Round 8, 12.04.2006

Men

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Result Pts   Name SNo.
1 25 GM Nikolic Predrag 5 0  -  1 5 GM Kozul Zdenko 17
2 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 5   -  5 GM Georgiev Kiril 2
3 37 GM Balogh Csaba 5   -  5 GM Fressinet Laurent 11
4 21 GM Belov Vladimir 5   -  5 IM Arutinian David 66
5 28 GM Graf Alexander 5   -  5 GM Anastasian Ashot 53
6 31 GM Nijboer Friso 5   -  5 IM Berescu Alin 98
7 3 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 4 1  -  0 4 GM Pelletier Yannick 42
8 5 GM Izoria Zviad 4 1  -  0 4 GM Bartel Mateusz 51
9 48 GM Palac Mladen 4 1  -  0 4 GM Jobava Baadur 6
10 45 GM L'Ami Erwin 4   -  4 GM Gurevich Mikhail 8
11 13 GM Galkin Alexander 4   -  4 GM Turov Maxim 62
12 57 GM Baramidze David 4 1  -  0 4 GM Socko Bartosz 18
13 47 GM Nyback Tomi 4 0  -  1 4 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 22
14 68 GM Mamedov Rauf 4   -  4 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 24
15 30 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 4   -  4 IM Shanava Konstantine 88
16 59 GM Hulak Krunoslav 4 0  -  1 4 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 32
17 65 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 4 0  -  1 4 GM Minasian Artashes 38
18 12 GM Atalik Suat 4 1  -  0 4 IM Kotanjian Tigran 104
19 15 GM Guseinov Gadir 4   -  4 GM Gagunashvili Merab 50
20 23 GM Kotronias Vasilios 4 1  -  0 4 GM Erenburg Sergey 52
21 70 GM Cvitan Ognjen 4   -  4 GM Luther Thomas 26
22 27 GM Azarov Sergei 4   -  4 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 74
23 29 GM Kempinski Robert 4   -  4 GM Kurnosov Igor 71
24 69 IM Czarnota Pawel 4   -  4 GM Stefansson Hannes 34
25 73 GM Zelcic Robert 4   -  4 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 36
26 39 GM Postny Evgeny 4 1  -  0 4 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 63
27 91 IM Romanov Evgeny 4   -  4 GM Sedlak Nikola 46
28 49 GM Malakhatko Vadim 4 1  -  0 4 IM Heberla Bartolomiej 82
29 67 GM Winants Luc 3   -  3 GM Moiseenko Alexander 4
30 75 IM Jankovic Alojzije 3   -  3 GM Gashimov Vugar 7
31 9 GM Delchev Aleksander 3 1  -  0 3 IM Brkic Ante 72
32 93 IM Pashikian Arman 3 0  -  1 3 GM Sakaev Konstantin 10
33 81 GM Sulskis Sarunas 3   -  3 GM Fedorov Alexei 14
34 79 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 3   -  3 GM Lutz Christopher 16
35 19 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 3   -  3 IM Perez Candelario Manuel 76
36 97 IM Kovacevic Blazimir 3 0  -  1 3 GM Iordachescu Viorel 20
37 33 GM David Alberto 3 1  -  0 3 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 78
38 35 GM Van Den Doel Erik 3   -  3 GM Stevic Hrvoje 80
39 103 IM Weiss Christian 3 0  -  1 3 GM Petrosian Tigran 40
40 43 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 3   -  3 IM Aroshidze Levan 84
41 105 FM Bindrich Falko 3   -  3 GM Predojevic Borki 44
42 54 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 3   -  3 IM Esen Baris 108
43 55 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 3 1  -  0 3 IM Williams Simon 92
44 56 GM Andersson Ulf 3   -  3 FM Michalczak Thomas 120
45 109 IM Manca Federico 3   -  3 GM Berg Emanuel 61
46 41 GM Agrest Evgenij 3 0  -  1 3 IM Seeman Tarvo 112
47 90 IM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 3 0  -  1 3 GM Galego Luis 58
48 95 IM Jovanic Ognjen 3 1  -  0 3 GM Godena Michele 64
49 77 GM Iskusnyh Sergei 3 1  -  0 3 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 100
50 83 GM Blatny Pavel 3 0  -  1 3 IM Iotov Valentin 102
51 107 IM Atakisi Umut 3 1  -  0 3 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 86
52 87 GM Guliev Sarhan 3 1  -  0 3   Saric Ivan 114
53 89 GM Iljushin Alexei 3 1  -  0 3   Logothetis Sotirios 127
54 121 FM Erturan Yakup 3 0  -  1 2 IM Itkis Boris 85
55 113   Meier Georg 2   -  2 IM Rogic Davor 60
56 117 FM Vuilleumier Alex 2 1  -  0 2 IM Saric Ante 94
57 119 IM Vehi Bach Victor 2 1  -  0 2 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 96
58 101 IM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2 1  -  0 2   Aleskerov Faik 123
59 131   Yeke Serkan 2 1  -  0 2 IM Zueger Beat 106
60 133   Duman Aydin 2 0  -  1 2 FM Safarli Eltaj 110
61 111 IM Gasthofer Alexander 2 1  -  0 2   Almond Richard 134
62 126   Ziska Helgi Dam 2 0  -  1 2 IM Arlandi Ennio 99
63 115 IM Guliev Logman 2 1  -  0 2   Can Emre 130
64 116 IM Erdogdu Mert 2 1  -  0 2 FM Kurmann Oliver 128
65 129   Yagiz Yasin Emrah 2   -  2 IM Lanzani Mario 118
66 136   Karagollu Ahmet 2 0  -  1 2 IM Soltanici Ruslan 124
67 125   Simeonidis Ioannis 1 1  -  0 1 IM Bogner Sebastian 122
68 132   Makoli Perparim 1 1  -  0 0   De Lange Hans 135
69 138   Tezok Cevdet Sinan 1 1  -  0 1   Porligil Suleyman 137


Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Result Pts   Name SNo.
1 16 IM Peptan Corina 5 0  -  1 5 WGM Atalik Ekaterina 25
2 12 IM Danielian Elina 5 0  -  1 5 IM Bosboom Lanchava Tea 24
3 30 IM Dworakowska Joanna 5 0  -  1 5 IM Dembo Yelena 2
4 10 WGM Zhukova Natalia 5   -  5 WGM Chelushkina Irina 44
5 22 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 5 1  -  0 5 IM Houska Jovanka 26
6 53   Khotenashvili Bela 5 0  -  1 4 IM Khurtsidze Nino 9
7 28 WGM Shadrina Tatiana 4   -  4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 1
8 6 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 4 1  -  0 4 IM Turova Irina 31
9 8 IM Gaponenko Inna 4   -  4 WIM Kursova Maria 39
10 14 WGM Muzychuk Anna 4   -  4 WIM Gvetadze Sopio 54
11 35 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 4   -  4 IM Javakhishvili Lela 15
12 75 WIM Muzychuk Mariya 4 1  -  0 4 IM Lomineishvili Maia 17
13 46 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 4   -  4 IM Sedina Elena 27
14 19 GM Peng Zhaoqin 4 1  -  0 4 WGM Zdebskaja Natalia 40
15 41 WGM Juergens Vera 4 0  -  1 4 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 3
16 47 WGM Makropoulou Marina 4 0  -  1 4 WGM Pogonina Natalija 5
17 18 WGM Ushenina Anna 4 1  -  0 4 WGM Velcheva Maria 56
18 20 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 4   -  4 WIM Nill Jessica 36
19 51 WIM Burtasova Anna 4 1  -  0 4 WGM Zielinska Marta 29
20 62 WIM Muhren Bianca 4   -  4 IM Zozulia Anna 33
21 81 WFM Topel Zehra 4 0  -  1 4 WGM Djingarova Emilia 45
22 4 IM Dzagnidze Nana 3 1  -  0 3 WGM Benderac Ana 50
23 52 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 3 0  -  1 3 IM Sebag Marie 7
24 55 WIM Mamedjarova Turkan 3 0  -  1 3 IM Arakhamia Grant Ketevan 11
25 64 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 3   -  3 IM Moser Eva 23
26 67 WIM Andriasian Siranush 3 1  -  0 3 IM Klinova Masha 32
27 91   Ozturk Kubra 3 0  -  1 3 WGM Aginian Nelly 38
28 42 WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 3 0  -  1 3 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 58
29 61 FM Schuurman Petra 3   -  3 WIM Hryhorenko Nataliya 43
30 48 WIM Majdan Joanna 3 1  -  0 3   Gavasheli Ana 65
31 63 WGM Smokina Karolina 3 0  -  1 3 IM Kachiani Gersinska  Ketino 13
32 74   Umudova Nargiz 3 0  -  1 3 WGM Melia Salome 21
33 34 WFM Motoc Alina 3 0  -  1 3 WIM Makka Ioulia 71
34 83   Isgandarova Khayala 3 1  -  0 3 IM Petrenko Svetlana 37
35 57 WIM Tsiganova Monika 3 0  -  1 3 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 66
36 79 WFM Gilbert Jessie 3   -  2 WFM Stojanovic Andjelija 68
37 59 WIM Dragomirescu Angela 2 1  -  0 2   Van Weersel Arlette 78
38 69 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2 1  -  0 2 WIM Mira Helene 80
39 85 WFM Kubikova Alena 2 1  -  0 2 WFM Pavlovskaya Evgenia 72
40 73 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2 1  -  0 2   Norinkeviciute Rasa 82
41 76   Andersson Christin 2 1  -  0 2 WFM Bulmaga Irina 92
42 77   Khudaverdieva Afag 2 0  -  1 2 WFM Wilson Alexandra 84
43 49 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2 1  -  0 2   Bensdorp Laura 86
44 87 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2 1  -  0 2   Makka Evanthia 90
45 88   Agrest Inna 1 0  -  1 2 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 70
46 89   Sommer Sonja 1 0  -  1 1   Eckhardt Claudia 60
47 96   Tulay Seray 1 0  -  1 1   Cherednichenko Elena 93
48 94   Steil Antoni Fiona 1 1  -  0 0   Menzi Ezgi 95