Round 5, 08.04.2006

Men

Bo. SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 6 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 3 - 3 GM Anastasian Ashot 2553 53
2 2 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 3 1 - 0 3 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 2535 65
3 26 GM Luther Thomas 2593 3 0 - 1 3 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2723 1
4 30 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 3 - 3 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 3
5 38 GM Minasian Artashes 2574 3 - 3 GM Izoria Zviad 2647 5
6 7 GM Gashimov Vugar 2644 3 - 3 GM L'Ami Erwin 2565 45
7 12 GM Atalik Suat 2627 3 0 - 1 3 IM Berescu Alin 2461 98
8 48 GM Palac Mladen 2561 3 - 3 GM Galkin Alexander 2618 13
9 54 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 3 0 - 1 3 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 17
10 62 GM Turov Maxim 2539 3 1 - 0 3 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 19
11 68 GM Mamedov Rauf 2529 3 - 3 GM Belov Vladimir 2599 21
12 104 IM Kotanjian Tigran 2435 3 0 - 1 3 GM Nikolic Predrag 2596 25
13 4 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2662 2 - 3 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2559 49
14 8 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 2 - 2 GM Balogh Csaba 2576 37
15 36 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 2 0 - 1 2 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 11
16 14 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 2 - 2 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2567 43
17 44 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 2 - 2 GM Guseinov Gadir 2610 15
18 18 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 2 - 2 GM Nyback Tomi 2563 47
19 51 GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 2 - 2 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 20
20 22 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2598 2 1 - 0 2 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2548 55
21 58 GM Galego Luis 2543 2 0 - 1 2 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 23
22 24 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 2597 2 1 - 0 2 GM Hulak Krunoslav 2541 59
23 61 GM Berg Emanuel 2539 2 - 2 GM Azarov Sergei 2592 27
24 28 GM Graf Alexander 2592 2 - 2 IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 69
25 63 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 2538 2 - 2 GM Kempinski Robert 2586 29
26 102 IM Iotov Valentin 2440 2 0 - 1 2 GM Nijboer Friso 2584 31
27 32 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 2 1 - 0 2 IM Manca Federico 2417 109
28 66 IM Arutinian David 2532 2 1 - 0 2 GM David Alberto 2580 33
29 34 GM Stefansson Hannes 2579 2 1 - 0 2 FM Erturan Yakup 2332 121
30 84 IM Aroshidze Levan 2492 2 0 - 1 2 GM Postny Evgeny 2572 39
31 40 GM Petrosian Tigran 2571 2 0 - 1 2 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2497 81
32 42 GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 2 - 2 GM Guliev Sarhan 2484 87
33 46 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 2 - 2 GM Iljushin Alexei 2483 89
34 50 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2555 2 - 2 IM Romanov Evgeny 2480 91
35 92 IM Williams Simon 2478 2 - 2 GM Andersson Ulf 2545 56
36 100 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2453 2 - 2 GM Baramidze David 2545 57
37 64 GM Godena Michele 2537 2 0 - 1 2 IM Pashikian Arman 2475 93
38 108 IM Esen Baris 2420 2 1 - 0 2 GM Winants Luc 2530 67
39 71 GM Kurnosov Igor 2526 2 - 2 IM Jovanic Ognjen 2473 95
40 75 IM Jankovic Alojzije 2516 2 0 - 1 2 IM Weiss Christian 2437 103
41 78 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2510 2 1 - 0 2 IM Guliev Logman 2384 115
42 112 IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 2 - 2 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2508 79
43 80 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2502 2 0 - 1 2 FM Bindrich Falko 2435 105
44 16 GM Lutz Christopher 2608 1 1 - 0 2 IM Vehi Bach Victor 2335 119
45 88 IM Shanava Konstantine 2484 1 1 - 0 1 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 9
46 10 GM Sakaev Konstantin 2637 1 - 1 IM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2481 90
47 96 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 1 - 1 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2579 35
48 94 IM Saric Ante 2474 1 0 - 1 1 GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 41
49 52 GM Erenburg Sergey 2554 1 - 1 IM Kovacevic Blazimir 2468 97
50 70 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 1 1 - 0 1 IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 99
51 72 IM Brkic Ante 2526 1 1 - 0 1 IM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2447 101
52 122 IM Bogner Sebastian 2329 1 0 - 1 1 GM Zelcic Robert 2525 73
53 74 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2524 1 1 - 0 1 IM Gasthofer Alexander 2415 111
54 76 IM Perez Candelario Manuel 2511 1 - 1   Logothetis Sotirios 2298 127
55 82 IM Heberla Bartolomiej 2497 1 1 - 0 1   Duman Aydin 2214 133
56 110 FM Safarli Eltaj 2417 1 - 1 GM Blatny Pavel 2495 83
57 134   Almond Richard 2093 1 0 - 1 1 IM Itkis Boris 2490 85
58 60 IM Rogic Davor 2540 1 - 1 FM Michalczak Thomas 2334 120
59 123   Aleskerov Faik 2325 1 0 - 1 1 GM Iskusnyh Sergei 2510 77
60 86 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 1 1 - 0 1   Ziska Helgi Dam 2306 126
61 124 IM Soltanici Ruslan 2323 1 0 - 1 1 IM Zueger Beat 2433 106
62 128 FM Kurmann Oliver 2297 1 - 1 IM Atakisi Umut 2429 107
63 130   Can Emre 2277 1 - 1   Meier Georg 2407 113
64 114   Saric Ivan 2393 1 - 1   Makoli Perparim 2251 132
65 131   Yeke Serkan 2255 1 - 1 FM Vuilleumier Alex 2354 117
66 118 IM Lanzani Mario 2347 1 1 - 0 1   Tezok Cevdet Sinan 0 138
67 135   De Lange Hans 1901 0 0 - 1 IM Erdogdu Mert 2373 116
68 137   Porligil Suleyman 0 0 0 - 1   Simeonidis Ioannis 2307 125
69 129   Yagiz Yasin Emrah 2279 0 1 - 0 0   Karagollu Ahmet 0 136


Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 24 IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea  2380 3 - 3 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela  2408 16
2 75 WIM Muzychuk Mariya  2172 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta  2389 22
3 5 WGM Pogonina Natalija  2440 3 - 3 IM Dworakowska Joanna  2364 30
4 29 WGM Zielinska Marta  2366 3 - 3 WGM Zhukova Natalia  2425 10
5 35 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria  2341 3 - 3 IM Danielian Elina  2422 12
6 40 WGM Zdebskaja Natalia  2332 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Muzychuk Anna  2419 14
7 25 WGM Atalik Ekaterina  2379 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Majdan Joanna  2297 48
8 26 IM Houska Jovanka  2378 3 - 3 WGM Chelushkina Irina  2320 44
9 65   Gavasheli Ana  2244 3 - 3 WGM Shadrina Tatiana  2371 28
10 15 IM Javakhishvili Lela  2410 2 1 - 0 3 WFM Topel Zehra  2139 81
11 33 IM Zozulia Anna  2355 2 0 - 1 2 IM Dembo Yelena  2464 2
12 36 WIM Nill Jessica  2339 2 - 2 IM Paehtz Elisabeth  2438 6
13 37 IM Petrenko Svetlana  2334 2 0 - 1 2 IM Gaponenko Inna  2430 8
14 43 WIM Hryhorenko Nataliya  2323 2 1 - 0 2 IM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan  2423 11
15 17 IM Lomineishvili Maia  2399 2 - 2   Khotenashvili Bela  2291 53
16 45 WGM Djingarova Emilia  2319 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Ushenina Anna  2397 18
17 54 WIM Gvetadze Sopio  2282 2 - 2 IM Vasilevich Tatjana  2395 20
18 31 IM Turova Irina  2362 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Calotescu Ana-Cristina  2325 42
19 32 IM Klinova Masha  2357 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Mamedjarova Turkan  2280 55
20 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta  2502 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Makropoulou Marina  2305 47
21 9 IM Khurtsidze Nino  2426 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Maksimovic Suzana  2295 49
22 13 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino  2421 2 - 2 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini  2292 52
23 19 GM Peng Zhaoqin  2395 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Dragomirescu Angela  2261 59
24 21 WGM Melia Salome  2393 2 0 - 1 2 FM Schuurman Petra  2258 61
25 23 IM Moser Eva  2384 2 - 2 WIM Muhren Bianca  2253 62
26 27 IM Sedina Elena  2373 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Smokina Karolina  2252 63
27 66 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana  2238 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Motoc Alina  2342 34
28 39 WIM Kursova Maria  2333 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Bensdorp Marlies  2251 64
29 41 WGM Juergens Vera  2330 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Makka Ioulia  2198 71
30 74   Umudova Nargiz  2174 2 - 2 WGM Kadimova Ilaha  2310 46
31 3 IM Mkrtchian Lilit  2453 1 - 1 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia  2182 72
32 80 WIM Mira Helene  2140 1 0 - 1 1 IM Dzagnidze Nana  2442 4
33 7 IM Sebag Marie  2434 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Lematschko Tatjana  2180 73
34 56 WGM Velcheva Maria  2279 1 1 - 0 1   Andersson Christin  2170 76
35 82   Norinkeviciute Rasa  2106 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Tsiganova Monika  2267 57
36 58 WFM Przezdziecka Marta  2265 1 0 - 1 1   Ozturk Kubra  2036 91
37 60   Eckhardt Claudia  2260 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Gilbert Jessie  2144 79
38 86   Bensdorp Laura  2098 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Andriasian Siranush  2237 67
39 94   Steil-Antoni Fiona  1968 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Stojanovic Andjelija  2231 68
40 38 WGM Aginian Nelly  2333 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Kubikova Alena  2098 85
41 50 WGM Benderac Ana  2293 1 1 - 0 1   Isgandarova Khayala  2104 83
42 78   Van Weersel Arlette  2148 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Burtasova Anna  2293 51
43 84 WFM Wilson Alexandra  2099 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Bashkite Viktoria  2205 69
44 90   Makka Evanthia  2046 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Shukurova Meihriban  2205 70
45 92 WFM Bulmaga Irina  2002 1 - 1   Khudaverdieva Afag  2156 77
46 93   Cherednichenko Elena  1977 - WFM Coimbra Margarida  2070 87
47 95   Menzi Ezgi  0 0 0 - 1   Agrest Inna  2051 88
48 89   Sommer Sonja 2047 0 1 - 0 0   Tulay Seray  0 96