Round 10, 14.04.2006

Men

Bo. SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 21 GM Belov Vladimir 2599 6   - 7 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 17
2 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2731 6   1 - 0 6 IM Berescu Alin 2461 98
3 25 GM Nikolic Predrag 2596 6   - 6 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 2
4 5 GM Izoria Zviad 2647 6   1 - 0 6 IM Arutinian David 2532 66
5 8 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 6   - 6 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 30
6 31 GM Nijboer Friso 2584 6   - 6 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 11
7 37 GM Balogh Csaba 2576 6   0 - 1 6 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2602 22
8 23 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 6   - 6 GM Anastasian Ashot 2553 53
9 57 GM Baramidze David 2545 6   - 6 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 2608 24
10 3 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 5   1 - 0 5 GM Minasian Artashes 2574 38
11 33 GM David Alberto 2580 5   0 - 1 5 GM Sakaev Konstantin 2637 10
12 48 GM Palac Mladen 2561 5   - 5 GM Atalik Suat 2632 12
13 69 IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 5   1 - 0 5 GM Galkin Alexander 2618 13
14 62 GM Turov Maxim 2539 5   - 5 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 18
15 68 GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 5   1 - 0 5 GM Luther Thomas 2593 26
16 73 GM Zelcic Robert 2525 5   1 - 0 5 GM Graf Alexander 2592 28
17 74 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2524 5   - 5 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 32
18 50 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 5   1 - 0 5 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2662 4
19 54 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 5   0 - 1 5 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 6
20 55 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2554 5   1 - 0 5 GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 7
21 9 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 5   0 - 1 5 GM Berg Emanuel 2539 61
22 65 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 2535 5   - 5 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 14
23 15 GM Guseinov Gadir 2615 5   1 - 0 5 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 70
24 19 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 5   0 - 1 5 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 2538 63
25 67 GM Winants Luc 2530 5   - 5 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 20
26 27 GM Azarov Sergei 2592 5   1 - 0 5 IM Shanava Konstantine 2484 88
27 45 GM L'Ami Erwin 2565 5   - 5 GM Stefansson Hannes 2579 34
28 35 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2579 5   - 5 IM Esen Baris 2429 108
29 39 GM Postny Evgeny 2572 5   - 5 IM Iotov Valentin 2432 102
30 49 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2559 5   - 5 GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 42
31 105 FM Bindrich Falko 2435 5   0 - 1 5 GM Kurnosov Igor 2526 71
32 91 IM Romanov Evgeny 2480 5   0 - 1 5 IM Kotanjian Tigran 2435 104
33 59 GM Hulak Krunoslav 2541 4   - 4 GM Lutz Christopher 2608 16
34 29 GM Kempinski Robert 2586 4   - 4 IM Brkic Ante 2526 72
35 78 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2510 4   0 - 1 4 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 36
36 85 IM Itkis Boris 2490 4   0 - 1 4 GM Petrosian Tigran 2571 40
37 43 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2567 4   - 4 GM Erenburg Sergey 2554 52
38 95 IM Jovanic Ognjen 2473 4   - 4 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 44
39 81 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2497 4   1 - 0 4 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 46
40 47 GM Nyback Tomi 2563 4   1 - 0 4 FM Michalczak Thomas 2334 120
41 51 GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 4   1 - 0 4 IM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2447 101
42 89 GM Iljushin Alexei 2483 4   - 4 IM Heberla Bartolomiej 2497 82
43 93 IM Pashikian Arman 2475 4   1 - 0 4 GM Galego Luis 2543 58
44 97 IM Kovacevic Blazimir 2468 4   1 - 0 4 IM Rogic Davor 2540 60
45 75 IM Jankovic Alojzije 2516 4   - 4 IM Williams Simon 2478 92
46 109 IM Manca Federico 2417 4   - 4 IM Perez Candelario Manuel 2511 76
47 77 GM Iskusnyh Sergei 2510 4   - 4 IM Soltanici Ruslan 2323 124
48 79 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2508 4   1 - 0 4 FM Safarli Eltaj 2417 110
49 112 IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 4   0 - 1 4 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2502 80
50 116 IM Erdogdu Mert 2375 4   1 - 0 4 IM Aroshidze Levan 2498 84
51 131   Yeke Serkan 2252 4   - 4 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 86
52 87 GM Guliev Sarhan 2484 4   - 4   Logothetis Sotirios 2298 127
53 103 IM Weiss Christian 2437 3   1 - 0 4   Saric Ivan 2393 114
54 117 FM Vuilleumier Alex 2354 3   0 - 1 3 GM Godena Michele 2537 64
55 119 IM Vehi Bach Victor 2335 3   - 3 IM Saric Ante 2474 94
56 123   Aleskerov Faik 2325 3   0 - 1 3 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 100
57 111 IM Gasthofer Alexander 2415 3   1 - 0 3 IM Lanzani Mario 2347 118
58 113   Meier Georg 2407 3   1 - 0 3 FM Erturan Yakup 2353 121
59 90 IM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2481 3   1 - 0 3   Yagiz Yasin Emrah 2320 129
60 83 GM Blatny Pavel 2495 3   1 - 0 3 FM Kurmann Oliver 2297 128
61 115 IM Guliev Logman 2384 3   1 - 0 3 IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 99
62 136   Karagollu Ahmet 0 3   0 - 1 3 IM Zueger Beat 2433 106
63 132   Makoli Perparim 2251 3   - 3 IM Atakisi Umut 2419 107
64 126   Ziska Helgi Dam 2306 3   0 - 1 2 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 96
65 122 IM Bogner Sebastian 2329 2   - 2   Almond Richard 2093 134
66 138   Tezok Cevdet Sinan 0 2   0 - 1 2   Simeonidis Ioannis 2307 125
67 133   Duman Aydin 2241 2   1 - 0 1   Porligil Suleyman 0 137
68 135   De Lange Hans 1901 0   0 - 1 2   Can Emre 2286 130



Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Result Pts   Name Rtg SNo.
1 24 IM Bosboom Lanchava Tea 2380 7   - 6 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 2
2 22 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 6   0 - 1 7 WGM Atalik Ekaterina 2393 25
3 44 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 6   0 - 1 6 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 3
4 46 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 2310 6   - 6 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 1
5 75 WIM Muzychuk Mariya 2172 6   - 6 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 9
6 53   Khotenashvili Bela 2291 6   0 - 1 6 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 10
7 14 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 6   1 - 0 6 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 18
8 16 IM Peptan Corina 2408 6   0 - 1 6 WIM Gvetadze Sopio 2361 54
9 31 IM Turova Irina 2362 5   1 - 0 5 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2440 5
10 6 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 5   1 - 0 5 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 35
11 40 WGM Zdebskaja Natalia 2332 5   - 5 IM Sebag Marie 2434 7
12 8 IM Gaponenko Inna 2430 5   1 - 0 5 WIM Nill Jessica 2339 36
13 19 GM Peng Zhaoqin 2395 5   - 5 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 58
14 67 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 5   0 - 1 5 IM Sedina Elena 2373 27
15 15 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 5   - 5 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 45
16 12 IM Danielian Elina 2422 5   1 - 0 5 WIM Hryhorenko Nataliya 2323 43
17 30 IM Dworakowska Joanna 2364 5   - 5 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 17
18 47 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 5   0 - 1 5 WGM Melia Salome 2391 21
19 48 WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 5   0 - 1 5 IM Moser Eva 2384 23
20 51 WIM Burtasova Anna 2293 5   - 5 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 26
21 28 WGM Shadrina Tatiana 2371 5   1 - 0 5 WIM Kursova Maria 2333 39
22 56 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 5   1 - 0 5 WGM Zielinska Marta 2366 29
23 4 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 4   1 - 0 5 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2238 66
24 62 WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 4   0 - 1 4 IM Arakhamia Grant Ketevan 2423 11
25 20 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 2395 4   1 - 0 4 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 52
26 59 WIM Dragomirescu Angela 2261 4   0 - 1 4 IM Zozulia Anna 2355 33
27 38 WGM Aginian Nelly 2333 4   1 - 0 4 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2180 73
28 70 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 2205 4   1 - 0 4 IM Kachiani Gersinska  Ketino 2421 13
29 81 WFM Topel Zehra 2132 4   - 4 WGM Motoc Alina 2342 34
30 64 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2251 4   - 4 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 37
31 91   Ozturk Kubra 2034 4   0 - 1 4 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 41
32 42 WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 4   - 4 WIM Makka Ioulia 2198 71
33 55 WIM Mamedjarova Turkan 2280 4   1 - 0 4 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 69
34 61 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 4   - 4 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 79
35 83   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 4   1 - 0 4   Gavasheli Ana 2244 65
36 49 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 3   1 - 0 3   Umudova Nargiz 2174 74
37 76   Andersson Christin 2170 3   0 - 1 3 WGM Benderac Ana 2293 50
38 94   Steil Antoni Fiona 1968 3   - 3   Eckhardt Claudia 2260 60
39 63 WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 3   0 - 1 3   Van Weersel Arlette 2148 78
40 85 WFM Kubikova Alena 2098 3   - 3 WFM Stojanovic Andjelija 2231 68
41 72 WFM Pavlovskaya Evgenia 2182 3   1 - 0 3 WFM Wilson Alexandra 2099 84
42 57 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 3   1 - 0 3   Cherednichenko Elena 1977 93
43 77   Khudaverdieva Afag 2156 3   1 - 0 3 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 87
44 80 WIM Mira Helene 2140 2   1 - 0 2   Makka Evanthia 2046 90
45 92 WFM Bulmaga Irina 2002 2   - 2   Norinkeviciute Rasa 2106 82
46 86   Bensdorp Laura 2098 2   1 - 0 2   Agrest Inna 2051 88
47 95   Menzi Ezgi 0 1   0 - 1 2   Sommer Sonja 2047 89
  96   Tulay Seray 0 1 -     Bye 0