Round 6, 05.06.2003 - Men

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 37 GM Dautov Rustem 4 - 4 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab 3
2 46 GM Najer Evgeniy 4 - 4 GM Malakhov Vladimir 6
3 47 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 4 - 4 GM Sakaev Konstantin 8
4 16 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 4 1 - 0 4 GM Kotronias Vasilios 51
5 29 GM Graf Alexander 4 - 4 GM Mc Shane Luke 57
6 7 GM Rublevsky Sergei 3 - 4 GM Iordachescu Viorel 113
7 49 GM Kozul Zdenko 3 - 3 GM Grischuk Alexander 2
8 5 GM Van Wely Loek 3 - 3 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 67
9 59 GM Agrest Evgenij 3 1 - 0 3 GM Bologan Viktor 10
10 69 GM Pavasovic Dusko 3 - 3 GM Movsesian Sergei 12
11 17 GM Beliavsky Alexander 3 - 3 GM Kharlov Andrei 71
12 75 GM Delchev Aleksander 3 0 - 1 3 GM Georgiev Kiril 18
13 70 GM Neverov Valeriy 3 - 3 GM Tkachiev Vladislav 20
14 23 GM Gurevich Mikhail 3 - 3 GM Gashimov Vugar 73
15 81 GM Luther Thomas 3 - 3 GM Tregubov Pavel 28
16 95 GM Vaisser Anatoli 3 - 3 GM Filippov Valerij 30
17 96 GM Nijboer Friso 3 0 - 1 3 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 32
18 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 3 - 3 GM Goloshchapov Alexander 102
19 78 GM Milov Vadim 3 1 - 0 3 GM Sokolov Ivan 4
20 9 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 3 - 3 GM Sargissian Gabriel 79
21 15 GM Sutovsky Emil 3 - 3 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 83
22 21 GM Kobalia Mikhail 3 1 - 0 3 GM Atalik Suat 87
23 80 GM Volokitin Andrei 3 - 3 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 24
24 91 GM Stefansson Hannes 3 - 3 GM Lastin Alexander 27
25 31 GM Moiseenko Alexander 3 - 3 GM Hulak Krunoslav 93
26 33 GM Pelletier Yannick 3 0 - 1 3 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 98
27 101 GM Savchenko Stanislav 3 - 3 GM Tiviakov Sergei 34
28 103 GM Romanishin Oleg 3 - 3 IM Smirnov Pavel 36
29 107 GM Minasian Artashes 3 0 - 1 3 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 38
30 40 GM Alekseev Evgeny 3 1 - 0 3 GM Spasov Vasil 108
31 41 GM Baklan Vladimir 3 - 3 GM Kempinski Robert 109
32 111 GM Glek Igor 3 1 - 0 3 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 42
33 43 GM Aronian Levon 3 1 - 0 3 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 121
34 44 GM Dolmatov Sergey 3 - 3 IM Belov Vladimir 116
35 112 GM Kurajica Bojan 3 1 - 0 3 GM Fedorov Alexei 48
36 128 GM Fontaine Robert 3 - 3 GM Asrian Karen 52
37 53 GM Andersson Ulf 3 - 3 IM Roiz Michael 127
38 55 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 3 1 - 0 3 GM Guliev Sarhan 130
39 56 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 3 - 3 GM Kulaots Kaido 138
40 60 GM Galkin Alexander 3 - 3 IM Korobov Anton 140
41 143 GM Gdanski Jacek 3 - 3 GM Damljanovic Branko 63
42 66 GM Avrukh Boris 3 - 3 IM Erenburg Sergey 150
43 72 GM Gagunashvili Merab 3 1 - 0 3 IM Arlandi Ennio 171
44 74 GM Sulskis Sarunas 3 1 - 0 3 IM Kritz Leonid 168
45 145 GM Guseinov Kadir 3 - 3 IM Timofeev Artyom 77
46 11 GM Smirin Ilia 2 - 3 GM Olafsson Helgi 166
47 13 GM Bacrot Etienne 2 - 2 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre 100
48 104 GM Shomoev Anton 2 0 - 1 2 GM Vaganian Rafael 14
49 19 GM Nikolic Predrag 2 1 - 0 2 GM Stevic Hrvoje 114
50 115 GM Jaracz Pawel 2 0 - 1 2 GM Lputian Smbat 22
51 26 GM Volkov Sergey 2 - 2 GM David Alberto 117
52 39 GM Krasenkow Michal 2 1 - 0 2 GM Georgiev Krum 133
53 123 GM Halkias Stelios 2 1 - 0 2 GM Efimenko Zahar 50
54 124 GM Zelcic Robert 2 1 - 0 2 GM Istratescu Andrei 54
55 149 IM Kurnosov Igor 2 0 - 1 2 GM Huzman Alexander 61
56 62 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2 - 2 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterb. 142
57 92 GM Bischoff Klaus 2 1 - 0 2 GM Palac Mladen 65
58 82 GM Burmakin Vladimir 2 1 - 0 2 GM San Segundo Pablo 137
59 84 GM Izoria Zviad 2 - 2 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 158
60 157 GM Dizdarevic Emir 2 1 - 0 2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 85
61 86 GM Ruck Robert 2 1 - 0 2 GM Genov Petar 160
62 162 GM Rytshagov Mikhail 2 0 - 1 2 GM Anastasian Ashot 97
63 180 GM Zaja Ivan 2 1 - 0 2 IM Cherniaev Alexander 148
64 25 GM Motylev Alexander 2 1 - 0 2 IM Tzermiadianos Andreas 179
65 35 GM Fridman Daniel 2 - 2 IM Grigoriants Sergey 144
66 45 GM Korneev Oleg 2 1 - 0 2 GM Marcelin Cyril 147
67 68 GM Hracek Zbynek 2 - 2 GM De Vreugt Dennis 146
68 152 IM Vokarev Sergey 2 1 - 0 2 GM Socko Bartosz 76
69 88 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2 0 - 1 2 GM Shneider Aleksandr 153
70 90 GM Jobava Baadur 2 1 - 0 2 IM Bocharov Dmitry 155
71 94 GM Schandorff Lars 2 1 - 0 2 GM Del Rio Angelis Gabriel 159
72 163 GM Wells Peter 2 - 2 GM Conquest Stuart 105
73 106 GM Iljushin Alexei 2 1 - 0 2 GM Pogorelov Ruslan 161
74 110 GM Dvoirys Semen 2 - 2 GM Kupreichik Viktor 165
75 167 IM Palo Davor 2 1 - 0 2 GM Areshchenko Alexander 118
76 170 IM Tratar Marko 2 - 2 GM Sturua Zurab 119
77 120 GM Gershon Alik 2 0 - 1 2 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 164
78 122 GM Banikas Hristos 2 - 2 IM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 172
79 125 GM Dervishi Erald 2 0 - 1 2 IM Hug Werner 174
80 126 GM Brynell Stellan 2 - 2 IM Bartel Mateusz 176
81 190 FM Erdogdu Mert 2 - 2 GM Godena Michele 129
82 191 FM Bayram Yakup 2 0 - 1 2 GM Potkin Vladimir 131
83 132 GM Nedev Trajce 2 0 - 1 2 IM Volkmann Friedrich 177
84 134 GM Jenni Florian 2 1 - 0 2   Mamedov Rauf 185
85 192   Yeke Serkan 2 0 - 1 2 GM Reinderman Dimitri 135
86 139 GM Solak Dragan 2 1 - 0 2 FM Atakisi Umut 189
87 141 IM Meijers Viesturs 2 0 - 1 2 FM Kilicaslan Hasan 193
88 198 FM Erdogan Hakan 2 0 - 1 1 GM Markowski Tomasz 64
89 89 GM Marin Mihail 1 - 1 IM Yagupov Igor 173
90 181 WGM Lahno Kateryna 1 1 - 0 1 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso 99
91 136 IM Arizmendi Mart. Julen 1 0 - 1 1 IM Zueger Beat 175
92 151 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 1 1 - 0 1   Demir Gokhan 197
93 196 FM Oney Feridun 1 - 1 GM Sulypa Alexandre 154
94 195   Grant Jonathan 1 - 1 IM Sanduleac Vasile 156
95 200   Duman Aydin 1 0 - 1 1 GM Vajda Levente 58
96 202   Akcan Umit 1 0 - 1 1   Dzhakaev Dzhakay 169
97 178 IM Nyysti Sampsa 1 - 1   Can Emre 199
98 182 IM Moor Roger 1 + - - 1   Morrison Chris 201
99 183 FM Brendel Oliver 1 - 1 FM Ataman Alper 203
100 204   Reyhan Dogan 1 - 1 IM Arduman Can 184
101 187 FM Olcayoz Alper 1 1 - 0 1   Valansi Avram Alber 205
102 188 FM Karadeniz Emre 1 1 - 0 1   Kayar Erdem 206
103 194 FM Ipek Ali 1 - 1   Azimi Reza 207
  186 FM Asmundsson Ingvar 0 1 - -     Bye  

Round 6, 07.06.2003 - Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 2 WGM Skripchenko Almira 4 - 4 WGM Stefanova Antoaneta 1
2 5 WGM Peptan Corina 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Galliamova Alisa 3
3 6 WGM Cramling Pia 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Socko Monika 37
4 14 WGM Cmilyte Viktorija 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Kosintseva Tatiana 7
5 44 WIM Zimina Olga 4 - 4 WIM Sebag Marie 29
6 4 WGM Matveeva Svetlana 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Danielian Elina 31
7 26 WGM Lomineishvili Maia 3 - 3 WGM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 11
8 17 WGM Khurtsidze Nino 3 - 3 WGM Matnadze Ana 33
9 18 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana 3 - 3 WGM Polovnikova Ekaterina 35
10 20 WGM Gaponenko Inna 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Dzagnidze Nana 38
11 21 WGM Kosintseva Nadezhda 3 - 3 WGM Klinova Masha 42
12 82 WIM Richards Heather 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Bojkovic Natasa 22
13 43 WGM Ionescu-Brandis Irina 3 - 3 WGM Vasilevich Tatjana 25
14 13 WGM Peng Zhaoqin 3 - 3 WFM Motoc Alina 45
15 47 WGM Petrenko Svetlana 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 9
16 15 WGM Zielinska Marta 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Agababean Naira 55
17 16 WGM Radziewicz Iweta 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Velikhanli Firuza 61
18 56 WIM Chasovnikova Eugenia 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Mkrtchian Lilit 23
19 60 WIM Djingarova Emilia 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 24
20 63 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 3 - 3 WGM Stepovaia-Dianchenko Tatiana 28
21 30 WGM Dworakowska Joanna 3 1 - 0 3   Galojan Lilit 79
22 34 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth 3 - 3 WGM Tkeshelashvili Sopio 65
23 8 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Calotescu Cristina 52
24 10 WGM Alexandrova Olga 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 53
25 12 WGM Sedina Elena 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Gvetadze Sopio 54
26 58 WGM Stjazhkina Olga 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Pokorna Regina 19
27 64 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Foisor Cristina Adela 27
28 66 WGM Medic Mirjana 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Slavina Irina 36
29 75   Sharevich Anna 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Ciuksyte Dagne 39
30 40 WGM Shumiakina Tatiana 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Sikorova Olga 71
31 72 WIM Krivec Jana 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Kononenko Tatiana 41
32 46 WGM Voiska Margarita 2 - 2 WIM Muzychuk Anna 73
33 48 WIM Pogonina Natalija 2 - 2   Cedikova Katerina 97
34 50 WGM Zaiatz Elena 2 1 - 0 2   Mamedjarova Turkan 89
35 78 WGM Velcheva Maria 2 - 2 WIM Javakhishvili Lela 51
36 88   Papadopoulou Vera 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Gaprindashvili Nona 57
37 32 WGM Houska Jovanka 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Kouvatsou Maria 87
38 90 WIM Blazkova Petra 2 - 2 WGM Moser Eva 49
39 100   Hagesaether Ellen 2 - 2 WIM Janjgava Natia 67
40 68 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Kadziolka Beata 93
41 102   Andersson Christin 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Nill Jessica 69
42 70 WIM Smokina Karolina 2 - 2 WIM Sasu-Ducsoara Andreea 95
43 74 WIM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2 1 - 0 2   Muhren Bianca 109
44 76 WIM Dergatschova-Daus Anna 2 1 - 0 2   Cavusoglu Yildiz 112
45 84 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2 1 - 0 2   Ozturk Kubra 114
46 104 WIM Mira Helene 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Makka Ioulia 85
47 59 WIM Koskela Niina 1 1 - 0 2 WFM Yildiz Betul Cemre 105
48 92 WIM Flear Christine 1 - 1 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 77
49 106   Jiretorn Eva 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Milliet Sophie 80
50 115   Gencer Ozlem 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Hlgatian Goar 91
51 98   Stiri Alexandra 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid 101
52 99 WIM Johansson Victoria 1 - 1 WIM Genova Ruzka 81
53 83 WFM Mar Karmen 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Kharashkina Bairta 96
54 94   Gerasimovitch Olga 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Topel Zehra 108
55 107   Seps Monika 0 - 1 1 WIM Cinar Nilufer 110
56 111 WFM Nagel-Seirawan Yvette 1 - 0 1   Keskin Serap 113
  103 WFM Kopinits Anna-Christina 1 - -     Bye