Round 6, 09.04.2006

Men

Bo. SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily  2723 4 1 - 0 4 GM Turov Maxim  2539 62
2 53 GM Anastasian Ashot  2553 4 - 4 GM Georgiev Kiril  2677 2
3 25 GM Nikolic Predrag  2596 4 1 - 0 4 GM Jobava Baadur  2646 6
4 17 GM Kozul Zdenko  2606 4 1 - 0 4 IM Berescu Alin  2461 98
5 3 GM Naiditsch Arkadij  2664 3 - 3 GM Nevednichy Vladislav  2582 32
6 5 GM Izoria Zviad  2647 3 - 3 GM Macieja Bartlomiej  2584 30
7 31 GM Nijboer Friso  2584 3 1 - 0 3 GM Gashimov Vugar  2644 7
8 11 GM Fressinet Laurent  2633 3 1 - 0 3 GM Minasian Artashes  2574 38
9 13 GM Galkin Alexander  2618 3 - 3 IM Arutinian David  2532 66
10 21 GM Belov Vladimir  2599 3 1 - 0 3 GM Palac Mladen  2561 48
11 65 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre  2535 3 - 3 GM Inarkiev Ernesto  2598 22
12 49 GM Malakhatko Vadim  2559 3 - 3 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij  2597 24
13 45 GM L"Ami Erwin  2565 3 - 3 GM Mamedov Rauf  2529 68
14 23 GM Kotronias Vasilios  2598 3 - 3 GM Gurevich Mikhail  2643 8
15 43 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil  2567 3 - 3 GM Moiseenko Alexander  2662 4
16 44 GM Predojevic Borki  2566 3 0 - 1 3 GM Atalik Suat  2627 12
17 47 GM Nyback Tomi  2563 3 - 3 GM Fedorov Alexei  2614 14
18 15 GM Guseinov Gadir  2610 3 - 3 GM Bartel Mateusz  2554 51
19 69 IM Czarnota Pawel  2529 3 - 3 GM Socko Bartosz  2606 18
20 19 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi  2605 3 - 3 GM Svetushkin Dmitry  2552 54
21 81 GM Sulskis Sarunas  2497 3 - 3 GM Iordachescu Viorel  2601 20
22 93 IM Pashikian Arman  2475 3 - 3 GM Luther Thomas  2593 26
23 27 GM Azarov Sergei  2592 3 - 3 GM Chuchelov Vladimir  2538 63
24 103 IM Weiss Christian  2437 3 0 - 1 3 GM Graf Alexander  2592 28
25 29 GM Kempinski Robert  2586 3 1 - 0 3 GM Berg Emanuel  2539 61
26 105 FM Bindrich Falko  2435 3 - 3 GM Stefansson Hannes  2579 34
27 37 GM Balogh Csaba  2576 3 1 - 0 3 GM Narciso Dublan Marc  2510 78
28 39 GM Postny Evgeny  2572 3 - 3 IM Kotanjian Tigran  2435 104
29 33 GM David Alberto  2580 2 1 - 0 3 IM Esen Baris  2420 108
30 74 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger  2524 2 - 2 GM Lutz Christopher  2608 16
31 79 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios  2508 2 - 2 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios  2577 36
32 41 GM Agrest Evgenij  2570 2 0 - 1 2 IM Heberla Bartolomiej  2497 82
33 85 IM Itkis Boris  2490 2 0 - 1 2 GM Pelletier Yannick  2570 42
34 87 GM Guliev Sarhan  2484 2 - 2 GM Sedlak Nikola  2564 46
35 89 GM Iljushin Alexei  2483 2 - 2 GM Gagunashvili Merab  2555 50
36 55 GM Kuzubov Yuriy  2548 2 0 - 1 2 IM Shanava Konstantine  2484 88
37 56 GM Andersson Ulf  2545 2 - 2 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc  2453 100
38 57 GM Baramidze David  2545 2 1 - 0 2 IM Williams Simon  2478 92
39 91 IM Romanov Evgeny  2480 2 1 - 0 2 GM Galego Luis  2543 58
40 59 GM Hulak Krunoslav  2541 2 1 - 0 2 IM Iotov Valentin  2440 102
41 95 IM Jovanic Ognjen  2473 2 - 2 GM Cvitan Ognjen  2527 70
42 109 IM Manca Federico  2417 2 0 - 1 2 GM Kurnosov Igor  2526 71
43 121 FM Erturan Yakup  2332 2 - 2 IM Brkic Ante  2526 72
44 73 GM Zelcic Robert  2525 2 - 2 IM Seeman Tarvo  2412 112
45 84 IM Aroshidze Levan  2492 2 - 2 GM Sakaev Konstantin  2637 10
46 35 GM Van Den Doel Erik  2579 2 1 - 0 2 IM Kosintseva Tatiana  2489 86
47 90 IM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel  2481 2 0 - 1 2 GM Petrosian Tigran  2571 40
48 96 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda  2469 2 0 - 1 2 GM Erenburg Sergey  2554 52
49 97 IM Kovacevic Blazimir  2468 2 1 - 0 2 GM Godena Michele  2537 64
50 67 GM Winants Luc  2530 2 - 2 IM Zueger Beat  2433 106
51 115 IM Guliev Logman  2384 2 0 - 1 2 IM Jankovic Alojzije  2516 75
52 119 IM Vehi Bach Victor  2335 2 - 2 IM Perez Candelario Manuel  2511 76
53 77 GM Iskusnyh Sergei  2510 2 - 2 FM Safarli Eltaj  2417 110
54 127   Logothetis Sotirios  2298 2 0 - 1 2 GM Stevic Hrvoje  2502 80
55 83 GM Blatny Pavel  2495 2 1 - 0 2 IM Lanzani Mario  2347 118
56 9 GM Delchev Aleksander  2640 1 1 - 0 1 FM Vuilleumier Alex  2354 117
57 125   Simeonidis Ioannis  2307 1 0 - 1 1 IM Rogic Davor  2540 60
58 132   Makoli Perparim  2251 1 0 - 1 1 IM Saric Ante  2474 94
59 99 IM Arlandi Ennio  2453 1 0 - 1 1 FM Michalczak Thomas  2334 120
60 101 IM Steingrimsson Hedinn  2447 1 1 - 0 1 IM Bogner Sebastian  2329 122
61 107 IM Atakisi Umut  2429 1 1 - 0 1   Can Emre  2277 130
62 111 IM Gasthofer Alexander  2415 1 1 - 0 1 FM Kurmann Oliver  2297 128
63 113   Meier Georg  2407 1 1 - 0 1   Duman Aydin  2214 133
64 131   Yeke Serkan  2255 1 0 - 1 1   Saric Ivan  2393 114
65 116 IM Erdogdu Mert  2373 1 0 - 1 1   Almond Richard  2093 134
66 126   Ziska Helgi Dam  2306 1 0 - 1 1   Aleskerov Faik  2325 123
67 129   Yagiz Yasin Emrah  2279 1 1 - 0 1 IM Soltanici Ruslan  2323 124
68 138   Tezok Cevdet Sinan  0 1 0 - 1 0   Karagollu Ahmet  0 136
69 137   Porligil Suleyman  0 0 1 - 0 0   De Lange Hans  1901 135


Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 75 WIM Muzychuk Mariya  2172 4 0 - 1 4 IM Bosboom Lanchava Tea  2380 24
2 16 IM Peptan Corina  2408 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Zdebskaja Natalia  2332 40
3 30 IM Dworakowska Joanna  2364 4 - 4 WGM Atalik Ekaterina  2379 25
4 2 IM Dembo Yelena  2464 3 1 - 0 3 IM Turova Irina  2362 31
5 28 WGM Shadrina Tatiana  2371 3 - 3 WGM Pogonina Natalija  2440 5
6 8 IM Gaponenko Inna  2430 3 - 3 WGM Zielinska Marta  2366 29
7 10 WGM Zhukova Natalia  2425 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Hryhorenko Nataliya  2323 43
8 12 IM Danielian Elina  2422 3 1 - 0 3   Gavasheli Ana  2244 65
9 44 WGM Chelushkina Irina  2320 3 - 3 IM Javakhishvili Lela  2410 15
10 22 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta  2389 3 - 3 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria  2341 35
11 55 WIM Mamedjarova Turkan  2280 3 0 - 1 3 IM Houska Jovanka  2378 26
12 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta  2502 3 - 3 WGM Djingarova Emilia  2319 45
13 6 IM Paehtz Elisabeth  2438 3 - 3 WIM Kursova Maria  2333 39
14 48 WIM Majdan Joanna  2297 3 - 3 IM Khurtsidze Nino  2426 9
15 14 WGM Muzychuk Anna  2419 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Nill Jessica  2339 36
16 61 FM Schuurman Petra  2258 3 0 - 1 3 IM Lomineishvili Maia  2399 17
17 53   Khotenashvili Bela  2291 3 1 - 0 3 GM Peng Zhaoqin  2395 19
18 20 IM Vasilevich Tatjana  2395 3 - 3 WGM Juergens Vera  2330 41
19 81 WFM Topel Zehra  2139 3 - 3 IM Sedina Elena  2373 27
20 34 WFM Motoc Alina  2342 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Gvetadze Sopio  2282 54
21 4 IM Dzagnidze Nana  2442 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Velcheva Maria  2279 56
22 46 WGM Kadimova Ilaha  2310 2 1 - 0 2 IM Sebag Marie  2434 7
23 52 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini  2292 2 0 - 1 2 IM Arakhamia Grant Ketevan  2423 11
24 57 WIM Tsiganova Monika  2267 2 - 2 IM Kachiani Gersinska Ketino  2421 13
25 18 WGM Ushenina Anna  2397 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Stojanovic Andjelija  2231 68
26 67 WIM Andriasian Siranush  2237 2 1 - 0 2 IM Moser Eva  2384 23
27 62 WIM Muhren Bianca  2253 2 - 2 IM Klinova Masha  2357 32
28 79 WFM Gilbert Jessie  2144 2 - 2 IM Zozulia Anna  2355 33
29 91   Ozturk Kubra  2036 2 1 - 0 2 IM Petrenko Svetlana  2334 37
30 42 WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina  2325 2 1 - 0 2   Umudova Nargiz  2174 74
31 59 WIM Dragomirescu Angela  2261 2 0 - 1 2 IM Mkrtchian Lilit  2453 3
32 63 WGM Smokina Karolina  2252 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Melia Salome  2393 21
33 64 WIM Bensdorp Marlies  2251 2 - 2 WGM Aginian Nelly  2333 38
34 47 WGM Makropoulou Marina  2305 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Pavlovskaya Evgenia  2182 72
35 49 WGM Maksimovic Suzana  2295 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana  2238 66
36 69 WIM Bashkite Viktoria  2205 2 - 2 WGM Benderac Ana  2293 50
37 70 WIM Shukurova Meihriban  2205 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Burtasova Anna  2293 51
38 71 WIM Makka Ioulia  2198 2 0 - 1 1 WFM Przezdziecka Marta  2265 58
39 82   Norinkeviciute Rasa  2106 1 1 - 0 1   Eckhardt Claudia  2260 60
40 73 WGM Lematschko Tatjana  2180 1 1 - 0 1   Bensdorp Laura  2098 86
41 85 WFM Kubikova Alena  2098 1 1 - 0 1   Andersson Christin  2170 76
42 77   Khudaverdieva Afag  2156 1 1 - 0 1   Steil Antoni Fiona  1968 94
43 88   Agrest Inna  2051 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Mira Helene  2140 80
44 87 WFM Coimbra Margarida  2070 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Bulmaga Irina  2002 92
45 89   Sommer Sonja  2047 1 - 1   Van Weersel Arlette  2148 78
46 83   Isgandarova Khayala  2104 1 1 - 0 1   Makka Evanthia  2046 90
47 93   Cherednichenko Elena  1977 1 - 1 WFM Wilson Alexandra  2099 84
48 96   Tulay Seray  0 0 1 - 0 0   Menzi Ezgi  0 95