Registered Countries

MEN

No. Team RtgAvg Captain
1 Afghanistan (AFG) 1866  
2 Albania (ALB) 2410 Muco Fatos
3 Andorra (AND) 2400 Rechi Perez Francesc
4 Angola (ANG) 2245 Assis Antonio
5 Argentina (ARG) 2544 Barrera Ramon
6 Armenia (ARM) 2660 Nalbandian Tigran
7 Aruba (ARU) 1832 Jacopucci Enrique
8 Australia (AUS) 2488 Weeks Manuel
9 Austria (AUT) 2444 Danner Georg
10 Azerbaijan (AZE) 2615 Agamaliev Gamil
11 Bangladesh (BAN) 2485 Volzhin Alexander
12 Barbados (BAR) 2279 Dawson Peter
13 Belarus (BLR) 2609 Motchalov Yauheni
14 Belgium (BEL) 2444 Winants Luc
15 Bermuda (BER) 1824 De Firmian Nick
16 Bolivia (BOL) 2297 Molina Jorge
17 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) 2532 Baban Marco
18 Botswana (BOT) 2174 Tautsagae Moreetsi
19 Brazil (BRA) 2481 De Aragao Jose Luiz
20 British Virgin Islands (IVB) 1904 Hook Mary
21 Bulgaria (BUL) 2589 Georgiev Kiril
22 Canada (CAN) 2494 Hartman Brian
23 Chile (CHI) 2486 Palma Alfonso
24 China (CHN) 2612 Li Wenliang
25 Colombia (COL) 2427 Gutierrez Jose Antonio
26 Costa Rica (CRC) 2399  
27 Croatia (CRO) 2562 Sindik Ervin
28 Cuba (CUB) 2596 Borges Matos Juan
29 Cyprus (CYP) 2202 Kyriakides Doros
30 Czech Republic (CZE) 2589 Konopka Michal
31 Denmark (DEN) 2563 Andreasen Per
32 Dominican Rep. (DOM) 2354 Ferreras Jose Danilo
33 Ecuador (ECU) 2431 Moreno Roman Alejandro
34 England (ENG) 2653 Beardsworth Allan
35 Estonia (EST) 2544 Kaugija Kaspar
36 Faroe Islands (FAI) 2281 Nielsen Mogens
37 Fiji (FIJ) 2003 De Asa Virgilio
38 Finland (FIN) 2456 Nyysti Sampsa
39 France (FRA) 2621 Anic Darko
40 Georgia (GEO) 2621 Giorgadze Tamaz
41 Germany (GER) 2617 Boensch Uwe
42 Greece (GRE) 2569 Marjanovic Slavoljub
43 Guatemala (GUA) 2252 Suarez Colindres Jose Mauricio
44 Guernsey (GCI) 1812 Bellin Robert
45 Honduras (HON) 2216 Pineda Augusto
46 Hongkong (HKG) 2141 Chan Ping-Yuen Leo
47 Hungary (HUN) 2614 Kallai Gabor
48 IBCA (IBCA) 2358 Ryszard Bernard
49 Iceland (ISL) 2496 Bjornsson Gunnar
50 India (IND) 2655 Sundar D. V.
51 Indonesia (INA) 2397 Surahman Nanang
52 IPCA (IPCA) 2348  
53 Iran (IRI) 2460 Hosseingholi Saloor
54 Iraq (IRQ) 2244 Saed Souad I.
55 Ireland (IRL) 2454 Eamon Keogh
56 Israel (ISR) 2669 Kaspi Alexander
57 Italy (ITA) 2476 Razuvaev Yuri
58 Jamaica (JAM) 2184  
59 Japan (JPN) 2136 Lisenko Alexander
60 Jersey (JCI) 2170 Reuben Stewart
61 Kazakhstan (KAZ) 2483 Asanov Bolat
62 Kenya (KEN) 1986 Mbawala Phillip
63 Kyrgystan (KGZ) 2341 Moldobaev Emelbek
64 Latvia (LAT) 2539 Kengis Edvins
65 Lebanon (LIB) 2337 Abdulaziz Mahmoud
66 Libya (LBA) 2260 Erghei Nureddin
67 Liechtenstein (LIE) 2119 Baumberger Albert
68 Lithuania (LTU) 2542 Sidabras Jonas
69 Luxembourg (LUX) 2325 Jansa Vlastimil
70 Macao (MAC) 2127 Feio Amilcar Batista
71 FYROM (MKD) 2521 Kocovski Ivan
72 Malaysia (MAS) 2241 Giap Vooi
73 Malta (MLT) 2157 Borg Geoffrey D.
74 Mauritius (MRI) 2207 Paupoo V
75 Mexico (MEX) 2473  
76 Moldova (MDA) 2589 Skripchenko Feodor
77 Monaco (MNC) 2137 Hazarabedian Guy
78 Mongolia (MGL) 2381 Bayarsaikhan Yondon
79 Morocco (MAR) 2342 Hamdouchi Hicham
80 Namibia (NAM) 2186 Müller Leonhard
81 Neth. Antilles (AHO) 2098 Smith Louis Alvin
82 Netherlands (NED) 2641 Hamers Herman
83 New Zealand (NZL) 2316 Bennett Hilton
84 Nicaragua (NCA) 2281 Guerrero Bendana Guy
85 Nigeria (NGR) 2152  
86 Norway (NOR) 2549 Johansen Oivind
87 Pakistan (PAK) 2298 Zainuddin Khilji
88 Palestine (PLE) 2070 Kayle Christine
89 Panama (PAN) 1906 Van der Hans Carlos
90 Papua New Guinea (PNG) 1866 Rogers Cathy
91 Paraguay (PAR) 2305 Bergonzi Osvaldo
92 Peru (PER) 2410  
93 Philippines (PHI) 2502 Estimo Samuel D.
94 Poland (POL) 2624 Schmidt Wlodzimierz
95 Portugal (POR) 2424  
96 Puerto Rico (PUR) 2212 Zapata Ramirez Alonso
97 Romania (ROM) 2590 Ignatescu Fabian
98 Russia (RUS) 2724 Dolmatov Sergey
99 Rwanda (RWA) 1750 Rugema Ngarambe
100 San Marino (SMR) 2122 Ortega Lexy
101 Scotland (SCO) 2497 Roberts Paul
102 Serbia Montenegro (SCG) 2568 Ivanovic Bozidar
103 Seychelles (SEY) 1750 Domingue Paule
104 Singapore (SIN) 2437 Karolyi Tibor
105 Slovakia (SVK) 2545 Banas Jan
106 Slovenia (SLO) 2575 Mohr Georg
107 South Africa (RSA) 2387 Bouah Lyndon
108 Spain A (ESP A) 2643 Magem Badals Jordi
109 Spain B (ESP B) 2494 De la Villa Garcia Jesus
110 Spain C (ESP C) 2334 Sanchez Francisco Bonin
111 Sri Lanka (SRI) 2188 Perera Derick V.
112 Surinam (SUR) 2201 Siban Michael
113 Sweden (SWE) 2569 Ansner Björn
114 Switzerland (SUI) 2559 Hochstrasser Michael
115 Tajikistan (TJK) 2303 Kukuzov Yorali
116 Thailand (THA) 2264 Nimityongskul Prajaub
117 Trinidad and Tobago (TRI) 2137 Raphael John
118 Tunisia (TUN) 2363 Boubaker Azzous
119 Turkey (TUR) 2365 Nikolic Predrag
120 Uganda (UGA) 2187 Kaamu Joseph
121 Ukraine (UKR) 2680 Tukmakov Vladimyr
122 United States (USA) 2623 Postovskiy Boris
123 Uruguay (URU) 2370 Celi Frugoni Enrique
124 US Virgin Islands (ISV) 1600 Saleem Abdullah
125 Uzbekistan (UZB) 2550 Vahidov Tair
126 Venezuela (VEN) 2354 Palacios L. Antonio
127 Vietnam (VIE) 2515 Dang Tat Thang
128 Wales (WLS) 2289 James David

WOMEN

No. Team RtgAvg Captain
1 Albania (ALB) 1749 Kristaq Andoni
2 Argentina (ARG) 2274 Schweber Samuel
3 Armenia (ARM) 2374 Yegiazaryan Arsen
4 Australia (AUS) 2243 Sandler Leonid
5 Austria (AUT) 2122 Kopinits Silvia
6 Azerbaijan (AZE) 2317 Sideif-Sade Fikret
7 Bangladesh (BAN) 2120 Ahmed Syed Shujauddin
8 Belarus (BLR) 2278 Vysotski Valery
9 Bolivia (BOL) 1763 Ferrofino Alfonso
10 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) 2146 Bicevic Sead
11 Botswana (BOT) 1884 Mpuisang Alex
12 Brazil (BRA) 2072 Segal Alexandru Sorin
13 Bulgaria (BUL) 2410 Kolev Atanas
14 Canada (CAN) 2123 Divinsky Nathan
15 China (CHN) 2514 Zhang Weida
16 Colombia (COL) 2115 Minaya Juan
17 Costa Rica (CRC) 1764 Munoz Solis Carolina
18 Croatia (CRO) 2243 Belamaric Tanja
19 Cuba (CUB) 2303 Gonzales Quevedo Reinaldo
20 Czech Rep. (CZE) 2308 Biolek Richard
21 Denmark (DEN) 2133 Andreasen Per
22 Dominican Rep. (DOM) 2023 Subervi Jonathan
23 Ecuador (ECU) 2224 Moreno Roman Alejandro
24 England (ENG) 2293 Emms John
25 Estonia (EST) 2229 Kiik Kalle
26 Fiji (FIJ) 1600 De Asa Nora
27 Finland (FIN) 2144 Nyysti Sampsa
28 France (FRA) 2417 Apicella Manuel
29 Georgia (GEO) 2472 Gurieli Nino
30 Germany (GER) 2365 Tischbierek Raj
31 Greece (GRE) 2343 Gavrilakis Nikoaos
32 Guatemala (GUA) 1748 Figueroa Urizar Oscar Rolando
33 Honduras (HON) 1600 Lopez Wendell
34 Hungary (HUN) 2376 Jozsef Horvath
35 IBCA (IBCA) 1875 Spychala Jozefa
36 Iceland (ISL) 2148 Kristjansson Bragi
37 India (IND) 2435 Dongre Javindra Malid
38 Indonesia (INA) 1775 Bong Bunawan
39 IPCA (IPCA) 2080  
40 Iran (IRI) 2208 Kosoum Hashemzadeh Rahimard
41 Iraq (IRQ) 1600 Salih Muneer A.
42 Ireland (IRL) 1891 Scarry Herbert
43 Israel (ISR) 2247 Stepak Yedael
44 Italy (ITA) 2213 Contin Daniel
45 Japan (JPN) 1716 Miyoko Watai
46 Kazakhstan (KAZ) 2317 Khasanova Fliura
47 Kenya (KEN) 1600 Babu Odiah Isaac
48 Kyrgystan (KGZ) 1760 Tilenbaeva Baktygul
49 Latvia (LAT) 2294 Reizniece Dana
50 Lebanon (LIB) 1942 El Jundi Hassan
51 Libya (LBA) 1695 Emhemed Abulgasem
52 Lithuania (LTU) 2311 Rastenis Gediminas
53 Luxembourg (LUX) 1981 Christoffel Ady
54 FYROM (MKD) 2002 Kizov Atanas
55 Malaysia (MAS) 2084 Majid Abd Hamid
56 Mexico (MEX) 2134 Martinez Ibrahim
57 Moldova (MDA) 2296 Agababean Naira
58 Mongolia (MGL) 2263 Altanoch Genden
59 Netherlands (NED) 2372 Reinderman Dimitri
60 New Zealand (NZL) 1899 Van der Hoorn Mark
61 Norway (NOR) 2149 Ziegler Ari
62 Peru (PER) 2138  
63 Philippines (PHI) 1940  
64 Poland (POL) 2428 Matlak Marek
65 Portugal (POR) 2124 Henriques Sofia
66 Puerto Rico (PUR) 1878 Campiz Jimenez Leonardo Jose
67 Romania (ROM) 2408 Foisor Ovidiu-Doru
68 Russia (RUS) 2491 Yakovich Yuri
69 Serbia Montenegro (SCG) 2406 Maksimovic Suzana
70 Slovakia (SVK) 2377 Plachetka Jan
71 Slovenia (SLO) 2288 Riegler Primoz
72 South Africa (RSA) 1875 Ellappen Emelia Marcelle
73 Spain A (ESP A) 2242 Franco Ocampos Zenon
74 Spain B (ESP B) 2187 Fernandez Garcia Jose Luis
75 Sri Lanka (SRI) 1600 Wijesuriya G.V.
76 Sweden (SWE) 2301 Bellon Lopez Juan
77 Switzerland (SUI) 2250 Kuemin Simon
78 Tajikistan (TJK) 1600 Muminov Muhammadrahin
79 Trinidad and Tobago (TRI) 1600 Ramsingh Yogendranath
80 Turkey (TUR) 2082 Arduman Can
81 Ukraine (UKR) 2456 Kuzmin Gennady
82 United States (USA) 2490 Truong Hoainhan
83 US Virgin Islands (ISV) 1600 Murphy Margaret
84 Uzbekistan (UZB) 2235 Sabirov Farkhad
85 Venezuela (VEN) 2147 Blanco Uvencio
86 Vietnam (VIE) 2308 Shvedchikov Anatoli
87 Wales (WLS) 1975 Cast Jason