FIDE Top 50 - Women January 2003

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Day
 1  Polgar, Judit (GM)  wg  HUN  2700  25  1976-07-23
 2  Stefanova, Antoaneta (GM)  wg  BUL  2560  24  1979-04-19
 3  Skripchenko, Almira  wg  FRA  2501  31  1976-02-17
 4  Chiburdanidze, Maia (GM)  wg  GEO  2497  16  1961-01-17
 5  Koneru, Humpy (GM)  wg  IND  2496  22  1987-03-31
 6  Galliamova, Alisa (IM)  wg  RUS  2496  0  1972-01-18
 7  Zhu, Chen (GM)  wg  CHN  2492  16  1976-03-16
 8  Cramling, Pia (GM)  wg  SWE  2492  5  1963-04-23
 9  Xu, Yuhua  wg  CHN  2489  27  1976-10-29
 10  Wang, Lei  wg  CHN  2484  4  1975-02-04
 11  Matveeva, Svetlana  wg  RUS  2475  27  1969-07-04
 12  Ioseliani, Nana (IM)  wg  GEO  2475  16  1962-02-12
 13  Peptan, Corina (IM)  wg  ROM  2470  15  1978-03-17
 14  Wang, Pin  wg  CHN  2465  24  1974-12-11
 15  Alexandrova, Olga (IM)  wg  UKR  2462  15  1978-01-28
 16  Polgar, Sofia (IM)  wg  HUN  2462  0  1974-11-02
 17  Kosintseva, Tatiana  wg  RUS  2457  25  1986-04-11
 18  Kosteniuk, Alexandra (IM)  wg  RUS  2456  25  1984-04-23
 19  Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina  wg  RUS  2452  13  1974-04-17
 20  Cmilyte, Viktorija (IM)  wg  LTU  2452  5  1983-08-06
 21  Kachiani-G., Ketino (IM)  wg  GER  2446  13  1971-09-11
 22  Hoang Thanh Trang (IM)  wg  VIE  2445  11  1980-04-25
 23  Cosma, Elena Luminita  wg  ROM  2440  23  1972-01-22
 24  Khurtsidze, Nino (IM)  wg  GEO  2433  25  1975-09-28
 25  Li, Ruofan  wg  CHN  2433  22  1978-04-30
 26  Krush, Irina (IM)  wg  USA  2433  20  1983-12-24
 27  Radziewicz, Iweta (IM)  wg  POL  2433  13  1981-03-16
 28  Maric, Alisa (IM)  wg  YUG  2431  10  1970-01-10
 29  Zhukova, Natalia  wg  UKR  2430  23  1979-06-05
 30  Zielinska, Marta  wg  POL  2430  0  1978-01-30
 31  Zhao, Xue  wg  CHN  2428  38  1985-04-06
 32  Prudnikova, Svetlana  wg  YUG  2426  29  1967-03-18
 33  Peng, Zhaoqin (IM)  wg  NED  2425  16  1968-05-08
 34  Sedina, Elena (IM)  wg  ITA  2425  10  1968-06-01
 35  Bojkovic, Natasa  wg  YUG  2422  33  1971-09-03
 36  Kosintseva, Nadezhda  wg  RUS  2417  13  1985-01-14
 37  Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman (IM)  wg  IND  2416  18  1979-03-25
 38  Mkrtchian, Lilit  wg  ARM  2416  12  1982-08-09
 39  Vasilevich, Tatjana (IM)  wg  UKR  2415  26  1977-01-14
 40  Galianina-Ryjanova, Julia  wg  RUS  2415  9  1974-05-15
 41  Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (IM)  wg  GEO  2413  10  1968-07-19
 42  Gaponenko, Inna (IM)  wg  UKR  2411  24  1976-06-22
 43  Lymar, Irina  wg  UKR  2405  0  1974-10-20
 44  Dworakowska, Joanna (IM)  wg  POL  2404  17  1978-10-21
 45  Sebag, Marie  wm  FRA  2403  42  1986-10-15
 46  Foisor, Cristina Adela (IM)  wg  ROM  2403  36  1967-04-07
 47  Zatonskih, Anna  wg  UKR  2403  10  1978-07-17
 48  Lomineishvili, Maia  wg  GEO  2397  0  1977-11-11
 49  Matnadze, Ana  wg  GEO  2392  0  1983-02-20
 50  Ning, Chunhong  wg  CHN  2390  0  1968-01-21