Round 12, 28.05.2004

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 7 GM Aronian Levon 8 0 - 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 1
2 14 GM Navara David 8 ½ - ½ GM Gurevich Mikhail 3
3 6 GM Nikolic Predrag ½ - ½ GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 16
4 28 GM Parligras Mircea 7 ½ - ½ 7 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 8
5 12 GM Asrian Karen 7 ½ - ½ 7 GM Kempinski Robert 19
6 18 GM Istratescu Andrei 7 1 - 0 7 GM Agrest Evgenij 15
7 21 GM Izoria Zviad ½ - ½ GM Milov Vadim 2
8 4 GM Radjabov Teimour ½ - ½ GM Krasenkow Michal 11
9 30 GM Nyback Tomi ½ - ½ GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 5
10 22 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 1 - 0 GM Jobava Baadur 9
11 10 GM Sargissian Gabriel 1 - 0 GM Iljushin Alexei 36
12 23 GM Andersson Ulf ½ - ½ GM Anastasian Ashot 17
13 24 GM Stefansson Hannes 6 1 - 0 GM Akesson Ralf 40
14 25 GM Gashimov Vugar 6 1 - 0 6 GM Halkias Stelios 33
15 37 IM Radulski Julian 6 ½ - ½ 6 GM Guseinov Gadir 29
16 26 IM Cheparinov Ivan ½ - ½   Pashikian Arman 41
17 45 GM Jonkman Harmen 0 - 1 GM Hulak Krunoslav 27
18 58 IM Yilmaz Turhan 0 - 1 GM Chatalbashev Boris 31
19 32 GM Stocek Jiri 1 - 0 IM Neubauer Martin 46
20 34 IM Petrosian Tigran L 0 - 1 IM Grunberg Mihai-Lucian 49
21 51 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 0 - 1 IM Smeets Jan 35
22 38 GM Nedev Trajce 1 - 0 IM Erdogdu Mert 52
23 20 GM Minasian Artashes 5 1 - 0 5 IM Soylu Suat 50
24 39 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 5 1 - 0 5 FM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 57
25 59 FM Karadeniz Emre 5 0 - 1 5 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 43
26 44 IM Klinova Masha 5 ½ - ½ 5   Aleskerov Faik 71
27 55 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 0 - 1 GM Markowski Tomasz 13
28 56   Iotov Valentin 1 - 0 IM Drabke Lorenz 42
29 47 IM Mazi Leon ½ - ½   Ersahin Bulent 74
30 48 IM Kristjansson Stefan 1 - 0   Erturan Yakup 61
31 64   Idrizaj Abedin ½ - ½ IM Atakisi Umut 54
32 62   Esen Baris 4 0 - 1 4 FM Thorfinnsson Bjorn 53
33 60 FM Bayram Yakup 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Mamedjarova Turkan 69
34 63 FM Erdogan Hakan 1 - 0   Yeke Serkan 66
35 67   Makolli Perparim 3 ½ - ½   Bente Bjoern 68
36 70   Demirel Tolga 1 - 0   Goksel Doga Cihan 72
37 65   Kose Serkan 3 0 - 1 3 WFM Yildiz Betul Cemre 73