Final Standings

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. Rp
1 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2716 UKR 9 85½ 100½ 2707
2 6 GM Nikolic Predrag 2648 BIH 9 81 96 2699
3 14 GM Navara David 2602 CZE 85½ 101 2708
4 7 GM Aronian Levon 2645 ARM 83 97 2690
5 16 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 2599 UKR 82½ 97 2666
6 3 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2672 BEL 82½ 97 2682
7 18 GM Istratescu Andrei 2587 ROM 82 96½ 2669
8 19 GM Kempinski Robert 2586 POL 8 85½ 100½ 2655
9 11 GM Krasenkow Michal 2609 POL 8 85 100½ 2681
10 15 GM Agrest Evgenij 2601 SWE 8 81½ 95 2644
11 2 GM Milov Vadim 2680 SUI 8 81 95½ 2649
12 12 GM Asrian Karen 2605 ARM 8 80 94½ 2616
13 10 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2614 ARM 8 80 94 2636
14 8 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2633 POL 8 76½ 90½ 2606
15 25 GM Gashimov Vugar 2565 AZE 8 76 90 2629
16 22 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2571 GER 8 74½ 86 2595
17 5 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2657 AZE 84½ 98½ 2630
18 4 GM Radjabov Teimour 2670 AZE 84 99 2630
19 29 GM Guseinov Gadir 2548 AZE 82 95 2596
20 23 GM Andersson Ulf 2570 SWE 81 92½ 2618
21 28 GM Parligras Mircea 2549 ROM 79½ 92½ 2596
22 24 GM Stefansson Hannes 2567 ISL 77 90½ 2599
23 36 GM Iljushin Alexei 2529 RUS 76½ 89½ 2534
24 32 GM Stocek Jiri 2543 CZE 75½ 88½ 2562
25 30 GM Nyback Tomi 2545 FIN 7 86 99 2627
26 21 GM Izoria Zviad 2573 GEO 7 82 96 2595
27 17 GM Anastasian Ashot 2587 ARM 7 80½ 94 2556
28 9 GM Jobava Baadur 2616 GEO 7 80 94½ 2582
29 31 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2543 BUL 7 76½ 89½ 2515
30 39 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2488 GRE 7 76 89½ 2515
31 37 IM Radulski Julian 2497 BUL 7 74 87½ 2511
32 35 IM Smeets Jan 2531 NED 7 72½ 85 2462
33 26 IM Cheparinov Ivan 2555 BUL 7 69½ 82½ 2492
34 40 GM Akesson Ralf 2476 SWE 79 92½ 2544
35 27 GM Hulak Krunoslav 2550 CRO 79 91 2525
36 49 IM Grunberg Mihai-Lucian 2401 ROM 78½ 92½ 2534
37 20 GM Minasian Artashes 2585 ARM 77½ 92 2503
38 33 GM Halkias Stelios 2541 GRE 77½ 91½ 2497
39 38 GM Nedev Trajce 2489 MKD 73½ 87½ 2500
40 41   Pashikian Arman 2466 ARM 72½ 84½ 2474
41 52 IM Erdogdu Mert 2369 TUR 71 83½ 2432
42 13 GM Markowski Tomasz 2605 POL 69 82 2427
43 48 IM Kristjansson Stefan 2404 ISL 64 75 2394
44 51 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2395 TUR 60 71½ 2372
45 56   Iotov Valentin 2342 BUL 6 74 87½ 2459
46 34 IM Petrosian Tigran L 2539 ARM 6 74 85½ 2453
47 46 IM Neubauer Martin 2418 AUT 6 69½ 81 2410
48 50 IM Soylu Suat 2397 TUR 6 64½ 76 2379
49 43 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2450 BEL 6 64 77 2340
50 47 IM Mazi Leon 2417 SLO 6 62 74½ 2295
51 57 FM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2333 LUX 6 61½ 73½ 2324
52 58 IM Yilmaz Turhan 2311 TUR 68 80 2406
53 45 GM Jonkman Harmen 2421 NED 67 79 2343
54 42 IM Drabke Lorenz 2453 GER 66½ 77 2365
55 60 FM Bayram Yakup 2292 TUR 66 78 2348
56 71   Aleskerov Faik 2167 AZE 64 75 2335
57 54 IM Atakisi Umut 2344 TUR 63 75½ 2329
58 44 IM Klinova Masha 2436 ISR 62½ 75 2285
59 63 FM Erdogan Hakan 2252 TUR 54½ 66½ 2219
60 53 FM Thorfinnsson Bjorn 2345 ISL 5 66 77½ 2270
61 59 FM Karadeniz Emre 2310 TUR 5 65 76½ 2279
62 61   Erturan Yakup 2273 TUR 5 64½ 76½ 2286
63 55 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2343 AZE 5 61½ 74 2277
64 74   Ersahin Bulent 2070 TUR 5 58½ 70 2229
65 62   Esen Baris 2262 TUR 5 57½ 68½ 2217
66 64   Idrizaj Abedin 2249 FID 5 54½ 64 2185
67 66   Yeke Serkan 2238 TUR 65 75½ 2278
68 70   Demirel Tolga 2183 TUR 58½ 69½ 2213
69 69 WIM Mamedjarova Turkan 2191 AZE 55 65 2163
70 68   Bente Bjoern 2219 GER 4 57½ 67½ 2167
71 73 WFM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2108 TUR 4 57 67 2160
72 67   Makolli Perparim 2228 FID 4 56½ 67½ 2134
73 72   Goksel Doga Cihan 2130 TUR 54½ 64 2112
74 65   Kose Serkan 2244 TUR 3 59 70½ 2118