Round 10, 31.05.2006


ΜΕΝ

Round 10 on 2006/05/31 at 15:00
Bo. 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 12 China (CHN) Rtg -
1.1 GM Aronian Levon 2756 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 - GM Zhang Zhong 2640 1 - 0
1.3 GM Asrian Karen 2646 - GM Wang Yue 2598 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 - GM Ni Hua 2607 ½ - ½
Bo. 5 France (FRA) Rtg - 7 USA (USA) Rtg 2 - 2
2.1 GM Bacrot Etienne 2708 - GM Kamsky Gata 2671 1 - 0
2.2 GM Lautier Joel 2682 - GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 ½ - ½
2.3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 - GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 ½ - ½
2.4 GM Bauer Christian 2638 - GM Ibragimov Ildar 2637 0 - 1
Bo. 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 1 - 3
3.1 GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 - GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Volokytin Andrei 2660 - GM Svidler Peter 2743 0 - 1
3.3 GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 - GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 ½ - ½
3.4 GM Efimenko Zahar 2648 - GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 0 - 1
Bo. 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - ½
4.1 GM Navara David 2658 - GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 1 - 0
4.2 GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 - GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 ½ - ½
4.3 GM Kalod Radek 2495 - GM Sermek Drazen 2523 1 - 0
4.4 IM Cvek Robert 2503 - IM Borisek Jure 2508 1 - 0
Bo. 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 2 India (IND) Rtg 2 - 2
5.1 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 - GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 - GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 ½ - ½
5.3 GM Nogueira Santiago Jesus 2556 - GM Harikrishna P 2680 ½ - ½
5.4 GM Arencibia Rodriguez Walter 2535 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 ½ - ½
Bo. 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 14 Germany (GER) Rtg -
6.1 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 ½ - ½
6.2 GM Barsov Aleksey 2525 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 ½ - ½
6.3 GM Gareyev Timur 2522 - GM Luther Thomas 2593 1 - 0
6.4 IM Filippov Anton 2497 - GM Lutz Christopher 2608 ½ - ½
Bo. 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg 3 - 1
7.1 GM Godena Michele 2537 - GM Yurtaev Leonid 2519 ½ - ½
7.2 IM Bellini Fabio 2499 -   Shukuraliev Algis 2267 1 - 0
7.3 IM D'Amore Carlo 2474 -   Samakov Nurdin 2271 ½ - ½
7.4 IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 - FM Tologontegin Semetey 2270 1 - 0
Bo. 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg -
8.1 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 - GM Bologan Viktor 2666 ½ - ½
8.2 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 - GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 1 - 0
8.3 GM Palo Davor 2546 - GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 ½ - ½
8.4 GM Schandorff Lars 2521 - GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 ½ - ½
Bo. 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg 2 - 2
9.1 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 - GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 1 - 0
9.2 GM Palac Mladen 2561 - GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Dizdar Goran 2541 - GM Banikas Hristos 2576 0 - 1
9.4 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 - GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 ½ - ½
Bo. 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg -
10.1 GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 - GM Gelfand Boris 2727 ½ - ½
10.2 GM Hellsten Johan 2564 - GM Smirin Ilia 2662 0 - 1
10.3 GM Hillarp-Persson Tiger 2524 - GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 0 - 1
10.4 IM Carlsson Pontus 2433 - GM Avrukh Boris 2633 1 - 0
Bo. 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 3 - 1
11.1 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 - GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 1 - 0
11.2 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 - GM Atalik Suat 2632 1 - 0
11.3 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 - IM Atakisi Umut 2419 1 - 0
11.4 GM Arutinian David 2532 - IM Esen Baris 2429 0 - 1
Bo. 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg -
12.1 GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 - GM Garcia Gildardo 2431 1 - 0
12.2 IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 - IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 ½ - ½
12.3 GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 - IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 1 - 0
12.4 FM Darbanvaighani Mortaza 2396 - FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 0 - 1
Bo. 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 1 - 3
13.1 GM Carlsen Magnus 2646 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 ½ - ½
13.2 GM Agdestein Simen 2594 - GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 0 - 1
13.3 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 - GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 ½ - ½
13.4 GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 - GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 0 - 1
Bo. 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 1 - 3
14.1 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 - GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 ½ - ½
14.2 GM Stohl Igor 2538 - GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 0 - 1
14.3 IM Markos Jan 2492 - GM Balogh Csaba 2576 0 - 1
14.4 IM Petrik Tomas 2515 - GM Ruck Robert 2537 ½ - ½
Bo. 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 1 - 3
15.1 GM Adianto Utut 2589 - GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 0 - 1
15.2 GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 - GM Van Wely Loek 2655 0 - 1
15.3 IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 - GM Van Den Doel Erik 2579 1 - 0
15.4 FM Wahono Awam 2391 - GM L'ami Erwin 2565 0 - 1
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg -
16.1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 - GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 ½ - ½
16.2 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 - GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 ½ - ½
16.3 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 - GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 0 - 1
16.4 IM Iotov Valentin 2432 - IM Le Quang Liem 2473 ½ - ½
Bo. 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 13 England (ENG) Rtg -
17.1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 - GM Adams Michael 2720 ½ - ½
17.2 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 - GM Short Nigel 2677 ½ - ½
17.3 GM Azarov Sergei 2592 - GM Gormally Daniel 2554 1 - 0
17.4 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 - GM Pert Nicholas 2494 ½ - ½
Bo. 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 21 Poland (POL) Rtg 1 - 3
18.1 GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 - GM Socko Bartosz 2606 0 - 1
18.2 GM Leitao Rafael 2575 - GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 ½ - ½
18.3 GM Sunye Neto Jaime 2507 - GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 ½ - ½
18.4 GM Lima Darcy 2489 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 0 - 1
Bo. 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - ½
19.1 GM Shirov Alexei 2699 - GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 ½ - ½
19.2 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2608 - IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 1 - 0
19.3 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2525 - IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 1 - 0
19.4 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2510 - FM Abu Sufian Shakil 2281 1 - 0
Bo. 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - ½
20.1 GM Paragua Mark 2617 - IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 1 - 0
20.2 GM Torre Eugene 2543 - FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 ½ - ½
20.3 GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 -   Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 1 - 0
20.4 FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 - FM Anas Nazreen Bakri 2221 1 - 0
Bo. 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 3 - 1
21.1 GM Markus Robert 2585 - IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 ½ - ½
21.2 GM Kosic Dragan 2482 - FM Soto Oliver 2310 1 - 0
21.3 GM Savic Miodrag R 2524 - FM Hernandez Alexander 2287 1 - 0
21.4 IM Popovic Dusan 2496 -   Semerene Dumit 2299 ½ - ½
Bo. 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 2 - 2
22.1 GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 - GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 ½ - ½
22.2 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 - GM Predojevic Borki 2566 ½ - ½
22.3 GM Nedev Trajko 2516 - IM Saric Ibro 2476 ½ - ½
22.4 IM Kizov Atanas 2427 - IM Boric Muhamed 2376 ½ - ½
Bo. 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg - 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg 0 - 4
23.1 GM Adly Ahmed 2448 - GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 0 - 1
23.2 IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 - GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 0 - 1
23.3 IM Sarwat Walaa 2400 - GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 0 - 1
23.4 IM Frhat Ali 2376 - GM Vajda Levente 2511 0 - 1
Bo. 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg - 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg ½ -
24.1 IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 - GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 0 - 1
24.2 IM Bachmann Axel 2414 - IM Kanep Meelis 2509 ½ - ½
24.3   Latorre Manuel 2198 - IM Sepp Olav 2470 0 - 1
24.4 FM Sosa Harrison Jorge 2310 - IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 0 - 1
Bo. 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg -
25.1 GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 - GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 ½ - ½
25.2 IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 - IM Flores Diego 2494 ½ - ½
25.3 IM Escobedo Tinajero Alberto 2399 - GM Zarnicki Pablo 2507 0 - 1
25.4 FM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2347 - IM Valerga Diego 2470 ½ - ½
Bo. 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 3 - 1
26.1 GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 -   Kozlov Roman 2290 ½ - ½
26.2 GM Olafsson Helgi 2521 - IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 ½ - ½
26.3 GM Danielsen Henrik 2520 - IM Ismagambetov An 2420 1 - 0
26.4 GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2448 -   Issabayev D 2239 1 - 0
Bo. 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg ½ -
27.1 GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 - GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 ½ - ½
27.2 IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2476 - GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 0 - 1
27.3   Medina Miguel 2398 - GM Jenni Florian 2510 0 - 1
27.4   Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 - IM Forster Richard 2496 0 - 1
Bo. 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg -
28.1 GM Rogers Ian 2564 - GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 ½ - ½
28.2 IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 - GM McNab Colin 2437 0 - 1
28.3 IM Wohl Aleksandar 2432 - IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 1 - 0
28.4   Speck Nick 2389 - IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 0 - 1
Bo. 66 Peru (PER) Rtg - 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg 3 - 1
29.1 GM Granda Julio 2631 - GM Galego Luis 2543 1 - 0
29.2 IM Cordova Emilio 2429 - IM Fernando Diogo 2467 1 - 0
29.3 FM Pacheco Marco 2331 - IM Damaso Rui 2452 ½ - ½
29.4 FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 - FM Dias Paulo 2371 ½ - ½
Bo. 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg -
30.1 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 -   Hamad Ahmad 2286 1 - 0
30.2 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 - FM Mohamed Samir 2298 ½ - ½
30.3 GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 - IM Hakki Imad 2459 ½ - ½
30.4 IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 - FM Omearat Adel 2274 ½ - ½
Bo. 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg -
31.1 IM Garbett Paul 2345 - GM Baburin Alexander 2519 0 - 1
31.2 FM Nokes Roger 2322 - IM Collins Sam 2409 0 - 1
31.3 IM Dive Russell 2335 - FM Daly Colm 2380 1 - 0
31.4   Steadman Michael 2262 - IM Heidenfeld Mark 2365 ½ - ½
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg -
32.1 FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 - GM David Alberto 2580 ½ - ½
32.2 FM Brunello Sabino 2339 - IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 1 - 0
32.3 FM Cacco Christian 2322 - IM Berend Fred 2368 0 - 1
32.4 FM Genocchio Daniele 2340 - FM Brittner Serge 2325 1 - 0
Bo. 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg 2 - 2
33.1 GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 - GM Winants Luc 2530 ½ - ½
33.2 IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 - IM Claesen Pieter 2366 ½ - ½
33.3 GM Zhu Chen 2483 - FM Gulbas Cemil 2362 0 - 1
33.4   Al-Tamimi Hamad 2290 - IM Cekro Ekrem 2416 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 1 - 3
34.1 IM Adlane Arab 2424 - IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 0 - 1
34.2 IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 - IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 0 - 1
34.3   Khelfallah Omar Badredine 2200 - IM Salov Sergey 2293 0 - 1
34.4   Bouhaddad Abdelkrim 2099 -   Hoffmann Rainer 2136 1 - 0
Bo. 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg - ½
35.1 FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 -   Dineley Richard 2264 1 - 0
35.2   Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 -   Kett Tim 2195 ½ - ½
35.3   Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 -   Spice Alan 2216 1 - 0
35.4 GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2433 -   Thomas Jac 1988 1 - 0
Bo. 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg - 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg 1 - 3
36.1 GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 - IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2461 0 - 1
36.2 FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 - IM Nyysti Sampsa 2369 ½ - ½
36.3 IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 - IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 ½ - ½
36.4   Tay Li-Jin Jeslin 2011 - GM Westerinen Heikki 2386 0 - 1
Bo. 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg -
37.1 IM Neubauer Martin 2454 - IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 1 - 0
37.2 IM Danner Georg 2402 - GM Odeev Handjar 2492 ½ - ½
37.3 IM Alvir Aco 2382 -   Amanov Mesgen 2305 0 - 1
37.4   Kreisl Robert 2288 - IM Simonenko Sergey 2409 0 - 1
Bo. 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg - 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg ½ -
38.1 FM Doghri Nabil 2364 - GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 0 - 1
38.2   Laouini Sami 2196 - IM Zugic Igor 2466 0 - 1
38.3 FM Chikhaoui Walid 2322 - IM Krnan Tomas 2409 ½ - ½
38.4   Njili Kamel 0 - IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 0 - 1
Bo. 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg - 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 2 - 2
39.1 IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 - GM Miezis Normunds 2496 ½ - ½
39.2   Poulsen Martin 2325 - GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 0 - 1
39.3 IM Rodgaard John 2344 - GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 ½ - ½
39.4   Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 -   Samolins Vitalijs 2256 1 - 0
Bo. 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg - 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg 4 - 0
40.1 GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 - FM Mogranzini Roberto 2367 1 - 0
40.2 FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 - FM Castaldo Folco 2347 1 - 0
40.3   Karim Ismael 2250 - FM Molina Fabrizio 2290 1 - 0
40.4   Bohaddoune Oussama 2206 -   Pulito Alberto 2222 1 - 0
Bo. 99 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg - 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg 1 - 3
41.1 IM Eid Fadi 2361 - GM Dervishi Erald 2506 ½ - ½
41.2 FM Khairallah Faisal 2260 - FM Qendro Llambi 2395 0 - 1
41.3 WIM Mouradian Knarik 2190 -   Mehmeti Dritan 2378 ½ - ½
41.4   Sakr Nassim 2148 - FM Rama Lorenc 2313 0 - 1
Bo. 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg - 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 1 - 3
42.1 IM Davila Carlos 2374 - IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 0 - 1
42.2 IM Canda Danilo 2304 - IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 0 - 1
42.3 FM Sirias Danilo 2309 - IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 ½ - ½
42.4 FM Lacayo Rene 2271 - IM Murillo Alexis 2355 ½ - ½
Bo. 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg - 105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 4 - 0
43.1 IM Castellanos Renier 2467 - FM Harper Ryan 2270 1 - 0
43.2 IM Rojas Luis 2449 - FM Merritt Mario 2146 1 - 0
43.3   Arancibia Eduardo 2409 -   Singh Ravishen 2133 1 - 0
43.4   Avalos Joao 2262 -   Chang Dr Eddison 1896 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 101 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg -
44.1 GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 - IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 1 - 0
44.2 IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 - FM Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique 2188 0 - 1
44.3   Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 -   Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 ½ - ½
44.4   Yunusov Ilhom 0 - FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 94 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg ½ -
45.1   Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 - IM Mateo Ramon 2401 0 - 1
45.2   Algadi Sabri 0 - FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 0 - 1
45.3 FM Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed 0 - IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 ½ - ½
45.4 FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 -   Mazara Adan 2189 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 2 - 2
46.1 IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 - FM Atia A Jomah 2348 0 - 1
46.2 FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 - IM A.jawad Ahmed 2329 ½ - ½
46.3 IM Cueto Jhony 2318 -   S. Mohommed Zozik 0 1 - 0
46.4   Ferrufino Boris 2259 -   Laith Ali 2179 ½ - ½
Bo. 96 Thailand (THA) Rtg - 121 Japan (JPN) Rtg -
47.1   Thamthawatworn Thaweechai 2261 -   Nanjo Ryosuke 2182 ½ - ½
47.2   Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 -   Kojima Shinya 2076 0 - 1
47.3 FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 -   Iwasaki Yudai 2080 1 - 0
47.4   Saelee Uaychai 2168 -   Hayashi Kenji 2123 1 - 0
Bo. 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 95 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg -
48.1   Saud Mohamed 2154 -   Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 0 - 1
48.2 FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 - IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 ½ - ½
48.3 FM Saleh Jasem 2325 - IM Adu Oladapo 2280 1 - 0
48.4 FM Othman A Moussa 2360 -   Olape Olubunmi 2279 0 - 1
Bo. 100 Uruguay (URU) Rtg - 97 Barbados (BAR) Rtg 3 - 1
49.1   Carvalho Guillermo 2239 - IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 1 - 0
49.2 FM Curi Gabriel 2278 - FM Warner Delisle 2250 0 - 1
49.3   Arias Jorge 2174 - FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 1 - 0
49.4   Genta Alejandro 2161 -   Austin Dirk Wilberton 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 93 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 103 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg -
50.1 FM Arias Lemnys Antonio 2267 - IM Santa Juan 2211 ½ - ½
50.2 FM Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 -   Ovalle Ramon 2174 1 - 0
50.3 FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 -   Velasco Santiago 2281 0 - 1
50.4 IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2217 - IM Montalvo Alejandro 2232 1 - 0
Bo. 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg - 104 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 3 - 1
51.1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 -   Matthews Shane 2223 1 - 0
51.2 IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 -   Pitterson Jomo 2221 1 - 0
51.3 FM Simonet Pons Marc 2312 -   Porter Russel 2201 ½ - ½
51.4 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 -   Brown Equitable 2057 ½ - ½
Bo. 128 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 129 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg -
52.1 FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 -   Jere Daniel 2221 ½ - ½
52.2   Elarbi Abobker 2284 -   Mwali Chitumbo 2172 0 - 1
52.3 FM Asabri Hussien 2215 -   Chumfwa Kelvin 0 1 - 0
52.4   Madi Emad 0 -   Phiri Richmond 0 0 - 1
Bo. 114 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 123 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg 1 - 3
53.1 FM Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 -   Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin 2279 ½ - ½
53.2   Anuruddha Gc 2143 - IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 0 - 1
53.3   Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 -   Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib 0 ½ - ½
53.4   Kalugampitiya Rajeendra Senaka 2147 -   Karim Amer 2260 0 - 1
Bo. 110 Nepal (NEP) Rtg - 126 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg 2 - 2
54.1   Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 -   Bukhalaf Ebrahim 2009 1 - 0
54.2   Shrestha Keshav 2183 -   Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 1 - 0
54.3   Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 -   Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 0 - 1
54.4   Nepali Badri Lal 2158 -   Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 0 - 1
Bo. 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 118 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg - ½
55.1 IM Krylov Sergey 2387 -   Frick Renato 2178 1 - 0
55.2 IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 -   Ferster Fabian 2061 1 - 0
55.3   Pribeanu Dacian 2277 -   Guller Andras 2085 ½ - ½
55.4   Antonini Franco 2123 -   Schadler Martin 2170 1 - 0
Bo. 111 Palestine (PLE) Rtg - 107 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 3 - 1
56.1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 -   Gaealafshwe Barileng 2125 1 - 0
56.2   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 -   Njobvu Ignatious 2236 1 - 0
56.3   Tamra Attallah 2105 -   Pitlagano Tebogo 2161 1 - 0
56.4   Cocogne Ludovic 1965 -   Notha Moakofi 0 0 - 1
Bo. 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg - 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg ½ -
57.1   Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 - FM Van Der Nat Nicholas 2296 0 - 1
57.2   Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 -   Cawdery Daniel 2235 0 - 1
57.3   Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 -   Ophoff Jacobus 2276 ½ - ½
57.4   Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 -   Van Den Heever Donovan 2144 0 - 1
Bo. 109 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg - 117 Monaco (MNC) Rtg -
58.1   Phillips Roy 2252 - FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 1 - 0
58.2   Li Ying Patrick 2159 -   Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 ½ - ½
58.3   Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 - WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1948 0 - 1
58.4   Seegolam Pradeep 2140 -   Calabrese Antonino 1967 1 - 0
Bo. 102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg - 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg -
59.1   Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 -   Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 ½ - ½
59.2   Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 -   Hedayat Suliman 0 0 - 1
59.3   Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 -   Hanif Mahmood 0 1 - 0
59.4   Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 -   Haidary Hameedullah 0 0 - 1
Bo. 112 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg - ½
60.1   Sorensen Torben 2345 -   Kim Youngsoo 0 1 - 0
60.2   Pace Colin 2148 -   Lee Sanghoon 2000 1 - 0
60.3   Gauci Joe 2098 -   Baek Wongi 0 1 - 0
60.4   Cassar Horace 1960 -   Song Jinwoo 1962 ½ - ½
Bo. 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg - 115 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg 1 - 3
61.1   Rowe Peter 2049 - WGM Corke Anya 2203 0 - 1
61.2   Kirby Peter 2047 -   Dew Brian 2147 0 - 1
61.3   Ozanne Mark 1961 -   Chau Sau Ming 2196 1 - 0
61.4 CM Brookfield Toby 0 -   Yu Marco 1960 0 - 1
Bo. 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg - 116 Uganda (UGA) Rtg 2 - 2
62.1   Lebrun Piersont 0 -   Kawuma Steven 2157 0 - 1
62.2   Velery Afriany 0 -   Kantinti Shadrack 2152 0 - 1
62.3   Bazil Joslin 0 -   Munanira Isaac 2173 1 - 0
62.4   Sanon Mondoly 0 -   Kaamu Joseph 0 1 - 0
Bo. 120 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 119 Namibia (NAM) Rtg -
63.1   Zamora Roberto 2205 -   Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 1 - 0
63.2 CM Medina Javier 2249 -   Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 ½ - ½
63.3 FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 -   Nitzborn Josef 0 1 - 0
63.4   Ochoa Ismael 0 -   Silver Willem August 0 0 - 1
Bo. 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg - 108 Panama (PAN) Rtg 1 - 3
64.1   Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 -   Baules Jorge 2264 ½ - ½
64.2   Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 -   Arosemena J 2206 0 - 1
64.3   Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 -   Valdes Rances 2127 0 - 1
64.4   Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 - FM Sanchez Jorge 2198 ½ - ½
Bo. 122 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg - 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg -
65.1   Antoniou Antonis 2188 -   Righi Egio 2122 ½ - ½
65.2   Savva Panikos 2064 - CM Grassi Enrico 2065 1 - 0
65.3   Florentiades Michalis 0 -   Maccapani Massimiliano 2131 ½ - ½
65.4   Klerides Paris 2172 -   Cecchetti Roberto 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 98 Angola (ANG) Rtg -
66.1 IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 - IM Pedro Aderito 2308 0 - 1
66.2 IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 - IM Campos Eugenio 2263 1 - 0
66.3   Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 - IM Sousa Armindo 2205 ½ - ½
66.4   Tocklin Tomi 1916 -   Pascoal Eduardo 2071 0 - 1
Bo. 125 Macau (MAC) Rtg - 113 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 1 - 3
67.1   Silveirinha Jose 2126 -   Matoewi Roger 2187 0 - 1
67.2   Celis Solomon Bernardino III 2079 -   Mungroo Franklin 2211 0 - 1
67.3   Calangi Zachary 2150 -   Lautan Shatish 0 1 - 0
67.4   Ho Cheng Fai 2023 -   Dos Ramos Ricardo 2163 0 - 1
Bo. 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg - 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg -
68.1   Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 -   Yueh Wei Po 2088 ½ - ½
68.2   Belachew Kebadu 0 -   Hicks Robert Paul 0 1 - 0
68.3   Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 -   Yeh Tzu-Hao 0 1 - 0
68.4   Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu 0 -   Liu Yung Hung 0 0 - 1
Bo. 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg - 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 2 - 2
69.1   Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 -   Neumann Henri. W.m. 2100 0 - 1
69.2   Kamowa James 0 -   Mensing Fabio 2127 1 - 0
69.3   Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 -   Flanders Cander 2046 0 - 1
69.4   Chalemba Joseph 0 -   Vasquez Nicolas 0 1 - 0
Bo. 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg - 127 Kenya (KEN) Rtg 0 - 4
70.1   Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 -   Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 0 - 1
70.2   Croes Octavio 2022 -   Singe Phillip Mbawala 0 0 - 1
70.3   Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 -   Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 0 - 1
70.4   Tromp Rigoberto 2031 -   Wachira William Wachania 0 0 - 1
Bo. 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg - 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg 3 - 1
71.1   Meier Kurt 2105 -   Kovacova Zuzana 2098 1 - 0
71.2   Meier Peter 0 -   Faulks Nick 2104 ½ - ½
71.3   Zialor Michel 0 -   Lill Sami 1783 ½ - ½
71.4   Kimende Ralph 2179 -   Ebbin Larry 0 1 - 0
Bo. 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg - 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg -
72.1 FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 -   Fancy Stuart 2167 ½ - ½
72.2   Lettsome Maurice 1824 -   Press Shaun 2098 ½ - ½
72.3   Christopher Art 1709 -   Jones Rupert 0 0 - 1
72.4   Potter Simon 0 -   Skehan Craig 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 124 Jersey (JCI) Rtg 1 - 3
73.1   Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 -   Wojciechowski Paul 2115 ½ - ½
73.2   Allen Darryl 1979 - CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 0 - 1
73.3   Jackson Francis 1753 -   Hawes Jonathan Richard 2166 0 - 1
73.4   Saleem Zayd 0 -   Boxall Graham Radford 2020 ½ - ½
Bo. 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg 4 - 0
74.1   Arora Neel 0 -   Murara Maxence 1681 1 - 0
74.2   Kumar Manoj 2029 -   Kabera Godfrey 0 1 - 0
74.3   Gautam Asheesh 1955 -   Ruteremara Thetime 0 1 - 0
74.4   Prasad Calvin 1789 -   Nzamwitar Aciel 0 1 - 0



WOMEN

Round 10 on 2006/05/31 at 15:00
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 2 - 1
1.1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 - IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 ½ - ½
1.2 IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 - IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 1 - 0
1.3 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 - IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 ½ - ½
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 2 - 1
2.1 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 - GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 0 - 1
2.2 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 - WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 1 - 0
2.3 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 - WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 1 - 0
Bo. 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 6 China (CHN) Rtg 1 - 2
3.1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 - WGM Zhao Xue 2423 0 - 1
3.2 IM Danielian Elina 2422 - WGM Wang Yu 2390 1 - 0
3.3 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 - WFM Hou Yifan 2298 0 - 1
Bo. 15 France (FRA) Rtg - 5 USA (USA) Rtg -
4.1 IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 - WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 ½ - ½
4.2 WGM Leconte Maria 2345 - WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 0 - 1
4.3 WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 - WGM Baginskaite Camilla 2299 1 - 0
Bo. 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg -
5.1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 - IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 ½ - ½
5.2 WFM Stock Lara 2200 - IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 0 - 1
5.3 WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 - WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 1 - 0
Bo. 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - ½
6.1 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 1 - 0
6.2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 ½ - ½
6.3 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 -   Daulyte Deimante 2230 1 - 0
Bo. 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 2 - 1
7.1 IM Sedina Elena 2373 -   Nuretdinova Elena 2087 1 - 0
7.2 WGM Zimina Olga 2404 -   Umarova Shakhnoza 0 1 - 0
7.3 WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 -   Antonova Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 1 - 2
8.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 - IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 ½ - ½
8.2 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 - IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 0 - 1
8.3 WFM Pham Bich Ngoc 2080 - WGM Gara Anita 2367 ½ - ½
Bo. 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 9 India (IND) Rtg 0 - 3
9.1 WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 - GM Koneru Humpy 2548 0 - 1
9.2 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 - WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 0 - 1
9.3 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 - WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 0 - 1
Bo. 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg - ½
10.1 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 - IM Klinova Masha 2357 1 - 0
10.2 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 - WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 ½ - ½
10.3 WIM Krivec Jana 2323 - WGM Igla Bella 2288 1 - 0
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg -
11.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 -   Azarova Nadezhda 2281 1 - 0
11.2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 - WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 ½ - ½
11.3 WIM Nill Jessica 2339 - WIM Berlin Tatiana 2207 0 - 1
Bo. 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 12 Poland (POL) Rtg 0 - 3
12.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 - IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 0 - 1
12.2 WIM Palao Maricela 2152 - WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 0 - 1
12.3 WFM Franco Beatriz 2048 - WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 0 - 1
Bo. 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 1 - 2
13.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 - WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 0 - 1
13.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 -   Jiretorn Eva 2117 1 - 0
13.3   Dauletova Gulmira 2144 -   Andersson Christin 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg -
14.1 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 - WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 ½ - ½
14.2 WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 - WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 0 - 1
14.3 WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2172 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 1 - 0
Bo. 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg -
15.1 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 - WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 1 - 0
15.2   Stolarczyk Anna 2036 -   Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 0 - 1
15.3 FM Debowska Teresa 2041 -   Gonchar Svitlana 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg - ½
16.1 WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 - WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 1 - 0
16.2 WGM Rogule Laura 2309 - WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 ½ - ½
16.3 WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 - WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2276 1 - 0
Bo. 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 1 - 2
17.1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 - IM Jackova Jana 2389 0 - 1
17.2 WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 - WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 0 - 1
17.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 - WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 1 - 0
Bo. 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg ½ -
18.1 IM Maric Alisa 2415 - GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 0 - 1
18.2 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 - IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 ½ - ½
18.3 WGM Benderac Ana 2293 - FM Schuurman Petra 2258 0 - 1
Bo. 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg - ½
19.1 WGM Repkova Eva 2346 - WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 1 - 0
19.2 WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 - WIM Starr Nava 2169 ½ - ½
19.3 WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 - WFM Smith Hazel 2035 1 - 0
Bo. 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 2 - 1
20.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 - WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 0 - 1
20.2   Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 - WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 1 - 0
20.3   Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 -   Dedijer Mira 1987 1 - 0
Bo. 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 3 - 0
21.1 IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 1 - 0
21.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 - WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 1 - 0
21.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 -   Khamrakulova Shakhnoza 2032 1 - 0
Bo. 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg - ½
22.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 -   Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 1 - 0
22.2 WFM Topel Zehra 2132 - WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 1 - 0
22.3   Ozturk Kubra 2034 - WIM Ostry Irina 2182 ½ - ½
Bo. 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - ½
23.1 WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 1 - 0
23.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 - WIM Seps Monika 2247 1 - 0
23.3 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen 2153 - WGM Hund Barbara 2261 ½ - ½
Bo. 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 0 - 3
24.1   Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 -   Perena Catherine 0 0 - 1
24.2   Pasku Roela 1892 -   Cua Sherily 1954 0 - 1
24.3   Shabanaj Alda 2037 - WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 0 - 1
Bo. 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - ½
25.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 1 - 0
25.2 WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 -   Lindiawati Evi 2145 1 - 0
25.3 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 -   Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg -
26.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 - WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 ½ - ½
26.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 -   Kizova Aleksandra 2011 ½ - ½
26.3 WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 -   Jonoska Katerina 2051 ½ - ½
Bo. 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg ½ -
27.1 IM Berezina Irina 2281 - IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 ½ - ½
27.2 WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 - WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 0 - 1
27.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 - WGM Partac Elena 2095 0 - 1
Bo. 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg ½ -
28.1   Venancio Sandra 0 - WFM Melnik Galina 2079 0 - 1
28.2   Guimaraes Luzia 0 - WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 ½ - ½
28.3   Oliveira Engracia 0 -   Zykina Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg -
29.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 - WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 0 - 1
29.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 -   Puuska Heini 2030 1 - 0
29.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 -   Savola Laura 1930 ½ - ½
Bo. 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 2 - 1
30.1 WIM Mira Helene 2140 - WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 0 - 1
30.2   Sommer Sonja 2047 -   Hernandez Zaida 2046 1 - 0
30.3 WFM Horvath Maria 2057 -   Araujo Yesmar 0 1 - 0
Bo. 35 England (ENG) Rtg - 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 1 - 2
31.1 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 -   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 1 - 0
31.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 -   Umudova Nargiz 2176 0 - 1
31.3 WGM Bellin Jana 2170 -   Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 0 - 1
Bo. 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg -
32.1 WIM Hamid Rani 2169 - WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 0 - 1
32.2   Khan Nazrana 2087 - WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 1 - 0
32.3 WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 -   Baptista Ana 2030 ½ - ½
Bo. 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 2 - 1
33.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 -   Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 1 - 0
33.2 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 -   Goi Veronika 0 ½ - ½
33.3   Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 -   Brunello Marina 1920 ½ - ½
Bo. 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg ½ -
34.1   Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 -   Wan Khye Theng 1989 0 - 1
34.2   Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 - WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 0 - 1
34.3   Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 -   Roslina Marmono 1976 ½ - ½
Bo. 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 49 Peru (PER) Rtg 0 - 3
35.1   Zhu Hui 2050 - WIM Zapata Karen 2236 0 - 1
35.2   Thomas Vanessa 0 - WIM Morales Luciana 2154 0 - 1
35.3   Casserly Camille 0 - WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 0 - 1
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg ½ -
36.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 - WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 ½ - ½
36.2 WIM Chaves Joara 2035 -   Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 0 - 1
36.3   Chang Suzana 2091 -   Boyarchenko Marie 0 0 - 1
Bo. 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg -
37.1 WFM Milligan Helen 2053 - WFM Cast Abigail 2116 0 - 1
37.2   Giulian Rosemary 2050 -   Wilson Julie 1945 ½ - ½
37.3   Officer Amy 0 -   Blackburn Suzy 1779 1 - 0
Bo. 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 0 - 3
38.1   Luna Rayza 1974 - WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 0 - 1
38.2   Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 -   De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 0 - 1
38.3   Barrenechea Sthepany 0 -   Trine Rasted 0 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 1 - 2
39.1 WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 -   Connolly Suzanne 2027 1 - 0
39.2 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 -   Quinn Deborah 1813 0 - 1
39.3   M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 -   Menon Poornima 0 0 - 1
Bo. 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg ½ -
40.1 WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 - WFM Perez Eneida 2110 0 - 1
40.2   Boudechiche Maroua 0 - WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 0 - 1
40.3   Latreche Sabrina 0 -   Jose Polanco Kenia 2025 ½ - ½
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 2 - 1
41.1 WIM Frick Denise 1907 -   Amadasun Rosemary 0 1 - 0
41.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 -   Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 ½ - ½
41.3   Moodliar Suvania 1859 -   Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 ½ - ½
Bo. 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg 3 - 0
42.1   Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 - WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 1 - 0
42.2   Martinez Natiska 2050 - WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 1 - 0
42.3   Segarra Tammy 0 -   Kholoud Essa 0 1 - 0
Bo. 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg ½ -
43.1   Nakagawa Emiko 1944 - WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 0 - 1
43.2   Ishizuka Mirai 0 - WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 0 - 1
43.3   Hishii Ayano 0 -   Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 ½ - ½
Bo. 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg ½ -
44.1   Pulpan Oana 0 -   Lopang Tshepiso 0 ½ - ½
44.2   Aguilar Filipina 0 -   Sabure Ontiretse 0 0 - 1
44.3   Aguilar Jessieca 0 -   Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 0 - 1
Bo. 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg ½ -
45.1   Barria Raisa 0 - WCM Smith Vivian 0 0 - 1
45.2   Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 - WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 ½ - ½
45.3   Arosemena Bethania 0 -   Fairley Natasha 1743 0 - 1
Bo. 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - ½
46.1 WFM Lyons Keiran 0 -   Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 1 - 0
46.2   Sukhu Gloria 0 -   Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 1 - 0
46.3   Frentina Andrea 0 -   Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 ½ - ½
Bo. 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 3 - 0
47.1   Chen I -Chen 0 -   Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 1 - 0
47.2   Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 -   Awat Amimah 0 1 - 0
47.3   Lin Elaine Yu-Tong 0 -   Abdulsalam Nadhmia 0 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 1 - 2
48.1   Elnami Safa 0 -   Naipal Victoria 0 0 - 1
48.2   Wafa Mohamed 0 -   Malgie Wasudha 0 0 - 1
48.3   Mawadda Rahal 1601 -   Sabajo Anuska 0 1 - 0
Bo. 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - ½
49.1   Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 -   Kennedy Jane 0 ½ - ½
49.2   Al-Jefairi Noora 0 -   Blackman Arlene 0 1 - 0
49.3   Safar Alshaymaa 0 -   Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 1 - 0
Bo. 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 0 - 3
50.1   Duron Sari 0 -   Da Bosco Carla 2050 0 - 1
50.2   Sevilla Persis 0 -   Garcia Veronica 0 0 - 1
50.3   Barahona Besy 0 -   Ramirez Karla 0 - - +
Bo. 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - ½
51.1   Flanders Uclan 0 -   Swartz Celeste 0 1 - 0
51.2   Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 -   Swartz Stephne 0 ½ - ½
51.3   Balentin Nishanti . I 0 -   Valombola Magdalena 0 1 - 0