Round 1, 21.05.2006


ΜΕΝ

Round 1 on 2006/05/21 at 15:00
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 4 - 0
1.1 GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 -   Kozlov Roman 2290 1 - 0
1.2 GM Morozevich Alexander 2730 - IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 1 - 0
1.3 GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 - IM Ismagambetov An 2420 1 - 0
1.4 GM Rublevskiy Sergey 2687 -   Issabayev D 2239 1 - 0
Bo. 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg - 2 India (IND) Rtg 3 - 1
2.1 GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 - GM Harikrishna P 2680 ½ - ½
2.2 FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 ½ - ½
2.3   Karim Ismael 2250 - GM Sandipan Chanda 2550 1 - 0
2.4 FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 -   Singh D P 2395 1 - 0
Bo. 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 3 - 1
3.1 GM Asrian Karen 2646 - IM Prasca Rafael 2448 0 - 1
3.2 GM Lputian Smbat 2619 - IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 1 - 0
3.3 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 - FM Soto Oliver 2310 1 - 0
3.4 GM Minasian Artashes 2574 - FM Hernandez Alexander 2287 1 - 0
Bo. 5 France (FRA) Rtg - 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - ½
4.1 GM Lautier Joel 2682 - IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 1 - 0
4.2 GM Sokolov Andrei 2628 - FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 1 - 0
4.3 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 - IM Cueto Jhony 2318 ½ - ½
4.4 GM Bauer Christian 2638 -   Ferrufino Boris 2259 1 - 0
Bo. 7 USA (USA) Rtg - 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg -
5.1 GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 - IM Ker Anthony 2337 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Ibragimov Ildar 2637 - IM Garbett Paul 2345 ½ - ½
5.3 GM Kaidanov Gregory 2603 - FM Nokes Roger 2322 1 - 0
5.4 GM Akobian Varuzhan 2575 - IM Dive Russell 2335 ½ - ½
Bo. 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg - 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 0 - 4
6.1 IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 - GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 0 - 1
6.2   Poulsen Martin 2325 - GM Nijboer Friso 2584 0 - 1
6.3 IM Rodgaard John 2344 - GM Van Den Doel Erik 2579 0 - 1
6.4   Ziska Helgi D. 2306 - GM L"ami Erwin 2565 0 - 1
Bo. 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 115 Monaco (MNC) Rtg - ½
7.1 GM Godena Michele 2537 - FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 ½ - ½
7.2 IM Bellini Fabio 2499 - WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1948 1 - 0
7.3 IM D"amore Carlo 2474 -   Calabrese Antonino 1967 1 - 0
7.4 IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 -   Rapaire Jean Michel 0 1 - 0
Bo. 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 2 - 2
8.1 GM Guliyev Namig 2580 - FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 0 - 1
8.2 GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 -   Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 - FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2322 1 - 0
8.4   Durarbeyli Vasif 2196 -   Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 ½ - ½
Bo. 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 0 - 4
9.1   Shukuraliev Algis 2267 - GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 0 - 1
9.2   Samakov Nurdin 2271 - GM Spasov Vasil 2578 0 - 1
9.3   Davletbakov Saddam 2015 - IM Petkov Vladimir 2500 0 - 1
9.4 FM Tologontegin Semetey 2270 - IM Iotov Valentin 2432 0 - 1
Bo. 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 4 - 0
10.1 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 - IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 1 - 0
10.2 GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen 2540 - FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 1 - 0
10.3 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2525 - FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 1 - 0
10.4 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2510 -   Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 1 - 0
Bo. 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg - 12 China (CHN) Rtg ½ -
11.1   Hamad Ahmad 2286 - GM Zhang Pengxiang 2623 0 - 1
11.2 IM Hakki Imad 2459 - GM Wang Yue 2598 0 - 1
11.3 FM Omearat Adel 2274 - GM Ni Hua 2607 ½ - ½
11.4   Elbaba Ezat 2166 - GM Zhao Jun 2525 0 - 1
Bo. 13 England (ENG) Rtg - 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg - ½
12.1 GM Short Nigel 2677 -   Saud Mohamed 2154 1 - 0
12.2 GM Gormally Daniel 2554 -   Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 1 - 0
12.3 GM Conquest Stuart 2505 - FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 ½ - ½
12.4 GM Pert Nicholas 2494 - FM Othman A Moussa 2360 1 - 0
Bo. 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 14 Germany (GER) Rtg 0 - 4
13.1 IM Solomon Kenny 2323 - GM Jussupow Artur 2608 0 - 1
13.2 FM Van Der Nat Nicholas 2296 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 0 - 1
13.3   Cawdery Daniel 2235 - GM Luther Thomas 2593 0 - 1
13.4   Ophoff Jacobus 2276 - GM Lutz Christopher 2608 0 - 1
Bo. 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg 4 - 0
14.1 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 - IM Davila Carlos 2374 1 - 0
14.2 GM Marin Mihail 2538 - IM Canda Danilo 2304 1 - 0
14.3 GM Vajda Levente 2511 - FM Sirias Danilo 2309 1 - 0
14.4 GM Parligras Mircea 2543 -   Bendana Guy Dr 2101 1 - 0
Bo. 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg ½ -
15.1 IM Mateo Ramon 2401 - GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 0 - 1
15.2 FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 - GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 0 - 1
15.3 IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 - GM Balogh Csaba 2576 0 - 1
15.4   Mazara Adan 2189 - GM Horvath Adam 2532 ½ - ½
Bo. 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 89 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 4 - 0
16.1 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 - IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 1 - 0
16.2 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 - IM Salov Sergey 2293 1 - 0
16.3 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2576 -   Nauryzgaliev Amangeljdy 2226 1 - 0
16.4 GM Arutinian David 2532 -   Kovalenko Vladimir 2188 1 - 0
Bo. 90 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg -
17.1 IM Adlane Arab 2424 - GM Nogueira Santiago Jesus 2556 ½ - ½
17.2 IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 - GM Arencibia Rodriguez Walter 2535 ½ - ½
17.3   Khelfallah Omar Badredine 2200 - GM Delgado Ramirez Neuris 2529 0 - 1
17.4   Seba Kamel 2236 - GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 ½ - ½
Bo. 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 91 Wales (WLS) Rtg -
18.1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 - IM Williams Leighton 2348 0 - 1
18.2 GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2550 - FM Jones Richard 2308 ½ - ½
18.3 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 -   Kett Tim 2195 1 - 0
18.4 GM Tihonov Jurij 2472 -   Spice Alan 2216 1 - 0
Bo. 92 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg -
19.1 IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 - GM Navara David 2658 0 - 1
19.2 FM Arias Lemnys Antonio 2267 - GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 ½ - ½
19.3 FM Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 0 - 1
19.4 FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 - GM Kalod Radek 2495 1 - 0
Bo. 21 Poland (POL) Rtg - 93 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 4 - 0
20.1 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 -   Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 1 - 0
20.2 GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 -   Abdul Moula Sabri 2138 1 - 0
20.3 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 - FM Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed 0 1 - 0
20.4 IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 - FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 1 - 0
Bo. 94 Thailand (THA) Rtg - 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg 0 - 4
21.1   Thamthawatworn Thaweechai 2261 - GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 0 - 1
21.2   Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 - GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 0 - 1
21.3 FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2286 - GM Halkias Stelios 2528 0 - 1
21.4   Chinvasyawong Pravit 2165 - GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2518 0 - 1
Bo. 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 95 Barbados (BAR) Rtg 3 - 1
22.1 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 - IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 1 - 0
22.2 GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 -   Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 1 - 0
22.3 IM Slovineanu Viacheslav 2402 - FM Warner Delisle 2250 1 - 0
22.4 IM Soltanici Ruslan 2323 - FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 0 - 1
Bo. 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg 1 - 3
23.1 IM Pedro Aderito 2308 - GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 0 - 1
23.2 IM Campos Eugenio 2263 - GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 0 - 1
23.3   Domingos Catarino 2250 - GM Gausel Einar 2509 0 - 1
23.4 IM Sousa Armindo 2205 - GM Djurhuus Rune 2466 1 - 0
Bo. 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 97 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg 4 - 0
24.1 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 - IM Eid Fadi 2361 1 - 0
24.2 GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 - FM Khairallah Faisal 2260 1 - 0
24.3 GM Palo Davor 2546 -   Kassis Antoine 2208 1 - 0
24.4 GM Schandorff Lars 2521 - WIM Mouradian Knarik 2190 1 - 0
Bo. 98 Uruguay (URU) Rtg - 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg ½ -
25.1   Carvalho Guillermo 2239 - GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 0 - 1
25.2 FM Curi Gabriel 2278 - GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 0 - 1
25.3   Larrea Manuel 2278 - GM Leitao Rafael 2575 0 - 1
25.4   Saralegui Mario 2196 - IM Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda 2471 ½ - ½
Bo. 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 99 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 4 - 0
26.1 GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 - IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 1 - 0
26.2 GM Danielsen Henrik 2520 - FM Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique 2188 1 - 0
26.3 IM Kristjansson Stefan 2480 -   Galvez Datin Eduardo Francisco 2191 1 - 0
26.4 GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2448 -   Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 1 - 0
Bo. 100 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg - 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 0 - 4
27.1   Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 - GM Dizdar Goran 2541 0 - 1
27.2   Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 - GM Zelcic Robert 2525 0 - 1
27.3   Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 - GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 0 - 1
27.4   Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 - IM Brkic Ante 2526 0 - 1
Bo. 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 101 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - ½
28.1 GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 -   Ovalle Ramon 2174 1 - 0
28.2 GM Jenni Florian 2510 -   Velasco Santiago 2281 1 - 0
28.3 IM Forster Richard 2496 -   Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 1 - 0
28.4 IM Zueger Beat 2433 -   Berrios Gabriel 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 102 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg ½ -
29.1   Matthews Shane 2223 - GM Barsov Aleksey 2525 ½ - ½
29.2   Pitterson Jomo 2221 - GM Gareyev Timur 2522 0 - 1
29.3 FM Elliott Warren 2262 - IM Filippov Anton 2497 0 - 1
29.4   Rowe Duane 2160 - GM Iuldachev Saidali 2480 0 - 1
Bo. 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 103 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 3 - 1
30.1 GM Hellsten Johan 2564 - FM Harper Ryan 2270 1 - 0
30.2 GM Hillarp-Persson Tiger 2524 -   Cave Christo 2254 0 - 1
30.3 GM Cicak Slavko 2506 - FM Merritt Mario 2146 1 - 0
30.4 IM Carlsson Pontus 2433 -   Singh Ravishen 2133 1 - 0
Bo. 104 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg -
31.1 GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 - GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 0 - 1
31.2 IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 - GM Sermek Drazen 2523 ½ - ½
31.3   Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 - IM Borisek Jure 2508 1 - 0
31.4   Yunusov Ilhom 0 - IM Lenic Luka 2466 0 - 1
Bo. 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 105 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - ½
32.1 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 -   Gaealafshwe Barileng 2125 1 - 0
32.2 GM Kosic Dragan 2482 -   Njobvu Ignatious 2236 ½ - ½
32.3 GM Popovic Dusan 2496 -   Pitlagano Tebogo 2161 1 - 0
32.4   Krivokapic Marko 2352 -   Molale Ofentse 2211 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 0 - 4
33.1   Baules Jorge 2264 - GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 0 - 1
33.2   Arosemena J 2206 - GM Atalik Suat 2632 0 - 1
33.3   Valdes Rances 2127 - IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 0 - 1
33.4   Diaz Hector 0 - IM Atakisi Umut 2419 0 - 1
Bo. 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 107 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg 4 - 0
34.1 GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 -   Phillips Roy 2252 1 - 0
34.2   Laylo Darwin 2406 -   Li Ying Patrick 2159 1 - 0
34.3 FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 -   Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 1 - 0
34.4 FM So Wesley 2254 -   Marie Patrick 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 108 Nepal (NEP) Rtg - 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 0 - 4
35.1   Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 - GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2482 0 - 1
35.2   Shrestha Keshav 2183 - IM Markos Jan 2492 0 - 1
35.3   Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 - IM Petrik Tomas 2515 0 - 1
35.4   Nepali Badri Lal 2158 - GM Likavsky Tomas 2492 0 - 1
Bo. 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 109 Palestine (PLE) Rtg 4 - 0
36.1 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 -   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 1 - 0
36.2 IM Le Quang Liem 2473 -   Tamra Attallah 2105 1 - 0
36.3 GM Tu Hoang Thong 2457 -   Cocogne Ludovic 1965 1 - 0
36.4 FM Dinh Duc Trong 2387 -   Abahrah Fayed 0 1 - 0
Bo. 110 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 1 - 3
37.1   Sorensen Torben 2345 - GM Peralta Fernando 2524 1 - 0
37.2   Pace Colin 2148 - IM Flores Diego 2494 0 - 1
37.3   Borg Andrew 2126 - GM Zarnicki Pablo 2507 0 - 1
37.4   Gauci Joe 2098 - IM Valerga Diego 2470 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 111 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 4 - 0
38.1 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 -   Gajadin Dewperkash 2186 1 - 0
38.2 GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 -   Matoewi Roger 2187 1 - 0
38.3 IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 -   Mungroo Franklin 2211 1 - 0
38.4 FM Savickas Airidas 2300 -   Siban Michael 2031 1 - 0
Bo. 112 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg ½ -
39.1   Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 - GM Predojevic Borki 2566 0 - 1
39.2 FM Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 - IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2492 ½ - ½
39.3   Anuruddha Gc 2143 - IM Saric Ibro 2476 0 - 1
39.4   Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 - FM Bogut Zeljko 2443 0 - 1
Bo. 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 113 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg 3 - 1
40.1 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 - WGM Corke Anya 2203 ½ - ½
40.2 GM Nedev Trajko 2516 -   Tsang Hon Ki 2154 1 - 0
40.3 GM Jacimovic Dragoljub 2419 -   Chau Sau Ming 2196 ½ - ½
40.4 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2456 -   Yu Marco 1960 1 - 0
Bo. 114 Uganda (UGA) Rtg - 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 0 - 4
41.1   Kawuma Steven 2157 - GM Miezis Normunds 2496 0 - 1
41.2   Kantinti Shadrack 2152 - GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 0 - 1
41.3   Munanira Isaac 2173 - IM Neiksans Arturs 2458 0 - 1
41.4   Kaamu Joseph 0 -   Samolins Vitalijs 2256 0 - 1
Bo. 116 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg - 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 0 - 4
42.1   Mannhart Marcel 2173 - GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 0 - 1
42.2   Ferster Fabian 2061 - IM Hossain Enamul 2460 0 - 1
42.3   Guller Andras 2085 - IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 0 - 1
42.4   Schadler Martin 2170 - IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 0 - 1
Bo. 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 117 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 4 - 0
43.1 GM Adianto Utut 2589 -   Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 1 - 0
43.2 IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 -   Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 1 - 0
43.3 FM Hamdani Rudin 2364 -   Nitzborn Josef 0 1 - 0
43.4 FM Wahono Awam 2391 -   Silver Willem August 0 1 - 0
Bo. 118 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg 0 - 4
44.1   Zamora Roberto 2205 - IM Kanep Meelis 2509 - - +
44.2 CM Medina Javier 2249 - IM Sepp Olav 2470 - - +
44.3   Medina Ricardo 2007 - IM Liiva Riho 2411 0 - 1
44.4   Ustariz Carlos 2050 - IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 0 - 1
Bo. 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 119 Japan (JPN) Rtg 4 - 0
45.1 GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 -   Nanjo Ryosuke 2182 1 - 0
45.2 GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 -   Kojima Shinya 2076 1 - 0
45.3 IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 -   Sano Tomu 2114 1 - 0
45.4 IM Livshits Ron 2364 -   Iwasaki Yudai 2080 1 - 0
Bo. 120 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg - 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg -
46.1   Antoniou Antonis 2188 - IM Fernando Diogo 2467 0 - 1
46.2   Kassinopoullos Polydoros 2079 - GM Fernandes Antonio 2460 0 - 1
46.3   Florentiades Michalis 0 - IM Rocha Sergio 2405 1 - 0
46.4   Klerides Paris 2172 - FM Dias Paulo 2371 ½ - ½
Bo. 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 122 Jersey (JCI) Rtg - ½
47.1 GM McNab Colin 2437 -   Wojciechowski Paul 2115 1 - 0
47.2 IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 - CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 1 - 0
47.3 FM Gourlay Iain 2340 -   Hawes Jonathan Richard 2166 ½ - ½
47.4 FM Berry Neil 2285 -   Fulton Anthony John 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 123 Macau (MAC) Rtg - 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg 0 - 4
48.1   Silveirinha Jose 2126 - IM Smerdon David 2460 0 - 1
48.2   Celis Solomon Bernardino III 2079 - IM Lane Gary 2440 0 - 1
48.3   Mak Keng Kei 2040 - IM Wohl Aleksandar 2432 0 - 1
48.4   Ho Cheng Fai 2023 -   Speck Nick 2389 0 - 1
Bo. 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 124 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg 4 - 0
49.1 GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 -   Bukhalaf Ebrahim 2009 1 - 0
49.2 IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 -   Al Afoo Shaker 2196 1 - 0
49.3 FM Sharbaf Mohsen 2362 -   Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 1 - 0
49.4 GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 -   Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 1 - 0
Bo. 125 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 0 - 4
50.1   Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 - GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 0 - 1
50.2   Singe Phillip Mbawala 0 - IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 0 - 1
50.3   Makatia Alexander Pani 1970 - GM Zhu Chen 2483 0 - 1
50.4   Mukabi John Mukuna 2083 -   Al-Tamimi Hamad 2290 0 - 1
Bo. 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 126 Libya (LBA) Rtg 4 - 0
51.1 IM Karttunen Mika 2431 - FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 1 - 0
51.2 IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2461 -   Darur Fathi 0 1 - 0
51.3 IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 -   Homrana Mustafa 0 1 - 0
51.4 GM Westerinen Heikki 2386 -   Madi Emad 0 1 - 0
Bo. 127 San Marino (SMR) Rtg - 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 0 - 4
52.1   Guidi Guido 0 - GM Baburin Alexander 2519 0 - 1
52.2 CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 - IM Collins Sam 2409 0 - 1
52.3 CM Grassi Enrico 2065 - IM Quinn Mark 2399 0 - 1
52.4   Cecchetti Roberto 0 - IM Heidenfeld Mark 2365 0 - 1
Bo. 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 128 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - ½
53.1 IM Escobedo Tinajero Alberto 2399 -   Cuellar Oscar 0 1 - 0
53.2 IM Espinosa Rafael 2380 -   Mensing Fabio 2127 1 - 0
53.3 FM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2347 -   Flanders Cander 2046 1 - 0
53.4 FM Capo Vidal Uriel 2357 -   Maduro Sherman 2042 ½ - ½
Bo. 129 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg 1 - 3
54.1 FM Hussein N A 2334 - GM Adly Ahmed 2448 0 - 1
54.2 FM Atia A Jomah 2348 - IM Abdelnabbi Imed 2461 0 - 1
54.3 IM A.jawad Ahmed 2329 - IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 1 - 0
54.4   S. Mohommed Zozik 0 - IM Frhat Ali 2376 0 - 1
Bo. 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg ½ -
55.1 IM Krylov Sergey 2387 - GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 ½ - ½
55.2 IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 - GM Volokytin Andrei 2660 0 - 1
55.3 IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 - GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 0 - 1
55.4   Pribeanu Dacian 2277 - GM Efimenko Zahar 2648 0 - 1
Bo. 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 130 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg - ½
56.1 IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 -   Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 1 - 0
56.2 GM Odeev Handjar 2492 -   Heyayat Suliman 0 ½ - ½
56.3   Amanov Mesgen 2305 - FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2118 1 - 0
56.4 IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 -   Sarwary Hamidullah 1910 1 - 0
Bo. 132 Aruba (ARU) Rtg - 58 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg ½ -
57.1   Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 - GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 0 - 1
57.2   Croes Octavio 2022 -   Medina Miguel 2398 0 - 1
57.3   Pesqueira Jose Andres 1992 - IM Pazos Plinio 2371 ½ - ½
57.4   Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 -   Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 0 - 1
Bo. 59 Chile (CHI) Rtg - 133 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg 4 - 0
58.1 IM Castellanos Renier 2467 -   Rowe Peter 2049 1 - 0
58.2 IM Rojas Luis 2449 -   Kirby Peter 2047 1 - 0
58.3   Arancibia Eduardo 2409 -   Ozanne Mark 1961 1 - 0
58.4 FM Flores Mauricio 2373 -   Forbes Garry 0 1 - 0
Bo. 134 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg - 60 Belgium (BEL) Rtg ½ -3½
59.1 FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 - IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 ½ - ½
59.2   Hook William 2109 - IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2417 0 - 1
59.3   Lettsome Maurice 1824 - FM Gulbas Cemil 2362 0 - 1
59.4   Christopher Art 1709 - IM Cekro Ekrem 2416 0 - 1
Bo. 61 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 135 Bermuda (BER) Rtg 4 - 0
60.1 GM Garcia Gildardo 2431 -   Kovacova Zuzana 2098 1 - 0
60.2 IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 -   Faulks Nick 2104 1 - 0
60.3 IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 -   Miller Bobby 1883 1 - 0
60.4 FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 -   Freeman Nigel 1749 1 - 0
Bo. 136 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg - 62 Albania (ALB) Rtg 0 - 4
61.1   Meier Kurt 2105 - GM Dervishi Erald 2506 0 - 1
61.2   Meier Peter 0 - IM Shytaj Luca 2433 0 - 1
61.3   Zialor Michel 0 - FM Qendro Llambi 2395 0 - 1
61.4   Kimende Ralph 2179 -   Mehmeti Dritan 2378 0 - 1
Bo. 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 137 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg 4 - 0
62.1 GM David Alberto 2580 -   Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 1 - 0
62.2 IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 -   Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 1 - 0
62.3 IM Berend Fred 2368 -   Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 1 - 0
62.4 FM Brittner Serge 2325 -   Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 1 - 0
Bo. 138 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg - 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg 0 - 4
63.1   Fancy Stuart 2167 - GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 0 - 1
63.2   Press Shaun 2098 - IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 0 - 1
63.3   Jones Rupert 0 - IM Bachmann Axel 2414 0 - 1
63.4   Skehan Craig 0 - FM Patriarca Luis Carlos 2283 0 - 1
Bo. 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 139 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 3 - 1
64.1 IM Neubauer Martin 2454 -   Arora Neel 0 1 - 0
64.2 IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 -   Kumar Manoj 2029 1 - 0
64.3 IM Danner Georg 2402 -   Gautam Asheesh 1955 0 - 1
64.4 IM Alvir Aco 2382 -   Prasad Calvin 1789 1 - 0
Bo. 140 South Korea (KOR) Rtg - 66 Peru (PER) Rtg ½ -
65.1   Kim Youngsoo 0 - GM Granda Julio 2631 0 - 1
65.2   Lee Sanghoon 2000 - IM Cordova Emilio 2429 0 - 1
65.3   Baek Wongi 0 - FM Pacheco Marco 2331 0 - 1
65.4   Kim Yongtae 1818 - FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 ½ - ½
Bo. 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg ½ -
66.1 IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 - GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 0 - 1
66.2 IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 - GM Avrukh Boris 2633 0 - 1
66.3 IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 - GM Huzman Alexander 2576 ½ - ½
66.4   Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 - GM Mikhalevski Victor 2566 0 - 1
Bo. 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg - 141 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 4 - 0
67.1 IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 -   Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 1 - 0
67.2 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 -   Allen Darryl 1979 1 - 0
67.3   Monell Camarasa David 2237 -   Jackson Francis 1753 1 - 0
67.4   Jose Queralto Daniel 2210 -   Mongiello Anthony 0 1 - 0
Bo. 142 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg - 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg 0 - 4
68.1   Murara Maxence 1681 - GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 0 - 1
68.2   Kabera Godfrey 0 - IM Chan Peng Kong 2295 0 - 1
68.3   Ruteremara Thetime 0 - FM Lo Kin Mun Dominic 2040 0 - 1
68.4   Nzamwitar Aciel 0 -   Tay Li-Jin Jeslin 2011 0 - 1
Bo. 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg - 143 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg 2 - 2
69.1 GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 -   Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 1 - 0
69.2 FM Doghri Nabil 2364 - FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 0 - 1
69.3 GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 -   Belachew Kebadu 0 1 - 0
69.4   Laouini Sami 2196 -   Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 0 - 1
Bo. 144 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 0 - 4
70.1   Yueh Wei Po 2088 - FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 0 - 1
70.2   Hicks Robert Paul 0 - FM Vocaturo Daniele 2402 0 - 1
70.3   Yeh Tzu-Hao 0 - FM Cacco Christian 2322 0 - 1
70.4   Ho Hou Meng 0 - FM Genocchio Daniele 2340 0 - 1
Bo. 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg - 145 Haiti (HAI) Rtg - ½
71.1 IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 -   Lebrun Piersont 0 1 - 0
71.2 FM Castaldo Folco 2347 -   Velery Afriany 0 1 - 0
71.3 FM Molina Fabrizio 2290 -   Bazil Joslin 0 1 - 0
71.4   Pulito Alberto 2222 -   Sanon Mondoly 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 146 Malawi (MAL) Rtg - 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg ½ -
72.1   Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 - IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 0 - 1
72.2   Kamowa James 0 - IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 0 - 1
72.3   Mwanza Malama 0 - IM Murillo Alexis 2355 ½ - ½
72.4   Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 - FM Jimenez Juan Leon 2173 0 - 1
Bo. 131 Sudan (SUD) Rtg - 147 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg ½ -
73.1   Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 -   Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 0 0 - 1
73.2   Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 -   Aikhoje Odion 0 ½ - ½
73.3   Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 -   Olape Olubunmi 0 0 - 1
73.4   Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 -   Fola Akintola 0 0 - 1


WOMEN
 

Round 1 on 2006/05/21 at 15:00
Bo. 1Russia (RUS) Rtg - 53Portugal (POR) Rtg 3 - 0
1.1GMKosteniuk Alexandra2540 -WIMLeite Catarina2218 1 - 0
1.2IMKosintseva Tatiana2489 -WFMCoimbra Margarida2070 1 - 0
1.3IMKosintseva Nadezhda2469 -WFMPintor Ariana2064 1 - 0
Bo. 54IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 2Ukraine (UKR) Rtg ½ -
2.1WIMZsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov2263 -WGMZhukova Natalia2425 ½ - ½
2.2Maeckelberg Mieke2026 -IMLahno Katerina2468 0 - 1
2.3Stolarczyk Anna2036 -WGMUshenina Anna2397 0 - 1
Bo. 3Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 55Iceland (ISL) Rtg 3 - 0
3.1IMKhurtsidze Nino2426 -WGMPtacknikova Lenka2183 1 - 0
3.2IMDzagnidze Nana2454 -WFMThorsteinsdottir Gudlaug2138 1 - 0
3.3IMJavakhishvili Lela2410 -WIMGretarsdottir Lilja2013 1 - 0
Bo. 56Austria (AUT) Rtg - 4Hungary (HUN) Rtg 0 - 3
4.1WIMMira Helene2140 -IMHoang Thanh Trang2487 0 - 1
4.2WFMKopinits Anna Christina2078 -IMMadl Ildiko2387 0 - 1
4.3Sommer Sonja2047 -IMVajda Szidonia2403 0 - 1
Bo. 5USA (USA) Rtg - 57Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 3 - 0
5.1IMKrush Irina2437 -WIMHamid Mrs. Rani2169 1 - 0
5.2WGMGoletiani Rusudan2371 -WFMSultana Zakia2014 1 - 0
5.3WGMBaginskaite Camilla2299 -Khan Nazrana2087 1 - 0
Bo. 58Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 6China (CHN) Rtg 0 - 3
6.1WFMSiti Zulaikha2169 -WGMZhao Xue2423 0 - 1
6.2Wan Khye Theng1989 -Shen Yang2411 0 - 1
6.3WCMNur Shazwani Zullkafli2108 -WFMHou Yifan2298 0 - 1
Bo. 21Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 73South Africa (RSA) Rtg 3 - 0
7.1IMSedina Elena2373 -WIMFrick Denise1907 1 - 0
7.2WGMZimina Olga2404 -WIMEllappen Jenine1934 1 - 0
7.3WFMAmbrosi Eleonora2136 -Moodliar Suvania1859 1 - 0
Bo. 7Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 59Denmark (DEN) Rtg 3 - 0
8.1IMDanielian Elina2422 -WIMVovk Oksana2164 1 - 0
8.2WGMAginian Nelli2332 -Trine Rasted0 1 - 0
8.3WIMAndriasian Siranush2237 -Bekker-Jensen Anne2015 1 - 0
Bo. 60Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 8Germany (GER) Rtg ½ -
9.1WFMLomibao Sheerie Joy2163 -IMKachiani-Gersinska Ketino2421 0 - 1
9.2Perena Catherine0 -WIMNill Jessica2339 0 - 1
9.3Cua Sherily1954 -WGMJuergens Vera2330 ½ - ½
Bo. 9India (IND) Rtg - 61Brazil (BRA) Rtg 3 - 0
10.1GMKoneru Humpy2548 -WIMSantos Ribeiro Regina Lucia2111 1 - 0
10.2WGMHarika Dronavalli2358 -WFMDelai Paula Fernanda2042 1 - 0
10.3WGMSwathi Ghate2262 -WIMChaves Joara2035 1 - 0
Bo. 62Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 10Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 0 - 3
11.1WFMPerez Eneida2110 -WGMVoiska Margarita2314 0 - 1
11.2WFMDe La Cruz Mercedes2101 -WGMDjingarova Emilia2319 0 - 1
11.3Jose Polanco Keyla2022 -WGMVelcheva Maria2279 0 - 1
Bo. 11Romania (ROM) Rtg - 63El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 3 - 0
12.1IMFoisor Cristina Adela2392 -WIMZepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela2122 1 - 0
12.2WGMBogza Adina Maria2297 -WFMCastaneda Ada2017 1 - 0
12.3WGMCalotescu Ana Cristina2325 -WFMMelendez Gabriela Maria1883 1 - 0
Bo. 64IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 12Poland (POL) Rtg 0 - 3
13.1WFMMelnik Galina2079 -WGMZawadzka Jolanta2389 0 - 1
13.2WFMDymshits Galina2048 -WFMPrzezdziecka Marta2265 0 - 1
13.3Kudrina Aliya2042 -WIMMajdan Joanna2297 0 - 1
Bo. 13Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 65Albania (ALB) Rtg 3 - 0
14.1IMCmilyte Viktorija2470 -Shabanaj Eglantina2140 1 - 0
14.2IMCiuksyte Dagne2423 -Pasku Roela1892 1 - 0
14.3Daulyte Deimante2230 -Gjergji Rozana1986 1 - 0
Bo. 66Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 14Greece (GRE) Rtg 0 - 3
15.1WIMMartinez Porras Ingrid Lorena1911 -IMDembo Yelena2464 0 - 1
15.2WIMMazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca2118 -WGMBotsari Anna-Maria2341 0 - 1
15.3Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette2060 -WGMMakropoulou Marina2305 0 - 1
Bo. 15France (FRA) Rtg - 67ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 3 - 0
16.1WGMLeconte Maria2345 -WFMRyvova Anna2057 1 - 0
16.2WGMMilliet Sophie2330 -Rossinskaya Liudmila1931 1 - 0
16.3WGMLallemand Roza2243 -Gonchar Svitlana0 1 - 0
Bo. 68Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 16Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 1 - 2
17.1WFMKharisma Sukandar Irine2213 -WGMRepkova Eva2346 ½ - ½
17.2Lindiawati Evi2145 -IMHagarova Zuzana2377 0 - 1
17.3Handayani Tri0 -WFMBorosova Zuzana2210 ½ - ½
Bo. 17Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 69Wales (WLS) Rtg 3 - 0
18.1WGMSrebrnic Ana2302 -WFMCast Abigail2116 1 - 0
18.2WIMKrivec Jana2323 -Wilson Julie1945 1 - 0
18.3WFMNovak Ksenija2182 -Blackburn Suzy1779 1 - 0
Bo. 70Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 18Netherlands (NED) Rtg 0 - 3
19.1Arnetta Maria Teresa1992 -GMPeng Zhao Qin2395 0 - 1
19.2Chierici Marianna1922 -IMBosboom-Lanchava Tea2380 0 - 1
19.3Brunello Marina1920 -WIMMuhren Bianca2253 0 - 1
Bo. 19Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 71Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 1 - 2
20.1IMMaric Alisa2415 -WIMSanchez Sarai2176 0 - 1
20.2WGMChelushkina Irina2320 -WIMHan Irene0 ½ - ½
20.3WGMMaksimovic Suzana2295 -Hernandez Zaida2046 ½ - ½
Bo. 72Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 20Israel (ISR) Rtg ½ -
21.1WFMMilligan Helen2053 -IMKlinova Masha2357 ½ - ½
21.2Guilian Rosemary2050 -WGMBorsuk Angela2341 0 - 1
21.3Hughes Rhian0 -WGMIgla Bella2288 0 - 1
Bo. 74Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 22Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 0 - 3
22.1Basem-Hassan Miriam2028 -IMJackova Jana2389 0 - 1
22.2Oquendo Chrissy0 -WIMCedikova Katerina2232 0 - 1
22.3Martinez Natiska2050 -WIMSikorova Olga2276 0 - 1
Bo. 23Spain (ESP) Rtg - 75Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 2 - 1
23.1WGMDelgado Crespo Mairelys2296 -WFMBakalarz Grazyna2068 1 - 0
23.2WIMLlaneza Vega Patricia2276 -Steil-Antoni Fiona1968 0 - 1
23.3WIMHernandez Estevez Yudania2262 -Boyarchenko Marie0 1 - 0
Bo. 76Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg - 24Latvia (LAT) Rtg 0 - 3
24.1Kim Irina1826 -WGMReizniece Dana2287 - - +
24.2Kohi Camilla1877 -WGMRogule Laura2309 - - +
24.3Turdialieva Tahmina1918 -WIMBerzina Ilze2278 - - +
Bo. 25Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 77Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 3 - 0
25.1WGMPina Vega Sulennis2334 -Luna Rayza1974 1 - 0
25.2WIMMarrero Lopez Yaniet2269 -Ramirez Maria Eugenia0 1 - 0
25.3WFMPerez Rodriguez Jennifer2263 -Cordero Daniela2031 1 - 0
Bo. 78Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 26Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 0 - 3
26.1Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod1872 -IMFierro Baguero Martha2294 0 - 1
26.2Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C.1872 -WIMMoncayo Romero Evelyn2261 0 - 1
26.3Koswatte Chandrika Thilini1839 -WIMVasquez Ramirez Rocio2252 0 - 1
Bo. 27Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 79Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 2 - 1
27.1WIMZuriel Marisa2214 -Richards Deborah1922 0 - 1
27.2WIMBurijovich Liliana2204 -Zhu Hui2050 1 - 0
27.3WIMSarquis Maria Belen2153 -Thomas Vanessa0 1 - 0
Bo. 80UAE (UAE) Rtg - 28Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 0 - 3
28.1WFMMansour Mariam1838 -WGMMongontuul Bathuyag2378 0 - 1
28.2WFMEbtissam Mohamed1797 -WFMYanjindulam Dulamsuren2162 0 - 1
28.3Kholoud Essa0 -WFMBayaraa Zorigt2102 0 - 1
Bo. 29Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 81Ireland (IRL) Rtg - ½
29.1WGMSmokina Karolina2252 -Connolly Suzanne2027 1 - 0
29.2WGMPartac Elena2095 -Quinn Deborah1813 ½ - ½
29.3WGMAgababean Naira2200 -Shaughnessy Elizabeth0 1 - 0
Bo. 82Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 30Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 0 - 3
30.1Nuretdinova Elena2087 -WIMAketayeva Dana2328 0 - 1
30.2Umarova Shakhnoza0 -WIMZigangirova Sofya2314 0 - 1
30.3Antonova Nadezhda0 -Dauletova Gulmira2144 0 - 1
Bo. 31Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 83New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 3 - 0
31.1WIMPopova Natalija2223 -WCMSmith Vivian0 1 - 0
31.2WIMSharevich Anna2281 -WCMMaroroa Sue1934 1 - 0
31.3WIMBerlin Tatiana2207 -Chen Eachen0 1 - 0
Bo. 84Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 32Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 0 - 3
32.1Da Bosco Carla2050 -WIMSeps Monika2247 0 - 1
32.2Garcia Veronica0 -WGMHund Barbara2261 0 - 1
32.3Ramirez Karla0 -Gavrilova Anastassia2098 0 - 1
Bo. 33Estonia (EST) Rtg - 85Algeria (ALG) Rtg 3 - 0
33.1WIMTsiganova Monika2267 -WIMToubal Wissam1963 1 - 0
33.2WIMBashkite Viktoria2205 -Toubal Hayet0 1 - 0
33.3WFMGansvind Valeria2267 -Boudechiche Maroua0 1 - 0
Bo. 86Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 34England (ENG) Rtg 0 - 3
34.1Lopang Tshepiso0 -WFMGilbert Jessie2144 0 - 1
34.2WFMMudongo Boikhutso1951 -WGMBellin Jana2170 0 - 1
34.3Sabure Ontiretse0 -WFMTidman Sophie2086 0 - 1
Bo. 35Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 87Japan (JPN) Rtg 3 - 0
35.1WGMMedic Mirjana2239 -Nakagawa Emiko1944 1 - 0
35.2WFMStock Lara2200 -Ishizuka Mirai0 1 - 0
35.3WIMMacek Vlasta2243 -Hishii Ayano0 1 - 0
Bo. 88Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 36Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 0 - 3
36.1WIMI. Ibrahim Delbak1897 -WGMHoang Thi Bao Tram2349 0 - 1
36.2M. Muhsin Dhuha0 -WFMLe Thanh Tu2239 0 - 1
36.3Basil .b. Ghazala Zena0 -WFMPham Bich Ngoc2080 0 - 1
Bo. 37Iran (IRI) Rtg - 89Kenya (KEN) Rtg 3 - 0
37.1WIMPourkashiyan Atousa2311 -Abur Lyndah Amollo0 1 - 0
37.2WGMParidar Shadi2210 -Wambugu Jane Wanjiru0 1 - 0
37.3WIMGhaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh2144 -Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru1606 1 - 0
Bo. 90Libya (LBA) Rtg - 38Australia (AUS) Rtg 0 - 3
38.1Eman Ali0 -IMBerezina Irina2281 - - +
38.2Elnami Safa0 -WIMMoylan Laura2127 0 - 1
38.3Wafa Mohamed0 -WIMCaoili Arianne2169 0 - 1
Bo. 39Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 91Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 3 - 0
39.1WIMSabirova Olga2212 -WFMLyons Keiran0 1 - 0
39.2WFMHamrakulova Yulduz2187 -Sukhu Gloria0 1 - 0
39.3Khamrakulova Iroda2200 -Frentina Andrea0 1 - 0
Bo. 92Honduras (HON) Rtg - 40Sweden (SWE) Rtg 0 - 3
40.1Duron Sari0 -WIMJohansson Viktoria2222 - - +
40.2Sevilla Persis0 -WFMPavlovskaia Evgenia2182 - - +
40.3Barahona Besy0 -Andersson Christin2170 - - +
Bo. 41Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 93Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 3 - 0
41.1WGMAtalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina2393 -Kennedy Jane0 1 - 0
41.2WFMTopel Zehra2132 -Blackman Arlene0 1 - 0
41.3WIMCinar Corlulu Nilufer2043 -Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann0 1 - 0
Bo. 94Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 42Norway (NOR) Rtg 0 - 3
42.1Widmer-Babic Gail0 -WIMHagesaether Ellen2226 0 - 1
42.2Bansal Vibha0 -WIMSahl Sheila Barth2159 0 - 1
42.3Mody Ila0 -Hagesaether Torill2007 0 - 1
Bo. 43Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 95Angola (ANG) Rtg 3 - 0
43.1WGMGeldieva Mahri2274 -Guimaraes Luzia0 + - -
43.2WFMHallaeva Bahar2135 -Oliveira Engracia0 + - -
43.3WFMOvezova Maisa2137 -Rocha Valquiria0 + - -
Bo. 96Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 44Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 0 - 3
44.1Chen I -Chen0 -WIMTitova-Boric Elena2284 0 - 1
44.2Yueh Elsa Wei Chung0 -WFMDengler Dijana2144 0 - 1
44.3Lin Elaine Yu-Tong0 -Dedijer Sanja2068 0 - 1
Bo. 45Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg - 97Malta (MLT) Rtg - ½
45.1Tilenbaeva Janyl2051 -Pulpan Oana0 1 - 0
45.2WFMSabirova Sofia2143 -Aguilar Filipina0 ½ - ½
45.3Samaganova Alexandra2087 -Aguilar Jessieca0 1 - 0
Bo. 98Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 46Colombia (COL) Rtg 0 - 3
46.1Swartz Celeste0 -WIMOrtiz Nadya Karolina2184 0 - 1
46.2Swartz Stephne0 -Franco Angela2076 0 - 1
46.3Ndjoze Ngangane0 -WIMPalao Maricela2152 0 - 1
Bo. 47Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 99Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 3 - 0
47.1WIMGuerrero Rodriguez Alejandra2157 -Flanders Uclan0 1 - 0
47.2Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria1935 -Salim-Moussa Seydi0 1 - 0
47.3Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel2029 -Balentin Nishanti . I0 1 - 0
Bo. 101Panama (PAN) Rtg - 48FYROM (MKD) Rtg 1 - 2
48.1Barria Raisa0 -WFMSekulovska Vesna2139 ½ - ½
48.2Gonzalez Yaribeth0 -Kizova Aleksandra2011 ½ - ½
48.3Arosemena Bethania0 -Jonoska Katerina2051 0 - 1
Bo. 49Peru (PER) Rtg - 102Qatar (QAT) Rtg 3 - 0
49.1WIMZapata Karen2236 -Al-Khelaifi Aisha0 1 - 0
49.2WIMMorales Luciana2154 -Safar Alshaymaa0 1 - 0
49.3WFMAliaga Ingrid2019 -Al-Khelaifi Salama0 1 - 0
Bo. 103Rwanda (RWA) Rtg - 50Finland (FIN) Rtg 0 - 3
50.1Mukabatsinda Marie Goretti0 -WIMSammalvuo Niina2249 - - +
50.2Rutera Lilian0 -WIMRantanen Tanja2123 - - +
50.3Umuhoza Grace0 -Savola Laura1930 - - +
Bo. 51Canada (CAN) Rtg - 106Surinam (SUR) Rtg 3 - 0
51.1WIMKhoudgarian Natalia2123 -Naipal Victoria0 1 - 0
51.2WIMStarr Nava2169 -Hardwarsing Jyoti0 1 - 0
51.3WIMKhaziyeva Dinara2103 -Malgie Wasudha0 1 - 0
Bo. 107Uganda (UGA) Rtg - 52Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 0 - 3
52.1Namaganda Christine0 -Isgandarova Khayala2104 - - +
52.2Namutebi Joy Catherine0 -Umudova Nargiz2176 - - +
52.3Namwaje Robinah0 -Agasiyeva Fidan2088 - - +
Bo. 100Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 108Yemen (YEM) Rtg 3 - 0
53.1Amadasun Rosemary0 -Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood0 1 - 0
53.2Edward-Dappa Rachael0 -Awat Amimah0 1 - 0
53.3Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa0 -Jalal Amani0 1 - 0