Round 11, 02.06.2006


ΜΕΝ

Round 11 on 2006/06/02 at 15:00
Bo. 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 3 - 1
1.1 GM Aronian Levon 2756 - GM Navara David 2658 1 - 0
1.2 GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Asrian Karen 2646 - GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 1 - 0
1.4 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 ½ - ½
Bo. 12 China (CHN) Rtg - 5 France (FRA) Rtg -
2.1 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2708 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Zhang Zhong 2640 - GM Lautier Joel 2682 0 - 1
2.3 GM Zhang Pengxiang 2623 - GM Sokolov Andrei 2628 ½ - ½
2.4 GM Ni Hua 2607 - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 ½ - ½
Bo. 7 USA (USA) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg -
3.1 GM Kamsky Gata 2671 - GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 - GM Svidler Peter 2743 ½ - ½
3.3 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 - GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 1 - 0
3.4 GM Kaidanov Gregory 2603 - GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 ½ - ½
Bo. 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg -
4.1 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 - GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 0 - 1
4.2 GM Gareyev Timur 2522 - GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 ½ - ½
4.3 IM Filippov Anton 2497 - GM Nogueira Santiago Jesus 2556 0 - 1
4.4 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2480 - GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 1 - 0
Bo. 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 2 - 2
5.1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 - GM Jobava Baadur 2646 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 - GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 1 - 0
5.3 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 - GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 ½ - ½
5.4 GM Vajda Levente 2511 - GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 0 - 1
Bo. 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 1 - 3
6.1 GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 - GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 ½ - ½
6.2 GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 - GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 ½ - ½
6.3 GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 - GM Elyanov Pavel 2665 0 - 1
6.4 GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 - GM Moiseyenko Alexander 2662 0 - 1
Bo. 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 2 - 2
7.1 GM Godena Michele 2537 - FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 ½ - ½
7.2 GM Garcia Palermo Carlos 2462 - FM Vocaturo Daniele 2402 ½ - ½
7.3 IM Bellini Fabio 2499 - FM Brunello Sabino 2339 1 - 0
7.4 IM D'Amore Carlo 2474 - FM Rombaldoni Denis 2322 0 - 1
Bo. 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 2 - 2
8.1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 - GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 ½ - ½
8.2 GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 - GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Balogh Csaba 2576 - GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 ½ - ½
8.4 GM Horvath Adam 2532 - GM Schandorff Lars 2521 ½ - ½
Bo. 2 India (IND) Rtg - 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg 1 - 3
9.1 GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 - GM Gelfand Boris 2727 ½ - ½
9.2 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 - GM Smirin Ilia 2662 0 - 1
9.3 GM Harikrishna P 2680 - GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 ½ - ½
9.4 GM Sandipan Chanda 2550 - GM Avrukh Boris 2633 0 - 1
Bo. 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 3 - 1
10.1 GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 - GM Paragua Mark 2617 ½ - ½
10.2 GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 - GM Torre Eugene 2543 ½ - ½
10.3 GM Van Wely Loek 2655 - GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 1 - 0
10.4 GM Nijboer Friso 2584 -   Laylo Darwin 2406 1 - 0
Bo. 14 Germany (GER) Rtg - 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 3 - 1
11.1 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 - GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 1 - 0
11.2 GM Jussupow Artur 2608 - GM Palac Mladen 2561 0 - 1
11.3 GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 - GM Dizdar Goran 2541 1 - 0
11.4 GM Graf Alexander 2592 - GM Zelcic Robert 2525 1 - 0
Bo. 21 Poland (POL) Rtg - 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg 2 - 2
12.1 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 - GM Shirov Alexei 2699 ½ - ½
12.2 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 0 - 1
12.3 GM Kempinski Robert 2586 - GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen 2540 ½ - ½
12.4 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 - GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2525 1 - 0
Bo. 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg -
13.1 GM Banikas Hristos 2576 - GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 ½ - ½
13.2 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 - IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 0 - 1
13.3 GM Halkias Stelios 2528 - GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 1 - 0
13.4 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2518 - FM Darbanvaighani Mortaza 2396 1 - 0
Bo. 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 1 - 3
14.1 GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 - GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 0 - 1
14.2 IM Kanep Meelis 2509 - GM Sermek Drazen 2523 0 - 1
14.3 IM Liiva Riho 2411 - IM Tratar Marko 2499 1 - 0
14.4 IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 - IM Lenic Luka 2466 0 - 1
Bo. 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 2 - 2
15.1 GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 - GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 0 - 1
15.2 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 - GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 ½ - ½
15.3 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 - GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2550 ½ - ½
15.4 IM Le Quang Liem 2473 - GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 1 - 0
Bo. 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 3 - 1
16.1 GM Bologan Viktor 2666 - GM Markus Robert 2585 1 - 0
16.2 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 - GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 ½ - ½
16.3 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 - GM Savic Miodrag R 2524 1 - 0
16.4 GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 - IM Popovic Dusan 2496 ½ - ½
Bo. 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 2 - 2
17.1 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 - GM Berg Emanuel 2539 1 - 0
17.2 GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 - GM Hillarp-Persson Tiger 2524 ½ - ½
17.3 GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 - GM Cicak Slavko 2506 ½ - ½
17.4 GM Jenni Florian 2510 - IM Carlsson Pontus 2433 0 - 1
Bo. 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg 1 - 3
18.1 IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 - GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 ½ - ½
18.2 FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 - GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 0 - 1
18.3 FM Mendoza Rafael 2401 - GM Nedev Trajko 2516 ½ - ½
18.4   Zuluaga Cesar 2226 - GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2456 0 - 1
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg 4 - 0
19.1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 - FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 1 - 0
19.2 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 -   Karim Ismael 2250 1 - 0
19.3 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 -   Bohaddoune Oussama 2206 1 - 0
19.4 GM Spasov Vasil 2578 -   Nafiri Khalil 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 66 Peru (PER) Rtg 4 - 0
20.1 GM Carlsen Magnus 2646 - GM Granda Julio 2631 1 - 0
20.2 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 - IM Cordova Emilio 2429 1 - 0
20.3 GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 - FM Pacheco Marco 2331 1 - 0
20.4 GM Djurhuus Rune 2466 - FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 1 - 0
Bo. 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg ½ -
21.1 GM Peralta Fernando 2524 - GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 ½ - ½
21.2 GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 - GM Danielsen Henrik 2520 0 - 1
21.3 IM Flores Diego 2494 - IM Kristjansson Stefan 2480 0 - 1
21.4 IM Valerga Diego 2470 - GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2448 0 - 1
Bo. 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 3 - 1
22.1 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 - GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 1 - 0
22.2 GM Atalik Suat 2632 - GM Predojevic Borki 2566 1 - 0
22.3 IM Esen Baris 2429 - IM Saric Ibro 2476 1 - 0
22.4 FM Erturan Yakup 2353 - FM Bogut Zeljko 2443 0 - 1
Bo. 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 13 England (ENG) Rtg 1 - 3
23.1 GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 - GM Adams Michael 2720 ½ - ½
23.2 GM McNab Colin 2437 - GM Short Nigel 2677 0 - 1
23.3 IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 - GM Speelman Jonathan 2555 ½ - ½
23.4 FM Berry Neil 2285 - GM Conquest Stuart 2505 0 - 1
Bo. 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg 4 - 0
24.1 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 - IM Castellanos Renier 2467 1 - 0
24.2 GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2482 - IM Rojas Luis 2449 1 - 0
24.3 IM Petrik Tomas 2515 -   Arancibia Eduardo 2409 1 - 0
24.4 GM Likavsky Tomas 2492 -   Avalos Joao 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg -
25.1 FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 - GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 1 - 0
25.2   Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 - GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 0 - 1
25.3 FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2322 - GM Leitao Rafael 2575 0 - 1
25.4   Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 - GM Sunye Neto Jaime 2507 ½ - ½
Bo. 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - ½
26.1 GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 - GM Adianto Utut 2589 1 - 0
26.2 GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 - GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 1 - 0
26.3 IM Zugic Igor 2466 - IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 ½ - ½
26.4 IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 - FM Hamdani Rudin 2364 1 - 0
Bo. 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg -
27.1 IM Prasca Rafael 2448 - IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 1 - 0
27.2 IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 - IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 1 - 0
27.3 IM Ostos Julio 2312 - IM Salov Sergey 2293 0 - 1
27.4   Semerene Dumit 2299 -   Kovalenko Vladimir 2188 ½ - ½
Bo. 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg -
28.1 GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 - GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 1 - 0
28.2 IM Karttunen Mika 2431 - GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 0 - 1
28.3 IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 - GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 ½ - ½
28.4 GM Westerinen Heikki 2386 - IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 0 - 1
Bo. 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg -
29.1 GM Baburin Alexander 2519 - IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 ½ - ½
29.2 IM Kelly Brian 2492 - IM Espinosa Rafael 2380 1 - 0
29.3 IM Collins Sam 2409 - FM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2347 1 - 0
29.4 IM Quinn Mark 2399 - FM Capo Vidal Uriel 2357 0 - 1
Bo. 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - ½
30.1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 - IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 1 - 0
30.2 FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 - IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 ½ - ½
30.3   Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 - IM Murillo Alexis 2355 1 - 0
30.4 FM Anas Nazreen Bakri 2221 -   Arias Rodolfo 2185 1 - 0
Bo. 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg -
31.1 IM Mateo Ramon 2401 - GM Rogers Ian 2564 ½ - ½
31.2 FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 - IM Smerdon David 2460 1 - 0
31.3   Mazara Adan 2189 - IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 ½ - ½
31.4   Infante Miguel 2163 - IM Lane Gary 2440 ½ - ½
Bo. 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg ½ -
32.1 GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 - GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 0 - 1
32.2 IM Hossain Enamul 2460 - IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 0 - 1
32.3 IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 - GM Zhu Chen 2483 ½ - ½
32.4 IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 -   Al-Tamimi Hamad 2290 0 - 1
Bo. 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 2 - 2
33.1 GM Dervishi Erald 2506 - IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 ½ - ½
33.2 IM Shytaj Luca 2433 - GM Odeev Handjar 2492 0 - 1
33.3 FM Qendro Llambi 2395 -   Amanov Mesgen 2305 1 - 0
33.4   Mehmeti Dritan 2378 - IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 ½ - ½
Bo. 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg - 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg 2 - 2
34.1 IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 - GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 ½ - ½
34.2 IM Rodgaard John 2344 - IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 ½ - ½
34.3   Ziska Helgi D. 2306 - IM Bachmann Axel 2414 1 - 0
34.4   Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 - FM Patriarca Luis Carlos 2283 0 - 1
Bo. 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 4 - 0
35.1 GM Fridman Daniel 2562 - GM David Alberto 2580 1 - 0
35.2 GM Miezis Normunds 2496 - IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 1 - 0
35.3 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 - IM Berend Fred 2368 1 - 0
35.4 GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 -   Hartung Jerry 2226 1 - 0
Bo. 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg - 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg -
36.1 GM Winants Luc 2530 - GM Adly Ahmed 2448 0 - 1
36.2 IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 - IM El Taher Fouad 2468 ½ - ½
36.3 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2417 - IM Abdelnabbi Imed 2461 0 - 1
36.4 IM Claesen Pieter 2366 - IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 1 - 0
Bo. 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg - 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg 0 - 4
37.1   Hamad Ahmad 2286 - IM Damaso Rui 2452 0 - 1
37.2 FM Mohamed Samir 2298 - GM Fernandes Antonio 2460 0 - 1
37.3 IM Hakki Imad 2459 - IM Rocha Sergio 2405 0 - 1
37.4 FM Omearat Adel 2274 - FM Dias Paulo 2371 0 - 1
Bo. 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - ½
38.1   Kozlov Roman 2290 - IM Ker Anthony 2337 1 - 0
38.2 IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 - IM Garbett Paul 2345 1 - 0
38.3 IM Ismagambetov An 2420 -   Wang Puchen 2259 1 - 0
38.4   Issabayev D 2239 -   Steadman Michael 2262 ½ - ½
Bo. 101 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg ½ -
39.1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 - IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2476 ½ - ½
39.2   Galvez Datin Eduardo Francisco 2191 -   Medina Miguel 2398 0 - 1
39.3 FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 - IM Pazos Plinio 2371 0  - 1
39.4   Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto 2195 -   Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 0 - 1
Bo. 100 Uruguay (URU) Rtg - 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg ½ -
40.1   Carvalho Guillermo 2239 - IM Neubauer Martin 2454 0 - 1
40.2 FM Curi Gabriel 2278 - IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 0 - 1
40.3   Arias Jorge 2174 - IM Danner Georg 2402 0 - 1
40.4   Genta Alejandro 2161 - FM Genser Harald 2336 ½ - ½
Bo. 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg -
41.1 IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 - IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 1 - 0
41.2 FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 -   Seba Kamel 2236 ½ - ½
41.3 IM Cueto Jhony 2318 -   Meddah Noureddine 2224 1 - 0
41.4   Ferrufino Boris 2259 -   Bouhaddad Abdelkrim 2099 0 - 1
Bo. 95 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg 2 - 2
42.1   Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 - FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 ½ - ½
42.2 IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 - IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 0 - 1
42.3 IM Adu Oladapo 2280 - IM Chan Peng Kong 2295 1 - 0
42.4   Olape Olubunmi 2279 - FM Lo Kin Mun Dominic 2040 ½ - ½
Bo. 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg - 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg -
43.1 GM Yurtaev Leonid 2519 - GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 ½ - ½
43.2   Shukuraliev Algis 2267 - IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 0 - 1
43.3   Samakov Nurdin 2271 - FM Simonet Pons Marc 2312 1 - 0
43.4   Maznitsin Andrey 2187 - FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 1 - 0
Bo. 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 96 Thailand (THA) Rtg - ½
44.1 IM Williams Leighton 2348 -   Thamthawatworn Thaweechai 2261 1 - 0
44.2 FM Jones Richard 2308 - FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 1 - 0
44.3   Kett Tim 2195 -   Saelee Uaychai 2168 1 - 0
44.4   Spice Alan 2216 -   Chinvasyawong Pravit 2165 ½ - ½
Bo. 123 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg - 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg 2 - 2
45.1   Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin 2279 - GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 ½ - ½
45.2 IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 - FM Doghri Nabil 2364 0 - 1
45.3   Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib 0 - GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 1 - 0
45.4   Karim Amer 2260 - FM Chikhaoui Walid 2322 ½ - ½
Bo. 98 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 93 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg -
46.1 IM Pedro Aderito 2308 - IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 1 - 0
46.2 IM Campos Eugenio 2263 - FM Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 1 - 0
46.3   Domingos Catarino 2250 - FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 0 - 1
46.4 IM Sousa Armindo 2205 - IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2217 ½ - ½
Bo. 99 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg - 106 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg ½ -
47.1 IM Eid Fadi 2361 - GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 0 - 1
47.2 FM Khairallah Faisal 2260 - IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 0 - 1
47.3 WIM Mouradian Knarik 2190 -   Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 ½ - ½
47.4   Sakr Nassim 2148 -   Yunusov Ilhom 0 0 - 1
Bo. 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg -
48.1 FM Atia A Jomah 2348 - IM Davila Carlos 2374 0 - 1
48.2 IM A.jawad Ahmed 2329 - IM Canda Danilo 2304 ½ - ½
48.3   Laith Ali 2179 - FM Sirias Danilo 2309 1 - 0
48.4   N.Karim Mohammed 2228 - FM Lacayo Rene 2271 0 - 1
Bo. 129 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg - 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg -
49.1   Jere Daniel 2221 - IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 ½ - ½
49.2   Mwali Chitumbo 2172 - FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 0 - 1
49.3   Chumfwa Kelvin 0 - FM Castaldo Folco 2347 0 - 1
49.4   Phiri Richmond 0 - FM Molina Fabrizio 2290 1 - 0
Bo. 121 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg 3 - 1
50.1   Kojima Shinya 2076 -   Saud Mohamed 2154 ½ - ½
50.2   Sano Tomu 2114 -   Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 ½ - ½
50.3   Iwasaki Yudai 2080 - FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 1 - 0
50.4   Nakagori Keiki 2136 - FM Saleh Jasem 2325 1 - 0
Bo. 97 Barbados (BAR) Rtg - 94 Yemen (YEM) Rtg -
51.1 IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 -   Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 0 - 1
51.2   Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 -   Algadi Sabri 0 ½ - ½
51.3 FM Warner Delisle 2250 - FM Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed 0 1 - 0
51.4 FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 -   Al Badani Abdu 2197 0 - 1
Bo. 103 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 110 Nepal (NEP) Rtg - ½
52.1 IM Santa Juan 2211 -   Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 ½ - ½
52.2   Velasco Santiago 2281 -   Shrestha Keshav 2183 1 - 0
52.3   Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 -   Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 1 - 0
52.4   Berrios Gabriel 0 -   Nepali Badri Lal 2158 1 - 0
Bo. 105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 128 Libya (LBA) Rtg 1 - 3
53.1 FM Harper Ryan 2270 - FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 0 - 1
53.2   Ramsingh Yogendranath 2196 -   Elarbi Abobker 2284 0 - 1
53.3   Cave Christo 2254 - FM Asabri Hussien 2215 0 - 1
53.4   Singh Ravishen 2133 -   Madi Emad 0 1 - 0
Bo. 126 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg - 112 Malta (MLT) Rtg 2 - 2
54.1   Bukhalaf Ebrahim 2009 -   Sorensen Torben 2345 0 - 1
54.2   Al Afoo Shaker 2196 -   Pace Colin 2148 - - +
54.3   Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 -   Borg Andrew 2126 1 - 0
54.4   Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 -   Gauci Joe 2098 1 - 0
Bo. 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - ½
55.1 IM Kobese Watu 2390 - IM Krylov Sergey 2387 ½ - ½
55.2 IM Solomon Kenny 2323 - IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 1 - 0
55.3   Cawdery Daniel 2235 - IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 1 - 0
55.4   Van Den Heever Donovan 2144 -   Antonini Franco 2123 1 - 0
Bo. 115 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg - 104 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg ½ -
56.1 WGM Corke Anya 2203 -   Matthews Shane 2223 ½ - ½
56.2   Tsang Hon Ki 2154 - FM Elliott Warren 2262 0 - 1
56.3   Yu Marco 1960 -   Rowe Duane 2160 0 - 1
56.4   Yu Melvin 2032 -   Porter Russel 2201 0 - 1
Bo. 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg - 109 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg 2 - 2
57.1   Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 -   Phillips Roy 2252 0 - 1
57.2   Hedayat Suliman 0 -   Li Ying Patrick 2159 ½ - ½
57.3 FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2118 -   Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 1 - 0
57.4   Haidary Hameedullah 0 -   Seegolam Pradeep 2140 ½ - ½
Bo. 108 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 122 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg 3 - 1
58.1   Baules Jorge 2264 -   Aristotelous Vasileios 0 1 - 0
58.2   Arosemena J 2206 -   Savva Panikos 2064 ½ - ½
58.3   Valdes Rances 2127 -   Florentiades Michalis 0 1 - 0
58.4 FM Sanchez Jorge 2198 -   Klerides Paris 2172 ½ - ½
Bo. 114 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 120 Honduras (HON) Rtg -
59.1   Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 -   Zamora Roberto 2205 ½ - ½
59.2 FM Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 - CM Medina Javier 2249 0 - 1
59.3   Anuruddha Gc 2143 - FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 1 - 0
59.4   Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0 -   Medina Ricardo 2007 0 - 1
Bo. 116 Uganda (UGA) Rtg - 107 Botswana (BOT) Rtg -
60.1   Kawuma Steven 2157 - FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 ½ - ½
60.2   Kantinti Shadrack 2152 -   Njobvu Ignatious 2236 0 - 1
60.3   Munanira Isaac 2173 -   Molale Ofentse 2211 1 - 0
60.4   Kawuma Moses 2205 -   Notha Moakofi 0 1 - 0
Bo. 117 Monaco (MNC) Rtg - 127 Kenya (KEN) Rtg -
61.1 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 -   Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 1 - 0
61.2   Rouchouse Stevens 2205 -   Singe Phillip Mbawala 0 ½ - ½
61.3   Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 -   Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 0 - 1
61.4 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1948 -   Wachira William Wachania 0 0 - 1
Bo. 113 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg ½ -
62.1   Matoewi Roger 2187 -   Lebrun Piersont 0 ½ - ½
62.2   Mungroo Franklin 2211 -   Velery Afriany 0 0 - 1
62.3   Siban Michael 2031 -   Bazil Joslin 0 0 - 1
62.4   Lautan Shatish 0 -   Sanon Mondoly 0 0 - 1
Bo. 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg - 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg 2 - 2
63.1   Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 -   Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 0 - 1
63.2 FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 -   Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 1 - 0
63.3   Belachew Kebadu 0 -   Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 0 - 1
63.4   Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 -   Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 1 - 0
Bo. 118 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg - 119 Namibia (NAM) Rtg -
64.1   Frick Renato 2178 -   Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 ½ - ½
64.2   Mannhart Marcel 2173 - FM Muller Leonhard 2201 1 - 0
64.3   Ferster Fabian 2061 -   Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 0 - 1
64.4   Guller Andras 2085 -   Tjipueja Werner 2148 1 - 0
Bo. 102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg - 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg -
65.1   Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 -   Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 ½ - ½
65.2   Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 -   Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 0 - 1
65.3   Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 -   Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 ½ - ½
65.4   Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 -   Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 111 Palestine (PLE) Rtg 4 - 0
66.1 IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 -   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 1 - 0
66.2 IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 -   Tamra Attallah 2105 1 - 0
66.3 IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 -   Cocogne Ludovic 1965 1 - 0
66.4   Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 -   Iz Aldeen Khaled 1979 1 - 0
Bo. 124 Jersey (JCI) Rtg - 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg -
67.1   Wojciechowski Paul 2115 -   Rowe Peter 2049 1 - 0
67.2 CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 -   Kirby Peter 2047 ½ - ½
67.3   Hawes Jonathan Richard 2166 -   Ozanne Mark 1961 ½ - ½
67.4   Fulton Anthony John 2137 -   Hamperl Fred 2010 ½ - ½
Bo. 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg 1 - 3
68.1   Cuellar Oscar 0 -   Meier Kurt 2105 0 - 1
68.2   Neumann Henri. W.m. 2100 -   Meier Peter 0 1 - 0
68.3   Flanders Cander 2046 -   Zialor Michel 0 0 - 1
68.4   Maduro Sherman 2042 -   Kimende Ralph 2179 0 - 1
Bo. 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg - 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg -
69.1   Righi Egio 2122 -   Fancy Stuart 2167 0 - 1
69.2 CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 -   Press Shaun 2098 1 - 0
69.3 CM Grassi Enrico 2065 -   Jones Rupert 0 ½ - ½
69.4   Cecchetti Roberto 0 -   Skehan Craig 0 1 - 0
Bo. 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg - 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg 2 - 2
70.1   Lee Sanghoon 2000 -   Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 ½ - ½
70.2   Baek Wongi 0 -   Kamowa James 0 ½ - ½
70.3   Song Jinwoo 1962 -   Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 1 - 0
70.4   Kim Yongtae 1818 -   Chalemba Joseph 0 0 - 1
Bo. 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 1 - 3
71.1   Yueh Wei Po 2088 -   Arora Neel 0 ½ - ½
71.2   Hicks Robert Paul 0 -   Kumar Manoj 2029 ½ - ½
71.3   Ho Hou Meng 0 -   Gautam Asheesh 1955 0 - 1
71.4   Liu Yung Hung 0 -   Prasad Calvin 1789 0 - 1
Bo. 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg - 125 Macau (MAC) Rtg 1 - 3
72.1   Murara Maxence 1681 -   Silveirinha Jose 2126 0 - 1
72.2   Kabera Godfrey 0 -   Mak Keng Kei 2040 0 - 1
72.3   Ruteremara Thetime 0 -   Calangi Zachary 2150 1 - 0
72.4   Nzamwitar Aciel 0 -   Ho Cheng Fai 2023 0 - 1
Bo. 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg - 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg 3 - 1
73.1   Kovacova Zuzana 2098 - FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 0 - 1
73.2   Faulks Nick 2104 -   Hook William 2109 1 - 0
73.3   Miller Bobby 1883 -   Christopher Art 1709 1 - 0
73.4   Lill Sami 1783 -   Potter Simon 0 1 - 0
Bo. 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg 1 - 3
74.1   Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 -   Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 0 - 1
74.2   Allen Darryl 1979 -   Croes Octavio 2022 ½ - ½
74.3   Jackson Francis 1753 -   Pesqueira Jose Andres 1992 ½ - ½
74.4   Mongiello Anthony 0 -   Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 0 - 1


WOMEN

Round 11 on 2006/06/02 at 15:00
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg ½ -
1.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 ½ - ½
1.2 WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 - IM Lahno Katerina 2468 0 - 1
1.3 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 - IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 0 - 1
Bo. 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 1 - 2
2.1 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 - GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 0 - 1
2.2 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 - IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 ½ - ½
2.3 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 - IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 ½ - ½
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg 3 - 0
3.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 - IM Dembo Yelena 2464 1 - 0
3.2   Shen Yang 2411 - WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 1 - 0
3.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 1 - 0
Bo. 9 India (IND) Rtg - 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg 2 - 1
4.1 GM Koneru Humpy 2548 - IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 ½ - ½
4.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 - IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 ½ - ½
4.3 WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 - WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 1 - 0
Bo. 5 USA (USA) Rtg - 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - ½
5.1 WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 - WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 1 - 0
5.2 IM Krush Irina 2437 - WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 ½ - ½
5.3 WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 - WIM Krivec Jana 2323 1 - 0
Bo. 15 France (FRA) Rtg - 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg -
6.1 IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 - IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 ½ - ½
6.2 WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 - IM Danielian Elina 2422 ½ - ½
6.3 WGM Lallemand Roza 2243 - WGM Aginian Nelli 2332 ½ - ½
Bo. 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg -
7.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 - WGM Zimina Olga 2404 ½ - ½
7.2   Puuska Heini 2030 - WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 ½ - ½
7.3   Savola Laura 1930 -   Santurbano Maria Vincenza 1965 ½ - ½
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 2 - 1
8.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 1 - 0
8.2 IM Madl Ildiko 2387 - WFM Stock Lara 2200 ½ - ½
8.3 IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 - WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 ½ - ½
Bo. 12 Poland (POL) Rtg - 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg -
9.1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 - WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 1 - 0
9.2 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 - WGM Rogule Laura 2309 ½ - ½
9.3 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 - WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 0 - 1
Bo. 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 2 - 1
10.1 GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 - WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 1 - 0
10.2 IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 - WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 ½ - ½
10.3 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 - WFM Pham Bich Ngoc 2080 ½ - ½
Bo. 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg -
11.1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 - WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2163 1 - 0
11.2 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 -   Perena Catherine 0 ½ - ½
11.3   Batyte Daiva 2170 -   Cua Sherily 1954 0 - 1
Bo. 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 8 Germany (GER) Rtg 1 - 2
12.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 - IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 0 - 1
12.2 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 - IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 ½ - ½
12.3   Jiretorn Eva 2117 - WGM Juergens Vera 2330 ½ - ½
Bo. 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - ½
13.1 WIM Popova Natalija 2223 - IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 ½ - ½
13.2 WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 - WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 1 - 0
13.3 WIM Berlin Tatiana 2207 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 1 - 0
Bo. 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 1 - 2
14.1 IM Jackova Jana 2389 - WGM Repkova Eva 2346 ½ - ½
14.2 WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 - IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 0 - 1
14.3 WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 - WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 ½ - ½
Bo. 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg -
15.1 WFM Cast Abigail 2116 -   Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 ½ - ½
15.2   Wilson Julie 1945 -   Stolarczyk Anna 2036 1 - 0
15.3   Owens Megan 0 - FM Debowska Teresa 2041 0 - 1
Bo. 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 2 - 1
16.1 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 - WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 0 - 1
16.2 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 -   Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 1 - 0
16.3 WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 -   Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 1 - 0
Bo. 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 2 - 1
17.1 IM Klinova Masha 2357 - WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 ½ - ½
17.2 WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 - WFM Topel Zehra 2132 1 - 0
17.3 WGM Igla Bella 2288 -   Ozturk Kubra 2034 ½ - ½
Bo. 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 2 - 1
18.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 - WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 1 - 0
18.2 WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 - WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 1 - 0
18.3 WFM Navabi Shirin 2082 - WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 0 - 1
Bo. 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 1 - 2
19.1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 - WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 ½ - ½
19.2 WGM Partac Elena 2095 - WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 0 - 1
19.3 WGM Agababean Naira 2200 -   Dauletova Gulmira 2144 ½ - ½
Bo. 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg -
20.1 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 - WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 0 - 1
20.2 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 - WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 ½ - ½
20.3 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2252 - WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 1 - 0
Bo. 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 1 - 2
21.1 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 - WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 1 - 0
21.2 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 - WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 0 - 1
21.3 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 - WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 0 - 1
Bo. 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg 0 - 3
22.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 - WIM Mira Helene 2140 0 - 1
22.2 WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 - WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 0 - 1
22.3   Dedijer Mira 1987 - WFM Horvath Maria 2057 0 - 1
Bo. 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg ½ -
23.1   Umudova Nargiz 2176 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 ½ - ½
23.2   Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 - WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 0 - 1
23.3   Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 0 - 1
Bo. 49 Peru (PER) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg - ½
24.1 WIM Zapata Karen 2236 - WIM Starr Nava 2169 1 - 0
24.2 WIM Morales Luciana 2154 - WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 ½ - ½
24.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 - WFM Smith Hazel 2035 1 - 0
Bo. 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg -
25.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 - WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 1 - 0
25.2   Franco Angela 2076 - WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 0 - 1
25.3 WIM Palao Maricela 2152 - WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 ½ - ½
Bo. 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg -
26.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 - WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 ½ - ½
26.2 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 - WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 ½ - ½
26.3   Roslina Marmono 1976 -   Jonoska Katerina 2051 ½ - ½
Bo. 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 0 - 3
27.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 - WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 0 - 1
27.2   Boyarchenko Marie 0 - WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 0 - 1
27.3   Bakalarz Janet 0 - WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 0 - 1
Bo. 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg -
28.1   Lopang Tshepiso 0 - WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 0 - 1
28.2 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 -   Kudrina Aliya 2042 1 - 0
28.3   Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 -   Zykina Nadezhda 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - ½
29.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 - WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 ½ - ½
29.2 WIM Seps Monika 2247 - WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 1 - 0
29.3   Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 -   Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 1 - 0
Bo. 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg - 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg ½ -
30.1   Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 - WIM Hamid Rani 2169 0 - 1
30.2 WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 -   Khan Nazrana 2087 0 - 1
30.3   Samaganova Alexandra 2087 - WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 ½ - ½
Bo. 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 2 - 1
31.1 WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 - WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 ½ - ½
31.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 -   De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 ½ - ½
31.3   Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 -   Trine Rasted 0 1 - 0
Bo. 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - ½
32.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 -   Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 ½ - ½
32.2   Handayani Tri 0 -   Oquendo Chrissy 0 1 - 0
32.3   Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 -   Martinez Natiska 2050 1 - 0
Bo. 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 35 England (ENG) Rtg 0 - 3
33.1 WFM Perez Eneida 2110 - IM Houska Jovanka 2378 0 - 1
33.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 - WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 0 - 1
33.3   Jose Polanco Kenia 2025 - WFM Tidman Sophie 2086 0 - 1
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 2 - 1
34.1 WIM Leite Catarina 2218 - WIM Han Irene 0 1 - 0
34.2 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 -   Hernandez Zaida 2046 1 - 0
34.3   Baptista Ana 2030 -   Araujo Yesmar 0 0 - 1
Bo. 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg 1 - 2
35.1   Nuretdinova Elena 2087 - IM Berezina Irina 2281 ½ - ½
35.2   Umarova Shakhnoza 0 - WIM Moylan Laura 2127 ½ - ½
35.3   Antonova Nadezhda 0 - WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 0 - 1
Bo. 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg 0 - 3
36.1   Connolly Suzanne 2027 -   Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 0 - 1
36.2   Quinn Deborah 1813 -   Pasku Roela 1892 0 - 1
36.3   Shaughnessy Elizabeth 0 -   Gjergji Rozana 1986 0 - 1
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg -
37.1   Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 - WFM Milligan Helen 2053 ½ - ½
37.2   Goi Veronika 0 -   Officer Amy 0 0 - 1
37.3   Chierici Marianna 1922 -   Hughes Rhian 0 1 - 0
Bo. 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg ½ -
38.1   Nazarova Olga 2037 - WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 0 - 1
38.2   Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 - WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 ½ - ½
38.3   Gonchar Svitlana 0 - WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 0 - 1
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - ½
39.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 - WIM Frick Denise 1907 1 - 0
39.2 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 -   Moodliar Suvania 1859 1 - 0
39.3   Chang Suzana 2091 - WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 ½ - ½
Bo. 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 0 - 3
40.1 WCM Smith Vivian 0 - WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 0 - 1
40.2 WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 -   M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 0 - 1
40.3   Chen Eachen 0 -   Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 0 - 1
Bo. 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 0 - 3
41.1   Amadasun Rosemary 0 -   Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 0 - 1
41.2   Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 -   Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 0 - 1
41.3   Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 -   Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 0 - 1
Bo. 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 2 - 1
42.1   Richards Deborah 1922 -   Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 1 - 0
42.2   Zhu Hui 2050 -   Lin Elaine Yu-Tong 0 1 - 0
42.3   Casserly Camille 0 -   Chen Peng An 0 0 - 1
Bo. 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 1 - 2
43.1   Da Bosco Carla 2050 - WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 0 - 1
43.2   Garcia Veronica 0 -   Toubal Hayet 0 0 - 1
43.3   Ramirez Karla 0 -   Latreche Sabrina 0 1 - 0
Bo. 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - ½
44.1   Luna Rayza 1974 - WFM Lyons Keiran 0 ½ - ½
44.2   Cordero Daniela 2031 -   Sukhu Gloria 0 1 - 0
44.3   Barrenechea Sthepany 0 -   Frentina Andrea 0 1 - 0
Bo. 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg 1 - 2
45.1   Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 -   Nakagawa Emiko 1944 0 - 1
45.2   Safar Alshaymaa 0 -   Hishii Ayano 0 1 - 0
45.3   Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 -   Shibata Misaki 0 0 - 1
Bo. 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg 1 - 2
46.1   Naipal Victoria 0 -   Rocha Valquiria 0 1 - 0
46.2   Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 -   Venancio Sandra 0 0 - 1
46.3   Sabajo Anuska 0 -   Guimaraes Luzia 0 0 - 1
Bo. 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 3 - 0
47.1 WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 -   Flanders Uclan 0 1 - 0
47.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 -   Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 1 - 0
47.3 WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 -   Balentin Nishanti . I 0 1 - 0
Bo. 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg 1 - 2
48.1   Pulpan Oana 0 -   Barria Raisa 0 0 - 1
48.2   Aguilar Filipina 0 -   Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 1 - 0
48.3   Alyeksandr Uranchimeg 0 -   Arosemena Bethania 0 0 - 1
Bo. 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 2 - 1
49.1   Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 -   Kennedy Jane 0 1 - 0
49.2   Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 -   Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 1 - 0
49.3   Asiema Isabelle Midega 0 -   Rattan Joanne Camille 0 0 - 1
Bo. 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 0 - 3
50.1   Widmer-Babic Gail 0 -   Swartz Celeste 0 0 - 1
50.2   Bansal Vibha 0 -   Swartz Stephne 0 0 - 1
50.3   Mody Ila 0 -   Ndjoze Ngangane 0 0 - 1
Bo. 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg 2 - 1
51.1   Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 -   Duron Sari 0 0 - 1
51.2   Jalal Amani 0 -   Sevilla Persis 0 1 - 0
51.3   Abdulsalam Nadhmia 0 -   Barahona Besy 0 + - -