Round 7, 18.10.2003
MEN
 
7.1 1 Russia 2 - 1 9 Poland
1 GM Svidler Peter 2723 : GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2635
2 GM Bareev Evgeny 2739 : GM Markowski Tomasz 2610
3 GM Morozevich Alexander 2702 1 : 0 GM Krasenkow Michal 2597
4 GM Khalifman Alexander 2678 : GM Kempinski Robert 2561
7.2 2 Israel 2 - 1 14 Azerbaijan
1 GM Gelfand Boris 2703 : GM Radjabov Teimour 2650
2 GM Sutovsky Emil 2646 1 : 0 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyaz 2595
3 GM Avrukh Boris 2609 : GM Guseinov Gadir 2557
4 IM Roiz Michael 2549 : IM Ibrahimov Rasul 2478
7.3 6 Georgia 3 - 1 5 France
1 GM Jobava Baadur 2605 : GM Lautier Joel 2666
2 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2557 1 : 0 GM Fressinet Laurent 2654
3 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2593 1 : 0 GM Sokolov Andrei 2584
4 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2582 : GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2562
7.4 16 Serbia and Montenegro 1 - 3 4 Ukraine
1 GM Damljanovic Branko 2589 0 : 1 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2718
2 GM Pavlovic Milos 2593 0 : 1 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2618
3 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2548 0 : 1 GM Baklan Vladimir 2600
4 IM Perunovic Milos 2534 1 : 0 GM Eljanov Pavel 2597
7.5 11 Slovenia 2 - 1 12 Hungary
1 GM Beliavsky Alexander 2667 1 : 0 GM Acs Peter 2593
2 GM Mikhalchishin Adrian 2522 : GM Varga Zoltan 2558
3 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2586 1 : 0 GM Ruck Robert 2551
4 GM Sermek Drazen 2568 0 : 1 GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2537
7.6 8 Netherlands 2 - 1 20 Greece
1 GM Van Wely Loek 2654 1 : 0 GM Halkias Stelios 2546
2 GM Tiviakov Sergei 2601 0 : 1 IM Vouldis Angelos 2528
3 GM Nijboer Friso 2577 1 : 0 GM Banikas Hristos 2522
4 GM Van Der Wiel John 2537 : GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2467
7.7 19 Bulgaria 1 2 - 2 10 Belarus
1 GM Delchev Aleksander 2603 : GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2664
2 GM Spasov Vasil 2543 0 : 1 GM Fedorov Alexei 2595
3 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2534 : GM Kovalev Andrei 2572
4 IM Radulski Julian 2475 1 : 0 GM Kupreichik Viktor 2496
7.8 13 Czech Republic 3 - 1 24 Finland
1 GM Hracek Zbynek 2578 1 : 0 GM Nyback Tomi 2497
2 GM Navara David 2607 1 : 0 GM Kallio Heikki 2493
3 GM Babula Vlastimil 2567 0 : 1 IM Karttunen Mika 2379
4 GM Jirovsky Milos 2521 1 : 0 FM Maki-Uuro Miikka 2409
7.9 18 Croatia 1 - 3 3 Spain
1 GM Kozul Zdenko 2597 0 : 1 GM Shirov Alexei 2737
2 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2516 0 : 1 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2662
3 GM Zelcic Robert 2552 0 : 1 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2602
4 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2555 1 : 0 GM San Segundo Pablo 2524
7.10 7 Germany 2 - 2 22 Sweden
1 GM Graf Alexander 2646 : GM Agrest Evgenij 2605
2 GM Lutz Christopher 2613 0 : 1 GM Hector Jonny 2515
3 GM Dautov Rustem 2610 : IM Hellsten Johan 2534
4 GM Luther Thomas 2580 1 : 0 GM Brynell Stellan 2462
7.11 23 England 1 - 3 15 F.Y.R.Macedonia
1 GM Speelman Jonathan S 2575 : GM Georgiev Kiril 2651
2 GM Lalic Bogdan 2503 : GM Georgiev Vladimir 2596
3 GM Flear Glenn C 2516 0 : 1 GM Mitkov Nikola 2530
4 GM Wells Peter K 2485 0 : 1 GM Nedev Trajce 2480
7.12 17 Switzerland 2 - 1 30 Belgium
1 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2580 1 : 0 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2468
2 GM Pelletier Yannick 2604 0 : 1 IM Cekro Ekrem 2433
3 GM Gallagher Joseph 2522 1 : 0 FM Van Beers Eddy 2431
4 IM Landenbergue Claude 2441 : IM Dutreeuw Marc 2321
7.13 21 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3 - 1 26 Italy
1 GM Atalik Suat 2570 : GM Godena Michele 2523
2 GM Kurajica Bojan 2557 1 : 0 IM Arlandi Ennio 2438
3 GM Dizdarevic Emir 2507 : IM Belotti Bruno 2426
4 GM Bistric Faruk 2503 1 : 0 IM Borgo Giulio 2419
7.14 35 Ireland 2 - 2 25 Estonia
1 IM Kelly Brian 2487 1 : 0 GM Kulaots Kaido 2530
2 FM Collins Sam 2387 1 : 0 IM Kanep Meelis 2452
3   McMahon Daire 2221 0 : 1 IM Sepp Olav 2429
4   Fox Anthony 2126 0 : 1   Lauk Ular 2380
7.15 33 Turkey 2 - 2 27 Bulgaria 2
1 FM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2305 0 : 1 GM Genov Petar 2494
2 FM Atakisi Umut 2311 1 : 0 IM Vasilev Milen 2451
3 FM Erdogdu Mert 2359 1 : 0   Rusev Krasimir 2379
4 FM Bayram Yakup 2306 0 : 1   Iotov Valentin 2280
7.16 31 Iceland 1 - 3 28 Lithuania
1 GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2444 : GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2495
2 IM Gunnarsson Jon Viktor 2419 0 : 1 IM Sakalauskas Vaidas 2423
3 FM Thorfinnsson Bragi 2388 : IM Butnorius Algimantas 2424
4 FM Thorfinnsson Bjorn 2351 0 : 1 IM Zapolskis Antanas 2375
7.17 32 Scotland 2 - 1 29 Austria
1 IM Shaw John 2465 : IM Volkmann Friedrich 2452
2 IM Mannion Stephen R 2348 : IM Neubauer Martin 2434
3 IM Muir Andrew J 2294 1 : 0 IM Weiss Christian 2402
4   Berry Neil 2300 : IM Schroll Gerhard 2417
7.18 37 Wales 0 - 4 36 Cyprus
1   Zeidler Sven P 2246 0 : 1 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2626
2   Spice Alan 2181 0 : 1   Antoniou Antonis 2208
3   Kett Tim 2145 0 : 1   Theocharides Constantinos 2105
4   Gandy Andrew 2104 0 : 1   Klerides Paris 2174


WOMEN

7.1 1 Russia 2 - 0 5 Poland
1 WGM Galliamova Alisa 2502 1 : 0 WGM Radziewicz Iweta 2423
2 WGM Matveeva Svetlana 2483 1 : 0 WGM Zielinska Marta 2429
7.2 2 Ukraine 1 - 1 7 Armenia
1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2452 : WGM Danielian Elina 2400
2 WGM Gaponenko Inna 2409 : WGM Mkrtchian Lilit 2413
7.3 6 Serbia and Montenegro - 1 9 Hungary
1 WGM Bojkovic Natasa 2408 : WGM Dembo Yelena 2415
2 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana 2412 0 : 1 WGM Vajda Szidonia 2360
7.4 11 England 2 - 0 8 France
1 WGM Hunt Harriet 2402 1 : 0 WGM Skripchenko Almira 2460
2 WGM Houska Jovanka 2358 1 : 0 WIM Milliet Sophie 2326
7.5 23 Lithuania 1 - 4 Bulgaria 1
1 WGM Ciuksyte Dagne 2295 1 : 0 WGM Stefanova Antoaneta 2497
2   Turauskiene Renata 2218 : WGM Voiska Margarita 2368
7.6 14 Greece - 1 10 Romania
1 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2394 : WGM Foisor Cristina Adela 2398
2 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2262 0 : 1 WFM Motoc Alina 2363
7.7 13 Germany 2 - 0 16 Moldova
1 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth 2419 1 : 0 WGM Petrenko Svetlana 2331
2 WGM Micic Jordanka 2319 1 : 0 WGM Agababean Naira 2252
7.8 3 Georgia 2 - 0 27 Austria
1 WGM Dzagnidze Nana 2452 1 : 0 WGM Moser Eva 2339
2 WGM Lomineishvili Maia 2400 1 : 0 WIM Mira Helene 2098
7.9 12 Netherlands 0 - 2 22 Spain
1 WGM Peng Zhaoqin 2438 0 : 1 WIM Calzetta Monica 2274
2   Schuurman Petra 2263 0 : 1 WIM Garcia Vicente Nieves 2244
7.10 26 Finland 0 - 2 17 Azerbaijan
1 WIM Koskela Niina 2280 0 : 1 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2345
2 WIM Rantanen Tanja 2165 0 : 1   Mamedjarova Turkan 2227
7.11 20 Bulgaria 2 1 - 1 29 F.Y.R.Macedonia
1 WIM Georgieva Liubka 2252 0 : 1 WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2130
2   Raeva Eiitsa 2174 1 : 0   Jonoska Katerina 1800
7.12 24 Croatia 0 - 2 28 Sweden
1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2271 0 : 1 WIM Agrest Svetlana 2245
2 WIM Macek Vlasta 2216 0 : 1   Andersson Christin 2169
7.13 18 Czech Republic - 1 21 Slovakia
1 WGM Jackova Jana 2319 : WGM Hagarova Zuzana 2352
2   Cedikova Katerina 2201 0 : 1   Machalova Maria 2187
7.14 15 Israel 1 - 25 Italy
1 WGM Klinova Masha 2378 : WGM Sedina Elena 2394
2   Vasiliev Olga 2189 1 : 0   Sirletti Sonia 2071
7.15 31 Turkey - 1 30 Switzerland
1 WIM Cinar Nilufer 2084 0 : 1 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2292
2 WFM Topel Zehra 2004 :   Roelli Corinne 2017