Round 7, 10.04.2006

Men

Bo. SNo.  

Name

Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 17 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 5 - 5 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2723 1
2 11 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 4 - 5 GM Nikolic Predrag 2596 25
3 2 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 4 - 4 GM Nijboer Friso 2584 31
4 53 GM Anastasian Ashot 2553 4 - 4 GM Belov Vladimir 2599 21
5 62 GM Turov Maxim 2539 4 - 4 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 3
6 32 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 4 - 4 GM Izoria Zviad 2647 5
7 6 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 4 - 4 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 30
8 12 GM Atalik Suat 2627 4 0 - 1 4 GM Balogh Csaba 2576 37
9 68 GM Mamedov Rauf 2529 4 - 4 GM Galkin Alexander 2618 13
10 22 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2598 4 - 4 GM L'Ami Erwin 2565 45
11 98 IM Berescu Alin 2461 4 1 - 0 4 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 23
12 24 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 2597 4 - 4 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 2535 65
13 28 GM Graf Alexander 2592 4 1 - 0 4 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2559 49
14 66 IM Arutinian David 2532 4 1 - 0 4 GM Kempinski Robert 2586 29
15 4 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2662 3 0 - 1 3 GM Nyback Tomi 2563 47
16 7 GM Gashimov Vugar 2644 3 0 - 1 3 GM Palac Mladen 2561 48
17 8 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 3 1 - 0 3 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 54
18 14 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 3 0 - 1 3 GM Baramidze David 2545 57
19 63 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 2538 3 - 3 GM Guseinov Gadir 2610 15
20 18 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 3 1 - 0 3 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2497 81
21 51 GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 3 1 - 0 3 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 19
22 20 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 3 0 - 1 3 GM Hulak Krunoslav 2541 59
23 26 GM Luther Thomas 2593 3 - 3 IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 69
24 71 GM Kurnosov Igor 2526 3 - 3 GM Azarov Sergei 2592 27
25 104 IM Kotanjian Tigran 2435 3 1 - 0 3 GM David Alberto 2580 33
26 34 GM Stefansson Hannes 2579 3 - 3 IM Romanov Evgeny 2480 91
27 38 GM Minasian Artashes 2574 3 1 - 0 3 IM Pashikian Arman 2475 93
28 82 IM Heberla Bartolomiej 2497 3 - 3 GM Postny Evgeny 2572 39
29 42 GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 3 1 - 0 3 FM Bindrich Falko 2435 105
30 88 IM Shanava Konstantine 2484 3 1 - 0 3 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2567 43
31 16 GM Lutz Christopher 2608 3 - 3 IM Jankovic Alojzije 2516 75
32 78 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2510 3 - 3 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2579 35
33 36 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 3 1 - 0 3 GM Blatny Pavel 2495 83
34 40 GM Petrosian Tigran 2571 3 - 3 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2508 79
35 80 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2502 3 - 3 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 44
36 46 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 3 1 - 0 3 IM Jovanic Ognjen 2473 95
37 50 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2555 3 1 - 0 3 GM Guliev Sarhan 2484 87
38 52 GM Erenburg Sergey 2554 3 1 - 0 3 GM Iljushin Alexei 2483 89
39 108 IM Esen Baris 2420 3 - 3 GM Andersson Ulf 2545 56
40 61 GM Berg Emanuel 2539 3 - 3 IM Kovacevic Blazimir 2468 97
41 70 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 3 1 - 0 3 FM Erturan Yakup 2332 121
42 72 IM Brkic Ante 2526 3 - 3 IM Weiss Christian 2437 103
43 100 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2453 3 0 - 1 3 GM Zelcic Robert 2525 73
44 112 IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 3 0 - 1 3 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2524 74
45 94 IM Saric Ante 2474 2 0 - 1 2 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 9
46 10 GM Sakaev Konstantin 2637 2 1 - 0 2 IM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2447 101
47 102 IM Iotov Valentin 2440 2 - 2 GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 41
48 106 IM Zueger Beat 2433 2 0 - 1 2 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2548 55
49 58 GM Galego Luis 2543 2 - 2 IM Atakisi Umut 2429 107
50 60 IM Rogic Davor 2540 2 0 - 1 2 IM Manca Federico 2417 109
51 110 FM Safarli Eltaj 2417 2 0 - 1 2 GM Winants Luc 2530 67
52 76 IM Perez Candelario Manuel 2511 2 1 - 0 2   Meier Georg 2407 113
53 114   Saric Ivan 2393 2 - 2 GM Iskusnyh Sergei 2510 77
54 134   Almond Richard 2093 2 0 - 1 2 IM Aroshidze Levan 2492 84
55 120 FM Michalczak Thomas 2334 2 1 - 0 2 IM Itkis Boris 2490 85
56 92 IM Williams Simon 2478 2 1 - 0 2 IM Vehi Bach Victor 2335 119
57 64 GM Godena Michele 2537 2 1 - 0 2 IM Gasthofer Alexander 2415 111
58 86 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 2 1 - 0 2   Yagiz Yasin Emrah 2279 129
59 118 IM Lanzani Mario 2347 2 0 - 1 2 IM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2481 90
60 123   Aleskerov Faik 2325 2 - 2 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 96
61 127   Logothetis Sotirios 2298 2 1 - 0 2 IM Guliev Logman 2384 115
62 128 FM Kurmann Oliver 2297 1 - 1 IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 99
63 130   Can Emre 2277 1 - 1 IM Erdogdu Mert 2373 116
64 117 FM Vuilleumier Alex 2354 1 1 - 0 1   Makoli Perparim 2251 132
65 122 IM Bogner Sebastian 2329 1 0 - 1 1   Yeke Serkan 2255 131
66 133   Duman Aydin 2214 1 1 - 0 1   Simeonidis Ioannis 2307 125
67 124 IM Soltanici Ruslan 2323 1 1 - 0 1   Tezok Cevdet Sinan 0 138
68 136   Karagollu Ahmet 0 1 1 - 0 1   Porligil Suleyman 0 137
69 135   De Lange Hans 1901 0 0 - 1 1   Ziska Helgi Dam 2306 126


Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 2 IM Dembo Yelena  2464 4 - 5 IM Peptan Corina  2408 16
2 24 IM Bosboom Lanchava Tea  2380 5 - 4 WGM Zhukova Natalia  2425 10
3 25 WGM Atalik Ekaterina  2379 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Muzychuk Mariya  2172 75
4 26 IM Houska Jovanka  2378 4 - 4 IM Dworakowska Joanna  2364 30
5 17 IM Lomineishvili Maia  2399 4 - 4 IM Danielian Elina  2422 12
6 5 WGM Pogonina Natalija  2440 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Chelushkina Irina  2320 44
7 40 WGM Zdebskaja Natalia  2332 4 - 4 IM Gaponenko Inna  2430 8
8 35 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria  2341 4 - 4 WGM Muzychuk Anna  2419 14
9 15 IM Javakhishvili Lela  2410 4 - 4 WGM Shadrina Tatiana  2371 28
10 45 WGM Djingarova Emilia  2319 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta  2389 22
11 29 WGM Zielinska Marta  2366 4 0 - 1 4   Khotenashvili Bela  2291 53
12 54 WIM Gvetadze Sopio  2282 4 - 3 WGM Ushenina Anna  2397 18
13 43 WIM Hryhorenko Nataliya  2323 3 0 - 1 3 GM Stefanova Antoaneta  2502 1
14 65   Gavasheli Ana  2244 3 0 - 1 3 IM Paehtz Elisabeth  2438 6
15 9 IM Khurtsidze Nino  2426 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina  2325 42
16 11 IM Arakhamia Grant Ketevan  2423 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Kadimova Ilaha  2310 46
17 56 WGM Velcheva Maria  2279 3 - 3 IM Vasilevich Tatjana  2395 20
18 27 IM Sedina Elena  2373 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Majdan Joanna  2297 48
19 31 IM Turova Irina  2362 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Mamedjarova Turkan  2280 55
20 39 WIM Kursova Maria  2333 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Andriasian Siranush  2237 67
21 41 WGM Juergens Vera  2330 3 - 3 WFM Topel Zehra  2139 81
22 3 IM Mkrtchian Lilit  2453 3 1 - 0 3   Ozturk Kubra  2036 91
23 13 IM Kachiani Gersinska Ketino  2421 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Muhren Bianca  2253 62
24 19 GM Peng Zhaoqin  2395 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Tsiganova Monika  2267 57
25 32 IM Klinova Masha  2357 3 - 3 FM Schuurman Petra  2258 61
26 33 IM Zozulia Anna  2355 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Smokina Karolina  2252 63
27 51 WIM Burtasova Anna  2293 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Motoc Alina  2342 34
28 36 WIM Nill Jessica  2339 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Gilbert Jessie  2144 79
29 66 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana  2238 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Makropoulou Marina  2305 47
30 68 WFM Stojanovic Andjelija  2231 2 0 - 1 2 IM Dzagnidze Nana  2442 4
31 7 IM Sebag Marie  2434 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Bashkite Viktoria  2205 69
32 23 IM Moser Eva  2384 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Lematschko Tatjana  2180 73
33 37 IM Petrenko Svetlana  2334 2 - 2   Umudova Nargiz  2174 74
34 38 WGM Aginian Nelly  2333 2 1 - 0 2   Khudaverdieva Afag  2156 77
35 50 WGM Benderac Ana  2293 2 1 - 0 2   Norinkeviciute Rasa  2106 82
36 80 WIM Mira Helene  2140 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini  2292 52
37 58 WFM Przezdziecka Marta  2265 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Kubikova Alena  2098 85
38 92 WFM Bulmaga Irina  2002 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Bensdorp Marlies  2251 64
39 21 WGM Melia Salome  2393 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Shukurova Meihriban  2205 70
40 71 WIM Makka Ioulia  2198 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Maksimovic Suzana  2295 49
41 72 WFM Pavlovskaya Evgenia  2182 2 - 2 WIM Dragomirescu Angela  2261 59
42 60   Eckhardt Claudia  2260 1 0 - 1 2   Isgandarova Khayala  2104 83
43 76   Andersson Christin  2170 1 1 - 0 1   Agrest Inna  2051 88
44 78   Van Weersel Arlette  2148 1 1 - 0 1   Cherednichenko Elena  1977 93
45 84 WFM Wilson Alexandra  2099 1 1 - 0 1   Sommer Sonja  2047 89
46 86   Bensdorp Laura  2098 1 1 - 0 1   Steil Antoni Fiona  1968 94
47 90   Makka Evanthia  2046 1 1 - 0 1   Tulay Seray  0 96
48 95   Menzi Ezgi  0 0 0 - 1 1 WFM Coimbra Margarida   2070 87