Corke Anya 2203 1 - 0
64.2   Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 -   Dew Brian 2147 0 - 1
64.3   Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 -   Tsang Hon Ki 2154 ½ - ½
64.4   Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 -   Chau Sau Ming 2196 0 - 1
Bo. 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg - 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg -
65.1   Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 -   Guidi Guido 0 ½ - ½
65.2   Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 -   Righi Egio 2122 1 - 0
65.3   Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 - CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 1 - 0
65.4   Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 - CM Grassi Enrico 2065 0 - 1
Bo. 66 Peru (PER) Rtg - 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - ½
66.1 GM Granda Julio 2631 - IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 1 - 0
66.2 IM Cordova Emilio 2429 - IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 ½ - ½
66.3 FM Pacheco Marco 2331 -   Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 1 - 0
66.4 FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 - IM Bieluczyk Bogdan 2268 1 - 0
Bo. 119 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - ½
67.1   Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 -   Arora Neel 0 1 - 0
67.2 FM Muller Leonhard 2201 -   Kumar Manoj 2029 ½ - ½
67.3   Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 -   Gautam Asheesh 1955 1 - 0
67.4   Silver Willem August 0 -   Lyons John 0 1 - 0
Bo. 125 Macau (MAC) Rtg - 102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg 2 - 2
68.1   Celis Solomon Bernardino III 2079 -   Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 1 - 0
68.2   Fesalbon Rolando 2113 -   Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 1 - 0
68.3   Mak Keng Kei 2040 -   Yee Soon Wei 2288 0 - 1
68.4   Calangi Zachary 2150 -   Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan 2335 0 - 1
Bo. 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg - 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg 2 - 2
69.1   Kirby Peter 2047 -   Kim Youngsoo 0 1 - 0
69.2   Ozanne Mark 1961 -   Lee Sanghoon 2000 0 - 1
69.3   Hamperl Fred 2010 -   Baek Wongi 0 1 - 0
69.4 CM Brookfield Toby 0 -   Kim Hyunwoo 1858 0 - 1
Bo. 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg - 113 Surinam (SUR) Rtg -
70.1   Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 -   Gajadin Dewperkash 2186 1 - 0
70.2   Kamowa James 0 -   Siban Michael 2031 ½ - ½
70.3   Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 -   Lautan Shatish 0 0 - 1
70.4   Chalemba Joseph 0 -   Dos Ramos Ricardo 2163 1 - 0
Bo. 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg - 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg -
71.1   Fancy Stuart 2167 -   Croes Octavio 2022 1 - 0
71.2   Press Shaun 2098 -   Pesqueira Jose Andres 1992 ½ - ½
71.3   Jones Rupert 0 -   Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 1 - 0
71.4   Skehan Craig 0 -   Dijkhoff Raymundo Arturo 0 0 - 1
Bo. 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg - 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg 1 - 3
72.1   Murara Maxence 1681 -   Kovacova Zuzana 2098 0 - 1
72.2   Kabera Godfrey 0 -   Faulks Nick 2104 0 - 1
72.3   Ruteremara Thetime 0 -   Miller Bobby 1883 1 - 0
72.4   Nzamwitar Aciel 0 -   Lill Sami 1783 0 - 1
Bo. 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg - ½
73.1   Cuellar Oscar 0 - FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 ½ - ½
73.2   Neumann Henri. W.m. 2100 -   Hook William 2109 1 - 0
73.3   Maduro Sherman 2042 -   Lettsome Maurice 1824 1 - 0
73.4   Vasquez Nicolas 0 -   Potter Simon 0 1 - 0
Bo. 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - ½
74.1   Yueh Wei Po 2088 -   Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 ½ - ½
74.2   Hicks Robert Paul 0 -   Allen Darryl 1979 1 - 0
74.3   Yeh Tzu-Hao 0 -   Jackson Francis 1753 1 - 0
74.4   Chen Yu-Ching 0 -   Saleem Zayd 0 1 - 0



WOMEN

Round 12 on 2006/06/03 at 15:00
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 9 India (IND) Rtg - ½
1.1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 - GM Koneru Humpy 2548 1 - 0
1.2 IM Lahno Katerina 2468 - WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 1 - 0
1.3 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 - WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 ½ - ½
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg -
2.1 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 ½ - ½
2.2 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 - WGM Leconte Maria 2345 ½ - ½
2.3 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 - WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 ½ - ½
Bo. 5 USA (USA) Rtg - 6 China (CHN) Rtg -
3.1 WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 - WGM Zhao Xue 2423 ½ - ½
3.2 IM Krush Irina 2437 -   Shen Yang 2411 1 - 0
3.3 WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 - WFM Hou Yifan 2298 0 - 1
Bo. 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 2 - 1
4.1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 - IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 1 - 0
4.2 IM Danielian Elina 2422 - IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 0 - 1
4.3 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 - IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 1 - 0
Bo. 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg -
5.1 GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 - IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 1 - 0
5.2 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 - IM Madl Ildiko 2387 ½ - ½
5.3 WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 - WGM Gara Anita 2367 0 - 1
Bo. 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 2 - 1
6.1   Azarova Nadezhda 2281 - GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 0 - 1
6.2 WIM Popova Natalija 2223 - WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 1 - 0
6.3 WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 - WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 1 - 0
Bo. 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg 2 - 1
7.1 IM Sedina Elena 2373 - WIM Moylan Laura 2127 1 - 0
7.2 WGM Zimina Olga 2404 - WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 1 - 0
7.3 WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 - WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 0 - 1
Bo. 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 12 Poland (POL) Rtg 1 - 2
8.1 IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 - IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 0 - 1
8.2 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 - WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 1 - 0
8.3 WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 - WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 0 - 1
Bo. 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - ½
9.1 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 - WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 ½ - ½
9.2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 - WGM Rogule Laura 2309 1 - 0
9.3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 - WGM Safranska Anda 2279 1 - 0
Bo. 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 2 - 1
10.1 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 - WGM Repkova Eva 2346 1 - 0
10.2 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 - IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 ½ - ½
10.3 WIM Krivec Jana 2323 - WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 ½ - ½
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - ½
11.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 - WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 1 - 0
11.2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 - WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 1 - 0
11.3 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 - WFM Franciskovic Borka 2144 ½ - ½
Bo. 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 2 - 1
12.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 0 - 1
12.2 WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 1 - 0
12.3 WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 -   Daulyte Deimante 2230 1 - 0
Bo. 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg - ½
13.1   Perena Catherine 0 - WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 1 - 0
13.2   Cua Sherily 1954 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 ½ - ½
13.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 - WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 1 - 0
Bo. 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg -
14.1 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 - IM Klinova Masha 2357 1 - 0
14.2   Jiretorn Eva 2117 - WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 0 - 1
14.3   Andersson Christin 2170 - WFM Botvinnik Irina 2211 ½ - ½
Bo. 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 0 - 3
15.1   Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 - WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 0 - 1
15.2   Stolarczyk Anna 2036 - WIM Chaves Joara 2035 0 - 1
15.3 FM Debowska Teresa 2041 -   Chang Suzana 2091 0 - 1
Bo. 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg 3 - 0
16.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 - WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 1 - 0
16.2 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 -   Sommer Sonja 2047 1 - 0
16.3 WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 - WFM Horvath Maria 2057 1 - 0
Bo. 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 0 - 3
17.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 - IM Jackova Jana 2389 0 - 1
17.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 - WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 0 - 1
17.3   Dauletova Gulmira 2144 - WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 0 - 1
Bo. 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 0 - 3
18.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 - WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 0 - 1
18.2 WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 - WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 0 - 1
18.3   Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 - WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 0 - 1
Bo. 49 Peru (PER) Rtg - 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 0 - 3
19.1 WIM Zapata Karen 2236 - WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 0 - 1
19.2 WIM Morales Luciana 2154 - WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 0 - 1
19.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 - WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 0 - 1
Bo. 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 2 - 1
20.1 IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 - WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 1 - 0
20.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 - WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 0 - 1
20.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 - WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg ½ -
21.1 WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 - WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 ½ - ½
21.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 - WFM Topel Zehra 2132 0 - 1
21.3 WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 -   Ozturk Kubra 2034 0 - 1
Bo. 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 3 - 0
22.1 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 - WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 1 - 0
22.2 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 - WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 1 - 0
22.3 WGM Benderac Ana 2293 - WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe 2036 1 - 0
Bo. 35 England (ENG) Rtg - 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 1 - 2
23.1 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 ½ - ½
23.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 - WIM Seps Monika 2247 0 - 1
23.3 WFM Tidman Sophie 2086 - WGM Hund Barbara 2261 ½ - ½
Bo. 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg ½ -
24.1 WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 - IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 0 - 1
24.2   Khan Nazrana 2087 - WGM Partac Elena 2095 0 - 1
24.3 WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 - WGM Agababean Naira 2200 ½ - ½
Bo. 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg 0 - 3
25.1   Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 - WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 0 - 1
25.2   Pasku Roela 1892 - WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2276 0 - 1
25.3   Shabanaj Alda 2037 - WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 0 - 1
Bo. 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg -
26.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 0 - 1
26.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 -   Handayani Tri 0 ½ - ½
26.3 WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 -   Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 1 - 0
Bo. 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg 1 - 2
27.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 - WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 1 - 0
27.2   Kizova Aleksandra 2011 -   Franco Angela 2076 0 - 1
27.3   Jonoska Katerina 2051 - WIM Palao Maricela 2152 0 - 1
Bo. 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 3 - 0
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina 2079 -   Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 1 - 0
28.2 WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 -   Martinez Natiska 2050 1 - 0
28.3   Zykina Nadezhda 0 -   Segarra Tammy 0 1 - 0
Bo. 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg 1 - 2
29.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 - WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 0 - 1
29.2   Wan Khye Theng 1989 - WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 0 - 1
29.3 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 -   Savola Laura 1930 1 - 0
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 1 - 2
30.1 WIM Leite Catarina 2218 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 ½ - ½
30.2 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 - WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 0 - 1
30.3 WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 -   Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 ½ - ½
Bo. 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 1 - 2
31.1 WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 - WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 0 - 1
31.2 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 -   Dedijer Sanja 2068 0 - 1
31.3   Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 -   Dedijer Mira 1987 1 - 0
Bo. 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 3 - 0
32.1 WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 -   Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 1 - 0
32.2 WIM Starr Nava 2169 -   Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 1 - 0
32.3 WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 -   Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 1 - 0
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 2 - 1
33.1 WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 - WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 1 - 0
33.2   De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 -   M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 0 - 1
33.3   Trine Rasted 0 -   Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 1 - 0
Bo. 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 3 - 0
34.1   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 -   Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 1 - 0
34.2   Umudova Nargiz 2176 -   Goi Veronika 0 1 - 0
34.3   Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 -   Brunello Marina 1920 1 - 0
Bo. 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - ½
35.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 -   Wilson Julie 1945 1 - 0
35.2   Hernandez Zaida 2046 -   Blackburn Suzy 1779 ½ - ½
35.3   Araujo Yesmar 0 -   Owens Megan 0 1 - 0
Bo. 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - ½
36.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 - WFM Milligan Helen 2053 1 - 0
36.2 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 -   Giulian Rosemary 2050 ½ - ½
36.3 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 -   Officer Amy 0 1 - 0
Bo. 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg - 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 3 - 0
37.1   Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 -   Nuretdinova Elena 2087 1 - 0
37.2   Samaganova Alexandra 2087 -   Umarova Shakhnoza 0 1 - 0
37.3 WIM Ostry Irina 2182 -   Antonova Nadezhda 0 1 - 0
Bo. 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 1 - 2
38.1   Lopang Tshepiso 0 - WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 0 - 1
38.2 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 -   Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 0 - 1
38.3   Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 -   Bakalarz Janet 0 1 - 0
Bo. 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg -
39.1 WFM Perez Eneida 2110 -   Richards Deborah 1922 ½ - ½
39.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 -   Zhu Hui 2050 ½ - ½
39.3   Jose Polanco Kenia 2025 -   Thomas Vanessa 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 1 - 2
40.1 WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 -   Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 ½ - ½
40.2   Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 -   Cordero Daniela 2031 ½ - ½
40.3   Gonchar Svitlana 0 -   Barrenechea Sthepany 0 0 - 1
Bo. 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 0 - 3
41.1 WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 -   Connolly Suzanne 2027 0 - 1
41.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 -   Quinn Deborah 1813 0 - 1
41.3   Kholoud Essa 0 -   Menon Poornima 0 0 - 1
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - ½
42.1 WIM Frick Denise 1907 - WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 1 - 0
42.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 -   Toubal Hayet 0 ½ - ½
42.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 -   Latreche Sabrina 0 1 - 0
Bo. 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 2 - 1
43.1   Nakagawa Emiko 1944 -   Chen I -Chen 0 0 - 1
43.2   Ishizuka Mirai 0 -   Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 1 - 0
43.3   Shibata Misaki 0 -   Chen Peng An 0 1 - 0
Bo. 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg ½ -
44.1   Rocha Valquiria 0 - WCM Smith Vivian 0 ½ - ½
44.2   Venancio Sandra 0 -   Chen Eachen 0 0 - 1
44.3   Guimaraes Luzia 0 -   Fairley Natasha 1743 0 - 1
Bo. 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 0 - 3
45.1 WFM Lyons Keiran 0 -   Da Bosco Carla 2050 0 - 1
45.2   Sukhu Gloria 0 -   Garcia Veronica 0 0 - 1
45.3   Frentina Andrea 0 -   Ramirez Karla 0 0 - 1
Bo. 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg ½ -
46.1   Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 -   Amadasun Rosemary 0 0 - 1
46.2   Al-Jefairi Noora 0 -   Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 0 - 1
46.3   Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 -   Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 ½ - ½
Bo. 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg 0 - 3
47.1   Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 -   Barria Raisa 0 0 - 1
47.2   Malgie Wasudha 0 -   Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 0 - 1
47.3   Sabajo Anuska 0 -   Arosemena Bethania 0 0 - 1
Bo. 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg -
48.1   Awat Amimah 0 -   Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 ½ - ½
48.2   Jalal Amani 0 -   Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 0 - 1
48.3   Abdulsalam Nadhmia 0 -   Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 1 - 0
Bo. 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg 2 - 1
49.1   Swartz Celeste 0 -   Eman Ali 0 + - -
49.2   Swartz Stephne 0 -   Elnami Safa 0 1 - 0
49.3   Ndjoze Ngangane 0 -   Wafa Mohamed 0 0 - 1
Bo. 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg -
50.1   Kennedy Jane 0 -   Flanders Uclan 0 ½ - ½
50.2   Blackman Arlene 0 -   Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 ½ - ½
50.3   Rattan Joanne Camille 0 -   Balentin Nishanti . I 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 2 - 1
51.1   Duron Sari 0 -   Widmer-Babic Gail 0 1 - 0
51.2   Sevilla Persis 0 -   Bansal Vibha 0 1 - 0
51.3   Barahona Besy 0 -   Mody Ila 0 - - +