Round 9 on 2004/10/24
Men

Bo. 2Ukraine Rtg- 4Armenia Rtg2 - 2
1 GMIvanchuk Vassily 2705- GMAkopian Vladimir 2692 1/2
2 GMPonomariov Ruslan 2710- GMVaganian Rafael A 2640 0-1
3 GMVolokitin Andrei 2652- GMLputian Smbat G 2634 1-0
4 GMMoiseenko Alexander 2653- GMSargissian Gabriel 2611 1/2
Bo. 7Spain A Rtg- 10United States Rtg0.5-3.5
1 GMShirov Alexei 2726- GMOnischuk Alexander 2653 0-1
2 GMVallejo Pons Francisco 2678- GMShabalov Alexander 2608 0-1
3 GMIllescas Cordoba Miguel 2626- GMGoldin Alexander 2620 1/2
4 IMArizmendi Martinez Julen L 2531- GMKaidanov Gregory S 2611 0-1
Bo. 5India Rtg- 1Russia Rtg1.5-2.5
1 GMAnand Viswanathan 2781- GMMorozevich Alexander 2758 1-0
2 GMSasikiran Krishnan 2668- GMSvidler Peter 2735 1/2
3 GMHarikrishna Pentala 2612- GMDreev Alexey 2698 0-1
4 GMGanguly Surya Shekhar 2559- GMZvjaginsev Vadim 2650 0-1
Bo. 9Poland Rtg- 29Switzerland Rtg1.5-2.5
1 GMMacieja Bartlomiej 2613- GMKorchnoi Viktor 2601 1-0
2 GMKempinski Robert 2608- GMPelletier Yannick 2589 1/2
3 GMSocko Bartosz 2570- GMGallagher Joseph G 2543 0-1
4 GMCyborowski Lukasz 2564- GMJenni Florian 2503 0-1
Bo. 13Germany Rtg- 20Bulgaria Rtg1.5-2.5
1 GMGraf Alexander 2646- GMGeorgiev Kiril 2625 1/2
2 GMDautov Rustem 2623- GMDelchev Aleksander 2601 0-1
3 GMLutz Christopher 2596- GMSpasov Vasil 2534 1/2
4 GMGustafsson Jan 2603- GMChatalbashev Boris 2554 1/2
Bo. 11 Georgia Rtg - 12 France Rtg 1.5-2.5
1 GMKacheishvili Giorgi 2599- GMLautier Joel 2682 1/2
2 GMIzoria Zviad 2600- GMFressinet Laurent 2640 1/2
3 GMJobava Baadur 2614- GMNataf Igor-Alexandre 2565 1/2
4 GMGelashvili Tamaz 2576- GMDegraeve Jean-Marc 2551 0-1
Bo. 16China Rtg- 23Slovenia Rtg1.5-2.5
1 GMZhang Zhong 2596- GMBeliavsky Alexander G 2660 0-1
2 GMXu Jun 2589- GMPavasovic Dusko 2581 1/2
3 GMBu Xiangzhi 2615- GMSermek Drazen 2547 0-1
4 FMWang Yue 2536- IMBorisek Jure 2489 1-0
Bo. 48Kazakhstan Rtg- 3Israel Rtg0.5-3.5
1 GMSadvakasov Darmen 2631- GMSutovsky Emil 2697 0-1
2 IMIbraev Nurlan 2476- GMSmirin Ilia 2673 1/2
3  Gnusarev Petr 2357- GMAvrukh Boris 2614 0-1
4 FMKuderinov Kirill 2323- GMRoiz Michael 2560 0-1
Bo. 14Azerbaijan Rtg- 40Philippines Rtg3 - 1
1 GMRadjabov Teimour 2663- GMTorre Eugenio 2518 1-0
2 GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar 2660- IMParagua Mark 2534 0-1
3 GMGuseinov Gadir 2552- IMGonzales Jayson 2422 1-0
4 GMMamedov Rauf 2517-  Laylo Darwin 2328 1-0
Bo. 22Moldova Rtg- 26Serbia Montenegro Rtg2.5-1.5
1 GMBologan Viktor 2669- GMDamljanovic Branko 2578 1/2
2 GMIordachescu Viorel 2632- GMSolak Dragan 2563 1/2
3 GMSvetushkin Dmitry 2568- GMMarkus Robert 2555 1/2
4 IMSanduleac Vasile 2486- GMKosic Dragan 2519 1-0
Bo. 15Hungary Rtg- 32Slovakia Rtg2.5-1.5
1 GMBerkes Ferenc 2630- GMMovsesian Sergei 2629 1/2
2 GMRuck Robert 2562- GMFtacnik Lubomir 2533 1/2
3 GMVarga Zoltan 2538- IMMrva Martin 2507 1-0
4 GMAcs Peter 2521- GMTimoscenko Gennadij 2504 1/2
Bo. 18 Cuba Rtg - 27 Denmark Rtg 3.5-0.5
1 GMDominguez Lenier 2645- GMNielsen Peter Heine 2663 1-0
2 GMBruzon Lazaro 2637- GMHansen Sune Berg 2551 1-0
3 GMDelgado Neuris 2554- GMSchandorff Lars 2510 1-0
4 GMNogueiras Jesus 2546- IMMortensen Erling 2465 1/2
Bo. 21Czech Republic Rtg- 33Estonia Rtg2.5-1.5
1 GMBabula Vlastimil 2571- GMEhlvest Jaan 2631 1/2
2 GMOral Tomas 2565- GMKulaots Kaido 2597 1/2
3 GMStocek Jiri 2569- IMVeingold Aleksandr 2473 1-0
4 GMHaba Petr 2520- IMKanep Meelis 2475 1/2
Bo. 30Uzbekistan Rtg- 8Netherlands Rtg3 - 1
1 GMKasimdzhanov Rustam 2650- GMVan Wely Loek 2681 1-0
2 GMBarsov Alexei 2471- GMTiviakov Sergei 2617 1/2
3 IMEgin Vladimir 2459- GMVan Den Doel Erik 2560 1/2
4 GMGareev Timur 2525- GMNijboer Friso 2567 1-0
Bo. 25Sweden Rtg- 44Spain B Rtg3 - 1
1 GMAgrest Evgenij 2604- GMMoreno Carnero Javier 2512 1-0
2 GMHillarp Persson Tiger 2523- IMPerez Candelario Manuel 2474 1/2
3 IMHellsten Johan 2564- IMHerraiz Hidalgo Herminio 2474 1-0
4 GMBrynell Stellan 2473- IMAlcazar Jimenez Victor 2412 1/2
Bo. 88Barbados Rtg- 78Spain C Rtg0.5-3.5
1 IMDenny Kevin 2334- GMDel Rio Angelis Salvador G 2491 0-1
2 FMWarner Delisle 2291- FMMascaro March Pedro 2323 0-1
3  Farley Terry 2247-  Pont Mulet Antonio 2265 1/2
4 FMCorbin Philip 2242-  Cubas Pons Juan 2220 0-1
Bo. 19Romania Rtg- 17Belarus Rtg2 - 2
1 GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2687- GMAleksandrov Aleksej 2659 1/2
2 GMNevednichy Vladislav 2552- GMFedorov Alexei 2619 1/2
3 GMParligras Mircea 2559- GMKovalev Andrei 2575 1/2
4 IMLupulescu Constantin 2560- GMDydyshko Viacheslav 2581 1/2
Bo. 42 Iceland Rtg - 6 England Rtg 2 - 2
1 GMStefansson Hannes 2549- GMAdams Michael 2740 1/2
2 GMThorhallsson Throstur 2460- GMMcShane Luke J 2629 1/2
3 IMThorfinnsson Bragi 2435- GMHebden Mark 2550 1/2
4 IMKristjansson Stefan 2444- GMWells Peter K 2504 1/2
Bo. 24Greece Rtg- 49Brazil Rtg3 - 1
1 GMKotronias Vasilios 2599- GMLima Darcy 2533 1/2
2 GMPapaioannou Ioannis 2577- FMMartinez Carlos Alejandro 2393 1-0
3 GMMastrovasilis Dimitrios 2574- FMFier Alexander Hila 2365 1-0
4 GMNikolaidis Ioannis 2527-  Nogueira Ivan K 2293 1/2
Bo. 36Latvia Rtg- 51Mexico Rtg3 - 1
1 GMFridman Daniel 2578- GMHernandez Gilberto 2509 1/2
2 GMKengis Edvins 2543-  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlo 2524 1/2
3 GMMiezis Normunds 2524- IMEspinosa Rafael 2412 1-0
4 IMMeijers Viesturs 2465- IMEscobedo Tinajero Alberto 2386 1-0
Bo. 41Scotland Rtg- 37Bosnia Herzegovina Rtg0.5-3.5
1 GMMotwani Paul 2544- GMDizdarevic Emir 2538 0-1
2 GMMcNab Colin A 2434- GMAtalik Suat 2541 0-1
3 IMShaw John 2433- GMKurajica Bojan 2541 1/2
4 IMDearing Eddie 2376- IMPredojevic Borki 2509 0-1
Bo. 43Canada Rtg- 61Peru Rtg3 - 1
1 IMCharbonneau Pascal 2490- GMGranda Zuniga Julio E 2605 0-1
2 GMTyomkin Dimitri 2505- FMCruz Filemon 2367 1-0
3 IMBluvshtein Mark 2502- FMPacheco Marco 2320 1-0
4 IMTeplitsky Yan 2435- FMCordova Emilio 2347 1-0
Bo. 28Croatia Rtg- 52Iran Rtg2.5-1.5
1 GMCvitan Ognjen 2532- GMGhaem Maghami Ehsan 2558 1/2
2 GMZelcic Robert 2531- IMMahjoob Morteza 2455 1/2
3 GMDizdar Goran 2535- IMMoradiabadi Elshan 2445 1/2
4 IMBrkic Ante 2454- IMGhorbani Mohsen 2343 1-0
Bo. 38 FYROM Rtg - 46 Chile Rtg 3 - 1
1 GMMitkov Nikola 2539- GMMorovic Ivan 2564 1/2
2 GMNedev Trajce 2528- GMVasquez Rodrigo 2546 1/2
3 GMGeorgiev Vladimir 2512- IMRojas Luis 2385 1-0
4 GMStanojoski Zvonko 2506- FMDobson Aguilar Luis F 2309 1-0
Bo. 76Kyrgystan Rtg- 45Australia Rtg1.5-2.5
1 IMMoldobaev Emelbek 2388- GMRogers Ian 2593 0-1
2 FMIlinsky Vladimir 2331- GMJohansen Darryl K 2483 1/2
3  Shukuraliev Algis 2248- IMSolomon Stephen J 2435 1-0
4  Turpanov Milan 2307- IMZhao Zong-Yuan 2410 0-1
Bo. 39Vietnam Rtg- 56Belgium Rtg2.5-1.5
1 GMDao Thien Hai 2601- IMCekro Ekrem 2433 1-0
2 GMNguyen Anh Dung 2567- IMVan Der Stricht Geert 2413 1/2
3 GMTu Hoang Thong 2499- IMAbolianin Arthur 2412 1-0
4  Nguyen Van Huy 2325- FMLaurent Bruno 2335 0-1
Bo. 64Costa Rica Rtg- 34Argentina Rtg1.5-2.5
1 GMRamirez Alejandro 2519- GMCampora Daniel H 2549 0-1
2 IMGonzalez Bernal 2423- GMSorin Ariel 2509 1/2
3 IMValdes Leonardo 2372- IMSoppe Guillermo 2433 1/2
4 IMHernandez Basante Francisco 2283- IMPierrot Facundo 2436 1/2
Bo. 54Ireland Rtg- 31Norway Rtg1 - 3
1 GMBaburin Alexander 2527- GMAgdestein Simen 2589 1/2
2 FMCollins Sam E 2387- GMOstenstad Berge 2506 1/2
3 IMWall Gavin 2385- IMLie Kjetil A 2474 0-1
4 FMRyan Joseph 2316- IMElsness Frode 2425 0-1
Bo. 50Italy Rtg- 47Bangladesh Rtg2.5-1.5
1 GMGodena Michele 2550- GMRahman Ziaur 2535 1/2
2 IMBraga Fernando 2465- IMReefat Bin-Sattar 2462 1-0
3 IMD"Amore Carlo 2448- IMAbdulla Al-Rakib 2474 1/2
4 IMBorgo Giulio 2388- FMAhmed Sk Nasir 2359 1/2
Bo. 65 Indonesia Rtg - 81 New Zealand Rtg 2.5-1.5
1 IMMegaranto Susanto 2439- IMDive Russell John 2334 1-0
2 IMLiu Dede 2397- FMSmith Robert W 2251 1/2
3  Purnama Tirta Chandra 2286-  Wang Puchen 2236 1/2
4 FMHalay Taufik 2264- FMGreen Peter 2268 1/2
Bo. 35Lithuania Rtg- 55Austria Rtg3 - 1
1 GMRozentalis Eduardas 2595- IMVolkmann Friedrich 2454 1/2
2 GMSulskis Sarunas 2555- IMNeubauer Martin 2440 1/2
3 GMKveinys Aloyzas 2531- FMPilaj Herwig 2431 1-0
4 IMSakalauskas Vaidas 2464- IMLehner Oliver 2420 1-0
Bo. 53Finland Rtg- 57Singapore Rtg1 - 3
1 IMSammalvuo Tapani 2438- GMWu Shaobin 2504 0-1
2 IMKarttunen Mika 2413- GMWong Meng-Kong 2470 1/2
3 FMMaki-Uuro Miikka 2390- FMGoh Koon-Jong Jason 2419 1/2
4 FMMolander Riku 2328- FMGoh Weiming 2353 0-1
Bo. 94Malaysia Rtg- 69Turkey Rtg0 - 4
1 FMMok Tze-Meng 2336- IMHaznedaroglu Kivanc 2394 0-1
2  Hafiz Shafruddin 2075- IMErdogdu Mert 2393 0-1
3  Zarul Shazwan Zullkafli 2020- IMYilmaz Turhan 2361 0-1
4  Tan Vooi-Giap 0- FMKaradeniz Emre 2310 0-1
Bo. 83Tajikistan Rtg- 82Paraguay Rtg0.5-3.5
1 IMKhamdamov Suhrob 2150-  Bachmann Axel 2282 0-1
2 IMIsaev Jamshed 2424-  Jodorcovsky Paulo 2278 0-1
3  Khouseinov Rashid 2343- FMPatriarca Luis 2259 0-1
4  Ziyaev Negmat 2295- FMFerreira Oscar 2284 1/2
Bo. 59Colombia Rtg- 67Mongolia Rtg1.5-2.5
1  Mosquera Miguel 2394- GMSharavdorj Dashzeveg 2466 1-0
2 FMBarrientos Sergio 2435- GMHatanbaatar Bazar 2427 0-1
3  Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2452- FMErhembayar Duurenbayar 2332 1/2
4  Contreras Henry 2307-  Gunbayar Myagmarsuren 2229 0-1
Bo. 63 Andorra Rtg - 75 Morocco Rtg 1 - 3
1 IMDe La Riva Aguado Oscar 2528- GMHamdouchi Hichem 2575 1-0
2 FMSimonet Marc 2300- IMTissir Mohamed 2394 0-1
3  Monell Camarasa David 2263-  Sebbar Ali 2116 0-1
4  Ribera Bazan Jose 2147-  Karim Ismael 2228 0-1
Bo. 70Tunisia Rtg- 84Pakistan Rtg1.5-2.5
1 GMBelkhodja Slim 2478-  Gillani Tunveer M D 2277 0-1
2  Chikhaoui Walid 2324- IMLodhi Mahmood 2385 1-0
3  Jday Wassim 2143-  Amir Karim 2250 0-1
4  Amdouni Zoubeir 2104- IMMirza Shahzad 2279 1/2
Bo. 79Bolivia Rtg- 68Uruguay Rtg1 - 3
1 IMZambrana Osvaldo 2473- GMRodriguez Andres 2533 1/2
2 IMCueto Jhonny 2306- IMRoselli Mailhe Bernardo 2405 0-1
3  Monroy Javier 2129- FMCuri Gabriel 2264 0-1
4 FMSaavedra Carlos 2319-  Larrea Manuel 2279 1/2
Bo. 89Iraq Rtg- 66South Africa Rtg1 - 3
1  Albadri Abd Al Sattar 2142- IMMichelakis George 2438 0-1
2  Ahmed Abdul Sattar Wahab 2270- IMKobese Watu 2408 0-1
3  Abdul Adhim Muneer 2202- FMSolomon Kenny 2358 1/2
4 FMHussein Noah A 2349-  Gluckman Jonathan 2194 1/2
Bo. 96Puerto Rico Rtg- 60Portugal Rtg2 - 2
1  Ovalle Ramon 2184- IMRocha Sergio 2431 1/2
2 IMMontalvo Alejandro 2240- FMPinheiro Jose 2310 0-1
3 IMSanta Torres Juan 2229- FMVitor Antonio 2319 1/2
4  Santa Torres Luis A 2196-  Costa Joao Guerra 2284 1-0
Bo. 86Nicaragua Rtg- 93Angola Rtg2.5-1.5
1 IMCanda Danilo 2335- IMAderito Pedro 2262 0-1
2 IMDavila Carlos 2339- IMAgnelo Amorin 2227 1-0
3  Sirias Danilo 2285- IMCampos Eugenio 2265 1-0
4  Bendana Guy Dr 2166-  Domingos Catarino 2227 1/2
Bo. 92 Guatemala Rtg - 73 Dominican Rep. Rtg 1.5-2.5
1 IMJuarez Flores Carlos A 2391- IMDominguez Jose M 2353 1/2
2 FMReyes Najera Carlos A 2186- FMAlvarado Nelson 2290 0-1
3  Figueroa Marco 2126-  Puntier William 2255 1-0
4 FMJuarez Flores Gustavo E 2190- FMMunoz Lisandro 2302 0-1
Bo. 72Venezuela Rtg- 117Palestine Rtg4 - 0
1 IMRohl Juan 2401-  Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2188 1-0
2 IMPrasca Raphael 2396-  Kayle Charles 2036 1-0
3 IMOstos Julio 2332-  Gholmieh Ralph 0+-
4 FMSoto Paez Oliver 2288-  Said Mahmoud 01-0
Bo. 100Sri Lanka Rtg- 58Ecuador Rtg1 - 3
1  Russell M K A 2221- GMMatamoros Franco Carlos S 2513 1/2
2 FMWeeramantry Sunil 2231- IMMieles Palau Daniel 2486 0-1
3  Dissanayake P R 2112- FMSantos Flores Alberto 2326 1/2
4  Edirisinghe Dulan 2175- IMPazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2400 0-1
Bo. 111Monaco Rtg- 87Faroe Islands Rtg0.5-3.5
1 FMVan Hoolandt Patrick 2269-  Poulsen Martin 2292 0-1
2  Gentilleau Jean-Philippe 2256-  Simonsen Hans Kristian 2293 1/2
3  Calabrese Antonino 2038- IMRodgaard John 2310 0-1
4 WIMLebel-Arias Julia 1986-  Samuelsen Carl Eli Nolsoe 2225 0-1
Bo. 85 Wales Rtg - 107 Malta Rtg 4 - 0
1  Evans-Quek Suan-Shiau 2293-  Pace Colin 2145 1-0
2  Jones Richard S 2297-  Cilia Vincenti David 2189 1-0
3  Rees Ioan 2201-  Abela Daniel 2088 1-0
4  Rayner Francis 2212-  Sammut Ron 1826 1-0
Bo. 74IPCA Rtg- 62Albania Rtg2.5-1.5
1 FMMikheev Stanislav 2352- GMDervishi Erald 2502 1/2
2  Pukkila Markku 2181- FMShytaj Luca 2356 1-0
3 IMZhidkov Valery S 2394- IMSeitaj Ilir 2398 1-0
4 IMTalla Vladimir 2385-  Mehmeti Dritan 2346 0-1
Bo. 104 Nepal Rtg - 90 Thailand Rtg 1.5-2.5
1  Digesh Shanker Malla 2253-  Srivachirawat Kannapon 2166 1-0
2  Shrestha Rajendra 0- FMJiravorasuk Banjuab 2323 0-1
3  Surbir Lama 2112- FMSaeheng Boonsueb 2242 0-1
4  Shrestha Keshav 2170-  Saelee Uaychai 2165 1/2
Bo. 120Panama Rtg- 106Jersey Rtg3 - 1
1  Baules Jorge 2275-  Hawes Jonathan 2151 1-0
2  Salcedo Ivan 2150-  Fulton Anthony 2203 1-0
3  Sanchez Jorge 0-  Wojciechowski Paul 2146 1-0
4  Rivera Rafael 0-  Simmons Matthew 2065 0-1
Bo. 103Jamaica Rtg- 109Hongkong Rtg1 - 3
1  Matthews Shane 2251-  Chong Chor Yuen 2146 0-1
2  Porter Russel 2176-  Yung Lau 2147 1/2
3  Lorne Malaku 2110-  Corke Anya 2041 0-1
4  Wilkinson Ian 0-  Borigas Edgardo 01/2
Bo. 105Botswana Rtg- 95Honduras Rtg0.5-3.5
1  Njobvu Ignatius 2201- FMGuillen Ramirez Jose Antonio 2301 0-1
2  Pitlagano Tebogo 2128-  Medina Colindres Javier 2213 0-1
3  Khetho Phemelo 2238- IMUrbina Ricardo 2247 1/2
4  Oatlhotse Providence 2128-  Huguet Sergio 2141 0-1
Bo. 112Japan Rtg- 77Lebanon Rtg2 - 2
1  Nanjo Ryosuke 2154- FMKhairallah Faisal 2323 1/2
2  Shiomi Ryo 2072- IMEid Fadi 2357 0-1
3  Kato Takeshi 2045-  Kassis Antoine 2221 1/2
4  Hayashi Kenji 2056-  Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2101 1-0
Bo. 97Mauritius Rtg- 98Cyprus Rtg2 - 2
1  Phillips Roy 2229-  Papatryfonos Constantinos 2123 1/2
2  Li Ying Patrick 2200-  Theocharides Constantinos 2115 0-1
3  Chinasamy Devarajen 2200-  Klerides Paris 2234 1-0
4  Seegolam Pradeep 2200-  Antoniou Antonis 2211 1/2
Bo. 91 Libya Rtg - 115 Liechtenstein Rtg 2.5-1.5
1  El-Zayat Ahmed 1958-  Mannhart Marcel 2191 1/2
2  Elarbi Abobker 2253-  Frick Renato 2151 0-1
3  Asabri Hussien 2286-  Muendle Kurt 2016 1-0
4 FMChahrani Ibrahim 2273-  Ferster Fabian 2025 1-0
Bo. 114San Marino Rtg- 110Trinidad and Tobago Rtg0.5-3.5
1  Cecchetti Roberto 0-  Lee Cecil 2048 1/2
2  Righi Egio 2129-  Cave Christo 2276 0-1
3  Renzi Nicola 2200- FMMerritt Mario 2079 0-1
4  Grassi Enrico 2104-  Marcelle Joffrey 1990 0-1
Bo. 99 Surinam Rtg - 119 Kenya Rtg 3 - 1
1  Matoewi Roger 2195-  Kamau Kanegeni Matthew 01-0
2  Mungroo Franklin 0-  Mukabi John 2105 0-1
3  Dos Ramos Ricardo 2203-  Nguku Namale Ben 01-0
4  Lo Kim Lin Frank 2200-  Makatia Alexander 01-0
Bo. 108Nigeria Rtg- 101Uganda Rtg1.5-2.5
1  Olape Bunmi 2304-  Kawuma Steven Male 2141 1/2
2  Allor Chukwuka 0-  Munanira Isaac 2200 1-0
3  Adedeji Olatunji Adekola 2093-  Kawuma Moses 00-1
4  Onyekwere Chikwere 2075-  Washaba Fred 0-+
Bo. 102Namibia Rtg- 122Papua New Guinea Rtg2.5-1.5
1  Eichab Charles 2200-  Fancy Stuart 2195 1/2
2 FMMueller Leonhard 2213-  Press Shaun 2070 1-0
3  Nakapunda Otto 2129-  Skehan Craig 01-0
4  Tjipueja Werner 0-  Jones Rupert 00-1
Bo. 116Neth. Antilles Rtg- 123Afghanistan Rtg2 - 2
1  Maduro Sherman 2116-  Asefi Zahiruddin 2064 0-1
2  Dekker Marvin 2133-  Ayyoubi Saifudin 2200 1-0
3  Mensing Fabio 2122-  Alemyar Mohamad Aziz 01-0
4  Flanders Cander 0-  Kooshani Mahboobullah 00-1
Bo. 126 Guernsey Rtg - 121 British Virgin Islands Rtg 1.5-2.5
1 Rowe Peter 2085- FMVan Tilbury Craig 2309 1/2
2  Hamperl Fred 1961-  Hook William 2108 0-1
3  Cummins John 0-  Christopher Art 01/2
4  Forbes Garry 0-  Lettsome Maurice 01/2
Bo. 125Bermuda Rtg- 124Aruba Rtg1.5-2.5
1  Kovacova Zuzana 2039-  Pesqueira Jose 01/2
2  Faulks Nick 2056-  Croes Octavio 2058 1-0
3  Miller Bobby 0-  Tromp Rigoberto 2069 0-1
4  Simmons Kennedy 0-  Carter Leonardo 00-1
Bo. 118Fiji Rtg- 128Seychelles Rtg3.5-0.5
1  Kumar Manoj 2036-  Valentin Petrina 01-0
2  Prasad Calvin 1803-  Constance Ryan 01-0
3  Gautam Asheesh 1969-  Hoareau Benjamin 2200 1/2
4  Lyons John Russel 0-  Charlotte Dynise 01-0
Bo. 127Rwanda Rtg- 129US Virgin Islands Rtg2 - 2
1  Mutabazi Fidele 2200-  Allen Daryl 01/2
2  Niyontegereje Edison 0-  Wilkinson Sinclair 01/2
3  Rugema Ngarambe 0-  Jackson Francis 00-1
4  Hakizimana Jean Baptiste 0-  Mongiello Anthony 01-0
Bo. 80Luxembourg Rtg- 71IBCA Rtg 1.5-2.5
1 FMBakalarz Mieczyslaw 2389- IMKrylov Sergey 2407 0-1
2  Brittner Serge 2291- IMBerlinsky Vladimir 2347 1/2
3  Weber Jean-Marie 2232- FMZoltek Tadeusz 2313 1/2
4  Wagener Claude 2242-  Pohlers Rolf 2148 1/2


Women

Bo. 1China Rtg- 20Lithuania Rtg 3-0
1WGMXu Yuhua2487-WGMCiuksyte Dagne2361 1-0
2WGMZhao Xue2487- Batyte Daiva2130 1-0
3WIMHuang Qian2371- Ivoskaite Diana2043 1-0
Bo. 2Russia Rtg- 13Hungary Rtg 1.5-1.5
1IMKosteniuk Alexandra2508-IMMadl Ildiko2369 1-0
2WGMKosintseva Tatiana2493-IMVajda Szidonia2369 0-1
3WGMKosintseva Nadezhda2446-WGMLakos Nikoletta2359 1/2
Bo. 3United States Rtg- 7Poland Rtg 2-1
1GMPolgar Zsuzsa2567-IMRadziewicz Iweta2449 1-0
2IMKrush Irina2464-IMSocko Monika2439 1/2
3WGMZatonskih Anna2440-WGMZielinska Marta2395 1/2
Bo. 6India Rtg- 5Ukraine Rtg 2-1
1GMKoneru Humpy2503-WGMZhukova Natalia2481 1-0
2IMVijayalakshmi Subbaraman2411-IMGaponenko Inna2445 1/2
3WGMHarika Dronavalli2391-IMLahno Kateryna2435 1/2
Bo. 46Bosnia Herzegovina Rtg- 36Spain A Rtg 1-2
1WIMTitova-Boric Elena2252-WGMCalzetta Monica2311 1/2
2WFMDengler Dijana2123-WIMHernandez Yudania2201 0-1
3 Dedijer Sanja2064-WFMGonzalez Perez Lutgarda2152 1/2
Bo. 42Spain B Rtg- 16Germany Rtg 1-2
1WIMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2225-IMKachiani-G Ketino2441 1-0
2WFMTrujillo Delgado Dafnae2155-WGMPaehtz Elisabeth2398 0-1
3WFMGutierrez Castillo Paloma2119-WIMMietzner Tina2235 0-1
Bo. 14Armenia Rtg- 27England Rtg 2-1
1IMDanielian Elina2437-IMHunt Harriet2385 1/2
2IMMkrtchian Lilit2374-WGMHouska Jovanka2298 1/2
3 Andriasian Siranush2206-WIMRichards Heather2197 1-0
Bo. 11Serbia Montenegro Rtg- 8France Rtg 1.5-1.5
1IMMaric Alisa2418-IMSkripchenko Almira2474 1/2
2WGMBojkovic Natasa2398-WGMCollas Silvia2349 1/2
3WGMPrudnikova Svetlana2402-WIMMilliet Sophie2299 1/2
Bo. 24Sweden Rtg- 31Mongolia Rtg 2.5-0.5
1WIMAgrest Svetlana2238-WFMAnhchimeg Bayanmonh2235 1-0
2WIMJohansson Victoria2189-WIMBatceceg Tuvshintogs2209 1/2
3 Andersson Christin2168- Enhjargal Enhbaatar2163 1-0
Bo. 33Israel Rtg- 4Georgia Rtg 1-2
1WGMBorsuk Angela2306-GMChiburdanidze Maia2503 1/2
2 Igla Bella2196-WGMDzagnidze Nana2484 1/2
3 Vasiliev Olga2167-IMLomineishvili Maia2429 0-1
Bo. 9Bulgaria Rtg- 41Iran Rtg 1.5-1.5
1GMStefanova Antoaneta2523-WIMParidar Shadi2242 0-1
2WGMVoiska Margarita2380-WIMPourkashiyan Atousa2217 1/2
3WGMVelcheva Maria2299- Salman Mahini Mona2166 1-0
Bo. 26Latvia Rtg- 32Switzerland Rtg 3-0
1WGMReizniece Dana2278-WGMLematschko Tatjana2267 1-0
2WIMRogule Laura2295-WIMHeinatz Gundula2244 1-0
3WIMBerzina Ilze2240- Seps Monika2077 1-0
Bo. 12Slovakia Rtg- 18Kazakhstan Rtg 2-1
1WGMRepkova Eva2410-WGMSergeeva Maria2308 1/2
2WGMPokorna Regina2370-WGMKhasanova Fliura2314 1/2
3IMHagarova Zuzana2351-WIMZigangirova Sofya2330 1-0
Bo. 25Moldova Rtg- 28Slovenia Rtg 2-1
1WGMPetrenko Svetlana2323-WIMMuzychuk Anna2383 1-0
2WGMPartac Elena2259-WIMSrebrnic Ana2245 0-1
3WIMSmokina Karolina2267-WIMKaps Darja2236 1-0
Bo. 19Azerbaijan Rtg- 15Netherlands Rtg 1-2
1WGMVelikhanli Firuza2322-WGMBosboom-Lanchava Tea2352 0-1
2WIMShukurova Meihriban2281-FMSchuurman Petra2333 1-0
3 Khudaverdieva Afag2086-WIMMuhren Bianca2343 0-1
Bo. 30Argentina Rtg- 23Cuba Rtg 0.5-2.5
1WIMLujan Carolina2325-WGMArribas Maritza2325 1/2
2WIMBurijovich Liliana2212-WGMPina Sulennis2313 0-1
3WIMMalajovich Sandra2118-WGMRamon Vivian2251 0-1
Bo. 10Romania Rtg- 35Australia Rtg 2-1
1IMFoisor Cristina Adela2436-IMBerezina Irina2281 1/2
2WGMOlarasu Gabriela2325-WIMCaoili Arianne2250 1/2
3WFMMotoc Alina2359-WIMSorokina Anastasia2199 1-0
Bo. 21Czech Rep. Rtg- 17Greece Rtg 2-1
1WGMJackova Jana2408-IMDembo Yelena2396 1/2
2WIMCedikova Katka2263-WGMBotsari Anna-Maria2362 1-0
3WIMBlazkova Petra2214-WGMMakropoulou Marina2270 1/2
Bo. 29Belarus Rtg- 38Estonia Rtg 2.5-0.5
1WGMLagvilava Genrieta2299-WIMBashkite Viktoria2206 1-0
2WIMSharevich Anna2266-WIMPiarnpuu Leili2227 1/2
3WIMPopova Natalija2246-WIMLaesson Tuulikki2254 1-0
Bo. 34Croatia Rtg- 47Finland Rtg 1.5-1.5
1WGMMedic Mirjana2237-WIMSammalvuo Niina2282 1-0
2WIMMacek Vlasta2230-WIMRantanen Tanja2128 0-1
3WIMJelica Mara2252- Puuska Heini2023 1/2
Bo. 39Ecuador Rtg- 40Italy Rtg 2.5-0.5
1WGMFierro Baquero Martha L2333-IMSedina Elena2431 1/2
2WIMVasquez Ramirez Rocio2257- Costantini Laura2068 1-0
3 Rojas Jessenia2082-WFMDe-Rosa Maria2110 1-0
Bo. 72Indonesia Rtg- 56Malaysia Rtg 1-2
1 Lindiawati Evi2125-WFMSiti Zulaikha2162 0-1
2 Kharisma S Irene0- Nur Shazwani Zullkafli2062 1-0
3 Dian Cheri Stefani0- Wan Khye Theng1898 0-1
Bo. 48Peru Rtg- 50Denmark Rtg 2-1
1WIMZapata Karen2162-WIMHansen Evgenia2165 0-1
2 Calle Miryam2111-WIMVovk Oksana2153 1-0
3 Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Yadira2141- Gerasimovich-Steffensen Elena2080 1-0
Bo. 71South Africa Rtg- 22Vietnam Rtg 2.5-0.5
1 Pretorius Mignon1965-WIMLe Kieu Thien Kim2329 1/2
2 Frick Denise0-WFMLe Thi Phuong Lien2249 1-0
3 Ellappen Jenine0- Hoang Xuan Thanh Khiet2144 1-0
Bo. 64Lebanon Rtg- 55Colombia Rtg 0-3
1WIMMouradian Knarik2119-WIMOrtiz Nadya Karolina2148 0-1
2WFMNekrasova Elena2107-WIMPalao Maricela2128 0-1
3 Mouradian Suzan0- Chirivi Yenny2070 0-1
Bo. 37Uzbekistan Rtg- 65Philippines Rtg 1.5-1.5
1WIMSabirova Olga2250-WFMLomibao Sheerie Joy2089 1-0
2 Khamrakulova Iroda2217-WIMMendoza Beverly2131 1/2
3WIMKhegai Angela2239- Quizon Lorizel0 0-1
Bo. 44Iceland Rtg- 51Portugal Rtg 2.5-0.5
1 Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug2130-WIMLeite Catarina2236 1-0
2WIMGretarsdottir Lilja2057-WFMCoimbra Margarida2079 1-0
3 Ingolfsdottir Harpa2053- Baptista Ana Filipa2042 1/2
Bo. 62Luxembourg Rtg- 57Turkey Rtg 2-1
1WGMBerend Elvira2307-WIMYildiz Betul Cemre2131 1-0
2WFMBakalarz Grazyna2035-WIMCinar Corlulu Nilufer2053 1-0
3 Steil-Antoni Fiona0- Bayrak Asli1907 0-1
Bo. 66New Zealand Rtg- 43Norway Rtg 0.5-2.5
1 Smith Vivian0- Hagesaether Ellen2188 0-1
2 Maroroa Sue0- Bjerke Silje2142 1/2
3 Courtney Helen2050-WFMBerntsen Sheila Barth2118 0-1
Bo. 53Austria Rtg- 59Brazil Rtg 0.5-2.5
1WIMMira Helene2158- Chang Suzana2095 1/2
2WFMKopinits Anna-Christina2114-WIMRibeiro Regina2076 0-1
3WFMHorvath Maria2094-WIMChaves Joara2046 0-1
Bo. 61FYROM Rtg- 45Venezuela Rtg 1.5-1.5
1WIMKoskoska Gabriela2242-WIMSanchez Castillo Sarai2141 1/2
2 Jonoska Katerina0- Hernandez Zaida2100 1-0
3 Gjorgjieva Ivana0-WIMMartinez Aleidi Josefina2201 0-1
Bo. 52Canada Rtg- 49Mexico Rtg 1.5-1.5
1WIMStarr Nava2191-WIMGarcia Garcia Edith2051 1/2
2WIMKhaziyeva Dinara2100- Vazquez Guadalupe0 1-0
3WFMMongeau Diane2079-WIMGuerrero Rodriguez Alejandra2102 0-1
Bo. 63Wales Rtg- 74Bolivia Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 Cast Abigail2082- Borda Carla2088 1-0
2 Evans-Quek Debbie2013- Luna Rayza0 1/2
3 Wilson Julie0- Barrenechea Estefany0 0-1
Bo. 81Sri Lanka Rtg- 75Kyrgystan Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 Methmalee U.G.Y.0- Lim Greta0 1-0
2 Liyanagedara A.I.0- Tilenbaeva Janyl2080 1/2
3 Konara H.0- Tilenbaev Baktygul0 0-1
Bo. 58IPCA Rtg- 68Botswana Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 Valickova Martina2076-WFMMudongo Boikhutso1978 1/2
2WFMDymshits Galina2081- Sabure Tuduetso2075 0-1
3WFMMelnik Galina2083- Lopang Tshepiso0 1-0
Bo. 67Ireland Rtg- 54Bangladesh Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 Connolly Suzanne2076-WFMParveen Seyda Shabana2139 1/2
2 Ui Laighleis Gearoidin1996-WFMSultana Zakia2056 1/2
3 Lowry-O"Reilly Hannah0- Khan Nazrana1997 1/2
Bo. 76Albania Rtg- 85Tajikistan Rtg 2-1
1 Cima Rozana2047- Nuritdinova Elena0 1/2
2 Pasku Roela0- Antonova Nadezhda0 1-0
3 Driza Arta0- Ulugkhozhaeva Zebo0 1/2
Bo. 79Iraq Rtg- 77Guatemala Rtg 0-3
1 Sabah Moslem Raneen1912- Mazariegos Silvia Carolina0 0-1
2 Ghazala Zena Basil0- Martnez Porras Ingrid Lorena0 0-1
3 Mohammed Janar Worya0- Castillo Dina Lisette2043 0-1
Bo. 69Puerto Rico Rtg- 78Japan Rtg 2.5-0.5
1 Oquendo Serrano Chrissy Lynn0- Nakagawa Emiko1949 1/2
2 Pacheco Medina Hilzandryly1984- Matsou Akemi0 1-0
3 Martorell Martinez Joyce Lee0- Wakabayashi Hisako0 1-0
Bo. 80Libya Rtg- 86Trinidad and Tobago Rtg 1-2
1WFMElfelo Khadija1884- Furlong Sinead0 1-0
2 Mohamed Wafa0- Soondarsingh Aditi0 0-1
3 Elflow Khalood0- Blackman Arlene0 0-1
Bo. 87US Virgin Islands Rtg- 82Fiji Rtg 1-2
1 Mody Dr. Ila0- Gloria Sukhu0 1-0
2 Babic Gail0- Kieran Lyons0 0-1
3 Schmidt Kalima0- Frentina Andrea0 0-1
Bo. 83Honduras Rtg- 84Kenya Rtg 2-1
1 Torres Carolina0- Gichuru Wanjiru Evelyne0 1-0
2 Duron Sari0- Wambugu Wanjiru Jane0 1/2
3 Urbina Claudia0- Abur Amolo Linda0 1/2
Bo. 60Dominican Rep. Rtg- 70IBCA Rtg 2-1
1 Jose Polanco Kenia2003- Stolarczyk Anna2006 1/2
2 De La Cruz Mercedes2086- Salas Conchi0 1-0
3 Bouret Gissel0- Spychala Josefa0 1/2