Round 11, 29.06.2005

No Name  Result Name
1 Eljanov Pavel 1-0 Karjakin Sergey
2 Milov Vadim - Ivanchuk Vassily
3 Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter - Asrian Karen
4 Fedorov Alexei - Dreev Alexey
5 Tiviakov Sergei - Aronian Levon
6 Kotronias Vasilios - Radjabov Teimour
7 Beliavsky Alexander G 1-0 Popov Valerij
8 Krasenkow Michal 0-1 Jakovenko Dmitry
9 Moiseenko Alexander 1-0 Iordachescu Viorel
10 Sokolov Ivan - Kornev Alexei
11 Riazantsev Alexander 0-1 Rublevsky Sergei
12 Kobalia Mikhail - Iljushin Alexei
13 Areshchenko Alexander 1-0 Aleksandrov Aleksej
14 Volkov Sergey 0-1 Balogh Csaba
15 Ftacnik Lubomir - Gurevich Mikhail
16 Movsesian Sergei - Pantsulaia Levan
17 Parligras Mircea - Najer Evgeniy
18 Van Wely Loek - Bocharov Dmitry
19 Kuzubov Yuriy - Motylev Alexander
20 Guseinov Gadir - Sakaev Konstantin
21 Malakhov Vladimir 1-0 Palac Mladen
22 Azarov Sergei 1-0 Jobava Baadur
23 Wells Peter K - Smirnov Pavel
24 Timofeev Artyom 1-0 Wojtaszek Radoslaw
25 Cheparinov Ivan 1-0 Nyback Tomi
26 Efimenko Zahar - Gritsak Orest
27 Carlsen Magnus 0-1 Korneev Oleg
28 Pelletier Yannick 0-1 Cao Sang
29 Izoria Zviad 1-0 Brkic Ante
30 Alekseev Evgeny - Dizdar Goran
31 Andreikin Dmitry 0-1 Stocek Jiri
32 Babula Vlastimil - Pavlovic Milos
33 Markus Robert - Galego Luis
34 Stefansson Hannes 1-0 Bologan Viktor
35 Nielsen Peter Heine - Halkias Stelios
36 Nevednichy Vladislav - Navara David
37 Markowski Tomasz 0-1 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar
38 Fressinet Laurent - Gagunashvili Merab
39 Graf Alexander 1-0 Shomoev Anton
40 Sargissian Gabriel - Bobras Piotr
41 Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 0-1 Kempinski Robert
42 Romanishin Oleg M 0-1 Naiditsch Arkadij
43 Postny Evgeny 0-1 Macieja Bartlomiej
44 Inarkiev Ernesto - Gdanski Jacek
45 Nijboer Friso 1-0 Tregubov Pavel V
46 Jaracz Pawel 0-1 Dautov Rustem
47 Minasian Artashes 1-0 Grabarczyk Miroslaw
48 Czarnota Pawel 0-1 Socko Bartosz
49 Gouliev Namig 1-0 Andersson Ulf
50 Roiz Michael 1-0 Gaprindashvili Valeriane
51 Cvitan Ognjen 1-0 Huzman Alexander
52 Mista Aleksander 0-1 Erenburg Sergey
53 Gajewski Grzegorz 0-1 Georgiev Kiril
54 Bagheri Amir 0-1 Lputian Smbat G
55 Zelcic Robert - Kharlov Andrei
56 Filippov Valerij 1-0 Portisch Lajos
57 Reinderman Dimitri 1-0 Pavasovic Dusko
58 Fedorchuk Sergey A 0-1 Mchedlishvili Mikheil
59 Chuchelov Vladimir - Bartel Mateusz
60 Neverov Valeriy 1-0 Urban Klaudiusz
61 Grigoriants Sergey - Mastrovasilis Athanasios
62 Nalbandian Tigran - Potkin Vladimir
63 Romanov Evgeny 1-0 Perunovic Milos
64 Guliev Sarhan 1-0 Sulskis Sarunas
65 Baramidze David 1-0 Maze Sebastien
66 Prusikin Michael 1-0 Loeffler Stefan
67 Esen Baris 1-0 Winants Luc
68 Godena Michele 1-0 Warakomski Tomasz
69 Petrosian Tigran L - Evdokimov Alexander A
70 Del Rio Angelis Salvador G - Kozul Zdenko
71 Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 0-1 Anastasian Ashot
72 Khismatullin Denis - Abergel Thal
73 Iljin Artem - Nataf Igor-Alexandre
74 Kurnosov Igor 1-0 Tzermiadianos Andreas
75 Kritz Leonid - Magalashvili Davit
76 Lupulescu Constantin 1-0 Atakisi Umut
77 Karlsson Lars 1-0 Hulak Krunoslav
78 Smeets Jan 1-0 Zawadzka Jolanta
79 Williams Simon 0-1 Khairullin Ildar
80 Moranda Wojciech - Stevic Hrvoje
81 Jones Gawain C 0-1 Kovacevic Blazimir
82 Dziuba Marcin - Frolyanov Dmitry
83 L'ami Erwin 1-0 Luch Michal
84 Ibrahimov Rasul 1-0 Erdogdu Mert
85 Guseinov Elmir 0-1 Mamedov Rauf
86 Zaja Ivan - Kuljasevic Davorin
87 Marzolo Cyril - Kovchan Alexander
88 Firman Nazar 1-0 Krysztofiak Marcin
89 Kristjansson Stefan - Lagowski Patryk
90 Khmelniker Ilya 1-0 Dworakowska Joanna
91 Olszewski Michal 1-0 Neubauer Martin
92 Mazi Leon 0-1 Heberla Bartlomiej
93 Bednarek Sylwester 1-0 Szoen Dariusz
94 Leniart Arkadiusz 1-0 Thorfinnsson Bragi
95 Kuraszkiewicz Michael 0-1 Haznedaroglu Kivanc
96 Berescu Alin 1-0 Lanzani Mario
97 Siebrecht Sebastian 0-1 Galazewski Tomasz
98 Erturan Yakup 0-1 Bakalarz Mieczyslaw
99 Guadalpi David 0-1 Babujian Levon
100 Matras Agnieszka 0-1 Bruno Fabio
101 Bleis Christian Dr 0-1 Michalczak Thomas
102 Asauskas Henrikas 1-0 Bente Bjoern
103 Citak Selim 1-0 Godlauskas Kazys
104 Tazbir Marcin 1-0 Swiercz Dariusz
105 Sergeev Vladimir 1-0 Stoma Pawel
106 Gluszko Tomasz 0-1 Maier Christian
107 Murtez Hondozi 1-0 Kachur Alexander
108 Rutkowski Maciej 1-0 Praszak Michal
109 Bugajski Robert 0-1 Kadziolka Beata
110 Skurski Jan 1-0 Szewczak Andrzej
111 Azimi Reza 1-0 Sliwinski Marcin
112 Krzymowska Adriana 0-1 Krasiewicz Robert
113 Wojcicki Lukasz 0-1 Krzymowski Alfred
114 Kopczynski Michal -