Final Rankings - Men

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. vict Fide
1 3 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab 2678 GEO 9 101 6 68
2 6 GM Malakhov Vladimir 2672 RUS 9 100 6 65
3 29 GM Graf Alexander 2630 GER 9 98 5 65
4 18 GM Georgiev Kiril 2647 MKD 8 102 4 65
5 71 GM Kharlov Andrei 2581 RUS 8 100 4 63
6 8 GM Sakaev Konstantin 2664 RUS 8 100 4 66
7 113 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2550 MDA 8 97 4 61
8 21 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2639 RUS 8 96 5 60
9 74 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2578 LTU 8 93 5 58
10 15 GM Sutovsky Emil 2652 ISR 8 91 5 57
11 43 GM Aronian Levon 2606 ARM 8 90 4 60
12 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2704 UKR 8 91 4 56
13 60 GM Galkin Alexander 2591 RUS 8 90 4 59
14 31 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2627 UKR 8 87 6 54
15 5 GM Van Wely Loek 2675 NED 8 101 4 60
16 16 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2650 BLR 8 101 4 64
17 2 GM Grischuk Alexander 2701 RUS 8 101 4 62
18 37 GM Dautov Rustem 2611 GER 8 100 4 62
19 59 GM Agrest Evgenij 2591 SWE 8 99 4 60
20 47 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2606 ROM 8 99 4 63
21 32 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2625 DEN 8 96 4 61
22 145 GM Guseinov Kadir 2505 AZE 8 94 5 53
23 168 IM Kritz Leonid 2468 GER 8 96 5 54
24 51 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2597 CYP 8 95 4 62
25 70 GM Neverov Valeriy 2583 UKR 8 93 5 58
26 20 GM Tkachiev Vladislav 2643 FRA 8 94 4 57
27 57 GM Mc Shane Luke 2592 ENG 8 92 5 59
28 30 GM Filippov Valerij 2627 RUS 8 92 5 58
29 78 GM Milov Vadim 2574 SUI 8 91 4 56
30 7 GM Rublevsky Sergei 2670 RUS 8 92 5 57
31 97 GM Anastasian Ashot 2561 ARM 8 90 6 53
32 36 IM Smirnov Pavel 2615 RUS 8 91 4 56
33 4 GM Sokolov Ivan 2677 NED 8 89 4 53
34 49 GM Kozul Zdenko 2601 CRO 8 89 6 55
35 56 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2592 GEO 8 88 5 56
36 44 GM Dolmatov Sergey 2606 RUS 8 88 3 56
37 19 GM Nikolic Predrag 2643 BIH 8 87 5 53
38 22 GM Lputian Smbat 2638 ARM 8 88 5 54
39 27 GM Lastin Alexander 2632 RUS 8 86 5 54
40 52 GM Asrian Karen 2596 ARM 8 86 4 55
41 13 GM Bacrot Etienne 2654 FRA 8 86 3 50
42 25 GM Motylev Alexander 2634 RUS 8 84 4 51
43 48 GM Fedorov Alexei 2604 BLR 8 85 5 54
44 34 GM Tiviakov Sergei 2623 NED 8 84 4 52
45 54 GM Istratescu Andrei 2593 ROM 8 79 5 46
46 88 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2568 RUS 8 74 8 44
47 12 GM Movsesian Sergei 2659 SVK 7 100 3 59
48 67 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2586 LTU 7 95 4 57
49 79 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2572 ARM 7 95 4 55
50 17 GM Beliavsky Alexander 2649 SLO 7 95 4 56
51 23 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2635 BEL 7 93 4 55
52 109 GM Kempinski Robert 2553 POL 7 91 4 52
53 10 GM Bologan Viktor 2663 MDA 7 90 4 55
54 40 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2607 RUS 7 89 5 54
55 68 GM Hracek Zbynek 2584 CZE 7 86 4 48
56 41 GM Baklan Vladimir 2607 UKR 7 85 2 52
57 61 GM Huzman Alexander 2589 ISR 7 86 4 51
58 14 GM Vaganian Rafael 2653 ARM 7 85 4 50
59 24 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2634 POL 7 85 5 51
60 85 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2569 ROM 7 84 5 48
61 172 IM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2456 GRE 7 83 5 41
62 108 GM Spasov Vasil 2555 BUL 7 81 5 48
63 62 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2588 GER 7 79 5 46
64 64 GM Markowski Tomasz 2587 POL 7 77 6 44
65 75 GM Delchev Aleksander 2577 BUL 7 94 2 53
66 81 GM Luther Thomas 2571 GER 7 94 3 53
67 73 GM Gashimov Vugar 2579 AZE 7 93 2 56
68 124 GM Zelcic Robert 2540 CRO 7 93 4 48
69 69 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2584 SLO 7 95 3 55
70 140 IM Korobov Anton 2513 UKR 7 93 4 53
71 38 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2611 SVK 7 94 4 54
72 87 GM Atalik Suat 2568 BIH 7 92 5 53
73 103 GM Romanishin Oleg 2558 UKR 7 89 3 53
74 95 GM Vaisser Anatoli 2563 FRA 7 90 3 52
75 77 IM Timofeev Artyom 2577 RUS 7 91 3 52
76 107 GM Minasian Artashes 2555 ARM 7 91 5 50
77 98 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2560 GEO 7 89 3 55
78 138 GM Kulaots Kaido 2514 EST 7 89 3 49
79 28 GM Tregubov Pavel 2632 RUS 7 89 3 56
80 129 GM Godena Michele 2527 ITA 7 88 3 46
81 110 GM Dvoirys Semen 2552 RUS 7 88 4 46
82 9 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2664 RUS 7 88 2 50
83 106 GM Iljushin Alexei 2556 RUS 7 86 4 46
84 66 GM Avrukh Boris 2586 ISR 7 86 4 53
85 26 GM Volkov Sergey 2634 RUS 7 86 4 50
86 63 GM Damljanovic Branko 2587 YUG 7 86 5 50
87 82 GM Burmakin Vladimir 2569 RUS 7 84 5 49
88 105 GM Conquest Stuart 2556 ENG 7 85 4 45
89 42 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2607 AZE 7 83 3 50
90 90 GM Jobava Baadur 2566 GEO 7 80 6 45
91 76 GM Socko Bartosz 2577 POL 7 76 5 41
92 102 GM Goloshchapov Alexander 2558 UKR 6 98 3 56
93 55 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 2592 BEL 6 97 4 55
94 80 GM Volokitin Andrei 2572 UKR 6 93 3 51
95 119 GM Sturua Zurab 2545 GEO 6 94 2 43
96 143 GM Gdanski Jacek 2506 POL 6 94 3 51
97 46 GM Najer Evgeniy 2606 RUS 6 93 2 55
98 117 GM David Alberto 2548 LUX 6 92 3 46
99 116 IM Belov Vladimir 2549 RUS 6 91 3 46
100 72 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2580 GEO 6 90 4 54
101 101 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2559 UKR 6 90 2 50
102 158 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 2490 ESP 6 90 3 47
103 96 GM Nijboer Friso 2562 NED 6 88 4 49
104 121 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2543 MDA 6 88 4 47
105 100 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre 2559 FRA 6 88 3 49
106 164 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2487 GRE 6 87 4 44
107 93 GM Hulak Krunoslav 2563 CRO 6 87 3 48
108 91 GM Stefansson Hannes 2565 ISL 6 86 4 50
109 123 GM Halkias Stelios 2542 GRE 6 86 4 46
110 165 GM Kupreichik Viktor 2484 BLR 6 86 4 42
111 161 GM Pogorelov Ruslan 2489 UKR 6 85 3 41
112 167 IM Palo Davor 2472 DEN 6 84 4 43
113 33 GM Pelletier Yannick 2623 SUI 6 84 2 48
114 114 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2550 CRO 6 83 5 43
115 11 GM Smirin Ilia 2662 ISR 6 82 3 46
116 53 GM Andersson Ulf 2594 SWE 6 82 2 49
117 181 WGM Lahno Kateryna 2417 UKR 6 82 4 39
118 94 GM Schandorff Lars 2563 DEN 6 77 5 42
119 89 GM Marin Mihail 2568 ROM 6 71 2 38
120 128 GM Fontaine Robert 2527 FRA 6 96 2 50
121 153 GM Shneider Aleksandr 2497 UKR 6 93 3 46
122 111 GM Glek Igor 2551 GER 6 93 3 49
123 150 IM Erenburg Sergey 2499 ISR 6 91 3 45
124 112 GM Kurajica Bojan 2551 BIH 6 88 3 48
125 166 GM Olafsson Helgi 2473 ISL 6 90 1 47
126 157 GM Dizdarevic Emir 2491 BIH 6 85 3 42
127 131 GM Potkin Vladimir 2522 RUS 6 86 3 42
128 83 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2569 YUG 6 84 4 44
129 139 GM Solak Dragan 2514 YUG 6 82 3 41
130 147 GM Marcelin Cyril 2503 FRA 6 84 3 37
131 142 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterb. 2508 DEN 6 83 3 43
132 118 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2546 UKR 6 83 5 40
133 135 GM Reinderman Dimitri 2516 NED 6 82 3 40
134 152 IM Vokarev Sergey 2498 RUS 6 82 5 37
135 122 GM Banikas Hristos 2542 GRE 6 82 5 40
136 134 GM Jenni Florian 2516 SUI 6 81 4 41
137 180 GM Zaja Ivan 2417 CRO 6 81 3 41
138 170 IM Tratar Marko 2464 SLO 6 81 3 36
139 84 GM Izoria Zviad 2569 GEO 6 80 2 43
140 115 GM Jaracz Pawel 2549 POL 6 79 4 39
141 177 IM Volkmann Friedrich 2435 AUT 6 80 3 40
142 45 GM Korneev Oleg 2606 RUS 6 79 3 42
143 182 IM Moor Roger 2405 SUI 6 78 4 36
144 156 IM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 MDA 6 78 4 39
145 125 GM Dervishi Erald 2535 ALB 6 77 4 40
146 141 IM Meijers Viesturs 2512 LAT 6 74 4 37
147 154 GM Sulypa Alexandre 2492 UKR 6 73 2 36
148 120 GM Gershon Alik 2543 ISR 6 72 3 36
149 99 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso 2560 ESP 6 73 3 36
150 127 IM Roiz Michael 2529 ISR 5 92 1 44
151 130 GM Guliev Sarhan 2524 AZE 5 90 3 44
152 160 GM Genov Petar 2490 BUL 5 89 2 38
153 171 IM Arlandi Ennio 2456 ITA 5 87 4 43
154 149 IM Kurnosov Igor 2500 RUS 5 87 3 43
155 146 GM De Vreugt Dennis 2503 NED 5 85 3 37
156 176 IM Bartel Mateusz 2443 POL 5 82 3 40
157 174 IM Hug Werner 2453 SUI 5 85 1 38
158 162 GM Rytshagov Mikhail 2487 EST 5 81 0 38
159 126 GM Brynell Stellan 2534 SWE 5 80 2 39
160 155 IM Bocharov Dmitry 2492 RUS 5 80 3 37
161 92 GM Bischoff Klaus 2564 GER 5 80 2 42
162 39 GM Krasenkow Michal 2609 POL 5 80 2 43
163 144 IM Grigoriants Sergey 2506 RUS 5 79 2 38
164 133 GM Georgiev Krum 2516 BUL 5 78 4 37
165 136 IM Arizmendi Mart. Julen 2516 ESP 5 76 4 38
166 86 GM Ruck Robert 2569 HUN 5 76 3 42
167 50 GM Efimenko Zahar 2599 UKR 5 75 2 40
168 132 GM Nedev Trajce 2518 MKD 5 75 3 35
169 169   Dzhakaev Dzhakay 2465 RUS 5 73 5 32
170 104 GM Shomoev Anton 2558 RUS 5 72 3 38
171 65 GM Palac Mladen 2587 CRO 5 71 1 37
172 58 GM Vajda Levente 2592 ROM 5 71 5 36
173 191 FM Bayram Yakup 2296 TUR 5 71 4 32
174 173 IM Yagupov Igor 2454 RUS 5 70 1 32
175 188 FM Karadeniz Emre 2308 TUR 5 69 4 31
176 186 FM Asmundsson Ingvar 2327 ISL 5 64 3 25
177 151 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2498 GRE 5 83 1 34
178 35 GM Fridman Daniel 2621 LAT 5 78 2 38
179 185   Mamedov Rauf 2330 AZE 5 75 1 32
180 163 GM Wells Peter 2487 ENG 5 72 3 32
181 137 GM San Segundo Pablo 2515 ESP 5 71 3 35
182 195   Grant Jonathan 2253 SCO 5 70 3 30
183 203 FM Ataman Alper 2161 TUR 5 65 2 28
184 193 FM Kilicaslan Hasan 2260 TUR 4 82 3 38
185 148 IM Cherniaev Alexander 2501 RUS 4 80 2 33
186 189 FM Atakisi Umut 2303 TUR 4 80 4 39
187 190 FM Erdogdu Mert 2303 TUR 4 79 3 35
188 159 GM Del Rio Angelis Gabriel 2490 ESP 4 77 2 31
189 179 IM Tzermiadianos Andreas 2428 GRE 4 76 2 35
190 178 IM Nyysti Sampsa 2429 FIN 4 73 2 28
191 175 IM Zueger Beat 2448 SUI 4 73 1 31
192 187 FM Olcayoz Alper 2310 TUR 4 67 3 28
193 204   Reyhan Dogan 2161 TUR 4 66 2 28
194 184 IM Arduman Can 2361 TUR 4 66 2 27
195 205   Valansi Avram Alber 2154 TUR 4 65 0 24
196 200   Duman Aydin 2185 TUR 4 65 2 26
197 199   Can Emre 2200 TUR 4 64 1 23
198 194 FM Ipek Ali 2254 TUR 4 63 0 24
199 192   Yeke Serkan 2287 TUR 4 77 1 30
200 198 FM Erdogan Hakan 2239 TUR 4 70 2 27
201 197   Demir Gokhan 2245 TUR 4 67 2 24
202 202   Akcan Umit 2167 TUR 4 65 2 25
203 196 FM Oney Feridun 2251 TUR 4 65 2 25
204 183 FM Brendel Oliver 2378 GER 3 66 3 24
205 207   Azimi Reza 2046 GER 3 57 1 23
206 206   Kayar Erdem 2077 TUR 3 60 1 18
207 201   Morrison Chris 2170 SCO 1 69 0 10

Final Rankings - Women

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. vict Fide
1 6 WGM Cramling Pia 2470 SWE 8 77 7 51
2 14 WGM Cmilyte Viktorija 2430 LTU 8 70 6 51
3 7 WGM Kosintseva Tatiana 2457 RUS 8 77 7 50
4 29 WIM Sebag Marie 2394 FRA 8 75 7 49
5 37 WGM Socko Monika 2381 POL 8 64 7 46
6 3 WGM Galliamova Alisa 2489 RUS 7 76 6 55
7 1 WGM Stefanova Antoaneta 2550 BUL 7 75 5 49
8 11 WGM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2444 GER 7 72 5 47
9 16 WGM Radziewicz Iweta 2428 POL 7 69 5 46
10 13 WGM Peng Zhaoqin 2433 NED 7 70 7 44
11 21 WGM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2417 RUS 7 66 5 43
12 5 WGM Peptan Corina 2471 ROM 7 75 6 46
13 4 WGM Matveeva Svetlana 2474 RUS 7 71 3 45
14 26 WGM Lomineishvili Maia 2397 GEO 7 67 5 44
15 34 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth 2384 GER 7 68 5 43
16 31 WGM Danielian Elina 2386 ARM 7 68 5 42
17 51 WIM Javakhishvili Lela 2336 GEO 7 67 4 40
18 35 WGM Polovnikova Ekaterina 2383 RUS 7 68 5 44
19 22 WGM Bojkovic Natasa 2416 YUG 7 65 5 44
20 25 WGM Vasilevich Tatjana 2410 UKR 7 64 5 41
21 8 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2448 UKR 7 63 5 38
22 33 WGM Matnadze Ana 2386 GEO 7 63 5 42
23 36 WGM Slavina Irina 2381 RUS 7 63 5 38
24 2 WGM Skripchenko Almira 2501 FRA 6 79 5 50
25 17 WGM Khurtsidze Nino 2427 GEO 6 71 5 44
26 9 WGM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2447 RUS 6 70 4 42
27 20 WGM Gaponenko Inna 2417 UKR 6 68 4 44
28 78 WGM Velcheva Maria 2249 BUL 6 68 4 37
29 45 WFM Motoc Alina 2358 ROM 6 67 5 39
30 10 WGM Alexandrova Olga 2445 UKR 6 67 4 38
31 47 WGM Petrenko Svetlana 2348 MDA 6 65 4 37
32 23 WGM Mkrtchian Lilit 2416 ARM 6 65 4 43
33 65 WGM Tkeshelashvili Sopio 2293 GEO 6 63 5 36
34 30 WGM Dworakowska Joanna 2387 POL 6 61 5 36
35 19 WGM Pokorna Regina 2418 SVK 6 60 5 35
36 48 WIM Pogonina Natalija 2347 RUS 6 57 3 34
37 44 WIM Zimina Olga 2358 RUS 6 75 5 45
38 38 WIM Dzagnidze Nana 2376 GEO 6 74 3 42
39 73 WIM Muzychuk Anna 2256 UKR 6 68 4 37
40 43 WGM Ionescu-Brandis Irina 2366 ROM 6 66 5 39
41 40 WGM Shumiakina Tatiana 2373 RUS 6 64 5 37
42 54 WIM Gvetadze Sopio 2320 GEO 6 62 5 36
43 61 WGM Velikhanli Firuza 2305 AZE 6 63 4 34
44 68 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2276 GRE 6 61 4 34
45 63 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2298 AZE 6 62 5 34
46 77 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 2250 AZE 6 59 5 30
47 27 WGM Foisor Cristina Adela 2395 ROM 6 59 4 36
48 15 WGM Zielinska Marta 2430 POL 6 58 5 35
49 49 WGM Moser Eva 2341 AUT 6 53 4 30
50 46 WGM Voiska Margarita 2354 BUL 5 67 2 37
51 42 WGM Klinova Masha 2368 ISR 5 68 3 40
52 58 WGM Stjazhkina Olga 2313 RUS 5 64 3 33
53 75   Sharevich Anna 2252 BLR 5 63 4 35
54 18 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana 2426 YUG 5 62 3 38
55 28 WGM Stepovaia-Dianchenko Tatiana 2394 RUS 5 64 3 35
56 53 WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2329 NED 5 62 4 32
57 85 WIM Makka Ioulia 2234 GRE 5 61 3 33
58 41 WGM Kononenko Tatiana 2370 UKR 5 60 4 33
59 60 WIM Djingarova Emilia 2310 BUL 5 59 5 35
60 79   Galojan Lilit 2242 ARM 5 59 4 31
61 39 WGM Ciuksyte Dagne 2375 LTU 5 57 5 33
62 57 WGM Gaprindashvili Nona 2318 GEO 5 56 5 32
63 70 WIM Smokina Karolina 2269 MDA 5 55 3 28
64 32 WGM Houska Jovanka 2386 ENG 5 54 4 30
65 59 WIM Koskela Niina 2312 FIN 5 56 4 29
66 80 WIM Milliet Sophie 2240 FRA 5 54 4 26
67 106   Jiretorn Eva 2106 SWE 5 52 3 25
68 89   Mamedjarova Turkan 2222 AZE 5 64 4 31
69 50 WGM Zaiatz Elena 2339 RUS 5 63 4 36
70 82 WIM Richards Heather 2237 ENG 5 62 4 32
71 72 WIM Krivec Jana 2256 SLO 5 61 4 31
72 12 WGM Sedina Elena 2434 ITA 5 61 2 33
73 24 WGM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2413 GEO 5 61 4 34
74 76 WIM Dergatschova-Daus Anna 2250 RUS 5 59 4 32
75 74 WIM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2253 ESP 5 59 4 31
76 67 WIM Janjgava Natia 2286 GEO 5 59 2 30
77 66 WGM Medic Mirjana 2290 CRO 5 56 3 28
78 71 WIM Sikorova Olga 2261 CZE 5 55 4 27
79 91 WIM Hlgatian Goar 2216 ARM 5 52 4 26
80 84 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2234 GRE 4 62 3 29
81 93 WIM Kadziolka Beata 2206 POL 4 62 3 29
82 90 WIM Blazkova Petra 2218 CZE 4 59 3 26
83 100   Hagesaether Ellen 2166 NOR 4 58 3 26
84 88   Papadopoulou Vera 2230 GRE 4 58 3 25
  92 WIM Flear Christine 2213 FRA 4 58 3 25
86 52 WIM Calotescu Cristina 2334 ROM 4 57 3 30
87 56 WIM Chasovnikova Eugenia 2319 RUS 4 56 4 31
88 64 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2294 ESP 4 56 3 27
89 105 WFM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2119 TUR 4 54 1 24
90 55 WGM Agababean Naira 2319 MDA 4 53 4 29
91 104 WIM Mira Helene 2126 AUT 4 53 4 22
92 98   Stiri Alexandra 2178 GRE 4 52 4 23
93 69 WIM Nill Jessica 2271 GER 4 48 2 25
94 95 WIM Sasu-Ducsoara Andreea 2193 ROM 4 50 2 23
95 81 WIM Genova Ruzka 2239 BUL 4 42 4 21
96 87 WGM Kouvatsou Maria 2233 GRE 4 60 3 28
97 102   Andersson Christin 2142 SWE 4 56 3 25
98 97   Cedikova Katerina 2181 CZE 4 56 2 26
99 109   Muhren Bianca 2092 NED 4 52 4 25
100 96 WFM Kharashkina Bairta 2182 RUS 4 51 2 22
101 99 WIM Johansson Victoria 2175 SWE 4 49 2 21
102 94   Gerasimovitch Olga 2200 BLR 4 50 2 20
103 110 WIM Cinar Nilufer 2090 TUR 4 47 3 16
104 107   Seps Monika 2095 SUI 4 45 2 17
105 101 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid 2144 ENG 3 49 2 19
106 114   Ozturk Kubra 1948 TUR 3 46 2 21
107 111 WFM Nagel-Seirawan Yvette 2068 NED 3 46 3 18
108 108 WFM Topel Zehra 2092 TUR 3 44 2 14
109 112   Cavusoglu Yildiz 2045 TUR 3 41 2 19
110 113   Keskin Serap 2023 TUR 3 41 2 16
111 103 WFM Kopinits Anna-Christina 2127 AUT 3 46 1 16
112 83 WFM Mar Karmen 2236 SLO 3 45 1 15
113 115   Gencer Ozlem 0 TUR 1 45 0 15
114 62 WGM Kiseleva Natalia 2302 UKR 0 60 0 0
  86 WIM Melnikova Yana 2234 RUS 0 60 0 0