Final Standings

UNDER 7

Rank SNo. Name Rtg FED Pts
1 4 Lim De Li Derek 0 SIN 8
2 8 Golikov Nikolay 0 RUS 7
3 10 Ballas Athanasios-Panagiotis 0 GRE
4 9 Nikolaidou Vasiliki 0 GRE
5 2 Gilchrist Ian 0 USA 4
6 7 Pavlidis Pavlos 0 GRE 3
7 5 Pragmateftaki Loukia 0 GRE 2
8 3 Xenos Efstathios 0 GRE 1
9 1 Mitridis Vasilis 0 GRE 0
10 6 Mihalakis Athanasios 0 GRE 0

1st Girl: Nikolaidou Vasiliki (GRE)

2nd Girl: Pragmateftaki Loukia (GRE)


UNDER 9

Rank SNo. Name Rtg FED Pts Fide
1 55 Taminsyah Aston 0 INA 8 43
2 50 Ruiz Joshua Daniel 0 COL 37½
3 64 Verkhovtzev Semen 0 RUS 7 39
4 47 Pratyusha Bodda 0 IND 7 37½
5 54 Styazhkina Anna 0 RUS 7 36
6 25 Iovkov Valeri 0 MDA 29½
7 45 Prabhu Anand 0 IND 27½
8 61 Uvarova Anastasia 0 RUS 6 34½
9 52 Sanalp Vahap 0 TUR 6 33
10 1 Agnantis Alexandros 0 GRE 6 33
11 38 Pamatmat Jarod John Munda 0 USA 6 32
12 20 Gheorghiou Calin 0 ROM 6 28
13 36 Minko Vladimir 0 RUS 6 28
14 48 Renteria Valencia Helen Manuela 0 COL 6 23
15 11 Culiuc Maxim 0 MDA 33
16 32 Lim De Dao Linson 0 SIN 32½
17 15 Duda Jan-Krzysztof 0 POL 30½
18 44 Popov Andrey 0 RUS 28½
19 40 Papadopoulos Panagiotis 0 GRE 27
20 37 Naoum Spyridon 0 GRE 23½
21 13 Dastan Batuhan Muhammed 0 TUR 5 31½
22 7 Bulmaga Elena 0 MDA 5 31
23 43 Pastuszko Kinga 0 POL 5 27
24 24 Ho En Ying Michelle 0 SIN 5 26
25 60 Tsolaki Eleni 0 GRE 5 25
26 9 Byun Sungwon 0 KOR 5 22
27 31 Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis 0 GRE 26
28 63 Van Vollenhoven Stephan 0 RSA 25½
29 51 Sahinidis Evangelos 0 GRE 25
30 35 Markaki Sofia 0 GRE 24½
31 21 Gorbanovschi Oleg 0 MDA 24
32 53 Serefidou Despina 0 GRE 23½
33 5 Batzolis Georgios 0 GRE 23½
34 41 Papathanasiou Elisavet 0 GRE 23½
35 23 Hincu Olga 0 MDA 23½
36 39 Papadopoulos Georgios 0 GRE 23
37 10 Chiari Gontijo Arthur 0 BRA 22½
38 58 Tildis Konstantinos 0 GRE 20½
39 27 Kaforou Myrto-Iro 0 GRE 16½
40 33 Maciazek Michal 0 POL 4 23
41 34 Marantidis Kiriakos 0 GRE 4 22
42 3 Asimakopoulos Anastasios 0 GRE 4 19
43 14 Diaz Urrea Christian Camilo 0 COL 4 18
44 22 Hatzoudis Evangelos 0 GRE 4 18
45 18 Fraggou Maria 0 GRE 4 17
46 17 Fraggopoulos Dimitrios 0 GRE 19
47 28 Kanavouras Kostas 0 GRE 17½
48 42 Papavlasopoulos Dimitrios 0 GRE 17½
49 16 Filopoulos Leonidas 0 GRE 16½
50 12 Dadelo Aleksandra 0 POL 14½
51 30 Klabatseas Christos 0 GRE 11
52 46 Pragmateftaki Aspasia 0 GRE 3 13
53 26 Kafetzi Aggeliki 0 GRE 3 13
54 59 Tsiahtsiras Hristos 0 GRE 3 12
55 6 Boutsiouki Konstantina 0 GRE 3 11½
56 65 Vlahakis Nikolaos 0 GRE 3 6
57 19 Galatas Apostolos 0 GRE 15½
58 62 Vagiannis Nikolaos 0 GRE 14
59 29 Kapetanos Konstantinos 0 GRE 11
60 8 Bykov Petr 0 RUS 2 13
61 49 Roinos Ilias 0 GRE 2 13
62 2 Antipa Dimitra 0 GRE 2 6
63 4 Asimakopoulos Nikolaos 0 GRE 10½
64 57 Tildi Anita 0 GRE 1 4
65 56 Tigani Xenia 0 GRE 0 0

1st Girl: Pratysha Bodda (IND)
2nd Girl: Stayazhkina Anna (RUS)
3rd Girl: Uvarova Anastasia (RUS)
1st player born 1998: Verkhovtzev Semen (RUS)


UNDER 11

Rank SNo. Name Rtg FED Pts Fide
1 1 Emiroglu Cankut 2082 TUR 7 37½
2 2 Kazakos Emmanouil 1994 GRE 7 37½
3 29 Ho En Huei Danielle 0 SIN 7 36
4 30 Hunt Daniel 0 ENG 37½
5 3 Harsh Karnati 1889 IND 37
6 18 Dicu Razvan 0 ROM 32½
7 42 Liodakis Konstantinos 0 GRE 31½
8 5 Yuksel Atilla Koksal 1762 TUR 30
9 26 Hatzoudis Gerasimos 0 GRE 6 33
10 55 Quinn Joseph 0 ENG 6 32
11 64 Visanescu Daria Ioanna 0 ROM 6 29
12 50 Papadopoulos Panagiotis 0 GRE 31½
13 45 Matysiak Samuel 0 POL 29½
14 6 Galunova Tsveta 1733 BUL 29
15 41 Lezhepekova Veronika 0 RUS 28
16 32 Joubert Anja Catharine 0 RSA 26½
17 28 Hnaras Fivos 0 GRE 26½
18 24 Fraggou Eleni 0 GRE 25½
19 21 Drakakis Georgios 0 GRE 24
20 37 Kafetzis Georgios 0 GRE 5 29½
21 53 Pon Matt 0 RSA 5 28½
22 31 Jastrzebski Kukasz 0 POL 5 24½
23 15 Dadello Krzysztof 0 POL 5 24
24 51 Papakonstantinou Dimitrios 0 GRE 5 24
25 52 Papathanasiou Ageliki 0 GRE 5 24
26 62 Tsakiris Haralabos 0 GRE 5 23
27 57 Setton Laura 0 BRA 5 22
28 60 Tobros Andreas 0 GRE 5 21½
29 4 Michelakos Panagiotis 1887 GRE 29
30 46 May Justin 0 RSA 28
31 56 Samouilidis Efstratios 0 GRE 25
32 43 Loodts Pieter Herman 0 RSA 24
33 27 Hnara Danai 0 GRE 23½
34 47 Misailidis Panagiotis 0 GRE 23
35 7 Agnanti Danai 0 GRE 21
36 35 Jung Ho Jin 0 KOR 19
37 20 Dimopoulos Karolos 0 GRE 17½
38 17 Diasakos Spyros 0 GRE 4 26
39 25 Govindasamy Nashlen 0 RSA 4 25½
40 40 Lambert Polly 0 ENG 4 22½
41 16 Daniell Alana-Lee 0 RSA 4 20
42 9 Amoiridou Dimitra 0 GRE 4 19
43 39 Kneen John Michael 0 RSA 4 16½
44 44 Maciazek Aleksandra 0 POL 4 12
45 36 Jung Young Hoon 0 KOR 22
46 12 Bopp Bradley 0 RSA 21
47 61 Tolias Athanasios 0 GRE 19½
48 19 Dikeos Georgios 0 GRE 17½
49 48 Ockhuis Rosaline 0 RSA 16
50 11 Androni Dimitra 0 GRE 15
51 38 Ketsetsidis Konstantinos 0 GRE 3 16
52 59 Swanepoel Rihaldo 0 RSA 3 15½
53 63 Unanyan Klara 0 RUS 3 15
54 54 Psaradeli Vasiliki 0 GRE 3 14
55 66 Tigani Xenia 0 GRE 3 13
56 34 Joubert Michelle 0 RSA 3 12
57 23 Fahadidou Athina 0 GRE 3 10
58 65 Xanthopoulos Dimitrios 0 GRE 12½
59 13 Crouss Willem Johanes 0 RSA 11½
60 33 Drakakis Lorraine 0 RSA 2 8
61 8 Alivanis Alexandros 0 GRE 2 6
62 49 Pantazidi Eleni 0 GRE 1 2
63 10 Anastasiadis Dimitrios 0 GRE 0 0
64 58 Skiadopoulos Athinagoras 0 GRE 0 0
65 14 Cunha Antonio D 0 IND 0 0
66 22 Eftaxias Haralabos 0 GRE 0 0

1st Girl: Ho En Huei Danielle (SIN)
2nd Girl: Visanescu Daria Ioanna (ROM)
3rd Girl: Galunova Tsveta (BUL)

1st player born 1996: Karnati Harsh (IND)

1st Unrated player: Ho En Huei Danielle (SIN)


UNDER 13

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts Fide
1 5   Rahimov Rahmatjon 2064 UZB 37½
2 4   Pavlidis Antonios 2076 GRE 7 36
3 6   Galopoulos N 2027 GRE 36½
4 9   Papadimitriou Athanasios 1972 GRE 33½
5 2   Firat Burak 2111 TUR 32½
6 34   Franklin Samuel 0 ENG 32½
7 11   O'toole George E 1934 ENG 32
8 7   Kazantzidis Ilias 2007 GRE 6 35
9 1 FM Swiercz Dariusz 2185 POL 6 34½
10 8 WFM Bulmaga Irina 2002 MDA 6 34
11 17   Kaforos Dimitrios-Alkis 1837 GRE 6 33½
12 10   Pavlidou Ekaterini 1962 GRE 6 31½
13 15   Konstantinidis Konstantinos 1904 GRE 6 31
14 72   Wetherfield Ben 0 ENG 6 28½
15 12   Galopoulos Panagiotis 1923 GRE 32
16 13   Malamatas Konstantinos 1923 GRE 32
17 55   Petermann Michail 0 GER 28½
18 56   Petrosyan Tigran S 0 ARM 27½
19 18   Kountardas Panagiotis 1788 GRE 26½
20 38   Hasanli Sirus 0 AZE 5 29½
21 19   Bednarczyk Damian 1785 POL 5 28
22 66   Tsarouha Marianthi 0 GRE 5 27
23 14   Skoulakis Charalambos 1916 GRE 5 27
24 63   Tayal Preetika 0 IND 5 25½
25 35   Golikov Sergey 0 RUS 5 25½
26 48   Meyer Andre 0 RSA 5 25
27 51   Morris Joshua 0 RSA 5 24½
28 46   Landman Richter 0 RSA 5 24½
29 16   Ballas Kleon-Evanelos 1848 GRE 5 24½
30 33   Fraggos Vasilios 0 GRE 5 24
31 27   Boutsioukis Nikolaos 0 GRE 5 22½
32 39   Hristodoulaki Tonia 0 GRE 5 22½
33 42   Johnson Evan Richard 0 RSA 5 22
34 47   Mendes Megalie 0 RSA 5 22
35 20   Androni Konstatina 0 GRE 5 21½
36 71   Von Wielligh Philippus Johannes 0 RSA 5 19½
37 67   Tsiahtsiras Georgios 0 GRE 23½
38 26   Bouras Panagiotis 0 GRE 18
39 3   Chandana Priya Reddy 2098 IND 4 24½
40 29   De Azevedo Ricardo 0 RSA 4 24
41 54   Pappelis Dimitrios 0 GRE 4 23
42 23   Barbagiannis Panagiotis 0 GRE 4 23
43 28   Coetzee Christiaan 0 RSA 4 22½
44 21   Balogiannis Thomas 0 GRE 4 22
45 24   Toshka Barnardo 0 RSA 4 21
46 31   Du Plessis Heinco Walh 0 RSA 4 20
47 61   Surujlal Divek 0 RSA 4 20
48 22   Barbageorgopoulou Fani 0 GRE 4 19½
49 32   Filopoulou Aggeliki 0 GRE 4 19½
50 59   Sravya M 0 IND 4 19
51 45   Krajewska Aleksandra 0 POL 4 19
52 68   Van Rensburg Ruan 0 RSA 4 16½
53 69   Vatkali Dimitra 0 GRE 4 16
54 36   Gouliaros-Antoniadis Alexandros 0 GRE 4 15½
55 25   Bester Paul 0 RSA 4 14
56 58   Sotiriadou Jianna 0 GRE 20½
57 44   Koukoutsis Nikolaos 0 GRE 3 17
58 43   Joubert Hendrik Louw 0 RSA 3 16½
59 62   Swanepoel Frehan 0 RSA 3 14½
60 37   Hanekom Albert Jurgen 0 RSA 3 13
61 52   Pantelidis Hristos 0 GRE 3 12
62 60   Stevens Patrick 0 ENG 3 11½
63 64   Ter Morshoizen Byron Hurworth 0 RSA 3 10
64 40   Jacobs Beaura 0 RSA 3 10
65 70   Von Vollenhoven Andre 0 RSA 16
66 50   Mitridis Dimitrios 0 GRE 9
67 57   Sekretarios Kirillos 0 GRE 2 13
68 30   De Wet Stefan Carl 0 RSA 2 11
69 49   Meyer Zoe 0 RSA 2
70 41   Jakadish Adith 0 IND 0 0
71 53   Papadopoulos Georgios 0 GRE 0 0
72 65   Theodosiadis Sotirios 0 GRE 0 0

1st Girl: Bulmaga Irina (MDA)
2nd Girl: Pavlidou Katerina (GRE)
3rd Girl: Tsarouha Marianthi (GRE)

1st player born 1994: Franklin Samuel (ENG)

1st Unrated player: Franklin Samuel (ENG)


UNDER 15

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts Fide
1 1 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian 2297 ROM 7 38
2 6   Matvienko Ivan 2111 RUS 7 36
3 8   Sankalp Modwal 2095 IND 7 35
4 3   Kopylov Alexander A 2180 RUS 37
5 4   Kanakaris G 2127 GRE 32½
6 2   Sismanis Aggelos 2195 GRE 6 35½
7 14   Iskos Alexandros 2013 GRE 6 32
8 10   Kilpatrick Callum 2052 ENG 6 30
9 17   Stefanidis Ioannis 1912 GRE 6 28
10 12   Homatidis Panagiotis 2023 GRE 6 27½
11 5   Pavlidis Anastasios 2124 GRE 33
12 16   Iordanidou Zoi 1945 GRE 30
13 22   Manelidou Maria 1774 GRE 30
14 48   Papadopoulos Georgios 0 GRE 26½
15 18   Thilaganathan Jessica 1904 ENG 26½
16 7   Tejaswini Reddy S 2111 IND 25½
17 20   Pallavi Dutta 1823 IND 24½
18 29   Chinner Ronald 0 RSA 22½
19 11   Kuchkin Maksjm 2027 UKR 5 30½
20 13   Ketzetzis Georgios 2015 GRE 5 30½
21 15   Lach Piotr 1987 POL 5 28½
22 9   Kourousis Epaminondas 2060 GRE 5 28
23 49   Perez Olarte Cesar Camilo 0 COL 5 25
24 21   Vakalopoulos Hristos 1792 GRE 5 23
25 43   Meyer Jacobus Louis (Jnr) 0 RSA 5 20
26 35   Hrisoglou Sofia 0 GRE 5 17½
27 56   Tausanov Mihail 0 MKD 26
28 39   Kopylova Natalia 0 RUS 25
29 58   Venmore Rowland Edward 0 ENG 24½
30 42   Mendes Mikael 0 RSA 23½
31 52   Schutte Christian Ernst 0 RSA 22
32 26   Barbageorgopoulou Despina 0 GRE 22
33 38   Konstantinidis Lazaros 0 GRE 21
34 47   Papadea Konstantina 0 GRE 19
35 19   Pappelis Konstantinos 1859 GRE 4 24
36 23   Mustafina Dinara 1762 RUS 4 22
37 30   De Kok Suzanne 0 RSA 4 19½
38 32   Efthimiadis Hristos 0 GRE 4 19
39 40   Krajewski Mateusz 0 POL 4 18½
40 45   Naidoo Jason 0 RSA 4 15
41 53   Soni Sharan 0 ENG 4 14½
42 37   Kesidis Odyseas 0 GRE 20½
43 33   Hattingh Angilique 0 RSA 20
44 24   Semenova Elena 1681 RUS 20
45 44   Mouton Frans Engelbrecht 0 RSA 17
46 57   Van Rooy Henri 0 RSA 17
47 25   Aggelaki Filia 0 GRE 16½
48 51   Prinsloo Ruan 0 RSA 12½
49 28   Boukouvalas Hristos 0 GRE 3 20
50 27   Bopp Stacey 0 RSA 3 15
51 36   Jacobs Barend 0 RSA 3 13½
52 46   Pantazidi Maria 0 GRE 3 13
53 41   Le Roux Danielle 0 RSA 3 11½
54 55   Swanepoel Gideon Petrus 0 RSA 12
55 54   Streeter Harry 0 ENG 12
56 31   Diasakos Damianos 0 GRE
57 34   Hrisoglou Hariklia 0 GRE 2 7
58 50   Popiel Edyta 0 POL 0 0

1st Girl: Iordanidou Zoi (GRE)
2nd Girl: Manelidou Maria (GRE)
3rd Girl: Thilaganathan Jessica (ENG)

1st player born 1992: Matvienko Ivan (RUS)

1st Unrated player: Papadopoulos Georgios (GRE)