Round 11, 15.04.2006

Men

Bo. SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 17 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 8   - 7 GM Izoria Zviad 2647 5
2 21 GM Belov Vladimir 2599 7   - 7 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2731 1
3 22 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2602 7   - 7 GM Nikolic Predrag 2596 25
4 2 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 7   - 6 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 8
5 53 GM Anastasian Ashot 2553 6   0 - 1 6 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 3
6 10 GM Sakaev Konstantin 2637 6   - 6 GM Nijboer Friso 2584 31
7 11 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 6   - 6 GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 68
8 30 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 6   1 - 0 6 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 23
9 24 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 2608 6   - 6 GM Zelcic Robert 2525 73
10 98 IM Berescu Alin 2461 6   0 - 1 6 GM Baramidze David 2545 57
11 12 GM Atalik Suat 2632 6   - 6 IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 69
12 6 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 6   1 - 0 6 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2554 55
13 61 GM Berg Emanuel 2539 6   1 - 0 6 GM Guseinov Gadir 2615 15
14 18 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 6   1 - 0 6 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2524 74
15 66 IM Arutinian David 2532 6   - 6 GM Azarov Sergei 2592 27
16 32 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 6   - 6 GM Turov Maxim 2539 62
17 63 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 2538 6   0 - 1 6 GM Balogh Csaba 2576 37
18 71 GM Kurnosov Igor 2526 6   0 - 1 6 GM Palac Mladen 2561 48
19 104 IM Kotanjian Tigran 2435 6   0 - 1 6 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 50
20 40 GM Petrosian Tigran 2571 5   - 5 GM Galkin Alexander 2618 13
21 14 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 5   - 5 GM L'Ami Erwin 2565 45
22 20 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 5   - 5 GM Nyback Tomi 2563 47
23 26 GM Luther Thomas 2593 5   - 5 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2559 49
24 28 GM Graf Alexander 2592 5   0 - 1 5 GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 51
25 38 GM Minasian Artashes 2574 5   - 5 GM David Alberto 2580 33
26 34 GM Stefansson Hannes 2579 5   - 5 GM Postny Evgeny 2572 39
27 42 GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 5   - 5 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2579 35
28 36 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 5   - 5 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2497 81
29 108 IM Esen Baris 2429 5   0 - 1 5 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 2535 65
30 102 IM Iotov Valentin 2432 5   - 5 GM Winants Luc 2530 67
31 4 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2662 5   1 - 0 5 GM Iljushin Alexei 2483 89
32 7 GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 5   1 - 0 5 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2508 79
33 80 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2502 5   - 5 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 9
34 16 GM Lutz Christopher 2608 5   1 - 0 5 IM Romanov Evgeny 2480 91
35 72 IM Brkic Ante 2526 5   - 5 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 19
36 93 IM Pashikian Arman 2475 5   - 5 GM Kempinski Robert 2586 29
37 95 IM Jovanic Ognjen 2473 5   - 5 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2567 43
38 44 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 5   - 5 IM Kovacevic Blazimir 2468 97
39 52 GM Erenburg Sergey 2554 5   1 - 0 5 IM Erdogdu Mert 2375 116
40 82 IM Heberla Bartolomiej 2497 5   1 - 0 5 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 54
41 88 IM Shanava Konstantine 2484 5   1 - 0 5 GM Hulak Krunoslav 2541 59
42 70 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 5   - 5 FM Bindrich Falko 2435 105
43 46 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 4   1 - 0 4 IM Weiss Christian 2437 103
44 64 GM Godena Michele 2537 4   - 4 IM Manca Federico 2417 109
45 100 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 4   0 - 1 4 IM Jankovic Alojzije 2516 75
46 76 IM Perez Candelario Manuel 2511 4   1 - 0 4   Yeke Serkan 2252 131
47 101 IM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2447 4   0 - 1 4 GM Iskusnyh Sergei 2510 77
48 120 FM Michalczak Thomas 2334 4   0 - 1 4 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2510 78
49 127   Logothetis Sotirios 2298 4   0 - 1 4 IM Itkis Boris 2490 85
50 86 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 4   - 4 IM Gasthofer Alexander 2415 111
51 124 IM Soltanici Ruslan 2323 4   0 - 1 4 GM Guliev Sarhan 2484 87
52 92 IM Williams Simon 2478 4   0 - 1 4   Meier Georg 2407 113
53 58 GM Galego Luis 2543 4   - 4 FM Safarli Eltaj 2417 110
54 60 IM Rogic Davor 2540 4   - 4 IM Vehi Bach Victor 2335 119
55 106 IM Zueger Beat 2433 4   0 - 1 4 GM Blatny Pavel 2495 83
56 84 IM Aroshidze Levan 2498 4   1 - 0 4 IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 112
57 114   Saric Ivan 2393 4   - 4 IM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2481 90
58 94 IM Saric Ante 2474 4   - 4 IM Guliev Logman 2384 115
59 125   Simeonidis Ioannis 2307 3   0 - 1 3 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 96
60 107 IM Atakisi Umut 2419 3   1 - 0 3   Aleskerov Faik 2325 123
61 129   Yagiz Yasin Emrah 2320 3   0 - 1 3 FM Vuilleumier Alex 2354 117
62 118 IM Lanzani Mario 2347 3   - 3   Makoli Perparim 2251 132
63 121 FM Erturan Yakup 2353 3   1 - 0 3   Duman Aydin 2241 133
64 99 IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 3   1 - 0 3   Karagollu Ahmet 0 136
65 128 FM Kurmann Oliver 2297 3   1 - 0 3 IM Bogner Sebastian 2329 122
66 130   Can Emre 2286 3   1 - 0 2   Tezok Cevdet Sinan 0 138
67 137   Porligil Suleyman 0 1   0 - 1 3   Ziska Helgi Dam 2306 126
68 134   Almond Richard 2093 3   1 - 0 0   De Lange Hans 1901 135



Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 25 WGM Atalik Ekaterina 2393 8   - 7 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 10
2 54 WIM Gvetadze Sopio 2361 7   - 7 IM Bosboom Lanchava Tea 2380 24
3 2 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 7   - 7 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 14
4 3 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 7   - 6 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 6
5 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 6   1 - 0 6 IM Turova Irina 2362 31
6 8 IM Gaponenko Inna 2430 6   1 - 0 6 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 44
7 9 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 6   0 - 1 6 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 2310 46
8 27 IM Sedina Elena 2373 6   1 - 0 6 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 22
9 7 IM Sebag Marie 2434 6   1 - 0 6 WIM Muzychuk Mariya 2172 75
10 58 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 6   1 - 0 6 IM Danielian Elina 2422 12
11 45 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 6   - 6 IM Peptan Corina 2408 16
12 18 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 6   1 - 0 6 WGM Shadrina Tatiana 2371 28
13 56 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 6   1 - 0 6 GM Peng Zhaoqin 2395 19
14 21 WGM Melia Salome 2391 6   1 - 0 6   Khotenashvili Bela 2291 53
15 23 IM Moser Eva 2384 6   1 - 0 6 WGM Zdebskaja Natalia 2332 40
16 33 IM Zozulia Anna 2355 5   - 5 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 4
17 5 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2440 5   1 - 0 5 WGM Aginian Nelly 2333 38
18 11 IM Arakhamia Grant Ketevan 2423 5   - 5 IM Dworakowska Joanna 2364 30
19 36 WIM Nill Jessica 2339 5   0 - 1 5 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 15
20 17 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 5   1 - 0 5 WIM Burtasova Anna 2293 51
21 35 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 5   - 5 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 2395 20
22 26 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 5   1 - 0 5 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 67
23 29 WGM Zielinska Marta 2366 5   0 - 1 5 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 47
24 39 WIM Kursova Maria 2333 5   - 5 WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 48
25 41 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 5   1 - 0 5   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 83
26 43 WIM Hryhorenko Nataliya 2323 5   1 - 0 5 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 2205 70
27 66 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2238 5   1 - 0 5 WIM Mamedjarova Turkan 2280 55
28 34 WGM Motoc Alina 2342 4   - 4 WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 62
29 37 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 4   1 - 0 4 WFM Pavlovskaya Evgenia 2182 72
30 73 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2180 4   1 - 0 4 WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 42
31 78   Van Weersel Arlette 2148 4   0 - 1 4 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 49
32 50 WGM Benderac Ana 2293 4   - 4 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2251 64
33 52 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 4   - 4 WFM Topel Zehra 2132 81
34 79 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 4   0 - 1 4 WIM Dragomirescu Angela 2261 59
35 71 WIM Makka Ioulia 2198 4   - 4 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 61
36 13 IM Kachiani Gersinska  Ketino 2421 4   1 - 0 4   Khudaverdieva Afag 2156 77
37 69 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 4   - 4 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 57
38 60   Eckhardt Claudia 2260 4   - 4 WFM Kubikova Alena 2098 85
39 65   Gavasheli Ana 2244 4   - 4   Steil Antoni Fiona 1968 94
40 68 WFM Stojanovic Andjelija 2231 4   1 - 0 4   Ozturk Kubra 2034 91
41 63 WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 3   - 3 WIM Mira Helene 2140 80
42 74   Umudova Nargiz 2174 3   0 - 1 3   Bensdorp Laura 2098 86
43 84 WFM Wilson Alexandra 2099 3   0 - 1 3   Andersson Christin 2170 76
44 89   Sommer Sonja 2047 3   1 - 0 3 WFM Bulmaga Irina 2002 92
45 82   Norinkeviciute Rasa 2106 3   1 - 0 2   Agrest Inna 2051 88
46 87 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 3   1 - 0 2   Tulay Seray 0 96
47 93   Cherednichenko Elena 1977 3   1 - 0 1   Menzi Ezgi 0 95
  90   Makka Evanthia 2046 2   -     Bye 0