Round 3, 06.04.2006

Men

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Result Pts   Name SNo.
1 54 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2   -  2 GM Izoria Zviad 5
2 98 IM Berescu Alin 2   -  2 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 19
3 22 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2   -  2 GM Malakhatko Vadim 49
4 38 GM Minasian Artashes 2   -  2 GM Anastasian Ashot 53
5 104 IM Kotanjian Tigran 2 0  -  1 2 GM L'Ami Erwin 45
6 48 GM Palac Mladen 2   -  2 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 65
7 2 GM Georgiev Kiril 1   -  1 GM Balogh Csaba 37
8 6 GM Jobava Baadur 1 1  -  0 1 GM Nyback Tomi 47
9 40 GM Petrosian Tigran 1   -  1 GM Gashimov Vugar 7
10 8 GM Gurevich Mikhail 1   -  1 GM Bartel Mateusz 51
11 12 GM Atalik Suat 1 1  -  0 1 GM Baramidze David 57
12 42 GM Pelletier Yannick 1 0  -  1 1 GM Galkin Alexander 13
13 52 GM Erenburg Sergey 1 0  -  1 1 GM Kozul Zdenko 17
14 20 GM Iordachescu Viorel 1   -  1 GM Andersson Ulf 56
15 58 GM Galego Luis 1   -  1 GM Belov Vladimir 21
16 61 GM Berg Emanuel 1   -  1 GM Kotronias Vasilios 23
17 24 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 1   -  1 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 63
18 64 GM Godena Michele 1   -  1 GM Nikolic Predrag 25
19 26 GM Luther Thomas 1   -  1 IM Arutinian David 66
20 68 GM Mamedov Rauf 1 1  -  0 1 GM Azarov Sergei 27
21 30 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 1   -  1 IM Czarnota Pawel 69
22 62 GM Turov Maxim 1 1  -  0 1 GM Nijboer Friso 31
23 36 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 1 1  -  0 1 IM Iotov Valentin 102
24 71 GM Kurnosov Igor 1 0  -  1 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 1
25 75 IM Jankovic Alojzije 1 0  -  1 1 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 3
26 4 GM Moiseenko Alexander 1 1  -  0 1 GM Iskusnyh Sergei 77
27 70 GM Cvitan Ognjen 1   -  1 GM Delchev Aleksander 9
28 10 GM Sakaev Konstantin 1 0  -  1 1 GM Sulskis Sarunas 81
29 72 IM Brkic Ante 1   -  1 GM Fressinet Laurent 11
30 14 GM Fedorov Alexei 1 1  -  0 1 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 79
31 76 IM Perez Candelario Manuel 1 0  -  1 1 GM Guseinov Gadir 15
32 16 GM Lutz Christopher 1 0  -  1 1 IM Jovanic Ognjen 95
33 18 GM Socko Bartosz 1 1  -  0 1 IM Arlandi Ennio 99
34 28 GM Graf Alexander 1 1  -  0 1 IM Itkis Boris 85
35 82 IM Heberla Bartlomiej 1   -  1 GM Kempinski Robert 29
36 32 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 1 1  -  0 1 GM Guliev Sarhan 87
37 88 IM Shanava Konstantine 1   -  1 GM David Alberto 33
38 34 GM Stefansson Hannes 1 1  -  0 1 IM Atakisi Umut 107
39 94 IM Saric Ante 1   -  1 GM Van Den Doel Erik 35
40 96 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 1 0  -  1 1 GM Postny Evgeny 39
41 100 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 1 1  -  0 1 GM Agrest Evgenij 41
42 101 IM Steingrimsson Hedinn 1 0  -  1 1 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 43
43 44 GM Predojevic Borki 1   -  1 IM Weiss Christian 103
44 46 GM Sedlak Nikola 1   -  1 IM Manca Federico 109
45 50 GM Gagunashvili Merab 1   -  1 IM Guliev Logman 115
46 108 IM Esen Baris 1   -  1 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 55
47 124 IM Soltanici Ruslan 1 0  -  1 1 GM Hulak Krunoslav 59
48 60 IM Rogic Davor 1 0  -  1 1 FM Erturan Yakup 121
49 134   Almond Richard 1   -  1 GM Winants Luc 67
50 106 IM Zueger Beat   -  GM Zelcic Robert 73
51 74 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 0  -  1 IM Pashikian Arman 93
52 78 GM Narciso Dublan Marc   -  FM Bindrich Falko 105
53 80 GM Stevic Hrvoje   -    Meier Georg 113
54 116 IM Erdogdu Mert 0  -  1 GM Blatny Pavel 83
55 84 IM Aroshidze Levan   -  IM Vehi Bach Victor 119
56 86 IM Kosintseva Tatiana   -    Aleskerov Faik 123
57 128 FM Kurmann Oliver   -  GM Iljushin Alexei 89
58 90 IM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 1  -  0   Ziska Helgi Dam 126
59 130   Can Emre   -  IM Romanov Evgeny 91
60 92 IM Williams Simon   -    Logothetis Sotirios 127
61 125   Simeonidis Ioannis 0   -  0 IM Kovacevic Blazimir 97
62 110 FM Safarli Eltaj 0 1  -  0 0   Yagiz Yasin Emrah 129
63 111 IM Gasthofer Alexander 0 1  -  0 0   Yeke Serkan 131
64 112 IM Seeman Tarvo 0 1  -  0 0   Makoli Perparim 132
65 114   Saric Ivan 0   -  0   Duman Aydin 133
66 135   De Lange Hans 0 0  -  1 0 FM Vuilleumier Alex 117
67 118 IM Lanzani Mario 0 1  -  0 0   Karagollu Ahmet 136
68 120 FM Michalczak Thomas 0 1  -  0 0   Porligil Suleyman 137
69 122 IM Bogner Sebastian 0 1  -  0 0   Tezok Cevdet Sinan 138


Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Result Pts   Name SNo.
1 26 IM Houska Jovanka 2   -  2 WGM Muzychuk Anna 14
2 15 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2 0  -  1 2 IM Dworakowska Joanna 30
3 32 IM Klinova Masha 2   -  2 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 16
4 21 WGM Melia Salome 2 0  -  1 2 WIM Muzychuk Mariya 75
5 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 1   -  2 WGM Chelushkina Irina 44
6 29 WGM Zielinska Marta 1 1  -  0 1 IM Dembo Yelena 2
7 31 IM Turova Irina 1 1  -  0 1 IM Dzagnidze Nana 4
8 5 WGM Pogonina Natalija 1 1  -  0 1 WFM Motoc Alina 34
9 33 IM Zozulia Anna 1 1  -  0 1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 6
10 35 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 1 1  -  0 1 IM Gaponenko Inna 8
11 36 WIM Nill Jessica 1 0  -  1 1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 10
12 45 WGM Djingarova Emilia 1   -  1 IM Danielian Elina 12
13 13 IM Kachiani-Gersinska  Ketino 1 0  -  1 1 WGM Zdebskaja Natalia 40
14 17 IM Lomineishvili Maia 1   -  1 WFM Topel Zehra 81
15 39 WIM Kursova Maria 1   -  1 WGM Ushenina Anna 18
16 47 WGM Makropoulou Marina 1   -  1 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 20
17 82   Norinkeviciute Rasa 1 0  -  1 1 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 22
18 76   Andersson Christin 1 0  -  1 1 IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 24
19 25 WGM Atalik Ekaterina 1 1  -  0 1 WGM Calotescu Ana-Cristina 42
20 7 IM Sebag Marie 1 0  -  1 1   Khotenashvili Bela 53
21 9 IM Khurtsidze Nino 1 0  -  1 1 WIM Mamedjarova Turkan 55
22 11 IM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 1 1  -  0 1 WIM Tsiganova Monika 57
23 19 GM Peng Zhaoqin 1   -  1 FM Schuurman Petra 61
24 23 IM Moser Eva 1   -  1 WGM Smokina Karolina 63
25 27 IM Sedina Elena 1 0  -  1 1   Gavasheli Ana 65
26 58 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 1 0  -  1 1 WGM Shadrina Tatiana 28
27 62 WIM Muhren Bianca 1 1  -  0 1 WGM Aginian Nelly 38
28 41 WGM Juergens Vera 1 1  -  0 1 WIM Andriasian Siranush 67
29 43 WIM Hryhorenko Nataliya 1 1  -  0 1 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 69
30 66 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 1 0  -  1 1 WIM Majdan Joanna 48
31 3 IM Mkrtchian Lilit   -  WIM Makka Ioulia 71
32 37 IM Petrenko Svetlana 1  -  0 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 73
33 68 WFM Stojanovic Andjelija   -  WGM Kadimova Ilaha 46
34 80 WIM Mira Helene   -  WGM Maksimovic Suzana 49
35 50 WGM Benderac Ana   -    Khudaverdieva Afag 77
36 72 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 1  -  0 WIM Burtasova Anna 51
37 52 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini   -  WFM Gilbert Jessie 79
38 54 WIM Gvetadze Sopio 1  -  0 WFM Kubikova Alena 85
39 56 WGM Velcheva Maria 1  -  0 WFM Coimbra Margarida 87
40 88   Agrest Inna 0  -  1 WIM Dragomirescu Angela 59
41 60   Eckhardt Claudia 1  -  0   Ozturk Kubra 91
42 64 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 1  -  0   Cherednichenko Elena 93
43 94   Steil-Antoni Fiona 0  -  1 0 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 70
44 74   Umudova Nargiz 0 1  -  0 0   Sommer Sonja 89
45 78   Van Weersel Arlette 0 1  -  0 0   Makka Evanthia 90
46 92 WFM Bulmaga Irina 0 0  -  1 0   Isgandarova Khayala 83
47 84 WFM Wilson Alexandra 0 1  -  0 0   Menzi Ezgi 95
48 86   Bensdorp Laura 0 1  -  0 0   Tulay Seray 96