France Championships 2003
 
  MEN Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pts Kash SB Perf
1 g SOKOLOV Andrei FRA 2554   1 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 7,5 31 40,25 +20,00
2 g BACROT Etienne FRA 2645 0   1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 7,5 31 38 +4,95
3 g LAUTIER Joel FRA 2677 ½ 0   ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 7,5 31 35,75 -0,04
4 g APICELLA Manuel FRA 2522 1 ½ ½   0 ½ 1 0 1 1 ½ ½ 6,5 28 34,5 +15,42
5 g DORFMAN Josif D FRA 2607 ½ ½ ½ 1   ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 6,5 26 34,5 +1,06
6 g VAISSER Anatoly FRA 2571 0 0 0 ½ ½   1 1 1 1 ½ ½ 6 27 28 +2,05
7 g BAUER Christian FRA 2589 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0   ½ 1 1 1 1 5,5 26 23,5 -5,88
8 g DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc FRA 2541 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 ½   0 ½ 1 1 5 24 24 -2,83
9 m GUIDARELLI Laurent FRA 2392 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 0 1   1 ½ ½ 4,5 22 22,25 +15,77
10 g FONTAINE Robert FRA 2541 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0   1 ½ 3,5 19 17,75 -17,83
11 m SKRIPCHENKO Almira FRA 2489 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 0   ½ 3 17 17 -14,10
12 g CHABANON Jean-Luc FRA 2498 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½   3 17 15,5 -15,61

View and download the games | Official site

Round 1
BAUER Christian 1-0 FONTAINE Robert
DORFMAN Josif D 1/2 SOKOLOV Andrei
GUIDARELLI Laurent 1/2 LAUTIER Joel
APICELLA Manuel 1/2 CHABANON Jean-Luc
VAISSER Anatoly 1-0 DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc
BACROT Etienne 1-0 SKRIPCHENKO Almira
Round 2
SOKOLOV Andrei 1-0 BAUER Christian
CHABANON Jean-Luc 1/2 FONTAINE Robert
LAUTIER Joel 1/2 DORFMAN Josif D
DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc 0-1 GUIDARELLI Laurent
SKRIPCHENKO Almira 1/2 VAISSER Anatoly
APICELLA Manuel 1/2 BACROT Etienne
   
Round 3
FONTAINE Robert 1/2 SOKOLOV Andrei
BAUER Christian 1/2 LAUTIER Joel
DORFMAN Josif D 1/2 DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc
GUIDARELLI Laurent 1/2 SKRIPCHENKO Almira
VAISSER Anatoly 1/2 APICELLA Manuel
BACROT Etienne 1-0 CHABANON Jean-Luc
Round 4
CHABANON Jean-Luc 1/2 SOKOLOV Andrei
BACROT Etienne 1-0 VAISSER Anatoly
APICELLA Manuel 1-0 GUIDARELLI Laurent
SKRIPCHENKO Almira 1/2 DORFMAN Josif D
DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc 1/2 BAUER Christian
LAUTIER Joel 1-0 FONTAINE Robert
   
Round 5
GUIDARELLI Laurent 1/2 BACROT Etienne
VAISSER Anatoly 1/2 CHABANON Jean-Luc
DORFMAN Josif D 1-0 APICELLA Manuel
BAUER Christian 1-0 SKRIPCHENKO Almira
FONTAINE Robert 1/2 DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc
SOKOLOV Andrei 1/2 LAUTIER Joel
Round 6
DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc 0-1 SOKOLOV Andrei
VAISSER Anatoly 1-0 GUIDARELLI Laurent
BACROT Etienne 1/2 DORFMAN Josif D
SKRIPCHENKO Almira 0-1 FONTAINE Robert
CHABANON Jean-Luc 0-1 LAUTIER Joel
APICELLA Manuel 1-0 BAUER Christian
   
Round 7
FONTAINE Robert 0-1 APICELLA Manuel
SOKOLOV Andrei 1/2 SKRIPCHENKO Almira
BAUER Christian 0-1 BACROT Etienne
DORFMAN Josif D 1/2 VAISSER Anatoly
LAUTIER Joel 1-0 DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc
GUIDARELLI Laurent 1/2 CHABANON Jean-Luc
Round 8
CHABANON Jean-Luc 0-1 DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc
GUIDARELLI Laurent 1/2 DORFMAN Josif D
VAISSER Anatoly 1-0 BAUER Christian
BACROT Etienne 1/2 FONTAINE Robert
APICELLA Manuel 1-0 SOKOLOV Andrei
SKRIPCHENKO Almira 0-1 LAUTIER Joel
   
Round 9
DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc 1-0 SKRIPCHENKO Almira
LAUTIER Joel 1/2 APICELLA Manuel
SOKOLOV Andrei 1-0 BACROT Etienne
FONTAINE Robert 0-1 VAISSER Anatoly
BAUER Christian 1-0 GUIDARELLI Laurent
DORFMAN Josif D 1-0 CHABANON Jean-Luc
Round 10
CHABANON Jean-Luc 1/2 SKRIPCHENKO Almira
DORFMAN Josif D 1/2 BAUER Christian
GUIDARELLI Laurent 1-0 FONTAINE Robert
VAISSER Anatoly 0-1 SOKOLOV Andrei
BACROT Etienne 1-0 LAUTIER Joel
APICELLA Manuel 0-1 DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc
   
Round 11
BAUER Christian 1-0 CHABANON Jean-Luc
FONTAINE Robert 1/2 DORFMAN Josif D
SOKOLOV Andrei 1-0 GUIDARELLI Laurent
LAUTIER Joel 1-0 VAISSER Anatoly
DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc 1/2 BACROT Etienne
SKRIPCHENKO Almira 1/2 APICELLA Manuel
 
   
  WOMEN Pays Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pts Kash SB Perf
1 mf MILLIET Sophie FRA 2275   1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 9 36 45 +22,45
2 gf COLLAS Silvia FRA 2352 0   ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 7,5 31 35,25 -3,83
3 gf LALLEMAND Roza FRA 2280 ½ ½   0 1 0 ½ 1 1 1 1 0 6,5 29 33,25 -3,29
4 MARTSYNOVSKAYA Marina FRA 2240 0 ½ 1   ½ 0 ½ 1 1 1 1 0 6,5 29 32 +3,20
5 mf MULLER Anne FRA 2184 ½ 0 0 ½   ½ 1 1 0 1 1 1 6,5 29 30,5 +12,64
6 gf LECONTE Maria FRA 2302 0 ½ 1 1 ½   ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 6,5 27 32,75 -6,79
7 mf FLEAR Christine FRA 2239 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½   0 1 1 1 1 6 27 26,75 -1,65
8 mf ROUMEGOUS Marina FRA 2202 ½ ½ 0 0 0 ½ 1   0 ½ 1 1 5 24 24,25 -5,31
9 VEROT Melanie FRA 2099 0 ½ 0 0 1 ½ 0 1   0 0 1 4 22 20,5 +1,65
10 mf WOHLERS-ARMAS Friederike FRA 2157 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 1   ½ 1 3,5 20 13,25 -12,74
11 BONNAFOUS Nathalie FRA 2099 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 1 ½   1 3 19 11 -8,35
12 GUICHARD Pauline FRA 1960 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   2 17 13 1960