Round 4, 07.04.2006

Men

Bo. SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 45 GM L"Ami Erwin  2565 3 0 - 1 2 GM Jobava Baadur  2646 6
2 5 GM Izoria Zviad  2647 2 - 2 GM Palac Mladen  2561 48
3 49 GM Malakhatko Vadim  2559 2 - 2 GM Atalik Suat  2627 12
4 13 GM Galkin Alexander  2618 2 - 2 GM Svetushkin Dmitry  2552 54
5 17 GM Kozul Zdenko  2606 2 - 2 GM Turov Maxim  2539 62
6 19 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi  2605 2 - 2 GM Mamedov Rauf  2529 68
7 53 GM Anastasian Ashot  2553 2 1 - 0 2 GM Inarkiev Ernesto  2598 22
8 65 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre  2535 2 1 - 0 2 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios  2577 36
9 98 IM Berescu Alin  2461 2 - 2 GM Minasian Artashes  2574 38
10 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily  2723 2 1 - 0 2 GM Stefansson Hannes  2579 34
11 39 GM Postny Evgeny  2572 2 0 - 1 2 GM Georgiev Kiril  2677 2
12 3 GM Naiditsch Arkadij  2664 2 1 - 0 2 GM Petrosian Tigran  2571 40
13 37 GM Balogh Csaba  2576 2 - 2 GM Moiseenko Alexander  2662 4
14 7 GM Gashimov Vugar  2644 2 + - - 2 GM Andersson Ulf  2545 56
15 43 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil  2567 2 - 2 GM Gurevich Mikhail  2643 8
16 51 GM Bartel Mateusz  2554 2 - 2 GM Fedorov Alexei  2614 14
17 15 GM Guseinov Gadir  2610 2 - 2 GM Galego Luis  2543 58
18 59 GM Hulak Krunoslav  2541 2 - 2 GM Socko Bartosz  2606 18
19 20 GM Iordachescu Viorel  2601 2 - 2 GM Berg Emanuel  2539 61
20 21 GM Belov Vladimir  2599 2 1 - 0 2 GM Godena Michele  2537 64
21 23 GM Kotronias Vasilios  2598 2 - 2 IM Arutinian David  2532 66
22 69 IM Czarnota Pawel  2529 2 - 2 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij  2597 24
23 25 GM Nikolic Predrag  2596 2 1 - 0 2 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc  2453 100
24 81 GM Sulskis Sarunas  2497 2 0 - 1 2 GM Luther Thomas  2593 26
25 63 GM Chuchelov Vladimir  2538 2 - 2 GM Graf Alexander  2592 28
26 95 IM Jovanic Ognjen  2473 2 0 - 1 2 GM Macieja Bartlomiej  2584 30
27 121 FM Erturan Yakup  2332 2 - 2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav  2582 32
28 9 GM Delchev Aleksander  2640 1 0 - 1 2 IM Kotanjian Tigran  2435 104
29 11 GM Fressinet Laurent  2633 1 1 - 0 1 GM Cvitan Ognjen  2527 70
30 27 GM Azarov Sergei  2592 1 1 - 0 1 IM Brkic Ante  2526 72
31 29 GM Kempinski Robert  2586 1 1 - 0 1 IM Shanava Konstantine  2484 88
32 31 GM Nijboer Friso  2584 1 1 - 0 1 IM Heberla Bartlomiej  2497 82
33 33 GM David Alberto  2580 1 1 - 0 1 IM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel  2481 90
34 35 GM Van Den Doel Erik  2579 1 0 - 1 1 IM Iotov Valentin  2440 102
35 67 GM Winants Luc  2530 1 - 1 GM Pelletier Yannick  2570 42
36 83 GM Blatny Pavel  2495 1 0 - 1 1 GM Predojevic Borki  2566 44
37 93 IM Pashikian Arman  2475 1 - 1 GM Sedlak Nikola  2564 46
38 47 GM Nyback Tomi  2563 1 1 - 0 1 IM Saric Ante  2474 94
39 103 IM Weiss Christian  2437 1 - 1 GM Gagunashvili Merab  2555 50
40 109 IM Manca Federico  2417 1 1 - 0 1 GM Erenburg Sergey  2554 52
41 55 GM Kuzubov Yuriy  2548 1 1 - 0 1   Almond Richard  2093 134
42 57 GM Baramidze David  2545 1 - 1 IM Esen Baris  2420 108
43 115 IM Guliev Logman  2384 1 - 1 GM Sakaev Konstantin  2637 10
44 99 IM Arlandi Ennio  2453 1 - 1 GM Lutz Christopher  2608 16
45 41 GM Agrest Evgenij  2570 1 - 1 IM Steingrimsson Hedinn  2447 101
46 105 FM Bindrich Falko  2435 1 1 - 0 1 IM Rogic Davor  2540 60
47 106 IM Zueger Beat  2433 1 0 - 1 1 GM Kurnosov Igor  2526 71
48 73 GM Zelcic Robert  2525 1 - 1 FM Safarli Eltaj  2417 110
49 107 IM Atakisi Umut  2429 1 0 - 1 1 IM Jankovic Alojzije  2516 75
50 111 IM Gasthofer Alexander  2415 1 - 1 IM Perez Candelario Manuel  2511 76
51 77 GM Iskusnyh Sergei  2510 1 0 - 1 1 IM Seeman Tarvo  2412 112
52 113   Meier Georg  2407 1 0 - 1 1 GM Narciso Dublan Marc  2510 78
53 79 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios  2508 1 1 - 0 1 IM Lanzani Mario  2347 118
54 117 FM Vuilleumier Alex  2354 1 0 - 1 1 GM Stevic Hrvoje  2502 80
55 120 FM Michalczak Thomas  2334 1 0 - 1 1 IM Aroshidze Levan  2492 84
56 85 IM Itkis Boris  2490 1 - 1 IM Bogner Sebastian  2329 122
57 119 IM Vehi Bach Victor  2335 1 1 - 0 1 IM Kosintseva Tatiana  2489 86
58 87 GM Guliev Sarhan  2484 1 1 - 0 1 FM Kurmann Oliver  2297 128
59 89 GM Iljushin Alexei  2483 1 1 - 0 1   Can Emre  2277 130
60 91 IM Romanov Evgeny  2480 1 1 - 0 1 IM Soltanici Ruslan  2323 124
61 123   Aleskerov Faik  2325 1 0 - 1 1 IM Williams Simon  2478 92
62 127   Logothetis Sotirios  2298 1 - 1 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda  2469 96
63 125   Simeonidis Ioannis  2307 0 - 1 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger  2524 74
64 97 IM Kovacevic Blazimir  2468 1 - 0 IM Erdogdu Mert  2373 116
65 126   Ziska Helgi Dam  2306 -   Saric Ivan  2393 114
66 133   Duman Aydin  2214 1 - 0 0   Yagiz Yasin Emrah  2279 129
67 136   Karagollu Ahmet  0 0 0 - 1 0   Yeke Serkan  2255 131
68 132   Makoli Perparim  2251 0 1 - 0 0   Porligil Suleyman  0 137
69 138   Tezok Cevdet Sinan  0 0 1 - 0 0   De Lange Hans  1901 135


Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 30 IM Dworakowska Joanna  2364 3 - 3 WIM Muzychuk Mariya  2172 75
2 40 WGM Zdebskaja Natalia  2332 2 - 2 WGM Pogonina Natalija  2440 5
3 10 WGM Zhukova Natalia  2425 2 - 2 IM Houska Jovanka  2378 26
4 14 WGM Muzychuk Anna  2419 2 - 2 WGM Zielinska Marta  2366 29
5 16 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela  2408 2 1 - 0 2 IM Turova Irina  2362 31
6 22 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta  2389 2 1 - 0 2 IM Klinova Masha  2357 32
7 24 IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea  2380 2 1 - 0 2 IM Zozulia Anna  2355 33
8 44 WGM Chelushkina Irina  2320 2 - 2 WGM Atalik Ekaterina  2379 25
9 11 IM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan  2423 2 - 2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria  2341 35
10 48 WIM Majdan Joanna  2297 2 1 - 0 2 GM Stefanova Antoaneta  2502 1
11 12 IM Danielian Elina  2422 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Juergens Vera  2330 41
12 53   Khotenashvili Bela  2291 2 - 2 IM Javakhishvili Lela  2410 15
13 55 WIM Mamedjarova Turkan  2280 2 - 2 IM Lomineishvili Maia  2399 17
14 18 WGM Ushenina Anna  2397 2 - 2 WIM Hryhorenko Nataliya  2323 43
15 20 IM Vasilevich Tatjana  2395 2 - 2 WGM Djingarova Emilia  2319 45
16 65   Gavasheli Ana  2244 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Melia Salome  2393 21
17 28 WGM Shadrina Tatiana  2371 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Makropoulou Marina  2305 47
18 81 WFM Topel Zehra  2139 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Kursova Maria  2333 39
19 2 IM Dembo Yelena  2464 1 1 - 0 2 WIM Muhren Bianca  2253 62
20 4 IM Dzagnidze Nana  2442 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Gvetadze Sopio  2282 54
21 6 IM Paehtz Elisabeth  2438 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Velcheva Maria  2279 56
22 8 IM Gaponenko Inna  2430 1 1 - 0 1   Eckhardt Claudia  2260 60
23 59 WIM Dragomirescu Angela  2261 1 - 1 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino  2421 13
24 63 WGM Smokina Karolina  2252 1 - 1 GM Peng Zhaoqin  2395 19
25 61 FM Schuurman Petra  2258 1 - 1 IM Moser Eva  2384 23
26 34 WFM Motoc Alina  2342 1 - 1 WIM Bensdorp Marlies  2251 64
27 72 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia  2182 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Nill Jessica  2339 36
28 76   Andersson Christin  2170 1 0 - 1 1 IM Petrenko Svetlana  2334 37
29 42 WGM Calotescu Ana-Cristina  2325 1 1 - 0 1   Norinkeviciute Rasa  2106 82
30 67 WIM Andriasian Siranush  2237 1 - 1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit  2453 3
31 68 WFM Stojanovic Andjelija  2231 1 - 1 IM Sebag Marie  2434 7
32 69 WIM Bashkite Viktoria  2205 1 0 - 1 1 IM Khurtsidze Nino  2426 9
33 70 WIM Shukurova Meihriban  2205 1 0 - 1 1 IM Sedina Elena  2373 27
34 38 WGM Aginian Nelly  2333 1 0 - 1 1   Umudova Nargiz  2174 74
35 46 WGM Kadimova Ilaha  2310 1 1 - 0 1   Van Weersel Arlette  2148 78
36 49 WGM Maksimovic Suzana  2295 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Wilson Alexandra  2099 84
37 71 WIM Makka Ioulia  2198 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Benderac Ana  2293 50
38 77   Khudaverdieva Afag  2156 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini  2292 52
39 57 WIM Tsiganova Monika  2267 1 - 1 WIM Mira Helene  2140 80
40 79 WFM Gilbert Jessie  2144 1 - 1 WFM Przezdziecka Marta  2265 58
41 83   Isgandarova Khayala  2104 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana  2238 66
42 51 WIM Burtasova Anna  2293 - 1   Bensdorp Laura  2098 86
43 73 WGM Lematschko Tatjana  2180 1 - 0   Agrest Inna  2051 88
44 85 WFM Kubikova Alena  2098 1 - 0   Cherednichenko Elena  1977 93
45 87 WFM Coimbra Margarida  2070 0 - 1   Steil-Antoni Fiona  1968 94
46 91   Ozturk Kubra  2036 1 - 0 0   Sommer Sonja  2047 89
47 90   Makka Evanthia  2046 0 1 - 0 0   Menzi Ezgi  0 95
48 96   Tulay Seray  0 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Bulmaga Irina  2002 92