Round 9, 08.06.2003 - MenPairings/results of round 8Pairings/results of round 9

Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 6 GM Malakhov Vladimir RUS 6 0 - 1 6 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab GEO 3
2 8 GM Sakaev Konstantin RUS 6 - 6 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 16
3 18 GM Georgiev Kiril MKD 6 - 5 GM Kobalia Mikhail RUS 21
4 57 GM Mc Shane Luke ENG 5 0 - 1 5 GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 2
5 47 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROM 5 - 5 GM Van Wely Loek NED 5
6 60 GM Galkin Alexander RUS 5 - 5 GM Movsesian Sergei SVK 12
7 71 GM Kharlov Andrei RUS 5 - 5 GM Graf Alexander GER 29
8 30 GM Filippov Valerij RUS 5 - 5 GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 74
9 32 GM Nielsen Peter Heine DEN 5 - 5 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 79
10 102 GM Goloshchapov Alexander UKR 5 - 5 GM Dautov Rustem GER 37
11 113 GM Iordachescu Viorel MDA 5 - 5 GM Aronian Levon ARM 43
12 55 GM Chuchelov Vladimir BEL 5 1 - 0 5 GM Bologan Viktor MDA 10
13 61 GM Huzman Alexander ISR 5 0 - 1 5 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 15
14 69 GM Pavasovic Dusko SLO 5 - 5 GM Beliavsky Alexander SLO 17
15 67 GM Rozentalis Eduardas LTU 5 - 5 GM Nikolic Predrag BIH 19
16 20 GM Tkachiev Vladislav FRA 5 - 5 GM Agrest Evgenij SWE 59
17 22 GM Lputian Smbat ARM 5 1 - 0 5 GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 70
18 27 GM Lastin Alexander RUS 5 0 - 1 5 GM Milov Vadim SUI 78
19 36 IM Smirnov Pavel RUS 5 - 5 GM Gashimov Vugar AZE 73
20 72 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 5 - 5 GM Ftacnik Lubomir SVK 38
21 140 IM Korobov Anton UKR 5 - 5 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 40
22 44 GM Dolmatov Sergey RUS 5 - 5 GM Romanishin Oleg UKR 103
23 98 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 5 - 5 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 46
24 109 GM Kempinski Robert POL 5 - 5 GM Fedorov Alexei BLR 48
25 51 GM Kotronias Vasilios CYP 5 1 - 0 5 GM Iljushin Alexei RUS 106
26 52 GM Asrian Karen ARM 5 1 - 0 5 GM Kurajica Bojan BIH 112
27 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 4 1 - 0 5 GM Fontaine Robert FRA 128
28 4 GM Sokolov Ivan NED 4 - 4 GM Luther Thomas GER 81
29 91 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 4 0 - 1 4 GM Rublevsky Sergei RUS 7
30 9 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim RUS 4 - 4 IM Timofeev Artyom RUS 77
31 14 GM Vaganian Rafael ARM 4 - 4 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 80
32 97 GM Anastasian Ashot ARM 4 0 - 1 4 GM Gurevich Mikhail BEL 23
33 24 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 4 1 - 0 4 GM Vaisser Anatoli FRA 95
34 100 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre FRA 4 0 - 1 4 GM Motylev Alexander RUS 25
35 26 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 4 0 - 1 4 GM Minasian Artashes ARM 107
36 101 GM Savchenko Stanislav UKR 4 0 - 1 4 GM Tregubov Pavel RUS 28
37 111 GM Glek Igor GER 4 0 - 1 4 GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 31
38 34 GM Tiviakov Sergei NED 4 1 - 0 4 IM Kurnosov Igor RUS 149
39 129 GM Godena Michele ITA 4 - 4 GM Baklan Vladimir UKR 41
40 150 IM Erenburg Sergey ISR 4 0 - 1 4 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 49
41 164 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 4 - 4 GM Andersson Ulf SWE 53
42 165 GM Kupreichik Viktor BLR 4 0 - 1 4 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi GEO 56
43 166 GM Olafsson Helgi ISL 4 - 4 GM Avrukh Boris ISR 66
44 168 IM Kritz Leonid GER 4 - 4 GM Hracek Zbynek CZE 68
45 138 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 4 - 4 GM Delchev Aleksander BUL 75
46 116 IM Belov Vladimir RUS 4 - 4 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 11
47 118 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 4 0 - 1 4 GM Bacrot Etienne FRA 13
48 119 GM Sturua Zurab GEO 4 - 4 GM Pelletier Yannick SUI 33
49 121 GM Svetushkin Dmitry MDA 4 1 - 0 4 GM Krasenkow Michal POL 39
50 42 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 4 - 4 GM Zelcic Robert CRO 124
51 123 GM Halkias Stelios GRE 4 1 - 0 4 GM Korneev Oleg RUS 45
52 50 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 4 0 - 1 4 GM Dervishi Erald ALB 125
53 58 GM Vajda Levente ROM 4 0 - 1 4 GM Gdanski Jacek POL 143
54 62 GM Naiditsch Arkadij GER 4 0 - 1 4 GM Guseinov Kadir AZE 145
55 63 GM Damljanovic Branko YUG 4 0 - 1 4 GM Shneider Aleksandr UKR 153
56 171 IM Arlandi Ennio ITA 4 0 - 1 4 GM Markowski Tomasz POL 64
57 127 IM Roiz Michael ISR 4 - 4 GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 82
58 85 GM Nevednichy Vladislav ROM 4 1 - 0 4 IM Hug Werner SUI 174
59 156 IM Sanduleac Vasile MDA 4 1 - 0 4 GM Ruck Robert HUN 86
60 87 GM Atalik Suat BIH 4 1 - 0 4 GM Dizdarevic Emir BIH 157
61 93 GM Hulak Krunoslav CRO 4 - 4 IM Palo Davor DEN 167
62 158 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis ESP 4 1 - 0 4 GM Schandorff Lars DEN 94
63 180 GM Zaja Ivan CRO 4 0 - 1 4 GM Nijboer Friso NED 96
64 105 GM Conquest Stuart ENG 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Lahno Kateryna UKR 181
65 176 IM Bartel Mateusz POL 4 1 - 0 4 GM Spasov Vasil BUL 108
66 189 FM Atakisi Umut TUR 4 0 - 1 4 GM Dvoirys Semen RUS 110
67 131 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 3 - 3 GM Fridman Daniel LAT 35
68 54 GM Istratescu Andrei ROM 3 1 - 0 3 GM Georgiev Krum BUL 133
69 135 GM Reinderman Dimitri NED 3 1 - 0 3 GM Socko Bartosz POL 76
70 83 GM Ivanisevic Ivan YUG 3 - 3 IM Arizmendi Mart. Julen ESP 136
71 142 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterb. DEN 3 - 3 GM Izoria Zviad GEO 84
72 161 GM Pogorelov Ruslan UKR 3 - 3 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 90
73 154 GM Sulypa Alexandre UKR 3 - 3 GM Bischoff Klaus GER 92
74 114 GM Stevic Hrvoje CRO 3 - 3 GM Solak Dragan YUG 139
75 115 GM Jaracz Pawel POL 3 0 - 1 3 GM De Vreugt Dennis NED 146
76 117 GM David Alberto LUX 3 - 3 GM Marcelin Cyril FRA 147
77 177 IM Volkmann Friedrich AUT 3 - 3 GM Brynell Stellan SWE 126
78 130 GM Guliev Sarhan AZE 3 - 3 FM Erdogdu Mert TUR 190
79 193 FM Kilicaslan Hasan TUR 3 0 - 1 3 GM Marin Mihail ROM 89
80 88 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 3 1 - 0 3 GM Del Rio Angelis Gabriel ESP 159
81 160 GM Genov Petar BUL 3 - 3 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso ESP 99
82 170 IM Tratar Marko SLO 3 - 3 GM Shomoev Anton RUS 104
83 179 IM Tzermiadianos Andreas GRE 3 0 - 1 3 GM Banikas Hristos GRE 122
84 175 IM Zueger Beat SUI 3 - 3 GM Nedev Trajce MKD 132
85 182 IM Moor Roger SUI 3 - 3 GM Jenni Florian SUI 134
86 184 IM Arduman Can TUR 3 0 - 1 3 GM San Segundo Pablo ESP 137
87 141 IM Meijers Viesturs LAT 3 - 3 GM Rytshagov Mikhail EST 162
88 188 FM Karadeniz Emre TUR 3 - 3 IM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 144
89 148 IM Cherniaev Alexander RUS 3 0 - 1 3   Dzhakaev Dzhakay RUS 169
90 151 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis GRE 3 - 3 IM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios GRE 172
91 202   Akcan Umit TUR 3 0 - 1 3 IM Vokarev Sergey RUS 152
92 155 IM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 3 1 - 0 3   Reyhan Dogan TUR 204
93 187 FM Olcayoz Alper TUR 3 0 - 1 2 GM Gershon Alik ISR 120
94 65 GM Palac Mladen CRO 2 1 - 0 2 FM Brendel Oliver GER 183
95 185   Mamedov Rauf AZE 2 - 2 GM Wells Peter ENG 163
96 173 IM Yagupov Igor RUS 2 1 - 0 2   Azimi Reza GER 207
97 186 FM Asmundsson Ingvar ISL 2 0 - 1 2 IM Nyysti Sampsa FIN 178
98 198 FM Erdogan Hakan TUR 2 0 - 1 2 FM Bayram Yakup TUR 191
99 192   Yeke Serkan TUR 2 - 2 FM Oney Feridun TUR 196
100 194 FM Ipek Ali TUR 2 - 2   Duman Aydin TUR 200
101 205   Valansi Avram Alber TUR 2 - 2   Grant Jonathan SCO 195
102 197   Demir Gokhan TUR 1 0 - 1 2 FM Ataman Alper TUR 203
103 206   Kayar Erdem TUR 1 - 1   Can Emre TUR 199

Round 9, 11.06.2003 - WomenPairings/results of round 8Pairings/results of round 9

Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 3 WGM Galliamova Alisa RUS 7 0 - 1 6 WGM Cmilyte Viktorija LTU 14
2 7 WGM Kosintseva Tatiana RUS 6 1 - 0 6 WGM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 1
3 11 WGM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino GER 6 1 - 0 6 WIM Zimina Olga RUS 44
4 17 WGM Khurtsidze Nino GEO 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Skripchenko Almira FRA 2
5 23 WGM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 5 - 5 WGM Matveeva Svetlana RUS 4
6 31 WGM Danielian Elina ARM 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Peptan Corina ROM 5
7 38 WIM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Cramling Pia SWE 6
8 29 WIM Sebag Marie FRA 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina RUS 9
9 42 WGM Klinova Masha ISR 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Radziewicz Iweta POL 16
10 21 WGM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 5 - 5 WGM Alexandrova Olga UKR 10
11 37 WGM Socko Monika POL 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana YUG 18
12 40 WGM Shumiakina Tatiana RUS 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Gaponenko Inna UKR 20
13 22 WGM Bojkovic Natasa YUG 5 - 5 WGM Slavina Irina RUS 36
14 50 WGM Zaiatz Elena RUS 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Lomineishvili Maia GEO 26
15 73 WIM Muzychuk Anna UKR 5 - 5 WGM Matnadze Ana GEO 33
16 51 WIM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 5 - 5 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 34
17 35 WGM Polovnikova Ekaterina RUS 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Ionescu-Brandis Irina ROM 43
18 60 WIM Djingarova Emilia BUL 5 0 - 1 4 WGM Peng Zhaoqin NED 13
19 19 WGM Pokorna Regina SVK 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Velikhanli Firuza AZE 61
20 25 WGM Vasilevich Tatjana UKR 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Tkeshelashvili Sopio GEO 65
21 39 WGM Ciuksyte Dagne LTU 4 0 - 1 4 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini GRE 68
22 75   Sharevich Anna BLR 4 - 4 WGM Voiska Margarita BUL 46
23 59 WIM Koskela Niina FIN 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Zhukova Natalia UKR 8
24 63 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Sedina Elena ITA 12
25 74 WIM Calzetta Ruiz Monica ESP 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Zielinska Marta POL 15
26 27 WGM Foisor Cristina Adela ROM 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Krivec Jana SLO 72
27 67 WIM Janjgava Natia GEO 4 - 4 WGM Dworakowska Joanna POL 30
28 45 WFM Motoc Alina ROM 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia ESP 64
29 47 WGM Petrenko Svetlana MDA 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Dergatschova-Daus Anna RUS 76
30 79   Galojan Lilit ARM 4 0 - 1 4 WIM Pogonina Natalija RUS 48
31 77 WIM Shukurova Meihriban AZE 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Calotescu Cristina ROM 52
32 82 WIM Richards Heather ENG 4 0 - 1 4 WIM Gvetadze Sopio GEO 54
33 56 WIM Chasovnikova Eugenia RUS 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Velcheva Maria BUL 78
34 57 WGM Gaprindashvili Nona GEO 4 - 4 WIM Kadziolka Beata POL 93
35 85 WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Stjazhkina Olga RUS 58
36 24 WGM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan GEO 3 - 3 WIM Nill Jessica GER 69
37 28 WGM Stepovaia-Dianchenko Tatiana RUS 3 - 3 WIM Smokina Karolina MDA 70
38 80 WIM Milliet Sophie FRA 3 - 3 WGM Houska Jovanka ENG 32
39 41 WGM Kononenko Tatiana UKR 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Makropoulou Marina GRE 84
40 49 WGM Moser Eva AUT 3 - 3   Papadopoulou Vera GRE 88
41 91 WIM Hlgatian Goar ARM 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea NED 53
42 106   Jiretorn Eva SWE 3 - 3 WGM Medic Mirjana CRO 66
43 55 WGM Agababean Naira MDA 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Flear Christine FRA 92
44 87 WGM Kouvatsou Maria GRE 3 - 3 WFM Kharashkina Bairta RUS 96
45 89   Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 3 1 - 0 3   Hagesaether Ellen NOR 100
46 97   Cedikova Katerina CZE 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Blazkova Petra CZE 90
47 94   Gerasimovitch Olga BLR 3 - 3 WIM Mira Helene AUT 104
48 95 WIM Sasu-Ducsoara Andreea ROM 3 0 - 1 3   Andersson Christin SWE 102
49 114   Ozturk Kubra TUR 3 0 - 1 2 WIM Sikorova Olga CZE 71
50 81 WIM Genova Ruzka BUL 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Yildiz Betul Cemre TUR 105
51 107   Seps Monika SUI 2 1 - 0 2   Stiri Alexandra GRE 98
52 108 WFM Topel Zehra TUR 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Johansson Victoria SWE 99
53 111 WFM Nagel-Seirawan Yvette NED 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Kopinits Anna-Christina AUT 103
54 112   Cavusoglu Yildiz TUR 2 0 - 1 2   Muhren Bianca NED 109
55 110 WIM Cinar Nilufer TUR 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid ENG 101
56 113   Keskin Serap TUR 1 1 - 0 1   Gencer Ozlem TUR 115
  83 WFM Mar Karmen SLO 1 1 - -     Bye