Round 9, 27.06.2005

No Name  Result Name
1 Karjakin Sergey 0-1 Ivanchuk Vassily
2 Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter - Radjabov Teimour
3 Milov Vadim - Dreev Alexey
4 Moiseenko Alexander - Beliavsky Alexander G
5 Krasenkow Michal - Asrian Karen
6 Aronian Levon - Jakovenko Dmitry
7 Kotronias Vasilios - Eljanov Pavel
8 Volkov Sergey 1-0 Kornev Alexei
9 Tiviakov Sergei 1-0 Cao Sang
10 Areshchenko Alexander - Gurevich Mikhail
11 Cheparinov Ivan - Parligras Mircea
12 Efimenko Zahar - Pantsulaia Levan
13 Wojtaszek Radoslaw 0-1 Najer Evgeniy
14 Bocharov Dmitry 1-0 Bologan Viktor
15 Guseinov Gadir - Van Wely Loek
16 Sakaev Konstantin - Palac Mladen
17 Malakhov Vladimir 1-0 Stefansson Hannes
18 Romanishin Oleg M 0-1 Sokolov Ivan
19 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 0-1 Popov Valerij
20 Kuzubov Yuriy 0-1 Rublevsky Sergei
21 Postny Evgeny 0-1 Jobava Baadur
22 Sargissian Gabriel - Mastrovasilis Dimitrios
23 Movsesian Sergei 1-0 Potkin Vladimir
24 Naiditsch Arkadij - Carlsen Magnus
25 Gritsak Orest - Smirnov Pavel
26 Balogh Csaba 1-0 Korneev Oleg
27 Iordachescu Viorel 1-0 Portisch Lajos
28 Pavlovic Milos 0-1 Fedorov Alexei
29 Izoria Zviad - Andreikin Dmitry
30 Alekseev Evgeny - Brkic Ante
31 Kurnosov Igor 0-1 Motylev Alexander
32 Nielsen Peter Heine 0-1 Nevednichy Vladislav
33 Lupulescu Constantin 0-1 Kobalia Mikhail
34 Fressinet Laurent 1-0 Halkias Stelios
35 Kritz Leonid 0-1 Aleksandrov Aleksej
36 Gdanski Jacek 1-0 Kharlov Andrei
37 Timofeev Artyom - Shomoev Anton
38 Filippov Valerij - Sulskis Sarunas
39 Inarkiev Ernesto 0-1 Iljushin Alexei
40 Winants Luc - Tregubov Pavel V
41 Pelletier Yannick - Jaracz Pawel
42 Ftacnik Lubomir 1-0 Dautov Rustem
43 Riazantsev Alexander 1-0 Godena Michele
44 Gouliev Namig - Pavasovic Dusko
45 Kozul Zdenko 0-1 Dizdar Goran
46 Zelcic Robert - Stocek Jiri
47 Babula Vlastimil 1-0 Mastrovasilis Athanasios
48 Mista Aleksander - Huzman Alexander
49 Azarov Sergei 1-0 Stevic Hrvoje
50 Nalbandian Tigran - Navara David
51 Georgiev Kiril 1-0 Mchedlishvili Mikheil
52 Smeets Jan 0-1 Kempinski Robert
53 L'ami Erwin 0-1 Macieja Bartlomiej
54 Minasian Artashes 1-0 Mamedov Rauf
55 Markus Robert 1-0 Bartel Mateusz
56 Evdokimov Alexander A - Socko Bartosz
57 Czarnota Pawel - Andersson Ulf
58 Roiz Michael 1-0 Kovacevic Blazimir
59 Fedorchuk Sergey A 1-0 Reinderman Dimitri
60 Cvitan Ognjen - Erenburg Sergey
61 Neverov Valeriy - Frolyanov Dmitry
62 Markowski Tomasz 1-0 Firman Nazar
63 Guliev Sarhan - Nataf Igor-Alexandre
64 Grigoriants Sergey 0-1 Galego Luis
65 Nijboer Friso 1-0 Kovchan Alexander
66 Nyback Tomi 1-0 Romanov Evgeny
67 Perunovic Milos - Maze Sebastien
68 Siebrecht Sebastian 0-1 Gagunashvili Merab
69 Prusikin Michael - Gajewski Grzegorz
70 Wells Peter K 1-0 Lagowski Patryk
71 Williams Simon 0-1 Lputian Smbat G
72 Graf Alexander 1-0 Kristjansson Stefan
73 Moranda Wojciech 1-0 Petrosian Tigran L
74 Anastasian Ashot 1-0 Khmelniker Ilya
75 Khismatullin Denis 1-0 Tzermiadianos Andreas
76 Chuchelov Vladimir 1-0 Bakalarz Mieczyslaw
77 Baramidze David - Haznedaroglu Kivanc
78 Tazbir Marcin 0-1 Hulak Krunoslav
79 Ibrahimov Rasul 0-1 Gaprindashvili Valeriane
80 Guadalpi David 0-1 Bobras Piotr
81 Esen Baris - Urban Klaudiusz
82 Erturan Yakup 0-1 Del Rio Angelis Salvador G
83 Zaja Ivan - Guseinov Elmir
84 Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 1-0 Babujian Levon
85 Matras Agnieszka 0-1 Grabarczyk Miroslaw
86 Iljin Artem 1-0 Dworakowska Joanna
87 Karlsson Lars - Warakomski Tomasz
88 Bagheri Amir 1-0 Krysztofiak Marcin
89 Khairullin Ildar 1-0 Maier Christian
90 Sergeev Vladimir 0-1 Zawadzka Jolanta
91 Marzolo Cyril 0-1 Heberla Bartlomiej
92 Magalashvili Davit - Kuraszkiewicz Michael
93 Olszewski Michal 0-1 Thorfinnsson Bragi
94 Michalczak Thomas 0-1 Atakisi Umut
95 Jones Gawain C 1-0 Kachur Alexander
96 Dziuba Marcin 1-0 Leniart Arkadiusz
97 Bugajski Robert 0-1 Loeffler Stefan
98 Mazi Leon - Luch Michal
99 Murtez Hondozi - Neubauer Martin
100 Citak Selim 0-1 Abergel Thal
101 Kadziolka Beata - Szoen Dariusz
102 Berescu Alin 1-0 Stoma Pawel
103 Skurski Jan 0-1 Erdogdu Mert
104 Bente Bjoern 0-1 Kuljasevic Davorin
105 Bruno Fabio - Praszak Michal
106 Galazewski Tomasz 1-0 Asauskas Henrikas
107 Godlauskas Kazys - Lanzani Mario
108 Rutkowski Maciej 1-0 Sliwinski Marcin
109 Krzymowski Alfred 0-1 Bednarek Sylwester
110 Bleis Christian Dr 1-0 Wojcicki Lukasz
111 Gluszko Tomasz - Kopczynski Michal
112 Swiercz Dariusz 1-0 Azimi Reza
113 Szewczak Andrzej 1-0 Krzymowska Adriana
114 Krasiewicz Robert - 0