Round 5, 22.06.2005

No Name  Result Name
1 Dreev Alexey - Volkov Sergey
2 Karjakin Sergey 1-0 Radjabov Teimour
3 Krasenkow Michal 1-0 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar
4 Naiditsch Arkadij 0-1 Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
5 Smirnov Pavel 0-1 Milov Vadim
6 Minasian Artashes 0-1 Ivanchuk Vassily
7 Bologan Viktor - Kotronias Vasilios
8 Aronian Levon 1-0 Huzman Alexander
9 Stefansson Hannes 0-1 Rublevsky Sergei
10 Wojtaszek Radoslaw - Fressinet Laurent
11 Tiviakov Sergei 1-0 Neverov Valeriy
12 Beliavsky Alexander G 1-0 Mastrovasilis Dimitrios
13 Kuzubov Yuriy - Efimenko Zahar
14 Najer Evgeniy 1-0 Shomoev Anton
15 Kritz Leonid - Macieja Bartlomiej
16 Ftacnik Lubomir - Tregubov Pavel V
17 Asrian Karen 1-0 Portisch Lajos
18 Pantsulaia Levan - Jakovenko Dmitry
19 Balogh Csaba - Riazantsev Alexander
20 Siebrecht Sebastian - Alekseev Evgeny
21 Sakaev Konstantin 1-0 Winants Luc
22 Van Wely Loek 1-0 Khismatullin Denis
23 Guseinov Gadir - Motylev Alexander
24 Malakhov Vladimir 1-0 Chuchelov Vladimir
25 Georgiev Kiril 1-0 Kornev Alexei
26 Azarov Sergei 0-1 Moiseenko Alexander
27 Markowski Tomasz - Navara David
28 Potkin Vladimir 0-1 Eljanov Pavel
29 Lputian Smbat G 0-1 Nataf Igor-Alexandre
30 Jobava Baadur 1-0 Carlsen Magnus
31 Parligras Mircea 1-0 Aleksandrov Aleksej
32 Grigoriants Sergey 0-1 Gurevich Mikhail
33 Kurnosov Igor 0-1 Sargissian Gabriel
34 Movsesian Sergei 1-0 Gagunashvili Merab
35 Lupulescu Constantin 1-0 Kempinski Robert
36 Timofeev Artyom 1-0 Sulskis Sarunas
37 Cao Sang - Cheparinov Ivan
38 Iordachescu Viorel 0-1 Iljushin Alexei
39 Jaracz Pawel - Fedorov Alexei
40 Areshchenko Alexander 1-0 Hulak Krunoslav
41 Kozul Zdenko 1-0 Mchedlishvili Mikheil
42 Babula Vlastimil - Stevic Hrvoje
43 Roiz Michael - Tzermiadianos Andreas
44 Bente Bjoern 0-1 Palac Mladen
45 Sokolov Ivan 1-0 Bartel Mateusz
46 Nielsen Peter Heine 1-0 Smeets Jan
47 Kobalia Mikhail 1-0 Ibrahimov Rasul
48 Graf Alexander 1-0 Kovacevic Blazimir
49 Nalbandian Tigran - Kharlov Andrei
50 Filippov Valerij - Bobras Piotr
51 Andreikin Dmitry 1-0 Inarkiev Ernesto
52 Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 1-0 Korneev Oleg
53 Pelletier Yannick 1-0 Urban Klaudiusz
54 Iljin Artem - Dautov Rustem
55 Izoria Zviad 1-0 Galego Luis
56 Cvitan Ognjen - Petrosian Tigran L
57 Guliev Sarhan 0-1 Pavasovic Dusko
58 Stocek Jiri - Kovchan Alexander
59 Brkic Ante 1-0 Markus Robert
60 Pavlovic Milos - Andersson Ulf
61 Fedorchuk Sergey A 1-0 Grabarczyk Miroslaw
62 Firman Nazar - Anastasian Ashot
63 Bocharov Dmitry 0-1 Maze Sebastien
64 Popov Valerij 1-0 Kristjansson Stefan
65 Khmelniker Ilya - Nevednichy Vladislav
66 Romanishin Oleg M - Neubauer Martin
67 Postny Evgeny 1-0 Abergel Thal
68 Nijboer Friso - Romanov Evgeny
69 Nyback Tomi 1-0 Kuljasevic Davorin
70 Wells Peter K 1-0 Perunovic Milos
71 Gdanski Jacek 1-0 Loeffler Stefan
72 Baramidze David 1-0 Gajewski Grzegorz
73 Prusikin Michael - Guseinov Elmir
74 Gritsak Orest 1-0 Tazbir Marcin
75 Moranda Wojciech - Stoma Pawel
76 Atakisi Umut - Socko Bartosz
77 Berescu Alin - Halkias Stelios
78 Dziuba Marcin - Godena Michele
79 Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 0-1 Dizdar Goran
80 Bagheri Amir 0-1 Gaprindashvili Valeriane
81 Khairullin Ildar - Krysztofiak Marcin
82 L'ami Erwin 1-0 Lagowski Patryk
83 Marzolo Cyril - Mamedov Rauf
84 Olszewski Michal - Reinderman Dimitri
85 Michalczak Thomas 1-0 Frolyanov Dmitry
86 Evdokimov Alexander A - Warakomski Tomasz
87 Mista Aleksander 1-0 Babujian Levon
88 Del Rio Angelis Salvador G 1-0 Zawadzka Jolanta
89 Zaja Ivan - Mazi Leon
90 Leniart Arkadiusz - Mastrovasilis Athanasios
91 Williams Simon - Lanzani Mario
92 Sergeev Vladimir 1-0 Guadalpi David
93 Kopczynski Michal - Haznedaroglu Kivanc
94 Kadziolka Beata 0-1 Erenburg Sergey
95 Gouliev Namig 1-0 Asauskas Henrikas
96 Zelcic Robert 1-0 Murtez Hondozi
97 Czarnota Pawel 1-0 Kuraszkiewicz Michael
98 Karlsson Lars 1-0 Citak Selim
99 Rutkowski Maciej 0-1 Heberla Bartlomiej
100 Erturan Yakup - Magalashvili Davit
101 Esen Baris 0-1 Szoen Dariusz
102 Thorfinnsson Bragi - Skurski Jan
103 Jones Gawain C - Praszak Michal
104 Bugajski Robert 1-0 Luch Michal
105 Sliwinski Marcin - Erdogdu Mert
106 Galazewski Tomasz 1-0 Maier Christian
107 Dworakowska Joanna 1-0 Gluszko Tomasz
108 Wojcicki Lukasz 0-1 Bruno Fabio
109 Krzymowska Adriana 0-1 Van Der Weide Karel
110 Azimi Reza 0-1 Kachur Alexander
111 Matras Agnieszka - Swiercz Dariusz
112 Krasiewicz Robert 0-1 Bleis Christian Dr
113 Krzymowski Alfred +-- Bednarek Sylwester
114 Szewczak Andrzej 0-1 Godlauskas Kazys