Round 12, 30.06.2005

No Name  Result Name
1 Ivanchuk Vassily - Asrian Karen
2 Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 1-0 Eljanov Pavel
3 Karjakin Sergey 0-1 Beliavsky Alexander G
4 Radjabov Teimour 1-0 Milov Vadim
5 Jakovenko Dmitry - Dreev Alexey
6 Aronian Levon 1-0 Fedorov Alexei
7 Areshchenko Alexander 0-1 Moiseenko Alexander
8 Rublevsky Sergei - Kotronias Vasilios
9 Balogh Csaba - Tiviakov Sergei
10 Izoria Zviad - Malakhov Vladimir
11 Stocek Jiri 0-1 Sokolov Ivan
12 Kobalia Mikhail 1-0 Azarov Sergei
13 Gurevich Mikhail 0-1 Cao Sang
14 Popov Valerij - Movsesian Sergei
15 Kornev Alexei 0-1 Timofeev Artyom
16 Iljushin Alexei - Cheparinov Ivan
17 Najer Evgeniy - Ftacnik Lubomir
18 Korneev Oleg - Pantsulaia Levan
19 Motylev Alexander 1-0 Parligras Mircea
20 Van Wely Loek - Babula Vlastimil
21 Krasenkow Michal 0-1 Markus Robert
22 Sakaev Konstantin 1-0 Stefansson Hannes
23 Socko Bartosz 1-0 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar
24 Aleksandrov Aleksej 0-1 Roiz Michael
25 Erenburg Sergey 1-0 Volkov Sergey
26 Bocharov Dmitry 1-0 Graf Alexander
27 Kempinski Robert - Guseinov Gadir
28 Naiditsch Arkadij - Kuzubov Yuriy
29 Smirnov Pavel 1-0 Nijboer Friso
30 Gouliev Namig 0-1 Efimenko Zahar
31 Macieja Bartlomiej 1-0 Wells Peter K
32 Dautov Rustem 0-1 Gritsak Orest
33 Dizdar Goran 1-0 Iordachescu Viorel
34 Galego Luis - Riazantsev Alexander
35 Alekseev Evgeny - Cvitan Ognjen
36 Pavlovic Milos 0-1 Minasian Artashes
37 Halkias Stelios - Georgiev Kiril
38 Carlsen Magnus 1-0 Nielsen Peter Heine
39 Navara David 1-0 Gdanski Jacek
40 Lputian Smbat G 0-1 Baramidze David
41 Prusikin Michael 1-0 Fressinet Laurent
42 Gagunashvili Merab 0-1 Jobava Baadur
43 Godena Michele 0-1 Sargissian Gabriel
44 Mchedlishvili Mikheil - Filippov Valerij
45 Reinderman Dimitri 1-0 Inarkiev Ernesto
46 Bobras Piotr 1-0 Pelletier Yannick
47 Palac Mladen 1-0 Guliev Sarhan
48 Wojtaszek Radoslaw 1-0 Andreikin Dmitry
49 Brkic Ante - Nevednichy Vladislav
50 Romanov Evgeny - Neverov Valeriy
51 Nyback Tomi 1-0 Esen Baris
52 Bologan Viktor 1-0 Jaracz Pawel
53 Kharlov Andrei - Smeets Jan
54 Tregubov Pavel V 0-1 Zelcic Robert
55 Andersson Ulf - Nalbandian Tigran
56 Huzman Alexander 1-0 Czarnota Pawel
57 Anastasian Ashot 0-1 Mista Aleksander
58 Shomoev Anton 0-1 Chuchelov Vladimir
59 Khairullin Ildar 0-1 Mastrovasilis Dimitrios
60 Bartel Mateusz - Markowski Tomasz
61 Kovacevic Blazimir 1-0 Romanishin Oleg M
62 Grabarczyk Miroslaw 0-1 Postny Evgeny
63 Karlsson Lars - Grigoriants Sergey
64 Potkin Vladimir - Gajewski Grzegorz
65 Mastrovasilis Athanasios 1-0 Kurnosov Igor
66 Gaprindashvili Valeriane 0-1 Lupulescu Constantin
67 Urban Klaudiusz 0-1 Petrosian Tigran L
68 Pavasovic Dusko 0-1 Del Rio Angelis Salvador G
69 Kozul Zdenko 0-1 Iljin Artem
70 Maze Sebastien 1-0 Fedorchuk Sergey A
71 Heberla Bartlomiej 0-1 Khismatullin Denis
72 Nataf Igor-Alexandre - Firman Nazar
73 Abergel Thal 0-1 Kritz Leonid
74 Perunovic Milos 0-1 Khmelniker Ilya
75 Sulskis Sarunas - Moranda Wojciech
76 Magalashvili Davit 1-0 Winants Luc
77 Haznedaroglu Kivanc - Portisch Lajos
78 Loeffler Stefan 0-1 Bagheri Amir
79 Warakomski Tomasz 0-1 L'ami Erwin
80 Stevic Hrvoje - Berescu Alin
81 Ibrahimov Rasul 1-0 Dziuba Marcin
82 Mamedov Rauf 1-0 Olszewski Michal
83 Frolyanov Dmitry - Leniart Arkadiusz
84 Evdokimov Alexander A 0-1 Bednarek Sylwester
85 Hulak Krunoslav 1-0 Galazewski Tomasz
86 Lagowski Patryk 0-1 Zaja Ivan
87 Kovchan Alexander 1-0 Kuljasevic Davorin
88 Zawadzka Jolanta 0-1 Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel
89 Bruno Fabio - Williams Simon
90 Kristjansson Stefan 1-0 Marzolo Cyril
91 Tzermiadianos Andreas 1-0 Babujian Levon
92 Atakisi Umut - Asauskas Henrikas
93 Michalczak Thomas 0-1 Jones Gawain C
94 Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 1-0 Citak Selim
95 Tazbir Marcin - Sergeev Vladimir
96 Neubauer Martin 0-1 Maier Christian
97 Dworakowska Joanna 0-1 Szoen Dariusz
98 Thorfinnsson Bragi - Mazi Leon
99 Lanzani Mario - Siebrecht Sebastian
100 Luch Michal 1-0 Murtez Hondozi
101 Erdogdu Mert - Rutkowski Maciej
102 Krysztofiak Marcin 1-0 Kuraszkiewicz Michael
103 Guseinov Elmir 1-0 Erturan Yakup
104 Kadziolka Beata 1-0 Guadalpi David
105 Krasiewicz Robert 0-1 Skurski Jan
106 Krzymowski Alfred 0-1 Matras Agnieszka
107 Bleis Christian Dr - Kopczynski Michal
108 Bente Bjoern 1-0 Azimi Reza
109 Swiercz Dariusz 0-1 Godlauskas Kazys
110 Kachur Alexander - Gluszko Tomasz
111 Szewczak Andrzej 0-1 Stoma Pawel
112 Praszak Michal 1-0 Wojcicki Lukasz
113 Bugajski Robert 1-0 Krzymowska Adriana
114 Sliwinski Marcin - 0