Round 9, 13.04.2006

Men

Bo. SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 17 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 6 1 - 0 5 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 3
2 22 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2602 5  -  6 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2731 1
3 2 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 5 1 - 0 5 GM Palac Mladen 2561 48
4 53 GM Anastasian Ashot 2553 5   -  5 GM Izoria Zviad 2647 5
5 11 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 5   -  5 GM Baramidze David 2545 57
6 32 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 5 0 - 1 5 GM Belov Vladimir 2599 21
7 38 GM Minasian Artashes 2574 5 0 - 1 5 GM Nikolic Predrag 2596 25
8 98 IM Berescu Alin 2461 5 1 - 0 5 GM Graf Alexander 2592 28
9 66 IM Arutinian David 2532 5   -  5 GM Nijboer Friso 2584 31
10 13 GM Galkin Alexander 2618 5   -  5 GM Balogh Csaba 2576 37
11 8 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 5 1 - 0 5 GM Postny Evgeny 2572 39
12 62 GM Turov Maxim 2539 5   -  5 GM Atalik Suat 2632 12
13 88 IM Shanava Konstantine 2484 5 0 - 1 5 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 23
14 24 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 2608 5 1 - 0 5 GM L'Ami Erwin 2565 45
15 30 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 5 1 - 0 5 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2559 49
16 6 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 4   -  5 GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 68
17 50 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 4   -  4 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 9
18 10 GM Sakaev Konstantin 2637 4 1 - 0 4 GM Nyback Tomi 2563 47
19 71 GM Kurnosov Igor 2526 4   -  4 GM Guseinov Gadir 2615 15
20 18 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 4 1 - 0 4 GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 51
21 20 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 4   -  4 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2554 55
22 26 GM Luther Thomas 2593 4 1 - 0 4 GM Hulak Krunoslav 2541 59
23 102 IM Iotov Valentin 2432 4   -  4 GM Azarov Sergei 2592 27
24 74 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2524 4 1 - 0 4 GM Kempinski Robert 2586 29
25 46 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 4 0 - 1 4 GM David Alberto 2580 33
26 34 GM Stefansson Hannes 2579 4   -  4 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 70
27 36 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 4 0 - 1 4 IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 69
28 40 GM Petrosian Tigran 2571 4 0 - 1 4 GM Zelcic Robert 2525 73
29 42 GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 4   -  4 IM Romanov Evgeny 2480 91
30 104 IM Kotanjian Tigran 2435 4   -  4 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 2535 65
31 4 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2662 4 1 - 0 4 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2508 79
32 7 GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 4 1 - 0 4 GM Iskusnyh Sergei 2510 77
33 14 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 4 1 - 0 4 GM Guliev Sarhan 2484 87
34 16 GM Lutz Christopher 2608 4   -  4 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2497 81
35 80 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2502 4 0 - 1 4 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 19
36 76 IM Perez Candelario Manuel 2511 4 0 - 1 4 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2579 35
37 82 IM Heberla Bartolomiej 2497 4   -  4 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2567 43
38 44 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 4   -  4 GM Iljushin Alexei 2483 89
39 52 GM Erenburg Sergey 2554 4   -  4 IM Jovanic Ognjen 2473 95
40 84 IM Aroshidze Levan 2498 4 0 - 1 4 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 54
41 58 GM Galego Luis 2543 4 0 - 1 4 FM Bindrich Falko 2435 105
42 61 GM Berg Emanuel 2539 4 1 - 0 4 IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 112
43 63 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 2538 4 1 - 0 4 IM Manca Federico 2417 109
44 86 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 4 0 - 1 4 GM Winants Luc 2530 67
45 108 IM Esen Baris 2429 4 1 - 0 4 IM Jankovic Alojzije 2516 75
46 120 FM Michalczak Thomas 2334 4   -  3 IM Pashikian Arman 2475 93
47 72 IM Brkic Ante 2526 3 1 - 0 3 IM Gasthofer Alexander 2415 111
48 78 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2510 3 1 - 0 3 IM Weiss Christian 2437 103
49 85 IM Itkis Boris 2490 3 1 - 0 3 FM Vuilleumier Alex 2354 117
50 92 IM Williams Simon 2478 3   -  3   Yeke Serkan 2252 131
51 110 FM Safarli Eltaj 2417 3   -  3 IM Kovacevic Blazimir 2468 97
52 101 IM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2447 3 1 - 0 3 IM Vehi Bach Victor 2335 119
53 60 IM Rogic Davor 2540 3 1 - 0 3 IM Guliev Logman 2384 115
54 64 GM Godena Michele 2537 3   -  3   Meier Georg 2407 113
55 114   Saric Ivan 2393 3 1 - 0 3 GM Blatny Pavel 2495 83
56 124 IM Soltanici Ruslan 2323 3 1 - 0 3 IM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2481 90
57 99 IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 3 0 - 1 3 IM Erdogdu Mert 2375 116
58 100 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 3   -  3 FM Erturan Yakup 2353 121
59 127   Logothetis Sotirios 2298 3 1 - 0 3 IM Atakisi Umut 2419 107
60 94 IM Saric Ante 2474 2 1 - 0 2   Simeonidis Ioannis 2307 125
61 96 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 2 0 - 1 2   Yagiz Yasin Emrah 2320 129
62 106 IM Zueger Beat 2433 2   -  2   Makoli Perparim 2251 132
63 118 IM Lanzani Mario 2347 2 1 - 0 2   Duman Aydin 2241 133
64 134   Almond Richard 2093 2 0 - 1 2   Aleskerov Faik 2325 123
65 130   Can Emre 2286 2 0 - 1 2   Ziska Helgi Dam 2306 126
66 128 FM Kurmann Oliver 2297 2 1 - 0 2   Tezok Cevdet Sinan 0 138
67 135   De Lange Hans 1901 0 0 - 1 2   Karagollu Ahmet 0 136
68 137   Porligil Suleyman 0 1 0 - 1 1 IM Bogner Sebastian 2329 122


Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 25 WGM Atalik Ekaterina 2393 6   -  6 IM Bosboom Lanchava Tea 2380 24
2 2 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 6   -  6 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 22
3 44 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 5 1 - 0 5 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 6
4 9 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 5   -  5 IM Peptan Corina 2408 16
5 10 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 5   -  5 WIM Muzychuk Mariya 2172 75
6 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 5 1 - 0 5 IM Dworakowska Joanna 2364 30
7 3 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Shadrina Tatiana 2371 28
8 5 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2440 5   -  5 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 35
9 27 IM Sedina Elena 2373 5   -  5 IM Gaponenko Inna 2430 8
10 54 WIM Gvetadze Sopio 2361 5 1 - 0 5 IM Danielian Elina 2422 12
11 39 WIM Kursova Maria 2333 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 14
12 15 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 2310 46
13 18 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 5 1 - 0 5 WIM Burtasova Anna 2293 51
14 45 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 5   -  5 GM Peng Zhaoqin 2395 19
15 26 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 5 0 - 1 5   Khotenashvili Bela 2291 53
16 36 WIM Nill Jessica 2339 4 1 - 0 4 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 4
17 7 IM Sebag Marie 2434 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Aginian Nelly 2333 38
18 11 IM Arakhamia Grant Ketevan 2423 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Zdebskaja Natalia 2332 40
19 17 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 4   -  4 WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 48
20 58 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 4 1 - 0 4 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 2395 20
21 31 IM Turova Irina 2362 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 62
22 33 IM Zozulia Anna 2355 4 0 - 1 4 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 67
23 13 IM Kachiani Gersinska  Ketino 2421 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 56
24 21 WGM Melia Salome 2391 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2251 64
25 23 IM Moser Eva 2384 4 1 - 0 4 WFM Topel Zehra 2132 81
26 29 WGM Zielinska Marta 2366 4 1 - 0 4 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 61
27 66 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2238 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 41
28 43 WIM Hryhorenko Nataliya 2323 4 1 - 0 4   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 83
29 71 WIM Makka Ioulia 2198 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 47
30 69 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 3   -  3 WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 42
31 50 WGM Benderac Ana 2293 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2180 73
32 52 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 3 1 - 0 3   Andersson Christin 2170 76
33 79 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 3   -  3 WIM Mamedjarova Turkan 2280 55
34 84 WFM Wilson Alexandra 2099 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Dragomirescu Angela 2261 59
35 65   Gavasheli Ana 2244 3   -  3   Ozturk Kubra 2034 91
36 34 WGM Motoc Alina 2342 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Kubikova Alena 2098 85
37 37 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 87
38 68 WFM Stojanovic Andjelija 2231 3   -  3 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 49
39 70 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 2205 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 57
40 74   Umudova Nargiz 2174 3   -  3 WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 63
41 60   Eckhardt Claudia 2260 2 1 - 0 2   Bensdorp Laura 2098 86
42 82   Norinkeviciute Rasa 2106 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Pavlovskaya Evgenia 2182 72
43 93   Cherednichenko Elena 1977 2   -  2   Khudaverdieva Afag 2156 77
44 78   Van Weersel Arlette 2148 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Bulmaga Irina 2002 92
45 80 WIM Mira Helene 2140 2 0 - 1 2   Steil Antoni Fiona 1968 94
46 90   Makka Evanthia 2046 2   -  1   Sommer Sonja 2047 89
47 88   Agrest Inna 2051 1 1 - 0 1   Tulay Seray 0 96
  95   Menzi Ezgi 0 0 -     Bye 0