Round 10 on 2004/10/25
Men

Bo. 10 United StatesRtg -2 Ukraine Rtg2 - 2
1GM Onischuk Alexander2653 -GMIvanchuk Vassily 27051/2
2GM Shabalov Alexander2608 -GMVolokitin Andrei 26521/2
3GM Goldin Alexander2620 -GMEljanov Pavel 26291/2
4GM Kaidanov Gregory S2611 -GMKarjakin Sergey 25761/2
Bo. 24 GreeceRtg -7 Spain A Rtg1.5-2.5
1GM Kotronias Vasilios2599 -GMShirov Alexei 27261/2
2GM Papaioannou Ioannis2577 -GMVallejo Pons Francisco 26781/2
3GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios2574 -GMIllescas Cordoba Miguel 26260-1
4GM Nikolaidis Ioannis2527 -GMRomero Holmes Alfonso 25141/2
Bo. 1 RussiaRtg -12 France Rtg2.5-1.5
1GM Svidler Peter2735 -GMLautier Joel 26821-0
2GM Grischuk Alexander2704 -GMDorfman Josif D 25961/2
3GM Dreev Alexey2698 -GMNataf Igor-Alexandre 25651/2
4GM Zvjaginsev Vadim2650 -GMFontaine Robert 25311/2
Bo. 4 ArmeniaRtg -23 Slovenia Rtg3.5-0.5
1GM Akopian Vladimir2692 -GMBeliavsky Alexander G 26601-0
2GM Aronian Levon2675 -GMMihalcisin Adrian 25121-0
3GM Lputian Smbat G2634 -GMPavasovic Dusko 25811-0
4GM Sargissian Gabriel2611 -GMSermek Drazen 25471/2
Bo. 3 IsraelRtg -29 Switzerland Rtg2 - 2
1GM Gelfand Boris2693 -GMKorchnoi Viktor 26011/2
2GM Smirin Ilia2673 -GMPelletier Yannick 25891/2
3GM Huzman Alexander2581 -GMGallagher Joseph G 25431/2
4GM Roiz Michael2560 -FMPapa Severin 24111/2
Bo. 18 CubaRtg -5 India Rtg2.5-1.5
1GM Dominguez Lenier2645 -GMSasikiran Krishnan 26681/2
2GM Delgado Neuris2554 -GMHarikrishna Pentala 26121/2
3GM Nogueiras Jesus2546 -GMKunte Abhijit 25501-0
4GM Arencibia Walter2516 -GMSandipan Chanda 25431/2
Bo. 20 Bulgaria Rtg - 14 Azerbaijan Rtg 1.5-2.5
1GM Georgiev Kiril2625 -GMRadjabov Teimour 26631-0
2GM Delchev Aleksander2601 -GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar 26601/2
3IM Cheparinov Ivan2576 -GMGashimov Vugar 25860-1
4GM Spasov Vasil2534 -GMGuseinov Gadir 25520-1
Bo. 22 MoldovaRtg -9 Poland Rtg2 - 2
1GM Bologan Viktor2669 -GMMacieja Bartlomiej 26131-0
2GM Svetushkin Dmitry2568 -GMKrasenkow Michal 26761/2
3IM Sanduleac Vasile2486 -GMKempinski Robert 26081/2
4GM Komliakov Viktor2434 -GMSocko Bartosz 25700-1
Bo. 15 HungaryRtg -11 Georgia Rtg2 - 2
1GM Almasi Zoltan2650 -GMKacheishvili Giorgi 25991/2
2GM Gyimesi Zoltan2613 -GMJobava Baadur 26140-1
3GM Varga Zoltan2538 -GMGagunashvili Merab 25671-0
4GM Acs Peter2521 -GMGelashvili Tamaz 25761/2
Bo. 21 Czech RepublicRtg -30 Uzbekistan Rtg2.5-1.5
1GM Navara David2620 -GMKasimdzhanov Rustam 26501/2
2GM Hracek Zbynek2595 -GMIuldachev Saidali 25501/2
3GM Babula Vlastimil2571 -GMGareev Timur 25251/2
4GM Stocek Jiri2569 -IMFilippov Anton 24751-0
Bo. 37 Bosnia HerzegovinaRtg -16 China Rtg1.5-2.5
1GM Dizdarevic Emir2538 -GMZhang Zhong 25960-1
2GM Atalik Suat2541 -GMBu Xiangzhi 26150-1
3GM Kurajica Bojan2541 -FMWang Yue 25361/2
4IM Predojevic Borki2509 -  Wang Hao2456 1/2
Bo. 26 Serbia MontenegroRtg -13 Germany Rtg3 - 1
1GM Damljanovic Branko2578 -GMDautov Rustem 26231-0
2IM Perunovic Milos2575 -GMLutz Christopher 25961/2
3GM Kovacevic Aleksandar2556 -GMGustafsson Jan 26031/2
4GM Markus Robert2555 -GMKritz Leonid 25431-0
Bo. 36 Latvia Rtg - 25 Sweden Rtg 2 - 2
1GM Fridman Daniel2578 -GMAgrest Evgenij 26041/2
2GM Kengis Edvins2543 -GMAndersson Ulf 25801/2
3GM Miezis Normunds2524 -IMHellsten Johan 25641/2
4GM Sveshnikov Evgeny2512 -IMBerg Emanuel 25291/2
Bo. 32 SlovakiaRtg -69 Turkey Rtg3.5-0.5
1GM Movsesian Sergei2629 -IMHaznedaroglu Kivanc 23941-0
2GM Ftacnik Lubomir2533 -IMErdogdu Mert 23931-0
3IM Manik Mikulas2510 -IMYilmaz Turhan 23611-0
4GM Timoscenko Gennadij2504 -IMAtakisi Umut 23041/2
Bo. 51 MexicoRtg -44 Spain B Rtg2.5-1.5
1GM Hernandez Gilberto2509 -GMSan Segundo Carrillo Pablo 25161/2
2  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlo2524 -GMMoreno Carnero Javier 25121/2
3IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose2447 -IMPerez Candelario Manuel 24741/2
4IM Almeida Saenz Alfonso2388 -IMIbarra Jerez Jose Carlos 24231-0
Bo. 47 BangladeshRtg -78 Spain C Rtg2 - 2
1GM Rahman Ziaur2535 -GMDel Rio Angelis Salvador G 24911/2
2IM Reefat Bin-Sattar2462 -FMMascaro March Pedro 23231/2
3IM Abdulla Al-Rakib2474 -FMGaliana Juan Ramon 22571-0
4IM Hossain Enamul2413 -  Ducros Salva Antonio2204 0-1
Bo. 43 CanadaRtg -38 FYROM Rtg3.5-0.5
1IM Charbonneau Pascal2490 -GMMitkov Nikola 25391-0
2GM Tyomkin Dimitri2505 -GMNedev Trajce 25281/2
3IM Bluvshtein Mark2502 -GMBogdanovski Vlatko 24431-0
4IM Zugic Igor2479 -GMStanojoski Zvonko 25061-0
Bo. 33 EstoniaRtg -40 Philippines Rtg2.5-1.5
1GM Ehlvest Jaan2631 -IMParagua Mark 25341-0
2IM Veingold Aleksandr2473 -IMGonzales Jayson 24221/2
3IM Sepp Olav2455 -  Senador Emmanuel2432 1/2
4IM Seeman Tarvo2421 -  Laylo Darwin2328 1/2
Bo. 17 Belarus Rtg - 28 Croatia Rtg 3 - 1
1GM Aleksandrov Aleksej2659 -GMKozul Zdenko 26401/2
2GM Fedorov Alexei2619 -GMZelcic Robert 25311/2
3GM Kovalev Andrei2575 -GMStevic Hrvoje 25391-0
4GM Dydyshko Viacheslav2581 -IMBrkic Ante 24541-0
Bo. 8 NetherlandsRtg -42 Iceland Rtg2 - 2
1GM Sokolov Ivan2663 -GMStefansson Hannes 25491/2
2GM Tiviakov Sergei2617 -GMOlafsson Helgi 25311/2
3GM Timman Jan H2602 -GMThorhallsson Throstur 24601-0
4GM Nijboer Friso2567 -IMKristjansson Stefan 24440-1
Bo. 6 EnglandRtg -39 Vietnam Rtg1.5-2.5
1GM Short Nigel D2687 -GMDao Thien Hai 26011/2
2GM McShane Luke J2629 -GMNguyen Anh Dung 25670-1
3GM Speelman Jonathan S2555 -GMTu Hoang Thong 24991-0
4GM Hebden Mark2550 -FMDinh Duc Trong 23920-1
Bo. 31 NorwayRtg -48 Kazakhstan Rtg2.5-1.5
1GM Carlsen Magnus2581 -IMIbraev Nurlan 24761-0
2GM Agdestein Simen2589 -  Gnusarev Petr2357 1-0
3GM Johannessen Leif Erlend2519 -FMKuderinov Kirill 23230-1
4IM Elsness Frode2425 -GMTemirbaev Serik 24681/2
Bo. 45 AustraliaRtg -19 Romania Rtg2.5-1.5
1GM Rogers Ian2593 -GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 26871/2
2GM Johansen Darryl K2483 -GMNevednichy Vladislav 25520-1
3IM Zhao Zong-Yuan2410 -GMMarin Mihail 25111-0
4IM Smerdon David2425 -IMLupulescu Constantin 25601-0
Bo. 34 ArgentinaRtg -82 Paraguay Rtg2.5-1.5
1GM Felgaer Ruben2569 -IMCubas Jose Fernando 23761/2
2GM Ricardi Pablo2548 -  Bachmann Axel2282 1-0
3GM Sorin Ariel2509 -FMPatriarca Luis 22591/2
4IM Pierrot Facundo2436 -FMFerreira Oscar 22841/2
Bo. 57 Singapore Rtg - 27 Denmark Rtg 1 - 3
1GM Wu Shaobin2504 -GMNielsen Peter Heine 26631/2
2GM Wong Meng-Kong2470 -GMHansen Sune Berg 25510-1
3FM Goh Weiming2353 -IMPalo Davor 25261/2
4FM Yeo Min-Yang Evan2245 -IMPedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek 24660-1
Bo. 50 ItalyRtg -35 Lithuania Rtg1 - 3
1GM Godena Michele2550 -GMRozentalis Eduardas 25951/2
2IM Braga Fernando2465 -GMSulskis Sarunas 25550-1
3IM Arlandi Ennio2440 -GMKveinys Aloyzas 25310-1
4IM Sarno Spartaco2385 -IMSakalauskas Vaidas 24641/2
Bo. 49 Brazil Rtg - 65 Indonesia Rtg 1.5-2.5
1GM Mecking Henrique2557 -IMMegaranto Susanto 24390-1
2IM Braga Cicero2441 -IMLiu Dede 23971/2
3FM Fier Alexander Hila2365 -  Purnama Tirta Chandra2286 1-0
4  Nogueira Ivan K2293 -FMHalay Taufik 22640-1
Bo. 52 IranRtg -76 Kyrgystan Rtg2 - 2
1GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan2558 -IMZilberman Nathan R 23381-0
2IM Mahjoob Morteza2455 -FMIlinsky Vladimir 2331-+
3IM Moradiabadi Elshan2445 -  Shukuraliev Algis2248 1-0
4IM Ghorbani Mohsen2343 -  Turpanov Milan2307 -+
Bo. 61 PeruRtg -56 Belgium Rtg1 - 3
1GM Granda Zuniga Julio E2605 -GMWinants Luc 25191/2
2FM Cruz Filemon2367 -IMCekro Ekrem 24330-1
3FM Pacheco Marco2320 -IMVan Beers Eddy 23831/2
4  Garcia Jhoel2201 -FMLaurent Bruno 23350-1
Bo. 75 MoroccoRtg -41 Scotland Rtg2 - 2
1GM Hamdouchi Hichem2575 -GMRowson Jonathan 25771/2
2  Sebbar Ali2116 -GMMcNab Colin A 24341/2
3  Naciri Zouhir2170 -IMShaw John 24330-1
4  Karim Ismael2228 -IMMannion Stephen R 23571-0
Bo. 68 Uruguay Rtg - 64 Costa Rica Rtg 3 - 1
1GM Rodriguez Andres2533 -GMRamirez Alejandro 25191-0
2IM Roselli Mailhe Bernardo2405 -IMGonzalez Bernal 24230-1
3FM Curi Gabriel2264 -IMValdes Leonardo 23721-0
4  Carvalho Guillermo2216 -IMHernandez Basante Francisco 22831-0
Bo. 66 South AfricaRtg -67 Mongolia Rtg2 - 2
1IM Michelakis George2438 -GMSharavdorj Dashzeveg 24661/2
2IM Kobese Watu2408 -GMHatanbaatar Bazar 24270-1
3FM Solomon Kenny2358 -FMAltanoch Genden 22791-0
4IM Gluckman David2343 -  Gunbayar Myagmarsuren2229 1/2
Bo. 81 New ZealandRtg -46 Chile Rtg1.5-2.5
1IM Ker Anthony F2328 -GMMorovic Ivan 25641/2
2FM Nokes Roger I2333 -GMVasquez Rodrigo 25461-0
3  Wang Puchen2236 -  Castellanos Renier2449 0-1
4FM Green Peter2268 -FMLlorens Marcelo 23750-1
Bo. 84 PakistanRtg -54 Ireland Rtg1.5-2.5
1  Gillani Tunveer M D2277 -GMBaburin Alexander 25270-1
2IM Lodhi Mahmood2385 -IMKelly Brian 24940-1
3  Amir Karim2250 -IMQuinn Mark 24091-0
4IM Mirza Shahzad2279 -FMCollins Sam E 23871/2
Bo. 62 AlbaniaRtg -85 Wales Rtg3 - 1
1GM Dervishi Erald2502 -IMWilliams Leighton 23551/2
2FM Rama Lorenc2347 -  Jones Richard S2297 1/2
3FM Karkanaqe Ilir2382 -  Rees Ioan2201 1-0
4  Mehmeti Dritan2346 -  Rayner Francis2212 1-0
Bo. 58 EcuadorRtg -73 Dominican Rep. Rtg2 - 2
1GM Matamoros Franco Carlos S2513 -IMMateo Ramon 24531/2
2IM Mieles Palau Daniel2486 -IMDominguez Jose M 23531/2
3FM Santos Flores Alberto2326 -FMAlvarado Nelson 22901/2
4IM Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio2400 -FMMunoz Lisandro 23021/2
Bo. 87 Faroe Islands Rtg - 55 Austria Rtg 0.5-3.5
1  Poulsen Martin2292 -IMMoser Eva 24470-1
2  Simonsen Hans Kristian2293 -IMNeubauer Martin 24401/2
3  Nolsoe Eydun2227 -FMPilaj Herwig 24310-1
4  Samuelsen Carl Eli Nolsoe2225 -IMDanner Georg 24360-1
Bo. 59 ColombiaRtg -86 Nicaragua Rtg2.5-1.5
1  Mosquera Miguel2394 -IMCanda Danilo 23351-0
2  Cuartas Jaime Alexander2452 -IMDavila Carlos 23391/2
3IM Alzate Dario2427 -  Sirias Danilo2285 0-1
4  Contreras Henry2307 -  Puhiera Roger2144 1-0
Bo. 70 TunisiaRtg -96 Puerto Rico Rtg2.5-1.5
1GM Belkhodja Slim2478 -IMSanta Torres Juan 22291-0
2FM Doghri Nabil2309 -  Davila Vega Juan2169 1-0
3GM Bouaziz Slim2341 -  Santa Torres Luis A2196 1/2
4  Jday Wassim2143 -  Bermudez Adams William2138 0-1
Bo. 89 IraqRtg -60 Portugal Rtg0 - 4
1  Albadri Abd Al Sattar2142 -GMGalego Luis 25150-1
2  Ahmed Abdul Sattar Wahab2270 -GMFernandes Antonio 24310-1
3  Abdul Adhim Muneer2202 -FMPinheiro Jose 23100-1
4FM Hussein Noah A2349 -FMVitor Antonio 23190-1
Bo. 63 AndorraRtg -120 Panama Rtg3.5-0.5
1IM De La Riva Aguado Oscar2528 -  Baules Jorge2275 1-0
2IM Oms Pallise Josep2508 -  Madrid Gilberto0 1-0
3FM Garcia Raul2259 -  Saucedo Ivan2150 1-0
4  Ribera Bazan Jose2147 -  Sanchez Jorge0 1/2
Bo. 95 HondurasRtg -83 Tajikistan Rtg0.5-3.5
1FM Guillen Ramirez Jose Antonio2301 -IMKhamdamov Suhrob 21500-1
2  Medina Colindres Javier2213 -IMIsaev Jamshed 24240-1
3IM Urbina Ricardo2247 -  Khouseinov Rashid2343 1/2
4  Huguet Sergio2141 -  Ziyaev Negmat2295 0-1
Bo. 79 Bolivia Rtg - 92 Guatemala Rtg 4 - 0
1IM Zambrana Osvaldo2473 -IMJuarez Flores Carlos A 23911-0
2IM Cueto Jhonny2306 -  Juarez Flores Roberto2207 1-0
3  Ferrufino Boris2231 -FMReyes Najera Carlos A 21861-0
4FM Saavedra Carlos2319 -  Figueroa Marco2126 1-0
Bo. 93 AngolaRtg -80 Luxembourg Rtg :3
1IM Aderito Pedro2262 -IMBerend Fred 2378 
2IM Campos Eugenio2265 -  Brittner Serge2291 0-1
3  Pascoal Eduardo A2068 -  Weber Jean-Marie2232 1/2
4  Domingos Catarino2227 -  Wagener Claude2242 0-1
Bo. 109 HongkongRtg -94 Malaysia Rtg1.5-2.5
1  Chau Sau Ming2230 -FMMok Tze-Meng 23360-1
2  Chong Chor Yuen2146 -FMLim Yee-Weng 23460-1
3  Yung Lau2147 -  Leong Mun Wan2205 1/2
4  Corke Anya2041 -  Hafiz Shafruddin2075 1-0
Bo. 90 ThailandRtg -88 Barbados Rtg3 - 1
1  Thamtavatvorn Taweechai2214 -FMWarner Delisle 22911-0
2  Theerapabpaisit Wisuwat2277 -  Farley Terry2247 0-1
3FM Saeheng Boonsueb2242 -FMCorbin Philip 22421-0
4  Saelee Uaychai2165 -  Alleyne Mark-John2077 1-0
Bo. 74 IPCARtg -72 Venezuela Rtg3 - 1
1FM Mikheev Stanislav2352 -IMRohl Juan 24011-0
2  Pukkila Markku2181 -IMPrasca Raphael 23960-1
3IM Zhidkov Valery S2394 -IMOstos Julio 23321-0
4IM Talla Vladimir2385 -FMSoto Paez Oliver 22881-0
Bo. 110 Trinidad and TobagoRtg -100 Sri Lanka Rtg2.5-1.5
1  Lee Cecil2048 -  Russell M K A2221 0-1
2  Cave Christo2276 -FMWeeramantry Sunil 22311/2
3FM Merritt Mario2079 -  Dissanayake P R2112 1-0
4  Yee Frank2101 -  Wijesurija G Laxman2124 1-0
Bo. 77 Lebanon Rtg - 104 Nepal Rtg 2 - 2
1FM Khairallah Faisal2323 -  Maharjan Bijendra0 1-0
2FM Najjar Ahmad2337 -  Digesh Shanker Malla2253 0-1
3IM Eid Fadi2357 -  Shrestha Rajendra0 1-0
4  Kassis Antoine2221 -  Shrestha Keshav2170 0-1
Bo. 99 SurinamRtg -91 Libya Rtg1.5-2.5
1  Matoewi Roger2195 -  Emhemed Mohamed0 1-0
2  Gajadin Dewperkash2207 -  El-Zayat Ahmed1958 1/2
3  Veer Willem0 -  Salem Ali Maoloud2228 0-1
4  Lo Kim Lin Frank2200 -  Asabri Hussien2286 0-1
Bo. 106 JerseyRtg -117 Palestine Rtg0.5-3.5
1  Hawes Jonathan2151 -GMErmenkov Evgenij 24540-1
2  Fulton Anthony2203 -  Moussa Alaa-Eddine2188 0-1
3  Wojciechowski Paul2146 -  Kayle Charles2036 1/2
4  Simmons Matthew2065 -  Said Mahmoud0 0-1
Bo. 98 CyprusRtg -112 Japan Rtg2 - 2
1  Papatryfonos Constantinos2123 -  Bibby Simon2229 0-1
2  Kyriakidis Thrasos2157 -  Kato Takeshi2045 0-1
3  Theocharides Constantinos2115 -  Hayashi Kenji2056 1-0
4  Antoniou Antonis2211 -  Yamagishi Tomohiko2087 1-0
Bo. 97 MauritiusRtg -111 Monaco Rtg2.5-1.5
1  Phillips Roy2229 -FMVan Hoolandt Patrick 22691/2
2  Li Ying Patrick2200 -  Gentilleau Jean-Philippe2256 1/2
3  Chinasamy Devarajen2200 -  Calabrese Antonino2038 1-0
4  Seegolam Pradeep2200 -WIMLebel-Arias Julia 19861/2
Bo. 101 UgandaRtg -103 Jamaica Rtg2 - 2
1  Kawuma Steven Male2141 -  Matthews Shane2251 0-1
2  Kawuma Moses0 -  Rowe Duane2197 1-0
3  Kantinti Shadrack2188 -  Porter Russel2176 0-1
4  Washaba Fred0 -  Wilkinson Ian0 1-0
Bo. 115 Liechtenstein Rtg - 105 Botswana Rtg 1.5-2.5
1  Mannhart Marcel2191 -  Njobvu Ignatius2201 0-1
2  Frick Renato2151 -  Khetho Phemelo2238 0-1
3  Guller Andras2110 -  Hosiah Olebogeng2124 1/2
4  Ferster Fabian2025 -  Boikhutswane Kenneth2125 1-0
Bo. 107 MaltaRtg -102 Namibia Rtg1.5-2.5
1  Pace Colin2145 -  Eichab Charles2200 1-0
2  Borg Andrew2125 -FMMueller Leonhard 22130-1
3  Vella Duncan2167 -  Nakapunda Otto2129 1/2
4  Sammut Ron1826 -  Tjipueja Werner0 0-1
Bo. 122 Papua New GuineaRtg -108 Nigeria Rtg2 - 2
1  Fancy Stuart2195 -  Olape Bunmi2304 1/2
2  Press Shaun2070 -  Allor Chukwuka0 1/2
3  Skehan Craig0 -  Adedeji Olatunji Adekola2093 0-1
4  Jones Rupert0 -  Onyekwere Chikwere2075 +-
Bo. 123 AfghanistanRtg -118 Fiji Rtg4 - 0
1  Asefi Zahiruddin2064 -  Kumar Manoj2036 1-0
2  Jamshedy Mohammad Ismail0 -  Prasad Calvin1803 1-0
3  Ayyoubi Saifudin2200 -  Gautam Asheesh1969 1-0
4  Kooshani Mahboobullah0 -  De Asa Virgilio2205 1-0
Bo. 119 KenyaRtg -116 Neth. Antilles Rtg2.5-1.5
1  Ateka Nathan2138 -  Dekker Marvin2133 1-0
2  Kamau Kanegeni Matthew0 -  Mensing Fabio2122 0-1
3  Mukabi John2105 -  Martis Valentino2019 1/2
4  Nguku Namale Ben0 -  Dos Santos Teixeira Jairzinho0 1-0
Bo. 121 British Virgin Islands Rtg -114 San Marino Rtg2 - 2
1FM Van Tilbury Craig2309 -  Gruska Vladimir0 1-0
2  Hook William2108 -  Volpinari Danilo2053 1-0
3  Christopher Art0 -  Renzi Nicola2200 0-1
4  Lettsome Maurice0 -  Grassi Enrico2104 0-1
Bo. 125 Bermuda Rtg - 126 Guernsey Rtg 2.5-1.5
1  Kovacova Zuzana2039 -  Rowe Peter2085 1-0
2  Faulks Nick2056 -  Cummins John0 1-0
3  Freeman Nigel0 -  Forbes Garry0 1/2
4  Ebbin Larry0 -  Brookfield Toby0 0-1
Bo. 129 US Virgin IslandsRtg -113 Macao Rtg0 - 4
1  Allen Daryl0 -  Silveirinha Jose Antonio C2146 0-1
2  Wilkinson Sinclair0 -  Ho Cheng-Fai2035 0-1
3  Jackson Francis0 -  Abelgas Rodolfo Varron0 0-1
4  Worell Jared0 -  Fesalbon Rolando2148 0-1
Bo. 128 SeychellesRtg -127 Rwanda Rtg1 - 3
1  Valentin Petrina0 -  Murara Maxence0 0-1
2  Constance Ryan0 -  Mutabazi Fidele2200 0-1
3  Hoareau Benjamin2200 -  Hakizimana Jean Baptiste0 1-0
4  Charlotte Dynise0 -  Nzamwita Rugabira Aciel0 0-1
Bo. 71 IBCARtg -53 Finland Rtg0.5-3.5
1IM Krylov Sergey2407 -IMSammalvuo Tapani 24380-1
2IM Berlinsky Vladimir2347 -IMKarttunen Mika 24130-1
3FM Zoltek Tadeusz2313 -FMLehtinen Heikki 24200-1
4  Pohlers Rolf2148 -FMMaki-Uuro Miikka 2390 1/2


Women

Br. 1 China Elo - 3 United States Elo 1 : 2
1 GM Xie Jun 2569 - GM Polgar Zsuzsa 2567 -
2 WGM Xu Yuhua 2487 - IM Krush Irina 2464 0 - 1
3 WGM Zhao Xue 2487 - WGM Zatonskih Anna 2440 -
Br. 2 Russia Elo - 6 India Elo 1 : 2
1 IM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2508 - GM Koneru Humpy 2503 0 - 1
2 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2471 - IM Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman 2411 0 - 1
3 WGM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2446 - WGM Mohota Nisha 2286 1 - 0
Br. 13 Hungary Elo - 26 Latvia Elo 2:
1 IM Vajda Szidonia 2369 - WGM Reizniece Dana 2278 1 - 0
2 WGM Gara Anita 2390 - WIM Rogule Laura 2295 1 - 0
3 WGM Lakos Nikoletta 2359 - WIM Berzina Ilze 2240 -
Br. 4 Georgia Elo - 24 Sweden Elo 3 : 0
1 GM Chiburdanidze Maia 2503 - GM Cramling Pia 2477 1 - 0
2 WGM Dzagnidze Nana 2484 - WIM Johansson Victoria 2189 1 - 0
3 WGM Javakhishvili Lela 2423 -   Andersson Christin 2168 1 - 0
Br. 36 Spain A Elo - 30 Argentina Elo 1:1
1 WIM Garcia Vicente Nieves 2213 - WIM Lujan Carolina 2325 -
2 WIM Hernandez Yudania 2201 - WIM Malajovich Sandra 2118 -
3 WFM Gonzalez Perez Lutgarda 2152 - WIM Justo Virginia 2285 -
Br. 42 Spain B Elo - 19 Azerbaijan Elo 0 : 3
1 WIM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2225 - WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2349 0 - 1
2 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2181 - WGM Velikhanli Firuza 2322 0 - 1
3 WFM Trujillo Delgado Dafnae 2155 - WIM Shukurova Meihriban 2281 0 - 1
Br. 7 Poland Elo - 14 Armenia Elo 1 : 2
1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2449 - IM Danielian Elina 2437 -
2 IM Socko Monika 2439 - IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2374 -
3 IM Dworakowska Joanna 2393 -   Andriasian Siranush 2206 0 - 1
Br. 5 Ukraine Elo - 20 Lithuania Elo 1:1
1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2481 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2442 -
2 IM Lahno Kateryna 2435 -   Batyte Daiva 2130 1 - 0
3 IM Alexandrova Olga 2442 -   Ivoskaite Diana 2043 0 - 1
Br. 27 England Elo - 11 Serbia Montenegro Elo 2 : 1
1 IM Hunt Harriet 2385 - WGM Bojkovic Natasa 2398 1 - 0
2 WGM Houska Jovanka 2298 - WGM Prudnikova Svetlana 2402 -
3 WIM Richards Heather 2197 - WIM Benderac Ana 2299 -
Br. 8 France Elo - 25 Moldova Elo 2:
1 IM Skripchenko Almira 2474 - WGM Petrenko Svetlana 2323 -
2 WGM Collas Silvia 2349 - WGM Partac Elena 2259 1 - 0
3 WIM Milliet Sophie 2299 - WIM Smokina Karolina 2267 1 - 0
Br. 23 Cuba Elo - 12 Slovakia Elo :2
1 WGM Arribas Maritza 2325 - WGM Repkova Eva 2410 0 - 1
2 WGM Pina Sulennis 2313 - WGM Pokorna Regina 2370 -
3 WIM Marrero Yaniet 2272 -   Borosova Zuzana 2249 0 - 1
Br. 9 Bulgaria Elo - 10 Romania Elo 2 : 1
1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2523 - IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2429 1 - 0
2 WGM Voiska Margarita 2380 - WGM Olarasu Gabriela 2325 0 - 1
3 WGM Velcheva Maria 2299 - WFM Motoc Alina 2359 1 - 0
Br. 16 Germany Elo - 33 Israel Elo 1:1
1 IM Kachiani-G Ketino 2441 - WGM Borsuk Angela 2306 -
2 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth 2398 - WFM Botvinnik Irina 2239 1 - 0
3 WIM Mietzner Tina 2235 -   Igla Bella 2196 0 - 1
Br. 41 Iran Elo - 15 Netherlands Elo 1 : 2
1 WIM Paridar Shadi 2242 - IM Peng Zhaoqin 2420 1 - 0
2 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2217 - WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2352 0 - 1
3 WFM Navabi Shirin 2107 - FM Schuurman Petra 2333 0 - 1
Br. 28 Slovenia Elo - 39 Ecuador Elo 2:
1 WIM Muzychuk Anna 2383 - WGM Fierro Baquero Martha L 2333 1 - 0
2 WIM Srebrnic Ana 2245 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2257 -
3 WIM Krivec Jana 2214 -   Rojas Jessenia 2082 1 - 0
Br. 31 Mongolia Elo - 18 Kazakhstan Elo 2:
1 WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2345 - WGM Sergeeva Maria 2308 1 - 0
2 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2235 - WGM Khasanova Fliura 2314 -
3 WIM Batceceg Tuvshintogs 2209 -   Ankudinova Yelena 2243 1 - 0
Br. 29 Belarus Elo - 21 Czech Rep. Elo :2
1 WGM Lagvilava Genrieta 2299 - WGM Jackova Jana 2408 0 - 1
2 WIM Sharevich Anna 2266 - WIM Sikorova Olga 2252 0 - 1
3 WIM Popova Natalija 2246 - WIM Cedikova Katka 2263 -
Br. 32 Switzerland Elo - 55 Colombia Elo 1:1
1 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2267 - WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2148 -
2 WGM Hund Barbara 2240 - WIM Palao Maricela 2128 1 - 0
3   Seps Monika 2077 -   Chirivi Yenny 2070 0 - 1
Br. 17 Greece Elo - 48 Peru Elo 1:1
1 IM Dembo Yelena 2396 - WIM Zapata Karen 2162 1 - 0
2 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2270 -   Calle Miryam 2111 -
3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2258 -   Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Yadira 2141 0 - 1
Br. 56 Malaysia Elo - 47 Finland Elo 1:1
1 WFM Siti Zulaikha 2162 - WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2282 0 - 1
2   Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2062 -   Puuska Heini 2023 1 - 0
3   Wan Khye Theng 1898 -   Rautanen Sari 1974 -
Br. 35 Australia Elo - 71 South Africa Elo 2:
1 IM Berezina Irina 2281 - WIM Van Der Merwe Cecile H 2059 -
2 WIM Caoili Arianne 2250 -   Pretorius Mignon 1965 1 - 0
3   Eriksson Ingela S 2098 -   Frick Denise 0 1 - 0
Br. 34 Croatia Elo - 44 Iceland Elo 1 : 2
1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2237 - WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2257 -
2 WIM Jelica Mara 2252 -   Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2130 0 - 1
3 WIM Sargac Rajna 2241 - WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2057 -
Br. 43 Norway Elo - 59 Brazil Elo 2:
1   Hagesaether Ellen 2188 -   Chang Suzana 2095 1 - 0
2   Bjerke Silje 2142 - WIM Ribeiro Regina 2076 -
3 WFM Berntsen Sheila Barth 2118 -   Cruz Evandra 2036 1 - 0
Br. 72 Indonesia Elo - 62 Luxembourg Elo 1:1
1   Verdiana Norasa 0 - WGM Berend Elvira 2307 0 - 1
2   Lindiawati Evi 2125 - WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2035 -
3   Kharisma S Irene 0 -   Pleim Myriam 0 1 - 0
Br. 65 Philippines Elo - 46 Bosnia Herzegovina Elo 1 : 2
1 WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2089 - WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2252 0 - 1
2 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2131 -   Dedijer Sanja 2064 -
3   Quizon Lorizel 0 -   Skrkar Nada 0 -
Br. 38 Estonia Elo - 37 Uzbekistan Elo :2
1 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2206 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2250 0 - 1
2 WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2227 -   Khamrakulova Iroda 2217 -
3 WIM Laesson Tuulikki 2254 - WFM Khamrakulova Ulduz 2123 0 - 1
Br. 45 Venezuela Elo - 50 Denmark Elo 2:
1 WIM Sanchez Castillo Sarai 2141 - WIM Hansen Evgenia 2165 -
2 WIM Martinez Aleidi Josefina 2201 -   Gerasimovich-Steffensen Elena 2080 1 - 0
3 WIM Sanchez Aliris 2095 -   Olsen Miriam F 1998 1 - 0
Br. 57 Turkey Elo - 60 Dominican Rep. Elo 2:
1 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2131 -   Munoz Dorisbel 1979 1 - 0
2 WFM Topel Zehra 2062 -   Jose Polanco Kenia 2003 -
3   Bayrak Asli 1907 -   Bouret Gissel 0 1 - 0
Br. 77 Guatemala Elo - 40 Italy Elo 1 : 2
1   Mazariegos Silvia Carolina 0 - IM Sedina Elena 2431 0 - 1
2   Monterroso Karla Vanessa 0 - WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2099 0 - 1
3   Castillo Dina Lisette 2043 -   Costantini Laura 2068 1 - 0
Br. 49 Mexico Elo - 61 FYROM Elo 1 : 2
1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2248 - WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2164 1 - 0
2 WIM Garcia Garcia Edith 2051 -   Jonoska Katerina 0 0 - 1
3 WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2102 -   Gjorgjieva Ivana 0 0 - 1
Br. 74 Bolivia Elo - 22 Vietnam Elo 0 : 3
1   Borda Carla 2088 - WIM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2345 0 - 1
2   Solis Gabriela 0 - WIM Le Kieu Thien Kim 2329 0 - 1
3   Barrenechea Estefany 0 - WFM Le Thi Phuong Lien 2249 0 - 1
Br. 51 Portugal Elo - 52 Canada Elo 1:1
1 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2079 - WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2100 0 - 1
2   Pintor Ariana 2058 - WFM Mongeau Diane 2079 1 - 0
3   Baptista Ana Filipa 2042 -   Goutor Valentina 2013 -
Br. 75 Kyrgystan Elo - 66 New Zealand Elo 3 : 0
1   Lim Greta 0 -   Charmova Evgenia 2047 1 - 0
2   Tilenbaeva Janyl 2080 -   Smith Vivian 0 1 - 0
3   Tilenbaev Baktygul 0 -   Courtney Helen 2050 1 - 0
Br. 76 Albania Elo - 63 Wales Elo 1 : 2
1   Cima Rozana 2047 -   Cast Abigail 2082 -
2   Pasku Roela 0 -   Smith Olivia 1831 0 - 1
3   Driza Arta 0 -   Wilson Julie 0 -
Br. 81 Sri Lanka Elo - 64 Lebanon Elo 0 : 3
1   Methmalee U.G.Y. 0 - WIM Mouradian Knarik 2119 0 - 1
2   Senanayaka P.R. 0 - WFM Nekrasova Elena 2107 0 - 1
3   Liyanagedara A.I. 0 -   Mouradian Suzan 0 0 - 1
Br. 58 IPCA Elo - 67 Ireland Elo 1 : 2
1 WFM Dymshits Galina 2081 -   Connolly Suzanne 2076 -
2 WFM Melnik Galina 2083 -   Quinn Deborah 0 -
3   Kudrina Aliya 2047 -   Lowry-O"Reilly Hannah 0 0 - 1
Br. 54 Bangladesh Elo - 68 Botswana Elo 2:
1 WIM Hamid Rani 2164 - WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1978 1 - 0
2 WFM Parveen Seyda Shabana 2139 -   Reetsang Boitumelo 0 -
3 WFM Sultana Zakia 2056 -   Lopang Tshepiso 0 1 - 0
Br. 85 Tajikistan Elo - 69 Puerto Rico Elo 2:
1   Nuritdinova Elena 0 -   Basem-Hassan Miriam 2050 1 - 0
2   Antonova Lidiya 0 -   Pacheco Medina Hilzandryly 1984 -
3   Ulugkhozhaeva Zebo 0 -   Martorell Martinez Joyce Lee 0 1 - 0
Br. 86 Trinidad and Tobago Elo - 73 Costa Rica Elo 0 : 3
1   Soondarsingh Aditi 0 -   Munoz Carolina 2091 0 - 1
2   Blackman Arlene 0 -   Garcia Castro Veronica 0 0 - 1
3   Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 -   Fallas Marin Betsi 0 0 - 1
Br. 82 Fiji Elo - 83 Honduras Elo 2:
1   Gloria Sukhu 0 -   Torres Carolina 0 1 - 0
2   Kieran Lyons 0 -   Duron Sari 0 1 - 0
3   Frentina Andrea 0 -   Urbina Claudia 0 -
Br. 84 Kenya Elo - 78 Japan Elo 2 : 1
1   Gichuru Wanjiru Evelyne 0 -   Nakagawa Emiko 1949 -
2   Wambugu Wanjiru Jane 0 -   Kashioka Akemi 0 1 - 0
3   Abur Amolo Linda 0 -   Wakabayashi Hisako 0 -
Br. 80 Libya Elo - 87 US Virgin Islands Elo 2 : 1
1 WFM Elfelo Khadija 1884 -   Mody Dr. Ila 0 1 - 0
2   Mohamed Wafa 0 -   Babic Gail 0 -
3   Mohamed Eiman 0 -   Schmidt Kalima 0 -
Br. 70 IBCA Elo - 53 Austria Elo 1 : 2
1   Maeckelberg Mieke 2020 - WIM Mira Helene 2158 0 - 1
2   Salas Conchi 0 - WFM Horvath Maria 2094 -
3   Spychala Josefa 0 -   Sommer Sonja 2043 -