Round 4 on 2004/10/18
Men

Bo. 1 Russia Rtg - 2 Ukraine Rtg 1.5/2.5
1 GM Morozevich Alexander 2758 - GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2705 0-1
2 GM Grischuk Alexander 2704 - GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2710 1/2
3 GM Khalifman Alexander 2669 - GM Volokitin Andrei 2652 1/2
4 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2650 - GM Moiseenko Alexander 2653 1/2
Bo. 38 FYROM Rtg - 7 Spain A Rtg 0.5-3.5
1 GM Nedev Trajce 2528 - GM Shirov Alexei 2726 1/2
2 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2512 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2678 0-1
3 GM Bogdanovski Vlatko 2443 - GM Romero Holmes Alfonso 2514 0-1
4 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2506 - IM Arizmendi Martinez Julen L 2531 0-1
Bo. 3 Israel Rtg - 20 Bulgaria Rtg 3.5-0.5
1 GM Gelfand Boris 2693 - GM Georgiev Kiril 2625 1-0
2 GM Sutovsky Emil 2697 - GM Delchev Aleksander 2601 1-0
3 GM Smirin Ilia 2673 - IM Cheparinov Ivan 2576 1-0
4 GM Huzman Alexander 2581 - GM Chatalbashev Boris 2554 1/2
Bo. 14 Azerbaijan Rtg - 41 Scotland Rtg 2.5-1.5
1 GM Radjabov Teimour 2663 - GM Rowson Jonathan 2577 1-0
2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2660 - GM McNab Colin A 2434 1/2
3 GM Gashimov Vugar 2586 - IM Shaw John 2433 1-0
4 GM Mamedov Rauf 2517 -   Dearing Eddie 2376 0-1
Bo. 37 Bosnia Herzegovina Rtg - 4 Armenia Rtg 2-2
1 GM Dizdarevic Emir 2538 - GM Aronian Levon 2675 1/2
2 GM Atalik Suat 2541 - GM Vaganian Rafael A 2640 1/2
3 GM Kurajica Bojan 2541 - GM Lputian Smbat G 2634 1/2
4 IM Predojevic Borki 2509 - GM Minasian Artashes 2584 1/2
Bo. 10 United States Rtg - 5 India Rtg 1.5-2.5
1 GM Onischuk Alexander 2653 - GM Anand Viswanathan 2781 1/2
2 GM Shabalov Alexander 2608 - GM Harikrishna Pentala 2612 0-1
3 GM Goldin Alexander 2620 - GM Kunte Abhijit 2550 0-1
4 GM Novikov Igor A 2588 - GM Sandipan Chanda 2543 1-0
Bo. 18 Cuba Rtg - 8 Netherlands Rtg 2.5-1.5
1 GM Dominguez Lenier 2645 - GM Van Wely Loek 2681 1-0
2 GM Bruzon Lazaro 2637 - GM Tiviakov Sergei 2617 1/2
3 GM Delgado Neuris 2554 - GM Van Den Doel Erik 2560 1/2
4 IM Quezada Yuniesky 2513 - GM Nijboer Friso 2567 1/2
Bo. 6 England Rtg - 43 Canada Rtg 2.5-1.5
1 GM Adams Michael 2740 - IM Charbonneau Pascal 2490 1-0
2 GM Speelman Jonathan S 2555 - GM Tyomkin Dimitri 2505 1/2
3 GM Hebden Mark 2550 - IM Zugic Igor 2479 1/2
4 GM Wells Peter K 2504 - IM Teplitsky Yan 2435 1/2
Bo. 11 Georgia Rtg - 26 Serbia Montenegro Rtg 2.5-1.5
1 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab 2672 - IM Perunovic Milos 2575 1-0
2 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2599 - GM Solak Dragan 2563 1/2
3 GM Jobava Baadur 2614 - GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2556 1-0
4 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2576 - GM Kosic Dragan 2519 0-1
Bo. 32 Slovakia Rtg - 22 Moldova Rtg 3.5-0.5
1 GM Movsesian Sergei 2629 - GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2568 1-0
2 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2533 - IM Sanduleac Vasile 2486 1-0
3 IM Manik Mikulas 2510 - IM Khruschiov Alexey 2440 1-0
4 IM Likavsky Tomas 2449 - GM Komliakov Viktor 2434 1/2
Bo. 31 Norway Rtg - 12 France Rtg 1-3
1 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2519 - GM Dorfman Josif D 2596 1/2
2 GM Ostenstad Berge 2506 - GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre 2565 0-1
3 IM Lie Kjetil A 2474 - GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2551 1/2
4 IM Elsness Frode 2425 - GM Fontaine Robert 2531 0-1
Bo. 9 Poland Rtg - 24 Greece Rtg 2.5-1.5
1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2613 - GM Kotronias Vasilios 2599 1-0
2 GM Krasenkow Michal 2676 - GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 0-1
3 GM Kempinski Robert 2608 - GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2574 1-0
4 GM Miton Kamil 2600 - GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2527 1/2
Bo. 36 Latvia Rtg - 21 Czech Republic Rtg 2-2
1 GM Fridman Daniel 2578 - GM Navara David 2620 1/2
2 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2512 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2595 1/2
3 IM Meijers Viesturs 2465 - GM Oral Tomas 2565 1-0
4 IM Antoms Guntars 2461 - GM Stocek Jiri 2569 0-1
Bo. 34 Argentina Rtg - 19 Romania Rtg 2.5-1.5
1 GM Felgaer Ruben 2569 - GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2687 1-0
2 GM Sorin Ariel 2509 - GM Marin Mihail 2511 1/2
3 IM Soppe Guillermo 2433 - GM Parligras Mircea 2559 1-0
4 IM Pierrot Facundo 2436 - IM Lupulescu Constantin 2560 0-1
Bo. 17 Belarus Rtg - 30 Uzbekistan Rtg 1.5-2.5
1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2659 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2650 1/2
2 GM Fedorov Alexei 2619 - GM Barsov Alexei 2471 0-1
3 GM Azarov Sergei 2556 - IM Egin Vladimir 2459 1-0
4 IM Zhigalko Andrey 2515 - GM Gareev Timur 2525 0-1
Bo. 13 Germany Rtg - 29 Switzerland Rtg 2-2
1 GM Graf Alexander 2646 - GM Pelletier Yannick 2589 1/2
2 GM Dautov Rustem 2623 - GM Gallagher Joseph G 2543 1/2
3 GM Lutz Christopher 2596 - GM Jenni Florian 2503 1/2
4 GM Kritz Leonid 2543 - FM Papa Severin 2411 1/2
Bo. 45 Australia Rtg - 16 China Rtg 1.5-2.5
1 GM Rogers Ian 2593 - GM Ye Jiangchuan 2649 0-1
2 IM Solomon Stephen J 2435 - GM Zhang Zhong 2596 1-0
3 IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2410 - GM Xu Jun 2589 1/2
4 IM Smerdon David 2425 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2615 0-1
Bo. 33 Estonia Rtg - 48 Kazakhstan Rtg 1.5-2.5
1 GM Ehlvest Jaan 2631 - GM Sadvakasov Darmen 2631 1/2
2 GM Kulaots Kaido 2597 - IM Ibraev Nurlan 2476 1/2
3 IM Sepp Olav 2455 -   Gnusarev Petr 2357 1/2
4 IM Seeman Tarvo 2421 - FM Kuderinov Kirill 2323 0-1
Bo. 40 Philippines Rtg - 54 Ireland Rtg 3-1
1 GM Torre Eugenio 2518 - GM Baburin Alexander 2527 1-0
2 IM Paragua Mark 2534 - IM Kelly Brian 2494 1/2
3 IM Gonzales Jayson 2422 - IM Quinn Mark 2409 1-0
4   Laylo Darwin 2328 - FM Ryan Joseph 2316 1/2
Bo. 65 Indonesia Rtg - 15 Hungary Rtg 2-2
1 IM Megaranto Susanto 2439 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2650 1-0
2 IM Liu Dede 2397 - GM Berkes Ferenc 2630 0-1
3 GM Gunawan Ruben 2467 - GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2613 0-1
4 FM Halay Taufik 2264 - GM Ruck Robert 2562 1-0
Bo. 27 Denmark Rtg - 49 Brazil Rtg 3.5-0.5
1 IM Palo Davor 2526 - IM Braga Cicero 2441 1-0
2 GM Schandorff Lars 2510 - FM Martinez Carlos Alejandro 2393 1/2
3 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek 2466 - FM Fier Alexander Hila 2365 1-0
4 IM Mortensen Erling 2465 -   Nogueira Ivan K 2293 1-0
Bo. 59 Colombia Rtg - 35 Lithuania Rtg 1.5-2.5
1   Mosquera Miguel 2394 - GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2595 1-0
2   Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2452 - GM Sulskis Sarunas 2555 1/2
3 IM Alzate Dario 2427 - IM Zagorskis Darius 2486 0-1
4   Sanchez Victor 2255 - IM Butnorius Algimantas 2429 0-1
Bo. 23 Slovenia Rtg - 47 Bangladesh Rtg 3-1
1 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2660 - GM Rahman Ziaur 2535 1-0
2 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2581 - IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2462 1-0
3 GM Sermek Drazen 2547 - IM Abdulla Al-Rakib 2474 1-0
4 IM Borisek Jure 2489 - IM Hossain Enamul 2413 0-1
Bo. 39 Vietnam Rtg - 69 Turkey Rtg 3.5-0.5
1 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2567 - IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2394 1-0
2 GM Tu Hoang Thong 2499 - IM Erdogdu Mert 2393 1-0
3 FM Dinh Duc Trong 2392 - FM Erturan Yakup 2281 1/2
4   Nguyen Van Huy 2325 - FM Karadeniz Emre 2310 1-0
Bo. 50 Italy Rtg - 28 Croatia Rtg 1-3
1 IM Braga Fernando 2465 - GM Kozul Zdenko 2640 1/2
2 IM Arlandi Ennio 2440 - GM Cvitan Ognjen 2532 1/2
3 IM Sarno Spartaco 2385 - GM Dizdar Goran 2535 0-1
4 IM Borgo Giulio 2388 - IM Brkic Ante 2454 0-1
Bo. 79 Bolivia Rtg - 46 Chile Rtg 1-3
1 IM Zambrana Osvaldo 2473 - GM Morovic Ivan 2564 1/2
2 IM Cueto Jhonny 2306 - GM Vasquez Rodrigo 2546 0-1
3   Cruz Alfredo 2179 -   Castellanos Renier 2449 1/2
4   Ferrufino Boris 2231 - FM Llorens Marcelo 2375 0-1
Bo. 60 Portugal Rtg - 25 Sweden Rtg 1.5-2.5
1 GM Galego Luis 2515 - GM Andersson Ulf 2580 1/2
2 GM Fernandes Antonio 2431 - GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2523 1-0
3 FM Pinheiro Jose 2310 - IM Hellsten Johan 2564 0-1
4   Costa Joao Guerra 2284 - IM Berg Emanuel 2529 0-1
Bo. 42 Iceland Rtg - 66 South Africa Rtg 2.5-1.5
1 GM Stefansson Hannes 2549 - IM Michelakis George 2438 1/2
2 GM Olafsson Helgi 2531 - IM Kobese Watu 2408 1/2
3 IM Gunnarsson Arnar 2437 - FM Solomon Kenny 2358 1-0
4 IM Kristjansson Stefan 2444 -   Gluckman Jonathan 2194 1/2
Bo. 57 Singapore Rtg - 70 Tunisia Rtg 3-1
1 GM Wu Shaobin 2504 - GM Belkhodja Slim 2478 1-0
2 FM Goh Koon-Jong Jason 2419 - FM Doghri Nabil 2309 1/2
3 FM Goh Weiming 2353 - GM Bouaziz Slim 2341 1-0
4 IM Chan Peng-Kong 2339 -   Chikhaoui Walid 2324 1/2
Bo. 77 Lebanon Rtg - 51 Mexico Rtg 1-3
1 FM Najjar Ahmad 2337 - GM Hernandez Gilberto 2509 0-1
2 IM Eid Fadi 2357 - IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2447 1/2
3   Kassis Antoine 2221 - IM Escobedo Tinajero Alberto 2386 1/2
4   Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2101 - IM Almeida Saenz Alfonso 2388 0-1
Bo. 44 Spain B Rtg - 74 IPCA Rtg 2.5-1.5
1 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2516 - FM Mikheev Stanislav 2352 1-0
2 GM Moreno Carnero Javier 2512 -   Pukkila Markku 2181 1-0
3 IM Perez Candelario Manuel 2474 - IM Zhidkov Valery S 2394 0-1
4 IM Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos 2423 - IM Talla Vladimir 2385 1/2
Bo. 56 Belgium Rtg - 68 Uruguay Rtg 3-1
1 IM Cekro Ekrem 2433 - GM Rodriguez Andres 2533 0-1
2 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2413 - IM Roselli Mailhe Bernardo 2405 1-0
3 IM Van Beers Eddy 2383 - FM Curi Gabriel 2264 1-0
4 FM Laurent Bruno 2335 - FM Bauza Alejandro 2235 1-0
Bo. 52 Iran Rtg - 67 Mongolia Rtg 3-1
1 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2558 - GM Sharavdorj Dashzeveg 2466 1-0
2 IM Mahjoob Morteza 2455 - GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2427 0-1
3 IM Moradiabadi Elshan 2445 - FM Erhembayar Duurenbayar 2332 1-0
4   Ghane Shojaat 2376 - FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2299 1-0
Bo. 80 Luxembourg Rtg - 64 Costa Rica Rtg 3-1
1 IM Berend Fred 2378 - GM Ramirez Alejandro 2519 1/2
2 FM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2389 - IM Gonzalez Bernal 2423 1-0
3   Brittner Serge 2291 - IM Valdes Leonardo 2372 1-0
4   Schartz Alain 2123 - IM Hernandez Basante Francisco 2283 1/2
Bo. 58 Ecuador Rtg - 72 Venezuela Rtg 1-3
1 GM Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2513 - IM Rohl Juan 2401 1-0
2 IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2486 - IM Prasca Raphael 2396 0-1
3 FM Santos Flores Alberto 2326 - IM Ostos Julio 2332 0-1
4   Gonzalez Davila Richard 2202 - IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2280 0-1
Bo. 55 Austria Rtg - 88 Barbados Rtg 2-2
1 IM Volkmann Friedrich 2454 - IM Denny Kevin 2334 0-1
2 IM Neubauer Martin 2440 - FM Warner Delisle 2291 1-0
3 FM Pilaj Herwig 2431 -   Farley Terry 2247 1-0
4 IM Danner Georg 2436 - FM Corbin Philip 2242 0-1
Bo. 90 Thailand Rtg - 53 Finland Rtg 0-4
1   Thamtavatvorn Taweechai 2214 - IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2438 0-1
2   Srivachirawat Kannapon 2166 - FM Lehtinen Heikki 2420 0-1
3   Theerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2277 - FM Maki-Uuro Miikka 2390 0-1
4   Saelee Uaychai 2165 - FM Molander Riku 2328 0-1
Bo. 63 Andorra Rtg - 85 Wales Rtg 2.5-1.5
1 IM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2528 - IM Williams Leighton 2355 1-0
2 FM Simonet Marc 2300 -   Jones Richard S 2297 1/2
3   Monell Camarasa David 2263 -   Kett T 2196 1-0
4   Ribera Bazan Jose 2147 -   Rees Ioan 2201 0-1
Bo. 86 Nicaragua Rtg - 76 Kyrgystan Rtg 1-3
1 IM Canda Danilo 2335 - IM Moldobaev Emelbek 2388 0-1
2 IM Davila Carlos 2339 - FM Ilinsky Vladimir 2331 0-1
3   Sirias Danilo 2285 -   Shukuraliev Algis 2248 1-0
4   Puhiera Roger 2144 -   Turpanov Milan 2307 0-1
Bo. 83 Tajikistan Rtg - 62 Albania Rtg 1.5-2.5
1 IM Khamdamov Suhrob 2150 - GM Dervishi Erald 2502 0-1
2 IM Isaev Jamshed 2424 - FM Shytaj Luca 2356 1/2
3   Khouseinov Rashid 2343 - FM Rama Lorenc 2347 0-1
4   Ziyaev Negmat 2295 -   Mehmeti Dritan 2346 1-0
Bo. 93 Angola Rtg - 78 Spain C Rtg 1.5-2.5
1 IM Aderito Pedro 2262 - GM Del Rio Angelis Salvador G 2491 1/2
2 IM Agnelo Amorin 2227 - FM Galiana Juan Ramon 2257 0-1
3 IM Campos Eugenio 2265 -   Cubas Pons Juan 2220 1/2
4   Domingos Catarino 2227 -   Ducros Salva Antonio 2204 1/2
Bo. 82 Paraguay Rtg - 61 Peru Rtg 2.5-1.5
1 IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2376 - FM Pacheco Marco 2320 1-0
2   Bachmann Axel 2282 - FM Cordova Emilio 2347 1-0
3   Jodorcovsky Paulo 2278 -   Requejo Oswaldo 2253 1/2
4   Ojeda Javier 2206 -   Garcia Jhoel 2201 0-1
Bo. 98 Cyprus Rtg - 81 New Zealand Rtg 1.5-2.5
1   Kyriakidis Thrasos 2157 - IM Ker Anthony F 2328 0-1
2   Theocharides Constantinos 2115 - FM Nokes Roger I 2333 1/2
3   Klerides Paris 2234 - FM Smith Robert W 2251 1-0
4   Antoniou Antonis 2211 -   Wang Puchen 2236 0-1
Bo. 102 Namibia Rtg - 73 Dominican Rep. Rtg 0-4
1 FM Mueller Leonhard 2213 - IM Mateo Ramon 2453 0-1
2   Nakapunda Otto 2129 - FM Alvarado Nelson 2290 0-1
3   Kirsten Jorrit 2200 -   Puntier William 2255 0-1
4   Tjipueja Werner 0 - FM Munoz Lisandro 2302 0-1
Bo. 92 Guatemala Rtg - 106 Jersey Rtg 4-0
1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A 2391 -   Hawes Jonathan 2151 1-0
2 FM Reyes Najera Carlos A 2186 -   Fulton Anthony 2203 1-0
3   Figueroa Marco 2126 -   Wojciechowski Paul 2146 1-0
4 FM Juarez Flores Guillermo J 2221 -   Simmons Matthew 2065 1-0
Bo. 75 Morocco Rtg - 105 Botswana Rtg 0.5-2.5
1 GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2575 -   Njobvu Ignatius 2201 1/2
2 IM Tissir Mohamed 2394 -   Pitlagano Tebogo 2128 1-0
3   Sebbar Ali 2116 -   Oatlhotse Providence 2128 0*-1*
4   Karim Ismael 2228 -   Hosiah Olebogeng 2124 0-1
Bo. 117 Palestine Rtg - 96 Puerto Rico Rtg 2-2
1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2454 -   Ovalle Ramon 2184 1-0
2   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2188 - IM Santa Torres Juan 2229 1/2
3   Kayle Charles 2036 -   Santa Torres Luis A 2196 1/2
4   Gholmieh Ralph 0 -   Bermudez Adams William 2138 0-1
Bo. 114 San Marino Rtg - 87 Faroe Islands Rtg 0-4
1   Gruska Vladimir 0 -   Poulsen Martin 2292 0-1
2   Righi Egio 2129 -   Simonsen Hans Kristian 2293 0-1
3   Volpinari Danilo 2053 -   Berg Olaf 2211 0-1
4   Grassi Enrico 2104 - IM Rodgaard John 2310 0-1
Bo. 89 Iraq Rtg - 109 Hongkong Rtg 3-1
1   Ahmed Abdul Sattar Wahab 2270 -   Chong Chor Yuen 2146 1-0
2   Abdul Adhim Muneer 2202 -   Corke Anya 2041 0-1
3 FM Hussein Noah A 2349 -   Borigas Edgardo 0 1-0
4 FM Jalal Adil Ali 2270 -   Chau Kar-Keung Paul 0 1-0
Bo. 118 Fiji Rtg - 100 Sri Lanka Rtg 0-4
1   Bancod Robert 0 -   Russell M K A 2221 0-1
2   Kumar Manoj 2036 - FM Weeramantry Sunil 2231 0-1
3   Prasad Calvin 1803 -   Dissanayake P R 2112 0-1
4   Gautam Asheesh 1969 -   Wijesurija G Laxman 2124 0-1
Bo. 101 Uganda Rtg - 84 Pakistan Rtg 1-3
1   Kawuma Steven Male 2141 -   Gillani Tunveer M D 2277 0-1
2   Munanira Isaac 2200 -   Amir Karim 2250 1-0
3   Kawuma Moses 0 - IM Mirza Shahzad 2279 0-1
4   Kantinti Shadrack 2188 -   Syed Zohaib 0 0-1
Bo. 94 Malaysia Rtg - 103 Jamaica Rtg 2-2
1 FM Mok Tze-Meng 2336 -   Matthews Shane 2251 1-0
2 FM Lim Yee-Weng 2346 -   Rowe Duane 2197 0-1
3   Leong Mun Wan 2205 -   Porter Russel 2176 1/2
4   Hafiz Shafruddin 2075 -   Lorne Malaku 2110 1/2
Bo. 97 Mauritius Rtg - 107 Malta Rtg 2.5-1.5
1   Phillips Roy 2229 -   Pace Colin 2145 0-1
2   Li Ying Patrick 2200 -   Cilia Vincenti David 2189 1-0
3   Chinasamy Devarajen 2200 -   Vella Duncan 2167 1-0
4   Seegolam Pradeep 2200 -   Sammut Ron 1826 1/2
Bo. 91 Libya Rtg - 112 Japan Rtg 2.5-1.5
1   Elarbi Abobker 2253 -   Nanjo Ryosuke 2154 1/2
2   Salem Ali Maoloud 2228 -   Shiomi Ryo 2072 1-0
3   Asabri Hussien 2286 -   Kato Takeshi 2045 0-1
4 FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2273 -   Yamagishi Tomohiko 2087 1-0
Bo. 110 Trinidad and Tobago Rtg - 111 Monaco Rtg 2.5-1.5
1   Cave Christo 2276 - FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2269 1-0
2 FM Merritt Mario 2079 -   Gentilleau Jean-Philippe 2256 1/2
3   Yee Frank 2101 -   Calabrese Antonino 2038 1-0
4   Marcelle Joffrey 1990 - WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1986 0-1
Bo. 122 Papua New Guinea Rtg - 104 Nepal Rtg 2-2
1   Fancy Stuart 2195 -   Shrestha Bilam Lal 2180 1/2
2   Press Shaun 2070 -   Digesh Shanker Malla 2253 1-0
3   Skehan Craig 0 -   Shrestha Rajendra 0 0-1
4   Jones Rupert 0 -   Shrestha Keshav 2170 1/2
Bo. 115 Liechtenstein Rtg - 95 Honduras Rtg 0.5-3.5
1   Mannhart Marcel 2191 - FM Guillen Ramirez Jose Antonio 2301 1/2
2   Frick Renato 2151 - IM Urbina Ricardo 2247 0-1
3   Muendle Kurt 2016 -   Huguet Sergio 2141 0-1
4   Ferster Fabian 2025 -   Deras Flores Rodolfo 0 0-1
Bo. 99 Surinam Rtg - 121 British Virgin Islands Rtg 2.5-1.5
1   Mungroo Franklin 0 - FM Van Tilbury Craig 2309 1/2
2   Dos Ramos Ricardo 2203 -   Hook William 2108 0-1
3   Veer Willem 0 -   Christopher Art 0 1-0
4   Lo Kim Lin Frank 2200 -   Lettsome Maurice 0 1-0
Bo. 125 Bermuda Rtg - 108 Nigeria Rtg 1.5-2.5
1   Kovacova Zuzana 2039 -   Olape Bunmi 2304 1/2
2   Faulks Nick 2056 -   Allor Chukwuka 0 0-1
3   Ebbin Larry 0 -   Adedeji Olatunji Adekola 2093 0-1
4   Simmons Kennedy 0 -   Onyekwere Chikwere 2075 1*-0*
Bo. 127 Rwanda Rtg - 120 Panama Rtg 1-3
1   Murara Maxence 0 -   Baules Jorge 2275 0-1
2   Mutabazi Fidele 2200 -   Salcedo Ivan 2150 1-0
3   Niyontegereje Edison 0 -   Sanchez Jorge 0 0-1
4   Rugema Ngarambe 0 -   Rivera Rafael 0 0-1
Bo. 128 Seychelles Rtg - 113 Macao Rtg 0.5-3.5
1   Valentin Petrina 0 -   Silveirinha Jose Antonio C 2146 0-1
2   Constance Ryan 0 -   Ho Cheng-Fai 2035 0-1
3   Hoareau Benjamin 2200 -   Calangi Zachary Alexander 2142 1/2
4   Furneau Dominique 0 -   Abelgas Rodolfo Varron 0 0-1
Bo. 116 Neth. Antilles Rtg - 124 Aruba Rtg 1.5/2.5
1   Maduro Sherman 2116 -   Pesqueira Jose 0 1/2
2   Dekker Marvin 2133 -   Croes Octavio 2058 0-1
3   Flanders Cander 0 -   Tromp Rigoberto 2069 1-0
4   Martis Valentino 2019 -   Carter Leonardo 0 0-1
Bo. 123 Afghanistan Rtg - 126 Guernsey Rtg 2-2
1   Zahiruddin Asefi 2064 -   Rowe Peter 2085 1-0
2   Ayyoubi Saifudin 2200 -   Hamperl Fred 1961 1-0
3   Yousufzai Sadiq 0 -   Forbes Garry 0 0*-1*
4   Jamshedy Ismail 0 -   Brookfield Toby 0 0*-1*
Bo. 119 Kenya Rtg - 71 IBCA Rtg 0.5-3.5
1   Ateka Nathan 2138 - IM Krylov Sergey 2407 0-1
2   Kamau Kanegi Matthew 0 - IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2347 0-1
3   Mukabi John 2105 - IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2366 0-1
4   Nguku Namale Ben 0 -   Pohlers Rolf 2148 1/2


Women

Bo. 1 China Rtg - 16 Germany Rtg 2.5-0.5
1 GM Xie Jun 2569 - IM Kachiani-G Ketino 2441 1-0
2 WGM Xu Yuhua 2487 - WGM Paehtz Elisabeth 2398 1/2
3 WIM Huang Qian 2371 - WIM Nill Jessica 2256 1-0
Bo. 2 Russia Rtg - 3 United States Rtg 2-1
1 IM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2508 - GM Polgar Zsuzsa 2567 1/2
2 WGM Kosintseva Tatiana 2493 - IM Krush Irina 2464 1-0
3 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2471 - WGM Zatonskih Anna 2440 1/2
Bo. 13 Hungary Rtg - 5 Ukraine Rtg 0.5-2.5
1 IM Madl Ildiko 2369 - WGM Zhukova Natalia 2481 1/2
2 IM Vajda Szidonia 2369 - IM Gaponenko Inna 2445 0-1
3 WGM Lakos Nikoletta 2359 - IM Lahno Kateryna 2435 0-1
Bo. 15 Netherlands Rtg - 6 India Rtg 1-2
1 IM Peng Zhaoqin 2420 - GM Koneru Humpy 2503 0-1
2 WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2352 - IM Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman 2411 1/2
3 FM Schuurman Petra 2333 - WGM Harika Dronavalli 2391 1/2
Bo. 7 Poland Rtg - 24 Sweden Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2449 - GM Cramling Pia 2477 1/2
2 IM Socko Monika 2439 - WIM Agrest Svetlana 2238 1/2
3 WGM Zielinska Marta 2395 - WIM Johansson Victoria 2189 1/2
Bo. 27 England Rtg - 12 Slovakia Rtg 2.5-0.5
1 IM Hunt Harriet 2385 - WGM Repkova Eva 2410 1-0
2 WGM Houska Jovanka 2298 - IM Hagarova Zuzana 2351 1/2
3 WIM Richards Heather 2197 -   Borosova Zuzana 2249 1-0
Bo. 29 Belarus Rtg - 36 Spain A Rtg 2.5-0.5
1 WGM Lagvilava Genrieta 2299 - WGM Calzetta Monica 2311 1-0
2 WGM Eidelson Rakhil 2268 - WIM Hernandez Yudania 2201 1-0
3 WIM Popova Natalija 2246 - WFM Gonzalez Perez Lutgarda 2152 1/2
Bo. 18 Kazakhstan Rtg - 8 France Rtg 0.5-2.5
1 WGM Khasanova Fliura 2314 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2474 1/2
2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2330 - IM Sebag Marie 2428 0-1
3   Ankudinova Yelena 2243 - WGM Collas Silvia 2349 0-1
Bo. 22 Vietnam Rtg - 9 Bulgaria Rtg 2-1
1 WIM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2345 - WGM Voiska Margarita 2380 1-0
2 WIM Le Kieu Thien Kim 2329 - WGM Djingarova Emilia 2327 1-0
3 WFM Le Thi Phuong Lien 2249 - WGM Velcheva Maria 2299 0-1
Bo. 28 Slovenia Rtg - 10 Romania Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 WIM Muzychuk Anna 2383 - IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2436 1/2
2 WIM Srebrnic Ana 2245 - IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2429 0-1
3 WIM Kaps Darja 2236 - WGM Olarasu Gabriela 2325 1-0
Bo. 41 Iran Rtg - 26 Latvia Rtg 1-2
1 WIM Paridar Shadi 2242 - WGM Erneste Inguna 2310 1-0
2 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2217 - WIM Rogule Laura 2295 0-1
3   Salman Mahini Mona 2166 - WIM Berzina Ilze 2240 0-1
Bo. 33 Israel Rtg - 11 Serbia Montenegro Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 WGM Borsuk Angela 2306 - IM Maric Alisa 2418 1-0
2   Igla Bella 2196 - WGM Bojkovic Natasa 2398 1/2
3   Vasiliev Olga 2167 - WGM Prudnikova Svetlana 2402 0-1
Bo. 17 Greece Rtg - 37 Uzbekistan Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 IM Dembo Yelena 2396 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2250 1/2
2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2362 - WIM Khegai Angela 2239 0-1
3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2258 - WFM Khamrakulova Ulduz 2123 1-0
Bo. 14 Armenia Rtg - 42 Spain B Rtg 2-1
1 IM Danielian Elina 2437 - WIM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2225 1/2
2 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2374 - WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2181 1-0
3 WIM Aginian Nelly 2310 - WFM Gutierrez Castillo Paloma 2119 1/2
Bo. 23 Cuba Rtg - 32 Switzerland Rtg 2-1
1 WGM Arribas Maritza 2325 - WGM Hund Barbara 2240 1/2
2 WGM Pina Sulennis 2313 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2244 1/2
3 WGM Ramon Vivian 2251 -   Seps Monika 2077 1-0
Bo. 4 Georgia Rtg - 39 Ecuador Rtg 3-0
1 GM Chiburdanidze Maia 2503 - WGM Fierro Baquero Martha L 2333 1-0
2 WGM Dzagnidze Nana 2484 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2257 1-0
3 WGM Javakhishvili Lela 2423 -   Rojas Jessenia 2082 1-0
Bo. 34 Croatia Rtg - 20 Lithuania Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2237 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2442 0-1
2 WIM Macek Vlasta 2230 - WGM Ciuksyte Dagne 2361 1-0
3 WIM Sargac Rajna 2241 -   Ivoskaite Diana 2043 1/2
Bo. 25 Moldova Rtg - 35 Australia Rtg 2-1
1 WGM Petrenko Svetlana 2323 - WIM Caoili Arianne 2250 1-0
2 WGM Susterman Anja 2299 - WIM Sorokina Anastasia 2199 1/2
3 WGM Partac Elena 2259 -   Eriksson Ingela S 2098 1/2
Bo. 30 Argentina Rtg - 40 Italy Rtg 3-0
1 WIM Lujan Carolina 2325 - WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2099 1-0
2 WIM Burijovich Liliana 2212 -   Costantini Laura 2068 1-0
3 WIM Malajovich Sandra 2118 - WFM De-Rosa Maria 2110 1-0
Bo. 21 Czech Rep. Rtg - 55 Colombia Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 WGM Jackova Jana 2408 - WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2148 1-0
2 WIM Sikorova Olga 2252 -   Franco Angela 2046 0-1
3 WIM Cedikova Katka 2263 -   Chirivi Yenny 2070 1/2
Bo. 65 Philippines Rtg - 50 Denmark Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2089 - WIM Hansen Evgenia 2165 1/2
2 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2131 - WIM Vovk Oksana 2153 1/2
3   Quizon Lorizel 0 -   Olsen Miriam F 1998 1/2
Bo. 75 Kyrgystan Rtg - 57 Turkey Rtg 0.5-2.5
1   Lim Greta 0 - WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2131 0-1
2   Tilenbaeva Janyl 2080 - WIM Cinar Corlulu Nilufer 2053 0-1
3   Tilenbaev Baktygul 0 - WFM Topel Zehra 2062 1/2
Bo. 46 Bosnia Herzegovina Rtg - 62 Luxembourg Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2252 - WGM Berend Elvira 2307 1/2
2 WFM Dengler Dijana 2123 - WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2035 1/2
3   Dedijer Sanja 2064 -   Steil-Antoni Fiona 0 1/2
Bo. 31 Mongolia Rtg - 53 Austria Rtg 2-1
1 WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2345 - WIM Mira Helene 2158 1-0
2 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2235 - WFM Horvath Maria 2094 0-1
3 WIM Batceceg Tuvshintogs 2209 -   Sommer Sonja 2043 1-0
Bo. 19 Azerbaijan Rtg - 45 Venezuela Rtg 2.5-0.5
1 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2349 - WIM Sanchez Castillo Sarai 2141 1/2
2 WGM Velikhanli Firuza 2322 -   Hernandez Zaida 2100 1-0
3 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 2281 - WIM Sanchez Aliris 2095 1-0
Bo. 58 IPCA Rtg - 38 Estonia Rtg 1-2
1   Valickova Martina 2076 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2206 1/2
2 WFM Dymshits Galina 2081 - WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2227 0-1
3 WFM Melnik Galina 2083 -   Brokko-Olde Margit 2114 1/2
Bo. 43 Norway Rtg - 64 Lebanon Rtg 2-1
1   Hagesaether Ellen 2188 - WIM Mouradian Knarik 2119 1/2
2 WFM Berntsen Sheila Barth 2118 - WFM Nekrasova Elena 2107 1/2
3   Ferkingstad Gro 2035 -   Mouradian Suzan 0 1-0
Bo. 44 Iceland Rtg - 72 Indonesia Rtg 2.5-0.5
1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2257 -   Lindiawati Evi 2125 1-0
2   Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2130 -   Kharisma S Irene 0 1/2
3   Ingolfsdottir Harpa 2053 -   Dian Cheri Stefani 0 1-0
Bo. 56 Malaysia Rtg - 71 South Africa Rtg 3-0
1 WFM Siti Zulaikha 2162 - WIM Van Der Merwe Cecile H 2059 1-0
2   Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2062 -   Pretorius Mignon 1965 1-0
3   Wan Khye Theng 1898 -   Frick Denise 0 1-0
Bo. 77 Guatemala Rtg - 59 Brazil Rtg 1.5-1.5
1   Mazariegos Silvia Carolina 0 -   Chang Suzana 2095 1/2
2   Martnez Porras Ingrid Lorena 0 - WIM Chaves Joara 2046 0-1
3   Castillo Dina Lisette 2043 -   Cruz Evandra 2036 1-0
Bo. 51 Portugal Rtg - 63 Wales Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 WIM Leite Catarina 2236 -   Cast Abigail 2082 0-1
2 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2079 -   Smith Olivia 1831 1/2
3   Pintor Ariana 2058 -   Wilson Julie 0 1-0
Bo. 48 Peru Rtg - 61 FYROM Rtg 3-0
1 WIM Zapata Karen 2162 - WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2242 1-0
2   Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Yadira 2141 -   Jonoska Katerina 0 1-0
3   Cori Tello Deysi Estela 0 -   Gjorgjieva Ivana 0 1-0
Bo. 81 Sri Lanka Rtg - 60 Dominican Rep. Rtg 2.5-0.5
1   Methmalee U.G.Y. 0 -   Jose Polanco Kenia 2003 1/2
2   Senanayaka P.R. 0 -   De La Cruz Mercedes 2086 1-0
3   Konara H. 0 -   Bouret Gissel 0 1-0
Bo. 52 Canada Rtg - 69 Puerto Rico Rtg 1-2
1 WIM Starr Nava 2191 -   Oquendo Serrano Chrissy Lynn 0 1-0
2 WFM Mongeau Diane 2079 -   Pacheco Medina Hilzandryly 1984 0-1
3   Goutor Valentina 2013 -   Martorell Martinez Joyce Lee 0 0-1
Bo. 47 Finland Rtg - 67 Ireland Rtg 3-0
1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2282 -   Ui Laighleis Gearoidin 1996 1-0
2 WIM Rantanen Tanja 2128 -   Quinn Deborah 0 1-0
3   Puuska Heini 2023 -   Lowry-O"Reilly Hannah 0 1-0
Bo. 85 Tajikistan Rtg - 66 New Zealand Rtg 2-1
1   Nuritdinova Elena 0 -   Smith Vivian 0 1/2
2   Antonova Nadezhda 0 -   Maroroa Sue 0 1-0
3   Ulugkhozhaeva Zebo 0 -   Courtney Helen 2050 1/2
Bo. 68 Botswana Rtg - 82 Fiji Rtg 2-1
1 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1978 -   Gloria Sukhu 0 1-0
2   Reetsang Boitumelo 0 -   Kieran Lyons 0 0-1
3   Lopang Tshepiso 0 -   Frentina Andrea 0 1-0
Bo. 49 Mexico Rtg - 76 Albania Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 WIM Garcia Garcia Edith 2051 -   Cima Rozana 2047 1/2
2   Vazquez Guadalupe 0 -   Pasku Roela 0 0-1
3 WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2102 -   Driza Arta 0 1-0
Bo. 73 Costa Rica Rtg - 79 Iraq Rtg 1.5-1.5
1   Munoz Carolina 2091 -   Ghazala Zena Basil 0 1/2
2   Garcia Castro Veronica 0 -   Ibrahim Delbak I. 0 1-0
3   Fallas Marin Betsi 0 -   Mohammed Janar Worya 0 0-1
Bo. 74 Bolivia Rtg - 84 Kenya Rtg 3-0
1   Borda Carla 2088 -   Gichuru Wanjiru Evelyne 0 1-0
2   Luna Rayza 0 -   Wambugu Wanjiru Jane 0 1-0
3   Barrenechea Estefany 0 -   Abur Amolo Linda 0 1-0
Bo. 87 US Virgin Islands Rtg - 86 Trinidad and Tobago Rtg 0-3
1   Mody Dr. Ila 0 -   Furlong Sinead 0 0-1
2   Babic Gail 0 -   Blackman Arlene 0 0-1
3   Claxton Patrice 0 -   Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 0-1
Bo. 80 Libya Rtg - 78 Japan Rtg 1.5-1.5
1 WFM Elfelo Khadija 1884 -   Nakagawa Emiko 1949 1/2
2   Mohamed Wafa 0 -   Kashioka Akemi 0 1-0
3   Elflow Khalood 0 -   Matsou Akemi 0 0-1
Bo. 70 IBCA Rtg - 54 Bangladesh Rtg 2-1
1   Maeckelberg Mieke 2020 - WIM Hamid Rani 2164 1/2
2   Stolarczyk Anna 2006 - WFM Parveen Seyda Shabana 2139 1/2
3   Salas Conchi 0 - WFM Sultana Zakia 2056 1-0