Participants of European Champs 2006

MEN

SNo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2723 UKR
2 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 BUL
3 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 GER
4 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2662 UKR
5 GM Izoria Zviad 2647 GEO
6 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 GEO
7 GM Gashimov Vugar 2644 AZE
8 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 TUR
9 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 BUL
10 GM Sakaev Konstantin 2637 RUS
11 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 FRA
12 GM Atalik Suat 2627 TUR
13 GM Galkin Alexander 2618 RUS
14 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 BLR
15 GM Guseinov Gadir 2610 AZE
16 GM Lutz Christopher 2608 GER
17 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 CRO
18 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 POL
19 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 GEO
20 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 MDA
21 GM Belov Vladimir 2599 RUS
22 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2598 RUS
23 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 GRE
24 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 2597 UKR
25 GM Nikolic Predrag 2596 BIH
26 GM Luther Thomas 2593 GER
27 GM Azarov Sergei 2592 BLR
28 GM Graf Alexander 2592 GER
29 GM Kempinski Robert 2586 POL
30 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 POL
31 GM Nijboer Friso 2584 NED
32 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 ROM
33 GM David Alberto 2580 LUX
34 GM Stefansson Hannes 2579 ISL
35 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2579 NED
36 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 GRE
37 GM Balogh Csaba 2576 HUN
38 GM Minasian Artashes 2574 ARM
39 GM Postny Evgeny 2572 ISR
40 GM Petrosian Tigran L 2571 ARM
41 GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 SWE
42 GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 SUI
43 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2567 GEO
44 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 BIH
45 GM L'Ami Erwin 2565 NED
46 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 SCG
47 GM Nyback Tomi 2563 FIN
48 GM Palac Mladen 2561 CRO
49 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2559 UKR
50 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2555 GEO
51 GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 POL
52 GM Erenburg Sergey 2554 ISR
53 GM Anastasian Ashot 2553 ARM
54 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 MDA
55 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2548 UKR
56 GM Andersson Ulf 2545 SWE
57 GM Baramidze David 2545 GER
58 GM Galego Luis 2543 POR
59 GM Hulak Krunoslav 2541 CRO
60 IM Rogic Davor 2540 CRO
61 GM Berg Emanuel 2539 SWE
62 GM Turov Maxim 2539 RUS
63 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 2538 BEL
64 GM Godena Michele 2537 ITA
65 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 2535 BEL
66 IM Arutinian David 2532 GEO
67 GM Winants Luc 2530 BEL
68 GM Mamedov Rauf 2529 AZE
69 IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 POL
70 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 CRO
71 GM Kurnosov Igor 2526 RUS
72 IM Brkic Ante 2526 CRO
73 GM Zelcic Robert 2525 CRO
74 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2524 SWE
75 IM Jankovic Alojzije 2516 CRO
76 IM Perez Candelario Manuel 2511 ESP
77 GM Iskusnyh Sergei 2510 RUS
78 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2510 ESP
79 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2508 GRE
80 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2502 CRO
81 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2497 LTU
82 IM Heberla Bartlomiej 2497 POL
83 GM Blatny Pavel 2495 CZE
84 IM Aroshidze Levan 2492 GEO
85 IM Itkis Boris 2490 ROM
86 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 RUS
87 GM Guliev Sarhan 2484 AZE
88 IM Shanava Konstantine 2484 GEO
89 GM Iljushin Alexei 2483 RUS
90 IM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2481 ESP
91 IM Romanov Evgeny 2480 RUS
92 IM Williams Simon 2478 ENG
93 IM Pashikian Arman 2475 ARM
94 IM Saric Ante 2474 CRO
95 IM Jovanic Ognjen 2473 CRO
96 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 RUS
97 IM Kovacevic Blazimir 2468 CRO
98 IM Berescu Alin 2461 ROM
99 IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 ITA
100 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2453 TUR
101 IM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2447 ISL
102 IM Iotov Valentin 2440 BUL
103 IM Weiss Christian 2437 AUT
104 IM Kotanjian Tigran 2435 ARM
105 FM Bindrich Falko 2435 GER
106 IM Zueger Beat 2433 SUI
107 IM Atakisi Umut 2429 TUR
108 IM Esen Baris 2420 TUR
109 IM Manca Federico 2417 ITA
110 FM Safarli Eltaj 2417 AZE
111 IM Gasthofer Alexander 2415 GER
112 IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 EST
113   Meier Georg 2407 GER
114   Saric Ivan 2393 CRO
115 IM Guliev Logman 2384 AZE
116 IM Erdogdu Mert 2373 TUR
117 FM Vuilleumier Alex 2354 SUI
118 IM Lanzani Mario 2347 ITA
119 IM Vehi Bach Victor M 2335 ESP
120 FM Michalczak Thomas 2334 GER
121 FM Erturan Yakup 2332 TUR
122 IM Bogner Sebastian 2329 GER
123   Aleskerov Faik 2325 AZE
124 IM Soltanici Ruslan 2323 MDA
125   Simeonidis Ioannis 2307 GRE
126   Ziska Helgi Dam 2306 FAI
127   Logothetis Sotirios 2298 GRE
128 FM Kurmann Oliver 2297 SUI
129   Yagiz Yasin Emrah 2279 TUR
130   Can Emre 2277 TUR
131   Yeke Serkan 2255 TUR
132   Makoli Perparim 2251 ECU
133   Duman Aydin 2214 TUR
134   Almond Richard 2093 ENG
135   De Lange Hans 1901 NED
136   Karagollu Ahmet 0 TUR
137   Porligil Suleyman 0 TUR
138   Tezok Cevdet Sinan 0 TUR

WOMEN

SNo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 BUL
2 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 GRE
3 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 ARM
4 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2442 GEO
5 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2440 RUS
6 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 GER
7 IM Sebag Marie 2434 FRA
8 IM Gaponenko Inna 2430 UKR
9 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 GEO
10 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 UKR
11 IM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2423 GEO
12 IM Danielian Elina 2422 ARM
13 IM Kachiani-G  Ketino 2421 GER
14 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2419 SLO
15 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 GEO
16 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2408 ROM
17 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2399 GEO
18 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 UKR
19 GM Peng Zhaoqin 2395 NED
20 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 2395 UKR
21 WGM Melia Salome 2393 GEO
22 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 POL
23 IM Moser Eva 2384 AUT
24 IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 NED
25 WGM Atalik Ekaterina 2379 TUR
26 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 ENG
27 IM Sedina Elena 2373 ITA
28 WGM Shadrina Tatiana 2371 RUS
29 WGM Zielinska Marta 2366 POL
30 IM Dworakowska Joanna 2364 POL
31 IM Turova Irina 2362 RUS
32 IM Klinova Masha 2357 ISR
33 IM Zozulia Anna 2355 UKR
34 WFM Motoc Alina 2342 ROM
35 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 GRE
36 WIM Nill Jessica 2339 GER
37 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 MDA
38 WGM Aginian Nelly 2333 ARM
39 WIM Kursova Maria 2333 RUS
40 WGM Zdebskaja Natalia 2332 UKR
41 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 GER
42 WGM Calotescu Ana-Cristina 2325 ROM
43 WIM Hryhorenko Nataliya 2323 UKR
44 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 SCG
45 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 BUL
46 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 2310 AZE
47 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 GRE
48 WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 POL
49 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 SCG
50 WGM Benderac Ana 2293 SCG
51 WIM Burtasova Anna 2293 RUS
52 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 GRE
53   Khotenashvili Bela 2291 GEO
54 WIM Gvetadze Sopio 2282 GEO
55 WIM Mamedjarova Turkan 2280 AZE
56 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 BUL
57 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 EST
58 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 POL
59 WIM Dragomirescu Angela 2261 ROM
60   Eckhardt Claudia 2260 GER
61 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 NED
62 WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 NED
63 WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 MDA
64 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2251 NED
65   Gavasheli Ana 2244 GEO
66 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2238 UKR
67 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 ARM
68 WFM Stojanovic Andjelija 2231 SCG
69 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 EST
70 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 2205 AZE
71 WIM Makka Ioulia 2198 GRE
72 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 SWE
73 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2180 SUI
74   Umudova Nargiz 2174 AZE
75 WIM Muzychuk Mariya 2172 UKR
76   Andersson Christin 2170 SWE
77   Khudaverdieva Afag 2156 AZE
78   Van Weersel Arlette 2148 NED
79 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 ENG
80 WIM Mira Helene 2140 AUT
81 WFM Topel Zehra 2139 TUR
82   Norinkeviciute Rasa 2106 LTU
83   Isgandarova Khayala 2104 AZE
84 WFM Wilson Alexandra 2099 SUI
85 WFM Kubikova Alena 2098 CZE
86   Bensdorp Laura 2098 NED
87 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 POR
88   Agrest Inna 2051 SWE
89   Sommer Sonja 2047 AUT
90   Makka Evanthia 2046 GRE
91   Ozturk Kubra 2036 TUR
92 WFM Bulmaga Irina 2002 MDA
93   Cherednichenko Elena 1977 UKR
94   Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 LUX
95   Menzi Ezgi 0 TUR
96   Tülay Seray 0 TUR