MEN - Final Standings

Rank Team Country + = - MP Pts. Pts.
1 NAO Chess Club FRA 6 1 0 13 30 180½
2 Polonia Plus GSM Warszawa POL 6 0 1 12 29 169
3 Kiseljak BIH 6 0 1 12 29 152
4 Norilsk Nikel RUS 5 1 1 11 26½ 173
5 Ladya-Kazan-1000 RUS 4 2 1 10 28½ 162½
6 St. Petersburg Lentransgaz RUS 5 0 2 10 27½ 164
7 Beer-Sheva Chess Club ISR 4 2 1 10 25½ 175½
8 Tbilisi GEO 5 0 2 10 22 182
9 Chess Club Alkaloid Skopje MKD 4 1 2 9 30½ 135
10 Zalaegerszeg-Hydrocomp HUN 4 1 2 9 27 137
11 Tomsk-400-Yukos RUS 3 3 1 9 25 166½
12 Werder Bremen GER 4 1 2 9 25 162½
13 GKSz Polfa Grodzisk Mazowiecki POL 4 1 2 9 24½ 146½
14 VCH Vitebsk BLR 4 0 3 8 26½ 108
15 Corpora Martin SVK 4 0 3 8 25½ 145½
16 Bosna Sarajevo BIH 4 0 3 8 25 158
17 Momot Chess Club URK 3 2 2 8 24 154
18 Vesnianka Minsk BLR 4 0 3 8 23½ 162
19 Clichy Echecs 92 FRA 4 0 3 8 23 157
20 Barbican Chess Club ENG 4 0 3 8 22 139½
21 TZ Trinec Chess Club CZE 3 1 3 7 24 132
22 ASA "Shlomo Har-Zvi" Tel Aviv ISR 3 1 3 7 23 139½
23 Eynatten BEL 3 1 3 7 22½ 163½
24 Klubi i shahut "Drita" Therandë ECU 3 1 3 7 22½ 110
25 Limhamns SK SWE 2 3 2 7 20½ 141½
26 Skolernes Skakklub Aarhus DEN 3 1 3 7 20 141
27 Rochade Eupen BEL 3 0 4 6 21½ 119½
28 Joensuu Chess Club FIN 3 0 4 6 20 128½
29 Schachfreunde Neukölln 03 GER 3 0 4 6 18½ 160½
30 Kydon SC Chania Blue Star Ferries GRE 3 0 4 6 18 141
31 Asker Schahhlubb NOR 3 0 4 6 18 133½
32 Cercle Royal des Echecs de Liege BEL 3 0 4 6 16 166½
33 SK Glasinac BIH 3 0 4 6 16 164
34 Jyväs-Shakki Jyväskylä FIN 2 2 3 6 15 175
35 Sparkasse Gleisdorf AUT 2 1 4 5 18 150
36 Cardiff Chess Club WAL 2 1 4 5 16½ 111½
37 ESV Austria Graz AUT 2 1 4 5 15 139
38 OAA Herakleion GRE 2 0 5 4 16½ 130
39 Hellir Chess Club Reykjavik ISL 2 0 5 4 16 140
40 TED Sport Club Ankara TUR 2 0 5 4 15 126½
41 C.E. "de Sprenger" Echternach LUX 2 0 5 4 13 134½
42 SV "United Chocolates" Tschaturanga AUT 2 0 5 4 12½ 138
43 Nidum Liberals Chess Club WAL 1 1 5 3 11½ 135½
44 Phibsboro Chess Club IRL 1 1 5 3 9 156
45 R.V.H. Chess Club Belfast IRL 1 0 6 2 7 160½

WOMEN - Final Standings

Rank Team Country + = - MP Pts. BH.
1 Internet CG Podgorica SCG 5 1 1 11 19½ 102
2 NTN Tbilisi GEO 5 1 1 11 18 102
3 Ladya Kazan RUS 3 4 0 10 17 102
4 BAS Beograd SCG 4 1 2 9 17 107½
5 Cannes Chess Club FRA 3 2 2 8 17 95½
6 ULIM Sport Club MLD 3 2 2 8 15½ 98½
7 St. Petersburg Lentransgaz RUS 4 0 3 8 15 99½
8 South Urals Cheliabinsk RUS 4 0 3 8 14½ 95
9 Tomsk-400-Yukos RUS 3 1 3 7 13½ 109½
10 Kristallen SK SWE 3 0 4 6 10 99
11 Maccabi Afek ISR 3 0 4 6 10 91
12 Kydon SC Chania Filmnet GRE 1 1 5 3 8 96
13 Hellir Chess Club Reykjavik ISL 1 1 5 3 7 95½