Round 8, 26.06.2005

No Name  Result Name
1 Dreev Alexey - Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2 Pantsulaia Levan 0-1 Karjakin Sergey
3 Milov Vadim - Aronian Levon
4 Ivanchuk Vassily 1-0 Movsesian Sergei
5 Radjabov Teimour 1-0 Naiditsch Arkadij
6 Najer Evgeniy - Krasenkow Michal
7 Asrian Karen 1-0 Sakaev Konstantin
8 Moiseenko Alexander 1-0 Alekseev Evgeny
9 Eljanov Pavel - Areshchenko Alexander
10 Kotronias Vasilios - Volkov Sergey
11 Parligras Mircea - Tiviakov Sergei
12 Beliavsky Alexander G 1-0 Postny Evgeny
13 Cao Sang - Malakhov Vladimir
14 Bologan Viktor - Guseinov Gadir
15 Van Wely Loek - Stefansson Hannes
16 Motylev Alexander 0-1 Wojtaszek Radoslaw
17 Sokolov Ivan - Popov Valerij
18 Kornev Alexei 1-0 Nielsen Peter Heine
19 Mastrovasilis Dimitrios - Mamedyarov Shakhriyar
20 Rublevsky Sergei - Romanishin Oleg M
21 Jobava Baadur - Kuzubov Yuriy
22 Gurevich Mikhail 1-0 Kurnosov Igor
23 Carlsen Magnus - Sargissian Gabriel
24 Cheparinov Ivan 1-0 Gdanski Jacek
25 Efimenko Zahar 1-0 Lupulescu Constantin
26 Jakovenko Dmitry 1-0 Ftacnik Lubomir
27 Potkin Vladimir - Izoria Zviad
28 Brkic Ante - Palac Mladen
29 Kobalia Mikhail - Balogh Csaba
30 Nevednichy Vladislav - Fressinet Laurent
31 Nataf Igor-Alexandre 0-1 Smirnov Pavel
32 Halkias Stelios - Timofeev Artyom
33 Macieja Bartlomiej 0-1 Gritsak Orest
34 Tregubov Pavel V - Kritz Leonid
35 Korneev Oleg 1-0 Prusikin Michael
36 Sulskis Sarunas - Pelletier Yannick
37 Dautov Rustem - Winants Luc
38 Gagunashvili Merab 0-1 Iordachescu Viorel
39 Iljushin Alexei - Riazantsev Alexander
40 Fedorov Alexei 1-0 Wells Peter K
41 Pavasovic Dusko - Zelcic Robert
42 Jaracz Pawel - Kozul Zdenko
43 Dizdar Goran - Babula Vlastimil
44 Andreikin Dmitry 1-0 Roiz Michael
45 Portisch Lajos 1-0 Fedorchuk Sergey A
46 Huzman Alexander - Nalbandian Tigran
47 Erenburg Sergey 0-1 Pavlovic Milos
48 Bartel Mateusz 0-1 Bocharov Dmitry
49 Mastrovasilis Athanasios - Azarov Sergei
50 Reinderman Dimitri - Georgiev Kiril
51 Navara David - Evdokimov Alexander A
52 Lputian Smbat G 0-1 Mista Aleksander
53 Aleksandrov Aleksej 1-0 Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel
54 Stevic Hrvoje 1-0 Graf Alexander
55 Kharlov Andrei 1-0 Zaja Ivan
56 Del Rio Angelis Salvador G 0-1 Filippov Valerij
57 Bobras Piotr 0-1 Inarkiev Ernesto
58 Stocek Jiri 1-0 Iljin Artem
59 Socko Bartosz - Cvitan Ognjen
60 Andersson Ulf - Guliev Sarhan
61 Galego Luis - Neverov Valeriy
62 Kovchan Alexander - Markowski Tomasz
63 Firman Nazar - Nijboer Friso
64 Maze Sebastien - Nyback Tomi
65 Shomoev Anton 1-0 Williams Simon
66 Godena Michele 1-0 Moranda Wojciech
67 Tzermiadianos Andreas 0-1 Gouliev Namig
68 Mchedlishvili Mikheil - Siebrecht Sebastian
69 Romanov Evgeny - L'ami Erwin
70 Kempinski Robert 1-0 Sergeev Vladimir
71 Petrosian Tigran L - Khmelniker Ilya
72 Heberla Bartlomiej 0-1 Minasian Artashes
73 Markus Robert 1-0 Magalashvili Davit
74 Haznedaroglu Kivanc - Chuchelov Vladimir
75 Atakisi Umut 0-1 Grigoriants Sergey
76 Loeffler Stefan 0-1 Perunovic Milos
77 Gaprindashvili Valeriane - Baramidze David
78 Hulak Krunoslav - Bakalarz Mieczyslaw
79 Gajewski Grzegorz 1-0 Bagheri Amir
80 Smeets Jan 1-0 Dziuba Marcin
81 Lagowski Patryk 1-0 Khairullin Ildar
82 Guseinov Elmir - Ibrahimov Rasul
83 Mamedov Rauf 1-0 Mazi Leon
84 Kovacevic Blazimir 1-0 Michalczak Thomas
85 Frolyanov Dmitry 1-0 Marzolo Cyril
86 Urban Klaudiusz - Tazbir Marcin
87 Grabarczyk Miroslaw - Erturan Yakup
88 Kachur Alexander 0-1 Czarnota Pawel
89 Kristjansson Stefan - Esen Baris
90 Kuraszkiewicz Michael 0-1 Anastasian Ashot
91 Asauskas Henrikas 0-1 Khismatullin Denis
92 Lanzani Mario 0-1 Karlsson Lars
93 Stoma Pawel 0-1 Van Der Weide Karel
94 Neubauer Martin 0-1 Guadalpi David
95 Leniart Arkadiusz - Jones Gawain C
96 Kuljasevic Davorin 0-1 Matras Agnieszka
97 Maier Christian - Bugajski Robert
98 Babujian Levon 1-0 Bente Bjoern
99 Warakomski Tomasz 1-0 Godlauskas Kazys
100 Dworakowska Joanna 1-0 Galazewski Tomasz
101 Abergel Thal - Bruno Fabio
102 Szoen Dariusz - Citak Selim
103 Thorfinnsson Bragi 1-0 Rutkowski Maciej
104 Skurski Jan - Berescu Alin
105 Luch Michal 1-0 Bednarek Sylwester
106 Erdogdu Mert - Kadziolka Beata
107 Krysztofiak Marcin 1-0 Bleis Christian Dr
108 Kopczynski Michal 0-1 Olszewski Michal
109 Zawadzka Jolanta 1-0 Gluszko Tomasz
110 Murtez Hondozi 1-0 Krzymowski Alfred
111 Praszak Michal 1-0 Swiercz Dariusz
112 Sliwinski Marcin 1-0 Krasiewicz Robert
113 Szewczak Andrzej 0-1 Wojcicki Lukasz
114 Krzymowska Adriana 0-1 Azimi Reza