Round 8, 07.06.2003 - MenPairings/results of round 8

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 16 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 5 - 5 GM Malakhov Vladimir 6
2 12 GM Movsesian Sergei 5 - 5 GM Sakaev Konstantin 8
3 38 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 5 0 - 1 5 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab 3
4 5 GM Van Wely Loek 5 - 5 GM Kharlov Andrei 71
5 59 GM Agrest Evgenij 5 0 - 1 5 GM Georgiev Kiril 18
6 21 GM Kobalia Mikhail 5 - 5 GM Iordachescu Viorel 113
7 29 GM Graf Alexander 5 - 5 GM Goloshchapov Alexander 102
8 47 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 5 - 5 GM Filippov Valerij 30
9 74 GM Sulskis Sarunas 5 - 5 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 32
10 2 GM Grischuk Alexander 4 1 - 0 5 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 67
11 7 GM Rublevsky Sergei 4 0 - 1 4 GM Mc Shane Luke 57
12 15 GM Sutovsky Emil 4 - 4 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 55
13 19 GM Nikolic Predrag 4 - 4 GM Pavasovic Dusko 69
14 60 GM Galkin Alexander 4 1 - 0 4 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 24
15 73 GM Gashimov Vugar 4 - 4 GM Lastin Alexander 27
16 79 GM Sargissian Gabriel 4 1 - 0 4 GM Tregubov Pavel 28
17 78 GM Milov Vadim 4 - 4 IM Smirnov Pavel 36
18 37 GM Dautov Rustem 4 1 - 0 4 GM Anastasian Ashot 97
19 40 GM Alekseev Evgeny 4 - 4 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 98
20 43 GM Aronian Levon 4 1 - 0 4 GM Glek Igor 111
21 46 GM Najer Evgeniy 4 - 4 IM Korobov Anton 140
22 112 GM Kurajica Bojan 4 - 4 GM Kotronias Vasilios 51
23 10 GM Bologan Viktor 4 1 - 0 4 IM Erenburg Sergey 150
24 75 GM Delchev Aleksander 4 - 4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 1
25 77 IM Timofeev Artyom 4 - 4 GM Sokolov Ivan 4
26 80 GM Volokitin Andrei 4 - 4 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 9
27 81 GM Luther Thomas 4 - 4 GM Vaganian Rafael 14
28 17 GM Beliavsky Alexander 4 1 - 0 4 GM Atalik Suat 87
29 82 GM Burmakin Vladimir 4 0 - 1 4 GM Tkachiev Vladislav 20
30 86 GM Ruck Robert 4 0 - 1 4 GM Lputian Smbat 22
31 23 GM Gurevich Mikhail 4 - 4 GM Stefansson Hannes 91
32 95 GM Vaisser Anatoli 4 - 4 GM Tiviakov Sergei 34
33 103 GM Romanishin Oleg 4 1 - 0 4 GM Krasenkow Michal 39
34 41 GM Baklan Vladimir 4 - 4 GM Savchenko Stanislav 101
35 106 GM Iljushin Alexei 4 1 - 0 4 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 42
36 124 GM Zelcic Robert 4 0 - 1 4 GM Dolmatov Sergey 44
37 45 GM Korneev Oleg 4 0 - 1 4 GM Kempinski Robert 109
38 48 GM Fedorov Alexei 4 1 - 0 4 IM Belov Vladimir 116
39 49 GM Kozul Zdenko 4 - 4 GM Kulaots Kaido 138
40 143 GM Gdanski Jacek 4 0 - 1 4 GM Asrian Karen 52
41 53 GM Andersson Ulf 4 - 4 GM Olafsson Helgi 166
42 145 GM Guseinov Kadir 4 0 - 1 4 GM Huzman Alexander 61
43 128 GM Fontaine Robert 4 1 - 0 4 GM Damljanovic Branko 63
44 70 GM Neverov Valeriy 4 1 - 0 4 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 158
45 153 GM Shneider Aleksandr 4 0 - 1 4 GM Gagunashvili Merab 72
46 13 GM Bacrot Etienne 3 - 4 IM Kritz Leonid 168
47 11 GM Smirin Ilia 3 - 3 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 121
48 25 GM Motylev Alexander 3 1 - 0 3 GM Stevic Hrvoje 114
49 126 GM Brynell Stellan 3 0 - 1 3 GM Volkov Sergey 26
50 31 GM Moiseenko Alexander 3 1 - 0 3 GM David Alberto 117
51 33 GM Pelletier Yannick 3 - 3 GM Halkias Stelios 123
52 35 GM Fridman Daniel 3 0 - 1 3 GM Godena Michele 129
53 157 GM Dizdarevic Emir 3 - 3 GM Efimenko Zahar 50
54 56 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 3 1 - 0 3 GM Guliev Sarhan 130
55 64 GM Markowski Tomasz 3 - 3 IM Roiz Michael 127
56 66 GM Avrukh Boris 3 1 - 0 3 GM Potkin Vladimir 131
57 68 GM Hracek Zbynek 3 1 - 0 3 GM Reinderman Dimitri 135
58 149 IM Kurnosov Igor 3 1 - 0 3 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 83
59 84 GM Izoria Zviad 3 0 - 1 3 GM Kupreichik Viktor 165
60 167 IM Palo Davor 3 - 3 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 85
61 92 GM Bischoff Klaus 3 0 - 1 3 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 164
62 174 IM Hug Werner 3 - 3 GM Hulak Krunoslav 93
63 96 GM Nijboer Friso 3 - 3 IM Bartel Mateusz 176
64 190 FM Erdogdu Mert 3 0 - 1 3 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre 100
65 107 GM Minasian Artashes 3 1 - 0 3 FM Kilicaslan Hasan 193
66 108 GM Spasov Vasil 3 - 3 GM Zaja Ivan 180
67 147 GM Marcelin Cyril 3 - 3 GM Istratescu Andrei 54
68 144 IM Grigoriants Sergey 3 0 - 1 3 GM Vajda Levente 58
69 152 IM Vokarev Sergey 3 0 - 1 3 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 62
70 76 GM Socko Bartosz 3 - 3 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterb. 142
71 90 GM Jobava Baadur 3 - 3 GM Sulypa Alexandre 154
72 94 GM Schandorff Lars 3 1 - 0 3 IM Bocharov Dmitry 155
73 104 GM Shomoev Anton 3 0 - 1 3 IM Sanduleac Vasile 156
74 159 GM Del Rio Angelis Gabriel 3 0 - 1 3 GM Conquest Stuart 105
75 110 GM Dvoirys Semen 3 1 - 0 3 GM Genov Petar 160
76 162 GM Rytshagov Mikhail 3 0 - 1 3 GM Areshchenko Alexander 118
77 172 IM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 3 0 - 1 3 GM Sturua Zurab 119
78 122 GM Banikas Hristos 3 0 - 1 3 IM Arlandi Ennio 171
79 125 GM Dervishi Erald 3 1 - 0 3 IM Zueger Beat 175
80 134 GM Jenni Florian 3 0 - 1 3 FM Atakisi Umut 189
81 139 GM Solak Dragan 3 - 3 IM Volkmann Friedrich 177
82 181 WGM Lahno Kateryna 3 1 - 0 2 GM Palac Mladen 65
83 89 GM Marin Mihail 2 - 2 IM Cherniaev Alexander 148
84 99 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso 2 - 2 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 151
85 163 GM Wells Peter 2 0 - 1 2 GM Jaracz Pawel 115
86 120 GM Gershon Alik 2 0 - 1 2 GM Pogorelov Ruslan 161
87 132 GM Nedev Trajce 2 - 2 IM Tratar Marko 170
88 178 IM Nyysti Sampsa 2 0 - 1 2 GM Georgiev Krum 133
89 136 IM Arizmendi Mart. Julen 2 1 - 0 2 IM Yagupov Igor 173
90 137 GM San Segundo Pablo 2 - 2 IM Tzermiadianos Andreas 179
91 146 GM De Vreugt Dennis 2 1 - 0 2   Mamedov Rauf 185
92 183 FM Brendel Oliver 2 0 - 1 2 IM Meijers Viesturs 141
93 88 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2 1 - 0 2   Yeke Serkan 192
94 169   Dzhakaev Dzhakay 2 1 - 0 2 FM Ipek Ali 194
95 195   Grant Jonathan 2 0 - 1 2 IM Moor Roger 182
96 196 FM Oney Feridun 2 0 - 1 2 IM Arduman Can 184
97 187 FM Olcayoz Alper 2 1 - 0 2 FM Erdogan Hakan 198
98 200   Duman Aydin 2 0 - 1 2 FM Karadeniz Emre 188
99 191 FM Bayram Yakup 2 0 - 1 2   Akcan Umit 202
100 204   Reyhan Dogan 2 1 - 0 1   Demir Gokhan 197
101 186 FM Asmundsson Ingvar 1 1 - 0 1   Can Emre 199
102 203 FM Ataman Alper 1 - 1   Valansi Avram Alber 205
103 207   Azimi Reza 1 1 - 0 1   Kayar Erdem 206

Round 8, 10.06.2003 - Women

Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 1 WGM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 5 - 6 WGM Galliamova Alisa RUS 3
2 44 WIM Zimina Olga RUS 5 - 5 WGM Cmilyte Viktorija LTU 14
3 2 WGM Skripchenko Almira FRA 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Kosintseva Tatiana RUS 7
4 4 WGM Matveeva Svetlana RUS 5 - 5 WGM Khurtsidze Nino GEO 17
5 5 WGM Peptan Corina ROM 5 - 5 WGM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 21
6 6 WGM Cramling Pia SWE 5 - 5 WGM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 23
7 16 WGM Radziewicz Iweta POL 5 - 5 WGM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina RUS 9
8 33 WGM Matnadze Ana GEO 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino GER 11
9 18 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana YUG 4 - 5 WIM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 38
10 13 WGM Peng Zhaoqin NED 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Danielian Elina ARM 31
11 20 WGM Gaponenko Inna UKR 4 - 4 WGM Zaiatz Elena RUS 50
12 34 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 4 - 4 WGM Bojkovic Natasa YUG 22
13 75   Sharevich Anna BLR 4 0 - 1 4 WIM Sebag Marie FRA 29
14 8 WGM Zhukova Natalia UKR 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Klinova Masha ISR 42
15 10 WGM Alexandrova Olga UKR 4 1 - 0 4 WFM Motoc Alina ROM 45
16 15 WGM Zielinska Marta POL 4 0 - 1 4 WIM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 51
17 46 WGM Voiska Margarita BUL 4 - 4 WGM Vasilevich Tatjana UKR 25
18 26 WGM Lomineishvili Maia GEO 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Gaprindashvili Nona GEO 57
19 60 WIM Djingarova Emilia BUL 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Foisor Cristina Adela ROM 27
20 30 WGM Dworakowska Joanna POL 4 0 - 1 4 WIM Muzychuk Anna UKR 73
21 58 WGM Stjazhkina Olga RUS 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Polovnikova Ekaterina RUS 35
22 36 WGM Slavina Irina RUS 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Calzetta Ruiz Monica ESP 74
23 76 WIM Dergatschova-Daus Anna RUS 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Socko Monika POL 37
24 78 WGM Velcheva Maria BUL 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Shumiakina Tatiana RUS 40
25 43 WGM Ionescu-Brandis Irina ROM 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 85
26 12 WGM Sedina Elena ITA 3 - 3 WIM Koskela Niina FIN 59
27 53 WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea NED 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Pokorna Regina SVK 19
28 61 WGM Velikhanli Firuza AZE 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan GEO 24
29 65 WGM Tkeshelashvili Sopio GEO 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Stepovaia-Dianchenko Tatiana RUS 28
30 66 WGM Medic Mirjana CRO 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Ciuksyte Dagne LTU 39
31 68 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini GRE 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Kononenko Tatiana UKR 41
32 48 WIM Pogonina Natalija RUS 3 - 3 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 63
33 32 WGM Houska Jovanka ENG 3 - 3 WIM Richards Heather ENG 82
34 90 WIM Blazkova Petra CZE 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Petrenko Svetlana MDA 47
35 92 WIM Flear Christine FRA 3 - 3 WGM Moser Eva AUT 49
36 52 WIM Calotescu Cristina ROM 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Kouvatsou Maria GRE 87
37 54 WIM Gvetadze Sopio GEO 3 1 - 0 3   Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 89
38 93 WIM Kadziolka Beata POL 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Agababean Naira MDA 55
39 94   Gerasimovitch Olga BLR 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Chasovnikova Eugenia RUS 56
40 64 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia ESP 3 1 - 0 3   Cedikova Katerina CZE 97
41 96 WFM Kharashkina Bairta RUS 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Janjgava Natia GEO 67
42 72 WIM Krivec Jana SLO 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Sasu-Ducsoara Andreea ROM 95
43 100   Hagesaether Ellen NOR 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Shukurova Meihriban AZE 77
44 102   Andersson Christin SWE 3 0 - 1 3   Galojan Lilit ARM 79
45 84 WGM Makropoulou Marina GRE 3 - 3   Jiretorn Eva SWE 106
46 69 WIM Nill Jessica GER 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Genova Ruzka BUL 81
47 70 WIM Smokina Karolina MDA 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Kopinits Anna-Christina AUT 103
48 88   Papadopoulou Vera GRE 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Sikorova Olga CZE 71
49 98   Stiri Alexandra GRE 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Milliet Sophie FRA 80
50 101 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid ENG 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Hlgatian Goar ARM 91
51 104 WIM Mira Helene AUT 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Cinar Nilufer TUR 110
52 105 WFM Yildiz Betul Cemre TUR 2 - 2   Cavusoglu Yildiz TUR 112
53 114   Ozturk Kubra TUR 2 1 - 0 2   Muhren Bianca NED 109
54 83 WFM Mar Karmen SLO 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Nagel-Seirawan Yvette NED 111
55 99 WIM Johansson Victoria SWE 1 1 - 0 1   Keskin Serap TUR 113
56 115   Gencer Ozlem TUR 1 0 - 1 1   Seps Monika SUI 107
  108 WFM Topel Zehra TUR 1 1 - -     Bye