10th Open International of Nice

The 10th International Open of Nice was a 7 rounds swiss system tournament that took place in Nice of France between 4th and 8th of August 2003.


Official page >>>

 
  1 g KOMLJENOVIC Davor       2434 CRO 6   33    2721
  2 g MILADINOVIC Igor        2609 GRE 5,5 37    2664
  3 g GEORGIEV Vladimir       2566 MKD 5,5 35,5  2646
  4 g SULAVA Nenad            2479 CRO 5,5 33,5  2499
  5 g BADEA Bela              2499 ROM 5,5 31,5  2474
  6 m LESKI Marc              2414 FRA 5,5 31,5  2455
  7 m MRDJA Milan             2384 CRO 5,5 30,5  2426
  8 g POPCHEV Milko           2451 BUL 5,5 29,5  2510
  9 m PARAGUA Mark            2500 PHI 5   34    2477
 10 g MITKOV Nikola           2552 MKD 5   33,5  2513
 11 f SANCHEZ Joseph          2410 PHI 5   31,5  2438
 12   DABLEO Ronald           2305 PHI 5   31,5  2395
 13   CAVALCANTI Francisco    2280 BRA 5   31    2426
 14   GACHET Sebastien        2259 FRA 5   31    2398
 15 f SOLOMUNOVIC Igor        2435 BIH 5   31    2387
 16 f BUCHER Denis            2351 SUI 5   30,5  2377
 17 f PATUZZO Fabricio        2325 SUI 5   30,5  2357
 18 m BUJISHO Benjamin        2402 FRA 5   29    2375
 19   MONCAMP Gilles          2251 FRA 5   27    2243
 20   VAN HOOLANDT Patrick    2301 MNC 5   26,5  2143
 21   REDOGLIA Agostino       1730 ITA 5   22    2196
 22 g GENOV Petar             2501 BUL 4,5 35    2430
 23   ZAWADSKI Stephane       2173 FRA 4,5 32,5  2256
 24 m GEORGIEVA Liubka        2249 BUL 4,5 30,5  2293
 25   RIBREAU Herve           2205 FRA 4,5 29    2286
 26   FASSIO Luca             2122 ITA 4,5 29    2161
 27   COLMENARES Aurelio      2110 SUI 4,5 28    2232
 28   DJOUDI Amar             2150 FRA 4,5 28    2173
 29 f DUNSBACH Ralf Dr.       2260 GER 4,5 26    2152
 30   MAKARYAN Hagop          1890 FRA 4,5 25,75 2214
 31   WAUTERS Alain           2195 FRA 4,5 25,5  2230
 32   SUEZ-PANAMA Gilles      2069 FRA 4,5 25    2134
 33   SCHOTT Raimund          2121 FRA 4,5 24    2138
 34   INOUSS Badr             1850 FRA 4,5 22,5  2058
 35 f LAMORELLE Yves          2247 FRA 4   31    2284
 36   MUHA Zdravko            2101 CRO 4   29,5  2029
 37   LAGROTTERIA Salvatore   2175 ITA 4   29    2152
 38   GIACOMASSO Enrico       1821 ITA 4   29    2101
 39   TOURNIER Mathieu        2180 FRA 4   28,5  2215
 40   MURGIA Andrea           2123 ITA 4   28,5  2148
 41   TUPET Guillaume         2062 FRA 4   28,5  2146
 42   LLAPASSET Jean-Louis    2200 FRA 4   28,5  2112
 43   GUENNOUN Anthony        2104 FRA 4   28    2117
 44   NAZERI David            1814 FRA 4   27,5  2212
 45   MASSIMI Pierre          2000 FRA 4   27,5  2067
 46   BIRENS Eric-Andre       2112 FRA 4   27,5  2020
 47   SCALA Lijubomir         2040 YUG 4   27    2096
 48   PEREZ Flavio            2222 FRA 4   26,5  2176
 49   VUILLERMOZ Robert       2087 FRA 4   26,5  2094
 50   ROUSSIERE Christophe    2094 FRA 4   26    2142
 51   VALETTE Christian       2140 FRA 4   26    2132
 52   ARDISSON Edouard        2005 FRA 4   26    2091
 53   ISSERT Camille          1871 FRA 4   26    2058
 54   BOURSIER Julien         2021 FRA 4   26    2009
 55   MAIFFRET Patrick        2030 FRA 4   25    2047
 56   DI LAZZARO Gabriele     1995 ITA 4   25    1984
 57   BERTI Olivier           2089 FRA 4   24,5  2088
 58   MOHOREA Vasile          2157 ROM 4   24,5  2032
 59   RADOMAN Nicolas         1880 FRA 4   24    2054
 60   TORRES Patrice          1980 FRA 4   24    2037
 61   PETRINI Roberto         1906 ITA 4   23,5  1989
 62   GAMBINI Stephane        2041 FRA 4   22,5  1874
 63   COSENZA Gianni          1860 ITA 4   22    1966
 64   GARDES Williams         1957 FRA 4   21,75 1956
 65   HUIN Eric               2027 FRA 4   21,5  1792
 66   PARAYRE SOGUERO Jodri   2018 ESP 4   19,75 1640
 67   PARODI Philippe         1840 FRA 4   19,25 1814
 68 m TODOROV Ognjan          2339 BUL 3,5 30,5  2086
 69   RUIZ Richard            2152 FRA 3,5 29    2046
 70   DJALAL Boris            2200 FRA 3,5 28    2094
 71   SEEGER Klaus            2071 GER 3,5 28    1979
 72   HULIN Jerome            2026 FRA 3,5 28    1971
 73   LAO Lenath              1990 FRA 3,5 27    1994
 74   RACHEZ Christophe       1850 FRA 3,5 27    1990
 75   THETIS Jimmy            2114 FRA 3,5 26,5  2030
 76   PAILHE Lionel           2074 FRA 3,5 26,5  1916
 77   BUREAU Frederic         2007 FRA 3,5 26    1949
 78   CONNAT Ludovic          1936 FRA 3,5 25,5  2012
 79   LINS Frank Roberto      1940 BRA 3,5 25    1982
 80   ERMACORA Cristiano      1500 ITA 3,5 24,5  1952
 81   CURTO Nicolas           2060 FRA 3,5 24,5  1816
 82   BAUDSON Charles         1970 FRA 3,5 24    1854
 83   LITTOLF Paul            1950 FRA 3,5 23    1952
 84   MOHAMAD JAMIL           1870 FRA 3,5 23    1863
 85 m DUBOIS Martine          2027 FRA 3,5 23    1844
 86   PELAYO Antoine          1880 FRA 3,5 23    1782
 87   ANDRENELLI Adriano      2077 ITA 3,5 22,5  1931
 88   ANTIPAS Arnaud          1890 FRA 3,5 22,5  1759
 89   FASSIO Francesco        1460 ITA 3,5 22    1851
 90   NAZERI Massoud          1850 FRA 3,5 21,5  1787
 91   BANERJEE Niki           1950 FRA 3,5 21,5  1766
 92   WAUTERS Laurent         2030 FRA 3,5 21    1691
 93   RICHARD Alain           1810 FRA 3,5 21    1664
 94   VAN DER BORCK Alexis    1950 FRA 3,5 19,5  1820
 95   BUSSANI Patrick         1670 FRA 3,5 18    1614
 96   CAPPONI Axel            1570 FRA 3,5 18    1594
 97   TRITAR Kamel            1950 TUN 3   28,5  2011
 98   NOALLY Thibault         2000 FRA 3   28    2150
 99   FARINA Saverio          2123 ITA 3   28    1927
100   GILLET Pierre           1900 FRA 3   27,5  2085
101   MORLINO Jean-Baptiste   1510 FRA 3   27,5  1949
102   OLIVEIRA Sancho         1860 FRA 3   26    1948
103   CAMPONOVO David         1981 SUI 3   25,5  1907
104   BINI Lorenzo            2070 ITA 3   24    1777
105   FAUVET Emmanuel         2063 FRA 3   23,75 1738
106   BENAMOZIG Jean-Marc     1910 FRA 3   23,5  1804
107   MENG Jean-Philippe      2081 FRA 3   23    1773
108   BAGIRIAN Tigran         1740 FRA 3   23    1722
109   VARNIER Stephane        1670 FRA 3   21,5  1818
110   BIANCALANA Marc         1830 FRA 3   21,5  1793
111   LANI Laurent            1580 FRA 3   21    1702
112   PITIMADA Mirko          1600 ITA 3   21    1683
113   IELLATCHITCH Alexandre  1670 FRA 3   20,5  1753
114   SIEGEL Rainer           1480 GER 3   20,5  1734
115   GILLES Eric             1640 FRA 3   20,5  1617
116   VALERO Paul-Elie        1470 FRA 3   20,5  1610
117   BESNUS Emmanuel         1850 FRA 3   20    1729
118   FARAILL Sebastien       1300 FRA 3   19,25 1629
119   LAMARTINIERE Christian  1499 FRA 3   17,5  1585
120   BARONI Loris            1499 FRA 3   17,5  1518
121   BENOUGHIDENE Ouaheb     1760 FRA 3   16,75 1719
122   COLLADO Jean            1430 FRA 3   16,75 1406
123   FRANCESCHI Rodolphe     1430 FRA 3   16    1597
124   MARTIN Joel             2082 FRA 2,5 26    1977
125   PAYEN Jean-Christophe   1699 FRA 2,5 24,5  1867
126   ADAM Alain              1730 FRA 2,5 24    1896
127   BURGHWOUT Petrus        1750 FRA 2,5 24    1734
128   LE GALL Jacques         2038 FRA 2,5 23,5  1692
129   VALBUENA Alvaro         2069 FRA 2,5 23    1617
130   MAZADE Olivier          1900 FRA 2,5 22,5  1890
131   EVANGELISTE Guy         1650 FRA 2,5 21,5  1713
132   GODEL Gilles            1480 FRA 2,5 21,5  1604
133   VYVYAN Philippe         1560 FRA 2,5 21    1724
134   KVASHYNA Tetyana        1690 FRA 2,5 21    1619
135   SOLE Patrick            1730 FRA 2,5 20,5  1745
136   GRECO Umberto           1536 ITA 2,5 20,5  1610
137   HAZARABEDIAN Guy        1550 FRA 2,5 19,5  1558
138   FRIBURGER Thibault      1260 FRA 2,5 18,5  1462
139   ANDRE Pier-Gil          1450 FRA 2,5 18,25 1438
140   GIOVANNINI Gerard       1380 FRA 2,5 18    1346
141   SOLANAS Ricardo         1530 FRA 2,5 17    1477
142   FARGAL Jean-Michel      1530 FRA 2,5 15,5  1499
143   GODEL Wenceslas         1660 FRA 2   23    1585
144   BALLET Benoit           1560 FRA 2   22,5  1632
145   LAZREK Yassir           1360 FRA 2   22    1603
146   DANILO Favro            1437 ITA 2   21    1534
147   SAGNE Lionel            1499 FRA 2   20,5  1534
148   BOUCHACOURT Jeremy      1310 FRA 2   18,5  1575
149   TASSEL Alain            1800 FRA 2   18,5  1395
150   ANDREINI Gigliola       1560 ITA 2   17,75 1655
151   CEGALERBA Antoine       1680 FRA 2   17,75 1462
152   BALLET Pierre           1410 FRA 2   17    1368
153   ESSAYAN Jacky           1340 FRA 2   17    1295
154   MONASRI Sara            1360 FRA 2   16,5  1367
155   DELTON Giulia           1499 ITA 2   14    1387
156   BALLESTER Alexandre     2101 FRA 1,5 24,75 1857
157   BARBERI Alessandro      2106 ITA 1,5 24
158   NAVRATIL Robert         2172 AUT 1,5 23,5  1819
159   MOISSIDIS Monika        1310 FRA 1,5 18,5  1344
160   LAMARTINIERE Christophe 1080 FRA 1,5 17,5  1310
161   FRIBURGER Quentin       1420 FRA 1,5 17,5  1258
162   ACCURSO Simone          1499 ITA 1   17,5  1247
163   LUBRINA Jean-Jacques    1499 FRA 1   16,25 724
164   LAMORELLE Julien        2228 FRA 0   23,75