Round 13, 01.07.2005

No Name  Result Name
1 Beliavsky Alexander G 0-1 Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2 Moiseenko Alexander - Ivanchuk Vassily
3 Asrian Karen - Aronian Levon
4 Dreev Alexey 0-1 Radjabov Teimour
5 Sokolov Ivan - Tiviakov Sergei
6 Milov Vadim - Jakovenko Dmitry
7 Timofeev Artyom - Rublevsky Sergei
8 Kotronias Vasilios - Kobalia Mikhail
9 Eljanov Pavel 1-0 Balogh Csaba
10 Cao Sang 0-1 Karjakin Sergey
11 Minasian Artashes - Motylev Alexander
12 Sakaev Konstantin - Areshchenko Alexander
13 Malakhov Vladimir - Socko Bartosz
14 Movsesian Sergei - Erenburg Sergey
15 Markus Robert - Smirnov Pavel
16 Cheparinov Ivan - Bocharov Dmitry
17 Efimenko Zahar - Popov Valerij
18 Pantsulaia Levan - Najer Evgeniy
19 Roiz Michael - Macieja Bartlomiej
20 Gritsak Orest - Korneev Oleg
21 Fedorov Alexei - Iljushin Alexei
22 Ftacnik Lubomir - Izoria Zviad
23 Dizdar Goran - Van Wely Loek
24 Azarov Sergei 1-0 Navara David
25 Jobava Baadur 0-1 Wojtaszek Radoslaw
26 Kornev Alexei - Gurevich Mikhail
27 Sargissian Gabriel 1-0 Nyback Tomi
28 Parligras Mircea - Kempinski Robert
29 Baramidze David 0-1 Naiditsch Arkadij
30 Riazantsev Alexander 0-1 Carlsen Magnus
31 Kuzubov Yuriy 1-0 Alekseev Evgeny
32 Stocek Jiri - Prusikin Michael
33 Babula Vlastimil - Reinderman Dimitri
34 Cvitan Ognjen 0-1 Palac Mladen
35 Guseinov Gadir 0-1 Bobras Piotr
36 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 1-0 Galego Luis
37 Mastrovasilis Dimitrios - Bologan Viktor
38 Postny Evgeny - Krasenkow Michal
39 Georgiev Kiril - Nijboer Friso
40 Lupulescu Constantin 0-1 Aleksandrov Aleksej
41 Volkov Sergey 1-0 Halkias Stelios
42 Graf Alexander 1-0 Gouliev Namig
43 Filippov Valerij - Kovacevic Blazimir
44 Wells Peter K - Dautov Rustem
45 Iordachescu Viorel - Brkic Ante
46 Zelcic Robert - Huzman Alexander
47 Stefansson Hannes - Mchedlishvili Mikheil
48 Chuchelov Vladimir - Pavlovic Milos
49 Nevednichy Vladislav 1-0 Romanov Evgeny
50 Neverov Valeriy 1-0 Mastrovasilis Athanasios
51 Nielsen Peter Heine 1-0 Mista Aleksander
52 Smeets Jan 0-1 Lputian Smbat G
53 Fressinet Laurent 1-0 Ibrahimov Rasul
54 Del Rio Angelis Salvador G 1-0 Kharlov Andrei
55 Inarkiev Ernesto - L'ami Erwin
56 Pelletier Yannick 1-0 Bartel Mateusz
57 Petrosian Tigran L 1-0 Mamedov Rauf
58 Andreikin Dmitry - Andersson Ulf
59 Nalbandian Tigran 1-0 Khismatullin Denis
60 Iljin Artem 0-1 Markowski Tomasz
61 Guliev Sarhan - Grigoriants Sergey
62 Khmelniker Ilya - Potkin Vladimir
63 Kritz Leonid 0-1 Karlsson Lars
64 Gajewski Grzegorz 0-1 Gagunashvili Merab
65 Gdanski Jacek - Maze Sebastien
66 Bednarek Sylwester - Godena Michele
67 Bagheri Amir - Magalashvili Davit
68 Esen Baris 0-1 Tregubov Pavel V
69 Kovchan Alexander - Anastasian Ashot
70 Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel - Nataf Igor-Alexandre
71 Romanishin Oleg M - Grabarczyk Miroslaw
72 Kurnosov Igor - Kristjansson Stefan
73 Czarnota Pawel 1-0 Sulskis Sarunas
74 Firman Nazar 0-1 Shomoev Anton
75 Moranda Wojciech - Hulak Krunoslav
76 Jaracz Pawel - Tzermiadianos Andreas
77 Portisch Lajos - Gaprindashvili Valeriane
78 Berescu Alin - Khairullin Ildar
79 Leniart Arkadiusz 0-1 Stevic Hrvoje
80 Jones Gawain C - Frolyanov Dmitry
81 Zaja Ivan - Haznedaroglu Kivanc
82 Bakalarz Mieczyslaw - Pavasovic Dusko
83 Kozul Zdenko - Luch Michal
84 Fedorchuk Sergey A 1-0 Loeffler Stefan
85 Krysztofiak Marcin - Perunovic Milos
86 Winants Luc - Guseinov Elmir
87 Maier Christian - Evdokimov Alexander A
88 Olszewski Michal 1-0 Urban Klaudiusz
89 Williams Simon 1-0 Warakomski Tomasz
90 Asauskas Henrikas 1-0 Abergel Thal
91 Heberla Bartlomiej 0-1 Tazbir Marcin
92 Szoen Dariusz 1-0 Bruno Fabio
93 Galazewski Tomasz 0-1 Atakisi Umut
94 Dziuba Marcin - Kadziolka Beata
95 Sergeev Vladimir 0-1 Michalczak Thomas
96 Citak Selim 1-0 Thorfinnsson Bragi
97 Mazi Leon - Siebrecht Sebastian
98 Matras Agnieszka - Erdogdu Mert
99 Kuljasevic Davorin - Lanzani Mario
100 Rutkowski Maciej - Lagowski Patryk
101 Marzolo Cyril - Bente Bjoern
102 Babujian Levon 0-1 Skurski Jan
103 Godlauskas Kazys - Zawadzka Jolanta
104 Erturan Yakup - Neubauer Martin
105 Kopczynski Michal 0-1 Dworakowska Joanna
106 Murtez Hondozi 1-0 Praszak Michal
107 Kuraszkiewicz Michael - Bleis Christian Dr
108 Stoma Pawel 0-1 Bugajski Robert
109 Guadalpi David - Krzymowski Alfred
110 Sliwinski Marcin - Kachur Alexander
111 Azimi Reza 0-1 Szewczak Andrzej
112 Wojcicki Lukasz 0-1 Krasiewicz Robert
113 Krzymowska Adriana - Gluszko Tomasz
114 Swiercz Dariusz -