Round 7, 06.06.2003 - Men

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 3 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab 4 - 5 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 16
2 6 GM Malakhov Vladimir 4 1 - 0 4 GM Dautov Rustem 37
3 8 GM Sakaev Konstantin 4 1 - 0 4 GM Najer Evgeniy 46
4 18 GM Georgiev Kiril 4 - 4 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 47
5 113 GM Iordachescu Viorel 4 - 4 GM Graf Alexander 29
6 32 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 4 - 4 GM Agrest Evgenij 59
7 57 GM Mc Shane Luke 4 0 - 1 4 GM Van Wely Loek 5
8 2 GM Grischuk Alexander 4 - 4 GM Pavasovic Dusko 69
9 55 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 4 - 4 GM Rublevsky Sergei 7
10 12 GM Movsesian Sergei 4 1 - 0 4 GM Neverov Valeriy 70
11 67 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 4 1 - 0 4 GM Beliavsky Alexander 17
12 20 GM Tkachiev Vladislav 4 0 - 1 4 GM Sulskis Sarunas 74
13 72 GM Gagunashvili Merab 4 0 - 1 4 GM Kobalia Mikhail 21
14 71 GM Kharlov Andrei 4 1 - 0 4 GM Gurevich Mikhail 23
15 28 GM Tregubov Pavel 4 - 4 GM Milov Vadim 78
16 30 GM Filippov Valerij 4 1 - 0 4 GM Luther Thomas 81
17 38 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 4 1 - 0 4 GM Vaisser Anatoli 95
18 73 GM Gashimov Vugar 4 - 4 GM Alekseev Evgeny 40
19 98 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 4 - 4 GM Aronian Levon 43
20 102 GM Goloshchapov Alexander 4 1 - 0 4 GM Kozul Zdenko 49
21 51 GM Kotronias Vasilios 4 - 4 GM Glek Igor 111
22 9 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 3 - 4 GM Kurajica Bojan 112
23 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 3 - 3 GM Volokitin Andrei 80
24 10 GM Bologan Viktor 3 - 3 GM Burmakin Vladimir 82
25 14 GM Vaganian Rafael 3 - 3 GM Ruck Robert 86
26 93 GM Hulak Krunoslav 3 0 - 1 3 GM Sutovsky Emil 15
27 83 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 3 0 - 1 3 GM Nikolic Predrag 19
28 22 GM Lputian Smbat 3 - 3 GM Stefansson Hannes 91
29 24 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 3 1 - 0 3 GM Bischoff Klaus 92
30 27 GM Lastin Alexander 3 1 - 0 3 GM Nijboer Friso 96
31 97 GM Anastasian Ashot 3 1 - 0 3 GM Moiseenko Alexander 31
32 34 GM Tiviakov Sergei 3 - 3 GM Romanishin Oleg 103
33 36 IM Smirnov Pavel 3 1 - 0 3 GM Halkias Stelios 123
34 39 GM Krasenkow Michal 3 - 3 GM Savchenko Stanislav 101
35 116 IM Belov Vladimir 3 - 3 GM Baklan Vladimir 41
36 109 GM Kempinski Robert 3 - 3 GM Dolmatov Sergey 44
37 52 GM Asrian Karen 3 - 3 GM Zelcic Robert 124
38 138 GM Kulaots Kaido 3 - 3 GM Andersson Ulf 53
39 150 IM Erenburg Sergey 3 1 - 0 3 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 56
40 127 IM Roiz Michael 3 0 - 1 3 GM Galkin Alexander 60
41 61 GM Huzman Alexander 3 - 3 GM Fontaine Robert 128
42 63 GM Damljanovic Branko 3 - 3 GM Guseinov Kadir 145
43 140 IM Korobov Anton 3 1 - 0 3 GM Avrukh Boris 66
44 166 GM Olafsson Helgi 3 - 3 GM Delchev Aleksander 75
45 77 IM Timofeev Artyom 3 - 3 GM Gdanski Jacek 143
46 79 GM Sargissian Gabriel 3 1 - 0 3 GM Dizdarevic Emir 157
47 4 GM Sokolov Ivan 3 1 - 0 3 GM Zaja Ivan 180
48 117 GM David Alberto 3 - 3 GM Smirin Ilia 11
49 130 GM Guliev Sarhan 3 - 3 GM Bacrot Etienne 13
50 121 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 3 - 3 GM Motylev Alexander 25
51 131 GM Potkin Vladimir 3 - 3 GM Volkov Sergey 26
52 135 GM Reinderman Dimitri 3 - 3 GM Pelletier Yannick 33
53 42 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 3 1 - 0 3 GM Jenni Florian 134
54 142 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterb. 3 0 - 1 3 GM Korneev Oleg 45
55 48 GM Fedorov Alexei 3 1 - 0 3 IM Vokarev Sergey 152
56 153 GM Shneider Aleksandr 3 1 - 0 3 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 62
57 164 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 3 - 3 GM Izoria Zviad 84
58 87 GM Atalik Suat 3 1 - 0 3 GM Solak Dragan 139
59 158 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 3 1 - 0 3 GM Jobava Baadur 90
60 168 IM Kritz Leonid 3 1 - 0 3 GM Schandorff Lars 94
61 100 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre 3 - 3 IM Palo Davor 167
62 171 IM Arlandi Ennio 3 0 - 1 3 GM Iljushin Alexei 106
63 174 IM Hug Werner 3 - 3 GM Minasian Artashes 107
64 193 FM Kilicaslan Hasan 3 - 3 GM Spasov Vasil 108
65 177 IM Volkmann Friedrich 3 0 - 1 2 GM Fridman Daniel 35
66 50 GM Efimenko Zahar 2 1 - 0 2 GM San Segundo Pablo 137
67 54 GM Istratescu Andrei 2 - 2 IM Grigoriants Sergey 144
68 64 GM Markowski Tomasz 2 1 - 0 2 GM De Vreugt Dennis 146
69 65 GM Palac Mladen 2 0 - 1 2 IM Kurnosov Igor 149
70 148 IM Cherniaev Alexander 2 0 - 1 2 GM Hracek Zbynek 68
71 85 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2 1 - 0 2 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 151
72 160 GM Genov Petar 2 - 2 GM Shomoev Anton 104
73 105 GM Conquest Stuart 2 - 2 GM Rytshagov Mikhail 162
74 172 IM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2 - 2 GM Dvoirys Semen 110
75 114 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2 1 - 0 2 GM Wells Peter 163
76 165 GM Kupreichik Viktor 2 1 - 0 2 GM Jaracz Pawel 115
77 119 GM Sturua Zurab 2 - 2 WGM Lahno Kateryna 181
78 175 IM Zueger Beat 2 - 2 GM Banikas Hristos 122
79 179 IM Tzermiadianos Andreas 2 0 - 1 2 GM Brynell Stellan 126
80 129 GM Godena Michele 2 1 - 0 2 IM Tratar Marko 170
81 133 GM Georgiev Krum 2 0 - 1 2 FM Erdogdu Mert 190
82 176 IM Bartel Mateusz 2 1 - 0 2 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 88
83 58 GM Vajda Levente 2 1 - 0 2   Dzhakaev Dzhakay 169
84 76 GM Socko Bartosz 2 1 - 0 2 FM Olcayoz Alper 187
85 161 GM Pogorelov Ruslan 2 - 2 GM Marin Mihail 89
86 118 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2 1 - 0 2 FM Bayram Yakup 191
87 173 IM Yagupov Igor 2 - 2 GM Gershon Alik 120
88 182 IM Moor Roger 2 0 - 1 2 GM Dervishi Erald 125
89 185   Mamedov Rauf 2 - 2 GM Nedev Trajce 132
90 189 FM Atakisi Umut 2 1 - 0 2 IM Meijers Viesturs 141
91 147 GM Marcelin Cyril 2 1 - 0 2 FM Karadeniz Emre 188
92 154 GM Sulypa Alexandre 2 1 - 0 2   Yeke Serkan 192
93 155 IM Bocharov Dmitry 2 1 - 0 2   Grant Jonathan 195
94 156 IM Sanduleac Vasile 2 1 - 0 2 FM Oney Feridun 196
95 159 GM Del Rio Angelis Gabriel 2 1 - 0 2 FM Erdogan Hakan 198
96 197   Demir Gokhan 1 0 - 1 1 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso 99
97 199   Can Emre 1 0 - 1 1 IM Arizmendi Mart. Julen 136
98 203 FM Ataman Alper 1 0 - 1 1 IM Nyysti Sampsa 178
99 207   Azimi Reza 1 0 - 1 1 FM Brendel Oliver 183
100 184 IM Arduman Can 1 - 1   Duman Aydin 200
101 194 FM Ipek Ali 1 - 1   Reyhan Dogan 204
102 205   Valansi Avram Alber 1 - 1 FM Asmundsson Ingvar 186
103 206   Kayar Erdem 1 0 - 1 1   Akcan Umit 202

Round 7, 08.06.2003 - Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 3 WGM Galliamova Alisa 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Cramling Pia 6
2 14 WGM Cmilyte Viktorija 5 - 5 WGM Skripchenko Almira 2
3 29 WIM Sebag Marie 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Stefanova Antoaneta 1
4 38 WIM Dzagnidze Nana 4 - 4 WGM Matveeva Svetlana 4
5 22 WGM Bojkovic Natasa 4 0 - 1 4 WIM Zimina Olga 44
6 25 WGM Vasilevich Tatjana 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Peptan Corina 5
7 7 WGM Kosintseva Tatiana 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Dworakowska Joanna 30
8 9 WGM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Lomineishvili Maia 26
9 11 WGM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Ionescu-Brandis Irina 43
10 33 WGM Matnadze Ana 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Zielinska Marta 15
11 35 WGM Polovnikova Ekaterina 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Radziewicz Iweta 16
12 37 WGM Socko Monika 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Khurtsidze Nino 17
13 42 WGM Klinova Masha 4 - 4 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana 18
14 45 WFM Motoc Alina 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Kosintseva Nadezhda 21
15 23 WGM Mkrtchian Lilit 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Djingarova Emilia 60
16 36 WGM Slavina Irina 3 - 3 WGM Zhukova Natalia 8
17 40 WGM Shumiakina Tatiana 3 - 3 WGM Alexandrova Olga 10
18 50 WGM Zaiatz Elena 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Sedina Elena 12
19 41 WGM Kononenko Tatiana 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Peng Zhaoqin 13
20 65 WGM Tkeshelashvili Sopio 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Gaponenko Inna 20
21 27 WGM Foisor Cristina Adela 3 - 3 WGM Stjazhkina Olga 58
22 28 WGM Stepovaia-Dianchenko Tatiana 3 0 - 1 3   Sharevich Anna 75
23 31 WGM Danielian Elina 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 63
24 82 WIM Richards Heather 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth 34
25 24 WGM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 3 - 3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 68
26 74 WIM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Houska Jovanka 32
27 79   Galojan Lilit 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Voiska Margarita 46
28 73 WIM Muzychuk Anna 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Petrenko Svetlana 47
29 61 WGM Velikhanli Firuza 3 - 3 WIM Pogonina Natalija 48
30 51 WIM Javakhishvili Lela 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Makropoulou Marina 84
31 55 WGM Agababean Naira 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Velcheva Maria 78
32 85 WIM Makka Ioulia 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Chasovnikova Eugenia 56
33 57 WGM Gaprindashvili Nona 3 1 - 0 3   Andersson Christin 102
34 97   Cedikova Katerina 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Dergatschova-Daus Anna 76
35 19 WGM Pokorna Regina 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Smokina Karolina 70
36 39 WGM Ciuksyte Dagne 2 1 - 0 2   Papadopoulou Vera 88
37 49 WGM Moser Eva 2 - 2 WIM Krivec Jana 72
38 52 WIM Calotescu Cristina 2 - 2 WIM Blazkova Petra 90
39 53 WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2 1 - 0 2   Stiri Alexandra 98
40 54 WIM Gvetadze Sopio 2 - 2   Hagesaether Ellen 100
41 71 WIM Sikorova Olga 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Koskela Niina 59
42 89   Mamedjarova Turkan 2 - 2 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 64
43 91 WIM Hlgatian Goar 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Medic Mirjana 66
44 67 WIM Janjgava Natia 2 - 2   Jiretorn Eva 106
45 95 WIM Sasu-Ducsoara Andreea 2 - 2 WIM Nill Jessica 69
46 77 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Mira Helene 104
47 87 WGM Kouvatsou Maria 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Yildiz Betul Cemre 105
48 109   Muhren Bianca 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Flear Christine 92
49 110 WIM Cinar Nilufer 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Kadziolka Beata 93
50 112   Cavusoglu Yildiz 2 0 - 1 2   Gerasimovitch Olga 94
51 96 WFM Kharashkina Bairta 2 1 - 0 2   Ozturk Kubra 114
52 80 WIM Milliet Sophie 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Nagel-Seirawan Yvette 111
53 81 WIM Genova Ruzka 1 1 - 0 1   Gencer Ozlem 115
54 103 WFM Kopinits Anna-Christina 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Johansson Victoria 99
55 113   Keskin Serap 1 - 1 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid 101
56 108 WFM Topel Zehra 1 - 1 WFM Mar Karmen 83
  107   Seps Monika 1 - -     Bye